Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

N Attleboro Kids Day 5K and fun runs

N Attleboro, MA, July 14, 2002

[Five Overall | Quarter Mile | Half Mile | Mile ]

Five Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:04  5:30    1 19-29    1 M   121 Liam Butler                 Riverside,RI                                                 
 2     18:26  5:57    1 01-18    2 M   161 Patrick Benson              Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     18:33  5:59    1 40-49    3 M   156 Chip Speicher               N Attle,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:46  6:23    1 40-49    1 F   144 Linda Urko                  Sheldonville,MA                                              
 2     20:37  6:39    1 01-18    2 F   151 Courtney Klenk              Chartley,MA                                                  
 3     21:09  6:49    2 40-49    3 F   140 Heather Johnson             N Attl,MA                                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:56  7:24    1 50-59   19 M   108 John Zawerucha              Swansea,MA                                                   
 2     23:04  7:26    2 50-59   20 M   145 James Haggertu              N Attle,MA         F                                         
 3     24:15  7:49    3 50-59   24 M   149 Patrick Hunt                N Attle,MA                                                   
 4     25:26  8:12    4 50-59   30 M   127 Jim Whelan                  Attle,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:10  6:11    2 40-49    6 M   164 Bill Taksar                 N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     19:29  6:17    3 40-49    7 M   159 Jim Limperis                Seekonk,MA           Team Limperis                           
 3     21:06  6:48    4 40-49   10 M   101 Russell Machado             San Diego,CA                                                 
 4     21:11  6:50    5 40-49   11 M   109 Ronald D'Agostino           Foxboro,MA                                                   
 5     21:17  6:52    6 40-49   12 M   171 Mark Coleman                Plainville,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:38  6:01    1 30-39    4 M   173 Tom Grenier                 N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     18:57  6:07    2 30-39    5 M   148 Jay Civilinski              N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     20:50  6:43    3 30-39    8 M   134 Craig Poirier               Buzzards Bay,MA    F                                         
 4     20:59  6:46    4 30-39    9 M   163 Stephen Kominiarek          N Attle,MA                                                   
 5     22:45  7:20    5 30-39   18 M   172 John Mackintosh             N Attle,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:23  8:11    2 19-29   29 M   166 Jim Maguire                 Canton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:56  8:41    2 01-18   32 M   158 Mark Limperis               Seekonk,MA           Team Limperis                           
 2     27:27  8:51    3 01-18   35 M   132 Matthew White               N Attle,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:24  8:50    1 50-59   17 F   125 Katharine McNally           N Attle,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:22  6:54    3 40-49    4 F   138 Cindy Rice                  Attle,MA                                                     
 2     23:44  7:39    4 40-49    6 F   135 Joanne Bary                 Pascoag,RI                                                   
 3     24:50  8:01    5 40-49    7 F   175 Elizabeth Taylor            Wrentham,MA                                                  
 4     25:45  8:18    6 40-49   12 F   106 Eleanor McCarter            Mansfield,MA                                                 
 5     27:14  8:47    7 40-49   15 F   110 Laura Meade Kirk            N Attle,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:16  7:30    1 30-39    5 F   120 Kim Walsh                   Attle,MA                                                     
 2     24:54  8:02    2 30-39    8 F   153 Jackie Willson Buckner      N Attle,MA                                                   
 3     25:20  8:10    3 30-39   10 F   174 Allison Dyer                N Attle,MA                                                   
 4     26:20  8:30    4 30-39   13 F   157 Liza Dietz                  N Attle,MA                                                   
 5     26:35  8:35    5 30-39   14 F   136 Lisa Bennett                N Attle,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:18  8:10    1 19-29    9 F   167 Hayley Cronin               N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     25:22  8:11    2 19-29   11 F   165 Tammy Lindstrom             Attle,MA                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:08  9:05    2 01-18   20 F    61 Stephanie Bryant            Norton,MA                                                    
