Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

28th Fairhaven 10K Road Race

Fairhaven, MA, June 16, 2002

[Overall Results | "All the Dads" ]

Age Group Results

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1   116 Daniel W.P. Turmelle        13 Fairhaven          MA   44:06
    2   193 Renat Romero                13 Rochester          MA   47:12
    3   270 Max Schachter               10 West Barnstable    MA   50:25
    4   271 Shawn Avigne-Kennedy        10 West Barnstable    MA   50:26
    5   456 Jacob T. Winn               10 Mattapoisett       MA   57:59
    6   535 Mark Desrosiers             12 New Bedford        MA 1:07:45

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1   370 Lauren E. Garant            13 Lakeville          MA   53:56

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1    12 Adam T. Parker              19 Rock Springs       WY   35:51
    2    18 Richard Jones               18 Wellington         CT   37:09
    3    19 Nicholas J. Carr            16 Plymouth           MA   37:12
    4    20 Nathan W. Goldrick          18 Fairhaven          MA   37:15
    5    23 Joshua Cordeira             18 Rochester          MA   37:26
    6    25 Michael J. LeBlanc          18 Fall River         MA   37:54
    7    39 Bernardo T Fazendeiro       18 So Dartmouth       MA   39:00
    8    40 Stephan Cole                19 W. Yarmouth        MA   39:05
    9    55 Doug M. Hickey              19 Mattapoisett       MA   40:21
   10    59 Brian Foster                16 Fairhaven          MA   40:30
   11    62 Sean Pires                  19 New Bedford        MA   40:38
   12    66 Ryan Perry                  18 Fairhaven          MA   40:44
   13    70 Jason Cordeira              18 Rochester          MA   41:36
   14    86 Robert Costa                16 New Bedford        MA   42:50
   15    96 Garret W. Moniz             16 Swansea            MA   43:15
   16   104 Gary Turmelle               16 Fairhaven          MA   43:37
   17   114 Nicholas M. Oliveira        17 Fairhaven          MA   44:04
   18   133 Angelo J. Tassopoulos       17 Fairhaven          MA   44:45
   19   143 Jacob Robitaille            18 Fairhaven          MA   45:23
   20   144 Brett K. Denault            18 Fairhaven          MA   45:25
   21   189 Adam T Remillard            18 Fairhaven          MA   47:03
   22   191 Ryan Sylvia                 14 Fairhaven          MA   47:11
   23   194 Scott Macedo                18 Fairhaven          MA   47:12
   24   204 Drew R. Pontbriand          16 Fairhaven          MA   47:50
   25   209 Ryan J. Mendonca            15 Fairhaven          MA   48:07
   26   216 Alex Howland                19 So Dartmouth       MA   48:20
   27   254 Tom J. Sinko                16 Fairhaven          MA   49:58
   28   262 Kevin Briand                15 New Bedford        MA   50:14
   29   268 Teddy M. Cioper             15 New Bedford        MA   50:24
   30   300 Matthew L Menard            19 Fairhaven          MA   51:30
   31   391 Chris Cardoza               15 Acushnet           MA   55:07
   32   418 Michael Menard              19 Fairhaven          MA   56:06
   33   509 Jeff A. Sinko               18 Fairhaven          MA 1:02:00
   34   514 Joel A. Cosmo               18 New Bedford        MA 1:02:28

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1   174 Molly K. McCarthy           19 Portsmouth         RI   46:28
    2   259 Michelle L. Sweeney         16 Plymouth           MA   50:09
    3   383 Lauren M. Angelo            19 Assonet            MA   54:53
    4   384 Brie S. Chevalier           18 Marion             MA   54:55
    5   392 Jocelyn L Mitchell          15 Fairhaven          MA   55:09
    6   425 Lauren E. Mathieu           17 Lakeville          MA   56:15
    7   471 Rebecca L Paulson           15 Fairhaven          MA   59:06
    8   490 Elena S. Shorb              16 Plymouth           MA 1:00:24
    9   529 Sarah J. Cousineau          18 Warwick            RI 1:05:00
   10   536 Katherine Thompson          18 Fairhaven          MA 1:07:45
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1     1 Paul O'Reilly               22 Providence         RI   29:59
    2     2 Nephi Tyler                 21 Fairhaven          MA   32:07
    3     4 Daniel Yifru                22 Framingham         MA   32:41
    4     5 Jason Eddy                  22 Rochester          MA   32:49
    5     7 Jeff Reed                   23 Fall River         MA   34:42
    6    10 Kent Taylor                 21 Taunton            MA   35:22
    7    36 Jay A. Cunha                20 Fairhaven          MA   38:53
    8    50 Shawn Donnelly              21 Somerset           MA   39:43
    9    74 Jeremy Carr                 20 Plymouth           MA   41:47
   10    91 Joseph P. Couto             22 Fairhaven          MA   43:06
   11   107 Justin Shireman             23 Warren             RI   43:43
   12   152 Rodrigo Borges              21 New Bedford        MA   45:38
   13   160 Gary B. Sullivam            20 Berkley            MA   45:59
   14   179 Nick D. Corry               22 Avon               CT   46:33
   15   201 David R. Santos             24 Fairhaven          MA   47:30
   16   227 Ryan T. Moniz               20 Fairhaven          MA   48:43
   17   237 Ryan E. Dessert             20 Fairhaven          MA   49:20
   18   250 Trevor A. Pacheco           22 So Dartmouth       MA   49:54
   19   265 Ryan Poyant                 21 Acushnet           MA   50:20
   20   309 Daniel b. Moura             24 No Darmouth        MA   51:50
   21   321 Timothy Howland             22 So Dartmouth       MA   52:12
   22   323 Nathan Perry                21 Fairhaven          MA   52:17
   23   350 James P. McIntyre           21 Nashua             NH   53:20
   24   369 David John Reed             23 Fall River         MA   53:55
   25   506 Ryan A. Eaton               21 Fall River         MA 1:01:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1     8 Kathryn Ireland             22 Belmont            MA   34:49
    2    13 Stephanie O'Reilly          24 Providence         RI   36:01
    3   105 Kimberly J. Raboin          21 Shutesbury         MA   43:37
    4   150 Gretchen R. Hodges          24 Fairhaven          MA   45:36
    5   221 Anne H. Beaudreau           23 Newburyport        MA   48:30
    6   225 Melissa A. DeValles         21 Fairhaven          MA   48:37
    7   272 Megan E. Flaherty           22 Mattapoisett       MA   50:27
    8   307 Erin MacDonald              23 No Darmouth        MA   51:47
    9   318 Kristy L. Winberg           21 Lakeville          MA   52:05
   10   329 Erica Fitzgerald            22 Lakeville          MA   52:26
   11   335 Christine F Bedard          23 New Bedford        MA   52:34
   12   347 Briannan Bintz              21 Boston             MA   53:06
   13   432 Crystal Therrien            21 Fairhaven          MA   56:30
   14   474 Elisabeth A Petersen        21 North Dartmouth    MA   59:08
   15   501 Kylie Tate                  23 Edmond             OK 1:01:27
   16   526 Elizabeth M Tapper          21 Fairhaven          MA 1:04:30

