Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Easton Tiger Turkey Chase 5M

Easton, MA, November 28, 2002

Overall Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions


For more race information, see Scott Bailey Road Racer, Dec 1 11:00am 5 miles, Framingham.


     Easton Tiger Turkey Chase                   Distance  5.0 In Easton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:03:11  11/28/02
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Kent         Taylor         27:09.2    1     21 M 1   231   5.26   Taunton    
Tim-         Snow           28:07.9    2     26 M 2   257   5.38   Brockton   
Ed           Donovan        29:17.2    3     37 M 1   81    5.51   N. Easton  
Donald       Burke          29:31.8    4     46 M 1   123   5.54   Mansfield  
Richard      Grotz          29:46.9    5     42 M 2   17    5.57   N. Easton  
John         Haederle       29:55.2    6     44 M 3   153   5.59   S. Easton  
Stephen      Warren         30:17.9    7     41 M 4   77    6.04   Sharon     
Nathan-      Smith          30:22.3    8     25 M 3   246   6.04   Worcester  
Mark         Sferrazza      30:39.7    9     38 M 2   88    6.08   N. Easton  
Lynn         Johnson        30:59.6    10    29 F 1   223   6.12   N. Attlebor
Jessica      Blake          31:00.8    11    25 F 2   224   6.12   N. Attlebor
Ray          Mandeville     31:09.1    12    48 M 5   229   6.14   Cumberland 
Bruce        Hunt           31:21.0    13    43 M 6   13    6.16   Brockton   
Judy         Copley         31:23.0    14    42 F 1   120   6.17   N. Easton  
Steve        Connolly       31:58.5    15    47 M 7   260   6.24   Sharon     
Jeremy       Kay            32:39.3    16    27 M 4   228   6.32   N. Easton  
Clay         Blackburn      32:47.9    17    20 M 5   211   6.34   Annapolis  
Paula        Roberge        33:12.2    18    27 F 3   232   6.38   Brighton   
Kevin        Chase          33:21.1    19    43 M 8   216   6.40   N. Easton  
Craig        Binney         33:39.3    20    41 M 9   114   6.44   S. Easton  
John         Gerety         33:46.6    21    46 M 10  93    6.45   N. Easton  
Neil         Levine         33:49.7    22    38 M 3   121   6.46   Mansfield  
Neil         Sullivan       33:50.8    23    20 M 6   97    6.46   N. Easton  
John         Carabatsos     33:57.4    24    44 M 11  270   6.47   N. Easton  
Lee          Andrews        34:01.7    25    41 M 12  156   6.48   S. Easton  
James        Lahue          34:03.5    26    43 M 13  230   6.49   Sharon     
Phil         Benjamin       34:09.7    27    46 M 14  104   6.50   S. Easton  
Bob          Kelley         34:09.9    28    40 M 15  145   6.50   N. Easton  
James        Magaldi        34:12.8    29    32 M 4   175   6.51   S. Easton  
Paul         Ruggeiro       34:15.5    30    55 M 1   244   6.51   Norton     
Philip A.    McNulty        34:17.1    31    39 M 5   261   6.51   Stoughton  
Mark         Peretti        34:18.2    32    45 M 16  10    6.52   N. Easton  
Eric         Woelful        34:23.6    33    15 M 1   194   6.53   Stoughton  
Mitch        Kahn           34:26.9    34    55 M 2   214   6.53   Ringwood   
Steve        Shepard        34:48.8    35    48 M 17  118   6.58   Canton     
Lisa         Motta          34:50.5    36    44 F 2   11    6.58   S. Easton  
Gary         MacDrugall     34:52.1    37    46 M 18  124   6.58   Canton     
Andy         Mills          34:55.0    38    55 M 3   101   6.59   N. Easton  
Marc         Blandin        35:00.5    39    22 M 7   282   7.00   Brockton   
Johnnie      Canley         35:03.1    40    22 M 8   40    7.01   W. Bridgewa
Bill         Kelly          35:05.2    41    37 M 6   152   7.01   S. Easton  
Paul         Dever          35:13.8    42    14 M 2   26    7.03   N. Easton  
Julie        Shapiro        35:15.5    43    14 F 1   248   7.03   Brockton   
