Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

America's Heroes 5K

Abington, MA, May 26, 2002

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



Taylor Event Management Welcomes Your Feedback

PLACE NO.   NAME                DIV/TOT        TOWN               2MSPLIT GUNTIME NETIME  PACE
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== ================== ======= ======= ======= =====
  1   302 DAVID OLIVER          1/34   M4049 WESTBOROUGH MA       10:58   16:50   16:46  5:24
  2   103 FRANK NELSON          1/22   M3039 BRIDGEWATER MA       11:16   17:10   17:08  5:31
  3   149 JOHN SAVILLE          2/34   M4049 BROCKTON MA          11:15   17:18   17:16  5:34
  4    31 DANIEL SHEEHAN        3/34   M4049 WEYMOUTH MA          11:27   17:29   17:27  5:37
  5   105 TIM LONG              2/22   M3039 NAHANT MA            11:34   17:57   17:55  5:46
  6   163 KEITH ANDERSON        1/4    M1519 S EASTON MA          11:39   18:03   18:01  5:48
  7   138 AVIDOV LIEBERMAN      4/34   M4049 BROOKLINE MA         11:56   18:11   18:07  5:50
  8   110 MATTHEW CORCORAN      3/22   M3039 WEYMOUTH MA          11:41   18:16   18:15  5:53
  9   153 DAVE BARBATO          5/34   M4049 STOUGHTON MA         11:57   18:21   18:20  5:54
 10    51 MICHAEL COWEN         1/10   M2029 WHITMAN MA           11:57   18:23   18:22  5:55
 11   113 ANDREW WHELAN         2/4    M1519 ABINGTON MA          12:00   18:35   18:33  5:59
 12   162 ANDREW JOYCE          3/4    M1519 N EASTON MA          11:59   18:40   18:38  6:00
 13   140 DOUG SULLIVAN         6/34   M4049 FALL RIVER MA        12:09   18:46   18:44  6:02
 14    35 SCOTT NEWKIRK         7/34   M4049 N SCITUATE MA        12:19   18:52   18:49  6:04
 15    52 DREW MORRISSEY        1/10   M0114 HINGHAM MA           12:31   18:55   18:53  6:05
 16   130 CHRISTOPHER CUTTER    4/22   M3039 E BRIDGEWATER MA     12:31   19:17   19:14  6:12
 17   157 BRIAN DUDLEY          5/22   M3039 KINGSTON MA          12:47   19:33   19:30  6:17
 18   172 CHRIS BURGESS         8/34   M4049 ABINGTON MA          13:06   19:37   19:34  6:18
 19   161 MATT ZUSSMAN          4/4    M1519 N EASTON MA          12:51   19:44   19:42  6:21
 20   158 JUDY WNEK             1/24   F3039 E PROVIDENCE RI      12:52   19:48   19:44  6:22
 21   102 GAVIN DOWELL          6/22   M3039 EASTON MA            13:17   20:25   20:23  6:34
 22   146 DANIEL O'CONNELL      9/34   M4049 BROCKTON MA          13:16   20:29   20:27  6:35
 23   118 JAN BOBER             1/4    F5059 BURLINGTON MA        13:32   20:47   20:43  6:41
 24    86 AL NAGEL              1/5    M6099 LINCOLN MA           13:31   20:49   20:45  6:41
 25   343 MANNY ARRUDA          1/14   M5059 SOMERVILLE MA        13:34   20:52   20:48  6:42
 26   186 JOHN CAMPBELL        10/34   M4049 HINGHAM MA           13:32   20:56   20:52  6:43
 27   189 PATRICK O'ROURKE     11/34   M4049 ROCKLAND MA          13:51   21:10   20:57  6:45
 28    19 CHRISTINE HOLLANDER   1/14   F4049 ABINGTON MA          13:53   21:23   21:18  6:52
