Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Billy Kelly

Mansfield, MA, November 24, 2002

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:09  5:13    1 40-49    1 M   304 Joe Esposito                Mansfield,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:33  6:18    1 20-29    1 F   291 Alison Guzman               Medford,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:02  9:22    1 70-98  157 M   183 Joseph Pascale               n. Prov,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:15  6:32    1 60-69   37 M   260 Jim Austin                  Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     20:56  6:45    2 60-69   46 M   262 Al Nagel                    Lincoln,RI                                                   
 3     23:04  7:26    3 60-69   81 M   319 Fred Gladu                  Woonsocket,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:43  6:02    1 50-59   19 M   282 Marshall Randolph           Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     18:51  6:05    2 50-59   21 M   295 Jack Afarian                Plainville,MA                                                
 3     19:07  6:10    3 50-59   24 M   275 Bob Rosen                   Amherst,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:29  5:19    2 40-49    2 M   293 Andy Macdonald              Somerville,MA                                                
 2     18:17  5:54    3 40-49   12 M    80 Michael Kimball             Kittery Point,ME                                             
 3     18:19  5:55    4 40-49   13 M    14 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:24  5:37    1 30-39    7 M   311 Robert Laplante             Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     18:16  5:54    2 30-39   11 M   300 Kevin Connor                Newburyport,MA                                               
 3     18:35  6:00    3 30-39   16 M   276 Chris Gonsalves             Mattapoisett,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:49  5:25    1 20-29    4 M   277 Kevin Norton                Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     17:02  5:30    2 20-29    5 M   297 Chris Benestad              Worcester,MA                                                 
 3     17:05  5:31    3 20-29    6 M   176 Ben Coyle                   Mansfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:46  5:25    1 01-18    3 M   333 Mark McDermott              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     17:53  5:46    2 01-18    8 M   338 John Kelley                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     18:12  5:52    3 01-18   10 M   289 Shane Casimiro              Lee,NH                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:39  8:36    1 60-69   32 F    19 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                    
 2     29:27  9:30    2 60-69   56 F    27 Sheila McKenna              Attleboro,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:49  6:43    1 50-59    3 F   264 Jan Bober                   Burlington,MA                                                
 2     25:09  8:07    2 50-59   22 F    63 Kathy Finneran              Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     26:54  8:41    3 50-59   34 F   353 Jean Lee                    Mansfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:46  7:01    1 40-49    6 F   354 Marianne McCready           Norton,MA                                                    
 2     23:22  7:32    2 40-49   13 F   134 Carol Smith                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     23:29  7:35    3 40-49   14 F    29 Helen Taylor                Mansfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:24  6:54    1 30-39    4 F   317 Beth Corry                  Bridgewater,MA                                               
 2     21:36  6:58    2 30-39    5 F   133 Kat Wood                    N Easton,MA                                                  
 3     22:41  7:19    3 30-39    9 F   180 Linda Degirolamo            Mansfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:09  7:09    2 20-29    8 F   172 Kate Maynard                Slatersville,RI                                              
 2     22:54  7:23    3 20-29   11 F   151 Jennifer Digiantommaso      Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     22:59  7:25    4 20-29   12 F   170 Ohuwa Furblur               Baltimore,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:35  6:38    1 01-18    2 F   178 Marianne Mealey             Foxboro,MA                                                   
 2     22:06  7:08    2 01-18    7 F   287 Karen Blackwood             Durham,NH                                                    
 3     22:43  7:20    3 01-18   10 F   315 Mary Morris                 Milton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:09  5:13    1 40-49    1 M   304 Joe Esposito                Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     16:29  5:19    2 40-49    2 M   293 Andy Macdonald              Somerville,MA                                                
 3     16:46  5:25    1 01-18    3 M   333 Mark McDermott              Mansfield,MA                                                 
 4     16:49  5:25    1 20-29    4 M   277 Kevin Norton                Brighton,MA                                                  
 5     17:02  5:30    2 20-29    5 M   297 Chris Benestad              Worcester,MA                                                 
 6     17:05  5:31    3 20-29    6 M   176 Ben Coyle                   Mansfield,MA                                                 
 7     17:24  5:37    1 30-39    7 M   311 Robert Laplante             Brighton,MA                                                  
