Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Library

Osterville, MA, July 20, 2002

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:22  8:35    1 70-98   88 M   248 KEITH DENNIS                W. BARNSTABLE,MA                                             
 2     43:17 10:30    2 70-98  125 M   231 BILL HUMPHREYS              HYANNISPORT,MA                                               
 3     49:32 12:01    3 70-98  136 M    71 William Dole                Ost,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:22  7:51    1 60-69   56 M   182 GEORGE BRESLIN              DUXBURY,MA                                                   
 2     34:25  8:21    2 60-69   73 M   156 Ron Kellehan                Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 3     35:12  8:33    3 60-69   84 M   179 Phil Wolf                                                                             
 4     36:31  8:52    4 60-69  101 M   266 WILLIAM MARKEY JR           OSTERVILLE,MA                                                
 5     36:44  8:55    5 60-69  102 M   208 H. MICHAEL CAHOAN           FALMOUTH,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:46  6:30    1 50-59   17 M     2 Bill Lord                   Hyannisport,MA                                               
 2     26:58  6:33    2 50-59   18 M    41 Willis Michaelson           Cot,MA                                                       
 3     28:38  6:57    3 50-59   25 M   268 MICHAEL TROPP               E. SANDWICH,MA                                               
 4     28:51  7:00    4 50-59   27 M   195 DAVID MASON                 COTUIT,MA                                                    
 5     29:04  7:03    5 50-59   29 M   173 Donald Hauyrahm                                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:17  5:25    1 40-49    2 M   193 KEN GARTNER                 W. FALMOUTH,MA                                               
 2     25:07  6:06    2 40-49   11 M   226 DAVE HUMPHREYS              HYANNISPORT,MA                                               
 3     28:35  6:56    3 40-49   23 M   261 ROB FESSLER                 CENTERVILLE,MA                                               
 4     28:47  6:59    4 40-49   26 M   148 Kenneth Perry               Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 5     29:00  7:02    5 40-49   28 M   130 Richard Johnston            W Bend,WI                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:08  5:22    1 30-39    1 M   155 Mark Clifford               Stamford,CT                                                  
 2     22:42  5:31    2 30-39    3 M   253 TIM DOWNERS                 CENTERVILLE,MA                                               
 3     22:45  5:31    3 30-39    4 M   187 GEOF HEWTON                 BREWSTER,MA                                                  
 4     23:39  5:44    4 30-39    6 M    61 Sean Doherty                Cent,MA                                                      
 5     23:41  5:45    5 30-39    7 M   224 BOB ANDERSON                SANDWICH,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:18  5:54    1 19-29    9 M   283 DAN BAKER                   S. DENNIS,MA                                                 
 2     25:06  6:06    2 19-29   10 M   223 SHAUN MERRILL               CENTERVILLE,MA                                               
 3     25:25  6:10    3 19-29   12 M   168 Kris Walker                                                                           
 4     26:02  6:19    4 19-29   13 M   246 ERIC WOYNAROSKI             LAKE STATION,IN                                              
 5     26:33  6:27    5 19-29   16 M    88 Matt Shields                Ost,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:14  5:38    1 14-18    5 M   143 Matt Clark                  Hyannis,MA                                                   
 2     26:27  6:25    2 14-18   15 M   157 Jason Lyon                  Hyannis Port,MA                                              
 3     27:34  6:41    3 14-18   20 M   114 James Bentley               COt,MA                                                       
 4     28:37  6:57    4 14-18   24 M   279 DANA BREEDEN                DERRY,NH                                                     
 5     30:01  7:17    5 14-18   32 M    21 Brendan Erhard              MM,MA                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:48  7:58    1 01-13   62 M   110 Max Schachter               W Barn,MA                                                    
 2     34:04  8:16    2 01-13   69 M    36 Shawn Kennedy               W Barn,MA                                                    
 3     39:34  9:36    3 01-13  112 M   239 TIM TIERNEY                 OSTERVILLE,MA                                                
 4     40:22  9:48    4 01-13  117 M   153 Matt Curtis                 Osterville,MA                                                
 5     45:38 11:05    5 01-13  128 M   118 William Dole                La Ost,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:25  7:38    1 50-59   22 F   164 Kris Tholke                 Falmouth,MA                                                  
 2     33:51  8:13    2 50-59   40 F   227 JANET JORDAN                NO. CHATHAM,MA                                               
 3     34:34  8:23    3 50-59   45 F    34 Patricia Nally              S Den,MA                                                     
 4     37:33  9:07    4 50-59   67 F    96 Susan Kingston              Ost,MA                                                       
