Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Plympton's Strawberry Shortcake 10k Road Race

Plympton, MA, May 18, 2002

Overall

Results courtesy of the Falmouth Track Club


                      **********  RESULTS  **********
                               Plymton's
                     Strawberry ShortCake 10k Road Race
                              May 18, 2002
                         Upland Sportsman's Club
Place Div/Tot  Name                    Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================= === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/17   Peter Noyes              41 M Marshfield      MA   39:37  6:23 
    2   1/17   Bill Lord                57 M Hyannisport     MA   41:17  6:39 
    3   2/17   Cliff Boyle              41 M Hingham         MA   41:37  6:42 
    4   2/17   Ed Kelley                50 M Carver          MA   41:52  6:45 
    5   1/8    Stephen Smith            32 M East Taunton    MA   42:10  6:48 
    6   3/17   Steven Tardy             44 M Carver          MA   42:28  6:51 
    7   1/9    Rosemarie Lyons          36 F Rayham          MA   42:32  6:51 
    8   4/17   James Dupont             48 M Raynham         MA   43:01  6:56 
    9   1/1    Jeff Cuozzo              23 M Kingston        MA   43:19  6:59 
   10   3/17   Brad Cook                53 M Kingston        MA   43:36  7:01 
   11   5/17   Kevin Whalen             40 M Abington        MA   43:44  7:03 
   12   4/17   Tom Nally                52 M S. Dennis       MA   44:24  7:09 
   13   2/8    Steve Pierce             38 M Plympton        MA   44:50  7:13 
   14   6/17   Peter Landry             45 M Teaticket       MA   44:54  7:14 
   15   3/8    Steve Scott              36 M Plymouth        MA   44:56  7:14 
   16   7/17   Paul Tosi                42 M Sagamore Beach  MA   44:59  7:15 
   17   8/17   Tom Yellope              48 M                 MA   45:09  7:16 
   18   9/17   Jack Foley               49 M Braintree       MA   45:16  7:18 
   19  10/17   Andy Brennan             49 M Hanson          MA   45:24  7:19 
   20  11/17   James Schneider          45 M Weymouth        MA   45:47  7:23 
   21   5/17   John Martino             53 M Attleboro       MA   45:56  7:24 
   22   1/10   Jeanne Vieira            48 F Middleboro      MA   46:09  7:26 
   23   2/10   Barbara Rives            40 F Nantucket       MA   47:32  7:39 
   24   1/3    Fred Zuleger III         64 M Coventry        RI   47:35  7:40 
   25   2/9    Heidi Ingram             34 F Falmouth        MA   47:39  7:41 
   26   3/9    Beth Corry               37 F Bridgewater     MA   47:45  7:42 
   27  12/17   Van Johnson              42 M Middleboro      MA   48:15  7:46 
   28   6/17   Kevin Donnelly           52 M Mansfield       MA   48:21  7:47 
   29   7/17   John Sousa               51 M Marshfield      MA   48:26  7:48 
   30   4/9    Kate Naples              34 F East Sandwich   MA   48:31  7:49 
   31   8/17   Peter Wallan             59 M Sharon          MA   48:38  7:50 
   32   3/10   Anita Hadlock            47 F Attleboro       MA   48:55  7:53 
   33   4/8    Michael Popovich         35 M E. Falmouth     MA   48:56  7:53 
   34   1/3    Heather Petitpas         20 F Holbroke        MA   49:08  7:55 
   35  13/17   Jim Maloney              48 M Woonsocket      RI   49:15  7:56 
   36   5/8    Patrick Smith            36 M Bourne          MA   49:21  7:57 
   37  14/17   Steven R. Casey          43 M Carver          MA   49:35  7:59 
   38   1/2    Chris Channell           11 M Plympton        MA   49:50  8:02 
   39   9/17   John Channell            50 M Plympton        MA   49:51  8:02 
   40  10/17   Bob Holt                 53 M Pemborke        MA   50:01  8:03 
   41   6/8    Gary Lafond              38 M Boston          MA   50:38  8:09 
   42   4/10   Mary Connolly            47 F Mansfield       MA   50:44  8:10 
   43  11/17   Cedric Baar              52 M Rockland        MA   51:13  8:15 
   44  12/17   Rich Mosley              59 M Halifax         MA   51:25  8:17 
   45   5/9    Linda Bates              39 F Westwood        MA   51:41  8:20 
   46   6/9    Sara Hallor              31 F Wellesly        MA   51:49  8:21 
   47  13/17   Ronald Marston           52 M Abington        MA   52:00  8:23 
   48   5/10   Beth Hackett             41 F Abington        MA   52:31  8:28 
   49  15/17   Wayne Cordeira           45 M Rochester       MA   52:32  8:28 
   50  14/17   John Goldrosen           52 M Whitman         MA   52:37  8:29 
   51   7/8    Tim Hughes               39 M Quincy          MA   53:44  8:39 
   52   6/10   Linda Ragosta            46 F Kingston        MA   53:51  8:40 
   53  16/17   Donald Ferguson          43 M Quincy          MA   54:26  8:46 
   54   1/2    Pat Nally                51 F S. Dennis       MA   54:42  8:49 
   55   7/9    Debra Gauley             37 F Plympton        MA   55:27  8:56 
   56   8/8    Keith Gauley             35 M PLympton        MA   56:18  9:04 
   57   8/9    Elizebeth Sherbly        36 F Middleboro      MA   56:26  9:05 
   58   2/3    Stephen Milt             63 M Plymouth        MA   56:46  9:09 
   59  15/17   Richard Carnes           55 M Norton          MA   58:11  9:22 
   60   7/10   Joanne Corsano           48 F Pocasset        MA   58:15  9:23 
   61   2/2    David Manning            18 M Plympton        MA   58:35  9:26 
   62   2/3    Kathleen Malone          27 F Plymouth        MA   58:49  9:28 
   63   8/10   Robin Johnson            41 F Middleboro      MA   58:50  9:29 
   64   3/3    Frank Rodrigues          65 M Norton          MA   58:51  9:29 
   65   9/10   Lynne Goyuk              45 F Abington        MA   59:18  9:33 
   66  16/17   John Shirriff            59 M Abington        MA   59:20  9:33 
   67   1/3    Gerald Foote             75 M Duxbury         MA   59:31  9:35 
   68  10/10   Sue Healey               45 F Plympton        MA 1:00:54  9:49 
   69  17/17   Robert Launday           53 M Nantucket       MA 1:01:02  9:50 
   70   3/3    Lena Monteiro            21 F Plymouth        MA 1:01:05  9:50 
   71   2/2    Besty Knapp              57 F Norty Weymouth  MA 1:01:37  9:55 
   72  17/17   John Margie              48 M E. Bridgewater  MA 1:02:15 10:02 
   73   9/9    Pam Tosi                 34 F Plymouth        MA 1:03:30 10:14 
   74   2/3    Art McGill               70 M Portsmouth      RI 1:06:13 10:40 
   75   1/1    Judy Scott               60 F Hyannis         MA 1:11:37 11:32 
   76   3/3    Philip O'Connell         80 M Plympton        MA 1:26:10 13:53



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News