Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bayshore Athletic Club 5K & 10K

Braintree, MA, November 10, 2002

[Five Overall | Five Age Group | Ten Overall ]

Ten Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:00  5:19    1 40-49    1 M   302 Steve Delahunty                                                                       





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:09  6:09    1 20-29    1 F   368 Aisha Khapaya                                                                         



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:23  7:00    1 60-98   24 M   402 Ronald Robrtaille                                                                     
 2     46:42  7:32    2 60-98   36 M   309 Mike Lozan                                                                            
 3     61:32  9:55    3 60-98   56 M   493 Wes Chadbourne                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:19  6:20    1 50-59    8 M   501 Jim Foster                                                                            
 2     40:33  6:32    2 50-59   12 M     4 JACK FOLEY                  Braintree,MA         Member                                  
 3     40:44  6:34    3 50-59   14 M   365 Vin McGuire                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:03  6:28    2 40-49    9 M   367 Billy Allen                                                                           
 2     40:07  6:28    3 40-49   11 M   130 BILL BRADY                  Braintree,MA         Member                                  
 3     41:07  6:38    4 40-49   16 M   122 STEVEN QUIGLEY              Braintree,MA         Member                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:41  6:05    1 30-39    3 M    80 DANIEL BALL                 Braintree,MA         Member                                  
 2     39:05  6:18    2 30-39    5 M   180 MICHAEL BODMAN              BOSTON,MA                                                    
 3     39:15  6:20    3 30-39    6 M   330 Mike Breen                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:54  6:07    1 20-29    4 M   489 Mike Esposito                                                                         
 2     43:35  7:02    2 20-29   25 M   117 NICK MARINO                 E. WEYMOUTH,MA       Member                                  
 3     44:50  7:14    3 20-29   30 M   288 Dan McGathey                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:54  5:57    1 15-19    2 M   147 GREGORY BERTONI             BOSTON,MA                                                    
 2     43:50  7:04    2 15-19   28 M   503 John Reilly                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     49:42  8:01    1 60-98   23 F   403 Monique Robitaille                                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:42  7:42    1 50-59   16 F    43 BARBARA DOWING              HINGHAM,MA           Member                                  
 2     50:24  8:08    2 50-59   24 F   105 JEANNE NAPPA                ROCKLAND,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:52  7:05    1 40-49    5 F    69 RUTHIE ALBANESE             S. WEYMOUTH,MA       Member                                  
 2     47:18  7:38    2 40-49   11 F   342 Andrea Medalce                                                                        
 3     47:30  7:40    3 40-49   13 F   131 MARYBETH BRADY              Braintree,MA         Member                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:21  6:21    1 30-39    2 F    86 KARALYN CLANCY              Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     40:49  6:35    2 30-39    3 F   494 Judith Vanmaniwerp                                                                    
 3     41:17  6:40    3 30-39    4 F   123 ELLEN CROWE QUIGLEY         Braintree,MA         Member                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:12  7:17    2 20-29    6 F   192 GALIA HALPERN               CAMBRIDGE,MA                                                 
 2     46:34  7:31    3 20-29    7 F   149 JENNIFER SMITH              BRIGHTON,MA                                                  
 3     47:26  7:39    4 20-29   12 F   496 Anne Hutchinson                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     49:40  8:01    1 15-19   21 F   154 KATELYN FOURNIER            WEYMOUTH,MA                                                  
 2     49:41  8:01    2 15-19   22 F   193 MARY MCCAFFREY              WEYMOUTH,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:00  5:19    1 40-49    1 M   302 Steve Delahunty                                                                       
 2     36:54  5:57    1 15-19    2 M   147 GREGORY BERTONI             BOSTON,MA                                                    
 3     37:41  6:05    1 30-39    3 M    80 DANIEL BALL                 Braintree,MA         Member                                  
 4     37:54  6:07    1 20-29    4 M   489 Mike Esposito                                                                         
 5     39:05  6:18    2 30-39    5 M   180 MICHAEL BODMAN              BOSTON,MA                                                    
 6     39:15  6:20    3 30-39    6 M   330 Mike Breen                                                                            
