Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual David Brundage Road Race

Somerville, MA, June 2, 2002

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:20  4:57    1 19-29    1 M   196 David Hinga                                                                           





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:08  6:10    1 40-49    1 F   167 Miae Jacobs                                                                           



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:23  7:33    1 60-98   98 M   242 Tom Wright                                                                            
 2     23:54  7:43    2 60-98  108 M   218 Dick Nickerson                                                                        
 3     24:16  7:50    3 60-98  117 M   239 Joseph Gaughan                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:12  6:12    1 50-59   34 M   168 Brian Birne                                                                           
 2     21:54  7:04    2 50-59   69 M    53 Richard Paulsen             Woburn                                                    
 3     22:14  7:10    3 50-59   74 M    50 Manny Arruda                Somerville                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:54  5:08    1 40-49    3 M    23 Paul Hammond                Lexington                                                 
 2     17:19  5:35    2 40-49   15 M   211 Jonathan Wyner                                                                        
 3     17:27  5:38    3 40-49   17 M   181 Paul Corcoran                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:53  5:07    1 30-39    2 M   213 Eric Beauchesne                                                                       
 2     16:03  5:11    2 30-39    4 M    52 Chris Teague                Norwood                                                   
 3     16:09  5:13    3 30-39    5 M   182 David Conforto                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:13  5:14    2 19-29    7 M   192 Lars Bjune                                                                            
 2     16:39  5:22    3 19-29   10 M   336 Steve Kaye                                                                            
 3     17:11  5:33    4 19-29   13 M   210 Oleg Shpyrko                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:16  6:13    1 01-18   35 M   204 David Pantanella                                                                      
 2     22:05  7:07    2 01-18   73 M   238 Geoffrey Rodriguez                                                                    
 3     22:49  7:22    3 01-18   83 M   274 Christopher Vass                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:52  9:57    1 60-98   73 F   294 Kathy Bradford                                                                        
 2     31:04 10:01    2 60-98   76 F    18 Sheila Basque               Sutton                                                    
 3     36:42 11:50    3 60-98  102 F   201 Anne-Marie McDonald                                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:08  7:28    1 50-59   11 F   330 Judy Romvos                                                                           
 2     26:06  8:25    2 50-59   24 F    35 Joanne Morris               Quincy                                                    
 3     30:49  9:56    3 50-59   72 F   261 Donna Perham                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:33  6:57    2 40-49    3 F   270 Julia Ryan                                                                            
 2     22:33  7:16    3 40-49    7 F   237 Maryann Macneil                                                                       
 3     22:41  7:19    4 40-49    8 F    33 Jeanne Vieira               Middleboro                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:00  6:27    1 30-39    2 F   133 Eileen Cakourds                                                                       
 2     21:49  7:02    2 30-39    4 F    30 Linda Ford                  Malden                                                    
 3     22:29  7:15    3 30-39    6 F   266 Kathleen Rourke                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:53  7:04    1 19-29    5 F   290 Colleen Conyngham                                                                     
 2     22:53  7:23    2 19-29    9 F   132 Rachel Bar                                                                            
 3     23:00  7:25    3 19-29   10 F   305 Jessica Elliott                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:57  9:20    1 01-18   52 F    63 Rachel Lyons                Medway                                                    
 2     31:00 10:00    2 01-18   75 F   103 Danielle Chelminsby                                                                   
 3     39:50 12:51    3 01-18  105 F   101 Kristen Brundage                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:20  4:57    1 19-29    1 M   196 David Hinga                                                                           
 2     15:53  5:07    1 30-39    2 M   213 Eric Beauchesne                                                                       
 3     15:54  5:08    1 40-49    3 M    23 Paul Hammond                Lexington                                                 
 4     16:03  5:11    2 30-39    4 M    52 Chris Teague                Norwood                                                   
 5     16:09  5:13    3 30-39    5 M   182 David Conforto                                                                        
 6     16:11  5:13    4 30-39    6 M   126 Terry McNatt                                                                          
