Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

McKeon Post 4.3 Miler

Dorchester, MA, June 16, 2002

[Overall | Walker ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:36  5:29    1 20-29    1 M   215 Brendan Lynch               Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     23:38  5:30    2 20-29    2 M   510 Chris Forti                 N Everett,MA                                                 
 3     24:49  5:46    3 20-29    3 M   157 Michael Lynch               Dorchester,MA                                                





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:30  6:24    1 40-49    1 F    60 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 2     28:08  6:33    1 30-39    2 F   224 Kate Delaney                Dor,MA                                                       
 3     29:01  6:45    2 30-39    3 F   164 Maureen Lamie               Quincy,MA                                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:53  6:43    1 60-98   19 M    74 Ted Dachtera                Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     31:44  7:23    2 60-98   39 M   203 Tom Wright                                                                            
 3     32:47  7:37    3 60-98   45 M    69 Bill Anderson               Medford,MA                                                   
 4     34:53  8:07    4 60-98   74 M   166 John DiFranco               S Boston,MA                                                  
 5     34:57  8:08    5 60-98   77 M    27 Michael Wallace             Dorchester,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:32  6:10    1 50-59    6 M    37 Jorge Espada                Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     27:48  6:28    2 50-59   10 M    51 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     28:17  6:35    3 50-59   14 M    56 John Jones                  Milton,MA                                                    
 4     28:57  6:44    4 50-59   20 M    80 Jake Mahoney                Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     29:08  6:47    5 50-59   21 M   130 Livio Poles                 Dor,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:31  6:10    1 40-49    5 M   211 Paul McGuiggan              Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     27:37  6:25    2 40-49    8 M   175 Bryan VanDorpe              S Boston,MA                                                  
 3     27:57  6:30    3 40-49   12 M   207 John Campbell               Hingham,MA                                                   
 4     28:02  6:31    4 40-49   13 M   128 Doug Simonton               Winthrop,MA                                                  
 5     28:34  6:39    5 40-49   15 M   101 Leonard Busa                Weymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:19  6:07    1 30-39    4 M   218 Jeff Burn                   Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     27:47  6:28    2 30-39    9 M   179 Brad Munroe                 J P,MA                                                       
 3     27:53  6:29    3 30-39   11 M   152 Daniel Ball                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 4     28:38  6:40    4 30-39   16 M   201 Thomas Keaney               Dor,MA                                                       
 5     29:27  6:51    5 30-39   24 M   214 James Provenzano            Boston,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:28  6:23    4 20-29    7 M   135 Kenneth Collins             Millis,MA                                                    
 2     29:43  6:55    5 20-29   26 M   204 Ronaldo Vega                Dor,MA                                                       
 3     32:56  7:40    6 20-29   47 M   194 Michael Murray              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 4     34:41  8:04    7 20-29   70 M   162 Kenneth Dunun               Quincy,MA                                                    
 5     36:34  8:30    8 20-29   93 M   225 Ed Kelly                    Dor,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:46  6:41    1 15-19   17 M    61 Andrew Hassey               E Falmouth,MA                                                
 2     29:45  6:55    2 15-19   27 M    84 Felice Poles                Dor,MA                                                       
 3     34:11  7:57    3 15-19   64 M    85 Davide Poles                Dorchester,MA                                                
 4     36:41  8:32    4 15-19   95 M    96 William Bulger Jr           Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:54  6:57    1 01-14   29 M   198 Nicholas Poles              Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     33:46  7:51    2 01-14   60 M     6 James Kelly                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 3     40:56  9:31    3 01-14  127 M   100 Anthony Poles               Dorchester,MA                                                
 4     44:08 10:16    4 01-14  138 M   196 Matthew Poles               Quincy,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:15  8:40    1 60-98   24 F   169 Judy Klier                  Wey,MA                                                       
