Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boy's Southern Worcester County League Meet

Northbridge, MA, May 15, 2002

[Team Scoring ]

Individual Results

Shepherd Hill edges Millbury in 4x400 for 6th place
Shepherd Hill edges Millbury in 4x400 for 6th place


Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                2002 Southern Worcester County League - 5/15/02                
                          Boy's League Meet - 3:30PM                           
                            Northbridge High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10  2001        K. Lake, Shepherd Hill                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tomzer, Daryl             10 NORT                     11.50   6   10  
  2 Gilbreath, Dan            SR DP                       11.51   6    8  
  3 Moore, Kevin              12 SHEP                     11.60   3    6  
  4 Stretch, Tyler            12 SHEP                     11.70   4    3  
  4 Daniel, Nate              12 AUB                      11.70   5    3  
  6 Kuntz, David              11 NORT                     11.80   6    0.5
  6 Hawkes, Justin            12 OXF                      11.80   5    0.5
  8 Thompson, Will            12 MILL                     12.00   3 
  8 Brown, Joe                JR DP                       12.00   5 
 10 Deso, Tim                 10 AUB                      12.10   6 
 11 Devermann, Mike           11 GRAF                     12.30   2 
 11 York, Brian               10 BART                     12.30   3 
 11 Ledoux, Nick               9 TANT                     12.30   6 
 14 Dunton, Josh              10 UXB                      12.40   5 
 14 Hughes, Brandon            9 NORT                     12.40   4 
 14 Dailey, John              11 UXB                      12.40   5 
 14 Worden, Zack              12 GRAF                     12.40   5 
 18 Brown, Brad               10 SHEP                     12.50   3 
 18 Carlson, Andy             12 TANT                     12.50   6 
 18 Ethier, Andrew            10 LEIC                     12.50   4 
 21 Broadbent, Tom            10 GRAF                     12.70   4 
 21 Desilets, Mike            11 UXB                      12.70   2 
 23 Bloniasz, Timothy          9 LEIC                     12.80   1 
 23 Carroll, Alex              9 TANT                     12.80   4 
 23 Dorrian, Ryan             12 BART                     12.80   2 
 23 Blouin, Mike              11 OXF                      12.80   3 
 23 Gentile, Brandon          11 AUB                      12.80   4 
 28 McGeary, Bryan            12 LEIC                     12.90   2 
 29 Goudas, Alex               9 UXB                      13.00   3 
 30 Magierowski, Tim          SR DP                       13.40   2 
 31 Bilodeau, Zack             9 TANT                     15.40   1 
 -- Smith, Dan                12 GRAF                        DQ   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 22.90  2000        K. Lake, Shepherd Hill                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gilbreath, Dan            SR DP                       23.70   6   10  
  2 Stretch, Tyler            12 SHEP                     23.90   6    8  
  3 Kuntz, David              11 NORT                    J23.90   6    6  
  4 Hendricks, Kevin          11 GRAF                     24.30   5    4  
  5 Berard, Alex              11 UXB                      24.40   6    2  
  6 Balter, Jeremy            12 NORT                     24.60   5    1  
  7 Deso, Tim                 10 AUB                      24.80   5 
  8 Tetreault, AJ             JR DP                       25.10   3 
  8 Worden, Zack              12 GRAF                     25.10   5 
 10 Reynolds, Jon             FR DP                       25.40   4 
 10 Sprouse, Mike             10 TANT                     25.40   3 
 12 Samuelson, Jon            11 SHEP                     25.50   6 
 12 O'Donnell, Ryan            9 MILL                     25.50   4 
 14 York, Brian               10 BART                     25.60   4 
 15 Russell, Charles          11 OXF                      25.70   5 
 16 Wilson, Matt               9 NORT                     26.10   5 
 16 Saad, Brian               10 SHEP                     26.10   4 
 18 Bastien, Mark             SR DP                       26.60   4 
 19 Avery, Brian              12 BART                     26.80   4 
 19 Rodriquez, Eduardo        12 GRAF                     26.80   2 
