Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Firecracker 5K Run and Walk

Nantucket, MA, July 4, 2002

[Age Group | Walk | Walk Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           12th Annual Firecracker 5K Run                    
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   15:49  5:06    1 20-29    1 M   251 Kevin McCarthy              Siasconset,MA                                                 
   2   16:07  5:12    2 20-29    2 M   305 Jonathan Drappi                                                                        
   3   16:15  5:15    1 30-39    3 M   300 J P Hendricks               Nantucket,MA                                                  
   4   16:47  5:25    1 16-19    4 M   301 Tyler Kelly                                                                            
   5   16:50  5:26    3 20-29    5 M   362 Jose Farias                                                                            
   6   17:03  5:30    4 20-29    6 M   384 Frederick Schausson         Nantucket,MA                                                  
   7   17:10  5:32    1 40-49    7 M    60 John Pier                   Freeport,ME                                                   
   8   17:51  5:45    2 30-39    8 M   292 Bill Driggs                 E Hampton,CT                                                  
   9   18:14  5:53    5 20-29    9 M   237 Garrett Allen               Nantucket,MA                                                  
  10   18:18  5:54    3 30-39   10 M   194 Mark Horan                  Nantucket,MA                                                  
  11   18:23  5:56    4 30-39   11 M   341 Lincola Tedeschi            E Hampton,CT                                                  
  12   18:32  5:59    2 16-19   12 M   306 Garrett Duffy               Nantucket,MA                                                  
  13   18:40  6:01    6 20-29   13 M   382 Eric Love                   Nantucket,MA                                                  
  14   18:51  6:05    2 40-49   14 M   158 Brian Applebaum                                                                        
  15   18:57  6:07    5 30-39   15 M   347 Laurens Goff                NYC,NY                                                        
  16   18:59  6:07    3 40-49   16 M   358 John Macfavlane                                                                        
  17   19:11  6:11    6 30-39   17 M   332 Len Tedeschi                                                                           
  18   19:18  6:14    7 30-39   18 M   364 Hector Del Olmo                                                                        
  19   19:19  6:14    3 16-19   19 M   314 James Schleicher            Austin,TX                                                     
  20   19:23  6:15    4 16-19   20 M   241 Nicholas Grew                                                                          
  21   19:26  6:16    4 40-49   21 M   239 Kenneth Gullicksen          Nantucket,MA                                                  
  22   19:30  6:17    8 30-39   22 M   412 Tim Dunne                                                                              
  23   19:34  6:19    1 16-19    1 F    85 Celene Menschel             NYC,NY                                                        
  24   19:46  6:23    9 30-39   23 M   376 Peter Dopdds                                                                           
  25   19:53  6:25    1 10-15   24 M   389 Andrew Chuplis                                                                         
  26   20:02  6:28    5 40-49   25 M   124 Scooch Scooch                                                                          
  27   20:08  6:30    7 20-29   26 M   220 Jai Stiga                   Nantucket,MA                                                  
  28   20:10  6:30    8 20-29   27 M    89 Ryan Dobbins                Nantucket,MA                                                  
  29   20:12  6:31   10 30-39   28 M    46 Chris Ray                   Medfield,MA                                                   
  30   20:13  6:31    2 10-15   29 M   129 David Riccardi              Syracuse,NY                                                   
  31   20:15  6:32    9 20-29   30 M   265 Jamie Baisley                                                                          
  32   20:18  6:33   11 30-39   31 M     7 Thomas Nolan Jr             Beverly,MA                                                    
  33   20:20  6:34    1 20-29    2 F   369 Paula Roberge                                                                          
  34   20:26  6:35    6 40-49   32 M   356 Dean Pihl                                                                              
  35   20:32  6:37    5 16-19   33 M   219 Daniel Lawton               Siasconset,MA                                                 
  36   20:34  6:38   12 30-39   34 M   353 Matt Peterson                                                                          
  37   20:36  6:39    7 40-49   35 M   372 Stuart Armstrong                                                                       
  38   20:37  6:39    6 16-19   36 M   136 John Kairawicz              Watertown,CT                                                  
  39   20:39  6:40    7 16-19   37 M   128 Marcus Hagam                                                                           
  40   20:41  6:40    1 50-59   38 M   130 Patrick Riccardi            Syracuse,NY                                                   