 2     42:07  9:48    2 60-98   38 F    63 Nora Wallace                Dorchester,MA                                                
 3     50:40 11:47    3 60-98   45 F    10 Anne-Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:59  8:08    1 50-59   15 F   102 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     37:55  8:49    2 50-59   25 F    70 Dorothy Bradley             Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     38:14  8:53    3 50-59   31 F     8 Brianne Fitzgerald          S Boston,MA                                                  
 4     39:15  9:08    4 50-59   32 F   176 Lynn Beckwith               Newton,MA                                                    
 5     39:20  9:09    5 50-59   33 F    54 Bonnie Snyder               N Quincy,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:19  6:49    2 40-49    4 F   108 Gayle Laing                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     31:56  7:26    3 40-49    8 F   184 Susan O'Connor              Dor,MA                                                       
 3     34:48  8:06    4 40-49   14 F   209 Anne McKinnon               J P,MA                                                       
 4     35:47  8:19    5 40-49   16 F   222 Merry Sheehan               Rockland,MA                                                  
 5     36:57  8:36    6 40-49   21 F   117 Nora Shanahan               Braintree,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:24  6:50    3 30-39    5 F    15 Courtney Jones              Milton,MA                                                    
 2     31:12  7:15    4 30-39    6 F    67 Mary Crowley                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     31:19  7:17    5 30-39    7 F   104 Ann Marie Ward              Wey,MA                                                       
 4     31:57  7:26    6 30-39    9 F    64 Judy McDonough              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 5     33:08  7:42    7 30-39   10 F   183 Laura Pizzi                 Braintree,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:15  9:50    1 20-29   39 F     3 Megan Bryan                 Medford,MA                                                   
 2     42:25  9:52    2 20-29   40 F    98 Noreen McDonagh             Milton,MA                                                    
 3     46:07 10:43    3 20-29   44 F   238 Laurie Murray               Dor,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:58  8:50    1 15-19   26 F   168 Kori Quatermass             Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     40:07  9:20    2 15-19   34 F    99 Jeannine Poles              Dorchester,MA                                                
 3     41:59  9:46    3 15-19   37 F   106 Emily Poles                 Dorchester,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:36  5:29    1 20-29    1 M   215 Brendan Lynch               Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     23:38  5:30    2 20-29    2 M   510 Chris Forti                 N Everett,MA                                                 
 3     24:49  5:46    3 20-29    3 M   157 Michael Lynch               Dorchester,MA                                                
 4     26:19  6:07    1 30-39    4 M   218 Jeff Burn                   Hingham,MA                                                   
 5     26:31  6:10    1 40-49    5 M   211 Paul McGuiggan              Marshfield,MA                                                
 6     26:32  6:10    1 50-59    6 M    37 Jorge Espada                Dorchester,MA                                                
 7     27:28  6:23    4 20-29    7 M   135 Kenneth Collins             Millis,MA                                                    
 8     27:37  6:25    2 40-49    8 M   175 Bryan VanDorpe              S Boston,MA                                                  
 9     27:47  6:28    2 30-39    9 M   179 Brad Munroe                 J P,MA                                                       
 10    27:48  6:28    2 50-59   10 M    51 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 11    27:53  6:29    3 30-39   11 M   152 Daniel Ball                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 12    27:57  6:30    3 40-49   12 M   207 John Campbell               Hingham,MA                                                    
 13    28:02  6:31    4 40-49   13 M   128 Doug Simonton               Winthrop,MA                                                   
 14    28:17  6:35    3 50-59   14 M    56 John Jones                  Milton,MA                                                     
 15    28:34  6:39    5 40-49   15 M   101 Leonard Busa                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 16    28:38  6:40    4 30-39   16 M   201 Thomas Keaney               Dor,MA                                                        