 29   156 SUE DURNING           2/24   F3039 PEMBROKE MA          14:05   22:00   21:53  7:03
 30    12 ERIC ROBBINS          2/10   M2029 WHITMAN MA           14:23   22:06   22:02  7:06
 31    49 RICK GOSSELIN        12/34   M4049 ABINGTON MA          14:34   22:13   22:03  7:06
 32   168 ANDY BRENNAN         13/34   M4049 HANSON MA            14:42   22:15   22:08  7:08
 33   198 JOHN LINDAHL         14/34   M4049 BRIDGEWATER MA       14:53   22:17   21:55  7:04
 34   117 BETH CORRY            3/24   F3039 BRIDGEWATER MA       14:51   22:36   22:28  7:14
 35    70 KERIN BROWN           1/9    F2029 AVON MA              14:51   22:57   22:53  7:22
 36    46 RONALD DIMATTEO       7/22   M3039 BROCKTON MA          14:29   22:59   22:55  7:23
 37   193 JOHN SCOTT           15/34   M4049 COHASSET MA          15:09   23:05   22:48  7:21
 38    29 JANE REARDON          2/14   F4049 ROCKLAND MA          15:09   23:11   23:00  7:24
 39   116 STARRLA JOHNSON       2/9    F2029 SOMERVILLE MA        15:17   23:12   23:05  7:26
 40   115 PAUL WHELAN           2/10   M0114 ABINGTON MA          15:08   23:15   23:12  7:28
 41    32 JAMES HAGERTY         2/14   M5059 N ATTLEBORO MA       15:11   23:18   23:06  7:27
 42    23 KEITH DARLING         3/10   M2029 FRANKLIN MA          15:11   23:18   23:07  7:27
 43   150 BOB RANTUCCIO         3/14   M5059 QUINCY MA            15:31   23:34   23:29  7:34
 44    16 RONALD MARSTON        4/14   M5059 ABINGTON MA          15:29   23:35   23:25  7:33
 45   112 GERALD BILODEAU      16/34   M4049 DORCHESTER MA        15:29   23:40   23:25  7:33
 46   128 DAN GREEN             8/22   M3039 SOUTH BOSTON MA      15:32   23:54   23:35  7:36
 47    50 ADAM SMALLEY          4/10   M2029 BROCKTON MA          15:54   24:07   23:56  7:43
 48   167 BETH HACKETT          3/14   F4049 ABINGTON MA          15:58   24:11   24:01  7:44
 49    57 JIM SULLIVAN         17/34   M4049 BROCKTON MA          15:57   24:22   24:06  7:46
 50    17 WILLIAM PETTI         5/14   M5059 HANSON MA            16:21   24:24   24:01  7:44
 51   136 JOHN McMAMARA        18/34   M4049 BRAINTREE MA         16:18   24:31   24:11  7:48
 52   141 MEL DEYULUS           3/10   M0114 ABINGTON MA          16:22   24:35   24:33  7:54
 53   107 CHRIS ENGLAND         9/22   M3039 EAST BRIDGEWATER M   15:52   24:43   24:35  7:55
 54   143 CLAYTON GARDNER       6/14   M5059 WHITMAN MA           16:13   24:43   24:33  7:54
 55   165 JOHN GOLDENROSEN      7/14   M5059 WHITMAN MA           16:23   24:54   24:36  7:55
 56    73 DOUGLAS IVES         19/34   M4049 NORTON MA            16:54   25:01   24:37  7:56
 57    92 BRIDGET MCMAHAN       2/4    F5059 QUINCY MA            16:43   25:14   25:06  8:05
 58   142 COREY DALTON          4/10   M0114 ABINGTON MA          16:06   25:16   25:14  8:08
 59   179 EDWARD GLORA         20/34   M4049 S BOSTON MA          16:38   25:17   25:02  8:04
 60   181 NICOLE AFFANNATO      1/3    F0114 WHITMAN MA           16:28   25:28   25:25  8:11
