Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

22nd Lake Wyola 4.8M Road Race

Shutesbury, MA, June 23, 2002

[Team Results | Course Records ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the Lake Wyola Road Race

Place	Time	  Name			Age	Division		Team

1 29:04 Dion, Bob 46 Men-open WMAC 2 29:13 Kirkpatrick, Brian 37 Men-open Sneaker Factory 3 19:26 Schulze, Chris 17 Men-open NMH School 4 29:28 Higley, Rob 48 Men-masters WMAC 5 29:49 Preite, Jim 38 Men-open WMAC 6 30:51 Mellberg, Bob 44 Men-masters Shenipsit Striders 7 31:01 Scott, Rick 48 Men-masters SMAC 8 31:06 Benanti, Travis 27 Men-open 9 31:09 Kirkpatrick, Kim Keenan 35 Women-open Sneaker Factory 10 31:27 Austin, Bob 46 Men-masters SMAC 11 32:07 Nomakeo, Robert 47 Men-masters 12 32:08 Berger, Ron 47 Men-masters Coffee Cake 13 32:09 Lacey, Nelson 46 Men-masters Coffee Cake 14 32:10 Caracciolo, Rich 39 Men-open 15 32:12 Marvonek, Bruce 49 Men-masters Shenipsit Striders 16 32:52 DeBalsi, Ralph 55 Men-veterans NBTC 17 32:55 Tierney, Matthew 20 Men-open 18 33:05 Masterton, Harry 57 Men-masters Coffee Cake 19 33:08 Aou, Kaoru 24 Men-open 20 33:09 McKeown, Kelly Anne 26 Women-open GSH 21 33:12 Robichaud, Kyle 17 Men-open 22 33:12 Kiely, Owen 18 Men-open SMAC 23 33:18 Laramee, Bill 31 Men-open 24 33:20 Plaza, Jim 50 Men-open SMAC 25 33:25 Hayes, Christopher 43 Men-masters SMAC 26 33:44 Plavin, Doug 43 Men-masters SMAC 27 33:53 Murphy, Eric 37 Men-open 28 33:56 Hashbrouck, Steve 45 Men-masters 29 34:00 Borggefe, Frieder 25 Men-open 30 34:05 Fois, Joseph 27 Men-open GSH 31 34:27 Paradis, George 50 Men-veterans CMS 32 34:34 Raboin, Kimberly 21 Women-open GSH 33 34:39* Richard, Jenny 14 Female-junior SMAC 34 34:45 Read, Clifton 47 Men-masters Old Orchard 35 34:49 Adams, Chuck 45 Men-masters SMAC 36 34:51 Perlmutter, David 44 Men-masters Coffee Cake 37 35:27 Lass, Dan 48 Men-masters SMAC 38 36:05 Kiely, Tom 51 Men-veterans SMAC 39 36:09 Pasche, J.-P. 45 Men-masters SMAC 40 36:13 LaPierre, Jeannie 45 Women-masters SMAC 41 36:27 Dean, Mark 49 Men-masters SMAC 42 36:41 Clemente, Rebecca 38 Women-open 43 36:58 Wiles, Josh 18 Men-open Red Sox 44 37:05 Walker, Josh 24 Men-open 45 37:12 Royko, Kevin 27 Men-open 46 37:19 Rodgers, Rich 35 Men-open 47 37:20 Mulvaney, Nicholas 19 Men-open 48 37:22 Bigos, Jill 15 Women-open Holyoke Catholic 49 37:25 Sullivan, Michael 18 Men-open Red Sox 50 37:25 Grant, Don 60 Men-veterans SMAC 51 37.27 Cobb, Richard 28 Men-open 52 37:28 Protti, Mark 46 Men-masters 53 37:29 Sokoloski, Debbie 44 Women-masters 54 37:52 McSweeney, Finn 16 Men-open Red Sox 55 38:04 Deady, Catherine 55 Women-masters Coffee Cake 56 38:14 Kelley, Colleen 41 Women-masters Coffee Cake 57 38:15 Wiles, Kevin 43 Men-masters 58 38:31 Mullen, Ken 30 Men-open 59 38:54 Seymour, Patricia 23 Women-open 60 39:08 Raboin, Louis 53 Men-masters Spfld Harriers 61 39:19 Striker, Dawn 38 Women-open 62 39:42 Droy, Mark 46 Men-masters 63 40:11 Blight, David 53 Men-masters SMAC 64 40:24 Karl, Kathleen 34 Women-open 65 40:31 Mengel, David 38 Men-open 66 