Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lynnfield Social Club 5K Road Race

Lynnfield, MA, July 4, 2002

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:48  8:19    1 70-79   87 M   210 John DiComandrea            Revere,MA                                                    
 2     25:51  8:20    2 70-79   88 M   246 Jerry Delatizky             Malden,MA                                                    
 3     32:22 10:26    3 70-79  138 M   277 Hank Lowey                  Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 4     32:24 10:27    4 70-79  139 M   294 Norman Campbell             Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 5     32:56 10:37    5 70-79  143 M   280 Arthur Sotak                Lexington,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:05  7:07    1 60-69   33 M   331 Joseph Pellegriao           Melrose,MA                                                   
 2     22:30  7:15    2 60-69   39 M   345 Frankie Keane               Charlestown,MA                                               
 3     24:12  7:48    3 60-69   58 M   223 Philip Buchek               Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 4     29:28  9:30    4 60-69  124 M   230 Stephen Kohanski            Danvers,MA                                                   
 5     31:43 10:14    5 60-69  134 M   231 Peter McLaughlin            Peabody,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:41  6:02    1 50-59    7 M   279 Bob Gillon                  Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 2     20:21  6:34    2 50-59   16 M   257 Rick Palermo                Lynnfield,MA       L                                         
 3     21:01  6:47    3 50-59   21 M   314 Jim Dolan                   Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 4     22:22  7:13    4 50-59   37 M   394 Frank Johnson               Newburyport,MA                                               
 5     23:22  7:32    5 50-59   44 M   251 Joseph Nieves               Lynn,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:55  6:06    1 40-49    8 M   247 Garry Krinsky               Greenfield,MA                                                
 2     20:10  6:30    2 40-49   14 M   369 Andy Goldberg               Everett,MA                                                   
 3     20:20  6:34    3 40-49   15 M   285 Thomas Ackerman             Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 4     21:08  6:49    4 40-49   22 M   388 Michael Juliano             Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 5     21:32  6:57    5 40-49   26 M   316 Raymond Charbonneau         Medford,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:12  5:33    1 30-39    4 M   310 Patrick Dwyer               Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 2     19:01  6:08    2 30-39    9 M   343 Tom Church                  Lynn,MA                                                      
 3     19:40  6:21    3 30-39   11 M   378 John Ayers                  Beverly,MA                                                   
 4     19:41  6:21    4 30-39   12 M   379 Bill Neidman                Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 5     19:44  6:22    5 30-39   13 M   253 Jay Soroko                  New York,NY                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:50  5:06    1 19-29    1 M   218 Shawn Wallace               Wakefield,MA                                                 
 2     16:01  5:10    2 19-29    2 M   330 Steve Kaye                  Campbidge,MA                                                 
 3     16:30  5:19    3 19-29    3 M   367 Peter Mallett               Manchester,NH                                                
 4     18:24  5:56    4 19-29    5 M   401 Daniel Mickus               Somerville,MA                                                
 5     20:24  6:35    5 19-29   18 M   333 Chad Colarusso              Saugus,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:38  6:01    1 16-18    6 M   376 Tom Treacy                  Wakefield,MA                                                 
 2     19:38  6:20    2 16-18   10 M   328 Michael Welshons            Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     20:54  6:45    3 16-18   20 M   244 Jonathan DeVito             Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 4     21:16  6:52    4 16-18   23 M   433 Jim Nolan                   Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 5     21:18  6:52    5 16-18   24 M   359 Dave Leard                  Lynnfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:51  7:03    1 13-15   29 M   400 Andrew McDonald             Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 2     22:12  7:10    2 13-15   35 M   354 Robert Kennedy              Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     22:16  7:11    3 13-15   36 M   390 Michael Deiulis             Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 4     23:49  7:41    4 13-15   51 M   299 Phil Anderson               Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 5     24:31  7:55    5 13-15   66 M   292 Timothy Croke               Lynnfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:43  7:39    1 01-12   49 M   236 Sam Oliveri                 Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 2     26:07  8:25    2 01-12   94 M   348 Chris O'Connor              Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     27:20  8:49    3 01-12  106 M   429 Jeff Cook                   Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 4     28:28  9:11    4 01-12  118 M   283 Nathaniel Smith             Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 5     30:36  9:52    5 01-12  129 M   243 Scott Krinsky               