Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boys Mass State Track Coaches Assn XC Invitational

Franklin Park, MA, November 2, 2002

[Boys Freshman Division 1 | Boys Sophomore Division 1 | Boys Sophomore Division 2 | Boys Junior/Senior Division 1 | Boys Junior/Senior Division 2 | Boys/Girls Team Scores ]

Boys Freshman Division 2

Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 1
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                          Boys 3,000 Meter Run FroshD2                         
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Parzanese, Ed             09 Martha's Vineyard         10:40.89       
       2 Ogilive, Thompson         09 Hopedale                  10:49.83     1 
       3 Bickford, Josh            09 Sutton HS                 10:58.67     2 
       4 Fitzgerald, Kevin         09 Canton HS                 11:00.20       
       5 Parker, Jackson           09 Martha's Vineyard         11:02.05       
       6 Eickson, Jackie           09 Rockland HS               11:04.50     3 
       7 Posch, Artie              09 Hopedale                  11:04.72     4 
       8 Carrai, Matt                 Hopkington                11:08.43     5 
       9 Bissen, Shawn             09 Whittinsville Christian   11:08.70     6 
      10 Leach, Patrick            09 Nashoba Reg HS            11:09.48     7 
      11 Joly, Bob                 09 Sandwich HS               11:10.28     8 
      12 Gallagher, Brian          09 Milton HS                 11:16.37       
      13 van der Meer, Andrew      09 Whittinsville Christian   11:16.63     9 
      14 Leigh, Bryan              09 Somrset HS                11:16.96    10 
      15 Gibbons, TJ               09 Marian HS                 11:17.33       
      16 Flynn, Casey              09 Nipuc Reg HS              11:17.58    11 
      17 Tirrell, Matt             09 Burlington HS             11:18.60       
      18 Nearing, Brian            09 Hopedale                  11:19.31    12 
      19 Hill, Jeff                09 Blackstone Millville      11:19.64       
      20 Crehan, Joe               09 Walpole HS                11:20.06    13 
      21 Williams, Patrick         09 Arlington Catholic        11:21.94       
      22 Gaben, Alex                  Watertown HS              11:22.39       
      23 Bryce, Caleb              09 Whittinsville Christian   11:22.64    14 
      24 Schwartz, Jimmy           09 Cardinal Spellman HS      11:22.94    15 
      25 Amos, Duncan              09 Nashoba Reg HS            11:23.34    16 
      26 Janson, Tim               09 Nashoba Reg HS            11:24.18    17 
      27 West, Ryan                09 Tyngsboro Hs              11:24.88       
      28 Perry, Matt               09 Somrset HS                11:26.88    18 
      29 Walsh, Bart               09 Sutton HS                 11:27.19    19 
      30 Flynn, Chris              09 Milton HS                 11:27.54       
      31 Mure, Curtis                 Amesbury                  11:27.81    20 
      32 Pierce, Jon               09 Hanover HS                11:28.18       
      33 Holt, Austin              09 Whittinsville Christian   11:31.54    21 
      34 Kelley, John              09 Nipuc Reg HS              11:31.81    22 
      35 Murphy, Patrick           09 Arlington Catholic        11:33.32       
      36 Whitehead, Matt           09 Mansfield HS              11:35.67    23 
      37 Perrigo, Mike             09 Tewksbury HS              11:36.18       
      38 MacIndoe, Dave            09 Whittinsville Christian   11:37.46    24 
      39 Cerqueira, Dan             9 Mansfield HS              11:39.46    25 
      40 Miller, Tom               09 Marian HS                 11:41.15       
      41 Hoover, Brandon           09 Nashoba Reg HS            11:41.97    26 
      42 Clougher, Ken             09 Tyngsboro Hs              11:42.76       
      43 Pimental, Tyler           09 Diman                     11:43.11       
      44 Dublois, Eric             09 Seekonk HS                11:43.35       
      45 Vander Baan, Jordan       09 Whittinsville Christian   11:43.73    27 
      46 McCullum, William         09 Bourne HS                 11:44.05       
      47 Bombaugh, Keith              Sacred Heart              11:44.29       
      48 Kolenda, Evan                Amesbury                  11:44.51    28 
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 2
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Boys 3,000 Meter Run FroshD2 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
      49 Traver, Race              09 Triton Regional HS        11:44.78       