  41   20:42  6:41    8 40-49   39 M   123 Matthew Cupzza                                                                         
  42   20:46  6:42    8 16-19   40 M   291 Zachary Feiges              Sconset,MA                                                    
  43   20:47  6:42    9 40-49   41 M   234 Ken Harris                                                                             
  44   20:51  6:44   13 30-39   42 M   367 Kevin Darling                                                                          
  45   20:55  6:45   10 40-49   43 M   405 Gieovanis Gieovanis                                                                    
  46   20:58  6:46    9 16-19   44 M   302 Andrew Bratton                                                                         
  47   21:02  6:47   11 40-49   45 M   411 John Sweeney                                                                           
  48   21:05  6:48    1 40-49    3 F   122 Susan Harbert                                                                          
  49   21:12  6:50    1 30-39    4 F   257 Christine Solomon           Nantucket,MA                                                  
  50   21:15  6:51   12 40-49   46 M   107 Ed Romanoff                 Sconset,MA                                                    
  51   21:22  6:54   14 30-39   47 M   334 David Converse              Woodstock,CT                                                  
  52   21:23  6:54    2 50-59   48 M    36 Jack Westermeyer            Concord,MA                                                    
  53   21:29  6:56   13 40-49   49 M   137 Ray Kairawicz                                                                          
  54   21:35  6:58   15 30-39   50 M    68 Wayne Channock              Nantucket,MA                                                  
  55   21:38  6:59    2 30-39    5 F    73 Lori Miller                 Branford,CT                                                   
  56   21:41  7:00    2 40-49    6 F   395 Kraen Clancy                                                                           
  57   21:47  7:02    2 20-29    7 F    83 Sabina Menschel                                                                        
  58   21:52  7:03    3 20-29    8 F   221 Amy Barclay                 Nantucket,MA                                                  
  59   21:55  7:04    3 40-49    9 F   157 Jeanne Vieira               Middleboro,MA                                                 
  60   21:58  7:05   16 30-39   51 M    84 Ryan Drant                  Washington,DC                                                 
  61   22:00  7:06   17 30-39   52 M   406 Peter Farrell                                                                          
  62   22:03  7:07    3 50-59   53 M   390 Steve Wilhelm                                                                          
  63   22:05  7:07   14 40-49   54 M   352 Chris Peterson                                                                         
  64   22:08  7:08   18 30-39   55 M   410 Garrett Deane                                                                          
  65   22:12  7:10   15 40-49   56 M   143 Chris Emery                                                                            
  66   22:17  7:11   16 40-49   57 M    81 Peter Ciuffetti             Concord,NH                                                    
  67   22:20  7:12    4 50-59   58 M   121 Barton Clark                Pasadena                                                   
  68   22:23  7:13   10 20-29   59 M   363 Paul Gagliardi                                                                         
  69   22:26  7:14   19 30-39   60 M   202 Dom Wyant                   Atl,GA                                                        
  70   22:30  7:15    5 50-59   61 M    86 Ben Gifford                                                                            
  71   22:33  7:16   17 40-49   62 M   277 Matt Barger                                                                            
  72   22:36  7:17   10 16-19   63 M   169 Bryan Sparkles              Syn,NY                                                        
  73   22:37  7:18    3 30-39   10 F   200 Bridget Dalrymple                                                                      
  74   22:39  7:18    3 10-15   64 M   211 Carl Dzyak                                                                             
  75   22:42  7:19    6 50-59   65 M   168 Jim Spankes                 Nantucket,MA                                                  
  76   22:47  7:21   20 30-39   66 M   297 Adam Goldberg               Carmel,IN                                                     
  77   22:50  7:22     Age?     67 M   420 Kevin Flynn                                                                            
  78   22:54  7:23    1 70-98   68 M   118 Kent Kilbourne                                                                         
  79   23:00  7:25    4 10-15   69 M   286 Beau Garufi                                                                            
  80   23:04  7:26    4 40-49   11 F   287 M K Garufi                                                                             
  81   23:05  7:27    7 50-59   70 M    78 Stephen Fisher                                                                         
  82   23:07  7:27   11 16-19   71 M   171 Mike Delany                                                                            
  83   23:09  7:28    2 16-19   12 F   172 Joanna Wolfson                                                                         
