Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2002 NCAA Division III New England Regional Cross Country Championship

Westfield, MA, November 16, 2002

[Mens' Individual Results | Women's Individual Results | Womens' Team Results ]

Mens' Team Results


  2002 NCAA DIVISION III NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                           MENS' RACE - 5 Miles
 November 16, 2002                          Host: Westfield State College
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services, (603)863-2537, racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            MENS' TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. KEENE STATE
            2    8   12   16   26  (58) (59) =    64
         MARK MILLER, DAVE BRIDGEWATER, JOSH FERENC, DAVE RAYMOND, PAUL PHELPS,
         CASEY COLE, MATT HALEY
  2. BOWDOIN
            9   22   24   25   31  (38) (46) =   111
         TODD FORSGREN, PATRICK VARDARO, SCOTT BARBUTO, JEFFREY RUBENS, SCOTT
         HERRICK, DANIEL GULOTTA, BENJAMIN PEISCH
  3. WILLIAMS
            4   17   18   42   51  (67) (75) =   132
         KARL REMSEN, NEAL HOLTSCHULTZ, ANDREW GOLDEN, MATTHEW WINKLER, BRYAN
         DRAGON, NEAL HANNAN, SHAMUS BRADY
  4. CONNECTICUT COLLEGE
           11   14   33   39   54  (63) (83) =   151
         DAVID CLAYMAN, ADAM FITZGERALD, JESSE EFRON, MATT BUCHHOLZ, ALEX ROE,
         JOHN RIDYARD, BRITT HASELTON
  5. TRINITY
            1    7   30   55   74 (134)(140) =   167
         RYAN BAK, ROBERTJAMES EMORD, JAMES SULLIVAN, RYAN LERNER, STEVE
         COAKLEY, MATT TERMINE, MATT CORRACCIO
  6. TUFTS
           13   28   40   45   50  (57) (73) =   176
         NATE BRIGHAM, MATT LACEY, PETER BROMKA, MIKE DON, IAN JOSEPH, PETE
         JURCZYNSKI, NEIL ORFIELD
  7. MIT
            6   10   41   64   72  (76)(112) =   193
         SEAN NOLAN, BEN SCHMECKPEPER, BRIAN ANDERSON, ALBERT LIU, ERIC
         KHATCHADOURIAN, CARLOS RENJIFO, CRAIG WILDMAN
  8. BATES
            3   47   48   49   62  (87)(119) =   209
         JUSTIN EASTER, JOEL ANDERSON, ROBERT GOMEZ, MALCOLM GRAY, MICHAEL
         DOWNING, MATT BIGGART, ANDRIUS STAISIUNAS
  9. U.S. COAST GUARD
            5   19   32   78   79 (103)(115) =   213
         IAN BARTONICEK, MATT DOWTHIT, KENNETH BURGESS, BEN SPECTOR, BRIAN WARD,
         STACEY DAWSON, MATT JEWCZYN
 10. WESLEYAN
           27   35   44   61   71  (82)(136) =   238
         WES FUHRMAN, BRYAN BISSEL, MIKE SLOWIK, OWEN KIELY, DAN LAZAREK, MATT
         NETTLETON, STEPHAN BECKER
 11. AMHERST
           20   36   81   95  101 (126)(209) =   333
         JOHN STANTON-GEDDES, MATT KATZ, JAMES JOHNDROW, JACK MORGAN, ZEKE
         PHILLIPS, CARSON TAYLOR, MIKE PAGE
 12. COLBY
           15   53   85   90   92 (105)(109) =   335
         NAT BROWN, JUSTIN SUKIENNIK, BRIAN HURLEY, ERIC REINAUER, RICH DOWNING,
         JOHN TYSON, PEYTON MCELYEA