 17    28:46  6:41    1 15-19   17 M    61 Andrew Hassey               E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 18    28:49  6:42    6 40-49   18 M   213 Bill Fallon                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 19    28:53  6:43    1 60-98   19 M    74 Ted Dachtera                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 20    28:57  6:44    4 50-59   20 M    80 Jake Mahoney                Scituate,MA                                                   
 21    29:08  6:47    5 50-59   21 M   130 Livio Poles                 Dor,MA                                                        
 22    29:11  6:47    6 50-59   22 M    79 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
 23    29:22  6:50    7 40-49   23 M   197 James Daly                  Norfolk,MA                                                    
 24    29:27  6:51    5 30-39   24 M   214 James Provenzano            Boston,MA                                                     
 25    29:30  6:52    8 40-49   25 M     4 Jack Foley                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 26    29:43  6:55    5 20-29   26 M   204 Ronaldo Vega                Dor,MA                                                        
 27    29:45  6:55    2 15-19   27 M    84 Felice Poles                Dor,MA                                                        
 28    29:52  6:57    7 50-59   28 M    71 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 29    29:54  6:57    1 01-14   29 M   198 Nicholas Poles              Quincy,MA                                                     
 30    29:55  6:57    9 40-49   30 M   150 Anthony Cavallo             Wey,MA                                                        
 31    30:20  7:03    6 30-39   31 M   182 Andy Horgan                 Rosl,MA                                                       
 32    30:32  7:06    7 30-39   32 M   212 Paul Doolittle              ,MA                                                           
 33    30:40  7:08    8 30-39   33 M    40 Kevin O'Sullivan            Roslindale,MA                                                 
 34    31:04  7:13     Age?     34 M   191 Brian Hurley                Norwood,MA                                                    
 35    31:05  7:14    8 50-59   35 M    30 Ivan Blecher                Revere,MA                                                     
 36    31:06  7:14    9 50-59   36 M    34 John Billings               Rockland,MA                                                   
 37    31:09  7:15   10 40-49   37 M   192 Peter Carver                                                                           
 38    31:14  7:16    9 30-39   38 M    49 Dennis McCarthy             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 39    31:44  7:23    2 60-98   39 M   203 Tom Wright                                                                             
 40    31:55  7:25   10 30-39   40 M   208 Jack Shields                Boston,MA                                                     
 41    31:56  7:26   11 30-39   41 M   237 Pat Doherty                 Dor,MA                                                        
 42    32:14  7:30   10 50-59   42 M    94 Bob Antruilly                                                                          
 43    32:18  7:31   11 40-49   43 M   216 Mike Linnane                Quincy,MA                                                     
 44    32:20  7:31   12 30-39   44 M   134 John Greene                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 45    32:47  7:37    3 60-98   45 M    69 Bill Anderson               Medford,MA                                                    
 46    32:48  7:38   13 30-39   46 M   229 C McCarthy                                                                             
 47    32:56  7:40    6 20-29   47 M   194 Michael Murray              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 48    32:59  7:40   12 40-49   48 M   129 John Devine                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 49    33:02  7:41   11 50-59   49 M    16 Stephen O'Brien             Quincy,MA                                                     
 50    33:05  7:42   12 50-59   50 M   220 Tom Micka                   Newtonville,MA                                                

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:30  6:24    1 40-49    1 F    60 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 2     28:08  6:33    1 30-39    2 F   224 Kate Delaney                Dor,MA                                                       
 3     29:01  6:45    2 30-39    3 F   164 Maureen Lamie               Quincy,MA                                                    
 4     29:19  6:49    2 40-49    4 F   108 Gayle Laing                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 5     29:24  6:50    3 30-39    5 F    15 Courtney Jones              Milton,MA                                                    
 6     31:12  7:15    4 30-39    6 F    67 Mary Crowley                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 7     31:19  7:17    5 30-39    7 F   104 Ann Marie Ward              Wey,MA                                                       