 7     39:17  6:20    4 30-39    7 M   159 CARTER YEAGER               CHARLESTOWN,MA                                               
 8     39:19  6:20    1 50-59    8 M   501 Jim Foster                                                                            
 9     40:03  6:28    2 40-49    9 M   367 Billy Allen                                                                           
 10    40:06  6:28    5 30-39   10 M   495 Simon Durcan                                                                           
 11    40:07  6:28    3 40-49   11 M   130 BILL BRADY                  Braintree,MA         Member                                   
 12    40:33  6:32    2 50-59   12 M     4 JACK FOLEY                  Braintree,MA         Member                                   
 13    40:40  6:34    6 30-39   13 M   318 Lawrence Walden                                                                        
 14    40:44  6:34    3 50-59   14 M   365 Vin McGuire                                                                            
 15    41:02  6:37    4 50-59   15 M   329 Joe Griffin                                                                            
 16    41:07  6:38    4 40-49   16 M   122 STEVEN QUIGLEY              Braintree,MA         Member                                   
 17    41:09  6:38    7 30-39   17 M   127 ROBERT ROBINSON             SO. BOSTON,MA                                                 
 18    41:22  6:40    5 40-49   18 M   197 DON PALMER                  WINNIPEG,MB                                                   
 19    42:04  6:47    8 30-39   19 M   465 Dean McCausland                                                                        
 20    42:36  6:52    6 40-49   20 M   466 Larry Sox                                                                              
 21    42:41  6:53    5 50-59   21 M   492 Tom Scott                                                                              
 22    42:43  6:53    6 50-59   22 M   101 BOB GALE                    BROCKTON,MA                                                   
 23    43:22  7:00    9 30-39   23 M   310 Jamie Miuman                                                                           
 24    43:23  7:00    1 60-98   24 M   402 Ronald Robrtaille                                                                      
 25    43:35  7:02    2 20-29   25 M   117 NICK MARINO                 E. WEYMOUTH,MA       Member                                   
 26    43:39  7:02    7 40-49   26 M   114 RUSS EVANS                  WEYMOUTH,MA                                                   
 27    43:40  7:03    8 40-49   27 M   148 STEVE LANZILLOTTA           PLYMOUTH,MA                                                   
 28    43:50  7:04    2 15-19   28 M   503 John Reilly                                                                            
 29    44:36  7:12   10 30-39   29 M   326 Jeff Smith                                                                             
 30    44:50  7:14    3 20-29   30 M   288 Dan McGathey                                                                           
 31    45:25  7:20   11 30-39   31 M   262 Tom Barad                                        Member                                
 32    45:33  7:21    7 50-59   32 M   382 Dick Doran                                                                             
 33    45:52  7:24    9 40-49   33 M   460 John Quintal                                                                           
 34    45:49  7:23   10 40-49   34 M   338 Ed Dowling                                                                             
 35    46:16  7:28   12 30-39   35 M   498 David Wilusz                                                                           
 36    46:42  7:32    2 60-98   36 M   309 Mike Lozan                                                                             
 37    46:50  7:33   13 30-39   37 M   426 Jim Shaw                                                                               
 38    46:51  7:33   14 30-39   38 M   325 Thomas Murphy                                                                          
 39    46:56  7:34   15 30-39   39 M   336 Stan Kallianidis                                                                       
 40    47:10  7:36    4 20-29   40 M   118 MATTHEW KEENAN              WEYMOUTH,MA          Member                                   
 41    44:53  7:14   16 30-39   41 M   311 Ed Suplee                                                                              
 42    47:13  7:37    8 50-59   42 M   502 Michael Modestino                                                                      
 43    47:50  7:43   11 40-49   43 M   171 JOE PROVENZANO              HOLBROOK,MA                                                   
 44    49:18  7:57   17 30-39   44 M   499 Luke Ostrowski                                                                         
 45    49:20  7:57   18 30-39   45 M   233 Brian Torpey                                                                           
 46    49:33  8:00    5 20-29   46 M   271 Chris Devin                                      Member                                