  84   23:10  7:28    4 20-29   13 F    16 Shana Roberts                                                                          
  85   23:12  7:29    3 16-19   14 F   205 Stefanie Zopatti            Weymouth,MA                                                   
  86   23:14  7:30    5 20-29   15 F    71 Cristin Carter              Nantucket,MA                                                  
  87   23:16  7:30   21 30-39   72 M    66 Chris Cuddy                                                                            
  88   23:17  7:31    1 10-15   16 F   304 Kaitlyn Ellis               Nantucket,MA                                                  
  89   23:20  7:32    5 10-15   73 M   191 Paul Grip                                                                              
  90   23:22  7:32    8 50-59   74 M   303 George Graeber              Orleans,MA                                                    
  91   23:25  7:33    6 20-29   17 F   180 Kim Page                    Manchester,CT                                                 
  92   23:28  7:34   11 20-29   75 M   267 Brandon Fleming                                                                        
  93   23:31  7:35   22 30-39   76 M   415 Chris Waldorf                                                                          
  94   23:34  7:36   12 20-29   77 M   361 Alastaire Wood                                                                         
  95   23:39  7:38   18 40-49   78 M   116 Brad Lurvey                 Nantucket,MA                                                  
  96   23:42  7:39    9 50-59   79 M   368 Jim Graves                                                                             
  97   23:44  7:39   12 16-19   80 M    64 Joe Costella                                                                           
  98   23:58  7:44    4 30-39   18 F   416 Megan Brengan                                                                          
  99   24:00  7:45   13 20-29   81 M    39 J P Scanlon                 Nantucket,MA                                                  
 100   24:03  7:45    5 40-49   19 F   299 Barbara Rives                                                                          
 101   24:04  7:46    4 16-19   20 F   131 Beth Riccardi                                                                          
 102   24:06  7:46    6 40-49   21 F   338 Susan Elliot                Natick,MA                                                     
 103   24:08  7:47   23 30-39   82 M   417 Dan Madston                                                                            
 104   24:09  7:47   14 20-29   83 M   270 Mike Rousseau                                                                          
 105   24:10  7:48    6 10-15   84 M   255 Tom Healy                                                                              
 106   24:12  7:48    7 10-15   85 M   276 Tommy Barger                                                                           
 107   24:13  7:49   13 16-19   86 M   218 Mike Woods                  Siasconset,MA                                                 
 108   24:14  7:49    7 20-29   22 F   379 Jenny Rubinfeld                                                                        
 109   24:16  7:50   14 16-19   87 M    28 Ryan Trude                                                                             
 110   24:17  7:50   24 30-39   88 M   156 Mark O'Neill                Nantucket,MA                                                  
 111   24:18  7:50   10 50-59   89 M    44 James Miller                                                                           
 112   24:20  7:51    1 60-69   90 M   125 Herb Mittenthal             Nantucket,MA                                                  
 113   24:21  7:51   25 30-39   91 M     8 Will Hannumk                                                                           
 114   24:22  7:52   15 20-29   92 M   266 Timothy Scharf              Chicago,IL                                                    
 115   24:23  7:52   26 30-39   93 M   181 Douglas Poulin                                                                         
 116   24:25  7:53   27 30-39   94 M   400 Mike Crown                                                                             
 117   24:26  7:53    5 30-39   23 F   199 Jennifer Groves                                                                        
 118   24:27  7:53   28 30-39   95 M   247 Alexander Crawford                                                                     
 119   24:30  7:54   19 40-49   96 M   246 Joe Swain                                                                              
 120   24:31  7:55   15 16-19   97 M   126 Ian Lane                                                                               
 121   24:33  7:55    7 40-49   24 F   342 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                   
 122   24:35  7:56    8 20-29   25 F    82 Charis Menschel             Washington,DC                                                 
 123   24:36  7:56   29 30-39   98 M   293 Bruce Rosenberg             Manchester,CT                                                 
 124   24:37  7:56   11 50-59   99 M   385 Bob Jantausch                                                                          
 125   24:40  7:57    6 30-39   26 F   321 Andrea Crowley                                                                         
 126   24:42  7:58    9 20-29   27 F   264 Stefanie Jurica             Houston,TX                                                    