 21 Bartlett, Jake            10 GRAF                     27.00   2 
 22 McKenney, Al               9 MILL                     27.50   3 
 23 Kelly, Devin               9 AUB                      27.60   3 
 24 Chauvin, Evan              9 UXB                      28.00   3 
 24 Glennon, Mark             11 TANT                     28.00   2 
 26 Maszshaskik, Mark         10 TANT                     28.10   3 
 27 O'Hara, Chris             11 UXB                      28.40   2 
 28 Cogoli, Chris              9 AUB                      28.60   1 
 29 Stack, Eddie               9 UXB                      29.10   2 
 30 Thompson, Eben             9 MILL                     29.80   1 
 31 Gagen, Travis              7 MILL                     30.20   1 
 -- Goodrich, Dave            12 AUB                         DQ   6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 51.10  1995        J. O'loughlin, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Goodrich, Dave            12 AUB                      51.60   5   10  
  2 Marcoux, Tyler            12 SHEP                     52.80   5    8  
  3 Sauer, Greg               SO DP                       54.00   5    6  
  4 Vidal, Miguel             10 GRAF                     54.10   4    4  
  5 Miller, Nick              11 NORT                     55.10   5    2  
  6 David, Chris              10 GRAF                     55.30   4    1  
  7 Jodoin, Chris             10 UXB                      55.70   5 
  8 Patel, Katir              SR DP                       56.10   4 
  9 Verla, Ben                12 UXB                      56.20   5 
 10 LaPlumme, Gregory         10 LEIC                     56.80   3 
 11 Ceminski, Gregory         11 BART                     57.20   2 
 11 Lavallee, Craig           10 MILL                     57.20   4 
 13 Stevens, Ryan             10 TANT                     57.30   4 
 14 Hickey, Dan                9 AUB                      57.40   3 
 15 Pollina, Brian            10 GRAF                     57.70   4 
 16 Callahan, Anthony         12 GRAF                     58.50   3 
 17 Condos, Andy               9 SHEP                     58.80   3 
 18 Butler, Adam               9 NORT                     59.40   2 
 19 Dawidczyk, Dan            11 SHEP                     59.60   3 
 20 Diaz, Noel                10 TANT                   1:00.20   3 
 20 Santora, Jeff              8 MILL                   1:00.20   1 
 22 McNeille, Jason           10 NORT                   1:00.60   2 
 23 Erickson, Steven          12 BART                   1:02.90   2 
 24 Wirzburger, Andy          10 MILL                   1:06.20   1 
 25 Lovely, George             9 AUB                    1:08.00   1 
 26 Gjata, Loren              10 AUB                    1:08.40   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:00.10  2000        D. Moylan, Oxford                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bercume, Evan             JR DP                     2:06.10    10  
  2 Lamontagne, Tom           12 NORT                   2:09.10     8  
  3 Richard, Jordan           11 TANT                   2:10.60     6  
  4 Seskevich, Mike           12 SHEP                   2:13.90     4  
  5 Cayer, Rick               11 SHEP                   2:15.40     2  
  6 Ludvigson, Mike           12 MILL                   2:17.90     1  
  7 Casey, Chris              10 TANT                   2:19.00  
  8 Barton, Rob               11 GRAF                   2:19.10  
  9 Chamberlain, Bill         12 UXB                    2:21.60  
 10 Nelson, Eric              11 SHEP                   2:23.10  
 11 David, Greg               10 GRAF                   2:24.40  
 12 Willand, Derek            10 LEIC                   2:24.70  
 13 Bennett, Brad             12 SHEP                   2:25.70  
 14 Fickett, Joshua           11 OXF                    2:25.80  
 15 Nicholson, Josh            8 MILL                   2:26.60  
 16 Vital, Bill               11 GRAF                   2:28.10  
 17 Williamson, Mark          SO DP                     2:28.50  
 18 Lindstrom, Brian          10 AUB                    2:30.20  
 19 Fontaine, Nickolas         9 LEIC                   2:34.80  
 20 Bille, Darin               8 MILL                   2:35.20  
 21 Lebel, Randall             8 MILL                   2:35.50  
 22 Richardson, Jared         11 AUB                    2:37.60  
