Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mattapoisett 5M Road Race

Mattapoisett, MA, July 4, 2002

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
   1   189 Andrew Hathaway           13 Rochester          MA   39:51
   2   267 Renat Romero              13 Rochester          MA   42:22
   3   281 Ryan Best                 13 Mattapoisett       MA   42:56
   4   300 Brian Gilling             13 Westford           MA   43:25
   5   380 Peter Lezama              12 Mattapoisett       MA   45:52
   6   397 Izak Thuestad             13 Mattapoisett       MA   46:32
   7   400 Jacob Winn                10 Mattapoisett       MA   46:34
   8   497 Colton Thomas             10 Fairhaven          MA   49:45
   9   574 Samuel Marotta            11 Bridgewater        MA   53:06
  10   618 Conor Carney              10 Methuen            MA   55:53
  11   667 Mark Desrosiers           12 New Bedford        MA 1:00:40
  12   671 Jeffry Newman             10 Mattapoisett       MA 1:01:06
  13   678 Gregory Pulsiter          13 Ashland            MA 1:01:47
  14   685 Mikey Amira                8 Las Vegas          NV 1:03:23
  15   687 Daniel DaCosta            10 Milton             MA 1:04:12
  16   726 Madison Lees               8 Mattapoisett       MA 1:13:46
  17   739 Matthew DaCosta            6 Milton             MA 1:17:48
  18   740 Michael Grasso             8 Straford           CT 1:17:49
  19   748 Fredric Murolo             6 Mattapoisett       MA 1:21:42
  20   750 Colin Hoye                 9 Mattapoisett       MA 1:22:01
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
   1   333 Alice Binns               12 Boston             MA   44:41
   2   443 Rebecca Sylvia            10 Mattapoisett       MA   47:33
   3   544 Lauren Garant             13 Lakeville          MA   51:42
   4   665 Brittany Lees             11 Mattapoisett       MA 1:00:24
   5   666 Catherine Grasso          10 Mattapoisett       MA 1:00:28
   6   675 Grace Mulen-Thompson      13 Mattapoisett       MA 1:01:33
   7   680 Kate O'Donn ell           12 Mattapoisett       MA 1:02:02
   8   682 Kayla Kraus               13 Mattapoisett       MA 1:02:50
   9   696 Claire Thomas              7 Fairhaven          MA 1:05:08
  10   708 Lily Murolo                9 Mattapoisett       MA 1:05:56
  11   724 Alexandra Kondracki       11 Mattapoisett       MA 1:13:31
  12   725 Gabrielle Kondracki        9 Mattapoisett       MA 1:13:32
  13   753 Catherine Gould           12 Mattapoisett       MA 1:28:10
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
   1     5 Rob Grote                 17 Batesville         IN   28:33
   2    13 Patrick Hoye              16 Sutton             MA   30:39
   3    15 Zachary Patten            15 New Bedford        MA   30:53
   4    29 Bernardo Fazendeiro       18 So Dartmouth       MA   32:53
   5    52 Philip Sullivan           17 Seekonk            MA   34:31
   6    55 Chris Masse               16 East Freetown      MA   34:40
   7   160 Christopher Hoye          18 Sutton             MA   38:49
   8   198 Christopher Ecker         16 Mattapoisett       MA   40:02
   9   213 John Gilling              15 Westford           MA   40:37
  10   217 Padraic McQuillan         15 Mattapoisett       MA   40:47
  11   221 Eric Sperre               16 Marion             MA   40:51
  12   234 Nicholas Marotta          14 Bridgewater        MA   41:22
  13   269 Christopher Keating       16 Milton             MA   42:26
  14   330 Jacob Haines              14 Mattapoisett       MA   44:35
  15   391 Evan Grondski             18 Mattapoisett       MA   46:20
  16   405 Jake Clarke               14 Mattapoisett       MA   46:47
  17   440 Moise Fokov               17 Chevy Chase        MD   47:27
  18   482 Alex Lezama               15 Mattapoisett       MA   48:55
  19   523 Jeremy DeRego             15 Arroyo Grande      CA   51:00
  20   527 Kendall Potter            16 Rochester          MA   51:05
  21   533 Jason Sadeck              17 Marion             MA   51:18
  22   551 Kevin Briand              15 New Bedford        MA   52:04
  23   562 Conor Keating             14 Milton             MA   52:32
  24   623 Sean Hurley               15 Beavercreek        OH   56:18
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
   1    57 Sarah Whitaker            18 Fairfax            VA   34:51
   2   112 Julie Lambalot            16 Saratoga Springs   NY   37:03
   3   126 Leslie Danzell            16 So Dartmouth       MA   37:49
   4   200 Kristin Ross              16 Plymouth           MA   40:08
   5   316 Meredith Winn             15 Mattapoisett       MA   44:05
   6   347 Blake Whitney             18 Brookline          MA   44:56
   7   352 Jennifer Lambalot         14 Saratoga Springs   NY   44:58
   8   404 Maggie Beauvais           15 Mattapoisett       MA   46:45
   9   412 Emma Reuss                15 Ballston Spa       NY   46:52
  10   479 Brie Chevalier            18 Marion             MA   48:48
  11   490 Annie Correia             17 Mattapoisett       MA   49:22
  12   534 Jenna Crowe               16 Mattapoisett       MA   51:20
  13   549 Jamie Marston             18 Wayland            MA   51:53
  14   639 Kristen Ward              14 Mattapoisett       MA   57:10
  15   662 Sarah Blatchford          16 So Dartmouth       MA 1:00:05
  16   673 Stephanie Willoughby      15 Mashpee            MA 1:01:15
  17   711 Thea Bloomberg            18 Mattapoisett       MA 1:06:52
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
   1     3 Chris Georgules           29 Brighton           MA   26:25
   2     4 Jason Eddy                22 Rochester          MA   27:34
   3     9 Kevin Norton              28 Brighton           MA   30:04
   4    22 Joshua Cordeira           19 Rochester          MA   31:56
   5    24 Andrew Kelley             28 Fairhaven          MA   32:12
   6    27 Dan Weirich               28 Mattapoisett       MA   32:37
   7    34 Patrick Joyce             21 No Dartmouth       MA   33:08
   8    35 Douglas Hickey            19 Mattapoisett       MA   33:09
   9    39 Louis Cancelmi            24 Broolkyn           NY   33:34
  10    47 Greg Davis                19 Fairhaven          MA   33:59
  11    80 Michael Papadakis         25 Rochester          MA   35:50
  12    87 Joe Alearchi              26 Mattapoisett       MA   36:01
  13    90 Erik Richters             27 Framingham         MA   36:16
  14   100 Fernando Coelho           27 New Bedford        MA   36:37
  15   114 Alex Howland              19 So Dartmouth       MA   37:11
  16   115 Tim Howland               23 So Dartmouth       MA   37:11