 127   24:43  7:58   12 50-59  100 M    45 Lou Gennaro                                                                            
 128   24:44  7:59    1 01-9   101 M   383 Kelly Emery                                                                           
 129   24:46  7:59   16 20-29  102 M   209 Brad MacDonald                                                                         
 130   24:48  8:00    8 40-49   28 F   179 Lorraine Martin             Siasconset,MA                                                 
 131   24:50  8:01    9 40-49   29 F    58 Irene Kelly                 New City,NY                                                   
 132   24:53  8:02   10 40-49   30 F   414 Maggie Dugan                                                                           
 133   24:56  8:03   30 30-39  103 M   401 Dan Conway                                                                             
 134   24:58  8:03   11 40-49   31 F   403 Catherine King                                                                         
 135   24:59  8:04    7 30-39   32 F   418 Lisa Cuva                                                                              
 136   25:00  8:04   31 30-39  104 M   350 Ernie Culkins Jr            Nantucket,MA                                                  
 137   25:02  8:05    8 10-15  105 M   201 Sean Dalrymple              Princeton,NJ                                                  
 138   25:07  8:06    9 10-15  106 M   214 Derek Larson                                                                           
 139   25:13  8:08    5 16-19   33 F     2 Kristen Mirick                                                                         
 140   25:14  8:08    2 10-15   34 F     3 Abby Coffin                                                                            
 141   25:14  8:08   10 20-29   35 F    38 Gillian Scanlon             Nantucket,MA                                                  
 142   25:15  8:09    8 30-39   36 F   108 Jill DiPuccio               Cincinnati,OH                                                 
 143   25:22  8:11   16 16-19  107 M   104 Matt Mikonic                Nantucket,MA                                                  
 144   25:29  8:13   12 40-49   37 F    80 Mary Ferguson               Nantucket,MA                                                  
 145   25:30  8:14   32 30-39  108 M     5 Tim Lovely                  Chicago,IL                                                    
 146   25:32  8:14    9 30-39   38 F     6 Sarah Barnes                Nantucket,MA                                                  
 147   25:34  8:15   13 40-49   39 F   141 Cheryl Emery                                                                           
 148   25:37  8:16   33 30-39  109 M    54 Mark Harris                 Berlin,CT                                                     
 149   25:38  8:16   13 50-59  110 M   320 Bill Pauksen                Siasconset,MA                                                 
 150   25:40  8:17    6 16-19   40 F   387 Kate Lyons                  Nantucket,MA                                                  
 151   25:41  8:17   10 30-39   41 F    63 Leslee Reeder                                                                          
 152   25:42  8:17   34 30-39  111 M   424 Al Wearman                                                                             
 153   25:45  8:18    2 60-69  112 M    49 Jack Fraunfelder            Walpole,NH                                                    
 154   25:48  8:19   11 20-29   42 F   149 Jennifer Williams                                                                      
 155   25:49  8:20   12 20-29   43 F   380 Emilie Rubinfeld                                                                       
 156   25:50  8:20    3 60-69  113 M   244 Nathaniel Grew                                                                         
 157   25:52  8:21   17 20-29  114 M   394 Joseph Manning                                                                         
 158   25:53  8:21   35 30-39  115 M    33 Pete Davy                   Charlestown,MA                                                
 159   25:56  8:22   11 30-39   44 F   248 Deborah Bandanza                                                                       
 160   25:59  8:23   14 40-49   45 F   374 Kathleen McAlinden                                                                     
 161   26:00  8:23   20 40-49  116 M    62 Alan Yount                                                                             
 162   26:01  8:24   15 40-49   46 F    35 Kim O'Hara                  S Dartmouth,MA                                                
 163   26:03  8:24   17 16-19  117 M   217 Hayden Marx                 Siasconset,MA                                                 
 164   26:04  8:25    1 50-59   47 F    87 Jane Carlin                                                                            
 165   26:05  8:25   14 50-59  118 M   260 Larry Leatherman            Fayetteville,NY                                               
 166   26:07  8:25   18 20-29  119 M   421 Chad Sanford                                                                           
 167   26:08  8:26    2 50-59   48 F   309 Linda Upton                 Nantucket,MA                                                  
 168   26:09  8:26   21 40-49  120 M   189 Steve Grip                                                                             
