Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

S Dennis 5 Mile Road Race

S Dennis, MA, July 28, 2002

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           25th Annual Dennis Road                           
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   26:57  5:23    1 30-39    1 M   272 Matthew Simons              Languey,WA                                                        
   2   27:08  5:26    2 30-39    2 M   203 Geof Newton                 Bres,MA                                                           
   3   29:36  5:55    1 40-49    3 M   152 Kevin Coughlin              Elmira,NY                                                         
   4   30:06  6:01    3 30-39    4 M   299 Jeremy Dodds                Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
   5   30:27  6:05    4 30-39    5 M   117 Jim Sullivan                Westfield,MA                                                      
   6   31:27  6:17    2 40-49    6 M   249 Kenny Colmer                Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
   7   31:48  6:22    5 30-39    7 M   325 Sean Doherty                Centerville,MA                                                    
   8   31:56  6:23    6 30-39    8 M   133 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA        Dennis Resident                              
   9   32:07  6:25    3 40-49    9 M   178 Bill Dillon                 W Dennis,MA                                                       
  10   32:17  6:27    1 01-15   10 M   233 Dana Breeden                Derry,NH                                                          
  11   32:26  6:29    1 60-98   11 M   107 Dean Riley                  Bedford,MA                                                        
  12   32:31  6:30    4 40-49   12 M   258 Joe Steehan                 Norwood,MA                                                        
  13   32:32  6:30    1 30-39    1 F   149 Julie Moore                 Chatham,MA                                                        
  14   32:44  6:33    1 16-19   13 M   282 Patraick Goodwin            Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
  15   33:15  6:39    7 30-39   14 M   246 Michael Ostrowski           W Barnstable,MA                                                   
  16   33:17  6:39    2 16-19   15 M   165 Ryan Foran                  Shamong,NJ                                                        
  17   33:22  6:40    5 40-49   16 M   319 Vincent Smith               M Mills,MA                                                        
  18   33:24  6:41     Age?     17 M   217 Jim Donovan                 Brimfield,MA         Clydes                                       
  19   33:26  6:41    3 16-19   18 M   220 Brian Tyson                 Barnstable,MA        Filly                                        
  20   33:28  6:42    6 40-49   19 M   173 Larry Smith                 E Harwich,MA                                                      
  21   33:30  6:42    1 50-59   20 M   155 Gene Cormier                S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
  22   33:33  6:43    8 30-39   21 M   270 Rich Devin                  Brewster,MA                                                       
  23   33:35  6:43    7 40-49   22 M   315 Ken Perry                   Marstons Mill,MA     Filly                                        
  24   33:37  6:43    2 60-98   23 M   314 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                    
  25   33:39  6:44    1 01-15    2 F   232 Ruth Mc Govern              Stowe,VT                                                          
  26   33:46  6:45    3 60-98   24 M   223 Mike Mullo                  Falmouth,MA                                                       
  27   33:50  6:46    2 30-39    3 F   269 Jessica Devin               Brewster,MA                                                       
  28   33:54  6:47    2 50-59   25 M   136 Thomas Nally                S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
  29   33:57  6:47    3 50-59   26 M   289 Paul Joy                    Medford,MA                                                        
  30   34:00  6:48    1 20-29   27 M   193 Brian Nelson                N Falmouth,MA                                                     
  31   34:02  6:48    8 40-49   28 M   101 Scott Sawicki               Shutesbury,MA                                                     
  32   34:09  6:50    1 20-29    4 F   213 Sarah Jay                   Allston,MA           Filly                                        
  33   34:19  6:52    4 16-19   29 M   311 John Suliman                Dennis,MA                                                         
  34   34:21  6:52    2 20-29   30 M   214 Paul Nicol                  Osterville,MA        Filly                                        
  35   34:23  6:53    3 20-29   31 M   106 Kevin Sanginario            Worcester,MA                                                      
  36   34:28  6:54    1 40-49    5 F   143 Tricia Suliman              Dennis,MA                                                         
  37   34:38  6:56    9 40-49   32 M   126 Wilhelm Kadunc              Hyannis,MA                                                        
  38   34:48  6:58    2 40-49    6 F   268 Shcila Honteand             Brewster,MA                                                       
  39   34:50  6:58    3 30-39    7 F   305 Llisa Connolly              Norfolk,MA                                                        
  40   34:51  6:58    4 20-29   33 M   201 Patrick Reardon             Norton,MA                                                         
  41   34:55  6:59   10 40-49   34 M   207 Caris Coburn                ,OH                                                               
  42   34:57  6:59    5 16-19   35 M   231 John Hayden                 Westford,MA                                                       
  43   34:59  7:00    4 50-59   36 M   225 Disk Kendall                Freeland,MI                                                       
  44   35:02  7:00    5 50-59   37 M   302 Jim Peters                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                     