  17   120 John Schaefer             28 Charlotte          VT   37:24
  18   121 John Pember               29 Medford            MA   37:26
  19   136 James Brett               23 Mattapoisett       MA   38:07
  20   137 Jim Fortin                28 New Bedford        MA   38:13
  21   138 Jon Garro                 22 Mattapoisett       MA   38:14
  22   142 Rodrigo Borges            21 New Bedford        MA   38:16
  23   145 Nick Conway               23 Somerville         MA   38:24
  24   146 Eric Evans                29 Malden             MA   38:28
  25   151 Ben Mahoney               22 Mattapoisett       MA   38:36
  26   153 Robert D. Liljedahl       22 Mattapoisett       MA   38:41
  27   154 Tom Shockro               21 Mattapoisett       MA   38:42
  28   171 Sean Pires                19 New Bedford        MA   39:14
  29   181 Phillip Dixon             21 Mattapoisett       MA   39:40
  30   186 Jason Cordeira            19 Rochester          MA   39:49
  31   188 Scott Drew                22 Mattapoisett       MA   39:50
  32   191 Noah Tremblay             20 Pepperell          MA   39:54
  33   201 Steven Moulton            28 Teaticket          MA   40:09
  34   204 Garrett Sullivan          20 Attleboro          MA   40:16
  35   207 Jonathan BArratt          23 Rochester          MA   40:18
  36   233 Gregory Hickey            22 Mattapoisett       MA   41:22
  37   236 Paul Dube                 26 FOSTER             RI   41:34
  38   237 Jesse Hart-Matteson       26 Mattapoisett       MA   41:37
  39   264 Michael Skellinger        27 New Bedford        MA   42:19
  40   271 Emmanuel Fosso            19 Chevy Chase        MD   42:29
  41   279 Tom Cranwell              27 Newport            RI   42:51
  42   284 James McIntyre            21 Nashua             NH   43:00
  43   287 Donald Cottrill           27 Hartford           CT   43:02
  44   331 Anthony Farrington        26 Mattapoisett       MA   44:37
  45   358 Louis Ouellette           26 New BEdford        MA   45:12
  46   364 Thor Oliver               26 So Dartmouth       MA   45:25
  47   375 Robert Mitchell           29 Scituate           MA   45:42
  48   378 Thom Morin                25 Mattapoisett       MA   45:46
  49   383 Timothy Murphy            29 Warren             RI   46:01
  50   454 Jon Barry                 26 Cambridge          MA   47:54
  51   471 Dana Sell                 20 Mattapoisett       MA   48:31
  52   484 Jasin Jenkins             25 Oxford             MA   49:05
  53   492 Will Mahoney              19 Mattapoisett       MA   49:37
  54   552 Mary Flaherty             20 Mattapoisett       MA   52:04
  55   559 John Poyant               24 Rochester          MA   52:30
  56   560 David DeSorcy             28 No. Attleboro      MA   52:32
  57   570 Jeff Bickmeier            25 North Pole         AK   52:55
  58   572 Adam Norige               21 No Attleboro       MA   52:59
  59   593 Michael Downing           20 Marion             MA   53:54
  60   604 Kurt Roy                  28 Attleboro          MA   54:52
  61   638 Daniel Cannon             28 Mattapoisett       MA   57:08
  62   653 Brett Lesperance          29 Belmont            MA   58:19
  63   655 Michael Greco             29 Medford            MA   58:20
  64   661 Christopher Geganto       24 Mattapoisett       MA   59:26
  65   674 Steven Miranda            26 Fall River         MA 1:01:25
  66   734 Chad Cook                 28 No. Attleboro      MA 1:17:00
  67   744 Tom Morris                26 Norton             MA 1:19:55
  68   747 Ryan Hurley               20 Beavercreek        OH 1:21:42
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
   1    23 Heather Stroud            26 Boulder            CO   32:06
   2    37 Christina Robeson         27 S Boston           MA   33:16
   3    53 Annie Desrosiers          26 Brookline          MA   34:35
   4    54 Laura Trull               22 Randolph           MA   34:38
   5    62 Lauren Daley              20 Little Compton     RI   35:11
   6    73 Megan Wertheim            26 Somerville         MA   35:36
   7    75 Dena Xifaras              25 Marion             MA   35:37
   8   105 Tammy Kiernan             28 New Haven          CT   36:52
   9   140 Randi Sullivan            20 Seekonk            MA   38:15
  10   157 Molly McCarthy            19 Portsmouth         RI   38:47
  11   168 Caroline Campbell         26 No Dartmouth       MA   39:08
  12   177 Jill Fricke               23 Marion             MA   39:33
  13   178 Johana Linberg            23 WEST NEWTON        MA   39:34
  14   203 Stacey Hamwey             29 Milton             MA   40:15
  15   208 Gretchen Hodges           24 Fairhaven          MA   40:20
  16   211 Amy Hart-Matteson         25 Mattapoisett       MA   40:33
  17   223 Kaidi Stroud              20 Mattapoisett       MA   40:53
  18   225 Megan Doherty             24 Boston             MA   41:00
  19   229 Hillary Hewitson          29 Taunton            MA   41:10
  20   240 Caitlin Trahan            19 Mattapoisett       MA   41:47
  21   249 Melanie Roderick          27 New Bedford        MA   42:01
  22   256 Erin MacDonald            23 N Dighton          MA   42:08
  23   265 Holly Shea                19 S Easton           MA   42:19
  24   308 Amy Chartier              29 No. Attleboro      MA   43:50
  25   309 Colleen Kenney            28 No Dartmouth       MA   43:53
  26   322 Sarah Titus               27 Cambridge          MA   44:24
  27   326 Nicole Cameron            29 Mattapoisett       MA   44:29
  28   327 Kate Kwasnik              20 Mattapoisett       MA   44:31
  29   337 Elizabeth Ecker           19 Mattapoisett       MA   44:45
  30   342 Alicia Ferguson           24 Somerville         MA   44:51
  31   349 Deborah Liptzin           23 Marion             MA   44:57
  32   359 Sheryl Briggs             28 Marion             MA   45:13
  33   366 Stacey Morris             28 Dorchester         MA   45:30
  34   368 Kate Furgusson            19 No Easton          MA   45:34
  35   373 Deanna Avery              28 Belmont            MA   45:41
  36   382 Nella Young               26 Mattapoisett       MA   45:59
  37   403 Kate Ryan                 20 Amherst            MA   46:41
  38   410 Elisabeth Peterson        21 No Dartmouth       MA   46:51
  39   414 Kate Schaefer             27 Providence         RI   46:55
  40   420 Lydia Helliwell           19 Wrentham           MA   47:00
  41   422 Allison O'Neil            28 Boston             MA   47:05
  42   431 Heather Pereira           27 Fairhaven          MA   47:15