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1     3 Moatacim Hamcha             27 New Bedford        MA   32:35
    2    92 Justin W. Correiro          27 Fall River         MA   43:07
    3   119 Jim S. Fortin               28 New Bedford        MA   44:09
    4   123 Todd Desrosiers             28 Newport            RI   44:18
    5   137 Fernando Coelho             27 New Bedford        MA   44:56
    6   165 Paul Dube                   26 Foster             RI   46:15
    7   172 Ed M. Marmen                27 New Bedford        MA   46:23
    8   199 Mathew K. Tweedie           25 New Bedford        MA   47:26
    9   206 Anthony Farrington          26 Mattapoisett       MA   47:58
   10   208 Frank M. Sniezek            26 Fairhaven          MA   48:06
   11   226 Michael L Skellinger        27 New Bedford        MA   48:42
   12   243 Bert L. Vasconcelos         29 No Darmouth        MA   49:41
   13   298 Tom Mulligan                27 West Warwick       RI   51:27
   14   337 Walter Baiardi              29 Fairhaven          MA   52:36
   15   375 Donald Luis Vieira          29 Washington         DC   54:21
   16   396 Landen Williams             28 Brookline          MA   55:24
   17   427 Thor Oliver                 26 So Dartmouth       MA   56:22
   18   435 Timothy M. Perry            28 New Bedford        MA   56:36
   19   455 Chad G. Bettencourt         29 No Darmouth        MA   57:49
   20   502 Timothy Hunt                27 Fairhaven          MA 1:01:29
   21   533 Adam Howland                26 New Bedford        MA 1:06:53
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1    38 Jennifer D. Del Colle       28 Montclair          NJ   38:58
    2    79 Tara A. Michalewich         29 Fall River         MA   42:17
    3   156 Caroline D. Campbell        26 No Darmouth        MA   45:48
    4   170 Colleen G Kenney            28 Westwood           MA   46:22
    5   231 Lynn E. Rose                27 Fairhaven          MA   48:52
    6   246 Lyn Trainor                 28 No. Kingstown      RI   49:47
    7   281 Nichole A Hicks             29 Hollywood          FL   50:57
    8   302 Christine Lemieux           25 New Bedford        MA   51:37
    9   316 Heather A. Pereira          27 Fairhaven          MA   52:03
   10   348 Maki Kasai                  26 New Bedford        MA   53:17
   11   363 Kelly L. LaFrance           29 Fall River         MA   53:44
   12   397 Janele T. Goldman           29 New Bedford        MA   55:26
   13   436 Diana M Furtado             28 So Dartmouth       MA   56:37
   14   438 Erin Tomasik                28 So Dartmouth       MA   56:42
   15   450 Stephanie Bowden            28 New Bedford        MA   57:21
   16   463 Terry Cardoza               26 Malden             MA   58:37
   17   473 Nicole M. Cameron           29 Mattapoisett       MA   59:07
   18   475 Jessica Ivanoski            28 Bridgewater        MA   59:11
   19   479 Tria Sykes                  29 Haverhill          MA   59:32
   20   497 Sheryl Briggs               28 Marion             MA 1:01:00
   21   503 Barbara J. Bellefeuille     29 Mansfield          MA 1:01:40
   22   516 Maggie J. LeBlanc           29 New Bedford        MA 1:02:36
   23   520 Juliet Xifaras              27 Marion             MA 1:03:22
   24   524 Rebecca Murphy              27 Lakeville          MA 1:04:04
   25   545 Laurie A. Bertoldo          29 Fall River         MA 1:10:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1    11 Frank C. Nelson             30 Bridgewater        MA   35:28
    2    17 Kevin Hillery               34 Providence         RI   36:45
    3    26 Thomas Pacheco              33 Medfield           MA   37:55
    4    34 Mike Hayden                 32 Forestdale         MA   38:48
    5    57 Neil Feldman                31 Norton             MA   40:24
    6    85 Emmanuel R. Fernandes       33 Fall River         MA   42:46
    7   111 Jeffrey Gonsalves           32 So Dartmouth       MA   43:55
    8   130 Greg Leite                  34 New Bedford        MA   44:37
    9   148 Jose M. Gomes               33 New Bedford        MA   45:30
   10   161 John Logan Patenaude        33 No Darmouth        MA   46:02
   11   186 Charles F. Fellows          32 Westport           MA   47:00
   12   198 David M. Sullivan           30 So Dartmouth       MA   47:20
   13   207 Marc D. Darmofal            32 Fairhaven          MA   47:58
   14   215 Paul E. Robinson            31 No Attleboro       MA   48:19
   15   217 John Robinson               33 South Portland     ME   48:20
   16   219 Jose Alves                  31 Freetown           MA   48:25
   17   232 Roy DaSilva                 31 Acushnet           MA   48:56
   18   233 Bryan Becotte               31 Fairhaven          MA   48:58
   19   257 Dave M. Mendell             31 Westport           MA   50:06
   20   274 Stephen J. Bolger           33 Fall River         MA   50:37
   21   284 Jeff Harris                 33 Rochester          MA   51:03
   22   294 John P. Correiro            33 Little Compton     RI   51:19
   23   305 Edward Judge                33 Northborough       MA   51:39
   24   314 Ricardo Aguiar              33 Rochester          MA   52:01
   25   343 John J. Edwards             32 Duxbury            MA   52:46
   26   358 Vincent N. Cragin           33 Mattapoisett       MA   53:35
   27   362 Michael J. Winters          33 New Bedford        MA   53:44
   28   365 Michael G. Coucci           34 New Bedford        MA   53:46
   29   441 Kenneth A. Martin           32 Fairhaven          MA   56:52
   30   442 Daniel Enos                 33 Fairhaven          MA   56:55
   31   464 Joseph D. Harris            31 Rochester          MA   58:39
   32   465 Kevin Raposa                30 Fall River         MA   58:43
   33   494 Larry N. Stark              31 Fairhaven          MA 1:00:40
   34   500 Michael A. Botelho          33 Fairhaven          MA 1:01:18
   35   549 Dennis A. Arsenault         32 Fairhaven          MA 1:11:24
   36   554 Richard Raposa,Jr.          34 Fall River         MA 1:18:37

