Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chatham Harbor 10K Run and 5K Walk

Chatham, MA, June 23, 2002

[Overall Walk | Walk Age Group | Overall Run ]

Run Age Groups


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:31  5:44    1 30-39    1 M     2 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:28  6:32    1 20-29    1 F   139 Lesley Read                 Dover,NH                                                     



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     59:21  9:34    1 70-79  123 M   216 Jack Delahunt               Harwich,MA                                                   
 2     69:34 11:13    2 70-79  143 M   189 Bob Fink                    Harwich,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:11  7:46    1 60-69   48 M    13 Russ Damon                  W Chatham,MA                                                 
 2     49:27  7:59    2 60-69   58 M     6 Robert Smith                S Chatham,MA                                                 
 3     50:39  8:10    3 60-69   70 M   116 Stephen Brown Jr            Chatham,MA                                                   
 4     51:54  8:22    4 60-69   77 M   133 Thomas Patton               Chatham,MA                                                   
 5     53:01  8:33    5 60-69   86 M   102 Skip Fitz                   Chatham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:36  6:52    1 50-59   18 M     5 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                 
 2     43:23  7:00    2 50-59   22 M     3 Clarence Eckerson           Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3     45:17  7:18    3 50-59   30 M   182 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                    
 4     45:27  7:20    4 50-59   31 M    21 Jim Peters                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                
 5     45:57  7:25    5 50-59   33 M     9 Steve Ryan                  Brewster,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:44  6:15    1 40-49    7 M   325 Brian Applebaum             Middleboro,MA                                                
 2     38:48  6:15    2 40-49    8 M   226 Paul Hufnagel               Brewster,MA                                                  
 3     39:28  6:22    3 40-49    9 M   184 Don Swakopf                 W Boylston,MA                                                
 4     40:06  6:28    4 40-49   11 M     4 Michael Naughton            E Orleans,MA                                                 
 5     42:12  6:48    5 40-49   14 M   302 Ken Nickerson               Chatham,M                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:54  5:57    2 30-39    4 M   151 Ulandt Kim                  E Falmouth,MA                                                
 2     37:17  6:01    3 30-39    5 M    20 Sean Doherty                Centerville,MA                                               
 3     38:00  6:08    4 30-39    6 M   362 Joseph Navas                N Eastham,MA                                                 
 4     39:53  6:26    5 30-39   10 M   338 Jonathan Piers              E Sand,MA                                                    
 5     40:52  6:35    6 30-39   12 M   150 Nico Scibelli               E Boston,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:19  5:51    1 20-29    2 M   243 Jeff Howley                 Wilton,ME                                                    
 2     36:30  5:53    2 20-29    3 M   333 Robert Bourassa             Boylston,M                                                   
 3     45:06  7:16    3 20-29   28 M   138 Kristian Read               Brookline,MA                                                 
 4     46:34  7:31    4 20-29   35 M   103 Henson Robinson             Chatham,MA                                                   
 5     49:16  7:57    5 20-29   57 M   206 Dave Handley                Miami,FL                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:44  7:32    1 13-19   36 M   188 Timothy Sanford             Trumbull,CT                                                  
 2     58:52  9:30    2 13-19  122 M   118 Patrick Leidig              Landerberg,PA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     65:43 10:36    1 01-12  141 M   119 Farell Leidig               Lardenberg,PA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     49:51  8:02    1 50-59   22 F   221 Gael Gilmore                Centerville,MA                                               
 2     61:24  9:54    2 50-59   66 F   144 Arlene Petri                Wayland,MA                                                   
 3     62:51 10:08    3 50-59   77 F   354 Carol Carr                  Maynard,MA                                                   
 4     63:05 10:10    4 50-59   80 F   344 Sue Moody                   Plymouth,M                                                   
 5     63:24 10:14    5 50-59   81 F     7 Cheryl Ferguson             Yarmouthport,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:35  7:11    1 40-49    4 F   245 Lynn Goodine                S Boston,M                                                   