 169   26:12  8:27   19 20-29  121 M   324 David Montero                                                                          
 170   26:14  8:28   22 40-49  122 M   165 Michael Milone              Wexford,PA                                                    
 171   26:16  8:28   18 16-19  123 M   216 Chris Miller                                                                           
 172   26:19  8:29   13 20-29   49 F   242 Annette Grew                                                                           
 173   26:21  8:30   23 40-49  124 M   254 John Healy                  Avon,CT                                                       
 174   26:23  8:31   12 30-39   50 F   190 Karen Grip                                                                             
 175   26:24  8:31   14 20-29   51 F   243 Caroline Grew                                                                          
 176   26:24  8:31   36 30-39  125 M     1 Kevin Najarian                                                                         
 177   26:26  8:32   37 30-39  126 M    94 Ernest Dahlman                                                                         
 178   26:28  8:32   24 40-49  127 M    20 Rich Sturcitio              Medfield,MA                                                   
 179   26:39  8:36   13 30-39   52 F    97 Linda Natsis                Nantucket,MA                                                  
 180   26:40  8:36   38 30-39  128 M   413 Doug Banks                                                                             
 181   26:41  8:36   14 30-39   53 F   138 Kelly Culkins               Nantucket,MA                                                  
 182   26:42  8:37   15 50-59  129 M   253 Frank Swain                 Wash,DC                                                       
 183   26:44  8:37   15 30-39   54 F   346 Anita Singh                 Boston,MA                                                     
 184   26:45  8:38   25 40-49  130 M   407 Jeffrey Newton                                                                         
 185   26:50  8:39   16 50-59  131 M   344 John Romankiewicz           Nantucket,MA                                                  
 186   26:56  8:41   16 40-49   55 F   195 Sandy Harvey                                                                           
 187   26:57  8:42   26 40-49  132 M   196 Alan Harvey                                                                            
 188   26:58  8:42   39 30-39  133 M   272 Tom Butler                                                                             
 189   26:59  8:42   15 20-29   56 F   271 Lynette Bohannon                                                                       
 190   27:00  8:43   40 30-39  134 M   135 John Casey                  Mystic,CT                                                     
 191   27:01  8:43    1 70-98   57 F   109 Franci Crane                                                                           
 192   27:02  8:43   20 20-29  135 M    23 Brendan Krasinski                                                                      
 193   27:02  8:43   41 30-39  136 M   316 David Goden                 NY,NY                                                         
 194   27:03  8:44   16 20-29   58 F   354 Elizabeth Blake             J P,MA                                                        
 195   27:04  8:44   42 30-39  137 M   423 Kip Sanford                                                                            
 196   27:08  8:45   16 30-39   59 F   155 Jennifer Ernst                                                                         
 197   27:09  8:45   27 40-49  138 M   154 David Ernst                                                                            
 198   27:11  8:46   17 20-29   60 F    69 Melodie Reynolds                                                                       
 199   27:13  8:47   17 40-49   61 F   386 Diane Jantausch                                                                        
 200   27:15  8:47   17 30-39   62 F     9 Sara Schwartz                                                                          
 201   27:18  8:48   43 30-39  139 M   280 Ron Santos                                                                             
 202   27:21  8:49   18 30-39   63 F   245 Lianne Swain                                                                           
 203   27:24  8:50   44 30-39  140 M   298 Alex Todd                   Nantucket,MA                                                  
 204   27:27  8:51    3 10-15   64 F   178 Chelsea Steinauer                                                                      
 205   27:30  8:52   28 40-49  141 M   288 Paul Feiner                                                                            
 206   27:33  8:53   18 40-49   65 F    95 Stephanie Butler                                                                       
 207   27:39  8:55   21 20-29  142 M   366 T J Lepore                                                                             
 208   27:42  8:56   22 20-29  143 M   378 Robert Egan                                                                            
 209   27:44  8:57    7 16-19   66 F   226 Gillian Walsh                                                                          
 210   27:48  8:58   10 10-15  144 M   100 John Mikonic                Nantucket,MA                                                  
 211   27:50  8:59    4 10-15   67 F    79 Stephanie Fisher            Nantucket,MA                                                  