  45   35:09  7:02    6 50-59   38 M   288 Steve Ryan                  Brewster,MA                                                       
  46   35:12  7:02    1 16-19    8 F   166 Kelly Foran                 Shamong,NJ                                                        
  47   35:14  7:03    9 30-39   39 M   169 Lawrence Regan              Wallingford,CT                                                    
  48   35:16  7:03   11 40-49   40 M   159 Phil Bray                   W Yarmouth,MA                                                     
  49   35:21  7:04    7 50-59   41 M   292 Lenny Wagner                Lexington,MA                                                      
  50   35:30  7:06    8 50-59   42 M   162 Dan Smith                   Union City,CA                                                     
  51   35:31  7:06    9 50-59   43 M   274 Michael Mangan              Wynnewood,PA                                                      
  52   35:38  7:08   12 40-49   44 M   167 Dan Foran                   Shamoug,NJ                                                        
  53   35:41  7:08   10 30-39   45 M   291 Chris Janson                Newburyport,MA                                                    
  54   36:08  7:14    6 16-19   46 M   205 Matt Knowles                Billerica,MA                                                      
  55   36:14  7:15    2 16-19    9 F   183 Lynn Holmgren               E Sandwich,MA                                                     
  56   36:22  7:16    2 01-15   47 M   262 Ryan Durkin                 Dennis,MA            Dennis Resident                              
  57   36:46  7:21   13 40-49   48 M   227 Michael Christopher         S Dennis,MA          Filly                                        
  58   36:48  7:22    2 20-29   10 F   239 Jullian Stone               Dennis,MA            Dennis Resident                              
  59   36:50  7:22     Age?     11 F   240 Kate Mc Malon               Brewster,MA                                                       
  60   36:54  7:23    3 40-49   12 F   127 Susan Berniche              Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
  61   37:07  7:25    3 16-19   13 F   187 Jennifer Searles            E Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
  62   37:11  7:26   10 50-59   49 M   301 Steve Connors               Brewster,MA                                                       
  63   37:14  7:27   11 50-59   50 M   197 Dennis Bristow              Newport,RI                                                        
  64   37:16  7:27    4 30-39   14 F   146 Jen Child                   Dedham,MA            Dennis Resident                              
  65   37:20  7:28   11 30-39   51 M   131 Mark Flinkstrom             Stow,MA                                                           
  66   37:21  7:28   12 50-59   52 M   263 Georg Graeben               Orleans,MA                                                        
  67   37:22  7:28   12 30-39   53 M   284 Jeffrey Bilezikian          Youmouthport,MA                                                   
  68   37:32  7:30    5 30-39   15 F   192 Karen Mangiarotti           Medfield,MA                                                       
  69   37:38  7:32    4 60-98   54 M   206 Jim Hines                   Marstons Mills,MA                                                 
  70   37:45  7:33   14 40-49   55 M   271 Dave Barbo                  Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
  71   37:48  7:34    1 50-59   16 F   160 Mary Pelley                 Trumbull,CT                                                       
  72   37:50  7:34    4 40-49   17 F   276 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                       
  73   37:57  7:35    5 40-49   18 F   277 Tess Kanupp                 Harwich,MA                                                        
  74   38:01  7:36    4 16-19   19 F   278 Holly Young                 Dennisport,MA        Dennis Resident                              
  75   38:05  7:37   15 40-49   56 M   318 Rick Hegberg                E Dennis,MA                                                       
  76   38:12  7:38    5 16-19   20 F   259 Meredith Sheehan            Norwood,MA                                                        
  77   38:13  7:39   16 40-49   57 M   261 Thomas De Mays              W Barnstable,MA      Filly                                        
  78   38:14  7:39   13 50-59   58 M   114 Frederick Miller Jr         Milford,CT           Clydes                                       
  79   38:15  7:39   17 40-49   59 M   202 Robert Hartmann             Roslindale,MA                                                     
  80   38:16  7:39   13 30-39   60 M   286 Jeff Wardwell               Wakefield,MA                                                      
  81   38:19  7:40    6 40-49   21 F   182 Kathy Mulroy                E Dennis,MA                                                       
  82   38:22  7:40   14 50-59   61 M   161 Mark Pelley                 Trumbull,CT                                                       
  83   38:28  7:42   18 40-49   62 M   230 Cal Webb                    Hopkinton,MA                                                      
  84   38:42  7:44    6 30-39   22 F   130 Mary Gubala                 Holyoke,MA                                                        
  85   38:45  7:45    7 30-39   23 F   215 Donna Saletnik              Ware,MA                                                           
  86   38:46  7:45    2 50-59   24 F   224 Judy Stacy-Johnson          Dennisport,MA                                                     
  87   38:48  7:46   15 50-59   63 M   164 John Ladner                 W Barnstable,MA                                                   
  88   38:51  7:46   19 40-49   64 M   112 Buzz Cmaylo                 Madison,CT                                                        
  89   38:54  7:47   16 50-59   65 M   121 Alan Gettis                 Norwood,NJ                                                        
  90   39:05  7:49    7 40-49   25 F   298 Karen Butler                Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
