Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ditstict E Boy's Decathlon

Worcester, MA, June 5, 2002

[Individual Scoring | Day #1 completed events | Team Score Chart ]

Day #2 completed events

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  20th Annual District E Decathlon - 6/4/2002                  
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DiTullio, Jeremy             Clinton                X4:33.2   724  
  2 Rice, Dan                    St. John's             X4:34.1   718  
  3 Kennedy, Brian               Algonquin              X4:34.9   713  
  3 Richard, Jordan              Tantasqua              X4:34.9   713  
  5 Waters, Alan                 Clinton                 4:40.3   678  
  6 Betti, Chris                 Sutton                 X4:41.6   670  
  7 Kollett, Nathan              Uxbridge               X4:41.7   670  
  8 Connors, James               Marlborough             4:42.1   667  
  9 Hehn, Ben                    WC                     X4:44.3   653  
 10 Koroskenyi, Anthony          Leominster             X4:46.3   641  
 11 Brooks, David                Wachusett               4:48.5   628  
 12 Sullivan, Mike               Wachusett               4:49.0   625  
 13 Anas, Phil                   Burncoat               X4:49.3   623  
 14 McGuiness, Tim               Tantasqua              X4:49.7   620  
 15 Beneke, Chris                GD                      4:51.4   610  
 16 Bradley, Mike                Algonquin               4:53.5   598  
 16 Walker, Mike                 Oxford                  4:53.5   598  
 18 Rocco, Ralph                 GD                     X4:53.9   595  
 19 Sinkus, Nick                 Sutton                 X4:55.8   584  
 19 Sardelis, Ross               Narragansett           X4:55.8   584  
 21 Zanghi, Ben                  Algonquin              X4:55.9   584  
 22 Laplume, Greg                Leicester              X4:56.0   583  
 23 Gustafson, Kurt              Shrewsbury             X4:56.4   581  
 24 Bottomley, Will              Quabbin                X4:56.5   580  
 25 Stevens, Ryan                Tantasqua               4:56.9   578  
 25 Biagetti, Chris              Milford                X4:56.9   578  
 27 Webb, Mike                   Narragansett           X4:57.2   576  
 27 Carroll, Adam                Tantasqua               4:57.2   576  
 29 Rodriquez, Angelo            Burncoat               X4:57.4   575  
 30 Weaver, Matt                 Leominster             X4:58.9   566  
 31 Toczylowski, Mark            Algonquin               5:00.3   558  
 32 Petty, John                  Uxbridge               X5:02.3   547  
 32 McKearney, Jeff              Tantasqua               5:02.3   547  
 34 Mahoney, Ryan                Sutton                 X5:02.7   544  
 35 Baran, Nate                  HC                     X5:02.8   544  
 36 Fisher, Alex                 GD                     X5:03.3   541  
 37 Bessolo, Andrew              GD                      5:04.1   536  
 38 Goodrich, Dave               Auburn                 X5:04.8   532  
 39 Driscoll, Kevin              GD                     X5:05.5   528  
 40 O'Connor, Nick               GD                      5:06.9   521  
 41 Fickett, Josh                Oxford                 X5:07.6   517  
 41 Walker, Luke                 Springf.Cath            5:07.6   517  
 43 Bisol, Andrew                Fitchburg              X5:08.8   510  
 44 McGovern, Mike               Clinton                 5:10.1   503  
 45 Choudhary, Eric              Leominster              5:10.5   501  
 46 Basilio, Adam                Fitchburg              X5:10.7   500  
 46 Rioux, Greg                  Oxford                 X5:10.7   500  
 48 Gagnon, Ben                  Narragansett           X5:11.7   494  
 49 Weatherton, Andrew           WC                     X5:12.4   490  
 50 Rudman, Eric                 Wachusett               5:12.5   490  
 51 Mahoney, Brendan             St. John's             X5:13.0   487  
 52 White, Jamie                 Gardner                X5:13.6   484  
 53 Sturgeon, Josh               Algonquin              X5:13.9   482  
 54 Burke, Andrew                Westborough            X5:14.1   481  
 55 Guerra, John                 Assabet                X5:15.2   475  
 56 Hernandez, Nick              Clinton                 5:15.3   475  
 56 Nguyen, Viet                 Marlborough             5:15.3   475  
 58 Morrissey, Brian             Tantasqua               5:15.6   473  
 59 Fagan, Jon                   Milford                X5:17.3   464  
 60 Santimaw, John               Oxford                  5:19.3   454  
 61 Bashaw, Chris                Wachusett              X5:19.6   452  
 62 Bourque, Greg                Quabbin                X5:20.9   445  
 63 Hickey, Dan                  Auburn                  5:21.3   443  
 64 Auclair, Devin               Marlborough             5:23.0   435  
 65 Aucoin, Derek                Oxford                  5:23.7   431  
 66 Grenier, Bryan               David Prouty            5:24.0   429  
 67 Lawson, Tim                  Oxford                  5:24.2   428  
 68 Allen, Mark                  Westborough            X5:25.0   424  
 69 Shea, Ethan                  Fitchburg               5:25.2   423  
 70 Lyon, Jamie                  Milford                X5:27.0   414  
 71 Parker, Seth                 Marlborough             5:27.8   410  
 72 Paris, Dan                   Oxford                  5:29.2   403  
 73 Brodeur, Chris               Fitchburg               5:29.5   402  
 74 Krasinskas, Joe              Sutton                  5:30.1   399  
 75 Logan, Ryan                  Fitchburg              X5:30.8   395  
 76 Wolfe, Nick                  Wachusett               5:31.2   393  
 77 O'Connell, Kevin             St. John's             X5:31.5   392  
