Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Squirrel Run

Quincy, MA, June 8, 2002

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:49  5:10    1 20-39    1 M   238 Nick Richardson             Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 2     26:18  5:16    2 20-39    2 M   228 Bill Nadeau                 Everett,MA                                                   
 3     26:26  5:17    3 20-39    3 M   334 Philip Lawrence             Halifax,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:05  6:01    1 20-39    1 F   385 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     30:45  6:09    2 20-39    2 F   341 Tracey Timmins              Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     31:59  6:24    3 20-39    3 F   367 Susan McNatt                Needham,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:59  7:24    1 60-98   65 M    16 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA            Wampanoag Road Runners                  
 2     38:29  7:42    2 60-98   88 M    97 George Brewster             Boston,MA                                                    
 3     38:40  7:44    3 60-98   93 M   259 Tom Genova                  Waltham,MA                                                   
 4     45:06  9:01    4 60-98  159 M   105 Ben Nicholls                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 5     48:10  9:38    5 60-98  180 M   113 Charles Fleming             Boston,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:49  6:22    1 50-59   18 M   322 Mark Costello               Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     32:27  6:29    2 50-59   19 M   118 Hassan Haydar               Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     32:56  6:35    3 50-59   25 M   186 Michael Amster              Concord,MA                                                   
 4     33:04  6:37    4 50-59   26 M   173 Robert Hanna                Quincy,MA                                                    
 5     34:13  6:51    5 50-59   32 M   265 Bob Peretti                 Salem,NH                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:00  5:48    1 40-49    6 M   356 Antonio Dasilva             Revere,MA                                                    
 2     29:08  5:50    2 40-49    7 M   371 Avidov Lieberman            Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     29:24  5:53    3 40-49    8 M   248 Scott Noyce                 Pembroke,MA                                                  
 4     30:02  6:00    4 40-49   11 M   319 Paul McGuigan               Marshfield,MA                                                
 5     30:12  6:02    5 40-49   13 M   381 Bill Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:31  5:18    4 20-39    4 M   270 Matthew Bigley              Boston,MA                                                    
 2     27:31  5:30    5 20-39    5 M    48 Kevin Bullock               Newmarket,NH                                                 
 3     29:55  5:59    6 20-39    9 M   225 Greg Elsden                 Quincy,MA                                                    
 4     30:03  6:01    7 20-39   12 M   340 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     31:28  6:18    8 20-39   17 M   327 Mark McCabe                 S Boston,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:58  6:00    1 01-19   10 M   114 Drew Morrissey              Hingham,MA           Quincy Track Club                       
 2     34:25  6:53    2 01-19   35 M   353 James Spencer               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     39:40  7:56    3 01-19  105 M     7 Zachary Kennedy             Scituate,MA                                                  
 4     44:19  8:52    4 01-19  153 M   284 Jay Klun                    Hollis,NH                                                    
 5     44:41  8:56    5 01-19  155 M   237 Trevor Sullivan             Milton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     56:41 11:20    1 60-98  132 F   339 Anne Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:32  7:42    1 50-59   28 F   160 Eleta Klene                 Manchester,NH                                                
 2     40:03  8:01    2 50-59   38 F    57 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA            L Street                                
 3     40:22  8:04    3 50-59   43 F   110 Bridget McMahan             Quincy,MA                                                    
 4     42:08  8:26    4 50-59   58 F    17 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA            Wampanoag Road Runners                  
 5     44:46  8:57    5 50-59   92 F    94 Kathleen Hefner                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:37  6:55    1 40-49    7 F   157 Claire McManus              J P,MA                                                       
 2     35:34  7:07    2 40-49   10 F   274 Susan O'Connor              Dorchester,MA                                                
 3     38:37  7:43    3 40-49   29 F    60 Lori Geissenhainer          Boston,MA                                                    
 4     38:42  7:44    4 40-49   30 F   330 Maria Krueger Imbrogn       Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 5     38:54  7:47    5 40-49   31 F   239 Janet Monforte              Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:07  6:25    4 20-39    4 F   216 Heather Durant              Bryantville,MA                                               
 2     32:48  6:34    5 20-39    5 F    61 Nancy MacDonald             Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     34:03  6:49    6 20-39    6 F   309 Susanna Hilfer              Brookline,MA                                                 
 4     34:46  6:57    7 20-39    8 F   275 Aisha Khapoya               Quincy,MA                                                    
 5     35:04  7:01    8 20-39    9 F    87 Jill Wilson                 S Boston,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:35  7:07    1 01-19   11 F     9 Alyse Kennedy               Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     38:06  7:37    2 01-19   25 F   180 Nicole Affannato            Whitman,MA                                                   
 3     41:01  8:12    3 01-19   49 F   136 Caitlin Davitt              Manchester,NH                                                