  91   39:12  7:50    3 20-29   26 F   255 Elizabeth Miller            Milford,CT                                                        
  92   39:20  7:52   14 30-39   66 M   293 Bill Linehan                Bedford,NH                                                        
  93   39:22  7:52   15 30-39   67 M   265 Bill Woods                  W Barns,MA           Filly                                        
  94   39:24  7:53    8 40-49   27 F   174 Kathy Malkasian             S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident And Fil                      
  95   39:29  7:54   16 30-39   68 M   243 Steven Delahunt             E Greenwich,RI                                                    
  96   39:35  7:55    7 16-19   69 M   220 Brian Tyson                 Barnstable,MA        Filly                                        
  97   39:38  7:56    8 30-39   28 F   116 Kelly Sullivan              Westfield,MA                                                      
  98   39:42  7:56    3 01-15   70 M   245 Shawn Kennedy               W Barnstable,MA                                                   
  99   39:44  7:57     Age?     71 M   309 Jeff Sollows                W Barnstable,MA      Clydes                                       
 100   39:46  7:57   17 50-59   72 M   252 Walter Laliberte            Brewster,MA                                                       
 101   39:49  7:58    6 16-19   29 F   181 Julianna Mulroy             E Dennis,MA                                                       
 102   40:09  8:02   18 50-59   73 M   248 Raichard Brodney            Boston,MA            Filly                                        
 103   40:13  8:03    9 40-49   30 F   153 Mary Muse                   Elmira,NY                                                         
 104   40:17  8:03   17 30-39   74 M   235 J C Murphy                  W Barn,MA                                                         
 105   40:22  8:04    9 30-39   31 F   287 Nancy Walters               Boston,MA                                                         
 106   40:35  8:07   18 30-39   75 M   330 Jay Villeneuve              Newtown,CT                                                        
 107   40:45  8:09   10 30-39   32 F   189 Linda Baronoelli            E Dennis,MA                                                       
 108   40:48  8:10   19 50-59   76 M   300 John Gravelle               W Harwich,MA                                                      
 109   40:51  8:10    5 60-98   77 M   168 Ed Daley                    W Chatham,MA                                                      
 110   40:52  8:10   20 50-59   78 M   244 Gary Arigne                 W Barn,MA                                                         
 111   40:54  8:11    7 16-19   33 F   254 Sally Ceary                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                     
 112   40:56  8:11   10 40-49   34 F   134 Patti Watson                Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
 113   40:58  8:12    3 50-59   35 F   135 Patricia Nally              S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
 114   41:07  8:13   21 50-59   79 M   105 John Townsend               E Dennis,MA                                                       
 115   41:12  8:14   22 50-59   80 M   283 Mike Garry                  N Falmouth,MA                                                     
 116   41:16  8:15   19 30-39   81 M   196 Tom Pachler                 Farmington,CT                                                     
 117   41:23  8:17    6 60-98   82 M   157 Roger Bennitt               Bethel,CT                                                         
 118   41:27  8:17   11 30-39   36 F   137 Tobi Pfenninger             W Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
 119   41:32  8:18    7 60-98   83 M   124 John Stapelfeld             Hudson,MA                                                         
 120   41:36  8:19   20 40-49   84 M   304 John Ashland                Hyannis,MA           Clydes                                       
 121   41:38  8:20   12 30-39   37 F   306 Megan Murphy                W Barnstable,MA      Filly                                        
 122   41:41  8:20    4 20-29   38 F   323 Angie Daluze                Harwich,MA                                                        
 123   41:42  8:20    8 16-19   39 F   296 Sarah Wright                Y Port,MA                                                         
 124   41:44  8:21    8 16-19   85 M   295 Jack Sherman                Dennis,MA            Dennis Resident And Fil                      
 125   41:46  8:21    9 16-19   40 F   191 Meghan McDonaugh            Dennis,MA                                                         
 126   41:51  8:22   23 50-59   86 M   128 Ken Casson                  Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
 127   42:00  8:24   20 30-39   87 M   285 Jacob Kamborian             Southboro,MA         Clydes                                       
 128   42:08  8:26   21 40-49   88 M   211 Todd Zelek                  S Pasadena,CA        Dennis Resident And Cly                      
 129   42:12  8:26   11 40-49   41 F   210 Gretchen Zelek              E Dennis,MA                                                       
 130   42:15  8:27    5 20-29   42 F   317 Nicole Spencer              Mashpee,MA                                                        
 131   42:18  8:28    8 60-98   89 M   147 Bernie MacCallum            Hamilton,MA                                                       
 132   42:26  8:29   21 30-39   90 M   195 Jim Hill                    Centerville,MA                                                    
 133   42:28  8:30    6 20-29   43 F   294 Pam Hamel                   Hyannis,MA                                                        
 134   42:30  8:30    4 01-15   91 M   142 James Fair                  Norfolk,MA                                                        
 135   42:34  8:31   12 40-49   44 F   208 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA      Filly                                        
