Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Barnstable Village Road Race

Barnstable, MA, May 19, 2002

[Overall Finish | Finish by Sex ]

Finish by Age Category

                          Barnstable Village Road Race              Page:   1
                                   MAY 19,2002
                             Finish by Age Category


Place in  Overall
Category  Finish   Name                      Town                  Time   Pace
--------  -------  ------------------------- --------------------  ------ -----

Women  14 - 19     
-------------------

     1       32    PENNY CHRISTO             FORESTDALE            34:07  06:49
     2       45    LYNN HOLMGREN             E.SANDWICH            35:54  07:10
     3      121    SERAH SWIFT               BARNSTABLE            48:15  09:38



Women  20 - 29     
-------------------

     1       43    PATTY GERMANI             OSTERVILLE            35:39  07:07
     2       67    JENA CARON                S. DENNIS             41:04  08:12
     3       73    NICOLE SPENCER            MASHPEE               41:41  08:20
     4       79    JULIE WILLIS              BARNSTABLE            41:58  08:23
     5       88    DANA MENDOZA              W.CHATHAM             43:42  08:44
     6       96    PAM HAMEL                 HYANNIS               44:30  08:53
     7       99    KELLY WHEELER             CHATHAM               44:42  08:56
     8      109    JOANNA WATSON             BASS RIVER            46:09  09:13



Women  30 - 39     
-------------------

     1        7    LORI HORAN                W.YARMOUTH            30:25  06:04
     2       29    STEPHANY HILLER           MATTAPOISETT          33:30  06:41
     3       30    SHEILA HOWLAND            BREWSTER              33:45  06:44
     4       35    JOHANNA KAUFMAN           COTUIT                34:21  06:52
     5       57    KRISTEN HARMON            BARNSTABLE            38:58  07:47
     6       72    ANN MARIE SIROONIAN       MONUMENT BEACH        41:28  08:17
     7       97    CHRISTINE EDNIE           S. DENNIS             44:34  08:54
     8       98    MAUREEN BACH              S. DENNIS             44:41  08:56
     9      105    BERNADETTE ROBINSON       MONUMENT BEACH        45:29  09:05
    10      106    JANET SOUZA               WATERTOWN             45:29  09:05
    11      114    KRIS HILL                 CENTERVILLE           47:04  09:24
    12      117    MARCY SANTOS              BARNSTABLE            47:23  09:28
    13      118    GWEN DADOLY               YPORT                 47:28  09:29
    14      138    THERESA MANSFIELD         HYANNIS               00:06  12:01



Women  40 - 49     
-------------------

     1       34    SUSAN LOWRY               SANDWICH              34:10  06:49
     2       40    MARY PEABODY              DENNIS                35:09  07:01
     3       53    DENISE HOLZMAN            MARSTONS MILLS        38:25  07:40
     4       62    LISA GAQUIN               HAMILTON              39:53  07:58
                          Barnstable Village Road Race              Page:   2
                                   MAY 19,2002
                             Finish by Age Category


Place in  Overall
Category  Finish   Name                      Town                  Time   Pace
--------  -------  ------------------------- --------------------  ------ -----
     5       63    PATTI WATSON              YPORT                 40:06  08:01
     6       64    JANET MONFORTE            PLYMOUTH              40:27  08:05
     7       66    KATHLEEN FIELD            SANDWICH              40:59  08:11
     8       76    SHEILA JEFFREY            ASHLAND               41:47  08:21
     9       81    LORRAINE SHEPLEY          WEST HYANNISPORT      42:24  08:28
    10       85    MARYBETH DURNEY           YARMOUTHPORT          43:15  08:38
    11       87    STEFANIE WRIGHT           YPORT                 43:37  08:43
    12       92    CATHY PASTVA              CUMMAQUID             44:08  08:49
    13       93    JUDY TERRY                S.CHATHAM             44:18  08:51
    14      104    MARCELLA MCCARTHY         S.YARMOUTH            45:17  09:03
    15      111    MICKEY ALDRIDGE           W.BARNSTABLE          46:39  09:19
    16      113    DEBRA FOSCHI              FALMOUTH              47:04  09:24
    17      115    BARBARA EASTMAN           WEST DENNIS           47:17  09:27
    18      126    SUSAN CHAPMAN             CENTERVILLE           52:02  10:24
    19      130    MAUREEN LEVERONI          BARNSTABLE            53:08  10:37