 78 Murphy, Saun                 HC                     X5:32.4   388  
 79 Nunnally, Quincy             Westborough            X5:33.0   385  
 80 Maszshaskik, Mark            Tantasqua               5:33.8   381  
 81 Schonholtz, Eric             Tantasqua              X5:34.0   380  
 82 Kanclerowicz, Chris          Fitchburg               5:34.1   379  
 83 Gundling, Will               Westborough             5:34.3   378  
 83 Almonte, Pablo Frias         Clinton                 5:34.3   378  
 85 Czabaj, Mike                 Quabbin                X5:34.4   378  
 86 Sprouse, Mike                Tantasqua               5:34.6   377  
 87 Rawinski, Brian              Assabet                X5:34.8   376  
 88 Fynn, Ambrose                Burncoat               X5:35.1   375  
 89 Lindstrom, Brian             Auburn                  5:35.2   374  
 90 LePire, Brian                HC                     X5:36.5   368  
 91 Deso, Tim                    Auburn                 X5:39.9   352  
 92 McLaughlin, Shawn            David Prouty            5:42.9   338  
 93 Smithson, Andrew             Uxbridge                5:43.1   337  
 94 Clarke, Sean                 Uxbridge                5:43.9   334  
 95 Stencel, John                Auburn                  5:49.8   307  
 96 Richards, Adam               Wachusett               5:50.4   305  
 97 Alcorn, Paul                 Leicester              X5:51.9   298  
 98 Charest, Jason               Grafton                 5:53.6   291  
 99 Caputo, Fabio                HC                      5:54.5   287  
100 Moore, Evan                  Tantasqua               5:57.3   275  
101 Jodoin, Chris                Uxbridge                5:57.4   275  
102 McLellan, John               Leicester              X5:57.6   274  
103 Gullatt, Clayton             Gardner                X5:57.8   273  
104 Thornton, Matt               Algonquin               5:58.0   272  
105 Lafavre, Tim                 Wachusett              X5:58.2   271  
106 Ying, John                   Westborough             6:05.9   241  
107 Pitts, Kevin                 WC                     X6:12.7   215  
108 Landry, Tom                  Monty Tech              6:14.1   209  
109 Waitt, Bob                   Clinton                 6:16.2   202  
110 Nogarotto, Vinnie            Clinton                 6:23.9   175  
111 Brown, Matt                  Fitchburg               6:30.3   154  
112 Perry, Herb                  Tantasqua               6:34.9   140  
113 Molard, Fritz                Auburn                  6:36.6   134  
114 Hartley, Tom                 Assabet                 6:44.4   112  
115 Distler, Mike                Algonquin               7:04.1    64  
116 Collier, Ken                 Shrewsbury              7:28.8    21  
 -- Mulchay, Kevin               Auburn                     XNT  
 -- Charbanneau, Jeff            Algonquin                   NT  
 -- Ledoux, Nick                 Tantasqua                   NT  
 
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fagan, Jon                   Milford                  X15.0   5  850  
  2 Zanghi, Ben                  Algonquin                X15.1  11  837  
  3 Hehn, Ben                    WC                       X15.6   2  778  
  4 Logan, Ryan                  Fitchburg                X15.8  15  755  
  5 Walker, Luke                 Springf.Cath              16.2   2  710  
  6 Gullatt, Clayton             Gardner                  X16.4   7  688  
  6 Gagnon, Ben                  Narragansett             X16.4   5  688  
  6 Lyon, Jamie                  Milford                  X16.4  10  688  
  9 Rocco, Ralph                 GD                       X16.6  13  667  
 10 Kennedy, Brian               Algonquin                X16.7   9  656  
 11 Charest, Jason               Grafton                   16.8  16  645  
 12 Weaver, Matt                 Leominster               X16.9   8  635  
 13 Burke, Andrew                Westborough              X17.0  14  624  
 13 Sturgeon, Josh               Algonquin                X17.0   9  624  
 15 Weatherton, Andrew           WC                       X17.1   6  614  
 15 Mahoney, Ryan                Sutton                   X17.1  11  614  
 17 Carroll, Adam                Tantasqua                 17.2   2  604  
 18 Rodriquez, Angelo            Burncoat                 X17.3  12  593  
 18 Auclair, Devin               Marlborough               17.3   5  593  
 20 Bourque, Greg                Quabbin                  X17.6   8  563  
 21 Lafavre, Tim                 Wachusett                X17.8   4  543  
 21 Panagiotidis, Alex           Wachusett                X17.8  11  543  
 23 McLellan, John               Leicester                X17.9  10  534  
 24 Schonholtz, Eric             Tantasqua                X18.1   1  515  
 25 Landry, Tom                  Monty Tech                18.2   5  505  
 25 Thornton, Matt               Algonquin                 18.2   5  505  
 27 Bashaw, Chris                Wachusett                X18.3   3  496  
 27 Driscoll, Kevin              GD                       X18.3   3  496  
 29 Pitts, Kevin                 WC                       X18.6   3  468  
 29 McGuiness, Tim               Tantasqua                X18.6  16  468  
 31 Rioux, Greg                  Oxford                   X18.8   3  450  
 31 Allen, Mark                  Westborough              X18.8   8  450  
 31 Gustafson, Kurt              Shrewsbury               X18.8  10  450  
 34 Basilio, Adam                Fitchburg                X18.9  16  441  
 34 White, Jamie                 Gardner                  X18.9  11  441  
 34 Morrissey, Brian             Tantasqua                 18.9  10  441  
 37 Kollett, Nathan              Uxbridge                 X19.1   6  424  
 37 Grenier, Bryan               David Prouty              19.1  15  424  
 37 Laplume, Greg                Leicester                X19.1   1  424  