 23 Elliott, John             10 UXB                    2:50.40  
 24 Conley, Joseph            10 LEIC                   2:55.30  
 25 McClure, Rob              12 GRAF                   2:56.20  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:35.60  2001        S. McKeon, Millbury                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Agnew, Ryan               SR DP                     4:40.00    10  
  2 Batchellor, Steve         11 GRAF                   4:46.20     8  
  3 Leblanc, Justin           12 SHEP                   4:56.70     6  
  4 Barton, Rob               11 GRAF                   5:00.40     4  
  5 Ludvigson, Mike           12 MILL                   5:01.90     2  
  6 David, Greg               10 GRAF                   5:02.00     1  
  7 Walker, Mike              11 OXF                    5:03.90  
  8 Kollett, Nathan           10 UXB                    5:07.50  
  9 Nelson, Eric              11 SHEP                   5:08.50  
 10 Almstrom, Shaun            1 AUB                    5:12.20  
 11 Krall, Dereck             10 NORT                   5:16.20  
 12 Bachand, Jeff             11 TANT                   5:18.70  
 13 Knox, Brandon             11 TANT                   5:19.10  
 14 Labonte, Dave             10 SHEP                   5:20.30  
 15 Ramian, Mike              12 NORT                   5:21.60  
 16 Benoit, Matt              10 NORT                   5:24.00  
 17 Petty, John               10 UXB                    5:24.60  
 18 Collins, Matt             12 AUB                    5:25.00  
 19 Smithson, Andrew           9 UXB                    5:28.80  
 20 Campbell, Joshua          12 LEIC                   5:32.00  
 21 Boucher, A.J.              9 MILL                   5:35.60  
 22 Berube, Paul               9 MILL                   5:38.10  
 23 Perkins, Sean              9 AUB                    5:44.00  
 24 Wentworth, Lance           9 BART                   5:51.00  
 25 Alcorn, Paul              12 LEIC                   6:01.10  
 26 Wallis, Evan              10 UXB                    6:15.30  
 27 Massad, Chris              9 GRAF                   6:53.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:50.50  2000        K. Burron, Millbury                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Agnew, Ryan               SR DP                    10:08.80    10  
  2 Batchellor, Steve         11 GRAF                  10:13.80     8  
  3 Cayer, Rick               11 SHEP                  10:34.80     6  
  4 Bachand, Jeff             11 TANT                  10:40.70     4  
  5 Almstrom, Shaun            1 AUB                   11:01.90     2  
  6 Johnson, Colin            10 MILL                  11:05.40     1  
  7 Vital, Bill               11 GRAF                  11:08.60  
  8 Chamberlain, Bill         12 UXB                   11:14.60  
  9 Buccini, Michael          12 BART                  11:25.00  
 10 Knox, Brandon             11 TANT                  11:29.10  
 11 Foley, \sean              12 UXB                   11:34.10  
 12 Bennett, Brad             12 SHEP                  11:44.20  
 13 Boyle, Brendan             9 SHEP                  11:53.60  
 14 Ehtier, Nick              10 MILL                  11:54.20  
 15 Paris, Dan                 8 OXF                   12:04.60  
 16 Jolda, Dan                12 BART                  12:05.60  
 17 Perkins, Sean              9 AUB                   12:07.30  
 18 Bond, James               10 SHEP                  12:11.70  
 19 Halpin, Josh                 NORT                  12:15.10  
 20 Fickett, Joshua           11 OXF                   12:23.10  
 21 McNeille, Dan              9 NORT                  12:38.80  
 22 Fisette, Nick             10 UXB                   12:50.60  
 23 McClure, Rob              12 GRAF                  13:27.30  
 24 Hayes, Tim                11 TANT                  13:32.10  
 25 Lane, Danny               10 MILL                  14:25.50  
 26 Demars, Daniel            11 LEIC                  14:30.50  
 27 Borden, Andrew            10 UXB                   14:48.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 14.60  2000        M. Neely, Shepherd Hill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hawkes, Justin            12 OXF                      15.40   6   10  
  2 Beland, Mathew            12 BART                     16.00   6    8  
  3 Marcoux, Tyler            12 SHEP                     16.20   5    6  