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1    16 Susannah R. Landreth        34 Newburyport        MA   36:39
    2    67 Jane Ann Baker              33 Portsmouth         RI   41:28
    3   110 Kimberly A. Enos            33 No Dighton         MA   43:45
    4   125 Julie Isaksen O'Neil        31 Fairhaven          MA   44:29
    5   159 Frances M. Rousseau         32 Acushnet           MA   45:52
    6   185 Rachel L. Fellows           32 Westport           MA   47:00
    7   190 Kelly A. Gallagher          31 Taunton            MA   47:04
    8   202 Monette L. Loranger         31 So Dartmouth       MA   47:32
    9   203 Nicole L. Darmofal          30 Fairhaven          MA   47:40
   10   223 Rebecca E. Breault          30 New Bedford        MA   48:35
   11   247 Beth A. Ashworth            33 Fairhaven          MA   49:48
   12   251 Ruah M. Purtell             34 Marion             MA   49:56
   13   256 Kelly B. Mendell            30 Westport           MA   50:05
   14   261 Susan M. Botelho            33 Fairhaven          MA   50:12
   15   295 Jennifer L. Davis           31 Fairhaven          MA   51:20
   16   366 Anne Porito                 34 Buzzards Bay       MA   53:47
   17   373 Heidi Abdallah              32 Freetown           MA   54:14
   18   416 Wendy F. Camara             33 Swansea            MA   56:04
   19   448 Julie Bliss                 34 Plymouth           MA   57:18
   20   451 Angela D. Cote              33 Westport           MA   57:26
   21   460 Beth McDermott              30 Westport           MA   58:32
   22   462 Linda J. Landry             32 Fairhaven          MA   58:36
   23   515 Michelle L. Medeiros        31 New Bedford        MA 1:02:33
   24   525 Beth-Marie Becotte          30 Fairhaven          MA 1:04:26
   25   531 Christine Gomez             33 East Taunton       MA 1:06:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1     6 Gary P. Thomson             38 Westport Point     MA   34:36
    2    22 Michael A. Oliver           39 New Bedford        MA   37:24
    3    27 Steven D. Allison           39 Taunton            MA   38:10
    4    35 Matthew R. Quinn            37 Somerset           MA   38:51
    5    41 Chris Gonsalves             37 Mattapoisett       MA   39:07
    6    45 Kinder W. Woodcock          37 So Dartmouth       MA   39:28
    7    49 Vincent J. Murphy           39 Marion             MA   39:39
    8    53 Bruce A. Tavares            37 Somerset           MA   40:07
    9    60 Jim P. Frenette             37 No Darmouth        MA   40:36
   10    64 Richard J. Burgess          39 Kingston           MA   40:42
   11    65 Matt Boxler                 36 Westport           MA   40:42
   12    77 David J. Geratowski         37 New Bedford        MA   41:59
   13    80 Michael Creeden             37 No. Quincy         MA   42:22
   14    84 Victor Dumas                39 New Bedford        MA   42:32
   15    87 Steve Scott                 36 Plymouth           MA   42:51
   16    89 Ian D. Fownes               35 Cumberland         RI   43:04
   17    98 Antonio Francisco           39 No Darmouth        MA   43:17
   18   124 Johann Gomez                35 Rumford            RI   44:23
   19   131 Jose Mimoso                 38 New Bedford        MA   44:39
   20   132 Michael McKenna             35 Sandwich           MA   44:41
   21   164 Ned Carter                  35 Fairhaven          MA   46:14
   22   166 William J. Andrews          36 New Bedford        MA   46:18
   23   169 Joseph M. Duchaine          36 Mattapoisett       MA   46:21
   24   171 David Gulley                38 Rochester          MA   46:23
   25   177 David Demers                39 New Bedford        MA   46:32
   26   184 John A. Walsh               38 New Bedford        MA   46:59
   27   253 Mark L. Theriault           35 No Darmouth        MA   49:58
   28   263 David S. Chesney            35 No Darmouth        MA   50:16
   29   264 Jose A. Mosquea             35 New Bedford        MA   50:18
   30   277 Peter J. Botelho            36 East Setauket      NY   50:50
   31   278 David G. Wordell            37 Fairhaven          MA   50:51
   32   285 Norman B. Bourque,Jr.       38 Rochester          MA   51:07
   33   286 Brad Healy                  38 New Bedford        MA   51:09
   34   301 Donald R. Dufresne          36 Mattapoisett       MA   51:34
   35   315 Steven J. Pereira           35 Fairhaven          MA   52:01
   36   354 Alan J. Bolger              35 Fairhaven          MA   53:28
   37   361 Paul W. Bliss               37 Plymouth           MA   53:42
   38   377 Joseph P. Day               38 Portsmouth         RI   54:33
   39   381 Mike Kondracki              38 Mattapoisett       MA   54:51
   40   386 Randall K. Pickering        39 Mattapoisett       MA   54:59
   41   390 Robert Kadunc               35 Hyannis            MA   55:06
   42   400 Steven Andelman             35 So Dartmouth       MA   55:35
   43   405 Matthew J. Oliveira         39 Fairhaven          MA   55:39
   44   410 John H. Browning            38 Mattapoisett       MA   55:49
   45   421 Jeffrey D. Martin           38 No Darmouth        MA   56:08
   46   424 Eric R. Levine              38 So Dartmouth       MA   56:13
   47   429 John Martins                37 Marion             MA   56:25
   48   449 David P. Francis            37 Rochester          MA   57:20
   49   453 Sean M. Powers              35 Fairhaven          MA   57:36
   50   457 Paul C. Clerici             36 Walople            MA   58:01
   51   468 Peter Berthiaume            36 New Bedford        MA   58:53
   52   483 Gary L. Rousseau            39 Acushnet           MA   59:47
   53   485 George Silvia               35 Westport           MA   59:58
   54   508 Bill A. Arnold              39 New Bedford        MA 1:01:55
   55   548 Kevin R. Radke              35 New Bedford        MA 1:10:23
   56   558 Tony Lima                   38 Fall River         MA 1:24:47