 37 McLaughlin, Shawn            David Prouty              19.1   7  424  
 37 Aucoin, Derek                Oxford                    19.1  11  424  
 42 Anas, Phil                   Burncoat                 X19.2  14  415  
 42 Almonte, Pablo Frias         Clinton                   19.2   6  415  
 44 Shea, Ethan                  Fitchburg                 19.3   2  407  
 45 Sullivan, Mike               Wachusett                 19.6  14  381  
 46 DiTullio, Jeremy             Clinton                  X19.7   9  373  
 46 Nogarotto, Vinnie            Clinton                   19.7   9  373  
 46 Wolfe, Nick                  Wachusett                 19.7   6  373  
 49 Bisol, Andrew                Fitchburg                X19.8   1  365  
 50 Fisher, Alex                 GD                       X19.9  10  357  
 51 Biagetti, Chris              Milford                  X20.0   6  349  
 52 Richards, Adam               Wachusett                 20.1   3  341  
 52 Waitt, Bob                   Clinton                  X20.1  15  341  
 52 Brodeur, Chris               Fitchburg                 20.1   7  341  
 52 Czabaj, Mike                 Quabbin                  X20.1   8  341  
 56 Fickett, Josh                Oxford                   X20.2  12  334  
 57 Sinkus, Nick                 Sutton                   X20.4  12  318  
 57 Rice, Dan                    St. John's               X20.4  16  318  
 57 O'Connor, Nick               GD                        20.4  10  318  
 60 McKearney, Jeff              Tantasqua                 20.6   7  303  
 60 Mahoney, Brendan             St. John's               X20.6  12  303  
 60 Stevens, Ryan                Tantasqua                 20.6  15  303  
 63 Koroskenyi, Anthony          Leominster               X20.7   4  296  
 63 Goodrich, Dave               Auburn                   X20.7   2  296  
 65 McGovern, Mike               Clinton                   20.8  14  289  
 66 Betti, Chris                 Sutton                   X20.9   5  282  
 66 Fynn, Ambrose                Burncoat                 X20.9  13  282  
 66 Richard, Jordan              Tantasqua                X20.9  12  282  
 66 Santimaw, John               Oxford                    20.9  14  282  
 70 Charbanneau, Jeff            Algonquin                 21.0  13  274  
 71 Lawson, Tim                  Oxford                    21.1  16  267  
 72 Petty, John                  Uxbridge                 X21.3  16  254  
 72 Krasinskas, Joe              Sutton                    21.3  10  254  
 72 Waters, Alan                 Clinton                   21.3   3  254  
 72 Toczylowski, Mark            Algonquin                 21.3   8  254  
 76 Baran, Nate                  HC                       X21.4   7  247  
 76 Nunnally, Quincy             Westborough              X21.4   8  247  
 76 Moore, Evan                  Tantasqua                 21.4   1  247  
 76 Sprouse, Mike                Tantasqua                 21.4   3  247  
 80 Rudman, Eric                 Wachusett                 21.5  13  240  
 81 Stencel, John                Auburn                    21.6   2  234  
 81 Guerra, John                 Assabet                  X21.6  14  234  
 81 Hernandez, Nick              Clinton                   21.6  15  234  
 84 Sardelis, Ross               Narragansett             X21.7  16  227  
 85 Nguyen, Viet                 Marlborough               21.8   2  221  
 86 Ying, John                   Westborough               21.9   1  215  
 86 Parker, Seth                 Marlborough               21.9   1  215  
 86 Collier, Ken                 Shrewsbury                21.9   4  215  
 89 Brooks, David                Wachusett                 22.0  11  208  
 90 Brown, Matt                  Fitchburg                 22.1  13  202  
 90 Maszshaskik, Mark            Tantasqua                 22.1  12  202  
 92 Bessolo, Andrew              GD                        22.2  14  196  
 93 Connors, James               Marlborough               22.4  13  184  
 93 Bottomley, Will              Quabbin                  X22.4   8  184  
 95 Molard, Fritz                Auburn                    22.5   9  179  
 96 Webb, Mike                   Narragansett             X22.6   7  173  
 97 Hickey, Dan                  Auburn                    22.8  16  162  
 98 Jodoin, Chris                Uxbridge                  22.9  11  156  
 99 Deso, Tim                    Auburn                   X23.0  15  151  
100 Walker, Mike                 Oxford                    23.1  12  146  
101 Smithson, Andrew             Uxbridge                  23.3  15  136  
102 Clarke, Sean                 Uxbridge                  23.4  13  131  
103 Murphy, Saun                 HC                       X23.5   3  126  
104 Bradley, Mike                Algonquin                 23.6   9  121  
105 Kanclerowicz, Chris          Fitchburg                 23.7   4  116  
106 Rawinski, Brian              Assabet                  X23.8   9  112  
107 LePire, Brian                HC                       X23.9   9  107  
108 O'Connell, Kevin             St. John's               X24.1   4   98  
109 Lindstrom, Brian             Auburn                    24.8  14   70  
109 Distler, Mike                Algonquin                 24.8   6   70  
111 Caputo, Fabio                HC                        25.2  13   56  
112 Gundling, Will               Westborough               25.3   8   53  
113 Alcorn, Paul                 Leicester                X26.3   5   26  
114 Hartley, Tom                 Assabet                   26.6   7   19  
115 Paris, Dan                   Oxford                    27.5   6    5  
116 Perry, Herb                  Tantasqua                 27.9   2    2  
117 Choudhary, Eric              Leominster                32.8   4 
 -- Beneke, Chris                GD                          NT   4 