 61   178 DENNIS SPAULDING     10/22   M3039 WEYMOUTH MA          16:39   25:30   25:15  8:08
 62    68 PATTY KIRKLAND        4/14   F4049 PLYMOUTH MA          16:42   25:30   25:13  8:07
 63     1 EDWARD GILLIS        21/34   M4049 ABINGTON MA          16:57   25:39   25:26  8:11
 64    45 IRMA WALAT            1/2    F6099 BROCKTON MA          16:51   25:42   25:37  8:15
 65   303 BOB JOHNSON           8/14   M5059 SHARON MA            16:39   25:43   25:22  8:10
 66    47 ROBIN DIMATTEO        4/24   F3039 BROCKTON MA          17:09   25:49   25:42  8:17
 67   171 ALEX SNYDER           5/10   M0114 ABINGTON MA          17:03   25:53   25:32  8:14
 68    43 KEVIN WHALEN         22/34   M4049 ABINGTON MA          18:09   25:56   25:35  8:14
 69    95 DONALD DIDOMENICO    11/22   M3039 PLYMOUTH MA          17:01   25:57   25:48  8:19
 70    96 DOROTHY DIDOMENICO    5/14   F4049 PLYMOUTH MA          17:01   25:57   25:48  8:19
 71   185 GARY VICKERY          9/14   M5059 HINGHAM MA           16:48   25:58   25:54  8:21
 72    63 SHAWN SULLIVAN       12/22   M3039 E. BRIDGEWATER MA    17:20   26:08   25:59  8:22
 73    65 GINA SULLIVAN         5/24   F3039 E.BRIDGEWATER MA     17:24   26:08   25:59  8:22
 74    89 NANCY MCGUIRE         6/24   F3039 SOUTH BOSTON MA      17:35   26:18   26:12  8:26
 75   192 SHEELAH SCOTT         2/3    F0114 COHASSET MA          16:43   26:22   26:07  8:25
 76    20 ED ARENA             23/34   M4049 ABINGTON MA          17:06   26:28   26:23  8:30
 77   108 ROBERT LIST          24/34   M4049 FAIR HAVEN NJ        17:45   26:38   26:21  8:29
 78   173 STEVE BORBEE         13/22   M3039 ROSLINDALE MA        17:19   26:38   26:25  8:31
 79   127 GERIE OWEN            6/14   F4049 ABINGTON MA          17:37   26:42   26:21  8:29
 80    61 MEGAN GREENWOOD       7/24   F3039 ABINGTON MA          17:45   26:43   26:31  8:32
 81   175 RICHARD CARNES       10/14   M5059 NORTON MA            17:13   26:49   26:35  8:34
 82    11 TIMOTHY CARR         25/34   M4049 ABINGTON MA          17:48   26:53   26:33  8:33
 83    69 KENNY KIRKLAND       26/34   M4049 PLYMOUTH MA          17:49   26:57   26:41  8:36
 84    62 JOHN MARGIE          27/34   M4049 E BRIDGEWATER MA     17:31   26:59   26:50  8:39
 85   121 DONAL KERRIGAN        5/10   M2029 BOSTON MA            17:50   27:00   26:35  8:34
 86    59 AUDREY TAXTER         8/24   F3039 HYDE PARK MA         17:48   27:04   26:52  8:39
 87    33 LORI BOBEK            7/14   F4049 BROCKTON MA          17:31   27:17   27:05  8:43
 88   152 LEEZA BEHOLZ          9/24   F3039 NAHANT MA            18:05   27:17   26:56  8:40
 89   160 DALLAS NIGHTINGALE    3/9    F2029 NORWOOD MA           18:27   27:17   27:09  8:45
 90    28 MICHAEL DUNN         28/34   M4049 S EASTON MA          18:17   27:25   27:13  8:46
 91   119 JAMES THERIAULT      29/34   M4049 HULL MA              18:05   27:30   27:14  8:46
 92    56 DEB COHEN             8/14   F4049 STOUGHTON MA         18:03   27:33   27:18  8:48