Kat          Wood           35:23.2    44    32 F 1   108   7.05   N. Easton  
Sam          Baumgarten     35:25.3    45    58 M 4   220   7.05   Bridgewater
Peter        Hurie          35:29.1    46    42 M 19  256   7.06   Norwell    
Chris        Vaughan        35:39.8    47    45 M 20  137   7.08   N. Easton  
Kate         Cunningham     35:44.7    48    34 F 2   138   7.09   Canton     
Tyler        Montgomery     35:50.4    49    17 M 3   222   7.10   Brunswick  
Daniel       Shapiro        35:54.3    50    11 M 1   249   7.11   Brockton   
Tom          Reardon        36:05.5    51    41 M 21  45    7.13   N. Easton  
Rachel       Rothstein      36:12.3    52    40 F 3   84    7.14   N. Easton  
Marianne     Withington     36:16.4    53    47 F 4   226   7.15   Plymouth   
Matthew      Romboldi       36:18.7    54    29 M 9   225   7.16   Plymouth   
Andrew       Smith          36:25.8    55    25 M 10  247   7.17   Ipswich    
Jay          Johnson        36:31.9    56    41 M 22  39    7.18   S. Easton  
Dave         Scott          36:33.9    57    29 M 11  133   7.19   Antrim     
Jon          Sharkey        36:35.3    58    37 M 7   51    7.19   W. Bridgewa
Heather      Luke           36:36.9    59    31 F 3   280   7.19   Taunton    
Susan        Lemoie-Zarba   36:38.1    60    40 F 5   8     7.20   N. Easton  
Lauren       Harrington     36:54.1    61    20 F 4   2     7.23   N. Easton  
Michael      Hagerty        36:58.6    62    44 M 23  65    7.24   N. Easton  
Jill         Roman          37:01.6    63    32 F 4   86    7.24   W. Bridgewa
Paul         Collopy        37:10.3    64    44 M 24  219   7.26   N. Attlebor
Cheryl       Kurtz          37:11.9    65    41 F 6   245   7.26   N. Easton  
Peter        Wallan         37:13.7    66    60 M 1   196   7.27   Sharon     
Tiffany      Walker         37:21.9    67    32 F 5   140   7.28   S. Easton  
Eric         Westcott       37:34.1    68    13 m 0   159   7.31   Watertown  
David        Grotz          37:40.2    69    13 M 4   16    7.32   N. Easton  
Donald       Morse          37:43.2    70    43 M 25  136   7.33   Foxboro    
Jennifer     DiGiantommaso  37:52.1    71    24 F 5   64    7.34   Franklin   
Kevin        Paicos         37:56.2    72    49 M 26  90    7.35   S. Easton  
Danielle     Stapleton      38:00.2    73    17 F 2   215   7.36   S. Easton  
Jon          Durbury        38:04.5    74    38 M 8   262   7.37   Brockton   
Lyn          Vinskus        38:06.6    75    27 F 6   132   7.37   Concord    
Cindy        Carroll        38:23.1    76    38 F 6   46    7.41   N. Easton  
Robert       Roussel        38:30.9    77    16 M 5   237   7.42   Mansfield  
Seth         Clark          38:36.8    78    21 M 12  69    7.43   N. Easton  
Patricia     Boucher        38:44.8    79    39 F 7   103   7.45   N. Easton  
Howard       Kay            38:49.3    80    52 M 5   227   7.46   N. Easton  
John         Reiche         38:54.9    81    46 M 27  6     7.47   Brockton   
Steven       Bloom          38:56.4    82    42 M 28  162   7.47   N. Easton  
Alicia       Thibault       39:18.4    83    30 F 8   292   7.52   N. Easton  
Jerry        Quinn          39:26.8    84    37 M 9   269   7.53   Norfolk    
Bonnie       Donovan        39:31.1    85    36 F 9   82    7.54   N. Easton  
Paul         Roussel        39:33.6    86    42 M 29  236   7.55   Mansfield  
Amanda       Fish           39:34.7    87    17 F 3   206   7.55   S. Easton  
Paul         Carr           39:41.0    88    60 M 2   38    7.56   Foxboro    
Fred         Murray         39:57.5    89    40 M 30  63    7.60   N. Easton  
Rick         Anderson       39:59.4    90    50 M 6   289   7.60   Easton     
Tony         Pires          40:03.8    91    47 M 31  165   8.01   N. Easton  
Jessica      Roussel        40:17.2    92    19 F 7   238   8.03   Mansfield  