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys Triple Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Logan, Ryan                  Fitchburg              X12.78m   41-11.25  551  
  2 Hehn, Ben                    WC                     X12.70m   41-08.00  542  
  3 Gullatt, Clayton             Gardner                X12.35m   40-06.25  500  
  4 Zanghi, Ben                  Algonquin              X12.31m   40-04.75  495  
  5 Fagan, Jon                   Milford                X12.11m   39-08.75  472  
  6 Panagiotidis, Alex           Wachusett              X12.00m   39-04.50  459  
  7 Fynn, Ambrose                Burncoat               X11.89m   39-00.25  447  
  8 Rocco, Ralph                 GD                     X11.87m   38-11.50  444  
  8 Rodriquez, Angelo            Burncoat               X11.87m   38-11.50  444  
 10 Mahoney, Ryan                Sutton                 X11.84m   38-10.25  441  
 11 Lafavre, Tim                 Wachusett              X11.78m   38-07.75  434  
 12 Auclair, Devin               Marlborough             11.60m   38-00.75  414  
 13 Mahoney, Brendan             St. John's             X11.54m   37-10.50  407  
 13 McKearney, Jeff              Tantasqua               11.54m   37-10.50  407  
 15 Sturgeon, Josh               Algonquin              X11.53m   37-10.00  406  
 16 Allen, Mark                  Westborough            X11.50m   37-08.75  403  
 17 Lyon, Jamie                  Milford                X11.36m   37-03.25  387  
 18 Gagnon, Ben                  Narragansett           X11.35m   37-03.00  386  
 19 Sinkus, Nick                 Sutton                 X11.29m   37-00.50  380  
 20 Nunnally, Quincy             Westborough            X11.27m   36-11.75  378  
 21 Czabaj, Mike                 Quabbin                X11.23m   36-10.25  373  
 22 White, Jamie                 Gardner                X11.20m   36-09.00  370  
 23 Sullivan, Mike               Wachusett               11.19m   36-08.50  369  
 24 Thornton, Matt               Algonquin               11.18m   36-08.25  368  
 25 Rudman, Eric                 Wachusett               11.06m   36-03.50  355  
 26 Weatherton, Andrew           WC                     X11.03m   36-02.25  352  
 27 Rioux, Greg                  Oxford                 X10.99m   36-00.75  348  
 27 McGuiness, Tim               Tantasqua              X10.99m   36-00.75  348  
 29 Morrissey, Brian             Tantasqua               10.98m   36-00.25  346  
 30 Rice, Dan                    St. John's             X10.97m   36-00.00  345  
 31 Fisher, Alex                 GD                     X10.96m   35-11.50  344  
 31 Kennedy, Brian               Algonquin              X10.96m   35-11.50  344  
 33 Pitts, Kevin                 WC                     X10.93m   35-10.50  341  
 34 Goodrich, Dave               Auburn                 X10.89m   35-08.75  337  
 34 Bisol, Andrew                Fitchburg              X10.89m   35-08.75  337  
 34 Bourque, Greg                Quabbin                X10.89m   35-08.75  337  
 37 Walker, Luke                 Springf.Cath            10.88m   35-08.50  336  
 38 Bashaw, Chris                Wachusett              X10.87m   35-08.00  335  
 39 DiTullio, Jeremy             Clinton                X10.86m   35-07.75  334  
 40 Brodeur, Chris               Fitchburg               10.85m   35-07.25  333  
 40 Bradley, Mike                Algonquin               10.85m   35-07.25  333  
 42 Anas, Phil                   Burncoat               X10.80m   35-05.25  328  
 43 Burke, Andrew                Westborough            X10.77m   35-04.00  324  
 44 Jodoin, Chris                Uxbridge                10.75m   35-03.25  322  
 45 Driscoll, Kevin              GD                     X10.71m   35-01.75  318  
 45 Schonholtz, Eric             Tantasqua              X10.71m   35-01.75  318  
 45 Richards, Adam               Wachusett               10.71m   35-01.75  318  
 48 Basilio, Adam                Fitchburg              X10.67m   35-00.25  314  
 49 Betti, Chris                 Sutton                 X10.61m   34-09.75  308  
 50 Brooks, David                Wachusett               10.57m   34-08.25  304  
 51 Guerra, John                 Assabet                X10.50m   34-05.50  297  
 52 Landry, Tom                  Monty Tech              10.46m   34-04.00  293  
 53 Richard, Jordan              Tantasqua              X10.42m   34-02.25  289  
 54 Gustafson, Kurt              Shrewsbury             X10.37m   34-00.25  284  
 55 O'Connor, Nick               GD                      10.32m   33-10.25  279  
 56 Carroll, Adam                Tantasqua               10.31m   33-10.00  278  
 57 Hernandez, Nick              Clinton                 10.29m   33-09.25  276  
 58 Sardelis, Ross               Narragansett           X10.27m   33-08.50  274  
 59 Kollett, Nathan              Uxbridge               X10.21m   33-06.00  268  
 60 Moore, Evan                  Tantasqua               10.19m   33-05.25  266  
 61 Aucoin, Derek                Oxford                  10.18m   33-04.75  265  
 61 Nguyen, Viet                 Marlborough             10.18m   33-04.75  265  
 63 Deso, Tim                    Auburn                 X10.15m   33-03.75  262  
 64 Stencel, John                Auburn                  10.14m   33-03.25  261  
 65 Lawson, Tim                  Oxford                  10.12m   33-02.50  259  
 66 Charest, Jason               Grafton                 10.10m   33-01.75  257  
 67 Wolfe, Nick                  Wachusett               10.06m   33-00.25  253  
 68 McLellan, John               Leicester              X10.00m   32-09.75  247  
 69 Molard, Fritz                Auburn                   9.98m   32-09.00  245  
 70 Bessolo, Andrew              GD                       9.95m   32-07.75  242  
 70 Stevens, Ryan                Tantasqua                9.95m   32-07.75  242  