&l3e66F(s0p10p0b3T(s12H&l65F  2002 NCAA DIVISION III NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                           MENS' RACE - 5 Miles
 November 16, 2002                          Host: Westfield State College
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services, (603)863-2537, racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            MENS' TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13. BRANDEIS
           23   69   70   80   96 (146)(187) =   338
         MATTHEW GRIEGO, GREG FARRELL, DANIEL CRESPIO, AARON SKOLNIK, RYAN
         PARKER, A.J. HUTCHINSON, DAVID NATHAN
 14. UMASS-DARTMOUTH
           21   34   66  122  130 (132)(157) =   373
         ABDI ABDULGANI, COREY BACHAND, JEREMY NUTE, MICHAEL LEBLANC, PATRICK
         JOYCE, NOEL KILEY, DEREK PROVOST
 15. S. MAINE
           37   52   88   89  147 (159)(176) =   413
         DARRYL WHITNEY, MARC LEBLANC, MICHAEL BUNKER, GREG DOLBEC, CLATON
         CONRAD, SEAN DIETTE, CHRIS KACHINSKI
 16. ROGER WILLIAMS
           56   65  114  120  144 (152)(181) =   499
         RYAN CORBETT, JON BUELL, DAVE STRUMSKI, JAMES PINGREE, NICK HAAS,
         JAMES PRUNER, ERIC VANTASSEL
 17. MIDDLEBURY
           68   98  104  110  121 (125)(129) =   501
         GARROTT KUZZY, JON ERWIN, MARSHALL GREENE, MIKE MAZZOTTA, NOLAN
         SANDYGREN, MIKE ROMANKIEWICZ, CHRIS EBERLY
 18. EASTERN CONNECTICUT STATE
           77   93  106  118  142 (167)(182) =   536
         MICHAEL CHILLY, ANDREW GILDERSLEEVE, PATRICK DENNEN, DANIEL
         DESCHAMPLAIN, DAVID EARLE, JASON SMITH, KRISTOPHER SORTWELL
 19. RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE
           29   60  145  150  153 (208)(219) =   537
         MISHA KNUETTEL, JOE PARENTEAU, MANNY KARNGAR, MIKE DANIELS, MIKE
         BASILICO, MATT FARIA, JOSH PRECOURT
 20. WESTFIELD STATE
           86   99  113  123  148 (163)(169) =   569
         GEOFF CHURCHILL, TOM BOUSQUET, ANDREW BARRON, MATT FREDERICK, WILLIAM
         DAVIDIAN, JAY CUNHA, NICK BURKE
 21. BABSON
           43   84  135  165  188 (192)(195) =   615
         CHRIS PERRY, BEN DILLON, MATT ROWELL, MIKE CONNELLY, ALBERTO VAZQUEZ,
         VIN FRAMULARO, STEVEN TOWLER
 22. WPI
           94  111  138  141  143 (160)(179) =   627
         CHRISTOPHER COY, JUSTIN BRAGA, KEITH BONNEAU, MATTHEW CRANDALL, AARON
         MEBERG, HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETT, KEVIN KARDIAN
 23. BRIDGEWATER STATE
          100  108  131  155  172 (177)(184) =   666
         CHRISTOPHER STARR, WILLIAM ALVES, NATHAN GOLDRICH, MARK GULNELLO,
         RUSSELL TROTTIER, MARK POWERS, DAN BLAIR
 24. FITCHBURG STATE
           91  107  124  162  185 (197)(204) =   669
         DANIEL SAVUKOSKI, MATTHEW GERMAIN, RYAN MILLER, DANIEL ISOLA, DANIEL
         NAVAROLI, KEITH KANTOR, WILLIAM CASHMAN

&l3e66F(s0p10p0b3T(s12H&l65F  2002 NCAA DIVISION III NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                           MENS' RACE - 5 Miles
 November 16, 2002                          Host: Westfield State College
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services, (603)863-2537, racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            MENS' TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25. WHEATON
           97  116  133  171  174 (216)(218) =   691
         BRANNIN BUEHNER, JOE CHADWICK, ERIC RICHARDSON, TERRY PANETTA, ROSS
         KAHILL, PETER CAHALANE, CHRISTOPHER SCOTTI
 26. SPRINGFIELD
          102  139  149  154  161 (170)(198) =   705
         MIKE NOTARY, SCOTT BARTON, STEVE WILSON, ERIC PELOQUIN, PETE GILLEN,
         ROB SILLIMAN, BRIAN PEARSALL
 27. MASS. MARITIME
          151  158  168  186  200 (201)(222) =   863
         MICHAEL LYONS, CASEY CAVANAUGH, RYAN HEADY, MICHAEL BIGDA, TIMOTHY
         MILLIAN, CLINT BRANSKY, SCOTT BROWN
 28. JOHNSON & WALES
          117  128  199  214  226 (228)      =   884
         JEFF BARTOLONI, BRIAN LUDLAM, DAVE BOEHM, AARON DANIELS, NATE PROSER,
         DARREN TURNELL
 29. WESTERN NEW ENGLAND
          156  164  173  189  205 (207)(210) =   887
         TOM MICHAUD, DAN SMITH, DAVE ROSS, JAY HOLMES, DAVE MERKT, ANDREW LUTZ,
         JON HARRIS
 30. ST. JOSEPH'S
          127  166  183  203  221 (231)(238) =   900
         MATT VASIL, MATT OLSON, MATT HUGHES, GAVIN WIEMER, JEREMY PORTER, DANA
         WELCH, RAY RUBY
 31. GORDON
          137  190  191  196  232 (233)      =   946
         JAKE KOELKER, DANIEL STAHL, RUSS BOHL, ANDY SHAW, NATE PRICHARD, JOHN
         CASTELLUCCIO
 32. NORWICH
          175  178  193  202  211 (213)(217) =   959
         MITCHELL SNOW, DANA DEXTER, NICK BISHOP, MATT REITH, PHILIP COREY, JON
         SWEIRAT, CHRIS CHRISTIAN
 33. CLARK
          194  206  212  215  227 (234)(236) =  1054
         MIKE MYER, ELI BASS, JEROME BOUTAUD, CALVIN KWONG, DAN BOWHERS, JAKE
         SELAGAR, MIKE AGNELLI
 34. U OF NEW ENGLAND
          180  220  225  229  230 (237)      =  1084
         NICK VANVUGHT, CHRIS PAYNE, GREG STEWART, DARREN PESUT, CHARLES
         TRIPLER, JAROD WRIGHT-WARD
 35. LASELL
          223  224  235  239  240 (241)      =  1161
         JAMES MARTIN, MARK HENRY, JASON LIVELY, DAN HOGAN, MATT STALEY, TIM
         HANNA






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News