Lynnfield,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 80-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:20 13:01    1 80-98   67 F   216 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:14  9:45    1 60-69   35 F   391 Kathy Bradford              S. Hamilton, M                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:40  9:15    1 50-59   30 F   341 Susan Beaulieu              Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 2     29:19  9:27    2 50-59   32 F   291 Alice Odachowski            Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     31:46 10:15    3 50-59   45 F   427 Christine Kimball           Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 4     31:48 10:15    4 50-59   46 F   393 Cathy Allen                 Peabody,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:46  7:40    1 40-49   11 F   432 Linda Epstein               Peabody,MA                                                   
 2     23:53  7:42    2 40-49   12 F   269 Sharon MacCarthy            Middleton,MA                                                 
 3     24:02  7:45    3 40-49   13 F   312 Andrea Walsh                Marietta,GA                                                  
 4     25:25  8:12    4 40-49   16 F   325 Karen Bauer                 Reading,MA                                                   
 5     25:35  8:15    5 40-49   18 F   398 Kathy McDonald              Lynnfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:35  6:19    1 30-39    1 F   320 Maureen O'Reilly            Beverly,MA                                                   
 2     21:25  6:55    2 30-39    2 F   229 Dina Wilkinson              Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     23:41  7:38    3 30-39    9 F   266 Andrea Braconnier           Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 4     23:44  7:39    4 30-39   10 F   235 Sara Oliveri                Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 5     24:05  7:46    5 30-39   14 F   296 Amy LaMarche                Lynnfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:45  7:01    1 19-29    3 F   355 Jennie Sinclair             Atkinson,NH                                                  
 2     22:20  7:12    2 19-29    4 F   351 Jill Gonham                 Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     23:01  7:25    3 19-29    6 F   366 Valerie Mallett                                                                       
 4     23:36  7:37    4 19-29    8 F   386 Kerri Doherty               Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 5     25:00  8:04    5 19-29   15 F   352 Kristal Fredriksen          ,NH                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:39  7:18    1 16-18    5 F   353 Courtney Kennedy            Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 2     23:23  7:33    2 16-18    7 F   298 Jill Allen                  Peabody,MA                                                   
 3     26:18  8:29    3 16-18   20 F   419 Meri Coffey                 Peabody,MA                                                   
 4     26:24  8:31    4 16-18   21 F   420 Kat Nulk                    Lee,NH                                                       
 5     31:44 10:14    5 16-18   42 F   416 Jardana Kravitz             Lynnfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:30  8:33    1 13-15   22 F   255 Whitney Collings            Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 2     30:39  9:53    2 13-15   37 F   403 Kimberly Lane               Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     31:00 10:00    3 13-15   40 F   220 Emily Janakas               Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 4     33:56 10:57    4 13-15   54 F   265 Ann-Marie DeLuca            Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 5     33:58 10:57    5 13-15   55 F   380 Marisa Marquardt            Lynnfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 12-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:34 11:28    1 12-12   61 F   282 Samantha Smith              Lynnfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:44 10:34    1 01-11   49 F   322 Sarah Copelas               Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 2     33:24 10:46    2 01-11   50 F   221 Sara Janakas                Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     34:01 10:58    3 01-11   56 F   274 Mackenzie Dolbeare          Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 4     37:10 11:59    4 01-11   62 F   377 Amanda Shehan               W. Roxbury,MA      3                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:50  5:06    1 19-29    1 M   218 Shawn Wallace               Wakefield,MA                                                 
 2     16:01  5:10    2 19-29    2 M   330 Steve Kaye                  Campbidge,MA                                                 
 3     16:30  5:19    3 19-29    3 M   367 Peter Mallett               Manchester,NH                                                
 4     17:12  5:33    1 30-39    4 M   310 Patrick Dwyer               Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 5     18:24  5:56    4 19-29    5 M   401 Daniel Mickus               Somerville,MA                                                
 6     18:38  6:01    1 16-18    6 M   376 Tom Treacy                  Wakefield,MA                                                 
 7     18:41  6:02    1 50-59    7 M   279 Bob Gillon                  Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 8     18:55  6:06    1 40-49    8 M   247 Garry Krinsky               Greenfield,MA                                                
 9     19:01  6:08    2 30-39    9 M   343 Tom Church                  Lynn,MA                                                      