 70 McGovern, Mike               Clinton                  9.95m   32-07.75  242  
 73 Biagetti, Chris              Milford                 X9.94m   32-07.50  241  
 74 Murphy, Saun                 HC                      X9.93m   32-07.00  240  
 75 Toczylowski, Mark            Algonquin                9.92m   32-06.50  240  
 76 Krasinskas, Joe              Sutton                   9.91m   32-06.25  239  
 77 Laplume, Greg                Leicester               X9.90m   32-05.75  238  
 78 Koroskenyi, Anthony          Leominster              X9.83m   32-03.00  231  
 79 Sprouse, Mike                Tantasqua                9.77m   32-00.75  225  
 79 Collier, Ken                 Shrewsbury               9.77m   32-00.75  225  
 81 Almonte, Pablo Frias         Clinton                  9.74m   31-11.50  223  
 82 O'Connell, Kevin             St. John's              X9.73m   31-11.25  222  
 83 Waitt, Bob                   Clinton                 X9.71m   31-10.25  220  
 84 Parker, Seth                 Marlborough              9.65m   31-08.00  214  
 85 Walker, Mike                 Oxford                   9.61m   31-06.50  210  
 86 Grenier, Bryan               David Prouty             9.55m   31-04.00  205  
 87 Nogarotto, Vinnie            Clinton                  9.53m   31-03.25  203  
 87 Shea, Ethan                  Fitchburg                9.53m   31-03.25  203  
 89 Webb, Mike                   Narragansett            X9.51m   31-02.50  201  
 89 Maszshaskik, Mark            Tantasqua                9.51m   31-02.50  201  
 91 McLaughlin, Shawn            David Prouty             9.47m   31-01.00  198  
 92 Baran, Nate                  HC                      X9.46m   31-00.50  197  
 92 Santimaw, John               Oxford                   9.46m   31-00.50  197  
 94 Hickey, Dan                  Auburn                   9.45m   31-00.00  196  
 95 Rawinski, Brian              Assabet                 X9.44m   30-11.75  195  
 96 Waters, Alan                 Clinton                  9.27m   30-05.00  180  
 96 Petty, John                  Uxbridge                X9.27m   30-05.00  180  
 98 Fickett, Josh                Oxford                  X9.24m   30-03.75  177  
 99 Weaver, Matt                 Leominster              X9.20m   30-02.25  174  
100 Clarke, Sean                 Uxbridge                 9.07m   29-09.25  163  
101 Bottomley, Will              Quabbin                 X8.98m   29-05.50  155  
101 Smithson, Andrew             Uxbridge                 8.98m   29-05.50  155  
103 Kanclerowicz, Chris          Fitchburg                8.90m   29-02.50  148  
104 Ying, John                   Westborough              8.52m   27-11.50  118  
105 Choudhary, Eric              Leominster               8.31m   27-03.25  101  
106 Alcorn, Paul                 Leicester               X8.19m   26-10.50   93  
107 Connors, James               Marlborough              8.17m   26-09.75   91  
108 Distler, Mike                Algonquin                8.13m   26-08.25   88  
109 Gundling, Will               Westborough              8.02m   26-03.75   80  
110 Paris, Dan                   Oxford                   7.95m   26-01.00   76  
111 Hartley, Tom                 Assabet                  7.83m   25-08.25   68  
112 Caputo, Fabio                HC                       7.71m   25-03.50   60  
 -- Brown, Matt                  Fitchburg                 FOUL            
 -- LePire, Brian                HC                       XFOUL            
 -- Beneke, Chris                GD                        FOUL            
 -- Perry, Herb                  Tantasqua                 FOUL            
 -- Lindstrom, Brian             Auburn                    FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lafavre, Tim                 Wachusett              X38.87m     127-06  642  
  2 Sturgeon, Josh               Algonquin              X35.89m     117-09  582  
  3 Rodriquez, Angelo            Burncoat               X35.68m     117-01  577  
  4 Bourque, Greg                Quabbin                X33.86m     111-01  541  
  5 Collier, Ken                 Shrewsbury              33.74m     110-08  539  
  6 O'Connell, Kevin             St. John's             X33.30m     109-03  530  
  7 Parker, Seth                 Marlborough             32.61m     107-00  516  
  8 Logan, Ryan                  Fitchburg              X32.40m     106-03  512  
  9 Hehn, Ben                    WC                     X30.61m     100-05  476  
 10 Distler, Mike                Algonquin               30.19m      99-00  468  
 11 Gagnon, Ben                  Narragansett           X29.38m      96-05  452  
 12 Zanghi, Ben                  Algonquin              X29.32m      96-02  451  
 13 Jodoin, Chris                Uxbridge                28.80m      94-06  441  
 14 Toczylowski, Mark            Algonquin               28.66m      94-00  438  
 15 Lyon, Jamie                  Milford                X28.20m      92-06  429  
 16 Moore, Evan                  Tantasqua               27.82m      91-03  422  
 17 McGovern, Mike               Clinton                 27.42m      89-11  414  
 18 Anas, Phil                   Burncoat               X27.30m      89-07  412  
 19 Nunnally, Quincy             Westborough            X27.18m      89-02  409  
 20 Brown, Matt                  Fitchburg               27.06m      88-09  407  
 21 Rioux, Greg                  Oxford                 X26.99m      88-06  406  
 22 Fickett, Josh                Oxford                 X26.87m      88-02  403  
 23 White, Jamie                 Gardner                X26.79m      87-11  402  
 24 Mahoney, Ryan                Sutton                 X26.71m      87-07  400  
 25 Betti, Chris                 Sutton                 X26.61m      87-04  398  
 26 McGuiness, Tim               Tantasqua              X26.56m      87-02  397  