 5     39:13  9:31    5 50-59   80 F    90 June Ann Jones              Cent,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:34  6:27    1 40-49    4 F   134 Pam Alexander               Osterville,MA                                                
 2     27:09  6:35    2 40-49    5 F   294 NANCI CAHALANE              NORFOLK,MA                                                   
 3     29:36  7:11    3 40-49   11 F   252 ELLEN HEHER                 COTUIT,MA                                                    
 4     29:38  7:12    4 40-49   12 F   281 MARY PEABODY                DENNIS,MA                                                    
 5     29:41  7:12    5 40-49   13 F   207 LEISA MARKS                 MARSTONS MILLS,MA                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:52  6:02    1 30-39    1 F   258 SARAH NIXON                 MEDFIELD,MA                                                  
 2     25:29  6:11    2 30-39    2 F   251 CHRISTINE PRATT-GORRILL     CENTERVILLE,MA                                               
 3     26:18  6:23    3 30-39    3 F   124 Christine Crowley           Somervle,MA                                                  
 4     27:54  6:46    4 30-39    7 F   280 JULIE MOORE                 CHATHAM,MA                                                   
 5     28:39  6:57    5 30-39    8 F   174 Nancy Castello                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:34  7:11    1 19-29   10 F     6 Patty Germani               Ost,MA                                                       
 2     29:52  7:15    2 19-29   14 F   260 SHELLEY MCDONNOUGH          CHARLESTOWN,MA                                               
 3     31:01  7:32    3 19-29   18 F   291 JULIE WILLIS                BARNSTABLE,MA                                                
 4     31:27  7:38    4 19-29   23 F    11 Kelly Powers                Oy Harb,MA                                                   
 5     33:15  8:04    5 19-29   36 F   101 Rebecca Galasteker          Grafton,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:50  6:45    1 14-18    6 F   162 Carolyn Quirk               Centerville,MA                                               
 2     31:44  7:42    2 14-18   26 F   256 MEGAN RYAN                  OSTERVILLE,MA                                                
 3     37:28  9:06    3 14-18   66 F   158 Elizabeth Collins           Osterville,MA                                                
 4     40:34  9:51    4 14-18   95 F   161 Kathryn Quirk               Centerville,MA                                               
 5     47:36 11:33    5 14-18  116 F   126 Leslie Tocci                Ost,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:52  9:26    1 01-13   78 F   275 KELSEY MARKOVICH            E. SANDWICVH,MA                                              
 2     43:45 10:37    2 01-13  106 F    20 Kelly Erhard                MM,MA                                                        
 3     46:07 11:12    3 01-13  112 F   138 Samuel Fuller               Woburn,MA                                                    
 4     48:37 11:48    4 01-13  117 F   210 MEREDITH HORLEY             HINGHAM,                                                    
 5     50:17 12:12    5 01-13  120 F   127 Caroline Tocci              Ost,MA                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:08  5:22    1 30-39    1 M   155 Mark Clifford               Stamford,CT                                                  
 2     22:17  5:25    1 40-49    2 M   193 KEN GARTNER                 W. FALMOUTH,MA                                               
 3     22:42  5:31    2 30-39    3 M   253 TIM DOWNERS                 CENTERVILLE,MA                                               
 4     22:45  5:31    3 30-39    4 M   187 GEOF HEWTON                 BREWSTER,MA                                                  
 5     23:14  5:38    1 14-18    5 M   143 Matt Clark                  Hyannis,MA                                                   
 6     23:39  5:44    4 30-39    6 M    61 Sean Doherty                Cent,MA                                                      
 7     23:41  5:45    5 30-39    7 M   224 BOB ANDERSON                SANDWICH,MA                                                  
 8     23:49  5:47    6 30-39    8 M   284 MIKE HERLINY                BREWSTER,MA                                                  
 9     24:18  5:54    1 19-29    9 M   283 DAN BAKER                   S. DENNIS,MA                                                 
 10    25:06  6:06    2 19-29   10 M   223 SHAUN MERRILL               CENTERVILLE,MA                                                
 11    25:07  6:06    2 40-49   11 M   226 DAVE HUMPHREYS              HYANNISPORT,MA                                                
 12    25:25  6:10    3 19-29   12 M   168 Kris Walker                                                                            
 13    26:02  6:19    4 19-29   13 M   246 ERIC WOYNAROSKI             LAKE STATION,IN                                               
 14    26:21  6:24    7 30-39   14 M   115 David Trimble               La Bethl,PA                                                   
 15    26:27  6:25    2 14-18   15 M   157 Jason Lyon                  Hyannis Port,MA                                               
 16    26:33  6:27    5 19-29   16 M    88 Matt Shields                Ost,MA                                                        