  43   455 Kim Waldron               25 Cambridge          MA   47:54
  44   457 Shannon McGrath           26 Mattapoisett       MA   47:56
  45   464 Amy Bushnell              29 South Boston       MA   48:14
  46   473 Maria Moscati             29 Medford            MA   48:38
  47   487 Kristen Reimold           28 Marion             MA   49:16
  48   514 Jayne McLaughlin          19 Rochester          MA   50:27
  49   518 Brooke Lardiere           29 Jamaica Plain      MA   50:38
  50   532 Emily Blecksmith          24 Somerville         MA   51:16
  51   550 Katharine Conway          25 Malden             MA   51:58
  52   553 Megan Flaherty            22 Mattapoisett       MA   52:05
  53   569 Laura Cutler              26 Fairbanks          AK   52:54
  54   576 Stacy Evans               29 Fall River         MA   53:15
  55   588 Michelle Moulton          29 Teaticket          MA   53:49
  56   591 Stacie Charbonneau        29 Mattapoisett       MA   53:52
  57   592 Jennifer Dulude           29 Brookline          MA   53:53
  58   597 Caryn Haskins             22 East Freetown      MA   54:08
  59   601 Alesha Estes              28 Mattapoisett       MA   54:14
  60   607 Kristie Pepin             29 Acushnet           MA   55:01
  61   610 Allison Cleary            22 Bridgewater        MA   55:07
  62   616 Elisa Magendantz          25 Lincoln            RI   55:41
  63   652 Elizabeth Kalasinsky      20 Marion             MA   58:10
  64   654 Emily Lesperance          29 Belmont            MA   58:19
  65   659 Carla Foehrenbach         28 Mattapoisett       MA   59:22
  66   660 Margaret Rogers           23 Mattapoisett       MA   59:25
  67   668 Nichole Charbonneau       23 Mattapoisett       MA 1:00:42
  68   669 Alexandra Patz            29 Brighton           MA 1:00:52
  69   672 Charisse Manolopalos      22 Mattapoisett       MA 1:01:08
  70   727 Martha Monchik            27 Mattapoisett       MA 1:14:00
  71   729 Heather DeSousa           26 New Bedford        MA 1:14:41
  72   733 Ann Cook                  27 No. Attleboro      MA 1:16:58
  73   736 Jennifer Hoye             28 Taunton            MA 1:17:31
  74   737 Stephanie Pereira         28 Taunton            MA 1:17:41
  75   743 Jaymie-Lynn Moris         27 Norton             MA 1:19:53
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
   1     6 Mark Selwyn               34 Newton             MA   28:46
   2     7 Gary Thomson              38 WESTPORT           MA   28:54
   3    10 David Gauthier            31 Stoughton          MA   30:13
   4    11 James Brogioli            36 Boston             MA   30:24
   5    12 Michael Newman            36 New York           NY   30:35
   6    14 Christopher Newman        38 La Grange          IL   30:45
   7    17 Christopher Gonsalves     37 Mattapoisett       MA   31:10
   8    19 Ned Matson                37 Brentwood          NH   31:33
   9    20 Ed Hamilton               35 So Burlington      VT   31:44
  10    21 Timothy O'Brien           30 Mattapoisett       MA   31:52
  11    25 Mike Oliver               39 New Bedford        MA   32:18
  12    26 Carl Wittig               34 Dorchester         MA   32:29
  13    41 Jonathan McIntyre         36 Arlington          MA   33:39
  14    42 Steven Allison            39 Taunton            MA   33:44
  15    43 Steve Gaebel              35 Boxborough         MA   33:46
  16    44 Henry Pallatroni III      33 Plainfield         NH   33:47
  17    45 Greg Cunningham           36 N. Yarmouth        ME   33:51
  18    46 Jose Gomes                33 New Bedford        MA   33:51
  19    48 Mike Brogioli             38 Wareham            MA   34:01
  20    51 David Gerwatowski         37 New Bedford        MA   34:28
  21    58 Peter Collins             30 Portsmouth         RI   34:57
  22    74 Vincent Murphy            39 Marion             MA   35:36
  23    76 Craig Seidern             37 Acushnet           MA   35:42
  24    85 Andy Hiller               31 Marion             MA   35:58
  25    86 Robert LaPlante           33 Attleboro          MA   35:59
  26    88 James Frenette            37 No Dartmouth       MA   36:02
  27    92 Jeremy Selwyn             31 Cambridge          MA   36:18
  28    94 Geroge Maxcey             31 South Boston       MA   36:22
  29    97 Philip Ford               35 Pleasantville      NY   36:24
  30   101 Robert Espindola          39 Fairhaven          MA   36:38
  31   102 Jose Mimoso               38 New Bedford        MA   36:48
  32   107 John Patenaude            33 No Dartmouth       MA   36:56
  33   109 Rick Regan                32 New Bedford        MA   36:57
  34   116 Shawn Duarte              30 Fall River         MA   37:17
  35   118 Michael Sarnowski         32 Newport            RI   37:20
  36   123 Paul Labrie               33 Taunton            MA   37:29
  37   124 Joseph Duchaine           37 Mattapoisett       MA   37:47
  38   127 Michael Roderick          32 New Bedford        MA   37:50
  39   129 John Walsh                38 New Bedford        MA   37:52
  40   131 Erik Caspersen            31 New York           NY   37:56
  41   132 Jay Corey                 35 No Dartmouth       MA   37:57
  42   133 Gregory Carpenter         37 Middlefield        MA   37:58
  43   143 Jose Alves                31 East Freetown      MA   38:18
  44   147 Bill Dow                  37 Lakeville          MA   38:30
  45   149 David O'Connor            32 Westwood           MA   38:34
  46   150 Mark Brogioli             37 Mattapoisett       MA   38:35
  47   155 Michael Fenton            37 Boston             MA   38:43
  48   158 David Gulley              38 Rochester          MA   38:48
  49   162 David Chesney             35 No Dartmouth       MA   38:52
  50   164 THomas Parker             36 Mattapoisett       MA   39:01
  51   167 Mark Theriault            35 No Dartmouth       MA   39:07
  52   175 Mason Power               30 New York           NY   39:27
  53   179 Dan Sanpietro             30 Providence         RI   39:35
  54   184 Ned Carter                35 Fairhaven          MA   39:47
  55   187 Lyle Drew                 30 Fairhaven          MA   39:50
  56   190 Dan Cooney                37 Providence         RI   39:54
  57   192 Steven Pereira            35 Fairhaven          MA   39:55
  58   193 Ryan Wagner               30 Mattapoisett       MA   39:56
  59   195 Douglas Ives              36 Norton             MA   39:57
  60   196 Edmund Myers              38 Wakefield          RI   39:59
  61   209 Richard Donaher           37 Doylestown         PA   40:21
  62   215 Daniel Gendreau           38 Lakeville          MA   40:42