 27 Clarke, Sean                 Uxbridge                26.36m      86-06  393  
 28 Fisher, Alex                 GD                     X25.95m      85-02  385  
 29 Brodeur, Chris               Fitchburg               25.89m      84-11  384  
 30 Allen, Mark                  Westborough            X25.85m      84-10  383  
 31 Hickey, Dan                  Auburn                  25.59m      83-11  378  
 32 Mahoney, Brendan             St. John's             X25.50m      83-08  377  
 33 Beneke, Chris                GD                      25.48m      83-07  376  
 34 Bradley, Mike                Algonquin               25.46m      83-06  376  
 35 Fagan, Jon                   Milford                X25.40m      83-04  375  
 36 Landry, Tom                  Monty Tech              25.38m      83-03  374  
 37 Murphy, Saun                 HC                     X25.16m      82-06  370  
 38 Dehal, Sunny                 Shrewsbury             X24.80m      81-04  363  
 39 Rocco, Ralph                 GD                     X24.56m      80-07  359  
 39 Driscoll, Kevin              GD                     X24.56m      80-07  359  
 41 Bashaw, Chris                Wachusett              X24.35m      79-11  355  
 42 Maszshaskik, Mark            Tantasqua               24.29m      79-08  353  
 43 Czabaj, Mike                 Quabbin                X24.18m      79-04  351  
 44 Hernandez, Nick              Clinton                 24.08m      79-00  349  
 45 Sullivan, Mike               Wachusett               24.03m      78-10  348  
 46 Panagiotidis, Alex           Wachusett              X24.00m      78-09  348  
 46 Richard, Jordan              Tantasqua              X24.00m      78-09  348  
 48 Nguyen, Viet                 Marlborough             23.93m      78-06  347  
 49 McLaughlin, Shawn            David Prouty            23.88m      78-04  346  
 50 Almonte, Pablo Frias         Clinton                 23.86m      78-03  345  
 51 Rudman, Eric                 Wachusett               23.69m      77-09  342  
 52 Koroskenyi, Anthony          Leominster             X23.62m      77-06  341  
 53 Charest, Jason               Grafton                 23.54m      77-03  339  
 54 Baran, Nate                  HC                     X23.48m      77-00  338  
 55 Bottomley, Will              Quabbin                X23.34m      76-07  335  
 56 Morrissey, Brian             Tantasqua               23.16m      76-00  332  
 57 Goodrich, Dave               Auburn                 X22.94m      75-03  328  
 58 Gustafson, Kurt              Shrewsbury             X22.84m      74-11  326  
 59 Rice, Dan                    St. John's             X22.72m      74-06  323  
 60 Aucoin, Derek                Oxford                  22.69m      74-05  323  
 61 Waitt, Bob                   Clinton                X22.27m      73-01  315  
 62 Webb, Mike                   Narragansett           X22.19m      72-10  313  
 63 Molard, Fritz                Auburn                  22.08m      72-05  311  
 64 Connors, James               Marlborough             22.05m      72-04  311  
 64 Walker, Luke                 Springf.Cath            22.05m      72-04  311  
 66 Alcorn, Paul                 Leicester              X21.76m      71-05  305  
 67 Deso, Tim                    Auburn                 X21.72m      71-03  304  
 68 Kollett, Nathan              Uxbridge               X21.68m      71-01  304  
 68 Perry, Herb                  Tantasqua               21.68m      71-01  304  
 70 Pitts, Kevin                 WC                     X21.56m      70-09  301  
 71 Bisol, Andrew                Fitchburg              X21.53m      70-08  301  
 72 Rawinski, Brian              Assabet                X21.44m      70-04  299  
 73 Mulchay, Kevin               Auburn                 X21.41m      70-03  299  
 74 Sprouse, Mike                Tantasqua               21.39m      70-02  298  
 75 Sinkus, Nick                 Sutton                 X21.35m      70-00  297  
 75 Brooks, David                Wachusett               21.35m      70-00  297  
 77 Lawson, Tim                  Oxford                  21.34m      70-00  297  
 78 Stencel, John                Auburn                  21.30m      69-10  297  
 79 McKearney, Jeff              Tantasqua               21.28m      69-10  296  
 80 Hartley, Tom                 Assabet                 21.19m      69-06  294  
 81 Stevens, Ryan                Tantasqua               20.92m      68-08  289  
 82 Bessolo, Andrew              GD                      20.88m      68-06  289  
 83 Weatherton, Andrew           WC                     X20.85m      68-05  288  
 84 Auclair, Devin               Marlborough             20.75m      68-01  286  
 85 McLellan, John               Leicester              X20.40m      66-11  280  
 86 DiTullio, Jeremy             Clinton                X20.34m      66-09  278  
 87 Richards, Adam               Wachusett               20.25m      66-05  277  
 88 Bloniaz, Tim                 Leicester               20.23m      66-04  276  
 89 Kennedy, Brian               Algonquin              X20.07m      65-10  273  
 89 Schonholtz, Eric             Tantasqua              X20.07m      65-10  273  
 91 Lindstrom, Brian             Auburn                  19.84m      65-01  269  
 92 Carroll, Adam                Tantasqua               19.56m      64-02  264  
 93 Nogarotto, Vinnie            Clinton                 19.34m      63-05  260  
 94 Fynn, Ambrose                Burncoat               X19.27m      63-03  258  
 95 LePire, Brian                HC                     X19.19m      62-11  257  
 96 Santimaw, John               Oxford                  19.14m      62-09  256  
 97 Guerra, John                 Assabet                X19.02m      62-05  254  
 98 Choudhary, Eric              Leominster              18.99m      62-04  253  