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1    15 Gina Braz-Rocha             35 Peabody            MA   36:28
    2    29 JoAnn Mathews               36 No Darmouth        MA   38:20
    3    58 Jennifer G. Bogan           35 Swansea            MA   40:29
    4    76 Rosemarie Lyons             36 Wareham            MA   41:50
    5   103 Alison M. Caito             37 Fairhaven          MA   43:35
    6   122 Jennifer Medeiros           37 Westport           MA   44:15
    7   153 Kelly A. Silva              36 Fairhaven          MA   45:39
    8   154 Anna Marshall               35 Acushnet           MA   45:45
    9   175 Lynn M. Poyant              39 New Bedford        MA   46:29
   10   258 Susan Blatchford            39 So Dartmouth       MA   50:08
   11   356 Aurora A. Ferreira          35 New Bedford        MA   53:29
   12   357 Patricia A. Keenan          38 Mattapoisett       MA   53:31
   13   430 Michelle R. Pires           35 Acushnet           MA   56:26
   14   458 Sharron Delucca             38 Bristol            RI   58:16
   15   484 Julie A. Wordell            35 Peekskill          NY   59:51
   16   498 Suzanne Couitt              37 New Bedford        MA 1:01:07
   17   522 Kelly Silvia                35 Westport           MA 1:03:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1    21 Brian P Mulligan            41 Providence         RI   37:21
    2    24 Khamfeua L Haleudeth        42 Mansfield          MA   37:41
    3    51 Julian E. Youngblood        43 Acushnet           MA   39:53
    4    54 Scott M. Morse              43 Middleboro         MA   40:15
    5    68 Alty Hickey                 41 Berkley            MA   41:34
    6    71 David M. Nobregia           44 Mattapoisett       MA   41:38
    7    78 David E Hutchings           43 Mattapoisett       MA   42:00
    8    90 Joseph W. Sweeney           43 Plymouth           MA   43:06
    9    95 Kevin Worthington           40 Acushnet           MA   43:11
   10   100 Paul A. Zabinski            40 Pawtucket          RI   43:26
   11   117 Kevin M. Mullen             44 Fairhaven          MA   44:07
   12   118 Steven J. McQuade           44 Middletown         RI   44:08
   13   126 Graeme D. Ingham            41 Mattapoisett       MA   44:32
   14   135 John B. Frias               41 New Bedford        MA   44:48
   15   139 Ted L. Manley               43 New Bedford        MA   45:12
   16   141 Tony Oliva                  41 Fairhaven          MA   45:14
   17   145 Steve Paulson               43 Fairhaven          MA   45:26
   18   149 Luis P. Anastacio           44 Providence         RI   45:36
   19   151 Mark Richard                41 No Darmouth        MA   45:38
   20   155 Harold J. Morrell, Jr.      44 New Bedford        MA   45:47
   21   157 David Bousquet              43 No Darmouth        MA   45:49
   22   181 John J. Santillo            41 Portsmouth         RI   46:41
   23   187 Marc E. LaPlante            42 Acushnet           MA   47:02
   24   195 Thomas V. Hemingway         41 Fairhaven          MA   47:17
   25   196 Lou Martin                  42 Mattapoisett       MA   47:17
   26   197 Stephen P. Cote             44 Taunton            MA   47:18
   27   205 John M. Bonome              44 No Attleboro       MA   47:53
   28   211 Claude D. Michel            42 Fall River         MA   48:08
   29   228 Andrew Dillon               42 Fairhaven          MA   48:46
   30   238 Dennis J. Macedo            41 Fairhaven          MA   49:22
   31   241 Steven Pelletier            41 New Bedford        MA   49:34
   32   279 Stephen Pires               42 New Bedford        MA   50:52
   33   290 Jeff Gardner                41 So Dartmouth       MA   51:16
   34   308 Bob Mitchell                43 Marion             MA   51:49
   35   310 James P. Benoit             41 New Bedford        MA   51:51
   36   311 Michael J. Pleiss           41 So Dartmouth       MA   51:52
   37   352 Stephen Kitchen             40 No Darmouth        MA   53:26
   38   355 John E. Melo                41 So Dartmouth       MA   53:28
   39   364 Jeffrey J. Barcellos        41 Fairhaven          MA   53:45
   40   367 Peter Ostiguy               42 Acushnet           MA   53:48
   41   374 Duarte Vieira               42 No Darmouth        MA   54:20
   42   395 David LaPlante              42 Kingston           MA   55:23
   43   422 Michael G. Coffey           44 Acushnet           MA   56:09
   44   426 Jonathan P. Marcus          41 No Dartmouth       MA   56:19
   45   433 Miquel E. Martinez,Sr.      43 Fall River         MA   56:34
   46   444 Wayne V. Oliveira           40 Fairhaven          MA   56:57
   47   452 Michael S. Cote             42 Westport           MA   57:26
   48   467 C. Thomas Luoto, Jr.        44 Fairhaven          MA   58:45
   49   512 Brian Curran                40 Plymouth           MA 1:02:06
   50   559 Sera Sousa                  41 Fall River         MA 1:24:48