 2     45:38  7:22    2 40-49    7 F   183 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 3     45:45  7:23    3 40-49    9 F   194 Heidi Russell               Chatham,MA                                                   
 4     47:10  7:36    4 40-49   11 F   359 Linda McCarthy              Garden City,NY                                               
 5     47:26  7:39    5 40-49   12 F   324 Jeanne Vieira               Middleboro,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:40  7:03    1 30-39    2 F   364 Mary Ryan                   W Harwich,MA                                                 
 2     43:55  7:05    2 30-39    3 F   334 Julie Moore                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 3     44:55  7:15    3 30-39    5 F   154 Maureen Lamie               Quincy,MA                                                    
 4     45:32  7:21    4 30-39    6 F   113 Charlotte Johnson           Port Jeff Stat,NY                                            
 5     45:44  7:23    5 30-39    8 F   235 Katie McCully               Eastham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:40  7:51    2 20-29   16 F   190 Kimberly Brandeis           Boston,MA                                                    
 2     48:45  7:52    3 20-29   17 F   164 Sara Bonnell                Mashpee,MA                                                   
 3     48:48  7:52    4 20-29   18 F   178 Katie DeBruyne              Chicago,IL                                                   
 4     49:01  7:54    5 20-29   19 F   195 Jennifer Hamilton           S Chatham,MA                                                 
 5     50:31  8:09    6 20-29   24 F   204 Ruth Reed                   Mashpee,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     56:20  9:05    1 13-19   46 F   107 Courtney Blackwell          Chatham,M                                                    
 2     58:55  9:30    2 13-19   57 F   123 Kelly Evans                 E Greenwich,RI                                               
 3     59:14  9:33    3 13-19   59 F   155 Adelaide Salley             W Barnstable,MA                                              
 4     62:32 10:05    4 13-19   74 F   124 Katie Evans                 E Greenwich,RI                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     70:52 11:26    1 01-12   93 F   122 Kelsey Crowther             Andover,MA                                                   
 2     70:59 11:27    2 01-12   94 F   121 Sara Evans                  E Greenwich,RI                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:31  5:44    1 30-39    1 M     2 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                  
 2     36:19  5:51    1 20-29    2 M   243 Jeff Howley                 Wilton,ME                                                    
 3     36:30  5:53    2 20-29    3 M   333 Robert Bourassa             Boylston,M                                                   
 4     36:54  5:57    2 30-39    4 M   151 Ulandt Kim                  E Falmouth,MA                                                
 5     37:17  6:01    3 30-39    5 M    20 Sean Doherty                Centerville,MA                                               
 6     38:00  6:08    4 30-39    6 M   362 Joseph Navas                N Eastham,MA                                                 
 7     38:44  6:15    1 40-49    7 M   325 Brian Applebaum             Middleboro,MA                                                
 8     38:48  6:15    2 40-49    8 M   226 Paul Hufnagel               Brewster,MA                                                  
 9     39:28  6:22    3 40-49    9 M   184 Don Swakopf                 W Boylston,MA                                                
 10    39:53  6:26    5 30-39   10 M   338 Jonathan Piers              E Sand,MA                                                     
 11    40:06  6:28    4 40-49   11 M     4 Michael Naughton            E Orleans,MA                                                  
 12    40:52  6:35    6 30-39   12 M   150 Nico Scibelli               E Boston,MA                                                   
 13    41:26  6:41    7 30-39   13 M   143 Nicholas Schmid             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 14    42:12  6:48    5 40-49   14 M   302 Ken Nickerson               Chatham,M                                                     
 15    42:26  6:51    6 40-49   15 M   232 Billy Thomas                Quincy,MA                                                     
 16    42:27  6:51    7 40-49   16 M   185 Rob Fessler                 Centerville,MA                                                
 17    42:28  6:51    8 40-49   17 M   312 Tim Grace                   Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 18    42:36  6:52    1 50-59   18 M     5 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                  
 19    42:48  6:54    9 40-49   19 M   346 Tim Finkenstaedt            Wrenthamm,A                                                   
 20    42:54  6:55    8 30-39   20 M   258 Stephen Trabucio            Charlotte,NC                                                  