 4     45:01  9:00    4 01-19   94 F     6 Lindsey Kennedy             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 5     45:11  9:02    5 01-19   95 F   171 Marjanna Dubois             S Easton,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:49  5:10    1 20-39    1 M   238 Nick Richardson             Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 2     26:18  5:16    2 20-39    2 M   228 Bill Nadeau                 Everett,MA                                                   
 3     26:26  5:17    3 20-39    3 M   334 Philip Lawrence             Halifax,MA                                                   
 4     26:31  5:18    4 20-39    4 M   270 Matthew Bigley              Boston,MA                                                    
 5     27:31  5:30    5 20-39    5 M    48 Kevin Bullock               Newmarket,NH                                                 
 6     29:00  5:48    1 40-49    6 M   356 Antonio Dasilva             Revere,MA                                                    
 7     29:08  5:50    2 40-49    7 M   371 Avidov Lieberman            Brookline,MA                                                 
 8     29:24  5:53    3 40-49    8 M   248 Scott Noyce                 Pembroke,MA                                                  
 9     29:55  5:59    6 20-39    9 M   225 Greg Elsden                 Quincy,MA                                                    
 10    29:58  6:00    1 01-19   10 M   114 Drew Morrissey              Hingham,MA           Quincy Track Club                        
 11    30:02  6:00    4 40-49   11 M   319 Paul McGuigan               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 12    30:03  6:01    7 20-39   12 M   340 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                   
 13    30:12  6:02    5 40-49   13 M   381 Bill Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 14    30:21  6:04    6 40-49   14 M   377 Greg Sullivan               Needham,MA                                                    
 15    30:28  6:06    7 40-49   15 M    18 David Ackerman              Bedford,MA                                                    
 16    30:36  6:07    8 40-49   16 M     3 Jake Kennedy                Scituate,MA                                                   
 17    31:28  6:18    8 20-39   17 M   327 Mark McCabe                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 18    31:49  6:22    1 50-59   18 M   322 Mark Costello               Quincy,MA                                                     
 19    32:27  6:29    2 50-59   19 M   118 Hassan Haydar               Quincy,MA                                                     
 20    32:28  6:30    9 40-49   20 M   336 John Cotter                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 21    32:30  6:30     Age?     21 M   264 Chris Remer                 Woburn,MA                                                     
 22    32:32  6:30    9 20-39   22 M   141 Shawon Becker               Brookline,MA                                                  
 23    32:39  6:32   10 40-49   23 M   400 Billy Timmins               Quincy,MA                                                     
 24    32:49  6:34   10 20-39   24 M   376 Donald Clancy               Quincy,MA                                                     
 25    32:56  6:35    3 50-59   25 M   186 Michael Amster              Concord,MA                                                    
 26    33:04  6:37    4 50-59   26 M   173 Robert Hanna                Quincy,MA                                                     
 27    33:22  6:40     Age?     27 M    92 James Provenzano            S Boston,MA                                                   
 28    33:38  6:44   11 40-49   28 M   366 Steve Keches                Westwood,MA                                                   
 29    33:39  6:44   11 20-39   29 M   272 Paul Petersen               Malden,MA                                                     
 30    33:49  6:46   12 20-39   30 M   351 Scott Kotler                Quincy,MA                                                     
 31    34:10  6:50   12 40-49   31 M   343 Paul Gannon                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 32    34:13  6:51    5 50-59   32 M   265 Bob Peretti                 Salem,NH                                                      
 33    34:16  6:51   13 40-49   33 M    62 Jim Schneider               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 34    34:23  6:53   13 20-39   34 M   303 Ray Allaire                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 35    34:25  6:53    2 01-19   35 M   353 James Spencer               Boston,MA                                                     
 36    34:27  6:53     Age?     36 M   108 John McGrath                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 37    34:42  6:56   14 20-39   37 M   236 Kevin Blatchford            Beverly,MA                                                    
 38    34:53  6:59   14 40-49   38 M   231 John Quatrale               Brighton,MA                                                   
 39    34:56  6:59   15 20-39   39 M   222 Michael McClean             Boston,MA                                                     
 40    34:59  7:00   16 20-39   40 M   187 Rich Aitken                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 41    35:10  7:02    6 50-59   41 M   253 Hap Farser                  Boston,MA                                                     
 42    35:12  7:02   17 20-39   42 M   182 Ed Kennedy                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 43    35:13  7:03   15 40-49   43 M   261 Peter Gorgone               Danvers,MA                                                    
 44    35:18  7:04    7 50-59   44 M   101 Jim Whelan                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 45    35:20  7:04   16 40-49   45 M   241 Tim Stronach                Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 46    35:23  7:05   17 40-49   46 M   285 Marc Woods                  Londonderry,NH                                                
 47    35:26  7:05   18 20-39   47 M   214 Jeff Larson                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 48    35:28  7:06    8 50-59   48 M   304 Stephen McAvoy              Everett,MA                                                    
 49    35:30  7:06   19 20-39   49 M   243 James Lane                  Easton,MA                                                     