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1    32 Madalena Boudreau           40 Fall River         MA   38:33
    2    37 Christine Gregorek          42 Seekonk            MA   38:55
    3    82 Mary Cass                   40 Westport           MA   42:24
    4   138 Susan M. McCann             41 Fairhaven          MA   45:10
    5   140 Leona L. Corrigan           41 Acushnet           MA   45:13
    6   212 Kathy Lopes                 43 Fairhaven          MA   48:10
    7   213 Pam Derolf                  43 Middletown         RI   48:11
    8   220 Cricket Meehan              44 Middletown         RI   48:28
    9   269 Joanne M. Shields           40 Fairhaven          MA   50:25
   10   291 Cheryl L. Theodore          42 No Darmouth        MA   51:16
   11   319 Colleen M. Souza            40 Raynham            MA   52:06
   12   336 Mary Lou Pires              42 New Bedford        MA   52:35
   13   379 Karen S. Moura              44 No Darmouth        MA   54:45
   14   415 Robin Bodeau                44 Fairhaven          MA   56:03
   15   445 Carol L. Lawton             44 Fairhaven          MA   57:12
   16   454 Sue McKenna                 40 Sandwich           MA   57:38
   17   466 Christina L Berg            41 Sandwich           MA   58:43
   18   478 Cecile Callahan             41 Mattapoisett       MA   59:25
   19   487 Christine Hiller            40 Marion             MA 1:00:11
   20   493 Katrina Bickerstaff         44 Sagamore Beach     MA 1:00:32
   21   511 Judy V. Shorb               41 Plymouth           MA 1:02:06
   22   518 Nancy L. Martin             42 New Bedford        MA 1:02:50
   23   519 Linda L. Simmons            40 Fairhaven          MA 1:02:53
   24   539 Pattie Brewer               40 Sagamore Beach     MA 1:08:25
   25   541 Lisa Costa                  40 NEw Bedford        MA 1:09:27