Mark         Puopolo        40:22.8    93    18 M 6   203   8.05   N. Easton  
Ann          Andrew         40:25.5    94    38 F 10  239   8.05   N. Easton  
Nigel        Machin         40:27.7    95    48 M 32  119   8.06   Sharon     
Allison      Matthews       40:29.0    96    21 F 8   43    8.06   N. Easton  
Donnie       Braunstein     40:34.2    97    45 M 33  59    8.07   Sharon     
Jack         Sprague        40:36.9    98    18 M 7   276   8.07   Easton     
Richard      Nieboer        40:38.4    99    36 M 10  268   8.08   Taunton    
Chris        England        40:41.3    100   30 M 11  143   8.08   E. Bridgewa
Karen        McCabe         40:45.1    101   40 F 7   186   8.09   Mansfield  
Michael      Achey          40:47.1    102   45 M 34  94    8.09   N. Easton  
Bill         Sprague        40:51.0    103   47 M 35  277   8.10   Easton     
Bruce        Ring           40:54.9    104   49 M 36  176   8.11   N. Easton  
Brian        Poncin         40:56.6    105   28 M 13  182   8.11   Boulder    
Mike         Biggs          40:57.5    106   26 M 14  181   8.11   Littleton  
David        Foley          41:07.7    107   41 M 37  173   8.14   N. Easton  
Robin        MacDonald Fole 41:09.0    108   49 F 8   174   8.14   N. Easton  
Peter        Buhl           41:10.3    109   62 M 3   200   8.14   N. Easton  
Julianne     Bloom          41:11.4    110   38 F 11  250   8.14   Sharon     
Elliott      Gruber         41:11.6    111   13 M 8   96    8.14   Sharon     
John         Williams       41:11.8    112   55 M 7   32    8.14   N. Easton  
Meghan       Williams       41:12.3    113   20 F 9   33    8.14   N. Easton  
Tony         Figueiredo     41:13.8    114   55 M 8   72    8.15   Taunton    
Shawna       Powers         41:17.9    115   26 F 10  178   8.16   N. Easton  
Matthew      McKenna        41:24.3    116   34 M 12  48    8.17   Canton     
Dennis       McKenna        41:25.6    117   37 M 13  49    8.17   Canton     
Paul         Brown          41:34.8    118   36 M 14  76    8.19   N. Easton  
Martin       Hemler         41:41.1    119   49 M 38  241   8.20   Newton     
David        Water          41:42.7    120   44 M 39  253   8.21   S. Easton  
Christine    Petruzzo       41:50.0    121   41 F 9   57    8.22   Brockton   
Karen        Sprague        41:51.4    122   46 F 10  279   8.22   Easton     
Harold       Solomon        41:51.9    123   43 M 40  62    8.22   Sharon     
Kathy        Foster         41:53.3    124   51 F 1   113   8.23   N. Easton  
Leon         Litchfield     41:54.7    125   50 M 9   112   8.23   N. Easton  
James        Doherty        41:55.2    126   43 M 41  291   8.23   Canton     
Katie        Cataldo        41:56.9    127   9  F 1   235   8.23   Attleboro  
Nicole       Carlozzi       41:58.3    128   29 F 11  169   8.24   Abington   
Jeanne       Sullivan       42:02.9    129   44 F 11  192   8.25   Brockton   
Julie        Kent           42:04.9    130   14 F 4   207   8.25   N. Easton  
John         McDonald       42:07.9    131   49 M 42  67    8.26   Norton     
Kathy        Dunn           42:11.0    132   33 F 12  183   8.26   Canton     
Alex         Alfieri        42:12.1    133   48 M 43  66    8.26   N. Easton  
Ann-         Murphy         42:20.3    134   47 F 12  218   8.28   Charlestown
Wayne        Southworth     42:22.7    135   55 M 10  191   8.29   S. Easton  
Irma         Walek          42:27.5    136   62 F 1   21    8.30   Brockton   
Tony         Luongo         42:36.9    137   58 M 11  37    8.31   Stoughton  
Sue          Poncin         42:39.8    138   28 F 12  180   8.32   Boulder    
Susan        O'Brien        42:42.9    139   31 F 13  168   8.33   Brockton   
Christine    Murphy         42:45.3    140   35 F 14  151   8.33   N. Easton  
Larry        Gruber         42:48.8    141   44 M 44  95    8.34   Sharon     