 10    19:38  6:20    2 16-18   10 M   328 Michael Welshons            Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 11    19:40  6:21    3 30-39   11 M   378 John Ayers                  Beverly,MA                                                    
 12    19:41  6:21    4 30-39   12 M   379 Bill Neidman                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 13    19:44  6:22    5 30-39   13 M   253 Jay Soroko                  New York,NY                                                   
 14    20:10  6:30    2 40-49   14 M   369 Andy Goldberg               Everett,MA                                                    
 15    20:20  6:34    3 40-49   15 M   285 Thomas Ackerman             Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 16    20:21  6:34    2 50-59   16 M   257 Rick Palermo                Lynnfield,MA       L                                          
 17    20:22  6:34    6 30-39   17 M   293 Kevin Scanlon               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 18    20:24  6:35    5 19-29   18 M   333 Chad Colarusso              Saugus,MA                                                     
 19    20:25  6:35    7 30-39   19 M   422 Tom Connell                 Wakefiels,MA                                                  
 20    20:54  6:45    3 16-18   20 M   244 Jonathan DeVito             Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 21    21:01  6:47    3 50-59   21 M   314 Jim Dolan                   Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 22    21:08  6:49    4 40-49   22 M   388 Michael Juliano             Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 23    21:16  6:52    4 16-18   23 M   433 Jim Nolan                   Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 24    21:18  6:52    5 16-18   24 M   359 Dave Leard                  Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 25    21:20  6:53    8 30-39   25 M   340 Glenn Zannotti              Waltham,MA                                                    
 26    21:32  6:57    5 40-49   26 M   316 Raymond Charbonneau         Medford,MA                                                    
 27    21:39  6:59    9 30-39   27 M   434 John Cataldo                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 28    21:42  7:00    6 16-18   28 M   245 Patrick Walsh               Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 29    21:51  7:03    1 13-15   29 M   400 Andrew McDonald             Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 30    21:57  7:05    6 19-29   30 M   412 Nick Mastromardi            Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 31    22:01  7:06   10 30-39   31 M   418 Chuck Connell               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 32    22:03  7:07    7 19-29   32 M   225 James Venza                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 33    22:05  7:07    1 60-69   33 M   331 Joseph Pellegriao           Melrose,MA                                                    
 34    22:09  7:09    6 40-49   34 M   338 Paul Ernest                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 35    22:12  7:10    2 13-15   35 M   354 Robert Kennedy              Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 36    22:16  7:11    3 13-15   36 M   390 Michael Deiulis             Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 37    22:22  7:13    4 50-59   37 M   394 Frank Johnson               Newburyport,MA                                                
 38    22:26  7:14    7 40-49   38 M   289 Jim Gallant                 Medford,MA                                                    
 39    22:30  7:15    2 60-69   39 M   345 Frankie Keane               Charlestown,MA                                                
 40    22:48  7:21    8 19-29   40 M   239 Joseph Perullo              Salem,MA                                                      
 41    22:56  7:24    9 19-29   41 M   317 Arthur Vieri                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 42    23:18  7:31    8 40-49   42 M   306 Robert Hand                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 43    23:20  7:32    7 16-18   43 M   364 Calvin Mui                  Melrose,MA                                                    
 44    23:22  7:32    5 50-59   44 M   251 Joseph Nieves               Lynn,MA                                                       
 45    23:28  7:34    9 40-49   45 M   342 James Smyly                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 46    23:35  7:36    6 50-59   46 M   339 John Grant                  Medford,MA                                                    
 47    23:38  7:37    8 16-18   47 M   302 John Hoyt                   Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 48    23:40  7:38   10 19-29   48 M   335 Wesley Chedister            Brighton,MA                                                   
 49    23:43  7:39    1 01-12   49 M   236 Sam Oliveri                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 50    23:48  7:41    9 16-18   50 M   315 Kevin Carty                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:35  6:19    1 30-39    1 F   320 Maureen O'Reilly            Beverly,MA                                                   
 2     21:25  6:55    2 30-39    2 F   229 Dina Wilkinson              Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     21:45  7:01    1 19-29    3 F   355 Jennie Sinclair             Atkinson,NH                                                  
 4     22:20  7:12    2 19-29    4 F   351 Jill Gonham                 Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 5     22:39  7:18    1 16-18    5 F   353 Courtney Kennedy            Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 6     23:01  7:25    3 19-29    6 F   366 Valerie Mallett                                                                       