      50 Quigley, Jon              09 Archbishop Williams       11:45.64       
      51 Stevens, Dedrick          09 Swampscott HS             11:46.22       
      52 Marsh, Ethan              09 Nipuc Reg HS              11:46.69    29 
      53 Langelo, Ben              09 Nashoba Reg HS            11:47.18    30 
      54 Lemax, Wes                09 Blackstone Millville      11:47.83       
      55 Schaeffer, Ken            09 Hudson HS                 11:48.80       
      56 Diemst, Brian             09 Nashoba Reg HS            11:49.93    31 
      57 Harrison, Zach            09 Weston HS                 11:52.40       
      58 Polia, Shane                 Mystic HS                 11:52.94       
      59 Pantano, Jonathan         09 Hopedale                  11:53.64    32 
      60 Cleverly, John            09 Hull                      11:54.07       
      61 Iacouino, Justin             Sacred Heart              11:55.07       
      62 Whipple, Pat              09 Blackstone Millville      11:55.61       
      63 Dumas, Ryan                  Bishop Stang Hs           11:56.80       
      64 Bedrosin, Dave            09 Newburyport Hs            11:58.04       
      65 Hunkler, Ben              09 Sutton HS                 11:58.29    33 
      66 O'Connell, Bill           09 Winchester HS             11:59.52    34 
      67 Lee, Alex                 09 Arlington Catholic        12:00.13       
      68 Phelan, Pat               09 Hingham HS                12:01.56       
      69 Yon, William                 Dover-Sherborn HS         12:01.77       
      70 Cohen, Tyler              09 Holliston HS              12:05.08       
      71 Turco, Matt               09 Hopedale                  12:05.41    35 
      72 Kershaw, Matt             09 Somrset HS                12:06.47    36 
      73 Brown, Joe                09 Winchester HS             12:08.26    37 
      74 Fellows, Jack             09 Bromfield                 12:08.53       
      75 Santos, Jon               09 Lynfield Hs               12:08.77    38 
      76 Gattoni, Ryan                Sandwich HS               12:10.41    39 
      77 Lawson, Doug              10 Walpole HS                12:10.66    40 
      78 Corcoran, Bil             09 Winchester HS             12:12.61    41 
      79 Peterson, Dan             09 Whittinsville Christian   12:12.86    42 
      80 DelGuercio, Ben           09 Cardinal Spellman HS      12:13.29    43 
      81 Vadabonceour, Kyle        09 Diman                     12:14.04       
      82 Brady, James              09 Walpole HS                12:15.84    44 
      83 Mahoney, Ed               09 Cardinal Spellman HS      12:16.11    45 
      84 Beagan, Jesse                Watertown HS              12:16.64       
      85 Savage, James             09 Austin Prep               12:17.03    46 
      86 Baitzell, Trent           09 Sutton HS                 12:17.31    47 
      87 Fletcher, Paul            09 Norwell HS                12:18.44    48 
      88 Moore, Ben                   Hopkington                12:18.69    49 
      89 Maddocks, Jordan          09 Whittinsville Christian   12:19.11       
      90 Matter, Mike                 Hopkington                12:20.64    50 
      91 Ripa, John                09 Pentucket HS              12:22.42    51 
      92 Fenstermaker, eric        09 Somrset HS                12:23.45    52 
      93 Borchard, Sam             09 Winchester HS             12:24.86    53 
      94 McDermott, Tom            10 Wayland HS                12:25.88    54 
      95 Wantman, Matt             09 Stoneham HS               12:26.50       
      96 Parente, trevor           09 Nipuc Reg HS              12:26.94    55 
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 3
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Boys 3,000 Meter Run FroshD2 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
      97 Zallen, Noah              09 Wayland HS                12:27.15    56 
      98 McClerg, Justin           09 Old Rochester HS          12:27.44       
      99 Lanciani, Mark            09 Lynfield Hs               12:28.00    57 
     100 Lava, Tom                 09 Wayland HS                12:28.30    58 
     101 George, Ryan                 Seekonk HS                12:29.03       
     102 Manning, Dave             09 Mansfield HS              12:29.57    59 
     103 LeBlanc, Joe              09 Hopedale                  12:30.20    60 
     104 Landers, matt             09 Mansfield HS              12:30.82    61 
     105 Faria, Tim                09 Somrset HS                12:31.15    62 