 21    43:05  6:57    9 30-39   21 M    16 Kurt Martin                 Orleans,MA                                                    
 22    43:23  7:00    2 50-59   22 M     3 Clarence Eckerson           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 23    44:15  7:08   10 30-39   23 M    19 Peter Lyons                 Dennis,MA                                                     
 24    44:38  7:12   11 30-39   24 M   128 Kenan Twomey                S Chatham,MA                                                  
 25    44:42  7:13   10 40-49   25 M   309 Dean Pihl                   Nantucket,MA                                                  
 26    44:48  7:14   12 30-39   26 M   135 Ken McIntire                Chatham,MA                                                    
 27    45:00  7:15   13 30-39   27 M   347 Ed Nadolny                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
 28    45:06  7:16    3 20-29   28 M   138 Kristian Read               Brookline,MA                                                  
 29    45:12  7:17   11 40-49   29 M   114 Paul Johnson                Pt Jeff Stat,NY                                               
 30    45:17  7:18    3 50-59   30 M   182 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
 31    45:27  7:20    4 50-59   31 M    21 Jim Peters                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 32    45:41  7:22   12 40-49   32 M   361 Phil Bray                   W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 33    45:57  7:25    5 50-59   33 M     9 Steve Ryan                  Brewster,MA                                                   
 34    46:13  7:27   13 40-49   34 M   242 Rick Mulroy                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 35    46:34  7:31    4 20-29   35 M   103 Henson Robinson             Chatham,MA                                                    
 36    46:44  7:32    1 13-19   36 M   188 Timothy Sanford             Trumbull,CT                                                   
 37    46:53  7:34   14 30-39   37 M   356 Michael Vaughan             Watertown,MA                                                  
 38    47:02  7:35   15 30-39   38 M   156 Martin Kay                  Boston,MA                                                     
 39    47:14  7:37    6 50-59   39 M    22 Gary Campagna               Brewster,MA                                                   
 40    47:19  7:38   16 30-39   40 M   212 Bob Mulroy                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
 41    47:30  7:40   14 40-49   41 M   120 Gilbert Leidig              Landerberg,PA                                                 
 42    47:33  7:40   17 30-39   42 M   222 John Steiger                Sudbury,MA                                                    
 43    47:37  7:41   15 40-49   43 M   209 Wilhelm Kadunl              Hyannis,MA                                                    
 44    48:03  7:45   16 40-49   44 M   162 Steve Knigge                Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 45    48:06  7:45   18 30-39   45 M   161 Marcio Maede                Boston,MA                                                     
 46    48:08  7:46   17 40-49   46 M   251 Tim Wood                    Chatham,MA                                                    
 47    48:10  7:46   18 40-49   47 M   106 Douglas Dier                Brandon,VT                                                    
 48    48:11  7:46    1 60-69   48 M    13 Russ Damon                  W Chatham,MA                                                  
 49    48:12  7:46    7 50-59   49 M   357 Alan Holmgren               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 50    48:14  7:47    8 50-59   50 M    11 Robert McKechnie            Marstons Mill,MA                                              

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:28  6:32    1 20-29    1 F   139 Lesley Read                 Dover,NH                                                     
 2     43:40  7:03    1 30-39    2 F   364 Mary Ryan                   W Harwich,MA                                                 
 3     43:55  7:05    2 30-39    3 F   334 Julie Moore                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 4     44:35  7:11    1 40-49    4 F   245 Lynn Goodine                S Boston,M                                                   
 5     44:55  7:15    3 30-39    5 F   154 Maureen Lamie               Quincy,MA                                                    
 6     45:32  7:21    4 30-39    6 F   113 Charlotte Johnson           Port Jeff Stat,NY                                            
 7     45:38  7:22    2 40-49    7 F   183 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 8     45:44  7:23    5 30-39    8 F   235 Katie McCully               Eastham,MA                                                   
 9     45:45  7:23    3 40-49    9 F   194 Heidi Russell               Chatham,MA                                                   
 10    46:21  7:29    6 30-39   10 F   201 Susie Furneaux              Concord,MA                                                    
