Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State Games Track & Field Finals

Northeastern Univ. - Dedham, MA, July 13, 2002

Complete Results All Rounds

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Bay State Games Track & Field Finals - 07/13/2002               
                    Northeastern University - Solomon Track                    
                                  Dedham, MA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14:24.0h  1998        Brian Savilonis, Central/ West           
        Meet: * 18:28.5h  1997        Margaret Savalonis, Central/West         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   384 Savalonis, Brian       Central/West          14:59.20* 
  2   135 McElvery Jr., Rich     Northeast             15:06.00* 
  3   430 Vaitones, Steve        Central/West          15:37.60* 
  4    70 Peckiconis, Steve      Metro                 15:40.90* 
  5       Costello, John         Se/Coastal            15:43.10* 
  6   428 Collier, Patrick       Northeast             16:29.10* 
  7   128 Knatt, Thomas          Northeast             17:13.10* 
  8   116 Harriman, Bill         Northeast             17:31.40* 
  9   429 Wenninger, Holly       Northeast             17:58.80* 
 10    37 Mansbach, Charles      Metro                 18:35.00  
 11   117 Harriman, Joanne       Northeast             19:26.80  
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14:56.0h  1989        Dermot Fitzpatrick, Northeast            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   114 Haley, Matt            Northeast             16:37.00  
  2   263 Taylor, Kent           Se/Coastal            17:27.83  
  3   212 Infascelli, Stephe     Se/Coastal            17:57.94  
  4   210 Hoberg, Eric           Se/Coastal            18:03.83  
  5    41 Mejia, Fabian          Metro                 18:07.11  
  6   364 Murphy, Ryan           Central/West          18:26.73  
  7   159 Viegas, Stephen        Northeast             20:21.70  
 
Event 3  Boys 3000 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 8:51.9h  1986        Timothy Duncan, Southeast/Coastal         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   405 Waryasz, Gregory       Central/West           9:57.13  
  2    28 Khodaverdian, Sour     Metro                 10:15.19  
  3   324 Gustafson, Kurt        Central/West          10:41.74  
  4    42 Mejia, Luis            Metro                 10:44.69  
 