  4 McLellan, Jonathan        10 LEIC                     16.60   5    4  
  5 Carroll, Adam             11 TANT                     16.70   6    2  
  6 Lange, Max                12 NORT                     16.90   5    1  
  7 Luong, Jam                12 MILL                     17.00   6 
  8 Baird, Govin              11 SHEP                     17.10   6 
  9 Lech, Matt                SR DP                       18.00   5 
 10 Schonholz, Eric           11 TANT                     18.10   4 
 11 Charest, Jason            12 GRAF                     18.40   6 
 12 Metras, Sean              11 SHEP                     18.50   4 
 13 Leveillee, Brad           SO DP                       18.70   4 
 14 Morrissey, Ryan           10 TANT                     18.80   3 
 15 Grenier, Bryan            SO DP                       18.90   4 
 15 Phoebe, Nathan            11 UXB                      18.90   4 
 17 Ferriera, Kyle            10 NORT                     19.10   5 
 17 Aucoin, Derek             11 OXF                      19.10   4 
 19 McLaughlin, Shawn         SO DP                       19.90   3 
 20 Thompson, Norman          11 NORT                     20.20   5 
 21 Powell, Bill              10 AUB                      20.50   2 
 22 McDonald, Bill            11 MILL                     20.60   2 
 23 Clark, Patrick            11 BART                     20.90   3 
 24 Lawson, Tim               11 OXF                      21.00   3 
 25 Laverduke, Ricky          10 OXF                      21.20   3 
 25 Verla, Sam                10 UXB                      21.20   1 
 27 Orrell, Greg              11 MILL                     21.60   1 
 28 Belculfine, Mark           9 AUB                      21.90   3 
 29 Donahue, Tony             10 AUB                      23.80   1 
 30 Libbey, Matt               9 AUB                      25.60   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 39.60  2000        L. Marcoux, Shepherd Hill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charest, Jason            12 GRAF                     42.90   6   10  
  2 Beland, Mathew            12 BART                     43.70   5    8  
  3 Lange, Max                12 NORT                     44.30   6    6  
  4 Cucchi, Marc              12 SHEP                     44.80   5    4  
  5 Steele, Brian             12 NORT                     45.00   6    2  
  6 McLellan, Jonathan        10 LEIC                     45.10   5    1  
  7 Widen, Andy               11 MILL                     45.30   6 
  8 Carroll, Adam             11 TANT                     45.40   5 
  9 Aucoin, Derek             11 OXF                      46.20   6 
  9 Krall, Dereck             10 NORT                     46.20   6 
 11 McGuinness, Tim           12 TANT                     46.30   3 
 12 Baird, Govin              11 SHEP                     46.80   4 
 13 Lech, Matt                SR DP                       47.20   5 
 14 Milanese, Chase           11 MILL                     47.90   5 
 15 Leveillee, Brad           SO DP                       48.80   4 
 16 Metras, Sean              11 SHEP                     49.40   4 
 17 Morrissey, Ryan           10 TANT                     50.00   2 
 18 Grenier, Bryan            SO DP                       50.60   4 
 19 McLaughlin, Shawn         SO DP                       52.20   2 
 20 Foley, \sean              12 UXB                      52.80   3 
 21 Vincent, Jon               7 BART                     54.10   1 
 22 Camosse, Fran             10 SHEP                     54.60   1 
 23 Sullivan, Dan              9 AUB                      55.10   3 
 24 Minardi, Morgan           10 GRAF                     55.80   2 
 25 Kelly, James               9 AUB                      55.90   3 
 26 Orrell, Greg              11 MILL                     56.50   2 
 27 McDonald, Bill            11 MILL                     57.00   2 
 28 Grenier, Bryon             8 OXF                      57.80   1 
 28 Libbey, Matt               9 AUB                      57.80   3 
 30 Belculfine, Mark           9 AUB                      59.30   2 
 -- Schonholz, Eric           11 TANT                        DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 45.90  1992        , David Prouty                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                    46.80   1   10  
     1) Marsden, Steve 12               2) Berard, Alex 11                
