Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Westford Academy Summer Road Race Series

Westford, MA, July 18, 2002

[Standings ]

Overall Results

Week 7 (July 18)

Handicap night proved to have an exciting finish. Winners are those whose time was close to 35:00. It will be posted on the board. Next week the walkers will be playing a card game.
POS NAME CAT HTIME RTIME PTS
1 Cattel, Dennis 1 25:06 25:06 3
2 Viveiros, Jose 4 31:53 27:23 9
3 Cullen, Amber F2 33:05 22:05 7
4 Sullivan, Dan 5 33:17 31:17 3
5 Cullen, Gregory 5 33:46 32:46 2
6 Roach, Sean 2 33:54 22:54 7
7 Mathews, Mark 4 33:57 27:27 8
8 Dunham, Dave 6 34:06 30:06 2
9 Gilling, Jeri F4 34:07 34:07 6
10 O'Connor, Timothy 3 34:08 28:38 2
11 O'Brien, Kathleen F4 34:08 30:38 9
12 Szamrej, Melissa F1 34:13 27:43 7
13 Flanders, Yvonne F1 34:13 27:43 6
14 Magdalenski, Joe 3 34:17 23:47 8
15 Beauchesne, Amy F2 34:18 25:48 5
16 Simpson, Jason 2 34:22 26:52 2
17 Long, Patrick 2 34:23 20:23 11
18 Blake, Richard 3 34:26 24:26 5
19 Sheridan, William 2 34:29 20:29 10
20 Boutotte, Raymond 5 34:34 30:34 4
21 Hanly, Susan F3 34:37 25:07 5
22 Hildreth, Tom 5 34:41 26:41 6
23 Sullivan, Bob 3 34:42 20:42 15
24 Hanly, Kenneth 4 34:42 28:42 6
25 Szamrej, Nicole F1 34:43 33:43 3
26 Nikonovskiy, Vladimir 4 34:43 34:43 2
27 Byrne, Nancy F4 34:44 25:14 13
28 Kimball, John 2 34:44 19:44 12
29 Lackner, John 2 34:44 24:44 4
30 Gormley, Mike 4 34:44 26:14 11
31 Barios, Steve 3 34:45 24:15 7
32 Carroll, Thomas 5 34:45 24:15 9
33 Porter, Rick 3 34:46 29:16 1
34 Lawson, Kathy F4 34:49 27:19 12
35 Casey, Cathie F3 34:51 25:21 4
36 Koethe, Dale F4 34:54 31:54 8
37 Flint, Doug 5 34:57 25:27 8
38 Casey, Chris 3 35:02 28:02 3
39 Posch, Dorothy F4 35:04 28:34 11
40 Huenemann, Geoff 3 35:05 23:35 9
41 Twarog, Matt 2 35:06 21:06 8
42 Hansberry, Kevin 2 35:09 23:09 6
43 Koethe, Alice F2 35:10 34:40 2
44 Gladwin, Marge F4 35:10 35:10 4
45 Alexander, Sam 2 35:11 24:41 5
46 Gilling, John 1 35:11 25:41 2
47 Kinnee, John 2 35:12 20:42 9
48 Ross, Christine F3 35:13 32:13 2
49 Golay, Ron 5 35:15 25:45 7
50 Casey, Terry 3 35:15 21:15 14
51 Johnson, Steven 4 35:15 31:15 3
52 Rozen, Bill 3 35:15 24:15 6
53 McHugh, Lauren F2 35:16 25:16 6
54 Sullivan, Ricky 4 35:16 25:46 13
55 Hall, Allen 3 35:17 21:47 13
56 White, Beth F2 35:19 28:49 4
57 Peternell, David 4 35:20 24:20 15
58 Peternell, Alison F3 35:32 28:32 3
59 Reeves, Brian 3 35:35 23:05 11
60 Kelley, Grace F4 35:37 35:57 2
61 Delea, Kathryn F4 35:39 29:09 10
62 Frimanson, Robert 4 35:40 25:10 14
63 Flanders, Keith 1 35:41 24:41 4
64 Swan, Steve 4 35:42 29:12 5
65 Hargreaves, Jeffrey 3 35:49 25:49 4
66 Morrison, Robert 4 35:49 25:49 12
67 Johnson, Skip 4 35:55 26:25 10
68 Cullen, Gloria F4 35:56 35:56 3
69 Olivier, Jim 4 36:00 27:30 7
70 Burns, Edward 5 36:02 27:02 5
71 Tibbetts, Judy F4 36:04 33:04 7
72 O'Clair, Sam 5 36:05 34:06 1
73 Panas, Lee 3 36:10 22:40 12
74 Reeves, Mark 3 36:16 23:16 10
75 Brule, Chris 1 36:26 29:26 1
76 Flanders, Kathy F3 36:28 32:58 1
77 Suszynski, Therese F4 36:31 34:31 5
78     36:35    
79 Csikesz, Nicholas 2 36:54 24:54 3
80 Cyr, Erica F2 37:14 34:17 3
81 Cooper, Micheal 4 37:23 29:23 4
82 Hendriks, Jennifer F1 38:07 33:07 4
83 Scherzer, Heidi F4 38:21 38:21 1
84 Casey, Taylor F1 39:05 32:35 5
85 McGaha, Sara F2 41:50 39:50 1
86 Gersh, Jeremy 2 41:54 30:54 1
87 Page, Betsy F6 41:59 41:59 1
88 Navarro, Ralph 4 42:48 42:48 1
89 Macy, Peter 6 43:35 43:35 1
90 Malboeuf, Marissa F1 47:55 47:55 2
91 Gilling, Cassie F1 47:55 47:55 1
W A L K E R S 2    
W01 Chris Luck 4 40:01   14
W02 Bartis, Judith F4 40:21   13
W03 Moeller, Niels 3 40:27   12
W04 Morrison, Terry F4 40:44   11
W05 Learned, Kim F4 43:42   10
W06 Egan, Barbara F3 46:51   9
W07 Ryder, Alyssa F1 49:10   8
W08 Morrison, Barbara F1 49:17   7
W09 Boutotte, Janice F5 50:00   6
W10 Gagnon, Brian 2 50:09   5
W11 Gagnon, Sheila F5 50:16   4
W12 Robinson, Anne F4 50:18   3
W13 Robinson, Keleigh F1 50:19   2
W14 Michaud, Jean F6 56:03   1

Last Updated on 7/19/02
By Paul Poisson



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News