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1    14 Steven A. Dutra             45 Taunton            MA   36:15
    2    31 Joe R. Hall                 47 Newport            RI   38:27
    3    46 Kevin M. McCoy              46 Johnston           RI   39:31
    4    47 Brad W. Seaward             49 Pomfret            CT   39:35
    5    48 Don B. Baker                49 Cranston           RI   39:37
    6    69 Jesse Affonso               45 Somerset           MA   41:35
    7    72 Paul Winberg                49 Lakeville          MA   41:39
    8    75 Kenny Rogers                48 New Bedford        MA   41:48
    9    88 Russell T. Carr             45 Plymouth           MA   42:57
   10    94 Bob A. Duquette             46 New Bedford        MA   43:10
   11    99 Carlos J. Barbeiro          47 New Bedford        MA   43:20
   12   106 Charles R. Burton           45 Coventry           RI   43:40
   13   108 Scott Sharek                46 West Roxbury       MA   43:43
   14   109 Fred Murolo                 45 Mattapoisett       MA   43:44
   15   112 Ric Thornton                45 No. Kingstown      RI   44:00
   16   113 Peter Landry                45 Teaticket          MA   44:02
   17   115 Gilbert C. Reis             49 Swansea            MA   44:05
   18   121 Gary M. Rose                49 Cranston           RI   44:13
   19   127 John Carnevale              45 Providence         RI   44:33
   20   128 Paul J. Costa               45 New Bedford        MA   44:34
   21   129 Wilhelm Kadunc              49 Hyannis            MA   44:36
   22   134 Charles A. Marshall         48 Acushnet           MA   44:47
   23   136 Daniel E Corcoran           45 Fairhaven          MA   44:52
   24   162 Robert J. Mulhern           47 Taunton            MA   46:05
   25   167 Kevin R. Chartier           47 Wareham            MA   46:19
   26   180 John C. Sinko               45 Fairhaven          MA   46:35
   27   200 Michael W. Lemelin          48 So Dartmouth       MA   47:26
   28   210 Mark A. Adams               48 No. Smithfield     RI   48:07
   29   214 Fred Zawerucka              47 Somerset           MA   48:17
   30   218 Richard J. LeBlanc          47 Fall River         MA   48:21
   31   229 Robert T. Colombo           46 Middleboro         MA   48:46
   32   230 Bill Donaghy                45 Rochester          MA   48:49
   33   239 Craig D. Loescher           45 Fairhaven          MA   49:23
   34   252 Keith Schachter             47 West Barnstable    MA   49:57
   35   260 Wayne Gisherman             48 No Darmouth        MA   50:11
   36   266 Thomas Wrobel               48 Fall River         MA   50:22
   37   273 Wayne Cordeira              46 Rochester          MA   50:28
   38   275 Ed Lennon                   49 Scituate           RI   50:47
   39   287 Patrick J. Mullen           47 Fairhaven          MA   51:13
   40   289 Sofronio Saguid,Jr.         45 Cranston           RI   51:15
   41   293 Joe Kennedy                 47 Fairhaven          MA   51:18
   42   297 John f. Rapaso              45 Fall River         MA   51:24
   43   299 Tom Powers                  45 Plymouth           MA   51:28
   44   317 Raymond D. Mulry            49 No Attleboro       MA   52:04
   45   325 Antonio Marques             47 No Darmouth        MA   52:19
   46   330 Robert M. Wilcox            47 Swansea            MA   52:28
   47   332 Paul B. Castaldi            47 Bristol            RI   52:32
   48   351 Thomas E. Schenck           47 Glocester          RI   53:24
   49   353 Mark J. Coholan             49 New Bedford        MA   53:27
   50   359 Paul Lemieux                45 New Bedford        MA   53:36
   51   376 Bruce L. Vierra             48 Tiverton           RI   54:27
   52   378 Joe S. DeSouto,Jr.          46 Tiverton           RI   54:40
   53   380 Stephen D. Morris           47 Middleboro         MA   54:47
   54   385 Randy H. Chevalier          47 Marion             MA   54:55
   55   388 Tom Harkin                  45 Tiverton           RI   55:02
   56   389 Mark G. Linse               47 Sandwich           MA   55:03
   57   398 Mark H. McIntyre            47 Nashua             NH   55:27
   58   401 Bobby Desrosiers            48 New Bedford        MA   55:35
   59   411 Kevin M. Harris             46 New Bedford        MA   55:57
   60   414 Peter R. Mathieu            46 Lakeville          MA   56:02
   61   419 William B. Caplan           48 So Dartmouth       MA   56:07
   62   423 William L. Burke            48 Mattapoisett       MA   56:12
   63   476 Gary Bielski                47 New Bedford        MA   59:15
   64   492 Arnie Winn                  49 Mattapoisett       MA 1:00:28
   65   544 Joseph Sylvia               48 Fairhaven          MA 1:10:16
   66   547 Terry Moody                 47 Cumbeland          RI 1:10:23
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1   168 Tina Marie Varzeas          48 Mattapoisett       MA   46:20
    2   234 Marianne Withington         47 Plymouth           MA   48:59
    3   236 Mary F. Connolly            47 Mansfield          MA   49:08
    4   255 Victoria G. Sullivan        47 Newport            RI   49:59
    5   288 Denise C. Rollinson         46 Boston             MA   51:14
    6   360 June LaBonte                49 Westport           MA   53:41
    7   447 Karen M. Surprenant         45 Fairhaven          MA   57:16
    8   477 Claudia M. Jacobsen         49 Fairhaven          MA   59:19
    9   488 Dianne M. Cullivan          48 Kingston           MA 1:00:12
   10   499 Sheryl Fredette             45 New Bedford        MA 1:01:15
   11   507 Lori Levesque               46 No Darmouth        MA 1:01:54
   12   510 Carolyn F. Lazaris          49 Taunton            MA 1:02:05
   13   521 Elaine L. Hardman           47 New Bedford        MA 1:03:29
   14   538 Joan Fasano                 46 Scituate           RI 1:08:24
   15   551 Laurie J. Lamb              49 North Stonington   CT 1:15:53
   16   555 Susan M. Gordon             46 Charlestown        RI 1:18:37