Maria        Luizzi         42:53.6    142   31 F 15  243   8.35   Brockton   
Julie        Martin         42:55.3    143   38 F 16  234   8.35   Canton     
Jennifer     Picardi        42:55.6    144   29 F 13  79    8.35   Abington   
Kristin      Golden         42:56.0    145   29 F 14  78    8.35   Stoughton  
Laura        DeSimone       42:58.0    146   45 F 13  55    8.36   Stoughton  
Pat-         Annand         42:59.1    147   13 M 9   274   8.36   N. Easton  
Marie        Gomes          43:03.1    148   44 F 14  74    8.37   Stoughton  
Ted          Mabry          43:06.6    149   40 M 45  128   8.37   N. Easton  
Brian        Mabry          43:08.2    150   13 M 10  129   8.38   N. Easton  
Randy        Fish           43:15.8    151   44 M 46  205   8.39   S. Easton  
Susan        Locke          43:18.7    152   36 F 17  259   8.40   Charlestown
Kelly        McCarthy       43:19.7    153   41 F 15  80    8.40   Stoughton  
Robin Ann    DiMatteo       43:21.5    154   30 F 18  212   8.40   Brockton   
Kristin      Campbell       43:22.9    155   35 F 19  263   8.41   Stoughton  
Bob          Sullivan       43:31.9    156   32 M 15  242   8.42   S. Easton  
Jessica      Harrington     43:35.7    157   13 F 5   1     8.43   N. Easton  
Mark         Bartlett       43:36.7    158   50 M 12  34    8.43   N. Easton  
Kevin        Powers         43:42.4    159   23 M 15  4     8.44   N. Easton  
Martha       Dualsky        43:50.3    160   51 F 2   71    8.46   Raynham    
Kathy        Koberlein      43:55.2    161   52 F 3   15    8.47   Albrightsvi
Mckenzie     Miller         43:56.3    162   13 F 6   14    8.47   N. Easton  
Dan          Garzoglio      43:59.4    163   27 M 16  287   8.48   Foxboro    
Mark         Murphy         43:59.8    164   29 M 17  288   8.48   Brockton   
Nicole       Harrington     44:03.9    165   23 F 15  3     8.49   N. Easton  
Kevin        Anderson       44:06.0    166   26 M 18  258   8.49   Brockton   
Eric         Majeran        44:15.9    167   26 M 19  198   8.51   Brockton   
Matt         Creedon        44:17.7    168   24 M 20  265   8.52   Brockton   
Sharon       Champagne      44:19.2    169   41 F 16  25    8.52   Berkley    
Kevin        Raymond        44:25.7    170   47 M 47  272   8.53   S. Easton  
Peter        Allard         44:30.6    171   34 M 16  290   8.54   Sagamore Be
Robert       Matthews       44:38.2    172   55 M 13  42    8.56   N. Easton  
Dolores      Leonardo       44:50.9    173   50 F 4   149   8.58   Stoughton  
Michael      Dunn           45:03.2    174   45 M 48  131   9.01   S. Easton  
Pat          McCaffrey      45:06.7    175   43 M 49  240   9.01   Newton     
Bruce        Pelissier      45:08.9    176   43 M 50  68    9.02   Brockton   
Brian        Quinn          45:11.2    177   47 M 51  285   9.02   Easton     
Joe          Quinn          45:12.8    178   14 M 11  286   9.03   Easton     
Linda        Hyde           45:15.7    179   42 F 17  179   9.03   N. Easton  
James        Rose           45:33.3    180   46 M 52  109   9.07   N. Easton  
Pat          McLaughlin     45:34.3    181   20 M 21  83    9.07   N. Easton  
Linda        Almeida        45:43.2    182   44 F 18  155   9.09   Norton     
Unknown      Entrant        45:46.4    183   0    0   301   9.09              
Tom          Herron         45:47.7    184   12 M 2   30    9.10   N. Easton  
Doreen       Defaria        45:49.1    185   25 F 16  254   9.10   Hanover    
David        Herron         45:49.5    186   43 M 53  31    9.10   N. Easton  
Jean         Ryan           45:52.5    187   44 F 19  52    9.10   Brockton   
Sandy        Defaria        45:53.9    188   39 F 20  252   9.11   Rockland   
John         Rooney         45:54.9    189   47 M 54  271   9.11   Easton     
Steven       Cohen          45:56.3    190   45 M 55  5     9.11   N. Easton  