Event 4  Girls 3000 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10:25.83  1998        Julie Spolidoro, Southeast/Coastal       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   296 Brownell, Kristen      Central/West          10:58.20  
  2   178 Bauer, Robin           Se/Coastal            11:00.64  
  3   188 Colligan, Erin         Se/Coastal            11:30.74  
  4    50 Scannell, Elizabet     Metro                 13:10.80  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:03.78  2001        Lynne Tutunjian, Central/West             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   385 Schimp, Danielle       Central/West             56.86# 
  2   202 Gillen, Tina           Se/Coastal               57.57# 
  3   378 Rawson, Amanda         Central/West             59.61# 
  4    81 Anderson, Kelsey       Northeast              1:03.76# 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 56.07  1999        Adam Spencer, Southeast/Coastal             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    32 Laliberti, Justin      Metro                    58.57  
  2   143 Nason, Corey           Northeast              1:02.45  
  3   208 Heanne, Daniel         Se/Coastal             1:03.29  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 56.7h  1983        Genesia Eddins, Metro                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   330 Homer, Meredith        Central/West           1:01.44  
  2    49 Saperstein, Lisa       Metro                  1:02.91  
  3    99 Doherty, Erin          Northeast              1:02.97  
  4    62 Usseglio, Kimberly     Metro                  1:03.42  
  5    98 Diver, Amanda          Northeast              1:04.33  
  6   211 Hrenko, Chrissy        Se/Coastal             1:04.79  
  7    91 Cataldo, Lauren        Northeast              1:06.68  
  8   408 Zguro, Jennifer        Central/West           1:10.52  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 50.1h  1988        Unknown, Metro                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   204 Greigre, Hafiz         Se/Coastal               51.08  
  2   185 Cedrone, Rick          Se/Coastal               52.72  
  3   382 Rose, Brian            Central/West             53.12  
  4   247 Rand, Colin            Se/Coastal               56.79  
  5   366 Nadolski, John         Central/West             58.28  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 53.94  1987        Genesia Eddins, Metro                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   238 Neville, Kristin       Se/Coastal               58.95  
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 47.40  1983        Trevor Garrick, Metro                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     3 Cahill, David          Metro                    51.63  
  2    93 Collupy, Gary          Northeast                52.16  
  3   292 Aucoin, Greg           Central/West             52.31  
  4    13 Donovan, Mike          Metro                    54.20  
  5   268 Walker, Mark           Se/Coastal               58.49  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 13.56  2000        Monica Anderson, Southeast/Coastal          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   329 Homer, Samanatha       Central/West             13.29# 
  2    80 Anderson, Cassandr     Northeast                13.47# 
  3   202 Gillen, Tina           Se/Coastal               13.85  
  4   380 Ricker, Kylie          Central/West             14.21  
  5   353 Maurer, Lydia          Central/West             14.35  
  6   101 Faia, Michelle         Northeast                14.80  
  7   206 Hallett, Stephanie     Se/Coastal               15.74  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 11.77  2001        Michael Haakenstad, Northeast               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   186 Cocca, Mike            Se/Coastal               12.15  
  2   368 Ortiz, David           Central/West             12.24  
  3   398 Tigs, Edward           Central/West             12.68  
  4   124 Jordan, Adam           Northeast                12.77  
  5   143 Nason, Corey           Northeast                13.14  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12.28  1986        Angie Borros, Metro                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   196 Ezelgwe, Chizoba       Se/Coastal               12.62  
  2   314 Ferdella, Julie        Central/West             12.84  
  3   142 Mundry, Gillian        Northeast                12.90  
  4   374 Plungis, Susan         Central/West             13.00  
  5   271 York, Erin             Se/Coastal               13.12  
  6   338 Kerr, Erin             Central/West             13.43  
  7    64 Velazquez, Ali         Metro                    13.79  
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10.7h  1986        Karimben Saunders, Metro                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   204 Greigre, Hafiz         Se/Coastal               11.01  
  2   132 Lusby, Arthur          Northeast                11.42  
  3   113 Haakenstad, Michae     Northeast                11.45  
  4   389 Slachetka, John        Central/West             11.45  
  5   190 Daniels, Kevin         Se/Coastal               11.47  
  6   219 Krupczak, Jared        Se/Coastal               11.72  
  7   394 Stocks, Keith          Central/West             11.79  
  8    60 Theagene, Nayel        Metro                    11.90  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12.0h  1991        Tiffany Young, Metro                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    34 Lawson, Sarah          Metro                    13.85  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10.54  1998        James Souder, Northeast                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   311 Egbor, Stanley         Central/West             10.75  
  2   161 Wagner, Lance          Northeast                11.50  
  3   242 Pintzopoulos, Soti     Se/Coastal               11.59  
  4   331 Horiuchi, Shin         Central/West             11.61  
  5    39 McBride, Michael       Metro                    11.78  
  6   230 Mitchell, Bill         Se/Coastal               12.21  
  7    84 Boardman, Eric         Northeast                12.34  
  8    82 Barbieri, Jason        Northeast                12.63  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 16.75  1999        Kristen Giardina, Metro                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   329 Homer, Samanatha       Central/West             18.74  
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 15.06  1984        Tammy Smith, Central/West                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   402 Walker, Ashley         Central/West             16.87  
  2   250 Rossini, Shawna        Se/Coastal               16.96  
  3     1 Best, Maureen          Metro                    16.99  
  4   306 David, Kim             Central/West             17.53  
  5    20 Gambill, Sabrina       Metro                    17.69  
  6    17 Francis, Courtney      Metro                    17.83  
  7   122 Jackson, Lyndsey       Northeast                18.20  
  8   136 McGowan, Ashley        Northeast                18.44  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.58  1996        Andrea Melton, Metro                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    90 Carrancho, Michell     Northeast                16.93  
  2   264 Therrien, Tiffany      Se/Coastal               18.71  
  3   299 Cassidy, Kelly         Central/West             18.77  
 