  63   224 August Gangi              35 Easton             MA   40:54
  64   227 John Lees                 38 Mattapoisett       MA   41:06
  65   228 Stan Kallianidis          37 Brockton           MA   41:08
  66   230 Michael Donaher           34 Doylestown         PA   41:15
  67   232 David Brogioli            33 Wareham            MA   41:21
  68   241 Kevin Lyons               30 New York City      NY   41:48
  69   242 Michael Shipman           33 Onset              MA   41:50
  70   244 Jeff Downing              35 Buzzards Bay       MA   41:54
  71   246 Clay Block                39 Norwich            VT   41:59
  72   247 Ken Brack                 39 Plympton           MA   42:00
  73   252 Steve McGonigle           36 Roslindale         MA   42:05
  74   253 Thomas Clark              32 New Bedford        MA   42:06
  75   254 Matt Avery                33 Belmont            MA   42:07
  76   255 Scott Parker              35 Mattapoisett       MA   42:08
  77   262 David Cooper              33 New Bedford        MA   42:17
  78   263 Thomas Hoye,JR.           32 Taunton            MA   42:18
  79   268 Fernando DaCosta          39 Acushnet           MA   42:25
  80   272 David Sullivan            30 So Dartmouth       MA   42:30
  81   273 Patrick S. Breault        36 Mattapoisett       MA   42:32
  82   274 Daniel De Abreu           30 Boston             MA   42:38
  83   275 Bill Tilden               35 Marion             MA   42:39
  84   276 Dana Barrows              37 Mattapoisett       MA   42:42
  85   277 Norm Bourque              38 Rochester          MA   42:46
  86   288 David Wordell             37 Fairhaven          MA   43:06
  87   298 John Perreira             36 Fairhaven          MA   43:23
  88   302 Michael MacDonald         37 Sagamore Beach     MA   43:34
  89   306 Dennis Manning            35 Bridgewater        MA   43:46
  90   312 Peter Winebrake           36 Philadelphia       PA   43:57
  91   332 Eric Levine               38 So Dartmouth       MA   44:38
  92   335 Steven Van Putten         34 Needham            MA   44:44
  93   340 Slade Burton              39 Falmouth           MA   44:46
  94   344 John Santos               32 Thousand Oaks      CA   44:53
  95   345 Michael Kondracki         39 Mattapoisett       MA   44:54
  96   353 Michael McCarthy          36 Mansfield          MA   44:59
  97   356 Ricardo Aguiar            33 Rochester          MA   45:03
  98   381 Wes Arlein                38 Marion             MA   45:56
  99   384 Jay Guden                 35 Belmont            MA   46:03
 100   388 Jeffrey Harris            33 Rochester          MA   46:11
 101   389 Tom Bly                   32 Palmer             MA   46:15
 102   395 Michael Coucci            34 New Bedford        MA   46:30
 103   398 Sam Crowell               33 Mattapoisett       MA   46:32
 104   406 Chris Perkins             37 Walpole            MA   46:49
 105   421 Chris Dailey              31 Lakeville          MA   47:01
 106   424 Paul Morris               32 Weymouth           MA   47:07
 107   428 Joseph Day                38 Portsmouth         RI   47:11
 108   429 Robert Huerkamp           37 Mattapoisett       MA   47:12
 109   430 John Browning             38 Mattapoisett       MA   47:14
 110   432 Donald Dufresne           36 Mattapoisett       MA   47:16
 111   436 Christopher Walker        35 Mashpee            MA   47:22
 112   437 Mike Hayden               32 Forestdale         MA   47:23
 113   438 Ken Fay                   39 Brookline          NH   47:25
 114   446 Jeff Hayward              31 Mattapoisett       MA   47:37
 115   450 David Francis             37 Rochester          MA   47:41
 116   451 James Hoye                30 Taunton            MA   47:47
 117   453 Dan Van Roun              30 Bellingham         MA   47:52
 118   456 chris England             39 East Bridgewater   MA   47:55
 119   467 Scott Sutherland          32 Brockton           MA   48:17
 120   476 Tim Fox                   37 Mattapoisett       MA   48:44
 121   478 Ted O'Reilly              35 Boston             MA   48:47
 122   485 Eric Dyson                30 Mattapoisett       MA   49:11
 123   488 Larry Rodman              34 Coppell            TX   49:20
 124   493 Jason Wheeler             31 Norton             MA   49:39
 125   495 Larry Pittman             39 Mattapoisett       MA   49:44
 126   506 Jim Gardiner              31 Milton             MA   50:00
 127   507 Joseph Tello              35 Wareham            MA   50:00
 128   513 Eric Carlson              39 Braintree          MA   50:20
 129   515 Mike Smith                37 Franklin           MA   50:34
 130   525 Christopher Magendantz    33 West Hartford      CT   51:02
 131   528 Gil Lafrance              39 Rochester          MA   51:07
 132   530 Hal Shurtleff             30 Taunton            MA   51:11
 133   548 Martin Kane               39 Wareham            MA   51:48
 134   571 Jeffrey DeMontigny        34 Ellijay            GA   52:56
 135   580 Chris Demakis             33 Mattapoisett       MA   53:23
 136   581 Vincent Cragin            33 Mattapoisett       MA   53:24
 137   585 Mike Burns                33 Boston             MA   53:36
 138   586 Thomas Keenan             35 Quincy             MA   53:41
 139   590 George Silvia             36 Westport           MA   53:51
 140   614 Glenn Rapoza              34 Fairhaven          MA   55:25
 141   622 Paul Leconte              33 New Bedford        MA   56:02
 142   634 Derek Waterhouse          31 Shrewsbury         MA   57:03
 143   663 Rade Popovic              33 New York           NY 1:00:21
 144   742 Robert Rocha              35 Fairhaven          MA 1:19:35
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
   1    49 Marielle Yost             37 Lexington          MA   34:05
   2    56 Lucy Canavan              35 Marshfield         MA   34:41
   3    61 Rosemarie Lyons           36 Wareham            MA   35:03
   4    69 Colleen O'Brien           31 Charlotte          VT   35:33
   5    77 Stephany Hiller           38 Mattapoisett       MA   35:43
   6    98 Julie O'Neill             31 Fairhaven          MA   36:25
   7   106 Maura Leclair             39 Mattapoisett       MA   36:54
   8   111 Mary Lee Harrington       35 Winchendon         MA   37:01
   9   117 Teresa Frenette           38 No Dartmouth       MA   37:19
  10   119 Janine Myatt              35 Abingdon           VA   37:23
  11   139 Kathy Olney               39 Watertown          MA   38:14
  12   156 Jane Connolly             34 E Sandwich         MA   38:46
