Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7TH Annual Dee Zuccaro Memorial Road Race

Somerville, MA, May 19, 2002

[Overall 5K Results | Top Ten Males & Females 5K | Age Group Results (5K) | Clydesdale/Filly Results | 1 Mile Kids Race ]

Kids Age Group Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 7TH ANNUAL DEE ZUCCARO MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
                            ONE MILE KIDS RACE
  May 19, 2002                   1 Mile                   Somerville, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    30 COUTNEY CASEY              5 F      74 SOMERVILLE MA              9:53
    2    58 REBECCA KILLIN             6 F      40 SOMERVILLE MA             12:58
    3    59 MEGHAN MCDAID              5 F      34 MELROSE MA                13:11
    4    69 BRIA SHANNON               6 F      63 ARLINGTON MA              15:33
    5    70 MICHELLE CREMONE           6 F      16 SOMERVILLE MA             15:52

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  6 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    28 DANIEL ZUCCARO             5 M       3 LEXINGTON MA               9:44
    2    32 T.J. GANNON                6 M      33 METHUEN MA                 9:55
    3    45 ANTHONY VALLESIO           6 M      14 SOMERVILLE MA             10:44
    4    49 KYLE GANNON                5 M      32 METHUEN MA                11:36
    5    60 LUCAS MCCAIN               6 M      44 SOMERVILLE MA             13:17
    6    63 MICHEAL LUCIA              6 M      25 MEDFORD MA                14:01
    7    64 CURTIS PHILPOT             3 M      66 MALDEN MA                 14:40

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7 to 9

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    25 AMANDA HARDY               9 F       5 SOMERVILLE MA              9:22
    2    31 NICOLE CUNNINHAM           8 F      70 SOMERVILLE MA              9:53
    3    33 CHRISTINE PELOQUIN         9 F      18 WESTFORD MA                9:56
    4    35 SHAWNA PAQUET              9 F      38 SOMERVILLE MA             10:15
    5    39 JACLYN DAVIS               9 F      21 METHUEN MA                10:27
    6    42 KRYSTEN SHEPPARD           8 F      41 MEDFORD MA                10:32
    7    46 ERIN DONCASTEN             7 F      28 SOMERVILLE MA             11:23
    8    57 MELISSA MCGOVERN           7 F      11 SOMERVILLE MA             12:42
    9    61 ERIN CLARK                 8 F      46 METHUEN MA                13:18
   10    62 SUZANNE STYFFE             9 F      29 SOMERVILLE MA             13:32

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  7 to 9

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     3 CASEY DIPANFILO            9 M      42 NORTH READING MA           7:04
    2    10 JOHN THOMAS                9 M      53 SOMERVILLE MA              7:58
    3    11 RUDY ZUCCARO               9 M       2 LEXINGTON MA               8:08
    4    12 SHANE SMITH                9 M      56 CHARLESTOWN MA             8:32
    5    13 THOMAS LASKEY              8 M      36 SOMERVILLE MA              8:35
    6    14 KULHPERSON DESOUZA         8 M      59 SOMERVILLE MA              8:40
    7    29 NICK GIRARDI               9 M      62 WILMINGTON MA              9:45
    8    36 STEPHNE ANGELO             9 M      50 LYNN MA                   10:22
    9    38 CHRIS PHILPOT              7 M      65 MALDEN MA                 10:24
   10    40 GREG DAVIS                 7 M      19 WILMINGTON MA             10:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 12

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 JENNIE VALLESIO           11 F      13 SOMERVILLE MA              7:02
    2     4 SHAUNA SMITH              11 F      57 CHARLESTOWN MA             7:27
    3     6 LAUREN ALMEIDA            10 F      60 READING MA                 7:33
    4     7 MOLLY ZUCCARO             11 F       1 LEXINGTON MA               7:43
    5    15 ANNE MARIE PELOQUIN       11 F      23 WESTFORD MA                8:40
    6    16 LAUREN CLARK              12 F      47 METHUEN MA                 8:47
    7    17 ASLEIGH THOMAS            11 F      54 SOMERVILLE MA              8:49
    8    18 BECKY ROWE                10 F      72 ARLINGTON MA               8:51
    9    19 STEPHANIE DAVIS           10 F      20 METHUEN MA                 8:53
   10    24 EMILY NAUMAN              10 F      73 ARLINGTON MA               9:19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 12

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 KYLER EVITT               11 M      10 SOMERVILLE MA              6:45
    2     5 MATTHEW HALEY             10 M      76 SOMERVILLE MA              7:29
    3     8 NICHOLES VECCHIARELLO     11 M      68 STONEHAM MA                7:46
    4     9 CONNOR HUGHS              12 M      69 SOMERVILLE MA              7:48
    5    20 JOSEPH MCCAIN             10 M      45 SOMERVILLE MA              8:57
    6    21 MICHEAL SAMPSON           10 M      30 SOMERVILLE MA              9:00
    7    22 DANNY FAUKNER             11 M      67 STONEHAM MA                9:01
    8    23 CORDELL ZEBROSE           11 M      52 SOMERVILLE MA              9:03
    9    27 CAMERON SMITH             10 M      55 CHARLESTOWN MA             9:43
   10    37 JOSEPH MCPHERSON          11 M       4 SOMERVILLE MA             10:24





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News