Event 23  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.80  1998        Gregory Devine, Central/West                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    55 Sherman, Jack          Metro                    15.29  
  2   231 Moore, Vygngley        Se/Coastal               15.57  
  3    86 Burbank, Dana          Northeast                16.33  
  4   297 Burke, Andrew          Central/West             16.87  
  5   357 McLellan, Jonathan     Central/West             17.00  
  6   442 Carroll, Adam          Central/West             17.10  
  7   118 Horgan, Robert         Northeast                17.14  
  8   440 Macleod, Kevin         Central/West             17.83  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.40  1989        Tracey Tillett, Metro                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    19 Gabisi, Najimu         Metro                    14.80  
  2   191 Delgado, Michael       Se/Coastal               15.27  
  3    53 Shen, Francis          Metro                    15.28  
  4   344 Lemaire, Matthew       Central/West             15.86  
  5   373 Peters, Richard        Central/West             16.04  
  6   131 Lefebure, Marc         Northeast                16.12  
  7   395 Swett, Matthew         Central/West             16.72  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 27.89  2000        Monica Anderson, Southeast/Coastal          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    80 Anderson, Cassandr     Northeast                28.31  
  2   153 Smith, Natasha         Northeast                28.89  
  3   380 Ricker, Kylie          Central/West             30.32  
  4   101 Faia, Michelle         Northeast                31.09  
  5   371 Percoski, Serina       Central/West             31.29  
  6   365 Murray, Caitlin        Central/West             31.87  
  7   206 Hallett, Stephanie     Se/Coastal               33.13  
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 24.99  2001        Michael Haakenstad, Northeast               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   186 Cocca, Mike            Se/Coastal               24.92# 
  2   140 Mordaunt, Paul         Northeast                25.70  
  3    32 Laliberti, Justin      Metro                    26.03  
  4   149 Rinaldo, Sam           Northeast                28.94  
  5   148 Pintzopoulos, Anth     Northeast                30.98  
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 24.7h  1989        Tiffany Young, Northeast                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   276 Eures, Denise          Se/Coastal               26.39  
  2   314 Ferdella, Julie        Central/West             26.54  
  3   142 Mundry, Gillian        Northeast                26.58  
  4    56 Shirley, Nicole        Metro                    26.87  
  5   271 York, Erin             Se/Coastal               27.25  
  6   316 France, Danielle       Central/West             27.35  
  7   345 Levasseur, Darcie      Central/West             27.37  
  8    49 Saperstein, Lisa       Metro                    27.74  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 24.6h  1994        Tiffany Young, Metro                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    34 Lawson, Sarah          Metro                    28.25  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:06.04  1998        Theresa Henchey, Northeast                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   306 David, Kim             Central/West           1:15.12  
  2    98 Diver, Amanda          Northeast              1:17.96  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 53.54  1996        Lamonte Brown, Metro                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    53 Shen, Francis          Metro                    56.06   1 
  2   373 Peters, Richard        Central/West             57.28   1 
  3   290 Angoff, Matthew        Central/West             59.34   2 
  4   307 Devine, Martin         Central/West             59.47   2 
  5   395 Swett, Matthew         Central/West           1:00.87   1 
  6   344 Lemaire, Matthew       Central/West           1:01.59   2 
  7   237 Neal, Pierre           Se/Coastal             1:04.22   2 
  8   357 McLellan, Jonathan     Central/West           1:06.78   2 
  9   442 Carroll, Adam          Central/West           1:08.01   1 
 10   109 Graff, Warren          Northeast              1:08.33   1 
 
Event 33  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:19.80  1986        John Ellison, Central/West                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   177 Atwood, Michael        Se/Coastal            11:09.81  
  2   115 Hamel, Chris           Northeast             11:15.02  
  3   364 Murphy, Ryan           Central/West          11:18.85  
  4   295 Brown, Kenneth         Central/West          12:47.44  
  5       Benoit, Keith          Central/West          14:08.72  
 
Event 34  Boys 1 Mile Run Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:04.55  2000        Michael Ernst, Metro                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   397 Tieuli, Matthew        Central/West           4:55.85# 
  2   119 Horn, Samuel           Northeast              5:17.82  
  3   318 Garfield, Matt         Central/West           5:30.47  
  4   381 Ritchie, Tim           Central/West           5:39.65  
  5   130 Lasala, Tim            Northeast              5:42.08  
  6   252 Sears, Chris           Se/Coastal             6:12.19  
 