 136   42:47  8:33   13 40-49   45 F   156 Sharon Pfenninger           Groton,MA            Dennis Resident                              
 137   42:50  8:34   13 30-39   46 F   221 Christine Ednie             S Dennis,MA                                                       
 138   42:54  8:35    9 16-19   92 M   312 Tommy Suliman               Dennis,MA            Dennis Resident                              
 139   42:56  8:35    1 60-98   47 F   110 Beverly Savage              Worcester,MA                                                      
 140   42:58  8:36   22 40-49   93 M   115 John Matuzek                Shrewsbury,MA                                                     
 141   43:01  8:36   14 40-49   48 F   297 Stefanie Wright             Yourmoutport,MA                                                   
 142   43:04  8:37    9 60-98   94 M   111 Robert Bostrom              Plainville,CT                                                     
 143   43:07  8:37     Age?        U   194  Unknown  Entrant                                                                          
 144   43:09  8:38     Age?        U   247  Unknown  Entrant                                                                          
 145   43:42  8:44    7 20-29   49 F   176 Michelle Hoffman            S Dennis,MA                                                       
 146   43:46  8:45    8 20-29   50 F   172 JoAnna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                     
 147   43:51  8:46   14 30-39   51 F   234 Diane Murphy                W Barn,MA                                                         
 148   44:04  8:49   10 60-98   95 M   242 Jack Dela Hunt              W Harwich,MA         Clydes                                       
 149   44:12  8:50   24 50-59   96 M   226 Bill Monteita               Cambridge,MA         Clydes                                       
 150   44:15  8:51   15 40-49   52 F   260 Maria Demays                W Barnstable,MA                                                   
 151   44:18  8:52   23 40-49   97 M   175 Carl Provost                Woburn,MA                                                         
 152   44:22  8:52   15 30-39   53 F   237 Tracy D Arpino              Quincy,MA                                                         
 153   44:22  8:52   16 30-39   54 F   238 Monica Manning              S Boston,MA                                                       
 154   44:32  8:54   24 40-49   98 M   281 Edward Goodwin              Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
 155   44:36  8:55    5 01-15   99 M   229 Calvin Webb                 Hopkinton,MA                                                      
 156   44:45  8:57   25 40-49  100 M   216 Scott Riley                 Glenwood Spgs,CO                                                  
 157   44:48  8:58   26 40-49  101 M   204 Larry Knowles               Billerica,MA                                                      
 158   44:50  8:58    2 01-15   55 F   266 Emily Derosa                W Yarmouth,MA                                                     
 159   44:52  8:58   25 50-59  102 M   303 Richard Dunham              Brewster,MA                                                       
 160   44:56  8:59   17 30-39   56 F   267 Patti Lotane                W Yarmouth,MA                                                     
 161   44:57  8:59   16 40-49   57 F   108 Rosemary Burne              Brewster,MA                                                       
 162   44:58  9:00   27 40-49  103 M   109 Martin Burke Jr             Brewster,MA                                                       
 163   44:58  9:00   26 50-59  104 M   199 Dick Pierce                 Dedham,MA                                                         
 164   44:59  9:00   28 40-49  105 M   313 Shaun O'Rourke              Glastonbury,CT                                                    
 165   45:07  9:01    5 20-29  106 M   257 Mickey Cahoon               Wrentham,MA                                                       
 166   45:12  9:02   17 40-49   58 F   185 Carol Kelly                 S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
 167   45:17  9:03   11 60-98  107 M   264 Joe Weinberger              S Yarmouth,MA                                                     
 168   45:30  9:06   29 40-49  108 M   184 Stephen Kelly               S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
 169   45:44  9:09   27 50-59  109 M   186 Edward Kelly                Quincy,MA                                                         
 170   45:49  9:10    9 20-29   59 F   256 Jennifer Cormier            S Dennis,MA                                                       
 171   45:54  9:11   12 60-98  110 M   118 Jack Fraser                 E Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
 172   46:00  9:12   18 30-39   60 F   321 C Winslow                   Youmouthport,MA                                                   
 173   46:04  9:13   22 30-39  111 M   250 Mike Kellever               Taunton,MA                                                        
 174   46:09  9:14   28 50-59  112 M   162 Dan Smith                   Union City,CA                                                     
 175   46:11  9:14   18 40-49   61 F   279 Marcella Mc Carthy          S Yormouth,MA                                                     
 176   46:13  9:15   19 40-49   62 F   171 Barbara Eastman             W Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
 177   46:18  9:16     Age?    113 M   219 Jim Lamothe                 Brimfield,MA         Clydes                                       
 178   46:20  9:16   30 40-49  114 M   307 Timothy Erasmi              Pepperell,MA         Clydes                                       
 179   46:23  9:17   31 40-49  115 M   180 Van Panos                   E Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
 180   46:28  9:18   32 40-49  116 M   188 Mark Segalini               Dennis,MA                                                         
 181   46:43  9:21   10 16-19   63 F   209 Adrienne Boufford           Hyannis,MA           Filly                                        
 182   46:50  9:22   10 20-29   64 F   236 Amy Anderson                Chatham,MA                                                        