     106 LeBlanc, Mike             09 Bishop Connolly HS        12:31.42       
     107 Grochmai, Kyle            09 Bishop Feehan             12:32.96    63 
     108 Ledoux, Matt              09 East Bridgewater HS       12:33.37       
     109 LaRosa, Mike              09 Lynfield Hs               12:33.75    64 
     110 Ketterer, Brian           09 Rockland HS               12:35.49    65 
     111 White, Michael            09 Somrset HS                12:36.78    66 
     112 Broydrick, Nick           09 East Bridgewater HS       12:37.11       
     113 Grave, mike                  Dighton Rehoboth HS       12:37.34       
     114 Reed, Nick                   Amesbury                  12:37.54    67 
     115 Peterson, Jon             09 Sandwich HS               12:37.83    68 
     116 Gerrish, Scott            09 Rockland HS               12:39.01    69 
     117 Dry, Steve                   Hopkington                12:40.18    70 
     118 Lawerence, Mark           09 Old Rochester HS          12:40.44       
     119 Costin, Brendon           09 Lynfield Hs               12:40.65    71 
     120 Kennedy, Zach                Scituate                  12:41.00       
     121 Farragher, Brendan           Scituate                  12:41.47       
     122 Hammond, Jonathan         09 Rockland HS               12:42.64    72 
     123 Worden, Brock             09 Tyngsboro Hs              12:43.88       
     124 Benjamino, Joe            09 Avon HS                   12:44.41    73 
     125 Condon, Patrick           09 Austin Prep               12:44.80    74 
     126 Kennedy, Chase            09 Marblehead HS             12:45.07       
     127 Bosse, Mike               09 Bristol Plymouth HS       12:45.42       
     128 Berube, Mike              09 Milbury Hs                12:45.73       
     129 Brennan, Philip           09 Mashpee HS                12:46.55       
     130 Cohen, Josh               09 Canton HS                 12:47.23       
     131 Ahern, Pat                09 Hanover HS                12:48.32       
     132 Torcio, Mike              09 Dedham HS                 12:48.60    75 
     133 Dolan, Jason              09 Pentucket HS              12:49.51    76 
     134 Almeida, Jared            09 Diman                     12:49.96       
     135 Lucey, Blaise             09 Triton Regional HS        12:50.66       
     136 Hassan, Matt              09 Bishop Feehan             12:51.46    77 
     137 Garron, Doug              09 Weston HS                 12:51.84       
     138 McDermotWelch, Pat        09 Holliston HS              12:52.40       
     139 Recenis, Aleks               Hopkington                12:53.74    78 
     140 Bergstrom, Jake           09 Nipuc Reg HS              12:54.03    79 
     141 Anderson, Phil            09 Lynfield Hs               12:54.26    80 
     142 McDonald, Brian           09 Hanover HS                12:54.51       
     143 Bellone, Dan              09 Mashpee HS                12:54.76       
     144 Vernon, Tripp             09 Diman                     12:55.04       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 4
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Boys 3,000 Meter Run FroshD2 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
     145 Duquette, Matt            09 Bishop Connolly HS        12:55.29       
     146 Radzik, Jake              09 Sutton HS                 12:56.18    81 
     147 Halpin, Jake              09 Whittinsville Christian   12:56.62       
     148 Bunace, ryan              09 Nipuc Reg HS              12:57.32    82 
     149 Caimone, Teddy            09 Bishop Feehan             12:58.06    83 
     150 Rossi, Kyle               09 Bishop Feehan             12:58.51    84 
     151 Papaginopolous, Robert    09 Austin Prep               12:58.98    85 
     152 Rockwood, Andrew          09 Wakefield HS              12:59.22       
     153 O'Toole, John             09 Walpole HS                12:59.45    86 
     154 Freund, Adam              09 Nipuc Reg HS              12:59.75    87 
     155 Gagen, Travis             09 Milbury Hs                13:00.01       
     156 Kearney, Mike             09 Rockland HS               13:00.22    88 
     157 Caswell, Jimmy            09 Assabet Valley Reg Tech   13:02.08       
     158 Byrne, Mark               09 Canton HS                 13:02.77       
     159 Woods, Eric               09 Canton HS                 13:03.98       
     160 Bernascani, Nick          09 Avon HS                   13:04.49    89 
     161 Harms, Brandon               Newburyport Hs            13:04.74       