 99 Laplume, Greg                Leicester              X18.93m      62-01  252  
100 Burke, Andrew                Westborough            X18.61m      61-01  246  
101 Thornton, Matt               Algonquin               18.58m      60-11  246  
102 Kanclerowicz, Chris          Fitchburg               18.55m      60-10  245  
103 Basilio, Adam                Fitchburg              X18.41m      60-05  242  
104 Pappas, AJ                   Algonquin               18.30m      60-00  240  
105 Gullatt, Clayton             Gardner                X18.05m      59-03  236  
106 Grenier, Bryan               David Prouty            17.82m      58-05  231  
107 Wolfe, Nick                  Wachusett               17.59m      57-08  227  
108 Weaver, Matt                 Leominster             X17.20m      56-05  220  
109 O'Connor, Nick               GD                      17.12m      56-02  219  
110 Caputo, Fabio                HC                      17.09m      56-01  218  
111 Petty, John                  Uxbridge               X17.03m      55-10  217  
112 Demars, Dan                  Leicester               16.96m      55-08  216  
113 Sardelis, Ross               Narragansett           X16.90m      55-05  215  
114 Ledoux, Nick                 Tantasqua               16.88m      55-04  214  
115 Smithson, Andrew             Uxbridge                16.49m      54-01  207  
116 Shea, Ethan                  Fitchburg               16.29m      53-05  203  
117 Gundling, Will               Westborough             16.09m      52-09  200  
118 Krasinskas, Joe              Sutton                  15.81m      51-10  195  
119 Walker, Mike                 Oxford                  15.34m      50-04  186  
120 Waters, Alan                 Clinton                 15.10m      49-06  182  
121 Farr, James                  Leicester               15.08m      49-06  181  
122 Biagetti, Chris              Milford                X13.74m      45-01  157  
123 Ying, John                   Westborough             12.14m      39-10  129  
124 Paris, Dan                   Oxford                  10.42m      34-02   99  
 -- Daley, Jon                   Uxbridge                   XND            
 -- Charbanneau, Jeff            Algonquin                   ND            
 
Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Evan                  Tantasqua               49.56m     162-07  582  
  2 Landry, Tom                  Monty Tech              48.02m     157-06  559  
  3 White, Jamie                 Gardner                X47.93m     157-03  558  
  4 Zanghi, Ben                  Algonquin              X45.08m     147-11  516  
  5 Driscoll, Kevin              GD                     X44.50m     146-00  508  
  6 Santimaw, John               Oxford                  43.49m     142-08  493  
  7 Rioux, Greg                  Oxford                 X42.58m     139-08  480  
  8 Sullivan, Mike               Wachusett               40.34m     132-04  447  
  9 Fisher, Alex                 GD                     X39.58m     129-10  436  
 10 Fagan, Jon                   Milford                X39.03m     128-01  428  
 11 Betti, Chris                 Sutton                 X37.83m     124-01  411  
 12 Gagnon, Ben                  Narragansett           X37.54m     123-02  407  
 13 Bourque, Greg                Quabbin                X37.10m     121-09  400  
 14 Brown, Matt                  Fitchburg               36.82m     120-10  396  
 15 Petty, John                  Uxbridge               X36.26m     118-11  388  
 16 O'Connell, Kevin             St. John's             X36.03m     118-02  385  
 17 Parker, Seth                 Marlborough             35.85m     117-07  382  
 18 Charest, Jason               Grafton                 35.61m     116-10  379  
 19 Richards, Adam               Wachusett               35.54m     116-07  378  
 20 Weatherton, Andrew           WC                     X35.53m     116-07  378  
 21 Gustafson, Kurt              Shrewsbury             X35.10m     115-02  372  
 22 Sturgeon, Josh               Algonquin              X34.96m     114-08  370  
 23 Hehn, Ben                    WC                     X34.93m     114-07  369  
 24 McGuiness, Tim               Tantasqua              X34.91m     114-06  369  
 25 Rocco, Ralph                 GD                     X34.67m     113-09  365  
 26 McKearney, Jeff              Tantasqua               33.93m     111-04  355  
 27 Collier, Ken                 Shrewsbury              33.66m     110-05  351  
 28 Nunnally, Quincy             Westborough            X33.65m     110-05  351  
 29 Distler, Mike                Algonquin               33.54m     110-00  349  
 30 Bottomley, Will              Quabbin                X33.42m     109-08  348  
 31 Koroskenyi, Anthony          Leominster             X33.30m     109-03  346  
 32 Morrissey, Brian             Tantasqua               33.17m     108-10  344  
 33 Fickett, Josh                Oxford                 X32.82m     107-08  339  
 34 Clarke, Sean                 Uxbridge                32.61m     107-00  336  
 35 Brooks, David                Wachusett               32.60m     106-11  336  
 35 Kollett, Nathan              Uxbridge               X32.60m     106-11  336  
 37 Bashaw, Chris                Wachusett              X32.56m     106-10  335  
 38 Rodriquez, Angelo            Burncoat               X32.54m     106-09  335  
 39 Laplume, Greg                Leicester              X32.15m     105-06  330  
 40 Perry, Herb                  Tantasqua               31.74m     104-02  324  
 41 Richard, Jordan              Tantasqua              X31.29m     102-08  317  
 42 Logan, Ryan                  Fitchburg              X30.85m     101-02  311  
 43 Allen, Mark                  Westborough            X30.57m     100-03  307  
 44 Baran, Nate                  HC                     X30.56m     100-03  307  