 50    35:31  7:06   18 40-49   50 M   346 Bill Bulger                 S Boston,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:05  6:01    1 20-39    1 F   385 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     30:45  6:09    2 20-39    2 F   341 Tracey Timmins              Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     31:59  6:24    3 20-39    3 F   367 Susan McNatt                Needham,MA                                                   
 4     32:07  6:25    4 20-39    4 F   216 Heather Durant              Bryantville,MA                                               
 5     32:48  6:34    5 20-39    5 F    61 Nancy MacDonald             Weymouth,MA                                                  
 6     34:03  6:49    6 20-39    6 F   309 Susanna Hilfer              Brookline,MA                                                 
 7     34:37  6:55    1 40-49    7 F   157 Claire McManus              J P,MA                                                       
 8     34:46  6:57    7 20-39    8 F   275 Aisha Khapoya               Quincy,MA                                                    
 9     35:04  7:01    8 20-39    9 F    87 Jill Wilson                 S Boston,MA                                                  
 10    35:34  7:07    2 40-49   10 F   274 Susan O'Connor              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 11    35:35  7:07    1 01-19   11 F     9 Alyse Kennedy               Scituate,MA                                                   
 12    35:38  7:08    9 20-39   12 F     8 Meghan Osterlind            Wakefield,MA                                                  
 13    35:39  7:08   10 20-39   13 F   227 Charis Gehret               Everett,MA                                                    
 14    35:44  7:09   11 20-39   14 F   386 Pam Kustas                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
 15    36:27  7:17   12 20-39   15 F   295 Nora McCormack              Scituate,MA                                                   
 16    36:34  7:19   13 20-39   16 F   395 Diane O'Donnell             Quincy,MA                                                     
 17    36:40  7:20   14 20-39   17 F   145 Laura Brewer                S Boston,MA                                                   
 18    36:54  7:23   15 20-39   18 F   298 Margaret Pierce             Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 19    37:36  7:31   16 20-39   19 F   378 Ann Corbo                   Scituate,MA                                                   
 20    37:38  7:32   17 20-39   20 F    66 Kymme McCormack             Fall River,MA                                                 
 21    37:42  7:32     Age?     21 F   296 Nancy McCabe                S Boston,MA                                                   
 22    37:56  7:35   18 20-39   22 F   328 Mary O'Donnell              Quincy,MA                                                     
 23    37:57  7:35   19 20-39   23 F   314 Sharon Cohen                Boston,MA                                                     
 24    38:05  7:37   20 20-39   24 F   318 Sheila Adams                Topsfield,MA                                                  
 25    38:06  7:37    2 01-19   25 F   180 Nicole Affannato            Whitman,MA                                                    
 26    38:21  7:40   21 20-39   26 F   124 Gayle Reh                   Fairport,NY                                                   
 27    38:23  7:41   22 20-39   27 F   795 Margaret Grelle             Boston,MA                                                     
 28    38:32  7:42    1 50-59   28 F   160 Eleta Klene                 Manchester,NH                                                 
 29    38:37  7:43    3 40-49   29 F    60 Lori Geissenhainer          Boston,MA                                                     
 30    38:42  7:44    4 40-49   30 F   330 Maria Krueger Imbrogn       Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 31    38:54  7:47    5 40-49   31 F   239 Janet Monforte              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 32    39:12  7:50   23 20-39   32 F   316 Kerry Ryan                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 33    39:14  7:51   24 20-39   33 F   321 Kim Perry                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 34    39:29  7:54   25 20-39   34 F   390 Lauren Furuta               Topsfield,MA                                                  
 35    39:46  7:57   26 20-39   35 F   188 Cindy Acheson               S Boston,MA                                                   
 36    39:47  7:57    6 40-49   36 F   100 Eileen Bertoni              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 37    39:59  8:00   27 20-39   37 F   235 Laura Collins               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 38    40:03  8:01    2 50-59   38 F    57 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA            L Street                                 
 39    40:15  8:03   28 20-39   39 F   344 Celine Carrolv              N Quincy,MA                                                   
 40    40:17  8:03   29 20-39   40 F    38 Susan Welsh                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 41    40:18  8:04    7 40-49   41 F   178 Mary Morawski               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 42    40:20  8:04   30 20-39   42 F   102 Michelle Conlon             Revere,MA                                                     
 43    40:22  8:04    3 50-59   43 F   110 Bridget McMahan             Quincy,MA                                                     
 44    40:24  8:05    8 40-49   44 F    55 Susan Davis                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 45    40:49  8:10   31 20-39   45 F   155 Maria Noonan                S Boston,MA                                                   
 46    40:56  8:11   32 20-39   46 F   202 Dana Grindal                Spring,TX                                                     
 47    40:58  8:12    9 40-49   47 F   254 Edee Snider                 Newton,MA                                                     
 48    41:00  8:12   33 20-39   48 F    45 Kathryn Morris              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 49    41:01  8:12    3 01-19   49 F   136 Caitlin Davitt              Manchester,NH                                                 
 50    41:15  8:15   10 40-49   50 F   169 Merry Sheehan               Rockland,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News