     162 Gordon, David             09 Lynfield Hs               13:05.48    90 
     163 Lowell, Ben                  Amesbury                  13:07.91    91 
     164 Short, Jeff               09 Hopedale                  13:10.87    92 
     165 Connor, Alex              09 Nipuc Reg HS              13:11.25       
     166 Ryan, Killian             09 Nipuc Reg HS              13:12.22       
     167 Campanelli, Derek         09 Norwell HS                13:13.81    93 
     168 DeCaro, Patrick           09 David Prouty HS           13:14.05       
     169 True, Nick                09 Walpole HS                13:14.30    94 
     170 Shaukla, Anat                Dover-Sherborn HS         13:14.57       
     171 Jameson, John             09 Somrset HS                13:16.49    95 
     172 Cory, Ulrich              09 Seekonk HS                13:16.96       
     173 Flaherty, Bob             09 Catholic Memorial         13:18.64    96 
     174 Flascone, Peter           09 Hingham HS                13:18.86       
     175 Holland, Dan              09 Tewksbury HS              13:22.79       
     176 Dauphine, Gregg           09 Cardinal Spellman HS      13:24.54    97 
     177 Sheehan, Dean             09 Tewksbury HS              13:25.71       
     178 Filteau, Robert           09 Austin Prep               13:26.75    98 
     179 Gonet, Josh                  Fairhaven HS              13:26.98       
     180 Collini, Julien              Sandwich HS               13:27.60    99 
     181 Cerali, Bret              09 Sandwich HS               13:30.17   100 
     182 Flemino, Cam              09 Marian HS                 13:30.90       
     183 McLoughlin, Nick          09 Avon HS                   13:31.16   101 
     184 Bedard, Joshua            09 David Prouty HS           13:31.77       
     185 Friel, Ryan               10 Medfield HS               13:32.32       
     186 Costello, Sean               Sandwich HS               13:32.96   102 
     187 Bates, Brian              09 Rockland HS               13:34.82   103 
     188 Sorenson, Ricard          09 Rockland HS               13:35.39   104 
     189 Hallowell, Buddy          09 Tyngsboro Hs              13:35.71       
     190 Ross, Mike                09 Dedham HS                 13:36.15   105 
     191 Tagan, pat                09 Melrose HS                13:36.38   106 
     192 Grogan, Pat               09 Hudson HS                 13:36.76       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 5
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Boys 3,000 Meter Run FroshD2 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
     193 Sattin, Ben               09 Mashpee HS                13:37.01       
     194 Burrill, Tim              09 Bishop Feehan             13:38.10   107 
     195 Henry, Shaun              09 Norwell HS                13:38.70   108 
     196 Forman, Matthew           09 Nipuc Reg HS              13:38.93       
     197 Polomo, Richie               Amesbury                  13:42.17   109 
     198 Abrahams, Saul            09 Bromfield                 13:47.95       
     199 Costigan, Jonathan        09 Hopedale                  13:49.24       
     200 Chan, Raymond             09 Seekonk HS                13:50.27       
     201 Campanelli, Daniel        09 Norwell HS                13:50.79   110 
     202 Small, Dan                09 Georgetown HS             13:53.01       
     203 Boutross, David           09 Norwell HS                13:55.02   111 
     204 Hickey, Thomas            09 Wakefield HS              13:55.36       
     205 Goulet, Nevin             09 Somrset HS                13:56.40       
     206 Louro, Anthony               Fairhaven HS              13:57.13       
     207 Millett, Art              09 Wayland HS                13:57.64   112 
     208 DeCrescentis, Louis       09 Whittinsville Christian   13:58.07       
     209 Soriano, Richard             Dover-Sherborn HS         13:58.76       
     210 Ronan, Ben                09 Rockland HS               14:01.86       
     211 Spear, Colby              09 Whittinsville Christian   14:04.86       
     212 Kimball, Ted              09 Hingham HS                14:05.17       
     213 Allen, Ian                09 Melrose HS                14:06.03   113 
     214 Lounsbury, Jeff           10 Melrose HS                14:07.17   114 
     215 Enger, Keith              09 Lynfield Hs               14:08.00   115 
     216 Siegal, Brandon              Fairhaven HS              14:08.24       
     217 Potts, Ian                09 Newburyport Hs            14:09.08       