 183   46:56  9:23    6 20-29  117 M   190 Megan Johnson               S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
 184   47:10  9:26   19 30-39   65 F   198 Kris Lariviere Hill         Centerville,MA                                                    
 185   47:22  9:28   29 50-59  118 M   316 Don Siddell                 Dennis,MA                                                         
 186   47:28  9:30   20 30-39   66 F   331 Kiernan Villeneuve          Newton,CT            Filly                                        
 187   47:35  9:31   21 30-39   67 F   324 Jean Connolly               Woburan,MA                                                        
 188   47:49  9:34   20 40-49   68 F   273 Rosie Austin                Dennis,MA            Dennis Resident                              
 189   47:52  9:34   22 30-39   69 F   308 Karen Erasmi                Pepperell,MA         Filly                                        
 190   47:56  9:35   23 30-39  119 M   251 Tim Kellerker               Dennis,MA            Dennis Resident                              
 191   48:09  9:38   24 30-39  120 M   280 Thomas Perrino              S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident And Cly                      
 192   48:26  9:41   25 30-39  121 M   250 Mike Kellever               Taunton,MA                                                        
 193   48:42  9:44   11 20-29   70 F   140 Liz Chamberlain             S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
 194   48:47  9:45   30 50-59  122 M   275 Thomas Radziewicz           S Yarmouth,MA                                                     
 195   48:47  9:45   12 20-29   71 F   241 Eileen Monahan              W Harwich,MA                                                      
 196   49:21  9:52   13 20-29   72 F   150 Darcie Pickering            W Barnstable,MA                                                   
 197   49:28  9:54   21 40-49   73 F   326 Celeste Ignacio             Watertown,MA                                                      
 198   49:31  9:54   14 20-29   74 F   212 Nicole Baltzer              Quincy,MA            Filly                                        
 199   49:34  9:55   23 30-39   75 F   310 Tina Fortier                Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
 200   50:36 10:07   26 30-39  123 M   133 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA        Dennis Resident                              
 201   51:37 10:19   22 40-49   76 F   104 Christine Swan              S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
 202   52:00 10:24   13 60-98  124 M   138 Herm Jackle                 Vernon,CT            Dennis Resident                              
 203   52:16 10:27   15 20-29   77 F   141 Dawn Buckley                Medway,MA                                                         
 204   52:20 10:28   16 20-29   78 F   103 Kate Murphy                 Medford,MA                                                        
 205   54:41 10:56   23 40-49   79 F   170 Linda Darbyshire            Brewster,MA                                                       
 206   55:34 11:07    2 60-98   80 F   123 Lucy Duffy                  Brewster,MA                                                       
 207   56:41 11:20   33 40-49  125 M   145 Thomas Fair                 Norfolk,MA                                                        
 208   56:46 11:21    3 01-15   81 F   144 Alison Fair                 Norfolk,MA                                                        
 209   56:52 11:22   24 30-39   82 F   218 Marialice Curran            Quincy,MA                                                         
 210   60:50 12:10   27 30-39  126 M   125 Robert Kadunc               Hyannis,MA           Clydes                                       
 211   63:11 12:38   25 30-39   83 F   200 Stephanie Michienzi         S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
 212   63:14 12:39   31 50-59  127 M   228 Dennis Hanlon               E Sandwich,MA                                                     
 213   64:33 12:55   14 60-98  128 M   177 Bob Murphy                  Worthington,OH       Clydes                                       
 214   65:51 13:10   11 16-19   84 F   113 Talia Cmaylo                Madison,NJ                                                        
 215   67:13 13:27   32 50-59  129 M   328 John Ignacio                Sf,CA                                                             
 216   69:23 13:53   26 30-39   85 F   331 Kiernan Villeneuve          Newton,CT            Filly                                        
 217   71:35 14:19   24 40-49   86 F   139 Diane Chamberlain           S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
 218   71:36 14:19    4 50-59   87 F   154 Jean Cormier                S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
 219   71:37 14:19   25 40-49   88 F   163 Patricia Daviau             W Yarmouth,MA                                                     
            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:26  6:29    1 60-98   11 M   107 Dean Riley                  Bedford,MA                                                       
 2     33:37  6:43    2 60-98   23 M   314 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                   
 3     33:46  6:45    3 60-98   24 M   223 Mike Mullo                  Falmouth,MA                                                      
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:30  6:42    1 50-59   20 M   155 Gene Cormier                S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                             
 2     33:54  6:47    2 50-59   25 M   136 Thomas Nally                S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                             
 3     33:57  6:47    3 50-59   26 M   289 Paul Joy                    Medford,MA                                                       
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:36  5:55    1 40-49    3 M   152 Kevin Coughlin              Elmira,NY                                                        