Elizabeth    Creedon        46:01.0    191   19 F 17  264   9.12   Brockton   
Brigid       Wood           46:06.4    192   23 F 18  125   9.13   Bridgewater
Joe          Sullivan       46:27.0    193   45 M 56  193   9.17   Brockton   
David        Driscoll       46:34.5    194   44 M 57  189   9.19   Stoughton  
Amanda       Lawler         46:41.2    195   25 F 19  233   9.20   N. Easton  
Liz          Shallenberger  46:51.0    196   48 F 20  110   9.22   Canton     
Russel       Fitter         46:52.5    197   55 M 14  111   9.23   Canton     
Lisa         Reilly         46:55.5    198   42 F 21  273   9.23   S. Easton  
Lori         Salotto        46:57.8    199   38 F 21  161   9.24   Norton     
Julie        Meehan         47:19.2    200   59 F 5   204   9.28   N. Easton  
Dawn         Sullivan       47:37.4    201   36 F 22  190   9.31   Canton     
Kelly        Chase          48:04.5    202   15 F 7   217   9.37   N. Easton  
Janelle      Gerety         48:05.9    203   16 F 8   91    9.37   N. Easton  
Callie       Sprague        48:10.2    204   15 F 9   278   9.38   Easton     
June         Thomas         48:47.8    205   37 F 23  221   9.46   Brunswick  
Tim          Southern       48:58.3    206   41 M 58  177   9.48   S. Easton  
Gidget       Nieboer        49:28.6    207   37 F 24  267   9.54   Taunton    
Cathleen     Buckley        49:39.9    208   35 F 25  284   9.56   Cohasset   
Al           Buckley        49:41.5    209   45 M 59  283   9.56   N. Easton  
Megan        Andrews        49:44.0    210   13 F 10  157   9.57   S. Easton  
Caroline     Lehan          49:45.4    211   12 F 2   100   9.57   N. Easton  
Cindy        Lehan          49:46.6    212   44 F 22  99    9.57   N. Easton  
Karen        Bennett-Mark   49:48.8    213   45 F 23  172   9.58   N. Easton  
Kaitlin      Hoffman        49:50.2    214   24 F 20  266   9.58   Mansfield  
Clarence     Hassan         49:53.9    215   44 M 60  251   9.59   Brockton   
Patti        Bartlett       49:55.3    216   49 F 24  35    9.59   N. Easton  
Elizabeth    Benson         49:57.6    217   15 F 11  36    9.60   N. Easton  
Grey         Benjamin       50:04.7    218   11 M 3   105   10.01  Medway     
Fred         Benjamin       50:05.9    219   45 M 61  106   10.01  Medway     
David        Regan          50:22.1    220   75 M 1   199   10.04  Brockton   
Elaine       Pires          50:26.2    221   13 F 12  164   10.05  N. Easton  
Odile        Kerester       50:38.2    222   42 F 25  87    10.08  S. Easton  
Reena        Bates          50:42.1    223   37 F 26  184   10.08  S. Easton  
Laura        Flanigan       50:44.3    224   34 F 27  146   10.09  Mansfield  
Carrie       Capp           50:46.1    225   30 F 28  54    10.09  Brockton   
Maria        Annunziato     50:47.4    226   37 F 29  147   10.09  N. Easton  
Laney        Clement-Holbro 50:47.8    227   49 F 26  148   10.10  S. Easton  
Carolyn      Lazaris        50:50.2    228   50 F 6   47    10.10  Taunton    
Jeff         Lane           51:24.5    229   12 M 4   281   10.17  Stoughton  
Michael      Goodwin        51:44.3    230   26 M 22  255   10.21  Brockton   
Debbie       Margarite      51:52.9    231   48 F 27  127   10.23  N. Easton  
Patricia     Annand         52:08.1    232   43 F 28  275   10.26  N. Easton  
Jess         Ivanoski       52:23.2    233   28 F 21  154   10.29  Taunton    
Anthony      Paparazzo      53:40.2    234   13 M 12  135   10.44  N. Easton  
Tim          Cloutier       53:41.4    235   29 M 23  134   10.44  Waltham    
Michael      LaFrance       53:50.8    236   52 M 15  213   10.46  Bridgewater
Cheryl       Jordan         54:07.1    237   50 F 7   75    10.49  Norton     
Susan        Pires          55:07.3    238   39 F 30  144   11.01  N. Easton  
Jay          Shuman         55:17.2    239   42 M 62  24    11.03  Sharon     