 7     23:23  7:33    2 16-18    7 F   298 Jill Allen                  Peabody,MA                                                   
 8     23:36  7:37    4 19-29    8 F   386 Kerri Doherty               Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 9     23:41  7:38    3 30-39    9 F   266 Andrea Braconnier           Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 10    23:44  7:39    4 30-39   10 F   235 Sara Oliveri                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 11    23:46  7:40    1 40-49   11 F   432 Linda Epstein               Peabody,MA                                                    
 12    23:53  7:42    2 40-49   12 F   269 Sharon MacCarthy            Middleton,MA                                                  
 13    24:02  7:45    3 40-49   13 F   312 Andrea Walsh                Marietta,GA                                                   
 14    24:05  7:46    5 30-39   14 F   296 Amy LaMarche                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 15    25:00  8:04    5 19-29   15 F   352 Kristal Fredriksen          ,NH                                                           
 16    25:25  8:12    4 40-49   16 F   325 Karen Bauer                 Reading,MA                                                    
 17    25:28  8:13    6 19-29   17 F   406 Lindsay Migliero            Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 18    25:35  8:15    5 40-49   18 F   398 Kathy McDonald              Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 19    26:05  8:25    6 30-39   19 F   307 Jennifer Allard             Watertown,MA                                                  
 20    26:18  8:29    3 16-18   20 F   419 Meri Coffey                 Peabody,MA                                                    
 21    26:24  8:31    4 16-18   21 F   420 Kat Nulk                    Lee,NH                                                        
 22    26:30  8:33    1 13-15   22 F   255 Whitney Collings            Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 23    26:48  8:39    6 40-49   23 F   404 Joan Smith                  Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 24    27:03  8:44    7 30-39   24 F   428 June Cook                   Waitsfield,VT                                                 
 25    27:08  8:45    7 19-29   25 F   260 Kristine McCoy              Peabody,MA                                                    
 26    27:24  8:50    8 19-29   26 F   222 Patricia Hazelton           Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 27    27:36  8:54    9 19-29   27 F   382 Kerri Furlong               Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 28    27:47  8:58    8 30-39   28 F   411 Susan Mazzarella            Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 29    28:13  9:06    9 30-39   29 F   410 Judy Filipe                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 30    28:40  9:15    1 50-59   30 F   341 Susan Beaulieu              Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 31    29:08  9:24   10 30-39   31 F   254 Amy Soroko                  New York,NY                                                   
 32    29:19  9:27    2 50-59   32 F   291 Alice Odachowski            Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 33    29:51  9:38   11 30-39   33 F   227 Patty Moore                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 34    30:01  9:41    7 40-49   34 F   290 Lauren Reid                 Malden,MA                                                     
 35    30:14  9:45    1 60-69   35 F   391 Kathy Bradford              S. Hamilton, M                                                
 36    30:35  9:52   12 30-39   36 F   215 Valerie Rondeau             Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 37    30:39  9:53    2 13-15   37 F   403 Kimberly Lane               Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 38    30:41  9:54   13 30-39   38 F   358 Michaela Desmond            Peabody,MA                                                    
 39    30:50  9:57    8 40-49   39 F   242 Natasha Shah                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 40    31:00 10:00    3 13-15   40 F   220 Emily Janakas               Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 41    31:24 10:08   10 19-29   41 F   271 Lisa Tobin                  Lynn,MA                                                       
 42    31:44 10:14    5 16-18   42 F   416 Jardana Kravitz             Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 43    31:44 10:14     Age?     43 F   384 Linda Shawe                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 44    31:45 10:15   11 19-29   44 F   272 Jen Schultz                 Amesbury,MA                                                   
 45    31:46 10:15    3 50-59   45 F   427 Christine Kimball           Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 46    31:48 10:15    4 50-59   46 F   393 Cathy Allen                 Peabody,MA                                                    
 47    32:05 10:21   12 19-29   47 F   240 Yvette Perullo              Salem,MA                                                      
 48    32:40 10:32    6 16-18   48 F   413 Liz Carrig                  Fayetteville,GA                                               
 49    32:44 10:34    1 01-11   49 F   322 Sarah Copelas               Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 50    33:24 10:46    2 01-11   50 F   221 Sara Janakas                Lynnfield,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News