 45 Connors, James               Marlborough             30.50m     100-01  306  
 45 Gullatt, Clayton             Gardner                X30.50m     100-01  306  
 47 Murphy, Saun                 HC                     X30.43m      99-10  305  
 48 Sardelis, Ross               Narragansett           X29.93m      98-02  298  
 49 Bisol, Andrew                Fitchburg              X29.67m      97-04  295  
 50 Pitts, Kevin                 WC                     X29.42m      96-06  291  
 51 Waitt, Bob                   Clinton                 29.30m      96-01  289  
 52 Sinkus, Nick                 Sutton                 X28.84m      94-07  283  
 53 Hernandez, Nick              Clinton                 28.80m      94-06  282  
 54 Nguyen, Viet                 Marlborough             28.69m      94-01  281  
 55 Rice, Dan                    St. John's             X28.42m      93-03  277  
 56 Biagetti, Chris              Milford                X28.34m      93-00  276  
 57 Bradley, Mike                Algonquin               28.31m      92-10  275  
 58 Lyon, Jamie                  Milford                X28.30m      92-10  275  
 59 McLaughlin, Shawn            David Prouty            28.13m      92-03  273  
 60 DiTullio, Jeremy             Clinton                X27.76m      91-01  268  
 61 Aucoin, Derek                Oxford                  27.72m      90-11  267  
 62 Mahoney, Ryan                Sutton                 X27.60m      90-07  266  
 63 Schonholtz, Eric             Tantasqua              X27.48m      90-02  264  
 64 Beneke, Chris                GD                      27.46m      90-01  264  
 65 Maszshaskik, Mark            Tantasqua               27.45m      90-01  263  
 66 Choudhary, Eric              Leominster              27.29m      89-06  261  
 67 Brodeur, Chris               Fitchburg               27.18m      89-02  260  
 68 Walker, Luke                 Springf.Cath            27.16m      89-01  259  
 69 Goodrich, Dave               Auburn                 X26.54m      87-01  251  
 70 Webb, Mike                   Narragansett           X26.49m      86-11  250  
 71 Wolfe, Nick                  Wachusett               26.46m      86-10  250  
 72 Czabaj, Mike                 Quabbin                X26.30m      86-03  247  
 73 Bessolo, Andrew              GD                      26.15m      85-09  245  
 74 Nogarotto, Vinnie            Clinton                 25.82m      84-08  241  
 75 Lafavre, Tim                 Wachusett              X25.75m      84-06  240  
 76 Rudman, Eric                 Wachusett               25.57m      83-11  237  
 77 Krasinskas, Joe              Sutton                  25.56m      83-10  237  
 78 Molard, Fritz                Auburn                  25.41m      83-04  235  
 79 Jodoin, Chris                Uxbridge                25.11m      82-04  231  
 80 Toczylowski, Mark            Algonquin               25.08m      82-03  231  
 81 Anas, Phil                   Burncoat               X24.72m      81-01  226  
 82 Almonte, Pablo Frias         Clinton                 24.60m      80-08  224  
 83 McGovern, Mike               Clinton                 24.39m      80-00  221  
 84 Grenier, Bryan               David Prouty            24.12m      79-02  217  
 85 McLellan, John               Leicester              X24.02m      78-10  216  
 86 Auclair, Devin               Marlborough             23.90m      78-05  214  
 87 Sprouse, Mike                Tantasqua               23.65m      77-07  211  
 88 Waters, Alan                 Clinton                 23.48m      77-00  209  
 89 LePire, Brian                HC                     X23.26m      76-04  206  
 90 Lawson, Tim                  Oxford                  23.00m      75-05  202  
 91 Weaver, Matt                 Leominster             X22.85m      75-00  200  
 92 Guerra, John                 Assabet                X22.45m      73-08  195  
 93 Kennedy, Brian               Algonquin              X22.06m      72-04  189  
 94 Thornton, Matt               Algonquin               22.02m      72-03  189  
 95 Burke, Andrew                Westborough            X21.98m      72-01  188  
 96 Lindstrom, Brian             Auburn                  21.96m      72-00  188  
 97 Kanclerowicz, Chris          Fitchburg               21.70m      71-02  184  
 98 Stevens, Ryan                Tantasqua               21.60m      70-10  183  
 99 Mahoney, Brendan             St. John's             X21.10m      69-03  176  
100 Smithson, Andrew             Uxbridge                20.98m      68-10  175  
101 Walker, Mike                 Oxford                  20.33m      66-08  166  
102 Deso, Tim                    Auburn                 X20.29m      66-07  165  
103 Carroll, Adam                Tantasqua               20.18m      66-02  164  
104 Rawinski, Brian              Assabet                X19.88m      65-03  160  
105 Hartley, Tom                 Assabet                 19.54m      64-01  155  
106 Shea, Ethan                  Fitchburg               19.24m      63-01  151  
107 Hickey, Dan                  Auburn                  18.56m      60-11  142  
108 Basilio, Adam                Fitchburg              X18.40m      60-04  140  
109 O'Connor, Nick               GD                      18.25m      59-10  138  
110 Stencel, John                Auburn                  17.87m      58-07  133  
111 Ying, John                   Westborough             17.82m      58-05  132  
112 Caputo, Fabio                HC                      16.63m      54-07  117  
113 Fynn, Ambrose                Burncoat               X15.75m      51-08  105  
114 Alcorn, Paul                 Leicester              X13.53m      44-05   76  
115 Gundling, Will               Westborough             12.92m      42-05   69  
116 Paris, Dan                   Oxford                  10.80m      35-05   42  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News