 93   148 SHARON BRODEUR        9/14   F4049 ROCKLAND MA          18:20   27:39   27:27  8:50
 94   126 CINDY MEYER          10/24   F3039 EAST BRIDGEWATER M   18:12   27:39   27:16  8:47
 95    53 BRIAN MORRISSEY      30/34   M4049 HINGHAM MA           18:17   27:42   27:24  8:50
 96   180 THOMAS HAMILTON      14/22   M3039 HOLBROOK MA          17:57   27:43   27:33  8:52
 97    76 STEPHEN CAMPBELL      6/10   M2029 WEYMOUTH MA          18:27   27:50   27:28  8:51
 98   109 KARYN CORCORAN       11/24   F3039 WEYMOUTH MA          18:51   27:53   27:32  8:52
 99    93 LYNNE GOYUK          10/14   F4049 ABINGTON MA          18:31   28:11   27:57  9:00
100   176 DANIELLE GRUETER     12/24   F3039 BROCKTON MA          18:26   28:16   28:10  9:04
101   197 ALISON LINDAHL       13/24   F3039 BRIDGEWATER MA       18:37   28:26   28:03  9:02
102   147 ANDREW BRODEUR        6/10   M0114 ROCKLAND MA          18:10   28:31   28:28  9:10
103   196 BERNIE DOLAN         31/34   M4049 WHITMAN MA           18:14   28:34   28:21  9:08
104    25 CHRISTOPHER HELMAR   15/22   M3039 PLYMOUTH MA          19:18   28:35   28:28  9:10
105   139 JULIA FEHL            1/1    F1519 S EASTON MA          18:54   28:38   28:17  9:07
106     4 MICHELLE VLACHOS     14/24   F3039 WHITMAN MA           19:10   28:38   28:19  9:07
107     8 BONNIE SNYDER         3/4    F5059 QUINCY MA            18:41   28:39   28:33  9:12
108   187 JOHN SHIRRIFF        11/14   M5059 ABINGTON MA          18:53   28:52   28:41  9:14
109     2 DIANE GILLIS         11/14   F4049 ABINGTON MA          18:59   29:10   28:56  9:19
110   170 DALE SNYDER          12/14   M5059 ABINGTON MA          19:30   29:11   28:51  9:17
111   191 DAVID DOYLE          32/34   M4049 ABINGTON MA          19:05   29:26   29:11  9:24
112    34 JEFF DUNN            33/34   M4049 HULL MA              18:57   29:29   29:23  9:28
113   129 ROBERT PILLARELLA    13/14   M5059 AVON MA              19:22   29:31   29:23  9:28
114    18 MICHAEL HARDIMAN     16/22   M3039 AVON MA              19:23   29:32   29:24  9:28
115   169 BRENDAN WHALEN        7/10   M0114 ABINGTON MA          19:32   29:42   29:22  9:27
116   120 MAGGIE ARDELT         4/9    F2029 DORCHESTER MA        19:08   29:46   29:21  9:27
117   183 CHRISTINE BENOIT     15/24   F3039 WILMINGTON MA        19:28   29:51   29:45  9:35
118    87 CAROLANNE O'KANE     16/24   F3039 HANSON MA            19:28   29:52   29:45  9:35
119    27 TRACY COTTER         17/24   F3039 HALIFAX MA           19:11   29:52   29:33  9:31
120     9 KIM NIALETZ          18/24   F3039 ABINGTON MA          19:17   29:54   29:28  9:30
121    10 LARRY NIALETZ        17/22   M3039 ABINGTON MA          19:17   29:54   29:29  9:30
122    98 KAREN JOHNSTON       19/24   F3039 EASTON MA            19:29   29:56   29:35  9:32
123    67 KIRSTEN HOLMES       20/24   F3039 MANSFIELD MA         20:06   30:16   29:50  9:36
124   190 TRISHA DOYLE         21/24   F3039 ABINGTON MA          19:27   30:21   30:06  9:42
125    72 NED MORSE            18/22   M3039 HULL MA              19:19   30:41   30:33  9:50