 8     17:53  5:46    2 01-18    8 M   338 John Kelley                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 9     18:08  5:51    4 20-29    9 M   303 Jake Gaul                   Cambridge,MA                                                 
 10    18:12  5:52    3 01-18   10 M   289 Shane Casimiro              Lee,NH                                                        
 11    18:16  5:54    2 30-39   11 M   300 Kevin Connor                Newburyport,MA                                                
 12    18:17  5:54    3 40-49   12 M    80 Michael Kimball             Kittery Point,ME                                              
 13    18:19  5:55    4 40-49   13 M    14 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 14    18:30  5:58    5 40-49   14 M   196 Brian Patri Mulligan        Prov,RI                                                       
 15    18:32  5:59    6 40-49   15 M   269 David Aykanian              Framingham,MA                                                 
 16    18:35  6:00    3 30-39   16 M   276 Chris Gonsalves             Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 17    18:38  6:01    7 40-49   17 M   103 David Dziedzie              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 18    18:41  6:02    4 30-39   18 M   364 Jim Bishop                  Franklin,MA                                                   
 19    18:43  6:02    1 50-59   19 M   282 Marshall Randolph           Wellesley,MA                                                  
 20    18:46  6:03    5 20-29   20 M   292 Dave McLaughlin             Lynn,MA                                                       
 21    18:51  6:05    2 50-59   21 M   295 Jack Afarian                Plainville,MA                                                 
 22    18:58  6:07    5 30-39   22 M   181 Mark Sferrazza              N. Easton,MA                                                  
 23    19:06  6:10    6 30-39   23 M   192 Ted Norton                  Woburn,MA                                                     
 24    19:07  6:10    3 50-59   24 M   275 Bob Rosen                   Amherst,MA                                                    
 25    19:20  6:14    4 50-59   25 M   271 Bill Hayes                  Marlborough,MA                                                
 26    19:23  6:15    8 40-49   26 M   149 George Olson                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 27    19:26  6:16    6 20-29   27 M   329 Michael Lamoureaux          S. Boston,MA                                                  
 28    19:28  6:17    7 30-39   28 M   187 Michael' Kearman            Taunton, M                                                    
 29    19:30  6:17    4 01-18   29 M   288 Anuj Minocha                Durham,NH                                                     
 30    19:39  6:20    9 40-49   30 M   255 Philip Hartnett             Smithfield,RI                                                 
 31    19:44  6:22    5 50-59   31 M   261 Mike Ellowwitz              N. Attlebor,MA                                                
 32    19:50  6:24   10 40-49   32 M   294 Steve Connolly              Sharon,MA                                                     
 33    20:02  6:28    5 01-18   33 M   169 Andrew Morris               Dedham,MA                                                     
 34    20:10  6:30    7 20-29   34 M    92 Joe McBrine                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 35    20:11  6:31    6 50-59   35 M    81 Jim Morris                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 36    20:12  6:31    8 30-39   36 M   281 Jay Affanate                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 37    20:15  6:32    1 60-69   37 M   260 Jim Austin                  Dorchester,MA                                                 
 38    20:17  6:33   11 40-49   38 M   155 Leonard Busa                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 39    20:21  6:34    9 30-39   39 M   273 Larry Smith                 Hollis,NH                                                     
 40    20:27  6:36   10 30-39   40 M   253 James Lanctot               Lincoln,RI                                                    
 41    20:40  6:40   12 40-49   41 M   193 Tim Trenger                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 42    20:42  6:41   11 30-39   42 M   327 David Santoro               N. Attle,MA                                                   
 43    20:45  6:42   13 40-49   43 M   374 Brian Kelly                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 44    20:51  6:44   14 40-49   44 M   325 Richard Weldon              Taunton,MA                                                    
 45    20:54  6:45    7 50-59   45 M   259 Thomas Kiely                Athol,MA                                                      
 46    20:56  6:45    2 60-69   46 M   262 Al Nagel                    Lincoln,RI                                                    
 47    20:58  6:46   12 30-39   47 M   171 Peter Alexander             Norton,MA                                                     
 48    21:02  6:47   15 40-49   48 M   179 William Hurley              N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 49    21:05  6:48   16 40-49   49 M   116 James Miller                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 50    21:09  6:49   17 40-49   50 M   146 John Potyraj                Norfolk,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:33  6:18    1 20-29    1 F   291 Alison Guzman               Medford,MA                                                   
 2     20:35  6:38    1 01-18    2 F   178 Marianne Mealey             Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     20:49  6:43    1 50-59    3 F   264 Jan Bober                   Burlington,MA                                                
 4     21:24  6:54    1 30-39    4 F   317 Beth Corry                  Bridgewater,MA                                               
