Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Abington's Night Before the 4th 4 Miler

Abington, MA, July 3, 2002

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

                NIGHT BEFORE THE 4TH  4 Miles                                                 

                                Abington  MA                                                     July 3, 2002           

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                MALE OVERALL                                                                                               

Place       BIB         NAME                                                   M/F        CATEG. TIME

1              437          THOMAS JUDE SMITH                    M            Overall   21:28

2              459          JOE SOUL                                             M            Overall   22:37

3              118          TIM MORGAN                                    M            Overall   23:56

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                FEMALE OVERALL                                                                                           

Place       BIB         NAME                                                   M/F        CATEG. TIME

15            75            DORSEY CHERYLANN                      F              Overall   28:36

24            442          MOIRA PETROCELLI                         F              Overall   29:40

25            450          BETH CORRY                                       F              Overall   29:55

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                JR. MALE (0-18)                                                                                                  

Place       BIB         NAME                                                   M/F        CATEG. TIME

11            467          JOHN BURNETT                                 M            Jr.            27:46

18            96            MICHAEL KILLORY                           M            Jr.            28:52

19            445          KEVIN TOLAN                                    M            Jr.            28:57

                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                JR. FEMALE (0-18)                                                                                             

Place       BIB         NAME                                                   M/F        CATEG. TIME

52            211          KIMBERLY TOSE                                F              Jr.            32:30

82            477          JESS BERRY                                         F              Jr.            36:17

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                OPEN, MALE (19-29)                                                                                         

Place       BIB         NAME                                                   M/F        CATEG. TIME

9              441          TOM JOSLIN                                        M            Open      26:56

46            481          THOMAS STRACQUALURSI          M            Open      31:55

47            438          PATRICK MOORE                              M            Open      32:05

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                OPEN, FEMALE  (19-29)                                                                                    

Place       BIB         NAME                                                   M/F        CATEG. TIME

35            123          KERIN BROWN                                   F              Open      30:37

45            476          MICHELLE WALMSLEY                   F              Open      31:52

59            73            CARLOZZI NICOLE                            F              Open      33:05

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                SUBMASTER, MALE  (30-39)                                                                          

Place       BIB         NAME                                                   M/F        CATEG. TIME

4              76            DORSEY DAVID                                  M            SubM     24:53

6              95            CHRIS CUTTER                                   M            SubM     25:45

7              440          NEIL KRISTIAN                                  M            SubM     26:28

 

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                SUBMASTER, FEMALE  (30-39)                                                                     

Place       BIB         NAME                                                   M/F        CATEG. TIME

58            258          SUSAN MAKOVSKY                         F              SubM     33:03

88            487          SUSAN O'BRIEN                                 F              SubM     37:35

90            254          ILDA NELSON                                     F              SubM     38:32

 

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                MASTER, MALE  (40-49)                                                                                  

Place       BIB         NAME                                                   M/F        CATEG. TIME

5              209          SCOTT NOYCE                                    M            Master   25:32

8              147          SCOTT NEWKIRK                              M            Master   26:41

12            77            DUPONT JAMES                                M            Master   28:12

 

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                MASTER, FEMALE  (40-49)                                                                             

Place       BIB         NAME                                                   M/F        CATEG. TIME

26            82            PAPADELLIS CATHY                        F              Master   30:01

43            447          CATHY MOORE                                  F              Master   31:36

67            168          NANCY ALTERIO                               F              Master   34:20

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                SENIOR, MALE  (50-59)                                                                                    

Place       BIB         NAME                                                   M/F        CATEG. TIME

41            436          GRAHAM REED                                  M            Senior     31:27

50            272          DICK DORAN                                      M            Senior     32:10

60            290          STEVE SCHLICTING                           M            Senior     33:07

 

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                SENIOR, FEMALE  (50-59)                                                                                

Place       BIB         NAME                                                   M/F        CATEG. TIME

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                GRAND SENIOR, MALE (60-69)                                                                      

Place       BIB         NAME                                                   M/F        CATEG. TIME

39            86            SMITH WAYNE                                  M            Gr Sen    31:13

55            489          JOSEPH GAUGHON                            M            Gr Sen    32:53

64            469          TOM MAJENSKI                                M            Gr Sen    33:37

1

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                GRAND SENIOR, FEMALE (60-69)                                                                 

Place       Bib          Name                                                      M/F        Categ.     Time

108          81            ANNE MARIE MCDONALD            F              Gr Sen    49:41

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                1ST ABINGTON MALE                                                                                    

Place       BIB         NAME                                                   M/F        CATEG. TIME

14            235          DENNIS HOFFMAN                           M            Master   28:27

 

                                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                               

                1ST ABINGTON FEMALE                                                                                

Place       BIB         NAME                                                   M/F        CATEG. TIME

59            73            CARLOZZI NICOLE                            F              Open      33:05

 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News