126    79 ROBERT QUIGLEY        7/10   M2029 PEMBROKE MA          19:19   30:42   30:34  9:51
127     5 KELLY JOY            22/24   F3039 AUBURN NH            20:16   30:47   30:30  9:50
128   195 DONNA HEGER          12/14   F4049 ABINGTON MA          20:07   30:57   30:42  9:53
129   151 ARTHUR REARDON       14/14   M5059 ROCKLAND MA          19:43   31:00   30:40  9:53
130    14 KEN COBURN           19/22   M3039 ABINGTON MA          20:06   31:05   30:39  9:52
131    15 KRISTY MARSTON        5/9    F2029 ABINGTON MA          20:06   31:05   30:55  9:57
132   137 MICHAEL DONAHUE      20/22   M3039 HANSCOM AFB MA       20:19   31:27   31:01  9:59
133    85 SUSAN CAHILL          6/9    F2029 MILTON MA            20:50   31:36   31:12 10:03
134    44 RANDALL TAYLOR SR     2/5    M6099 BROCKTON MA          19:44   31:38   31:33 10:10
135    37 LYNN FORTINI         13/14   F4049 PLYMOUTH MA          21:15   31:43   31:20 10:05
136    24 ALAN HELMAR           8/10   M2029 HYDE PARK MA         20:37   31:52   31:44 10:13
137    26 MICHAEL CARTER       34/34   M4049 FRANKLIN MA          21:04   32:12   31:47 10:14
138   159 KELLY MASEFIELD       7/9    F2029 BRIDGEWATER MA       20:54   32:22   32:13 10:22
139     6 KRISTEN GANGI        23/24   F3039 QUINCY MA            21:58   33:28   33:11 10:41
140   132 MICHAEL SHEA         21/22   M3039 ABINGTON MA          21:33   33:45   33:32 10:48
141   131 RYAN SHEA             8/10   M0114 ABINGTON MA          21:33   33:46   33:32 10:48
142    30 BRIAN REARDON         9/10   M0114 ROCKLAND MA          20:29   33:49   33:45 10:52
143    90 KATHLEEN BONI        24/24   F3039 MIDDLEBORO MA        22:43   34:58   34:36 11:09
144   125 KELLIE BOGOSIAN       8/9    F2029 BROCKTON MA          22:28   34:58   34:46 11:12
145   301 ARLENE SPAULDING     14/14   F4049 ABINGTON MA          22:15   34:59   34:45 11:11
146   123 STEPHANIE ROBL        9/9    F2029 BROCKTON MA          22:29   34:59   34:47 11:12
147   135 DICK FLAHERTY         3/5    M6099 NORWOOD MA           22:31   35:10   34:46 11:12
148    75 JEFF ROY              9/10   M2029 PEMBROKE MA          23:05   35:31   35:24 11:24
149    78 PAUL REGGIO          10/10   M2029 PEMBROKE MA          23:05   35:33   35:24 11:24
150    60 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD   2/2    F6099 WEYMOUTH MA          24:00   36:05   35:44 11:30
151   182 DAVID MAYALL          4/5    M6099 ACTON MA             24:20   37:07   36:42 11:49
152    38 JACKIE CONDON        10/10   M0114 BRANT ROCK MA        25:51   38:55   38:35 12:26
153    41 JACK CONDON          22/22   M3039 BRANT ROCK MA        25:52   38:59   38:40 12:27
154    48 SANDRA WOOD           4/4    F5059 MANOMET MA           25:44   39:26   39:03 12:34
155    39 KATIE CONDON          3/3    F0114 BRANT ROCK MA        28:33   45:50   45:33 14:40
156    40 ROBERT CONDON         5/5    M6099 WEYMOUTH MA          28:33   45:51   45:32 14:40




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News