Event 35  Girls 1 Mile Run Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:27.70  1999        Jenny Farrell, Central/West               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   310 Duggan, Caitlin        Central/West           5:58.69  
  2   203 Godfrey, Leanna        Se/Coastal             5:59.48  
  3   160 Vitukevich, Kailla     Northeast              6:04.88  
  4   125 Kee, Maura             Northeast              6:11.30  
  5    85 Boss, Alrienne         Northeast              6:36.77  
  6   350 Makary, Colleen        Central/West           6:41.65  
 
Event 36  Boys 1 Mile Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:23.20  1989        Andy Downin, Southeast/Coastal            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   448 Ellis-Ferreira, Ch     Northeast              4:47.85  
  2   245 Quintero, Antonio      Se/Coastal             4:53.41  
  3    21 Hache, Ryan            Metro                  4:57.95  
  4   104 Finley, Andrew         Northeast              5:13.50  
  5    28 Khodaverdian, Sour     Metro                  5:14.91  
  6   327 Heymanns, Neil         Central/West           5:17.28  
  7   249 Regan, Joseph          Se/Coastal             5:21.47  
  8   351 Makary, Shane          Central/West           5:46.15  
  9   360 Miganowicz, Jonath     Central/West           5:51.15  
 
Event 37  Girls 1 Mile Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:06.05  1983        Kelly Madden, Metro                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    68 Wojcik, Monica         Metro                  5:34.06  
  2   379 Ricci, Kristin         Central/West           5:42.16  
  3   187 Cohen, Linsey          Se/Coastal             5:52.65  
  4   349 Makary, Caitlin        Central/West           5:56.53  
  5   403 Walsh, Kelly           Central/West           6:05.50  
  6   129 Kravitz, Jordana       Northeast              6:54.11  
 
Event 38  Men 1 Mile Run Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:12.20  1986        David Vona, Metro                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   336 Kantor, Keith          Central/West           5:42.46  
  2   401 Waite, Kevin           Central/West           6:51.37  
 
Event 39  Women 1 Mile Run Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:57.0h  1983        Linda Detlefson, Southeast/Coastal        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    43 Meldrim, Amy           Metro                  5:38.47  
  2   120 Hudon, Jennifer        Northeast              6:56.43  
  3   404 Walsh, Jessi           Central/West           7:09.53  
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:09.56  2000        Chadd Steinhauser, Northeast              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   124 Jordan, Adam           Northeast              2:24.78  
  2   119 Horn, Samuel           Northeast              2:25.49  
  3   318 Garfield, Matt         Central/West           2:34.75  
 
Event 41  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:31.70  1999        Ari Lambie, Central/West                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   378 Rawson, Amanda         Central/West           2:39.86  
  2     6 Caputo, Cherie         Metro                  2:55.35  
  3   158 Verrette, Katy Lyn     Northeast              2:55.95  
  4   355 McElhiney, Daniell     Central/West           2:56.34  
 
Event 42  Boys 800 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:56.01  1987        David Noble, Southeast/Coastal            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   112 Gustin, Jason          Northeast              2:09.84  
  2   383 Samone, Ryan           Central/West           2:12.14  
  3   335 Kalemkiarian, Levo     Central/West           2:13.49  
  4   397 Tieuli, Matthew        Central/West           2:20.11  
 
Event 43  Girls 800 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:16.34  1984        Jennifer Buell, Central/West              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    46 Quirk, Carolyn         Metro                  2:20.47  
  2   300 Colling, Caitlin       Central/West           2:29.61  
  3   255 Smith, Rachel          Se/Coastal             2:30.05  
  4   379 Ricci, Kristin         Central/West           2:31.86  
  5   399 Tutunjian, Christi     Central/West           2:37.25  
  6    68 Wojcik, Monica         Metro                  2:40.22  
  7    45 Nix, Julia             Metro                  2:58.68  
  8   129 Kravitz, Jordana       Northeast              3:18.70  
 
Event 44  Men 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:54.31  2001        Salah Habib, Metro                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   358 McNeil, Brian          Central/West           2:07.48  
  2   369 Ostiguy, Dan           Central/West           2:12.78  
  3   181 Bergeron, James        Se/Coastal             2:30.59  
  4   159 Viegas, Stephen        Northeast              2:34.99  
 