 2     30:30  9:50    3 01-18   23 F   176 Emily Fullerton             Attle,MA                                                     
 3     30:46  9:55    4 01-18   24 F   119 Alyssa Walsh                Attle,MA                                                     
 4     32:18 10:25    5 01-18   26 F   170 Lauren Simpson              ,MA                                                          
 5     32:22 10:26    6 01-18   27 F   155 Stephanie Harvey            Attle,MA                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:04  5:30    1 19-29    1 M   121 Liam Butler                 Riverside,RI                                                 
 2     18:26  5:57    1 01-18    2 M   161 Patrick Benson              Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     18:33  5:59    1 40-49    3 M   156 Chip Speicher               N Attle,MA                                                   
 4     18:38  6:01    1 30-39    4 M   173 Tom Grenier                 N Attle,MA                                                   
 5     18:57  6:07    2 30-39    5 M   148 Jay Civilinski              N Attle,MA                                                   
 6     19:10  6:11    2 40-49    6 M   164 Bill Taksar                 N Attle,MA                                                   
 7     19:29  6:17    3 40-49    7 M   159 Jim Limperis                Seekonk,MA           Team Limperis                           
 8     20:50  6:43    3 30-39    8 M   134 Craig Poirier               Buzzards Bay,MA    F                                         
 9     20:59  6:46    4 30-39    9 M   163 Stephen Kominiarek          N Attle,MA                                                   
 10    21:06  6:48    4 40-49   10 M   101 Russell Machado             San Diego,CA                                                  
 11    21:11  6:50    5 40-49   11 M   109 Ronald D'Agostino           Foxboro,MA                                                    
 12    21:17  6:52    6 40-49   12 M   171 Mark Coleman                Plainville,MA                                                 
 13    21:35  6:58    7 40-49   13 M   150 Frank Hanan                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 14    21:52  7:03    8 40-49   14 M   103 Mark Young                  N Attle,MA                                                    
 15    22:20  7:12    9 40-49   15 M   131 Paul Collupy                N Attle,MA                                                    
 16    22:35  7:17   10 40-49   16 M   126 Mark Zullo                  N Attle,MA                                                    
 17    22:36  7:17   11 40-49   17 M   118 Stephen Lowell              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 18    22:45  7:20    5 30-39   18 M   172 John Mackintosh             N Attle,MA                                                    
 19    22:56  7:24    1 50-59   19 M   108 John Zawerucha              Swansea,MA                                                    
 20    23:04  7:26    2 50-59   20 M   145 James Haggertu              N Attle,MA         F                                          
 21    23:10  7:28   12 40-49   21 M   160 Steve Olson                 S Attle,MA                                                    
 22    23:13  7:29    6 30-39   22 M   113 Steve Robinson              ,MA                                                           
 23    23:51  7:42   13 40-49   23 M   141 Paul Coagan                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 24    24:15  7:49    3 50-59   24 M   149 Patrick Hunt                N Attle,MA                                                    
 25    24:33  7:55   14 40-49   25 M   139 Brian Johnson               N Attle,MA                                                    
 26    24:44  7:59   15 40-49   26 M   142 Jeff Poggi                  Norton,MA                                                     
 27    24:49  8:00   16 40-49   27 M   147 Edward Paul                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 28    25:17  8:09   17 40-49   28 M   123 John Matuzek                Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 29    25:23  8:11    2 19-29   29 M   166 Jim Maguire                 Canton,MA                                                     
 30    25:26  8:12    4 50-59   30 M   127 Jim Whelan                  Attle,MA                                                      
 31    25:43  8:18   18 40-49   31 M   107 David Young                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 32    26:56  8:41    2 01-18   32 M   158 Mark Limperis               Seekonk,MA           Team Limperis                            
 33    27:09  8:45    7 30-39   33 M   116 Joe Rigby                   N Attle,MA                                                    
 34    27:22  8:50    8 30-39   34 M   111 Steve Hamerski              Attle,MA                                                      