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1     9 Vladimir Krivoy             51 Halifax            MA   35:18
    2    28 Peter J. Farrell            52 Marion             MA   38:19
    3    33 Kevin McCarthy              54 Portsmouth         RI   38:35
    4    42 John Ireland                50 Belmont            MA   39:19
    5    44 Sam Palestine               51 New Bedford        MA   39:26
    6    61 Ed Kelly                    50 Carver             MA   40:37
    7    83 Will Speck                  51 Cranston           RI   42:30
    8    97 Larry Kidney                53 Westport           MA   43:16
    9   101 Allen Vaughan               51 Stafford           VA   43:26
   10   120 Paul Donnelly               53 Somerset           MA   44:11
   11   146 Paul Mello                  50 Fairhaven          MA   45:28
   12   147 Robert J. Gallagher         53 Raynham            MA   45:30
   13   158 David Simmons               51 Fairhaven          MA   45:51
   14   163 Kevin Donnelly              51 Mansfield          MA   46:10
   15   173 Steve J. Harris             52 East Providence    RI   46:25
   16   183 Thomas F. Lawlor            52 Fall River         MA   46:50
   17   188 Kevin W. Hill               53 Westport           MA   47:03
   18   192 Tim F. Walsh                53 Wareham            MA   47:11
   19   222 Louis Raboin                53 Shutesbury         MA   48:33
   20   224 David J. Kenney             53 No Dartmouth       MA   48:36
   21   235 Brad Powers                 54 Marshfield         MA   49:00
   22   242 Robert Bourque,Sr.          51 Freetown           MA   49:40
   23   244 Waldo Howland,Jr.           50 So Dartmouth       MA   49:44
   24   248 David T. Loney              53 West Bridgewater   MA   49:49
   25   249 John Zawerucha              50 Swansea            MA   49:52
   26   280 Bob Rivers                  51 Berkley            MA   50:53
   27   282 Paul R. Colombo             54 Lakeville          MA   50:58
   28   283 Joseph G. Sylvia,Jr.        51 New Bedford        MA   50:59
   29   292 Harry Green                 51 Westport           MA   51:17
   30   296 Kevin P Hastings            50 Rochester          MA   51:22
   31   312 Mike Bickerstaff            53 Sagamore Beach     MA   51:53
   32   320 Ed Allard                   53 New Bedford        MA   52:09
   33   324 Victor M. Camara            52 Westport           MA   52:18
   34   327 Gerry E. Payette            50 Acushnet           MA   52:24
   35   328 Curt Brown                  51 Portsmouth         RI   52:25
   36   331 Gary L. Avigne              51 West Barnstable    MA   52:29
   37   333 Winfred A. Eckenreiter      51 Fairhaven          MA   52:32
   38   340 John M. Coyne               53 No Darmouth        MA   52:43
   39   342 Ted Silva                   54 Fairhaven          MA   52:45
   40   345 George Schenck              53 Smithfield         RI   52:53
   41   346 Frank J. Pannozzi           52 Providence         RI   52:56
   42   371 Brian K. Bowcock            50 Fairhaven          MA   54:01
   43   382 Ron A. Soares               54 Fairhaven          MA   54:52
   44   399 Richard R. Brodeur          52 Westport           MA   55:33
   45   402 Peter McMahon               54 Swansea            MA   55:36
   46   403 Rene R. Dufresne            50 New Bedford        MA   55:38
   47   406 Ralph S. DeMoranville       53 Middleboro         MA   55:42
   48   412 Kraig S. Perry              51 Fairhaven          MA   56:00
   49   420 Robert L Browne             51 So Dartmouth       MA   56:08
   50   428 Richard Perry               54 So Dartmouth       MA   56:24
   51   431 Joseph A. Bedard, Jr.       53 New Bedford        MA   56:28
   52   434 Glen Gama                   53 New Bedford        MA   56:35
   53   437 Thomas J. Darling           50 No Darmouth        MA   56:40
   54   439 Raymond Del Colle           54 Salem              NH   56:45
   55   482 Brian Sullivam              51 Berkley            MA   59:45
   56   496 Kenneth W. Eaton            51 Assonet            MA 1:00:58
   57   517 Lee Eckhart                 53 Assonet            MA 1:02:37
   58   537 John W. Thompson            51 Fairhaven          MA 1:07:58
   59   540 Phil Piva                   51 No Dartmouth       MA 1:08:37
   60   553 Donald Canastra             54 Fairhaven          MA 1:15:54