  13   169 Kristin Bly               31 Palmer             MA   39:11
  14   176 Lynn Poyant               39 New Bedford        MA   39:28
  15   185 Laura Deorocki            38 Mattapoisett       MA   39:48
  16   218 Sarah Wordell             37 Fairhaven          MA   40:49
  17   222 Maja Smith                35 So Burlington      VT   40:52
  18   245 Alexandra Sarnowski       34 Newport            RI   41:58
  19   259 Liz Wynn                  31 Taunton            MA   42:12
  20   261 Barbara Corey             34 No Dartmouth       MA   42:16
  21   266 Laurie Kassabian          39 Mattapoisett       MA   42:21
  22   280 Susan Blatchford          39 So Dartmouth       MA   42:53
  23   282 Judith Linnehan           33 Mattapoisett       MA   42:58
  24   285 Carolyn Szczesniak        31 Newton             MA   43:01
  25   304 Chris Doyle               39 Cambridge          MA   43:38
  26   305 Jen Russell               36 Mattapoisett       MA   43:41
  27   313 Lynette Bernard           30 Mattapoisett       MA   44:00
  28   315 Karen Keenan              39 Mattapoisett       MA   44:02
  29   320 Jennifer Davis            32 Fairhaven          MA   44:20
  30   325 Michele Archambault       33 Framingham         MA   44:27
  31   329 Meredith Collins          30 Portsmouth         RI   44:34
  32   339 Janie Burton              38 Falmouth           MA   44:46
  33   351 Stephanie Jensen          31 So Dartmouth       MA   44:58
  34   354 Lori Cook                 37 Mattapoisett       MA   45:01
  35   357 Patricia Keenan           38 Mattapoisett       MA   45:07
  36   371 Heidi Abdallah            32 E Freetown         MA   45:39
  37   385 Julianne Murphy           30 Warren             RI   46:04
  38   392 Ann Brogioli              34 Wareham            MA   46:22
  39   415 Jeanne Downey             34 Mattapoisett       MA   46:56
  40   416 Julie Wordell             35 Peekskill          NY   46:56
  41   417 Diane Gangi               34 Easton             MA   46:56
  42   423 Amy Mauk                  33 Weymouth           MA   47:06
  43   442 Lisa Tenerowicz           36 NEWTON             MA   47:32
  44   445 Kathryn Morris            30 Dorchester         MA   47:36
  45   459 Carolyn Huerkamp          34 Mattapoisett       MA   47:58
  46   465 Sandra Baldner            33 Somerville         MA   48:15
  47   472 Amy Smoyer                33 New Haven          CT   48:36
  48   475 Carol Lee                 32 Mattapoisett       MA   48:43
  49   477 Beth Ashworth             33 Fairhaven          MA   48:45
  50   481 Laura Smoyer              31 Maarion            MA   48:51
  51   491 Kristen Ferreira          32 No Dartmouth       MA   49:33
  52   494 Karen Enroth              39 No Dartmouth       MA   49:42
  53   496 Jen Wheeler               35 Milton             MA   49:44
  54   501 Elizabeth Dellorfano      35 Brookline          MA   49:52
  55   503 Ellen Murphy              39 Mattapoisett       MA   49:54
  56   504 Carolyn Higgins           35 Groton             MA   49:56
  57   509 Mary Carboni              33 Wareham            MA   50:12
  58   512 Anna Caspersen            32 New York           NY   50:17
  59   516 Angela Smith              36 Franklin           MA   50:35
  60   520 Kelly Marot               38 Mattapoisett       MA   50:40
  61   526 Sandra Luke               30 Clinton            CT   51:03
  62   529 Anne Norton               31 Dorchester         MA   51:09
  63   531 Elizabeth Battaglino      35 Red Bank           NJ   51:14
  64   537 Marianne Forrest          32 NJorwood           MA   51:33
  65   542 Kelly Silvia              35 Westport           MA   51:40
  66   546 Betsy Gazaille            31 E. Freetown        MA   51:43
  67   547 Wendy Hoffman             34 No Easton          MA   51:46
  68   554 Bridget Walters           32 Lakeville          MA   52:07
  69   556 Janele Goldman            30 New Bedford        MA   52:08
  70   561 Sandra Taylor             38 N Falmouth         MA   52:32
  71   563 Debbie Allaire            31 Mattapoisett       MA   52:33
  72   577 Julie Bebo                34 Wareham            MA   53:19
  73   579 Temple Mitchell           35 Marion             MA   53:22
  74   583 Gretchen Sacco            39 Rochester          MA   53:31
  75   589 Mary Beth Myers           30 Wakefield          RI   53:50
  76   602 Keri O'Brien              31 Mattapoisett       MA   54:27
  77   617 Kristin Magendantz        31 West Hartford      CT   55:53
  78   625 Stephanie Wasserman       35 Bridgewater        MA   56:22
  79   630 Anne Cunningham           38 N. Yarmouth        ME   56:47
  80   635 Denise Waterhouse         31 Shrewsbury         MA   57:03
  81   636 Suzanne Couitt            37 New Bedford        MA   57:04
  82   642 Jennifer Shepley          36 Fairhaven          MA   57:20
  83   646 Ingrid Fitzsimmons        32 Maplewood          NJ   57:32
  84   651 Heather Jenkins           30 Portsmouth         NH   58:07
  85   664 Susan Hayes-Popovic       32 New York           NY 1:00:22
  86   670 Julie Hayward             33 Mattapoisett       MA 1:00:54
  87   677 Karen Reedwisch           36 E Freetown         MA 1:01:45
  88   694 Kimberly Boothby          37 Dighton            MA 1:05:00
  89   695 Michelle Baum             37 Wareham            MA 1:05:04
  90   698 MaryAnne Kondracti        38 Mattapoisett       MA 1:05:21
  91   700 Marylou Krause            39 Mattapoisett       MA 1:05:25
  92   702 Jeanne Butler             39 No Dartmouth       MA 1:05:26
  93   703 Sharon Pinard             35 Mattapoisett       MA 1:05:36
  94   707 Annemarie McGowan         39 S. Boston          MA 1:05:52
  95   709 Kimberly Fain             33 Mattapoisett       MA 1:06:16
  96   718 Ann Williamson            38 Marion             MA 1:09:28
  97   728 Traci Botelho             35 Mattapoisett       MA 1:14:21
  98   754 Elizabeth Hoye            32 Taunton            MA 1:28:10
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
   1     2 Bob Winn                  43 Ogunquit           ME   26:05
   2    18 Rich Newman               44 Windermere         FL   31:18
   3    31 Julian Youngblood         43 Acushnet           MA   32:54
   4    32 David Nobrega             44 Mattapoisett       MA   32:57
   5    33 Douglas Olney             43 Mattapoisett       MA   33:07
   6    40 Manuel Francisco          42 Marion             MA   33:35
   7    59 Scott Morse               43 Middleboro         MA   34:57
   8    60 Chuck Gaspardi            46 No Dartmouth       MA   34:58
   9    63 Paul K. Kelly,Jr.         41 Hinsdale           IL   35:13