Women  50 - 59     
-------------------

     1       26    CATHY KLIM                CUMMAQUID             33:14  06:38
     2       55    GAEL GILMORE              CENTERVILLE           38:48  07:45
     3       70    SARA RINGLER              BARNSTABLE            41:20  08:15
     4       77    PAT NALLY                 S. DENNIS             41:51  08:22
     5       84    MARILYN BAKER             HYANNIS               42:43  08:32
     6       86    BEA GOLDSTEIN             BARNSTABLE            43:23  08:40
     7       95    JANE HATTEMER             OSTERVILLE            44:27  08:53
     8      103    CHERYL FERGUSON           YPORT                 45:12  09:02
     9      107    CAROL CARR                MAYNARD               46:04  09:12
    10      120    ANNE SIGSBEE              EASTHAM               48:08  09:37
    11      127    SUSAN MCLAUGHLIN          MARSTONS MILLS        52:29  10:29
    12      129    MEG LOUGHRAN              W.BARNSTABLE          52:45  10:32
    13      132    JOANNE CREEL              YPORT                 54:23  10:52
    14      135    SUSAN MEAGHER             W.HYANNISPORT         59:07  11:49
    15      137    CANDICE RONESI            FORESTDALE            59:27  11:53















                          Barnstable Village Road Race              Page:   3
                                   MAY 19,2002
                             Finish by Age Category


Place in  Overall
Category  Finish   Name                      Town                  Time   Pace
--------  -------  ------------------------- --------------------  ------ -----

Men    UNDER 14    
-------------------

     1      100    CHRIS LEVERONI            BARNSTABLE            44:46  08:57
     2      119    MARK SIEGEL               BARNSTABLE            48:04  09:36



Men    14 - 19     
-------------------

     1        6    PAUL HOLMGREN             E.SANDWICH            29:38  05:55
     2       83    KERRY GILMORE             BREWSTER              42:42  08:32
     3       91    ZACK VOIKOS               BARNSTABLE            43:55  08:46



Men    20 - 29     
-------------------

     1       69    JOHN ROGERS               CANTON                41:18  08:15



Men    30 - 39     
-------------------

     1        1    GEOF NEWTON               BREWSTER              27:10  05:25
     2        3    SEAN DOHERTY              CENTERVILLE           28:32  05:42
     3        4    MIKE HERLIHY              BREWSTER              28:47  05:45
     4        5    BOB ANDERSON              SANDWICH              28:54  05:46
     5       11    JONATHAN PIERS            E.SANDWICH            30:56  06:11
     6       14    BRYAN HALLAS              SANDWICH              31:25  06:16
     7       15    DON FOSS                  HYANNIS               31:56  06:23
     8       17    PATRICK SHAUGHNESSY       OSTERVILLE            32:23  06:28
     9       21    UNKNOWN RUNNER            ANYTOWN USA           32:40  06:31
    10       23    ALEX SOUKHANOV            PLYMOUTH              33:07  06:37
    11       33    PETER LYONS               DENNIS                34:08  06:49
    12       37    KENAN TWOMEY              W.CHATHAM       MA    34:40  06:55
    13       38    CRAIG CORNWALL            CENTERVILLE           34:50  06:57
    14       42    CHRIS POWICKI             BARNSTABLE            35:18  07:03
    15       49    AL MOGRASS                S. YARMOUTH           37:29  07:29
    16       50    CHRIS SPRAGUE             E.SANDWICH            37:52  07:34
    17       54    JONAH GAMSEY              N.CHATHAM             38:47  07:45
    18       58    SEAN IGOE                 OSTERVILLE            38:59  07:47
    19       59    STEVEN HARMON             BARNSTABLE            39:19  07:51
    20       78    MARIA CORNWALL            CENTERVILLE           41:57  08:23
    21       90    JC MURPHY                 W.BARNSTABLE          43:48  08:45
    22      101    JIM HILL                  CENTERVILLE           44:54  08:58
    23      122    UNKNOWN RUNNER            ANYTOWN USA           48:16  09:39
                          Barnstable Village Road Race              Page:   4
                                   MAY 19,2002
                             Finish by Age Category


Place in  Overall
Category  Finish   Name                      Town                  Time   Pace
--------  -------  ------------------------- --------------------  ------ -----