 212   27:52  8:59    3 50-59   68 F    41 Ann Scanlon                 Nantucket,MA                                                  
 213   27:53  9:00   45 30-39  145 M   207 Dana Macomber               Nantucket,MA                                                  
 214   27:55  9:00   18 20-29   69 F   392 Amanda Kirchhoffer                                                                     
 215   27:59  9:02   46 30-39  146 M   147 Jack Berardinelli           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 216   28:00  9:02   19 20-29   70 F   377 Meredith McCollom                                                                      
 217   28:04  9:03   19 30-39   71 F   281 Amy Santos                                                                             
 218   28:07  9:04   47 30-39  147 M    98 Kip Trott                   Nantucket,MA                                                  
 219   28:10  9:05   20 30-39   72 F   182 Mimi Poulin Shaw            Madison,CT                                                    
 220   28:14  9:06   48 30-39  148 M   229 Tommy Crum                  Pacifila,CA                                                   
 221   28:16  9:07   17 50-59  149 M    70 Jeff Carter                 Nantucket,MA                                                  
 222   28:18  9:08   11 10-15  150 M   333 Scott Converse                                                                         
 223   28:21  9:09   12 10-15  151 M   256 Alex Bottaglino             Avon,CT                                                       
 224   28:22  9:09   23 20-29  152 M   396 Mike Beck                                                                              
 225   28:23  9:09   18 50-59  153 M   365 Joe Davis                                                                              
 226   28:24  9:10   21 30-39   73 F    59 Stephanie Paine Pier        Freeport,ME                                                   
 227   28:26  9:10   22 30-39   74 F   273 Emily Titsworth             Chicago,IL                                                    
 228   28:27  9:11   19 50-59  154 M   311 Bob Laundry                 Nantucket,MA                                                  
 229   28:28  9:11   19 40-49   75 F   204 Julie Bell                  Nantucket,MA                                                  
 230   28:30  9:12   29 40-49  155 M    61 Scott Widmeyer                                                                         
 231   28:31  9:12   23 30-39   76 F   117 Susan Perry                 Sanibel Is,FL                                                 
 232   28:32  9:12   24 30-39   77 F    31 Wendy Swett                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 233   28:33  9:13   20 50-59  156 M   399 Dorry Dawstra                                                                          
 234   28:34  9:13   20 40-49   78 F   402 Gail Dahlstrom                                                                         
 235   28:35  9:13   25 30-39   79 F   295 Kristen Hickey              Manchester,CT                                                 
 236   28:36  9:14   21 40-49   80 F   345 Paula Barth                                                                            
 237   28:38  9:14   49 30-39  157 M    47 Francis Muise               Nantucket,MA                                                  
 238   28:39  9:15   26 30-39   81 F   235 Julianna Sinclair                                                                      
 239   28:40  9:15   21 50-59  158 M   166 Michael Amarosa                                                                        
 240   28:42  9:15   27 30-39   82 F   197 Candice Tremblay            Plaistow,NH                                                   
 241   28:43  9:16   20 20-29   83 F   308 Karin Patkus                S Boston,MA                                                   
 242   28:44  9:16   21 20-29   84 F    37 Ali Hudson                  Nantucket,MA                                                  
 243   28:45  9:16   13 10-15  159 M   275 Teddy Barger                                                                           
 244   29:29  9:31   30 40-49  160 M    13 Lindsay Thomson             Nantucket,MA                                                  
 245   29:30  9:31   22 40-49   85 F   258 Linda Lydon                                                                            
 246   29:32  9:32   28 30-39   86 F   323 Cayce Montero                                                                          
 247   29:43  9:35   50 30-39  161 M   198 David Tremslay                                                                         
 248   29:47  9:36   24 20-29  162 M   232 Russ Gentile                                                                           
 249   29:52  9:38   31 40-49  163 M    77 Robert Harold                                                                          
 250   30:00  9:41   22 20-29   87 F   222 Joy Marks                   Nantucket,MA                                                  
 251   30:16  9:46   29 30-39   88 F   351 Kerry Peterson                                                                         
 252   30:33  9:51    4 50-59   89 F   261 Mary Leatherman             Fayetteville,NY                                               
 253   30:34  9:52    8 16-19   90 F    55 Darrea Zold                 New York City,NY                                              
 254   30:35  9:52    5 10-15   91 F    57 Bridget Riley                                                                          