  10    64 Kenny Rogers              48 New Bedford        MA   35:22
  11    65 Peter Ribeiro             40 No Dartmouth       MA   35:26
  12    66 Graeme Ingham             41 Mattapoisett       MA   35:28
  13    67 Ken Voorhees              46 Litchfield         ME   35:29
  14    70 George Olson              46 Mansfield          MA   35:34
  15    71 Dave Brams                41 Cambridge          MA   35:35
  16    72 Peter Landry              45 Teaticket          MA   35:35
  17    78 Keul Brogioli             41 Wareham            MA   35:44
  18    79 Matt Stone                43 Cataumet           MA   35:48
  19    81 John Newman               40 Peterborough       NH   35:52
  20    82 Paul Milde                41 Mattapoisett       MA   35:54
  21    84 Carlos Barbeiro           47 New Bedford        MA   35:57
  22    89 Kevin O'Leary             46 Rochester          NY   36:13
  23    91 Robert Jose               43 Taunton            MA   36:17
  24    93 Bob Duquette              46 New Bedford        MA   36:20
  25    95 Paul Tosi                 42 Sagamaore          MA   36:23
  26    96 Edward Murphy             46 Fall River         MA   36:23
  27   104 Don Cuddy                 49 Mattapoisett       MA   36:51
  28   108 Steven Tardy              45 Carver             MA   36:57
  29   128 Peter Danzell             43 So Dartmouth       MA   37:51
  30   130 Ted Manley                43 New Bedford        MA   37:55
  31   134 Eric Pratson              40 Lyndhurst          OH   37:58
  32   141 P.J. Costa                45 New Bedford        MA   38:16
  33   148 Steven McQuade            44 Middletown         RI   38:31
  34   152 Van Johnson               42 Middleboro         MA   38:38
  35   159 Brian Abel                43 Mashpee            MA   38:48
  36   163 Michael Sawtelle          43 Hudson             MA   38:54
  37   165 Fred Thomas               41 Taunton            MA   39:06
  38   166 William Burke             48 Mattapoisett       MA   39:06
  39   170 Michael O'Handley,Sr.     49 E Taunton          MA   39:12
  40   174 Mark Pereira              40 New Bedford        MA   39:20
  41   180 Tom Walsh                 42 Mariona            MA   39:36
  42   182 John Santillo             41 Portsmouth         RI   39:43
  43   197 Thomas Hemingway          41 Fairhaven          MA   39:59
  44   199 Dan Briand                45 Mattapoisett       MA   40:05
  45   202 Michael Ward              43 Mattapoisett       MA   40:12
  46   205 Kevin Chartier            47 Wareham            MA   40:16
  47   206 Dennis Barley             44 Mattapoisett       MA   40:18
  48   210 Michael Lemelin           49 Fairhaven          MA   40:24
  49   212 Lou Martin                42 Mattapoisett       MA   40:34
  50   214 Ed Dow                    42 Milton             MA   40:39
  51   219 Hank DeWolf               42 Mattapoisett       MA   40:50
  52   226 James Lambalot            43 Saratoga Springs   NY   41:01
  53   235 Steven Pelletier          41 New Bedford        MA   41:33
  54   243 Mark Richard              41 No Dartmouth       MA   41:51
  55   248 Mark Reynolds             42 Medway             MA   42:01
  56   270 Patrick Mullen            47 Fairhaven          MA   42:28
  57   289 Thomas Wrobel             48 Fall River         MA   43:06
  58   292 Robert Foley              42 Lexington          MA   43:09
  59   293 Gregg Butterfield         46 Mattapoisett       MA   43:10
  60   294 Joel Hartley              46 Marion             MA   43:12
  61   303 John Sinko                45 Fairhaven          MA   43:35
  62   307 Craig Loescher            43 Fairhaven          MA   43:47
  63   311 Donald Hartley            41 Wareham            MA   43:55
  64   314 Steven Tower              41 Rockland           MA   44:01
  65   317 Joe Kennedy               47 Fairhaven          MA   44:07
  66   318 James DuPont              49 Raynham            MA   44:12
  67   321 Urgen Sherpa              43 Nepal                   44:23
  68   323 Jeff Gilling              44 Westford           MA   44:25
  69   324 Steven Krigge             43 Buzzards Bay       MA   44:26
  70   328 David Gries               48 Mattapoisett       MA   44:33
  71   336 Shawn Stanton             40 South Dartmouth    MA   44:44
  72   341 Jeff Gardner              41 So Dartmouth       MA   44:47
  73   343 Mark Norige               47 No Attleboro       MA   44:51
  74   346 Kevin Mullen              44 Fairhaven          MA   44:55
  75   350 Will Becker               42 Marion             MA   44:57
  76   361 Steve Yost                42 Lexington          MA   45:17
  77   363 Richard Barrows           40 Mattapoisett       MA   45:22
  78   365 Bradford Ross             40 Mattapoisett       MA   45:25
  79   367 John Krone                44 Lakeville          MA   45:33
  80   374 Wes Smith                 47 Corvallis          OR   45:41
  81   379 Sturdy Waterman           45 Mattapoisett       MA   45:49
  82   394 Mark Coholan              49 New Bedford        MA   46:29
  83   396 Graham Hurlburt           45 Mattapoisett       MA   46:31
  84   399 Ted Archibald             47 Providence         RI   46:33
  85   402 Peter Greco               43 Mattapoisett       MA   46:36
  86   408 Jack Canavan              41 Marshfield         MA   46:49
  87   413 Peter Bangs               40 Fairhaven          MA   46:54
  88   425 Robert Trahan             47 Mattapoisett       MA   47:08
  89   426 Bob Mitchell              43 Marion             MA   47:09
  90   433 Bruce Vierra              48 Tiverton           RI   47:17
  91   434 Kevin Cassidy             45 Rochester          MA   47:18
  92   435 Rick Sinnott              46 Boston             MA   47:21
  93   460 Tom Place                 45 Natick             MA   47:59
  94   462 Chip Johns                42 Mattapoisett       MA   48:07
  95   468 Mark McIntyre             47 Nashua             NH   48:21
  96   470 Wayne Cordeira            46 Rochester          MA   48:30
  97   480 Randy Chevalier           47 Marion             MA   48:49
  98   483 Edward McIntyre           49 Franklin           MA   49:01
  99   486 Roger Sylvia              49 Sandwich           MA   49:16
 100   489 Scott Willoughby          43 Mashpee            MA   49:20
 101   500 chuck Fontain             40 Mattapoisett       MA   49:51
 102   522 David LaPlante            42 Kingston           MA   50:56
 103   538 Michael Coffey            44 Acushnet           MA   51:34
 104   541 Mark Mahoney              49 Mattapoisett       MA   51:38