Men    40 - 49     
-------------------

     1        2    PAUL FENDLER              HYANNIS               27:39  05:31
     2        8    KENNY COLMER              YPORT                 30:30  06:05
     3        9    SCOTT STACKPOLE           E. TAGHKANIC          30:44  06:08
     4       10    KEVIN PETROVEK            HYANNIS               30:55  06:10
     5       12    FRANCIS GUIDO             S.DENNIS              30:57  06:11
     6       13    STEVEN SANTOS             BARNSTABLE            31:18  06:15
     7       19    ROB FESSLER               CENTERVILLE           32:31  06:30
     8       22    VINCENT SMITH             MARSTONS MILLS        32:48  06:33
     9       24    STEVE LOESCH              E. SANDWICH           33:08  06:37
    10       27    PETER LANDRY              TEATICKET             33:23  06:40
    11       28    LARRY SPENCER             BARNSTABLE            33:25  06:40
    12       44    JERRY MANDEL              BREWSTER              35:54  07:10
    13       48    NEGASH YUSUF              HYANNIS               36:47  07:21
    14       51    CLAY GILMORE              BREWSTER              38:14  07:38
    15       56    RICHARD BURKE             HAWTHORNE             38:55  07:46
    16       60    PAUL W. SMITH             OSTERVILLE            39:36  07:55
    17       61    DAN GAQUIN                BARNSTABLE            39:40  07:55
    18       65    MIKE FITZGERALD           S.DENNIS              40:41  08:08
    19       68    RICK HEATH                W.BRIDGEWATER         41:06  08:13
    20       75    PETER ELEFTHERAKIS        BARNSTABLE            41:46  08:21
    21      116    DWAIN DADOLY              YPORT                 47:22  09:28
    22      124    BOB CROSBY                BARNSTABLE            50:36  10:07
    23      131    ALLEN JENNER              PLYMOUTH              53:19  10:39



Men    50 - 59     
-------------------

     1       16    STEVE HAMEL               FALMOUTH              32:13  06:26
     2       18    GENE CORMIER              S.DENNIS              32:31  06:30
     3       20    RALPH DEBALSI             NEW BEDFORD           32:32  06:30
     4       25    BOB ECKERSON              YPORT                 33:14  06:38
     5       36    TOM NALLY                 S. DENNIS             34:33  06:54
     6       39    DAVID BAKER               HYANNIS               34:56  06:59
     7       41    DAVID MASON               COTUIT                35:12  07:02
     8       46    ALAN HOLMGREN             E.SANDWICH            36:18  07:15
     9       47    LEON BEAULIEU             CENTERVILLE           36:36  07:19
    10       52    GEORGE GRAEBER            ORLEANS               38:22  07:40
    11       71    GARY AVIGNE               WEST BARNSTABLE       41:25  08:16
    12       74    JAMES CRADDOCK            W.BARNSTABLE          41:42  08:20
    13       89    RICHARD DUNHAM            BREWSTER              43:43  08:44
    14       94    ROBERT TORREY             COTUIT                44:19  08:51
    15      108    JOHN TUCKER               MAYNARD               46:05  09:12
    16      110    RICHARD GOLDEN            BARNSTABLE            46:38  09:19
                          Barnstable Village Road Race              Page:   5
                                   MAY 19,2002
                             Finish by Age Category


Place in  Overall
Category  Finish   Name                      Town                  Time   Pace
--------  -------  ------------------------- --------------------  ------ -----
    17      112    PETER DURNEY              YARMOUTHPORT          46:39  09:19
    18      123    THOMAS RADZIEWICZ         S. YARMOUTH           48:46  09:45
    19      125    JAMES ROGERS              BARNSTABLE            51:10  10:13
    20      128    DENNIS HANLON             E. SANDWICH           52:36  10:31
    21      133    KENNY WENTWORTH           W.BARNSTABLE          56:04  11:12
    22      134    ANDREW CEDERBAUN          EASTHAM               57:10  11:25
    23      136    JAMES RONESI              FORESTDALE            59:27  11:53



Men    60 +        
-------------------

     1       31    BILL MASTERSON            CENTERVILLE           33:53  06:46
     2       80    GARY MILLER               E.FALMOUTH            42:11  08:26
     3       82    DEAN SWIFT                BARNSTABLE            42:41  08:32
     4      102    JACK FRASER               E. DENNIS             44:58  08:59






































race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News