 5     21:36  6:58    2 30-39    5 F   133 Kat Wood                    N Easton,MA                                                  
 6     21:46  7:01    1 40-49    6 F   354 Marianne McCready           Norton,MA                                                    
 7     22:06  7:08    2 01-18    7 F   287 Karen Blackwood             Durham,NH                                                    
 8     22:09  7:09    2 20-29    8 F   172 Kate Maynard                Slatersville,RI                                              
 9     22:41  7:19    3 30-39    9 F   180 Linda Degirolamo            Mansfield,MA                                                 
 10    22:43  7:20    3 01-18   10 F   315 Mary Morris                 Milton,MA                                                     
 11    22:54  7:23    3 20-29   11 F   151 Jennifer Digiantommaso      Franklin,MA                                                   
 12    22:59  7:25    4 20-29   12 F   170 Ohuwa Furblur               Baltimore,MA                                                  
 13    23:22  7:32    2 40-49   13 F   134 Carol Smith                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 14    23:29  7:35    3 40-49   14 F    29 Helen Taylor                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 15    23:37  7:37    4 30-39   15 F   191 Marcela Norton              Woburn,MA                                                     
 16    24:14  7:49    5 30-39   16 F   165 Anita Huggenhis             Norton,MA                                                     
 17    24:20  7:51    6 30-39   17 F    66 Louisa Boutin               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 18    24:30  7:54    4 01-18   18 F   112 Christine Miller            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 19    24:50  8:01    4 40-49   19 F   100 Cindy Champagne             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 20    25:02  8:05    7 30-39   20 F   123 Robyn Couturier             Barrington,RI                                                 
 21    25:04  8:05    5 40-49   21 F   340 Amanda Huggenkis            Norton,MA                                                     
 22    25:09  8:07    2 50-59   22 F    63 Kathy Finneran              Braintree,MA                                                  
 23    25:12  8:08    5 01-18   23 F   161 Caitlin Buckel              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 24    25:13  8:08    6 40-49   24 F   163 Diana Buckel                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 25    25:16  8:09    8 30-39   25 F    15 Sandra Sheehy               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 26    25:31  8:14    7 40-49   26 F    70 Donna Lucas                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 27    25:58  8:23    8 40-49   27 F   342 Cheryl Clark                Palinville,MA                                                 
 28    26:02  8:24    9 40-49   28 F    68 Anita Laraia                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 29    26:08  8:26    6 01-18   29 F   361 Elizabeth Micale            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 30    26:24  8:31   10 40-49   30 F   280 Theresa Burke               Canton,MA                                                     
 31    26:30  8:33    5 20-29   31 F   263 Courtney Zullo              Attlebor,MA                                                   
 32    26:39  8:36    1 60-69   32 F    19 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
 33    26:41  8:36   11 40-49   33 F   314 Elizabeth Hurley            N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 34    26:54  8:41    3 50-59   34 F   353 Jean Lee                    Mansfield,MA                                                  
 35    26:58  8:42   12 40-49   35 F    43 Donna Bliss                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 36    27:04  8:44    4 50-59   36 F    96 Katharine McNally           N Attleboro,MA                                                
 37    27:06  8:45   13 40-49   37 F   368 Robin Johnson               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 38    27:07  8:45   14 40-49   38 F   108 Tracy Forde                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
 39    27:23  8:50   15 40-49   39 F    37 Cindy Smith                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 40    27:25  8:51    9 30-39   40 F   105 Tracey Magill               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 41    27:27  8:51   16 40-49   41 F   122 Linda Cameron               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 42    27:29  8:52   17 40-49   42 F   316 Ann Anacone                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 43    27:37  8:55   10 30-39   43 F   366 Linda Lopes                 New Bedford,MA                                                
 44    27:43  8:56   18 40-49   44 F    12 Jeannine Theall             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 45    27:51  8:59    6 20-29   45 F    57 Brigid Wood                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 46    28:10  9:05   19 40-49   46 F    95 Diane Kearns                Taunton,MA                                                    
 47    28:16  9:07   11 30-39   47 F   296 Alice Redznak               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 48    28:22  9:09    7 01-18   48 F    87 Kristin Sinclaire           Foxboro,MA                                                    
 49    28:26  9:10   20 40-49   49 F   188 Arbetta Kambe               N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 50    28:38  9:14   21 40-49   50 F   197 Susan Delvaccio             N. Attle,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News