 11    47:10  7:36    4 40-49   11 F   359 Linda McCarthy              Garden City,NY                                                
 12    47:26  7:39    5 40-49   12 F   324 Jeanne Vieira               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 13    47:50  7:43    7 30-39   13 F   308 Kelly Gunz                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 14    48:20  7:48    8 30-39   14 F   314 Cathy Hartman               Hingham,M                                                     
 15    48:32  7:50    9 30-39   15 F   142 Beverly Halliday            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 16    48:40  7:51    2 20-29   16 F   190 Kimberly Brandeis           Boston,MA                                                     
 17    48:45  7:52    3 20-29   17 F   164 Sara Bonnell                Mashpee,MA                                                    
 18    48:48  7:52    4 20-29   18 F   178 Katie DeBruyne              Chicago,IL                                                    
 19    49:01  7:54    5 20-29   19 F   195 Jennifer Hamilton           S Chatham,MA                                                  
 20    49:02  7:55   10 30-39   20 F   257 Wendy Mikius                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 21    49:34  8:00    6 40-49   21 F    14 Tess Kanupp                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 22    49:51  8:02    1 50-59   22 F   221 Gael Gilmore                Centerville,MA                                                
 23    50:26  8:08   11 30-39   23 F   238 Ann Marie Siroonian         Monument Beach,MA                                             
 24    50:31  8:09    6 20-29   24 F   204 Ruth Reed                   Mashpee,MA                                                    
 25    50:34  8:09   12 30-39   25 F   196 Teresa Dillon               Centerville,MA                                                
 26    50:49  8:12   13 30-39   26 F   137 Alison Byland               Dennis,MA                                                     
 27    51:43  8:20   14 30-39   27 F   231 Cindy Harrington            Scituate,MA                                                   
 28    51:48  8:21    7 20-29   28 F   134 Kate Patton                 Boston,M                                                      
 29    51:56  8:23    8 20-29   29 F   360 Melanie Kahn                N Chatham,MA                                                  
 30    52:35  8:29   15 30-39   30 F   219 Kristin Loftus              W Chatham,MA                                                  
 31    52:51  8:31   16 30-39   31 F   223 Holly Steiger               Sudbury,MA                                                    
 32    53:06  8:34    9 20-29   32 F   177 Liz Driscoll                Charlestown,MA                                                
 33    53:39  8:39   17 30-39   33 F   336 Linda Lewis                 Highlands Ranch,CO                                            
 34    53:57  8:42   10 20-29   34 F   130 Kelly Reid                  Chatham,MA                                                    
 35    54:16  8:45   18 30-39   35 F   101 Katrina Villandry           Brewster,MA                                                   
 36    54:18  8:45   19 30-39   36 F   176 Jena Brebbia                Harwich,MA                                                    
 37    54:41  8:49   11 20-29   37 F   171 Nicole Spencer              Mashpee,MA                                                    
 38    54:45  8:50   12 20-29   38 F   167 Dana Mendoza                W Chatham,MA                                                  
 39    54:49  8:50    7 40-49   39 F   193 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 40    54:59  8:52   13 20-29   40 F   318 Pam Hamel                   Hyannis,MA                                                    
 41    55:18  8:55   14 20-29   41 F   111 Tracy Olson                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 42    55:19  8:55    8 40-49   42 F   147 Theresa McKenzie            S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 43    55:27  8:57   15 20-29   43 F   256 Tobey Sparrow               Chatham,MA                                                    
 44    55:44  8:59   20 30-39   44 F   355 Susan Conway                S Boston,MA                                                   
 45    56:02  9:02   21 30-39   45 F   126 Jodi Reale                  Northboro,MA                                                  
 46    56:20  9:05    1 13-19   46 F   107 Courtney Blackwell          Chatham,M                                                     
 47    56:39  9:08   22 30-39   47 F   321 Megan Murphy                W Barnstable,MA                                               
 48    56:41  9:09   23 30-39   48 F   331 Tina Sullivan               Harwichport,MA                                                
 49    56:45  9:09    9 40-49   49 F   307 Jane Cronin                 East Prov,RI                                                  
 50    56:47  9:10   10 40-49   50 F   157 Marcia Duggan               Sandwich,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News