Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Berkshire County XC Championship

Pittsfield, MA, November 2, 2002

[Boys Varsity Team Score | Girls Varsity Team Score | Girls Varsity Individual Results | Boys JV Team Score | Boys JV Individual Results | Girls JV Team Score | Girls JV Individual Results ]

Boys Varsity Individual Results

Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/02/02 5:33 PM   2002 Berkshire County Coaches Invitational            Page 1
                Berkshire Community College - Wednesday 11/06/02               
                                                                               
                   Event 1 Boy's Varsity Boys 5,000 Yard Run                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/14/98                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   304 Phelps, John              Taconic High Schoo  5:22    15:16.30     1
   2   294 Eddy, Tim                 Taconic High Schoo  5:24    15:22.00     2
   3   136 Peyton, Jon               Monument Mountain   5:27    15:30.60     3
   4   259 Schwartz, Adam            Pittsfield High Sc  5:29    15:35.80     4
   5   305 Quadrozzi, Kevin          Taconic High Schoo  5:29    15:36.90     5
   6   213 Fogel, Will               Mt. Greylock Regio  5:29    15:37.30     6
   7    48 Demers, Phil              Hoosac Valley HS    5:31    15:41.00     7
   8    58 Schickler, Randy          Hoosac Valley HS    5:31    15:43.10     8
   9    51 Garner, Ben               Hoosac Valley HS    5:33    15:48.50     9
  10   226 Quinn, David              Mt. Greylock Regio  5:34    15:51.50    10
  11   211 Flynn-Kasuba, Ryan        Mt. Greylock Regio  5:35    15:53.10    11
  12   120 Chittenden, Fred          Monument Mountain   5:35    15:54.40    12
  13   360 Mackey, Brian          SR St. Joseph's HS     5:36    15:55.30    13
  14   352 Loux, Aaron               Wahconah Regional   5:36    15:56.10    14
  15   156 Barry, Dan                Mt Everett High Sc  5:36    15:56.80      
  16   353 McMahon, Jim              Wahconah Regional   5:38    16:01.70    15
  17   224 Phelps, Dan               Mt. Greylock Regio  5:38    16:02.00    16
  18   345 Haner, Chris              Wahconah Regional   5:42    16:12.60    17
  19   216 Kolesar, Ben              Mt. Greylock Regio  5:42    16:13.20    18
  20   285 Bak, Chris                Taconic High Schoo  5:43    16:15.10    19
  21   346 Hudson, Chad              Wahconah Regional   5:43    16:16.40    20
  22   358 Trufant, Dakota           Wahconah Regional   5:44    16:19.70    21
  23   141 Win, Sam                  Monument Mountain   5:45    16:21.80    22
  24   117 Barrett, Joe              Monument Mountain   5:46    16:23.30    23
  25   135 Negrini, Pat              Monument Mountain   5:46    16:24.10    24
  26   125 Gonska, Jacob             Monument Mountain   5:46    16:25.30    25
  27   222 O'Brien, Colin            Mt. Greylock Regio  5:47    16:27.70    26
  28   359 Walsh, Seth               Wahconah Regional   5:48    16:29.70    27
  29   270 Koperniak, Tom            St. Joseph's HS     5:51    16:38.40    28
  30   134 Moser, David              Monument Mountain   5:51    16:38.90    29
  31    19 Marlow, James             Drury High School   5:51    16:39.30    30
  32   232 Strait, Jared             Mt. Greylock Regio  5:52    16:42.60    31
  33    46 Anderson, Wesley          Hoosac Valley HS    5:53    16:43.60    32
  34   288 Cameron, Andrew           Taconic High Schoo  5:54    16:47.30    33
  35   255 Piper, A.J.               Pittsfield High Sc  5:56    16:53.00    34
  36    89 Edwards, Devin            Lenox High School   5:57    16:55.00    35
  37   291 Delphia, Chris            Taconic High Schoo  5:59    17:00.80    36
  38    60 Turner, Bryant            Hoosac Valley HS    6:00    17:05.30    37
  39   257 Robbins, Shaun            Pittsfield High Sc  6:01    17:06.40    38
  40    85 Birrell, Jeremiah         Lenox High School   6:01    17:07.40    39
  41   298 Graham, Tim               Taconic High Schoo  6:02    17:09.90    40
  42   105 Ziebarth, Jonathan        Lenox High School   6:03    17:11.50    41
  43    95 Liponis, Tim              Lenox High School   6:04    17:14.60    42
  44   262 Wiechecki, John           Pittsfield High Sc  6:05    17:18.40    43
  45   252 Goodrich, Jason           Pittsfield High Sc  6:09    17:28.50    44
  46   254 Leydet, Dave              Pittsfield High Sc  6:09    17:30.30    45
  47   344 Grierson, Devon           Wahconah Regional   6:11    17:35.60    46
  48    49 Demers, Ryan              Hoosac Valley HS    6:22    18:06.50    47
  49    54 Mange, Ryan               Hoosac Valley HS    6:25    18:14.60    48
  50   269 King, Mike                St. Joseph's HS     6:25    18:16.30    49
  51    13 Allard, Peter             Drury High School   6:28    18:22.70    50

Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/02/02 5:33 PM   2002 Berkshire County Coaches Invitational            Page 2
                Berkshire Community College - Wednesday 11/06/02               
                                                                               
                   Event 1 Boy's Varsity Boys 5,000 Yard Run                   
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/14/98                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  52    23 Yannone, Curt             Drury High School   6:28    18:23.00    51
  53    22 Yannone, Craig            Drury High School   6:28    18:23.20    52
  54    90 Feldman, Will             Lenox High School   6:31    18:31.40    53
  55   271 Naughton, Will            St. Joseph's HS     6:40    18:58.50    54
  56    94 Kelly, Brendan            Lenox High School   6:46    19:15.10    55
  57   268 Giardina, Matt            St. Joseph's HS     6:49    19:22.50    56
  58   261 Uliasz, Steve             Pittsfield High Sc  6:57    19:45.00    57
  59   273 Tierney, Colin            St. Joseph's HS     7:02    20:00.00    58
  60    15 Gerard, Dominic           Drury High School   7:19    20:48.70    59
  61   157 Barry, Josh               Mt Everett High Sc  7:21    20:55.30      
  62    16 Kalicki, Andrew           Drury High School   7:24    21:02.90    60
  63    14 Brandon, Colin            Drury High School   7:44    22:00.00    61
  64   274 Tierney, Tim              St. Joseph's HS     7:53    22:24.60    62



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News