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1   303 Mikeline A. Sullivan        53 Fall River         MA   51:38
    2   326 Natalia Ferreira            52 No Darmouth        MA   52:19
    3   339 Jean M. Rainwater           53 Barrington         RI   52:41
    4   440 Mary FitzGibbons            54 Assonet            MA   56:47
    5   495 Regina C. Pirtle            52 Assonet            MA 1:00:58
    6   550 Evelyn Schwartz             54 Santa Fe           NM 1:13:34
    7   552 Nancy Canastra              54 Fairhaven          MA 1:15:53
   
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1    30 Milt Schumacher             57 Scituate           RI   38:26
    2    43 Mike McCarty                57 New Bedford        MA   39:23
    3    52 Jack Daniels                55 New Bedford        MA   39:59
    4    63 Ralph C. DeBalsi            55 No Darmouth        MA   40:39
    5    73 Daniel C. Victorino         56 So Dartmouth       MA   41:43
    6    81 Len Silvia                  55 Westport           MA   42:23
    7   102 Dean Pendleton              56 Woonsocket         RI   43:33
    8   142 Edward Sweeney              56 New Bedford        MA   45:16
    9   176 Richard Demers              59 Fairhaven          MA   46:31
   10   240 Kenneth D. Walker           56 Westport           MA   49:29
   11   245 Roger Camire                57 Wakefield          RI   49:45
   12   267 Lee J. Michalewich          56 Fall River         MA   50:24
   13   313 Bill Beardsley              55 Marion             MA   51:59
   14   334 Jim Soden                   55 Marion             MA   52:34
   15   387 John H. Battaini            56 New Bedford        MA   55:01
   16   394 William Benedetti           58 So Dartmouth       MA   55:18
   17   404 Donald Clukies              59 Portsmouth         RI   55:39
   18   413 Richard Raposa              55 Fall River         MA   56:01
   19   459 Martin W. Flinn             57 New Bedford        MA   58:23
   20   461 Richard Lafrance            55 Westport           MA   58:33
   21   481 Kenneth M. Carreira         57 New Bedford        MA   59:43
   22   491 John Anjos                  59 Acushnet           MA 1:00:25
   23   530 Brian P. Cousineau          55 Warwick            RI 1:05:01
   24   534 Dennis E. Howland           59 New Bedford        MA 1:07:09
   25   557 Carlton S. Smith            59 Fall River         MA 1:24:47
    
	                    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1   393 Gail Isaksen                57 Fairhaven          MA   55:12
    2   513 Ann H. Bell                 56 Swansea            MA 1:02:22
   
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1   304 Paul Davern                 61 Lakeville          MA   51:38
    2   306 David A. Best               61 Fairhaven          MA   51:41
    3   322 Garnett L. Powers           61 Fairhaven          MA   52:13
    4   349 Bernard Ambroseno           60 Adamsville         RI   53:18
    5   372 Daniel F. Moretti           63 Fairhaven          MA   54:11
    6   409 Stephen G. Drew             63 Mattapoisett       MA   55:48
    7   443 David R. Andelman           62 Boston             MA   56:55
    8   470 Maurice Bourque             60 Acushnet           MA   59:00
    9   480 Michael Vidette             60 Duxbury            MA   59:42
   10   489 Denis M. Coffey             62 Portsmouth         RI 1:00:23
   11   556 Richard R. Claflin          62 Fairhaven          MA 1:20:58
  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1   504 Dorothy Arnold              61 New Bedford        MA 1:01:42
    2   543 Barbara K. Roney            61 Providence         RI 1:10:16

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1    56 William Riley               66 Marstons Mills     MA   40:23
    2   178 Arthur Conro                65 Mattapoisett       MA   46:32
    3   276 Donald M. Dayton            68 No Darmouth        MA   50:48
    4   368 John Bermingham             67 Duxbury            MA   53:51
    5   408 Joe Mullen                  69 Seekonk            MA   55:48
    6   417 Chuck Hyson                 66 Lincoln            RI   56:05
    7   469 Colburn R. Graves           68 North Stonington   CT   58:57
    8   472 Alfred J. Peterson          69 Brockton           MA   59:06
    9   486 Lou Vicente                 65 Acusnet            MA 1:00:05
   10   532 John Ramos                  67 New Bedford        MA 1:06:43
   11   546 Frank A. Clerici,Sr.        67 Walpole            MA 1:10:22
  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1   341 Barbara E. Belanger         65 Fairhaven          MA   52:44
   
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1    93 Joe Fernandez               73 Fairhaven          MA   43:09
    2   182 Bob Ravenell                71 Rumford            RI   46:44
    3   338 John A. Di Comandrea        74 Revere             MA   52:40
    4   407 Raymond Robillard           71 No Darmouth        MA   55:45
    5   446 Jack K. Delahunt            70 W. Harwich         MA   57:13
    6   505 Joseph J. Pascale           79 No Providence      RI 1:01:47
    7   523 David L. Regan              74 Brockton           MA 1:03:58
    8   527 Russell W. Stanton          75 Fall River         MA 1:04:48
    9   528 Art McGill                  70 Portsmouth         RI 1:04:59
     
	                     MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
PLACE O'All NAME                       AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ========================== === ================== == =======
    1   542 Francis J Kelly             80 Pittsboro          NC 1:09:46



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News