     3) Dailey, John 11                 4) Dunton, Josh 10                
  2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                          47.20   2    8  
     1) Brown, Brad 10                  2) Cucchi, Marc 12                
     3) Moore, Kevin 12                 4) Samuelson, Jon 11              
  3 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                      47.80   2    6  
     1) Daniel, Nate 12                 2) Mackenzie, Steve 12            
     3) Mulcahy, Kevin 11               4) Gentile, Brandon 11            
  4 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                     48.00   2    4  
     1) Mills, Brett 12                 2) Smith, Dan 12                  
     3) Broadbent, Tom 10               4) Hendricks, Kevin 11            
  5 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                                 48.10   2    1.5
     1) Remuck, Joe 10                  2) Lange, Andrew 12               
     3) Tomzer, Daryl 10                4) Bergeron, David 12             
  5 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                              48.10   1    1.5
     1) Carlson, Andy 12                2) Carroll, Alex 9                
     3) Sprouse, Mike 10                4) Ledoux, Nick 9                 
  7 David Prouty Reg. H.S.  'A'                           48.30   2 
     1) Brown, Joe JR                   2) Wilder, Dale SR                
     3) Bastien, Mark SR                4) Williamson, Jr., Kevin JR      
  8 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                   49.10   1 
  9 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                    49.20   2 
     1) Thompson, Will 12               2) Widen, Andy 11                 
     3) Elie, Steve 11                  4) O'Donnell, Ryan 9              
 -- Bartlett H.S.  'A'                                       DQ   1 
     1) Avery, Brian 12                 2) Dorrian, Ryan 12               
     3) Pion, Craig 12                  4) Strazzullo, Adam 11            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:41.20  1998        , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   3:41.50   2   10  
     1) Devermann, Mike 11              2) David, Chris 10                
     3) Pollina, Brian 10               4) Vidal, Miguel 10               
  2 David Prouty Reg. H.S.  'A'                         3:42.60   2    8  
     1) Lynch, Paul JR                  2) Bercume, Evan JR               
     3) Patel, Katir SR                 4) Reynolds, Jon FR               
  3 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  3:51.70   1    6  
     1) Marsden, Steve 12               2) Verla, Ben 12                  
  4 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            3:53.70   1    4  
     1) Casey, Chris 10                 2) McGuinness, Tim 12             
     3) Richard, Jordan 11              4) Stevens, Ryan 10               
  5 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                               3:55.80   2    2  
     1) Steele, Brian 12                2) Lamontagne, Tom 12             
     3) Lange, Max 12                   4) Miller, Nick 11                
  6 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                        4:00.90   2    1  
     1) Condos, Andy 9                  2) Dawidczyk, Dan 11              
     3) Leblanc, Justin 12              4) Seskevich, Mike 12             
  7 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  4:01.20   2 
     1) Luong, Jam 12                   2) Milanese, Chase 11             
     3) Lavallee, Craig 10              4) Ehtier, Nick 10                
  8 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    4:06.50   1 
     1) Guillotte, Joe 12               2) Lawson, Tim 11                 
     3) Santimaw, John 11               4) Thompson, Chris 10             
  9 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                    4:07.10   2 
     1) Mackenzie, Steve 12             2) Collins, Matt 12               
     3) Stencel, John 1                 4) Hickey, Dan 9                  
 10 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 4:13.50   1 
 11 Bartlett H.S.  'A'                                  4:14.90   1 
     1) Erickson, Steven 12             2) McLaughlin, Steve 11           
     3) Ceminski, Gregory 11            4) Clark, Patrick 11              