 2     31:27  6:17    2 40-49    6 M   249 Kenny Colmer                Yarmouthport,MA                                                  
 3     32:07  6:25    3 40-49    9 M   178 Bill Dillon                 W Dennis,MA                                                      
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:57  5:23    1 30-39    1 M   272 Matthew Simons              Languey,WA                                                       
 2     27:08  5:26    2 30-39    2 M   203 Geof Newton                 Bres,MA                                                          
 3     30:06  6:01    3 30-39    4 M   299 Jeremy Dodds                Yarmouthport,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:00  6:48    1 20-29   27 M   193 Brian Nelson                N Falmouth,MA                                                    
 2     34:21  6:52    2 20-29   30 M   214 Paul Nicol                  Osterville,MA        Filly                                       
 3     34:23  6:53    3 20-29   31 M   106 Kevin Sanginario            Worcester,MA                                                     
         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:44  6:33    1 16-19   13 M   282 Patraick Goodwin            Yarmouthport,MA                                                  
 2     33:17  6:39    2 16-19   15 M   165 Ryan Foran                  Shamong,NJ                                                       
 3     33:26  6:41    7 16-19   69 M   220 Brian Tyson                 Barnstable,MA        Filly                                       
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:17  6:27    1 01-15   10 M   233 Dana Breeden                Derry,NH                                                         
 2     36:22  7:16    2 01-15   47 M   262 Ryan Durkin                 Dennis,MA            Dennis Resident                             
 3     39:42  7:56    3 01-15   70 M   245 Shawn Kennedy               W Barnstable,MA                                                  
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:56  8:35    1 60-98   47 F   110 Beverly Savage              Worcester,MA                                                     
 2     55:34 11:07    2 60-98   80 F   123 Lucy Duffy                  Brewster,MA                                                      
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:48  7:34    1 50-59   16 F   160 Mary Pelley                 Trumbull,CT                                                      
 2     38:46  7:45    2 50-59   24 F   224 Judy Stacy-Johnson          Dennisport,MA                                                    
 3     40:58  8:12    3 50-59   35 F   135 Patricia Nally              S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                             
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:28  6:54    1 40-49    5 F   143 Tricia Suliman              Dennis,MA                                                        
 2     34:48  6:58    2 40-49    6 F   268 Shcila Honteand             Brewster,MA                                                      
 3     36:54  7:23    3 40-49   12 F   127 Susan Berniche              Yarmouthport,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:32  6:30    1 30-39    1 F   149 Julie Moore                 Chatham,MA                                                       
 2     33:50  6:46    2 30-39    3 F   269 Jessica Devin               Brewster,MA                                                      
 3     34:50  6:58    3 30-39    7 F   305 Llisa Connolly              Norfolk,MA                                                       
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:09  6:50    1 20-29    4 F   213 Sarah Jay                   Allston,MA           Filly                                       
 2     36:48  7:22    2 20-29   10 F   239 Jullian Stone               Dennis,MA            Dennis Resident                             
 3     39:12  7:50    3 20-29   26 F   255 Elizabeth Miller            Milford,CT                                                       
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:12  7:02    1 16-19    8 F   166 Kelly Foran                 Shamong,NJ                                                       
 2     36:14  7:15    2 16-19    9 F   183 Lynn Holmgren               E Sandwich,MA                                                    
 3     37:07  7:25    3 16-19   13 F   187 Jennifer Searles            E Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                             
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:39  6:44    1 01-15    2 F   232 Ruth Mc Govern              Stowe,VT                                                         
 2     44:50  8:58    2 01-15   55 F   266 Emily Derosa                W Yarmouth,MA                                                    
 3     56:46 11:21    3 01-15   81 F   144 Alison Fair                 Norfolk,MA                                                       
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:57  5:23    1 30-39    1 M   272 Matthew Simons              Languey,WA                                                       
 2     27:08  5:26    2 30-39    2 M   203 Geof Newton                 Bres,MA                                                          
 3     29:36  5:55    1 40-49    3 M   152 Kevin Coughlin              Elmira,NY                                                        
 4     30:06  6:01    3 30-39    4 M   299 Jeremy Dodds                Yarmouthport,MA                                                  
 5     30:27  6:05    4 30-39    5 M   117 Jim Sullivan                Westfield,MA                                                     
 6     31:27  6:17    2 40-49    6 M   249 Kenny Colmer                Yarmouthport,MA                                                  
 7     31:48  6:22    5 30-39    7 M   325 Sean Doherty                Centerville,MA                                                   
 8     31:56  6:23   26 30-39  123 M   133 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA        Dennis Resident                             
 9     32:07  6:25    3 40-49    9 M   178 Bill Dillon                 W Dennis,MA                                                      