 255   30:36  9:52   14 10-15  164 M    14 Braedon Thomson             Nantucket,MA                                                  
 256   30:37  9:53   23 40-49   92 F    88 Leslie Wytrzes                                                                         
 257   30:39  9:53    4 60-69  165 M   112 John Sherwood               Nantucket,MA                                                  
 258   30:39  9:53    6 10-15   93 F   188 Allison Paul                                                                           
 259   30:40  9:54    5 60-69  166 M   339 Dom Tedeschi                                                                           
 260   30:42  9:54   24 40-49   94 F   142 Kim Lindquist               Nantucket,MA                                                  
 261   30:44  9:55   32 40-49  167 M   103 Matt Mikonic                Overland Park,KS                                              
 262   30:45  9:55    6 60-69  168 M   373 Bill Beattie                                                                           
 263   30:47  9:56   23 20-29   95 F   223 Margaret Malone                                                                        
 264   30:48  9:56    2 01-9   169 M   187 David Paul Jr                                                                         
 265   30:50  9:57   33 40-49  170 M   184 David Paul                                                                             
 266   30:55  9:58   30 30-39   96 F   144 Patrkia Halsted             Nantucket,MA                                                  
 267   31:00 10:00   51 30-39  171 M   227 Handsome James Ranney       Nantucket,MA                                                  
 268   31:10 10:03   15 10-15  172 M    72 Nick Miller                 Shelton,CT                                                    
 269   31:15 10:05   34 40-49  173 M   317 Terry Hughes                                                                           
 270   31:20 10:06   16 10-15  174 M   146 Parker DeRensis                                                                        
 271   31:24 10:08   31 30-39   97 F     4 Carolyn Butler              Taunton,MA                                                    
 272   31:29 10:09   24 20-29   98 F   249 Tara Peterson               Boston,MA                                                     
 273   31:34 10:11   25 20-29   99 F    24 Vanessa Krasinski           Nantucket,MA                                                  
 274   31:38 10:12   25 40-49  100 F   145 Linda DeRensis                                                                         
 275   31:43 10:14   26 20-29  101 F    96 Allison Butler                                                                         
 276   31:48 10:15   27 20-29  102 F   290 Katie Mello                 Nantucket,MA                                                  
 277   32:00 10:19     Age?    103 F   225 Maureen Hersey              W Springfield,MA                                              
 278   32:02 10:20   32 30-39  104 F   289 Lisa Holland Saxby                                                                     
 279   32:04 10:21   26 40-49  105 F   164 Sandra Bologna              Chappagna,NY                                                  
 280   32:04 10:21   35 40-49  175 M   163 Greg Bologna                Chappagua,NY                                                  
 281   32:05 10:21   36 40-49  176 M   139 Don Ivas                                                                               
 282   32:07 10:22   52 30-39  177 M   500 David Schultz                                                                          
 283   32:11 10:23   53 30-39  178 M   240 Bill Silcott                Nantucket,MA                                                  
 284   32:13 10:24   33 30-39  106 F   148 Caroline Wilcox             Pascoag,RI                                                    
 285   32:14 10:24   54 30-39  179 M   213 Griff Harrison              Washington,DC                                                 
 286   32:18 10:25   34 30-39  107 F   167 Cynthia Lienert             NY,NY                                                         
 287   32:22 10:26    9 16-19  108 F   174 Emily Copenhaver                                                                       
 288   32:30 10:29    5 50-59  109 F   233 Karen Robinson              Cape Elizabeth,ME                                             
 289   32:38 10:32   35 30-39  110 F   419 Marian Taylor                                                                          
 290   32:42 10:33    3 01-9   180 M   114 Peter Koopman                                                                         
 291   32:47 10:35   27 40-49  111 F   393 Marsha Egan                                                                            
 292   32:48 10:35   28 40-49  112 F   313 Nancy Holloway                                                                         
 293   33:07 10:41   36 30-39  113 F   236 Doreen Allen                Nantucket,MA                                                  
 294   33:12 10:43   29 40-49  114 F   312 Susan Knutson                                                                          
 295   33:17 10:44   28 20-29  115 F   422 Karen Sanford                                                                          
 296   33:18 10:45    4 01-9   181 M   186 Christopher Paul                                                                      