Event 45  Women 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:14.53  1991        Valerie Harris, Metro                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   388 Silva, Jess            Central/West           2:21.95  
  2    59 Subin, Keely           Metro                  2:24.80  
  3    33 Lang, Michelle         Metro                  2:27.82  
  4   239 Niles, Nancy           Se/Coastal             2:41.78  
  5   127 Klopotek, Julia        Northeast              2:49.07  
 
Event 46  Boys Long Jump Junior
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 17-09.50  1999        Daniel Saltzman, Southeast/Coastal       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   267 Wade, Austin           Se/Coastal            18-02.25#     5.54m 
  2   140 Mordaunt, Paul         Northeast             17-06.50      5.34m 
  3   398 Tigs, Edward           Central/West          16-11.75      5.17m 
  4     2 Bond, Zan              Metro                 16-01.50      4.91m 
  5   124 Jordan, Adam           Northeast             16-01.00      4.90m 
  6   252 Sears, Chris           Se/Coastal            15-01.00      4.59m 
  7   163 Williams, Aaron        Northeast             13-11.75      4.26m 
  8   208 Heanne, Daniel         Se/Coastal            13-07.50      4.15m 
 
Event 47  Boys Long Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   251 Saltzman, Daniel       Se/Coastal            20-06.50      6.26m 
  2    55 Sherman, Jack          Metro                 20-01.50      6.13m 
  3   156 Tucker, Dan            Northeast             19-11.00      6.07m 
  4   291 Auclair, Devin         Central/West          18-07.75      5.68m 
  5   339 Kuntz, David           Central/West          18-00.25      5.49m 
  6   113 Haakenstad, Michae     Northeast             16-11.00      5.15m 
  7   366 Nadolski, John         Central/West          16-08.50      5.09m 
 
Event 48  Girls Triple Jump Junior
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 31-02  2000        Elissa Gorecki, Central/West                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   329 Homer, Samanatha       Central/West          33-02.25#    10.11m 
  2   153 Smith, Natasha         Northeast             31-03.75#     9.54m 
  3   310 Duggan, Caitlin        Central/West          26-07.75      8.12m 
  4    81 Anderson, Kelsey       Northeast             26-06.50      8.08m 
 
Event 49  Girls Triple Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 38-07  1987        Hillary Donnellan, Metro                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   300 Colling, Caitlin       Central/West          33-10.75     10.33m 
  2    18 Franklin, Jessica      Metro                 33-09.75     10.30m 
  3   189 Coughlan, Kim          Se/Coastal            32-10.50     10.02m 
  4   346 Lin, Anne              Central/West          32-05.75      9.89m 
  5   400 Waite, Melissa         Central/West          31-00.25      9.45m 
  6    99 Doherty, Erin          Northeast             30-05.50      9.28m 
  7     1 Best, Maureen          Metro                 30-04.75      9.26m 
  8   164 Wilson, Susie          Northeast             29-09.50      9.08m 
 
Event 50  Boys Shot Put Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 53-09.50  1993        Jan Stevens, Central/West                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    96 Davis, Mike            Northeast             48-00.00     14.63m 
  2   229 Mills, Stephen         Se/Coastal            45-09.50     13.95m 
  3    11 DeVaughn, David        Metro                 43-00.25     13.11m 
  4   201 Gerald, Stephen        Se/Coastal            42-07.00     12.97m 
  5   367 O'Connell, Kevin       Central/West          40-11.50     12.48m 
  6   298 Caruana, Jonathan      Central/West          35-08.50     10.88m 
 
Event 51  Girls High Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: #  5-06  1989        Danielle Gilliatt, Central/West             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   250 Rossini, Shawna        Se/Coastal             5-02.00      1.57m 
  2   146 O'Toole, Katelyn       Northeast             J5-02.00      1.57m 
  3    44 Mercurio, Katy         Metro                  4-10.00      1.47m 
  4    91 Cataldo, Lauren        Northeast             J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5   320 Gorecki, Elissa        Central/West           4-08.00      1.42m 
  5   255 Smith, Rachel          Se/Coastal             4-08.00      1.42m 
 
