Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Cross Country Championships

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, November 10, 2002

[Women's Open and Masters 6K Results | Men's Open 10K Results | Men's Masters 8K Results ]

Youth Open Non-Championship 1.1 Mile Results

USATF - New England                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/10/02 11:52 AM      USATF New England XC Championships                Page 1
                   Franklin Park, Boston MA - Sunday 11/10/02                  
                                                                               
                     Event 4 Men & Women 1.1 Mile Run youth                    
                                    Chute 1                                    
                                                                               
 Rank Women   Men    ID#  COMP#  Name               Team                   Time
===== ===== =====  =====  =====  ================== ================ ==========
    1           1    235     91  Austin Brunero     North Kingston R     6:13.5
    2     1          215     56  Siobhan Breagy     North Kingston R     6:19.1
    3           2    233     89  Christopher LaMay  North Kingston R     6:23.6
    4           3     28    493  Brendan Whitson    Central Mass Str     6:29.7
    5     2          198     27  Caitlin Crawford   North Kingston R     6:31.1
    6     3          191     32  Jillian Burton     North Kingston R     6:38.1
    7           4    205     42  Jake Shoemaker     Unattached           6:40.5
    8           5    234     90  Scott LaMay        North Kingston R     6:42.1
    9           6    246    102  David Shipper      North Kingston R     6:42.3
   10           7    213     52  Jeff Rusack        Hill N Harrier R     6:49.0
   11           8    247    104  Kurt Rodgers       Unattached           6:56.3
   12           9    201     22  Benjamin Zackin    Unattached           7:08.2
   13     4          208     45  Kyla Sherwood      Unattached           7:09.1
   14          10    206     43  Andrew Cogan       Unattached           7:09.8
   15          11    199     25  John McCarthy      North Kingston R     7:13.1
   16     5          209     46  Megan Costello     Providence Cobra     7:13.8
   17          12     14    544  John Callanan      Nautical Mile        7:28.2
   18          13    214     55  Conor Breagy       North Kingston R     7:30.9
   19          14    203     40  Mike Brokamp       Nautical Mile        7:33.1
   20     6          192     31  Amanda Hallworth   Hill N Harrier R     7:34.3
   21          15    243    101  Daniel Campbell    North Kingston R     7:35.3
   22     7          190     36  Jennifer Belden    Hill N Harrier R     7:36.4
   23          16    194     35  Robert Elias       Hill N Harrier R     7:40.4
   24     8          212     49  Heidi Sheehan      Nautical Mile        7:52.2
   25     9           20    577  Katie Cataldo      Unattached           7:53.4
   26          17    217     60  Rob Nelson         Unattached           7:55.2
   27          18    241     97  Matt DeMenna       South Shore Fire     7:56.5
   28          19    200     24  Andrew Stephens    Nautical Mile        8:07.9
   29    10          231     86  Fiona Hillery      Unattached           8:08.9
   30    11          218     61  Morgan Fitzgibbon  South Shore Fire     8:11.0
   31    12          147    542  Megan Ghergurovich Nautical Mile        8:15.8
   32          20    211     48  Zach Sergeant      Providence Cobra     8:17.4
   33    13           21    543  Celia Sweeney      Nautical Mile        8:23.7
   34    14          144    576  Megan Mahoney      South Shore Fire     8:32.5
   35    15          248    123  Katie Whittier     South Shore Fire     9:08.5
   36    16          240     96  Maryclare DeMenna  South Shore Fire     9:17.8
   37    17          219     62  Brooke Ann Hatting South Shore Fire     9:18.2
   38    18          229     83  Kellie Polowski    South Shore Fire     9:20.9
   39          21    216     59  Michael Keefe      Nautical Mile        9:53.5
   40    19          220     64  Brenna Galvin      Nautical Mile        9:59.1
   41    20          249    124  Jessica Whittier   South Shore Fire    11:05.9
   42    21          221     67  Jane Polito        Nautical Mile       11:35.4




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News