Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Carver Cranberry 5 Mile and 2K Kids Fun Run

Carver, MA, July 27, 2002

[Overall ]

Kids Run Run

           24th Annual Carver Cranberry 2K kids fun run      
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   08:24  6:46    1 10-98    1 M   190 MYLES HALUNEN               CARVER,MA                                                         
   2   08:31  6:52    1 01-9     1 F   300 KATIE CATALDO               ATTLEBORO,MA                                                     
   3   10:01  8:05    1 01-9     2 M   304 CHRISTIAN JOHNSON           MIDDLEBORO,MA                                                    
   4   10:46  8:41    2 01-9     3 M   305 JAMISON JOHNSON             MIDDLEBORO,MA                                                    
   5   10:49  8:43    3 01-9     4 M   187 CAMERON BELLANDO            CARVER,MA                                                        
   6   10:50  8:44    2 01-9     2 F   208 CIARA CORRIEA               NEW BEDFORD,MA                                                   
   7   11:46  9:29    1 10-98    3 F   241 Alissa Whall                Plymouth,MA                                                       
   8   11:52  9:34    2 10-98    4 F   240 Victoria McKenn             Plymouth,MA                                                       
   9   11:55  9:37    3 01-9     5 F   195 CECELIA CACCIATORE          E BRIDGEWATER,MA                                                 
  10   12:18  9:55    4 01-9     6 F   206 ERICA RUSSO                 KINGSTON,MA                                                      
  11   12:33 10:07    5 01-9     7 F   194 SOPHIA CACCIATORE           E BRIDGEWATER,MA                                                 
  12   14:01 11:18    3 10-98    8 F   239 Emily McKeen                Plymouth,MA                                                       
  13   14:31 11:42    4 10-98    9 F   244 Sarah McKeen                Plymouth,MA                                                       
  14   16:10 13:02    4 01-9     5 M   302 DILLON HAVAS                KINGSTON,MA                                                      
  15   16:36 13:23    5 01-9     6 M   210 SHAUN ALLSOPP               CARVER,MA                                                        
  16   16:42 13:28    6 01-9     7 M   309 SCOTT STRUSKI               CARVER,MA                                                        

            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com




         MEN AGE GROUP 10-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     08:24  6:46    1 10-98    1 M   190 MYLES HALUNEN               CARVER,MA                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     10:01  8:05    1 01-9     2 M   304 CHRISTIAN JOHNSON           MIDDLEBORO,MA                                                   
 2     10:46  8:41    2 01-9     3 M   305 JAMISON JOHNSON             MIDDLEBORO,MA                                                   
 3     10:49  8:43    3 01-9     4 M   187 CAMERON BELLANDO            CARVER,MA                                                       
 4     16:10 13:02    4 01-9     5 M   302 DILLON HAVAS                KINGSTON,MA                                                     
 5     16:36 13:23    5 01-9     6 M   210 SHAUN ALLSOPP               CARVER,MA                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 10-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     11:46  9:29    1 10-98    3 F   241 Alissa Whall                Plymouth,MA                                                      
 2     11:52  9:34    2 10-98    4 F   240 Victoria McKenn             Plymouth,MA                                                      
 3     14:01 11:18    3 10-98    8 F   239 Emily McKeen                Plymouth,MA                                                      
 4     14:31 11:42    4 10-98    9 F   244 Sarah McKeen                Plymouth,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     08:31  6:52    1 01-9     1 F   300 KATIE CATALDO               ATTLEBORO,MA                                                    
 2     10:50  8:44    2 01-9     2 F   208 CIARA CORRIEA               NEW BEDFORD,MA                                                  
 3     11:55  9:37    3 01-9     5 F   195 CECELIA CACCIATORE          E BRIDGEWATER,MA                                                
 4     12:18  9:55    4 01-9     6 F   206 ERICA RUSSO                 KINGSTON,MA                                                     
 5     12:33 10:07    5 01-9     7 F   194 SOPHIA CACCIATORE           E BRIDGEWATER,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     08:24  6:46    1 10-98    1 M   190 MYLES HALUNEN               CARVER,MA                                                        
 2     10:01  8:05    1 01-9     2 M   304 CHRISTIAN JOHNSON           MIDDLEBORO,MA                                                   
 3     10:46  8:41    2 01-9     3 M   305 JAMISON JOHNSON             MIDDLEBORO,MA                                                   
 4     10:49  8:43    3 01-9     4 M   187 CAMERON BELLANDO            CARVER,MA                                                       
 5     16:10 13:02    4 01-9     5 M   302 DILLON HAVAS                KINGSTON,MA                                                     
 6     16:36 13:23    5 01-9     6 M   210 SHAUN ALLSOPP               CARVER,MA                                                       
 7     16:42 13:28    6 01-9     7 M   309 SCOTT STRUSKI               CARVER,MA                                                       


               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     08:31  6:52    1 01-9     1 F   300 KATIE CATALDO               ATTLEBORO,MA                                                    
 2     10:50  8:44    2 01-9     2 F   208 CIARA CORRIEA               NEW BEDFORD,MA                                                  
 3     11:46  9:29    1 10-98    3 F   241 Alissa Whall                Plymouth,MA                                                      
 4     11:52  9:34    2 10-98    4 F   240 Victoria McKenn             Plymouth,MA                                                      
 5     11:55  9:37    3 01-9     5 F   195 CECELIA CACCIATORE          E BRIDGEWATER,MA                                                
 6     12:18  9:55    4 01-9     6 F   206 ERICA RUSSO                 KINGSTON,MA                                                     
 7     12:33 10:07    5 01-9     7 F   194 SOPHIA CACCIATORE           E BRIDGEWATER,MA                                                
 8     14:01 11:18    3 10-98    8 F   239 Emily McKeen                Plymouth,MA                                                      
 9     14:31 11:42    4 10-98    9 F   244 Sarah McKeen                Plymouth,MA                                                      





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News