Event 52  Girls Discus Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 124-01  1997        Elizabeth Perry, Southeast/Coastal         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   100 Driscoll, Megan        Northeast               107-01     32.63m 
  2   390 Smeglin, Kathryn       Central/West             96-10     29.51m 
  3   325 Hebert, Cheryl         Central/West             95-02     29.00m 
  4    97 Debole, Amber          Northeast                92-04     28.14m 
  5   319 Glennon, Pamela        Central/West             88-10     27.07m 
  6   198 Garcia, Jessica        Se/Coastal               86-06     26.36m 
  7    66 Waldman, Devin         Metro                    84-06     25.75m 
  8   277 Mills, Ashley          Se/Coastal               71-01     21.66m 
 
Event 53  Boys Javelin Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 197-10  1994        Timothy Lyons, Northeast                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   363 Morgan, Matt           Central/West            177-02     54.00m 
  2   235 Nardozzi, Anthony      Se/Coastal              168-03     51.28m 
  3   391 Soltysiak, Andrew      Central/West            162-00     49.37m 
  4   259 Stobie, Jared          Se/Coastal              161-06     49.22m 
  5   361 Moore, Evan            Central/West            156-05     47.67m 
  6     9 Darcy, Matt            Metro                   111-09     34.06m 
  7   139 Michitson Jr., Tim     Northeast                84-01     25.62m 
 
Event 54  Boys Pole Vault Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 14-01  1997        Wes Shaw, Central/West                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   359 Michaud, Matthew       Central/West          13-00.00      3.96m 
  2       Kuo, Genya             Metro                 11-06.00      3.50m 
  3   248 Rapp, Conrad           Se/Coastal           J11-06.00      3.50m 
  4   326 Henneman, Justin       Central/West          11-00.00      3.35m 
  4   256 Solomon, Jamie         Se/Coastal            11-00.00      3.35m 
  6    69 Lurie, Mark            Metro                J11-00.00      3.35m 
  7   244 Powell, Stephen        Se/Coastal           J11-00.00      3.35m 
  8   394 Stocks, Keith          Central/West          10-06.00      3.20m 
  9       Arguello, Igye         Central/West         J10-06.00      3.20m 
 10   386 Schonholz, Eric        Central/West          10-00.00      3.04m 
 11   105 Gansenberg, Matt       Northeast            J10-00.00      3.04m 
 12    31 Kuo, Yuri              Metro                  9-07.00      2.92m 
 13   111 Guralnick, Andrew      Northeast             J9-07.00      2.92m 
 
Event 55  Girls Pole Vault Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 12-00  2000        Molly Lederman, Metro                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   144 Nolet, Ashley          Northeast             12-01.00#     3.68m 
  2   266 Thompson, Valerie      Se/Coastal            10-07.00      3.22m 
  3   293 Blanchette, Lisa       Central/West           9-01.00      2.76m 
  3   305 Cummings, Stephnan     Central/West           9-01.00      2.76m 
  4   304 Cowles, Erin           Central/West          J9-01.00      2.76m 
  4   243 Powell, Mary           Se/Coastal            J9-01.00      2.76m 
  7    16 Ford, Alice            Metro                  8-07.00      2.61m 
  8   224 Maguire, Keelan        Se/Coastal            J8-07.00      2.61m 
  9   110 Greaton, Rachel        Northeast              8-01.00      2.46m 
 10   374 Plungis, Susan         Central/West          J8-01.00      2.46m 
 11   184 Carlson, Jan           Se/Coastal            J8-01.00      2.46m 
 12   183 Browne, Sophie         Se/Coastal             7-07.00      2.31m 
 13   126 Kendall, Helen         Northeast              7-01.00      2.15m 
 14   410 Ricker, Katy           Central/West          J7-01.00      2.15m 
 15   378 Rawson, Amanda         Central/West           6-07.00      2.00m 
 --   412 Yacovone, Laura        Central/West                NH            
 