 8     31:56  7:26    3 40-49    8 F   184 Susan O'Connor              Dor,MA                                                       
 9     31:57  7:26    6 30-39    9 F    64 Judy McDonough              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 10    33:08  7:42    7 30-39   10 F   183 Laura Pizzi                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 11    33:18  7:45    8 30-39   11 F   221 Kathleen Leddie             Rockland,MA                                                   
 12    33:48  7:52    9 30-39   12 F     7 Mora Tracy                  Milton,MA                                                     
 13    34:09  7:57   10 30-39   13 F   230 Jamie King                  ,MA                                                           
 14    34:48  8:06    4 40-49   14 F   209 Anne McKinnon               J P,MA                                                        
 15    34:59  8:08    1 50-59   15 F   102 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                     
 16    35:47  8:19    5 40-49   16 F   222 Merry Sheehan               Rockland,MA                                                   
 17    36:08  8:24   11 30-39   17 F    75 Beth Henderson              Susbury,MA                                                    
 18    36:10  8:25   12 30-39   18 F    76 Marianne Heer               Littleton,MA                                                  
 19    36:28  8:29   13 30-39   19 F   200 Carole Simmons              Milton,MA                                                     
 20    36:31  8:30   14 30-39   20 F    38 Diane Daird                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 21    36:57  8:36    6 40-49   21 F   117 Nora Shanahan               Braintree,MA                                                  
 22    37:05  8:37    7 40-49   22 F     1 Jean Guglielmi              Braintree,MA                                                  
 23    37:08  8:38   15 30-39   23 F   143 Christine Mackie            Mashpee,MA                                                    
 24    37:15  8:40    1 60-98   24 F   169 Judy Klier                  Wey,MA                                                        
 25    37:55  8:49    2 50-59   25 F    70 Dorothy Bradley             Quincy,MA                                                     
 26    37:58  8:50    1 15-19   26 F   168 Kori Quatermass             Brighton,MA                                                   
 27    37:59  8:50   16 30-39   27 F   153 Beth Ciardi                 Milton,MA                                                     
 28    38:00  8:50   17 30-39   28 F    97 Monica McDonagh             Braintree,MA                                                  
 29    38:10  8:53   18 30-39   29 F   167 Monica Manning              S Boston,MA                                                   
 30    38:12  8:53   19 30-39   30 F   132 Denise Brunnock             Dorchester,MA                                                 
 31    38:14  8:53    3 50-59   31 F     8 Brianne Fitzgerald          S Boston,MA                                                   
 32    39:15  9:08    4 50-59   32 F   176 Lynn Beckwith               Newton,MA                                                     
 33    39:20  9:09    5 50-59   33 F    54 Bonnie Snyder               N Quincy,MA                                                   
 34    40:07  9:20    2 15-19   34 F    99 Jeannine Poles              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 35    40:29  9:25    6 50-59   35 F    93 Marty Antmills              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 36    41:00  9:32   20 30-39   36 F   217 Ann Dever-Keegan            Milton,MA                                                     
 37    41:59  9:46    3 15-19   37 F   106 Emily Poles                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 38    42:07  9:48    2 60-98   38 F    63 Nora Wallace                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 39    42:15  9:50    1 20-29   39 F     3 Megan Bryan                 Medford,MA                                                    
 40    42:25  9:52    2 20-29   40 F    98 Noreen McDonagh             Milton,MA                                                     
 41    42:53  9:58    8 40-49   41 F   210 Pati Millerick              Dor,MA                                                        
 42    42:59 10:00    9 40-49   42 F   103 Joanne Sweeney              Dor,MA                                                        
 43    45:35 10:36   10 40-49   43 F   145 Sharon McDermott            Quincy,MA                                                     
 44    46:07 10:43    3 20-29   44 F   238 Laurie Murray               Dor,MA                                                        
 45    50:40 11:47    3 60-98   45 F    10 Anne-Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                   
 46    56:10 13:04    7 50-59   46 F   219 Diane Tarr                  Newton,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News