 47    49:36  8:00   19 30-39   47 M   112 MICHAEL MACDONALD           WEYMOUTH,MA                                                   
 48    50:00  8:04   20 30-39   48 M   497 Tom McNamara                                                                           
 49    50:14  8:06   21 30-39   49 M   120 TOM LOWE                    FOXBORO,MA                                                    
 50    50:56  8:13    6 20-29   50 M   198 ANDREW CARTY                N. QUINCY,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:09  6:09    1 20-29    1 F   368 Aisha Khapaya                                                                         
 2     39:21  6:21    1 30-39    2 F    86 KARALYN CLANCY              Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     40:49  6:35    2 30-39    3 F   494 Judith Vanmaniwerp                                                                    
 4     41:17  6:40    3 30-39    4 F   123 ELLEN CROWE QUIGLEY         Braintree,MA         Member                                  
 5     43:52  7:05    1 40-49    5 F    69 RUTHIE ALBANESE             S. WEYMOUTH,MA       Member                                  
 6     45:12  7:17    2 20-29    6 F   192 GALIA HALPERN               CAMBRIDGE,MA                                                 
 7     46:34  7:31    3 20-29    7 F   149 JENNIFER SMITH              BRIGHTON,MA                                                  
 8     46:38  7:31    4 30-39    8 F   312 Rosa Suplee                                                                           
 9     47:00  7:35    5 30-39    9 F   340 Kathryn Bouchard                                                                      
 10    47:02  7:35    6 30-39   10 F   343 Robin McCaul                                                                           
 11    47:18  7:38    2 40-49   11 F   342 Andrea Medalce                                                                         
 12    47:26  7:39    4 20-29   12 F   496 Anne Hutchinson                                                                        
 13    47:30  7:40    3 40-49   13 F   131 MARYBETH BRADY              Braintree,MA         Member                                   
 14    47:34  7:40    7 30-39   14 F     9 AMY ANASTASIO               HULL,MA                                                       
 15    47:38  7:41    5 20-29   15 F   227 Kauren Quatromoni                                Member                                
 16    47:42  7:42    1 50-59   16 F    43 BARBARA DOWING              HINGHAM,MA           Member                                   
 17    49:00  7:54    8 30-39   17 F   347 Ahlea Medalce                                                                          
 18    49:23  7:58    9 30-39   18 F   128 DENISE HAWE                 DORCHESTER,MA                                                 
 19    49:26  7:58    4 40-49   19 F   306 Alison Berglund                                                                        
 20    49:34  8:00   10 30-39   20 F   113 SHARON DETHOMASO            CAMBRIDGE,MA                                                  
 21    49:40  8:01    1 15-19   21 F   154 KATELYN FOURNIER            WEYMOUTH,MA                                                   
 22    49:41  8:01    2 15-19   22 F   193 MARY MCCAFFREY              WEYMOUTH,MA                                                   
 23    49:42  8:01    1 60-98   23 F   403 Monique Robitaille                                                                     
 24    50:24  8:08    2 50-59   24 F   105 JEANNE NAPPA                ROCKLAND,MA                                                   
 25    50:46  8:11    5 40-49   25 F   491 Karen Petrillo                                                                         
 26    51:33  8:19    6 20-29   26 F   178 JILL EVANS                  MEDFORD,MA                                                    
 27    52:11  8:25   11 30-39   27 F    84 TERI DEGNAN                 MILTON,MA            Member                                   
 28    52:14  8:25    7 20-29   28 F   133 JESSICA LYDON               NORWELL,MA           Member                                   
 29    52:31  8:28    6 40-49   29 F    65 THERESA CIDLEVICH           MILTON,MA                                                     
 30    52:35  8:29   12 30-39   30 F   490 Kristine Cox                                                                           
 31    52:38  8:29   13 30-39   31 F   153 KRISTA GROSHONG             BOSTON,MA                                                     
 32    56:15  9:04   14 30-39   32 F   364 Sheila McArdle                                                                         
 33    56:16  9:05    8 20-29   33 F   362 Michelle Patito                                                                        
 34    56:43  9:09    7 40-49   34 F   335 Catherine O'Conneil                                                                    
 35    61:15  9:53    9 20-29   35 F   313 Jill Suplee                                                                            
 36    61:16  9:53   15 30-39   36 F   121 AMY BETH LOWE               FOXBORO,MA                                                    
 37    61:28  9:55   16 30-39   37 F   152 MICHELLE MOORE              SHREWSBURY,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News