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 6-02.25  1983        C. Grew, Grafton                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steele, Brian             12 NORT                   5-10.00    10  
  2 Milanese, Chase           11 MILL                   5-08.00     8  
  3 Schonholz, Eric           11 TANT                  J5-08.00     6  
  4 Dunton, Josh              10 UXB                   J5-08.00     4  
  5 Tassinari, Kevin          11 GRAF                   5-04.00     1.5
  5 Vidal, Miguel             10 GRAF                   5-04.00     1.5
  7 Guillotte, Joe            12 OXF                   J5-04.00  
  7 Marcoux, Tyler            12 SHEP                  J5-04.00  
  7 Cruz, Alejandro           11 UXB                   J5-04.00  
  7 Avedian, Anthony          SO DP                    J5-04.00  
  7 Stretch, Tyler            12 SHEP                  J5-04.00  
  7 Campbell, Joshua          12 LEIC                  J5-04.00  
  7 Strom, Mark               12 MILL                  J5-04.00  
  7 Luong, Jam                12 MILL                  J5-04.00  
 15 O'Hara, Chris             11 UXB                    5-02.00  
 15 Stevens, Ryan             10 TANT                   5-02.00  
 17 York, Brian               10 BART                   5-00.00  
 17 Charest, Jason            12 GRAF                   5-00.00  
 17 Stencel, John              1 AUB                    5-00.00  
 17 Kelly, James               9 AUB                    5-00.00  
 17 Lawson, Tim               11 OXF                    5-00.00  
 17 Lech, Matt                SR DP                     5-00.00  
 23 Beland, Mathew            12 BART                   4-10.00  
 23 Casey, Chris              10 TANT                   4-10.00  
 23 McLaughlin, Shawn         SO DP                     4-10.00  
 23 Widen, Andy               11 MILL                   4-10.00  
 23 Butler, Adam               9 NORT                   4-10.00  
 23 Hickey, Dan                9 AUB                    4-10.00  
 23 Amido, Colin                 NORT                   4-10.00  
 23 Camosse, Fran             10 SHEP                   4-10.00  
 23 Morrissey, Ryan           10 TANT                   4-10.00  
 23 Condos, Andy               9 SHEP                   4-10.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21-07  1973        Turner, Oxford                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Kevin              12 SHEP                  20-07.25    10  
  2 Steele, Brian             12 NORT                  19-06.00     8  
  3 Stretch, Tyler            12 SHEP                  18-10.00     6  
  4 Bergeron, David           12 NORT                  18-08.00     4  
  5 Kuntz, David              11 NORT                  18-07.00     2  
  6 Marcoux, Tyler            12 SHEP                  18-03.00     1  
  7 Hendricks, Kevin          11 GRAF                  17-10.00  
  8 Sauer, Greg               SO DP                    17-08.25  
  9 Goodrich, Dave            12 AUB                   17-04.75  
 10 Lavallee, Craig           10 MILL                  17-03.00  
 11 Bardsley, Isaac           11 TANT                  17-02.00  
 12 Morrissey, Ryan           10 TANT                  17-01.50  
 13 Brown, Joe                JR DP                    17-01.00  
 14 Tetreault, AJ             JR DP                    16-11.75  
 15 Johnson, Brad             10 GRAF                  16-07.25  
 16 Sprouse, Mike             10 TANT                  16-07.00  
 17 Gaucher, John             11 MILL                  16-05.25  
 18 Mackenzie, Steve          12 AUB                   16-04.25  
 19 Russell, Charles          11 OXF                   16-03.50  
 20 Broadbent, Tom            10 GRAF                  16-02.50  
 21 Pollina, Brian            10 GRAF                  16-01.75  
 22 Williamson, Jr., Kevin    JR DP                    15-11.25  
 23 Mulcahy, Kevin            11 AUB                   15-11.00  
 24 Diaz, Noel                10 TANT                  15-06.50  
 25 Jolda, Dan                12 BART                  15-05.25  
 26 McKenney, Al               9 MILL                  15-00.25  
 27 Sullivan, Dan              9 AUB                   15-00.00  
 27 Laverduke, Ricky          10 OXF                   15-00.00  
 29 Conley, Joseph            10 LEIC                  11-09.00  