40:46 Wright, Robert 38 Men-open 67 40:47 Ryan, Phil 59 Men-masters BAA 68 41:07 Stifler, John 55 Men-veterans SMAC 69 41:16 McCullough, Nancy 36 Women-open 70 41:29 Barter, Jackie 33 Women-open 71 42:36 Deady, Joe 14 Male-youth Red Sox 72 43:06 Ruggeri, Mike 50 Male-veterans 73 43:11 Coutu, Cathy 46 Women-masters SMAC 74 43:14 Keleher, Susan 33 Women-open 75 43:15 Carew, Paul 50 Men-veterans 76 43:24 Perlmutter, Benjamin 12 Male-youth Coffee Cake 77 43:34 Richard, Bette A. 53 Women-veterans SMAC 78 43:34 Schaff, Elizabeth 38 Women-open 79 43:38 Stone, Carrie E. 25 Women-open 80 43:42 Bisceglia, Christopher 21 Men-open 81 43:54 Wright, Alex 9 Male-youth 82 43:59 Wright, Rich 39 Men-open 83 44:01 Wiles, Matt 13 Male-youth 84 44:25 Shippee, Karyn 32 Female-open 85 44:30 Patterson, Dwight 40 Men-masters 86 44:33 Paradis, Kenneth 61 Men-veterans Shenipsit Striders 87 45:01 Seymour, Bill 19 Men-open 88 46:09 Mullen, Amanda 29 Women-open 89 46:27 Tamlinson, BJ 90 46:33 Maxson, Richard 15 Men-open Amh. X-Country 91 47:28 Miseph, Ally 13 Female-youth 92 47:37 Olejnik, Ted 54 Men-veterans 93 47:44 Cornell, Tonya 22 Women-open 94 47:51 Cornell, Chris 22 Men-open 95 47:52 Frederich, Wilhelm 67 Men-veterans Shenipsit Striders 96 48:00 Boyd, Denise Women-masters 97 48:24 Sachs, Susan 50 Women-veterans 98 49:32 Essig, Susan 50 Women-veterans 99 50:16 Dolan, Jen 40 Women-masters 100 51:04 Daples, Paulette 38 Women-open 101 51:04 Stone, Janice 50 Women-veterans 102 51:12 Danielovich, Hillary 13 Female-youth 103 53:15 Perlmutter, Hannah 13 Female-youth Coffee Cake 104 53:16 Kurtz, Bruce 66 Men-veterans SMAC 105 59:33 Murphy, Donald 57 Walkers SMAC 106 59:55 Combs, George 48 Walkers 107 60:08 Luetjen, Harold W. 79 Men-veterans Shenipsit Striders 108 62:12 Wright, Danny 72 Walkers Shenipsit Striders 109 65:19 Gmyrek, Heather 27 Walkers 110 65:33 Roy, Daniel 46 Walkers 111 66:23 Royko, John 61 Walkers 112 66:59 Cehlar, Chris 16 Walkers 113 66:59 Suprenant, Gail 47 Walkers 114 67:35 King, Joe L. 59 Walkers Shenipsit Striders 115 69:55 Bullock, Kathleen 42 Walkers 116 70:28 Wright, Jennifer 36 Walkers 117 70:28 Gough, Martin 65 Walkers 118 70:43 Piergentili, Anna 40 Walkers 119 70:44 Munsill, Lisa 41 Walkers 120 70:52 Read, Arleen 47 Walkers 121 70:52 Read, Charlie 2 Walkers 122 71:06 Story, Ellen 60 Walkers 123 71:07 Hartry, Lucy 50 Walkers 124 71:07 Wolf, Jackie 54 Walkers 125 73:34 Read, Susan 14 Walkers 126 75:02 Gebhard, Meg 39 Walkers 127 75:04 Scott, Janet 48 Walkers SMAC 128 75:17 Adams, Bonnie 50 Walkers 129 75:17 Rowan, Jan 41 Walkers 130 75:18 Middleton, Marilyn 48 Walkers 131 77:32 Sallee, Lynne 38 Walkers 132 77:32 Mathey, Debra 47 Walkers 133 77:32 Reil, Richard 56 Walkers 134 82:53 Tourville, Donna 46 Walkers 135 82:53 Roy, Nancy 47 Walkers 136 89:59 Curtiss, Tom 65 Walkers Shenipset Striders 137 89:59 Simons, Kevin 52 Walkers

*New Division Record. Jenny Richard beat the previous record holder, Michelle Calabrese in
1984, by 56 seconds.




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News