Elizabeth    Puopolo        55:21.1    240   41 F 29  202   11.04  N. Easton  
Mary         Wallan         55:50.3    241   50 F 8   195   11.10  Sharon     
Joseph       Wallan         55:54.7    242   14 M 13  197   11.11  Sharon     
Kathy        Tempestoso     56:06.6    243   33 F 31  126   11.13  N. Easton  
Deborah      Canley         58:14.0    244   44 F 30  41    11.39  W. Bridgewa
Stephanie    Hoffman        1:03:54.2  245   20 F 22  22    12.47  N. Easton  
Shirley      Blackburn      1:17:00.0  246   54 F 9   208   15.24  Mansfield  
Walt         Blackburn      1:17:00.0  247   57 M 16  210   15.24  Mansfield  
********************************************************************************
     Easton Tiger Turkey Chase                   Distance  5.0 In Easton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:03:15  11/28/02
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Kent         Taylor         27:09.2    1     21 M 1   231   5.26   Taunton    
Tim-         Snow           28:07.9    2     26 M 2   257   5.38   Brockton   
Ed           Donovan        29:17.2    3     37 M 3   81    5.51   N. Easton  
Donald       Burke          29:31.8    4     46 M 4   123   5.54   Mansfield  
Richard      Grotz          29:46.9    5     42 M 5   17    5.57   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION MALES 0-12        
Daniel       Shapiro        35:54.3    50    11 M 1   249   7.11   Brockton   
Tom          Herron         45:47.7    184   12 M 2   30    9.10   N. Easton  
Grey         Benjamin       50:04.7    218   11 M 3   105   10.01  Medway     
Jeff         Lane           51:24.5    229   12 M 4   281   10.17  Stoughton  
                              DIVISION MALES 13-18       
Eric         Woelful        34:23.6    33    15 M 1   194   6.53   Stoughton  
Paul         Dever          35:13.8    42    14 M 2   26    7.03   N. Easton  
Tyler        Montgomery     35:50.4    49    17 M 3   222   7.10   Brunswick  
David        Grotz          37:40.2    69    13 M 4   16    7.32   N. Easton  
Robert       Roussel        38:30.9    77    16 M 5   237   7.42   Mansfield  
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
Kent         Taylor         27:09.2    1     21 M 1   231   5.26   Taunton    
Tim-         Snow           28:07.9    2     26 M 2   257   5.38   Brockton   
Nathan-      Smith          30:22.3    8     25 M 3   246   6.04   Worcester  
Jeremy       Kay            32:39.3    16    27 M 4   228   6.32   N. Easton  
Clay         Blackburn      32:47.9    17    20 M 5   211   6.34   Annapolis  
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Ed           Donovan        29:17.2    3     37 M 1   81    5.51   N. Easton  
Mark         Sferrazza      30:39.7    9     38 M 2   88    6.08   N. Easton  
Neil         Levine         33:49.7    22    38 M 3   121   6.46   Mansfield  
James        Magaldi        34:12.8    29    32 M 4   175   6.51   S. Easton  
Philip A.    McNulty        34:17.1    31    39 M 5   261   6.51   Stoughton  
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Donald       Burke          29:31.8    4     46 M 1   123   5.54   Mansfield  
Richard      Grotz          29:46.9    5     42 M 2   17    5.57   N. Easton  
John         Haederle       29:55.2    6     44 M 3   153   5.59   S. Easton  
Stephen      Warren         30:17.9    7     41 M 4   77    6.04   Sharon     
Ray          Mandeville     31:09.1    12    48 M 5   229   6.14   Cumberland 
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Paul         Ruggeiro       34:15.5    30    55 M 1   244   6.51   Norton     
Mitch        Kahn           34:26.9    34    55 M 2   214   6.53   Ringwood   
Andy         Mills          34:55.0    38    55 M 3   101   6.59   N. Easton  
Sam          Baumgarten     35:25.3    45    58 M 4   220   7.05   Bridgewater