 105   545 Steven Garant             42 Lakeville          MA   51:42
 106   558 David Jacek               46 Harwich            MA   52:29
 107   566 David Desroches           41 Mattapoisett       MA   52:36
 108   567 Arne Winn                 49 Mattapoisett       MA   52:41
 109   575 Mike Moriarty             48 Lakeville          MA   53:14
 110   582 Jeff Rodman               46 Wells              ME   53:30
 111   587 Dave Turkalo              45 Seekonk            MA   53:45
 112   598 Tad Connelly              44 Mattapoisett       MA   54:09
 113   606 Peter Kosta               46 New Bedford        MA   55:00
 114   612 Michael Rosa              41 Palmdale           CA   55:22
 115   615 Robert Keenan             47 Mattapoisett       MA   55:33
 116   619 Bill Carney               40 Methuen            MA   55:54
 117   633 Mark Sperre               48 Marion             MA   56:56
 118   645 Carl Provost              44 Woburn             MA   57:28
 119   649 Pierre Bernier            46 Mattapoisett       MA   57:56
 120   658 Joseph McIntyre           45 New bedford        MA   59:00
 121   693 David Duchaine            43 New Bedford        MA 1:04:45
 122   715 Michael Monty             41 Wareham            MA 1:07:08
 123   722 Gary Brown                49 Mattapoisett       MA 1:11:47
 124   745 Steve Hurley              47 Mashpee            MA 1:20:38
 125   746 Leo Hurley                46 Beavercreek        OH 1:20:40
 126   749 Fred Murolo               45 Mattapoisett       MA 1:21:58
 127   751 James Hoye                41 Mattapoisett       MA 1:22:50
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
   1    38 Mary Cass                 40 Westport           MA   33:31
   2    50 Nancy Clarke              40 Mattapoisett       MA   34:12
   3   216 Robin Stone               43 Cataumet           MA   40:43
   4   250 Candace Cederberg         41 Rehoboth           MA   42:02
   5   258 Kathy Lopes               44 Fairhaven          MA   42:11
   6   290 Michele cyr               48 BARRINGTON         RI   43:07
   7   295 Stahley Herndon-LaRoe     41 Albany             NY   43:12
   8   334 Janet Monforte            42 Plymouth           MA   44:42
   9   360 Mary LaForce              41 Marshfield         MA   45:15
  10   362 Jen Schlitzer             47 Mattapoisett       MA   45:22
  11   369 Margaret Pilkington       48 Seekonk            MA   45:35
  12   370 Kathy Kelly               40 Hinsdale           IL   45:38
  13   376 Mary Lou Pires            42 New Bedford        MA   45:43
  14   401 Jennifer Randall          43 Mattapoisett       MA   46:35
  15   409 Jeanne Teasdale           48 Great Barrington   MA   46:50
  16   418 Joanne Shields            40 Fairhaven          MA   46:57
  17   439 Cheryl Santini            45 Fairhaven          MA   47:25
  18   449 Janice Whitaker           43 Fairfax            VA   47:40
  19   463 Beth Martin               40 Mattapoisett       MA   48:11
  20   502 Dee Downing               40 Mattapoisett       MA   49:52
  21   508 Denise Reuter             40 Rochester          MA   50:01
  22   511 Ann Gustafson             46 Hudson             MA   50:14
  23   517 Christine Huggins         46 Clinton            CT   50:35
  24   519 Joann Newman              43 Windermere         FL   50:39
  25   536 Johanna Duponte           47 Mattapoisett       MA   51:31
  26   539 Felicia Morse             44 Middleboro         MA   51:36
  27   540 Cecile Callahan           41 Mattapoisett       MA   51:37
  28   543 Christine Hiller          40 Marion             MA   51:41
  29   557 Victoria Kheel            43 Marion             MA   52:13
  30   568 Kate MacGregor            40 Rochester          MA   52:47
  31   596 Laury Turkalo             41 Seekonk            MA   54:06
  32   599 Karen Coppa               43 Chicago            IL   54:10
  33   600 Eleanor Sinnott           42 Boston             MA   54:10
  34   603 Peg Kolka                 49 Uxbridge           MA   54:51
  35   608 Debbie Lezama             43 Mattapoisett       MA   55:02
  36   611 Linda Simmons             41 Fairhaven          MA   55:15
  37   629 Colleen Johns             42 Mattapoisett       MA   56:41
  38   631 Cynthia Dulude            49 BUZZARDS BAY       MA   56:49
  39   637 Heather Macias            43 Colorado Springs   CO   57:05
  40   640 Eileen Mullen             43 Mattapoisett       MA   57:11
  41   647 Marianne Boyle            40 Ringoes            NJ   57:47
  42   657 Susan Winn                43 Mattapoisett       MA   58:42
  43   686 Linda McKay               48 Las Vegas          NV 1:03:23
  44   690 Jean Pulsiter             47 Ashland            MA 1:04:25
  45   692 Dot MacBrien              47 Mattapoisett       MA 1:04:44
  46   697 Vicki Greco               42 Mattapoisett       MA 1:05:19
  47   699 Elizabeth Kapp            42 Brooklyn           NY 1:05:22
  48   701 Connie Hudson             42 No Dartmouth       MA 1:05:25
  49   704 Jane Baroa                40 Mattapoisett       MA 1:05:37
  50   705 Nancy Marotta             44 Bridgewater        MA 1:05:38
  51   716 Anne Zarlengo             46 Mattapoisett       MA 1:08:36
  52   717 Carol McIntyre            47 Nashua             NH 1:09:07
  53   719 Valerie Murolo            49 Mattapoisett       MA 1:10:05
  54   721 Judith Brown              49 Mattapoisett       MA 1:11:45
  55   730 Kerry Bulman              40 Rochester          MA 1:15:43
  56   732 Barbara Lucas             43 Mattapoisett       MA 1:16:58
  57   735 Kathleen Haley            48 Mattapoisett       MA 1:17:11
  58   738 Mary Beth Grasso          41 Straford           CT 1:17:46
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
   1    16 Kevin McCarthy            54 Portsmouth         RI   31:03
   2    28 Rick Boyle                50 Ringoes            NJ   32:47
   3    30 Jack Daniels              55 New Bedford        MA   32:53
   4    36 John Cederholm            59 Marion             MA   33:13
   5    68 Larry Kidney              53 Westport           MA   35:31
   6    83 Steven Kahian             54 Plymouth           MA   35:56
   7    99 Michael Souza             50 Taunton            MA   36:35
   8   103 Peter Dowling             51 Ave                RI   36:49
   9   110 Thomas Whitney            51 Brookline          MA   37:00
  10   135 Peter Frates              50 Wareham            MA   38:05
  11   144 Nicholas Wahl III         51 Farmington         CT   38:20
  12   161 Edward Sweeney            56 New Bedford        MA   38:50
  13   172 Dave Simmons              51 Fairhaven          MA   39:15