 7     16:13  5:14    2 19-29    7 M   192 Lars Bjune                                                                            
 8     16:17  5:15    5 30-39    8 M   134 Jason Cakourds                                                                        
 9     16:21  5:16    6 30-39    9 M   244 Michael McGrane                                                                       
 10    16:39  5:22    3 19-29   10 M   336 Steve Kaye                                                                             
 11    17:05  5:31    7 30-39   11 M    76 Bobby Bligh                 Cranston, RI                                               
 12    17:08  5:32    8 30-39   12 M   264 Derek Sawyer                                                                           
 13    17:11  5:33    4 19-29   13 M   210 Oleg Shpyrko                                                                           
 14    17:13  5:33    9 30-39   14 M   200 Stephen Martin                                                                         
 15    17:19  5:35    2 40-49   15 M   211 Jonathan Wyner                                                                         
 16    17:21  5:36    5 19-29   16 M   176 Tim Gavin                                                                              
 17    17:27  5:38    3 40-49   17 M   181 Paul Corcoran                                                                          
 18    17:49  5:45   10 30-39   18 M   122 Joe Gurczak                                                                            
 19    17:53  5:46    4 40-49   19 M   212 Donald Fredrikson                                                                      
 20    17:59  5:48    6 19-29   20 M   203 Derek Dorval                                                                           
 21    18:01  5:49   11 30-39   21 M   235 Michael Girouard                                                                       
 22    18:03  5:49    5 40-49   22 M   205 Mike McCormick                                                                         
 23    18:07  5:51   12 30-39   23 M   304 John Donovon                                                                           
 24    18:15  5:53    7 19-29   24 M   254 Tom Dmukauskas                                                                         
 25    18:24  5:56    6 40-49   25 M   222 Guy Barra                                                                              
 26    18:33  5:59   13 30-39   26 M    87 Robert Naser                Dedham                                                     
 27    18:34  5:59    7 40-49   27 M    32 Brian Applebaum             Middleboro                                                 
 28    18:39  6:01   14 30-39   28 M   293 David Lavalle                                                                          
 29    18:56  6:06   15 30-39   29 M   188 Steve Allison                                                                          
 30    18:59  6:07   16 30-39   30 M   315 Torbjorn Phillpotts                                                                    
 31    19:02  6:08    8 40-49   31 M   208 Ken Warren                                                                             
 32    19:04  6:09   17 30-39   32 M   175 David Brno                                                                             
 33    19:05  6:09    9 40-49   33 M   291 Jamie Surkislinn                                                                       
 34    19:12  6:12    1 50-59   34 M   168 Brian Birne                                                                            
 35    19:16  6:13    1 01-18   35 M   204 David Pantanella                                                                       
 36    19:21  6:15   18 30-39   36 M   298 John Evans                                                                             
 37    19:27  6:16   10 40-49   37 M    45 James Belanger              Nashua, NH                                                 
 38    19:30  6:17   11 40-49   38 M   179 Michael Bennett                                                                        
 39    19:33  6:18   12 40-49   39 M    72 David Wessman               Scituate                                                   
 40    19:45  6:22    8 19-29   40 M   278 Chris Berdik                                                                           
 41    19:53  6:25   19 30-39   41 M   287 Steve Churchill                                                                        
 42    20:02  6:28    9 19-29   42 M   280 Sean McClair                                                                           
 43    20:04  6:28   20 30-39   43 M   289 John Howard                                                                            
 44    20:08  6:30   21 30-39   44 M     4 Paul Donahue                Melrose                                                    
 45    20:13  6:31   13 40-49   45 M    83 Bryan VanDorpe              South Boston                                               
 46    20:15  6:32   10 19-29   46 M   173 Dave McLaughlin                                                                        
 47    20:17  6:33   14 40-49   47 M   259 John Rudser                                                                            
 48    20:21  6:34   15 40-49   48 M    47 David Akerman               Bedford                                                    
 49    20:25  6:35   11 19-29   49 M   248 Brendan Maloy                                                                          
 50    20:27  6:36   22 30-39   50 M   258 Shawn Hoyt                                                                             