 297   33:20 10:45   30 40-49  116 F   185 Jill Paul                   Mclean,VA                                                     
 298   33:23 10:46   22 50-59  182 M   150 Robert Westbrook            Sconset,MA                                                    
 299   33:29 10:48   37 30-39  117 F    67 Victoria Macomber           Wrentham,MA                                                   
 300   33:38 10:51    6 50-59  118 F   151 Daryl Westbrook             Sconset,MA                                                    
 301   33:47 10:54    7 50-59  119 F   326 Carol Bunevich              Siasmset,MA                                                   
 302   33:59 10:58   29 20-29  120 F    25 Mandy Krasinski             Nantucket,MA                                                  
 303   34:11 11:02   25 20-29  183 M   331 Jeff Cohn                                                                              
 304   34:15 11:03   30 20-29  121 F   269 Michelle Brown                                                                         
 305   34:19 11:04    8 50-59  122 F   404 Jo Malicote                                                                            
 306   34:33 11:09    7 60-69  184 M   283 Ken Layman                                                                             
 307   34:40 11:11    9 50-59  123 F   212 Judith Dzyak                                                                           
 308   34:43 11:12    5 01-9   185 M   279 Everett Barger                                                                        
 309   34:46 11:13    1 60-69  124 F    65 Kathy Cuddy                                                                            
 310   34:52 11:15    7 10-15  125 F   349 Stephanie Yuan                                                                         
 311   34:59 11:17    6 01-9   186 M   115 Sam Koopman                                                                           
 312   34:59 11:17   23 50-59  187 M    17 Stan Waldman                Nantucket,MA                                                  
 313   34:59 11:17   55 30-39  188 M   113 Dirk Koopman                                                                           
 314   35:07 11:20   37 40-49  189 M   357 Richard Ozson               Falmouth,MA                                                   
 315   35:16 11:23   31 40-49  126 F   360 Kris Sahonchik                                                                         
 316   35:20 11:24   32 40-49  127 F   359 Debra Pemstein              Rhinebeck,NY                                                  
 317   35:24 11:25   33 40-49  128 F   348 Elaine Sarsynski                                                                       
 318   35:32 11:28   34 40-49  129 F   278 Janice Barger                                                                          
 319   36:50 11:53   38 30-39  130 F   294 Erin Hickey                 Manchester,CT                                                 
 320   36:58 11:55   39 30-39  131 F   296 Kristi Napoliano                                                                       
 321   37:07 11:58   31 20-29  132 F   307 Courtney Gavin                                                                         
 322   37:23 12:04   24 50-59  190 M    22 Leon Krasinski              Mt Lakes,NJ                                                   
 323   37:37 12:08   17 10-15  191 M   215 James Herron                                                                           
 324   37:39 12:09   40 30-39  133 F    30 Karyn Banks                 Boston,MA                                                     
 325   38:08 12:18   41 30-39  134 F   397 Kate McLellan                                                                          
 326   38:22 12:23    1 01-9   135 F   370 Ali Armstrong                                                                         
 327   38:37 12:27   42 30-39  136 F   371 Nora Armstrong                                                                         
 328   39:06 12:37   35 40-49  137 F   388 Heather Lyons               Nantucket,MA                                                  
 329   39:35 12:46   25 50-59  192 M   231 Todd Winship                Nan,MA                                                        
 330   39:40 12:48   56 30-39  193 M   250 Rory Doody                  Nantucket,MA                                                  
 331   39:41 12:48   36 40-49  138 F   282 Kim Layman                                                                             
 332   39:56 12:53   37 40-49  139 F   140 Nancy Ivas                                                                             
 333   43:07 13:55   32 20-29  140 F   177 Amy McGill                                                                             
 334   43:22 13:59   57 30-39  194 M   319 Marc DeToor                 Essex,CT                                                      
 335   43:24 14:00   38 40-49  141 F   161 Martha Farrell                                                                         
 336   43:39 14:05   26 20-29  195 M   318 Jason Rockwell              Frederick,MD                                                  
 337   44:10 14:15   26 50-59  196 M   327 John Merson                                                                            
 338   44:26 14:20    7 01-9   197 M   330 Jack Dubinsky                                                                         
 339   44:42 14:25    2 60-69  142 F   329 Victoria Merson Pickwick    Sconset,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News