Howard       Kay            38:49.3    80    52 M 5   227   7.46   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Peter        Wallan         37:13.7    66    60 M 1   196   7.27   Sharon     
Paul         Carr           39:41.0    88    60 M 2   38    7.56   Foxboro    
Peter        Buhl           41:10.3    109   62 M 3   200   8.14   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION MALES 70 PLUS     
David        Regan          50:22.1    220   75 M 1   199   10.04  Brockton   
********************************************************************************
     Easton Tiger Turkey Chase                   Distance  5.0 In Easton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:03:16  11/28/02
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-99      
Lynn         Johnson        30:59.6    10    29 F 1   223   6.12   N. Attlebor
Jessica      Blake          31:00.8    11    25 F 2   224   6.12   N. Attlebor
Judy         Copley         31:23.0    14    42 F 3   120   6.17   N. Easton  
Paula        Roberge        33:12.2    18    27 F 4   232   6.38   Brighton   
Lisa         Motta          34:50.5    36    44 F 5   11    6.58   S. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-12      
Katie        Cataldo        41:56.9    127   9  F 1   235   8.23   Attleboro  
Caroline     Lehan          49:45.4    211   12 F 2   100   9.57   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 13-18     
Julie        Shapiro        35:15.5    43    14 F 1   248   7.03   Brockton   
Danielle     Stapleton      38:00.2    73    17 F 2   215   7.36   S. Easton  
Amanda       Fish           39:34.7    87    17 F 3   206   7.55   S. Easton  
Julie        Kent           42:04.9    130   14 F 4   207   8.25   N. Easton  
Jessica      Harrington     43:35.7    157   13 F 5   1     8.43   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Lynn         Johnson        30:59.6    10    29 F 1   223   6.12   N. Attlebor
Jessica      Blake          31:00.8    11    25 F 2   224   6.12   N. Attlebor
Paula        Roberge        33:12.2    18    27 F 3   232   6.38   Brighton   
Lauren       Harrington     36:54.1    61    20 F 4   2     7.23   N. Easton  
Jennifer     DiGiantommaso  37:52.1    71    24 F 5   64    7.34   Franklin   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Kat          Wood           35:23.2    44    32 F 1   108   7.05   N. Easton  
Kate         Cunningham     35:44.7    48    34 F 2   138   7.09   Canton     
Heather      Luke           36:36.9    59    31 F 3   280   7.19   Taunton    
Jill         Roman          37:01.6    63    32 F 4   86    7.24   W. Bridgewa
Tiffany      Walker         37:21.9    67    32 F 5   140   7.28   S. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Judy         Copley         31:23.0    14    42 F 1   120   6.17   N. Easton  
Lisa         Motta          34:50.5    36    44 F 2   11    6.58   S. Easton  
Rachel       Rothstein      36:12.3    52    40 F 3   84    7.14   N. Easton  
Marianne     Withington     36:16.4    53    47 F 4   226   7.15   Plymouth   
Susan        Lemoie-Zarba   36:38.1    60    40 F 5   8     7.20   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Kathy        Foster         41:53.3    124   51 F 1   113   8.23   N. Easton  
Martha       Dualsky        43:50.3    160   51 F 2   71    8.46   Raynham    
Kathy        Koberlein      43:55.2    161   52 F 3   15    8.47   Albrightsvi
Dolores      Leonardo       44:50.9    173   50 F 4   149   8.58   Stoughton  
Julie        Meehan         47:19.2    200   59 F 5   204   9.28   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Irma         Walek          42:27.5    136   62 F 1   21    8.30   Brockton   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 PLUS   
                                       0     0    1   0     0.00              
********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News