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:08  6:10    1 40-49    1 F   167 Miae Jacobs                                                                           
 2     20:00  6:27    1 30-39    2 F   133 Eileen Cakourds                                                                       
 3     21:33  6:57    2 40-49    3 F   270 Julia Ryan                                                                            
 4     21:49  7:02    2 30-39    4 F    30 Linda Ford                  Malden                                                    
 5     21:53  7:04    1 19-29    5 F   290 Colleen Conyngham                                                                     
 6     22:29  7:15    3 30-39    6 F   266 Kathleen Rourke                                                                       
 7     22:33  7:16    3 40-49    7 F   237 Maryann Macneil                                                                       
 8     22:41  7:19    4 40-49    8 F    33 Jeanne Vieira               Middleboro                                                
 9     22:53  7:23    2 19-29    9 F   132 Rachel Bar                                                                            
 10    23:00  7:25    3 19-29   10 F   305 Jessica Elliott                                                                        
 11    23:08  7:28    1 50-59   11 F   330 Judy Romvos                                                                            
 12    23:34  7:36    4 30-39   12 F    66 Judith McDonough            Weymouth                                                   
 13    23:36  7:37    5 30-39   13 F    11 Mary Crowley                Weymouth                                                   
 14    23:57  7:44    4 19-29   14 F   349 Anna Meyer                                                                             
 15    24:21  7:51    5 19-29   15 F    73 Anne Liechtner              Brighton                                                   
 16    24:34  7:55    6 19-29   16 F   281 Giselle Leung                                                                          
 17    24:39  7:57    6 30-39   17 F   265 Sarah Winkley                                                                          
 18    25:25  8:12    7 19-29   18 F   150 Catherine Himmel                                                                       
 19    25:29  8:13    8 19-29   19 F   279 Anne-Marie Sheeny                                                                      
 20    25:31  8:14    9 19-29   20 F    68 Abby Borkowski              Somerville                                                 
 21    25:52  8:21    7 30-39   21 F    34 Julie Vona                  Shrewsbury                                                 
 22    25:54  8:21    8 30-39   22 F   273 Michelle Kourkoulis                                                                    
 23    26:00  8:23   10 19-29   23 F   221 Alexandra Savino                                                                       
 24    26:06  8:25    2 50-59   24 F    35 Joanne Morris               Quincy                                                     
 25    26:09  8:26   11 19-29   25 F   348 Julia Kaye                                                                             
 26    26:15  8:28    5 40-49   26 F   104 Elizabeth Ouellette                                                                    
 27    26:35  8:35   12 19-29   27 F   216 Elise Roth                                                                             
 28    26:36  8:35    6 40-49   28 F   138 Renee Lowe                                                                             
 29    26:38  8:35    7 40-49   29 F    46 Patricia Belanger           Nashua, NH                                                 
 30    26:39  8:36   13 19-29   30 F   137 Emilie Vandersarde                                                                     
 31    26:40  8:36   14 19-29   31 F   345 Rachel Bradbury                                                                        
 32    26:43  8:37   15 19-29   32 F   247 Jen Brighton                                                                           
 33    26:46  8:38   16 19-29   33 F   157 Mora McLaughlin                                                                        
 34    26:48  8:39    9 30-39   34 F    16 Laurie McCaffery            Weymouth                                                   
 35    26:49  8:39   17 19-29   35 F   257 Kelly Anderson                                                                         
 36    27:08  8:45   10 30-39   36 F   225 Kerry Fogarty                                                                          
 37    27:13  8:47   18 19-29   37 F   223 Katie Gould                                                                            
 38    27:16  8:48   19 19-29   38 F   219 Caitlin Chaffee                                                                        
 39    27:22  8:50   20 19-29   39 F   284 Samantha Beaugrand                                                                     
 40    27:23  8:50   21 19-29   40 F   297 Kendra William                                                                         
 41    27:34  8:54   11 30-39   41 F    31 Stephanie Leonard           Somerville                                                 
 42    27:35  8:54   22 19-29   42 F     1 Tricia Keenan               Weymouth                                                   
 43    27:38  8:55   23 19-29   43 F   341 Jess Bradbury                                                                          
 44    27:40  8:55   12 30-39   44 F    82 Jennifer Keenan             Woburn                                                     
 45    27:42  8:56   24 19-29   45 F   309 Denise Maziarz                                                                         
 46    27:45  8:57   13 30-39   46 F   327 Stephanie Schroot                                                                      
 47    27:47  8:58   25 19-29   47 F   139 Katie Carpenter                                                                        
 48    28:21  9:09   26 19-29   48 F   255 Nicole Medas                                                                           
 49    28:23  9:09     Age?     49 F   172 Milena Brower                                                                          
 50    28:42  9:15   14 30-39   50 F   149 Caroline Bridge                                                                        




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News