Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run to Remember 5K

PEMBROKE, MA, May 27, 2002

[Overall Results ]

AGE GROUP RESULTS

Courtesy of Rick Kates


RUN TO REMEMBER 5K-FINISH LINE
RUN TO REMEMBER 5K-FINISH LINE


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/27/02
                    1st Annual Run to Remember 5K - 5/27/02                    
                 Pembroke High School Sports Boosters Pioneers                 
                                 Pembroke, MA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 10&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 42 Allen, Jr, David          10 Pembroke, MA          25:40.14  
 62 Gomperts, Fred             8 Marshfield, MA        42:30.00  
 64 Poles, Matthew             8 Quincy, MA            43:14.00  
 
Girls 10&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 49 Connick, Heather          10 Pembroke, MA          26:57.75  
 
Boys 11-14 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  5 Morrissey, Drew           11 Hingham, MA           18:18.87  
  7 Cerilli, Jason            11 Hingham, MA           20:03.46  
 12 Poles, Nicholas           11 Quincy, MA            21:43.74  
 18 Hughes, Stephen           11 Pembroke, MA          22:53.16  
 46 Gomperts, Tim             12 Marshfield, MA        26:16.74  
 67 Connick, David            11 Pembroke, MA          45:01.00  
 
Girls 11-14 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 20 Pretti, Katie             14 Canton, MA            22:59.92  
 21 Post, Shawna              14 Plymouth, MA          23:02.43  
 41 Paquin, Adrienne          14 Hull, MA              25:10.71  
 61 Gomperts, Megan           13 Marshfield, MA        35:09.30  
 
Men 15-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Piche, Alex               15 Pembroke, MA          17:24.88  
  4 Gorman, Dan               15 Pembroke, MA          18:07.54  
 14 Kulock, Jonathan          19 Hingham, MA           22:36.85  
 
Women 15-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 36 Cochrane, Aubrey          19 Westwood, MA          24:43.83  
 66 Smith, Kerri              19 Pembroke, MA          45:01.00  
 
Men 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Jamie          22 Hull, MA              16:14.59  
  6 Cowen, Michael            28 Whitman, MA           18:19.32  
 10 Henninger, Mike           22 Duxbury, MA           20:40.04  
 26 Weldon, Tim               20 Pembroke, MA          23:39.56  
 50 Henninger, Chris          24 Duxbury, MA           27:01.42  
 
Women 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 11 Smith, Danielle           24 Pembroke, MA          21:04.19  
 22 Aardema, Megan            25 Sweymouth, MA         23:14.73  
 
Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  9 Littlefield, Earl         32 Pembroke, MA          20:04.74  
 17 Tripp, Scott              30 Pembroke, MA          22:49.68  
 19 Allen, David              30 Hull, MA              22:57.52  
 25 Peck, Jonathan            33 Pembroke, MA          23:36.60  
 27 DiMaio, Steve             33 Pembroke, MA          23:45.17  
 29 McCarthy, C               37 Milton, MA            23:50.23  
 34 Weldon, Tom               31 Pembroke, MA          24:30.37  
 45 Noyes, Scott              38 Pembroke, MA          26:06.69  
 55 Sullivan, Joe             30 Pembroke, MA          28:13.56  
 56 Valerie, AJ               38 Pembroke, MA          29:09.11  
 
Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 24 Fitzgerald, Kelly         35 Pembroke, MA          23:34.84  
 28 Parks, Alison             30 Bryantville, MA       23:48.22  
 35 DiPetro, Jean             36 Pembroke, MA          24:39.40  
 37 Hogan, Renee'             34 Pembroke, MA          24:46.80  
 39 Kuketz, Sharon            39 Pembroke, MA          25:07.41  
 40 Schafer, Andrea           30 Pembroke, MA          25:10.00  
 43 McNamara, Sharon          30 Pembroke, MA          25:40.40  
 48 Flanagan, Maureen         30 Plymouth, MA          26:48.93  
 51 Valere, Kelly             36 Pembroke, MA          27:14.28  
 52 Hale, Leanne              38 Pembroke, MA          27:48.35  
 53 Fallon, Jane              30 Pembroke, MA          27:58.62  
 54 Moran, Cheryl             30 Pembroke, MA          28:01.31  
 59 Fitzpatrick, Kerri        31 Pembroke, MA          29:40.28  
 63 Weldon, Maureen           34 Marshfield, MA        42:30.00  
 65 Tripp, Amy                30 Pembroke, MA          44:12.00  
 
Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  3 Noyce, Scott              40 Pembroke, MA          17:52.52  
 13 Schranze, Bernie          47 Plymouth, MA          22:27.37  
 15 Fournier, John            41 Rayham, MA            22:39.88  
 30 Hefferman, Brian          40 Pembroke, MA          23:59.77  
 31 Herrmann, Steve           48 Pembroke, MA          24:00.94  
 32 Fallon, Paul              40 Pembroke, MA          24:11.69  
 38 Cannone, James            40 Pembroke, MA          25:03.04  
 44 Parks, Ken                42 Brynatville, MA       25:52.96  
 47 Bailey, Douglas           40 Pembroke, MA          26:25.77  
 58 Brinkmann, Frank          40 Pembroke, MA          29:19.23  
 
Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 33 Donovan, Elizabeth        40 Pembroke, MA          24:14.08  
 68 Connick, Camille          40 Pembroke, MA          45:01.00  
 
Men 50+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  8 Moreau, David             50 Taunton, MA           20:03.89  
 16 Scott, Tom                53 Pembroke, MA          22:45.92  
 23 Holt, Bob                 50 Pembroke, MA          23:15.15  
 57 Waldau, Joachim           68 Dover, MA             29:11.98  
 60 Bullock, Russell          50 Pembroke, MA          31:16.93  
 69 Weldon, Tom A             50 Pembroke, MA          45:01.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News