 35    27:27  8:51    3 01-18   35 M   132 Matthew White               N Attle,MA                                                    
 36    27:29  8:52   19 40-49   36 M   133 Stephen White               N Atttl,MA           Team White                               
 37    28:44  9:16   20 40-49   37 M   169 Leo Simpson                 Attle,MA                                                      
 38    28:47  9:17   21 40-49   38 M   124 Larry Kessler               N Attle,MA                                                    
 39    29:10  9:25    9 30-39   39 M   112 Steve Alienello             N Att,MA                                                      
 40    36:37 11:49   22 40-49   40 M   114 David Chee                  N Attle,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:46  6:23    1 40-49    1 F   144 Linda Urko                  Sheldonville,MA                                              
 2     20:37  6:39    1 01-18    2 F   151 Courtney Klenk              Chartley,MA                                                  
 3     21:09  6:49    2 40-49    3 F   140 Heather Johnson             N Attl,MA                                                    
 4     21:22  6:54    3 40-49    4 F   138 Cindy Rice                  Attle,MA                                                     
 5     23:16  7:30    1 30-39    5 F   120 Kim Walsh                   Attle,MA                                                     
 6     23:44  7:39    4 40-49    6 F   135 Joanne Bary                 Pascoag,RI                                                   
 7     24:50  8:01    5 40-49    7 F   175 Elizabeth Taylor            Wrentham,MA                                                  
 8     24:54  8:02    2 30-39    8 F   153 Jackie Willson Buckner      N Attle,MA                                                   
 9     25:18  8:10    1 19-29    9 F   167 Hayley Cronin               N Attle,MA                                                   
 10    25:20  8:10    3 30-39   10 F   174 Allison Dyer                N Attle,MA                                                    
 11    25:22  8:11    2 19-29   11 F   165 Tammy Lindstrom             Attle,MA                                                      
 12    25:45  8:18    6 40-49   12 F   106 Eleanor McCarter            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 13    26:20  8:30    4 30-39   13 F   157 Liza Dietz                  N Attle,MA                                                    
 14    26:35  8:35    5 30-39   14 F   136 Lisa Bennett                N Attle,MA                                                    
 15    27:14  8:47    7 40-49   15 F   110 Laura Meade Kirk            N Attle,MA                                                    
 16    27:17  8:48    8 40-49   16 F   115 Susan Lougee                N Attle,MA                                                    
 17    27:24  8:50    1 50-59   17 F   125 Katharine McNally           N Attle,MA                                                    
 18    27:26  8:51    6 30-39   18 F   177 Sue Adams                   Attle,MA                                                      
 19    27:39  8:55    9 40-49   19 F   122 Donna Bliss                 Attle,MA                                                      
 20    28:08  9:05    2 01-18   20 F    61 Stephanie Bryant            Norton,MA                                                     
 21    28:15  9:07    7 30-39   21 F   152 Lisa Flynn                  Attle,MA                                                      
 22    30:22  9:48    8 30-39   22 F   146 Rechelle Knapp              Attle,MA                                                      
 23    30:30  9:50    3 01-18   23 F   176 Emily Fullerton             Attle,MA                                                      
 24    30:46  9:55    4 01-18   24 F   119 Alyssa Walsh                Attle,MA                                                      
 25    31:25 10:08   10 40-49   25 F   143 Elizabeth Poggi             Horton,MA                                                     
 26    32:18 10:25    5 01-18   26 F   170 Lauren Simpson              ,MA                                                           
 27    32:22 10:26    6 01-18   27 F   155 Stephanie Harvey            Attle,MA                                                      
 28    32:30 10:29    7 01-18   28 F   154 Nicole Heroux               Attle,MA                                                      
 29    32:40 10:32    9 30-39   29 F   168 Zania Packert               N Attle,MA                                                    
 30    34:31 11:08   11 40-49   30 F   178 K Schotts                   N Attle,MA                                                    
 31    35:37 11:29   12 40-49   31 F   105 Donna Bogosh                Attle,MA                                                      
 32    37:21 12:03   13 40-49   32 F   162 Dee Dee Chang               Attle,MA                                                      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News