 17    26:46  6:30    1 50-59   17 M     2 Bill Lord                   Hyannisport,MA                                                
 18    26:58  6:33    2 50-59   18 M    41 Willis Michaelson           Cot,MA                                                        
 19    27:34  6:41     Age?     19 M   116 Francisco Velasquez         Ost,MA                                                        
 20    27:34  6:41    3 14-18   20 M   114 James Bentley               COt,MA                                                        
 21    27:58  6:47    8 30-39   21 M   225 JOHN WANAMARKER             NEW HYDE PARK,NY                                              
 22    28:22  6:53    9 30-39   22 M   133 Fred Palmer                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
 23    28:35  6:56    3 40-49   23 M   261 ROB FESSLER                 CENTERVILLE,MA                                                
 24    28:37  6:57    4 14-18   24 M   279 DANA BREEDEN                DERRY,NH                                                      
 25    28:38  6:57    3 50-59   25 M   268 MICHAEL TROPP               E. SANDWICH,MA                                                
 26    28:47  6:59    4 40-49   26 M   148 Kenneth Perry               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 27    28:51  7:00    4 50-59   27 M   195 DAVID MASON                 COTUIT,MA                                                     
 28    29:00  7:02    5 40-49   28 M   130 Richard Johnston            W Bend,WI                                                     
 29    29:04  7:03    5 50-59   29 M   173 Donald Hauyrahm                                                                        
 30    29:22  7:08    6 19-29   30 M   165 Juston Lonergan             Osterville,MA                                                 
 31    29:31  7:10    6 50-59   31 M    35 Thomas Nally                S Den,MA                                                      
 32    30:01  7:17    5 14-18   32 M    21 Brendan Erhard              MM,MA                                                         
 33    30:05  7:18    7 19-29   33 M   122 John Vandervoort            Cent,MA                                                       
 34    30:09  7:19   10 30-39   34 M   180 Leif Myhre                                                                             
 35    30:21  7:22   11 30-39   35 M   271 MICHAEL OSTROWSKI           W. BARNSTABLE,MA                                              
 36    30:29  7:24    6 40-49   36 M   149 Bill Hootstein               cambridge,MA                                                
 37    30:34  7:25   12 30-39   37 M    83 Michael Hinkley             Mrst Mills,MA                                                 
 38    30:36  7:26    6 14-18   38 M   235 SEAN GAMACHE                LAKEVILLE,MA                                                  
 39    30:45  7:28    7 50-59   39 M   129 Robert Swanson              Cent,MA                                                       
 40    30:46  7:28     Age?     40 M   303 PAUL CURTIS                                                                            
 41    30:48  7:29    7 40-49   41 M   188 BOB WHITELEY                E. DENNIS,MA                                                  
 42    31:10  7:34    8 50-59   42 M   172 James Morabito                                                                         
 43    31:13  7:35    7 14-18   43 M    22 Ben Erhard                  MM,MA                                                         
 44    31:16  7:35    8 40-49   44 M    82 Jim Maloney                 Wosket,RI                                                     
 45    31:32  7:39    8 19-29   45 M   166 Todd Fitchett                                                                          
 46    31:42  7:42    9 40-49   46 M   236 JOE LYDON                   OSTERVILLE,MA                                                 
 47    31:45  7:42    9 50-59   47 M   228 BRIAN KELLY                 CHATHAM,MA                                                    
 48    31:48  7:43   10 40-49   48 M   305 JIM KILEY                                                                              
 49    31:53  7:44   10 50-59   49 M   302 GERARD LONDERGAN            CENTERVILLE,MA                                                
 50    31:54  7:45   11 50-59   50 M   113 Mark Stanley                Cent,MA                                                       

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:52  6:02    1 30-39    1 F   258 SARAH NIXON                 MEDFIELD,MA                                                  
 2     25:29  6:11    2 30-39    2 F   251 CHRISTINE PRATT-GORRILL     CENTERVILLE,MA                                               
 3     26:18  6:23    3 30-39    3 F   124 Christine Crowley           Somervle,MA                                                  
 4     26:34  6:27    1 40-49    4 F   134 Pam Alexander               Osterville,MA                                                
 5     27:09  6:35    2 40-49    5 F   294 NANCI CAHALANE              NORFOLK,MA                                                   
 6     27:50  6:45    1 14-18    6 F   162 Carolyn Quirk               Centerville,MA                                               
 7     27:54  6:46    4 30-39    7 F   280 JULIE MOORE                 CHATHAM,MA                                                   
 8     28:39  6:57    5 30-39    8 F   174 Nancy Castello                                                                        