 10    32:17  6:27    1 01-15   10 M   233 Dana Breeden                Derry,NH                                                          
 11    32:26  6:29    1 60-98   11 M   107 Dean Riley                  Bedford,MA                                                        
 12    32:31  6:30    4 40-49   12 M   258 Joe Steehan                 Norwood,MA                                                        
 13    32:44  6:33    1 16-19   13 M   282 Patraick Goodwin            Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
 14    33:15  6:39    7 30-39   14 M   246 Michael Ostrowski           W Barnstable,MA                                                   
 15    33:17  6:39    2 16-19   15 M   165 Ryan Foran                  Shamong,NJ                                                        
 16    33:22  6:40    5 40-49   16 M   319 Vincent Smith               M Mills,MA                                                        
 17    33:24  6:41     Age?     17 M   217 Jim Donovan                 Brimfield,MA         Clydes                                       
 18    33:26  6:41    7 16-19   69 M   220 Brian Tyson                 Barnstable,MA        Filly                                        
 19    33:28  6:42    6 40-49   19 M   173 Larry Smith                 E Harwich,MA                                                      
 20    33:30  6:42    1 50-59   20 M   155 Gene Cormier                S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
 21    33:33  6:43    8 30-39   21 M   270 Rich Devin                  Brewster,MA                                                       
 22    33:35  6:43    7 40-49   22 M   315 Ken Perry                   Marstons Mill,MA     Filly                                        
 23    33:37  6:43    2 60-98   23 M   314 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                    
 24    33:46  6:45    3 60-98   24 M   223 Mike Mullo                  Falmouth,MA                                                       
 25    33:54  6:47    2 50-59   25 M   136 Thomas Nally                S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
 26    33:57  6:47    3 50-59   26 M   289 Paul Joy                    Medford,MA                                                        
 27    34:00  6:48    1 20-29   27 M   193 Brian Nelson                N Falmouth,MA                                                     
 28    34:02  6:48    8 40-49   28 M   101 Scott Sawicki               Shutesbury,MA                                                     
 29    34:19  6:52    4 16-19   29 M   311 John Suliman                Dennis,MA                                                         
 30    34:21  6:52    2 20-29   30 M   214 Paul Nicol                  Osterville,MA        Filly                                        
 31    34:23  6:53    3 20-29   31 M   106 Kevin Sanginario            Worcester,MA                                                      
 32    34:38  6:56    9 40-49   32 M   126 Wilhelm Kadunc              Hyannis,MA                                                        
 33    34:51  6:58    4 20-29   33 M   201 Patrick Reardon             Norton,MA                                                         
 34    34:55  6:59   10 40-49   34 M   207 Caris Coburn                ,OH                                                               
 35    34:57  6:59    5 16-19   35 M   231 John Hayden                 Westford,MA                                                       
 36    34:59  7:00    4 50-59   36 M   225 Disk Kendall                Freeland,MI                                                       
 37    35:02  7:00    5 50-59   37 M   302 Jim Peters                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                     
 38    35:09  7:02    6 50-59   38 M   288 Steve Ryan                  Brewster,MA                                                       
 39    35:14  7:03    9 30-39   39 M   169 Lawrence Regan              Wallingford,CT                                                    
 40    35:16  7:03   11 40-49   40 M   159 Phil Bray                   W Yarmouth,MA                                                     
 41    35:21  7:04    7 50-59   41 M   292 Lenny Wagner                Lexington,MA                                                      
 42    35:30  7:06   28 50-59  112 M   162 Dan Smith                   Union City,CA                                                     
 43    35:31  7:06    9 50-59   43 M   274 Michael Mangan              Wynnewood,PA                                                      
 44    35:38  7:08   12 40-49   44 M   167 Dan Foran                   Shamoug,NJ                                                        
 45    35:41  7:08   10 30-39   45 M   291 Chris Janson                Newburyport,MA                                                    
 46    36:08  7:14    6 16-19   46 M   205 Matt Knowles                Billerica,MA                                                      
 47    36:22  7:16    2 01-15   47 M   262 Ryan Durkin                 Dennis,MA            Dennis Resident                              
 48    36:46  7:21   13 40-49   48 M   227 Michael Christopher         S Dennis,MA          Filly                                        
 49    37:11  7:26   10 50-59   49 M   301 Steve Connors               Brewster,MA                                                       
 50    37:14  7:27   11 50-59   50 M   197 Dennis Bristow              Newport,RI                                                        

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:32  6:30    1 30-39    1 F   149 Julie Moore                 Chatham,MA                                                       
 2     33:39  6:44    1 01-15    2 F   232 Ruth Mc Govern              Stowe,VT                                                         
 3     33:50  6:46    2 30-39    3 F   269 Jessica Devin               Brewster,MA                                                      
 4     34:09  6:50    1 20-29    4 F   213 Sarah Jay                   Allston,MA           Filly                                       