  14   183 Paul Forrest              51 Norwood            MA   39:46
  15   194 Waldo Howland             50 So Dartmouth       MA   39:57
  16   220 Peter Martin              50 Mattapoisett       MA   40:50
  17   238 Michael Whitty            57 Middletown         RI   41:38
  18   239 Robert Browne             51 So. Dartmouth      MA   41:46
  19   251 Jerry Pilkington          51 Seekonk            MA   42:05
  20   260 Richard Mello             52 No Dartmouth       MA   42:14
  21   278 Glen Gama                 54 East Greenwich     RI   42:50
  22   283 John Cairns               56 Port Lucie         FL   42:59
  23   286 Dennis Bristow            59 Newport            RI   43:02
  24   291 Gregory Towne             50 BARRINGTON         RI   43:08
  25   296 John Waterman             51 Wayne              PA   43:17
  26   297 Paul Roberti              50 East Providence    RI   43:21
  27   299 Joseph Sylvia,Jr.         51 New Bedford        MA   43:24
  28   301 Richard Demers            59 Fairhaven          MA   43:26
  29   310 David Kenney              53 No Dartmouth       MA   43:53
  30   319 Robert Bourque,Sr.        51 East Freetown      MA   44:19
  31   338 Michael Ecker             51 Mattapoisett       MA   44:45
  32   348 Stephen James             51 Fairhaven          MA   44:56
  33   355 John Thompson             51 Fairhaven          MA   45:02
  34   377 Bill Beardsley            55 Marion             MA   45:44
  35   387 Richard Robbins           55 Mattapoisett       MA   46:06
  36   390 Bob Wheeler               57 Dartmouth          MA   46:19
  37   393 Curt Brown                51 Portsmouth         RI   46:27
  38   427 Robert Liljedahl          52 Mattapoisett       MA   47:10
  39   444 John Rolli                51 Marion             MA   47:35
  40   448 Jim Soden                 55 Marion             MA   47:38
  41   452 Michael Ahern             53 Chicago            IL   47:51
  42   461 Richard Brodeur           52 Westport           MA   48:05
  43   469 Paul Wigglesworth         54 Belmont            MA   48:29
  44   474 John Anjos                59 Acushnet           MA   48:42
  45   498 Pete Paull, Jr.           59 New Bedford        MA   49:48
  46   499 Ed Perrault               51 westport           CT   49:50
  47   510 Arthur Buliung            54 Franklin           MA   50:13
  48   521 Steven Bonney             50 Mattapoisett       MA   50:46
  49   524 Charlie DeRego            55 Arroyo Grande      CA   51:01
  50   535 Don Cluckies              59 Portsmouth         RI   51:28
  51   555 Chris O'Brien             50 Mattapoisett       MA   52:08
  52   573 Sompack Nissen            53 Rochester          MA   53:03
  53   584 James Chambers            50 Mattapoisett       MA   53:35
  54   595 David Hoye                54 Sutton             MA   54:01
  55   605 Scott Henderson           52 Mattapoisett       MA   54:57
  56   613 Dennis Desnoyers          52 New Bedford        MA   55:24
  57   620 Otto Rhodes               51 Hudson             MA   55:55
  58   624 Brian Sullivan            51 Berkley            MA   56:20
  59   628 Robin Chang               51 Mattapoisett       MA   56:34
  60   632 Peter Burlinson           58 Mattapoisett       MA   56:55
  61   644 John Haskins              51 East Freetown      MA   57:25
  62   681 Larry Young               59 Mattapoisett       MA 1:02:04
  63   684 John Garan                54 Pawtucket          RI 1:03:02
  64   688 William Muldoon           52 Mattapoisett       MA 1:04:13
  65   689 Thomas C. Hoye,Sr.        58 Taunton            MA 1:04:21
  66   712 Stuart Bloomberg          52 Mattapoisett       MA 1:06:53
  67   713 Donald Canastra           54 Fairhaven          MA 1:06:59
  68   731 Carlton Smith             59 Fall River         MA 1:16:55
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
   1   407 Norma Deprospo            52 Watertown          MA   46:49
   2   411 Carol Helliwell           50 Wrentham           MA   46:51
   3   447 Gail Isaksen              57 Fairhaven          MA   47:37
   4   458 Karen Manning             55 Mattapoisett       MA   47:57
   5   505 Janet Liljedahl           50 Mattapoisett       MA   49:58
   6   621 Kathleen Bohan            51 Westwood           MA   55:55
   7   626 Vicki Buliung             57 Franklin           MA   56:25
   8   650 Ruth Griffin              51 Loudonville        NY   58:00
   9   656 Ann Fournier              55 So Dartmouth       MA   58:29
  10   683 Teresa Dall               56 Mattapoisett       MA 1:03:00
  11   710 Mary Farrell              55 Mattapoisett       MA 1:06:51
  12   714 Nancy Canastra            55 Fairhaven          MA 1:07:00
  13   720 Marilou Newell            51 Mattapoisett       MA 1:11:34
  14   723 Marianne Hickey           53 Mattapoisett       MA 1:13:12
  15   741 Carolyn Dloughy           52 Mattapoisett       MA 1:17:50
  16   752 Carolyn Hoye              57 Taunton            MA 1:23:30
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
   1   125 Fred Zuleger III          64 Coventry           RI   37:49
   2   173 Norman Boudreau           60 Fall River         MA   39:16
   3   231 Donald Dayton             68 No Dartmouth       MA   41:19
   4   257 Gary Miller               60 E Falmouth         MA   42:10
   5   372 Garnett Powers            61 Fairhaven          MA   45:40
   6   419 Jack Bermingham           67 Duxbury            MA   47:00
   7   441 Stephen Drew              63 Mattapoisett       MA   47:31
   8   466 Paul Mailloux             62 New Bedford        MA   48:16
   9   609 Bob Kalchthaler           64 Lakeville          MA   55:06
  10   627 David Smoyer              60 Boston             MA   56:31
  11   648 John Ramos                67 New Bedford        MA   57:53
  12   691 Norman Aronberg           69 New Bedford        MA 1:04:44
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
   1   679 Barbara Roney             61 Providence         RI 1:02:02
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
   1   113 Joe Fernandez             73 Fairhaven          MA   37:07
   2   565 Mike Bennett              71 Woods Hole         MA   52:34
   3   578 David Jenney              71 Mattapoisett       MA   53:22
   4   641 Jim Brogioli              71 Wareham            MA   57:13
   5   643 Art McGill                70 Portsmouth         RI   57:23
   6   676 Victor Haddad             70 Somerset           MA 1:01:42
   7   706 Phil Chase                76 New Bedford        MA 1:05:48



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News