     218 Baldini, Jeff             09 Swampscott HS             14:12.98       
     219 Skuncik, Matt             09 Catholic Memorial         14:13.45   116 
     220 Lowery, Myles             09 Old Rochester HS          14:14.14       
     221 Soldhar, Avinash          09 Holliston HS              14:14.71       
     222 Tahyden, Mike             09 Sutton HS                 14:15.17   117 
     223 Carr, Matt                09 Sutton HS                 14:15.84   118 
     224 Baroni, Mike              09 Milbury Hs                14:16.40       
     225 Maradiaga, Carlos         09 Assabet Valley Reg Tech   14:16.63       
     226 Billings, Sam             09 Hopedale                  14:17.38       
     227 Shah, Vivay               09 Weston HS                 14:18.38       
     228 Farah, Robert             09 Austin Prep               14:18.68   119 
     229 Khouri, Derek             09 Walpole HS                14:19.78   120 
     230 Hobbs, Wylie              09 Hingham HS                14:22.06       
     231 Quinn, Joe                09 Coyle Cassidy HS          14:22.73       
     232 Baker, Don                09 Mansfield HS              14:23.44   121 
     233 Elo, George               09 Catholic Memorial         14:24.26   122 
     234 Ward, kevin               09 Melrose HS                14:24.70   123 
     235 Dabbracio, Jay            09 Winchester HS             14:25.24   124 
     236 Smolski, John                Marian HS                 14:26.74       
     237 Collins, Andrew              Wehham-Hamilton           14:27.80       
     238 Christie, Billy           09 Catholic Memorial         14:29.19   125 
     239 Mannion, Shuan            09 Catholic Memorial         14:32.95   126 
     240 Bloem, Jeff               09 Whittinsville Christian   14:36.31       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 6
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Boys 3,000 Meter Run FroshD2 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
     241 Rapport, Jim              09 Burlington HS             14:38.46       
     242 McKusker, Jos             09 Lynfield Hs               14:41.89       
     243 Howard, Paul                 Cardinal Spellman HS      14:44.55   127 
     244 Trafidlo, Samuel             Dover-Sherborn HS         14:46.77       
     245 Segerstrom, Jay           09 Winchester HS             14:49.00   128 
     246 Peterson, Jeoffrey        09 Norwell HS                14:52.42   129 
     247 Hai, Samuel               09 Wayland HS                14:54.00   130 
     248 Craig, jon                   Melrose HS                15:00.02   131 
     249 Perrin, Jeff                 Watertown HS              15:02.60       
     250 Hatch, Mike               09 Avon HS                   15:04.13   132 
     251 Marcotte, Harrison        09 Pentucket HS              15:08.98   133 
     252 Kaufman, Jason            09 Pentucket HS              15:10.03   134 
     253 Muller, Scot              09 Pentucket HS              15:11.34   135 
     254 Lydon, Dave               09 Coyle Cassidy HS          15:16.66       
     255 Hutchinson, Brian         09 Dedham HS                 15:17.69   136 
     256 Bailey, Conor             09 Austin Prep               15:19.53   137 
     257 Kempton, Dan              09 Dedham HS                 15:22.32   138 
     258 DiSanto, Casey            09 Burlington HS             15:25.98       
     259 Morganelli, Brian         09 Nipuc Reg HS              15:28.84       
     260 Caligure, Sean            09 Avon HS                   15:31.75   139 
     261 Clough, Jake              09 Whittinsville Christian   15:33.23       
     262 MacNeil, Justin           09 Sutton HS                 15:33.91       
     263 Cunningham, Corey         09 Georgetown HS             15:38.00       
     264 Bartkus, Dillion          09 Martha's Vineyard         15:41.50       
     265 Buskiewicz, Jim           09 Melrose HS                15:47.99   140 
     266 Salines, Eric             09 Melrose HS                15:54.78   141 
     267 Burokas, Kevin            09 Milbury Hs                15:58.44       
     268 Hoffman, Matt             09 Bromfield                 15:59.64       
     269 Tabeek, George            09 Dedham HS                 16:06.59   142 
     270 Katcher, Adam             09 Bromfield                 16:11.42       
     271 Ivey, Ray                 09 Nipuc Reg HS              16:14.31       
     272 Barker, Adam              09 Mashpee HS                16:14.92       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News