 9     28:49  7:00    6 30-39    9 F   262 ELISA TROPP                 E. SANDWICH,MA                                               
 10    29:34  7:11    1 19-29   10 F     6 Patty Germani               Ost,MA                                                        
 11    29:36  7:11    3 40-49   11 F   252 ELLEN HEHER                 COTUIT,MA                                                     
 12    29:38  7:12    4 40-49   12 F   281 MARY PEABODY                DENNIS,MA                                                     
 13    29:41  7:12    5 40-49   13 F   207 LEISA MARKS                 MARSTONS MILLS,MA                                             
 14    29:52  7:15    2 19-29   14 F   260 SHELLEY MCDONNOUGH          CHARLESTOWN,MA                                                
 15    30:31  7:24    7 30-39   15 F    54 Anne-Marie Siroonian        Bourne,MA                                                     
 16    30:32  7:25    8 30-39   16 F   135 Maria Cornwall              Centerville,MA                                                
 17    30:50  7:29    6 40-49   17 F   201 LORI NELSON                 MASHPEE,MA                                                    
 18    31:01  7:32    3 19-29   18 F   291 JULIE WILLIS                BARNSTABLE,MA                                                 
 19    31:02  7:32    9 30-39   19 F   292 CATHY WALSH                 DORCHESTER,MA                                                 
 20    31:06  7:33   10 30-39   20 F   109 Lauren Muller               MM,MA                                                         
 21    31:19  7:36    7 40-49   21 F   170 Michele Macdonald                                                                      
 22    31:25  7:38    1 50-59   22 F   164 Kris Tholke                 Falmouth,MA                                                   
 23    31:27  7:38    4 19-29   23 F    11 Kelly Powers                Oy Harb,MA                                                    
 24    31:30  7:39   11 30-39   24 F   169 Tiffany Walker                                                                         
 25    31:34  7:40    8 40-49   25 F   131 Suran Kopff                 W Bend,WI                                                     
 26    31:44  7:42    2 14-18   26 F   256 MEGAN RYAN                  OSTERVILLE,MA                                                 
 27    32:02  7:47    9 40-49   27 F     4 Denise Holzman              Barn,MA                                                       
 28    32:12  7:49   12 30-39   28 F   144 Amy Peacock                 Osterville,MA                                                 
 29    32:14  7:49   10 40-49   29 F   214 LAURIE MCCASKEY             CENTERVILLE,MA                                                
 30    32:17  7:50   13 30-39   30 F   297 LYNNE OSTROWSKI             BROOKLINE,MA                                                  
 31    32:35  7:55   11 40-49   31 F   151 Joyce Layne                 Osterville,MA                                                 
 32    32:53  7:59   12 40-49   32 F   273 LISA CLEARY                 WINCHESTER,MA                                                 
 33    32:58  8:00   13 40-49   33 F   232 BETSY BOWES                 CENTERVILLE,MA                                                
 34    33:10  8:03   14 40-49   34 F   163 Donna Quirk                 Centerville,MA                                                
 35    33:11  8:03   14 30-39   35 F    59 Elaine Crowley              W Barn,MA                                                     
 36    33:15  8:04    5 19-29   36 F   101 Rebecca Galasteker          Grafton,MA                                                    
 37    33:22  8:06    6 19-29   37 F   301 MARY CONDON                 W. YARMOUTH,MA                                                
 38    33:29  8:08   15 30-39   38 F    62 Betsy Brodd                 Cent,MA                                                       
 39    33:43  8:11   15 40-49   39 F    12 Cindy Dooley                MM,MA                                                         
 40    33:51  8:13    2 50-59   40 F   227 JANET JORDAN                NO. CHATHAM,MA                                                
 41    33:57  8:14   16 40-49   41 F   209 KATHLEEN FIELD              SANDWICH,MA                                                   
 42    34:09  8:17   17 40-49   42 F    97 Eileen Gillmore             Cot,MA                                                        
 43    34:22  8:20   18 40-49   43 F   137 Diane Wolsieffer            Osterville,MA                                                 
 44    34:27  8:22   16 30-39   44 F   308 KIM SOLLOWS                                                                            
 45    34:34  8:23    3 50-59   45 F    34 Patricia Nally              S Den,MA                                                      
 46    35:00  8:30   19 40-49   46 F   204 JOAN BROOKS                 OSTERVILLE,MA                                                 
 47    35:02  8:30    7 19-29   47 F   230 SARAH ST.GERMAIN            POK,NY                                                        
 48    35:07  8:31    8 19-29   48 F   167 Jocelyn Fitchett                                                                       
 49    35:19  8:34   20 40-49   49 F    60 Susan Hodgkinson            Duxbury,MA                                                    
 50    35:24  8:36    9 19-29   50 F   142 Mellissa Cotton             Osterviell,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News