 30 Buccini, Michael          12 BART                   1-11.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 42-04.50  1993        C. Nussey, David Prouty                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luong, Jam                12 MILL                  39-01.00    10  
  2 Thompson, Norman          11 NORT                  37-07.00     8  
  3 Hawkes, Justin            12 OXF                   37-04.00     6  
  4 Cucchi, Marc              12 SHEP                  37-00.00     4  
  5 Lange, Max                12 NORT                  36-09.00     2  
  6 Guillotte, Joe            12 OXF                   36-06.00     1  
  7 Sauer, Greg               SO DP                    36-00.00  
  8 Schonholz, Eric           11 TANT                  35-06.50  
  9 Vidal, Miguel             10 GRAF                  35-01.00  
 10 Lech, Matt                SR DP                    35-00.00  
 10 Mulcahy, Kevin            11 AUB                   35-00.00  
 12 McGuinness, Tim           12 TANT                  34-08.00  
 12 Gaucher, John             11 MILL                  34-08.00  
 14 Callahan, Anthony         12 GRAF                  34-07.00  
 15 Carroll, Adam             11 TANT                  34-02.50  
 16 Bardsley, Isaac           11 TANT                  34-02.00  
 17 McNeille, Jason           10 NORT                  34-00.00  
 17 Ceminski, Gregory         11 BART                  34-00.00  
 19 Brown, Brad               10 SHEP                  33-09.00  
 20 Ethier, Andrew            10 LEIC                  33-07.00  
 21 Stencel, John              1 AUB                   33-06.00  
 22 Molard, Fritz              9 AUB                   33-03.00  
 23 Buccini, Michael          12 BART                  33-02.00  
 24 Samuelson, Jon            11 SHEP                  32-08.00  
 25 Deso, Tim                 10 AUB                   31-11.00  
 26 Bloniasz, Timothy          9 LEIC                  31-00.00  
 27 Leveillee, Brad           SO DP                    30-08.00  
 28 Boucher, A.J.              9 MILL                  28-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 52-07.25  1983        B. Parker, David Prouty                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilder, Dale              SR DP                    48-01.00    10  
  2 Hawkes, Justin            12 OXF                   43-10.50     8  
  3 Richardson, Cedric        12 AUB                   41-11.00     6  
  4 Lange, Andrew             12 NORT                  41-01.00     4  
  5 Catalano, Brian           11 NORT                  40-09.50     2  
  6 Morgan, Matt              12 NORT                  40-01.00     1  
  7 Goodrich, Dave            12 AUB                   38-06.50  
  8 Carlson, Andy             12 TANT                  38-04.50  
  9 Blouin, Mike              11 OXF                   38-02.00  
 10 Marszalkowski, Nick       12 BART                  38-00.50  
 11 Lamoureux, Jesse          SR DP                    37-02.50  
 12 Baird, Govin              11 SHEP                  36-11.50  
 13 Saad, Brian               10 SHEP                  36-07.00  
 14 Dore, Sean                11 MILL                  36-04.00  
 15 LaMountain, Henry         12 OXF                   35-08.00  
 15 Allia, John               12 GRAF                  35-08.00  
 17 Woods, Mike               11 TANT                  35-01.50  
 18 Perry, Herb               11 TANT                  35-00.00  
 19 Bourassa, Tom             10 MILL                  34-10.00  
 20 Smith, Dan                12 GRAF                  34-08.00  
 21 Thompson, Will            12 MILL                  33-10.50  
 22 Loveless, Jon             10 UXB                   33-01.00  
 23 Belliveau, Tony           10 MILL                  32-10.00  
 24 Wright, T.J.              10 GRAF                  32-05.00  
 25 Wolstencroft, Mike        11 SHEP                  32-04.50  
 26 Lacroix, Joe              SO DP                    31-08.50  
 27 Massad, Chris              9 GRAF                  31-02.00  
 27 Stratton, Keith           12 UXB                   31-02.00  
 29 Erickson, Steven          12 BART                  30-08.00  
 30 Chamberlain, Brian        11 TANT                  29-04.50  
 31 Haskins, Pat              10 AUB                   28-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 144-11  1991        J. Auciello, Millbury                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lange, Andrew             12 NORT                 139-11.00    10  