 5     34:28  6:54    1 40-49    5 F   143 Tricia Suliman              Dennis,MA                                                        
 6     34:48  6:58    2 40-49    6 F   268 Shcila Honteand             Brewster,MA                                                      
 7     34:50  6:58    3 30-39    7 F   305 Llisa Connolly              Norfolk,MA                                                       
 8     35:12  7:02    1 16-19    8 F   166 Kelly Foran                 Shamong,NJ                                                       
 9     36:14  7:15    2 16-19    9 F   183 Lynn Holmgren               E Sandwich,MA                                                    
 10    36:48  7:22    2 20-29   10 F   239 Jullian Stone               Dennis,MA            Dennis Resident                              
 11    36:50  7:22     Age?     11 F   240 Kate Mc Malon               Brewster,MA                                                       
 12    36:54  7:23    3 40-49   12 F   127 Susan Berniche              Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
 13    37:07  7:25    3 16-19   13 F   187 Jennifer Searles            E Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
 14    37:16  7:27    4 30-39   14 F   146 Jen Child                   Dedham,MA            Dennis Resident                              
 15    37:32  7:30    5 30-39   15 F   192 Karen Mangiarotti           Medfield,MA                                                       
 16    37:48  7:34    1 50-59   16 F   160 Mary Pelley                 Trumbull,CT                                                       
 17    37:50  7:34    4 40-49   17 F   276 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                       
 18    37:57  7:35    5 40-49   18 F   277 Tess Kanupp                 Harwich,MA                                                        
 19    38:01  7:36    4 16-19   19 F   278 Holly Young                 Dennisport,MA        Dennis Resident                              
 20    38:12  7:38    5 16-19   20 F   259 Meredith Sheehan            Norwood,MA                                                        
 21    38:19  7:40    6 40-49   21 F   182 Kathy Mulroy                E Dennis,MA                                                       
 22    38:42  7:44    6 30-39   22 F   130 Mary Gubala                 Holyoke,MA                                                        
 23    38:45  7:45    7 30-39   23 F   215 Donna Saletnik              Ware,MA                                                           
 24    38:46  7:45    2 50-59   24 F   224 Judy Stacy-Johnson          Dennisport,MA                                                     
 25    39:05  7:49    7 40-49   25 F   298 Karen Butler                Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
 26    39:12  7:50    3 20-29   26 F   255 Elizabeth Miller            Milford,CT                                                        
 27    39:24  7:53    8 40-49   27 F   174 Kathy Malkasian             S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident And Fil                      
 28    39:38  7:56    8 30-39   28 F   116 Kelly Sullivan              Westfield,MA                                                      
 29    39:49  7:58    6 16-19   29 F   181 Julianna Mulroy             E Dennis,MA                                                       
 30    40:13  8:03    9 40-49   30 F   153 Mary Muse                   Elmira,NY                                                         
 31    40:22  8:04    9 30-39   31 F   287 Nancy Walters               Boston,MA                                                         
 32    40:45  8:09   10 30-39   32 F   189 Linda Baronoelli            E Dennis,MA                                                       
 33    40:54  8:11    7 16-19   33 F   254 Sally Ceary                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                     
 34    40:56  8:11   10 40-49   34 F   134 Patti Watson                Yarmouthport,MA                                                   
 35    40:58  8:12    3 50-59   35 F   135 Patricia Nally              S Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
 36    41:27  8:17   11 30-39   36 F   137 Tobi Pfenninger             W Dennis,MA          Dennis Resident                              
 37    41:38  8:20   12 30-39   37 F   306 Megan Murphy                W Barnstable,MA      Filly                                        
 38    41:41  8:20    4 20-29   38 F   323 Angie Daluze                Harwich,MA                                                        
 39    41:42  8:20    8 16-19   39 F   296 Sarah Wright                Y Port,MA                                                         
 40    41:46  8:21    9 16-19   40 F   191 Meghan McDonaugh            Dennis,MA                                                         
 41    42:12  8:26   11 40-49   41 F   210 Gretchen Zelek              E Dennis,MA                                                       
 42    42:15  8:27    5 20-29   42 F   317 Nicole Spencer              Mashpee,MA                                                        
 43    42:28  8:30    6 20-29   43 F   294 Pam Hamel                   Hyannis,MA                                                        
 44    42:34  8:31   12 40-49   44 F   208 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA      Filly                                        
 45    42:47  8:33   13 40-49   45 F   156 Sharon Pfenninger           Groton,MA            Dennis Resident                              
 46    42:50  8:34   13 30-39   46 F   221 Christine Ednie             S Dennis,MA                                                       
 47    42:56  8:35    1 60-98   47 F   110 Beverly Savage              Worcester,MA                                                      
 48    43:01  8:36   14 40-49   48 F   297 Stefanie Wright             Yourmoutport,MA                                                   
 49    43:42  8:44    7 20-29   49 F   176 Michelle Hoffman            S Dennis,MA                                                       
 50    43:46  8:45    8 20-29   50 F   172 JoAnna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News