  2 Wilder, Dale              SR DP                   119-01.00     8  
  3 Moore, Kevin              12 SHEP                 116-06.00     6  
  4 Mills, Brett              12 GRAF                 115-03.00     4  
  5 Woods, Mike               11 TANT                 115-00.00     2  
  6 Catalano, Brian           11 NORT                 113-01.00     1  
  7 Smith, Dan                12 GRAF                 112-11.00  
  8 Marszalkowski, Nick       12 BART                 111-01.00  
  8 Rudik, Brandon            SR DP                   111-01.00  
 10 Wolstencroft, Mike        11 SHEP                 108-10.00  
 11 Johnson, Peter            12 AUB                  106-03.00  
 12 Saad, Brian               10 SHEP                 104-00.00  
 13 Cronenberger, Michael     SR DP                   103-04.00  
 14 LaMountain, Henry         12 OXF                   97-11.00  
 15 Bourassa, Tom             10 MILL                  97-07.00  
 16 Moore, Evan               11 TANT                  96-09.00  
 17 Seskevich, Mike           12 SHEP                  95-04.00  
 18 Lamoureux, Jesse          SR DP                    93-09.00  
 19 Rossiter, Adam            12 GRAF                  93-01.00  
 20 Glennon, Mark             11 TANT                  92-10.00  
 21 Donahue, Tony             10 AUB                   90-04.00  
 22 Goldfarb, Josh             9 AUB                   90-03.00  
 23 Belliveau, Tony           10 MILL                  90-00.00  
 24 Lamontagne, Tom           12 NORT                  89-00.00  
 25 Avery, Brian              12 BART                  88-09.00  
 26 Richardson, Cedric        12 AUB                   88-07.00  
 27 Clarke, John              11 UXB                   84-02.00  
 28 Hartz, Daniel              9 LEIC                  83-01.00  
 29 McClure, Rob              12 GRAF                  80-00.00  
 30 Loveless, Steven           9 UXB                   77-01.00  
 31 Fickett, Joshua           11 OXF                   76-08.00  
 32 O'Hara, Chris             11 UXB                   73-01.00  
 33 McKeon, Ryan              10 MILL                  70-06.00  
 34 Maszshaskik, Mark         10 TANT                  68-09.00  
 35 Reidy, Joe                 8 MILL                  60-03.00  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 171-07  1980        W. Stairs, Millbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bergeron, David           12 NORT                 165-08.00    10  
  2 Morgan, Matt              12 NORT                 161-01.00     8  
  3 Moore, Evan               11 TANT                 152-03.00     6  
  4 Tomzer, Daryl             10 NORT                 137-09.00     4  
  5 Baird, Govin              11 SHEP                 136-11.00     2  
  6 Cronenberger, Michael     SR DP                   135-08.00     1  
  7 Leblanc, Justin           12 SHEP                 135-03.00  
  8 Elie, Steve               11 MILL                 134-07.00  
  9 Lavallee, Craig           10 MILL                 133-05.00  
 10 Santimaw, John            11 OXF                  130-10.00  
 11 McClean, Scott            11 UXB                  129-07.00  
 12 McGuinness, Tim           12 TANT                 125-02.00  
 13 Charest, Jason            12 GRAF                 119-08.00  
 14 Seskevich, Mike           12 SHEP                 118-02.00  
 15 Johnson, Peter            12 AUB                  117-07.00  
 16 Knox, Brandon             11 TANT                 117-01.00  
 17 Thompson, Will            12 MILL                 116-07.00  
 18 Mills, Brett              12 GRAF                 115-08.00  
 19 Pion, Craig               12 BART                 115-04.00  
 20 Robinson, Jeffrey         11 LEIC                 115-00.00  
 21 McGeary, Bryan            12 LEIC                 114-04.00  
 22 Rossiter, Adam            12 GRAF                 110-07.00  
 23 Gjata, Loren              10 AUB                  108-08.00  
 24 Orrell, Greg              11 MILL                 101-09.00  
 25 McClure, Rob              12 GRAF                J101-09.00  
 26 Bachand, Jeff             11 TANT                 100-09.00  
 27 Beland, Mathew            12 BART                  99-07.00  
 28 Bennett, Brad             12 SHEP                  93-11.00  
 29 McLaughlin, Shawn         SO DP                    85-10.00  
 -- LaPlumme, Gregory         10 LEIC                      FOUL  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News