Event 56  Girls Long Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 18-06  1987        Karen Phillips, Southeast/Coastal           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   300 Colling, Caitlin       Central/West          15-10.00      4.82m 
  2   142 Mundry, Gillian        Northeast             15-09.00      4.80m 
  3   346 Lin, Anne              Central/West          15-06.00      4.72m 
  4   253 Sereno, Christine      Se/Coastal            15-05.50      4.71m 
  5    16 Ford, Alice            Metro                 15-02.50      4.63m 
  5   189 Coughlan, Kim          Se/Coastal            15-02.50      4.63m 
  7    18 Franklin, Jessica      Metro                 15-00.00      4.57m 
  8    64 Velazquez, Ali         Metro                 14-06.50      4.43m 
  9   276 Eures, Denise          Se/Coastal            14-00.50      4.27m 
 10   338 Kerr, Erin             Central/West          13-10.00      4.21m 
 11   164 Wilson, Susie          Northeast             13-04.00      4.06m 
 12   136 McGowan, Ashley        Northeast             13-03.00      4.03m 
 
Event 57  Girls Long Jump Junior
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 14-09.25  1999        Natasha Waibel, Southeast/Coastal        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   153 Smith, Natasha         Northeast             14-02.50      4.33m 
  2   380 Ricker, Kylie          Central/West          13-09.25      4.19m 
  3   378 Rawson, Amanda         Central/West          13-04.00      4.06m 
  4   353 Maurer, Lydia          Central/West          13-00.00      3.96m 
  5   101 Faia, Michelle         Northeast             12-09.50      3.89m 
  6   158 Verrette, Katy Lyn     Northeast             12-02.25      3.71m 
 
Event 58  Boys Triple Jump Junior
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 38-03  2001        Michael Haakenstad, Northeast               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   267 Wade, Austin           Se/Coastal            37-08.50     11.49m 
  2     2 Bond, Zan              Metro                 35-10.25     10.92m 
  3   163 Williams, Aaron        Northeast             28-11.00      8.81m 
 
Event 59  Boys Triple Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 46-06.75  1987        Tom Campbell, Metro                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   156 Tucker, Dan            Northeast             41-05.00     12.62m 
  2   232 Morse, Jeremy          Se/Coastal            38-08.25     11.79m 
  3   291 Auclair, Devin         Central/West          36-11.00     11.25m 
  4   118 Horgan, Robert         Northeast             36-04.50     11.08m 
  5   386 Schonholz, Eric        Central/West          35-09.25     10.90m 
  6    31 Kuo, Yuri              Metro                 35-04.00     10.76m 
  7   272 Yukna, Michael         Se/Coastal            34-11.00     10.64m 
 
Event 60  Girls Shot Put Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 39-11.25  1996        Lissa Bloom, Northeast                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   348 Madden, Susan          Central/West          36-06.75     11.14m 
  2   309 Dudek, Laura           Central/West          33-07.25     10.24m 
  3   200 George, Lindsay        Se/Coastal            33-06.75     10.22m 
  4   393 Staiti, Nicole         Central/West          32-01.50      9.79m 
  5   319 Glennon, Pamela        Central/West          31-08.00      9.65m 
  6    89 Cannli, Laura          Northeast             31-06.25      9.60m 
  7   121 Ihle, Jessica          Northeast             31-03.50      9.53m 
  8   198 Garcia, Jessica        Se/Coastal            30-07.75      9.34m 
  9    66 Waldman, Devin         Metro                 27-01.00      8.25m 
 10   277 Mills, Ashley          Se/Coastal            25-11.25      7.90m 
 11    30 Kress, Ailish          Metro                 25-06.25      7.77m 
 
Event 61  Boys High Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 6-08.50  1996        Phil McGeoghen, Metro                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    86 Burbank, Dana          Northeast              6-04.00      1.93m 
  2   387 Shannon, Matt          Central/West           6-02.00      1.87m 
  3    55 Sherman, Jack          Metro                  6-00.00      1.82m 
  4   232 Morse, Jeremy          Se/Coastal            J6-00.00      1.82m 
  5   386 Schonholz, Eric        Central/West           5-06.00      1.67m 
  6   324 Gustafson, Kurt        Central/West           5-02.00      1.57m 
  7     9 Darcy, Matt            Metro                  5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Event 62  Boys Discus Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 160-07  2000        Derek Anderson, Southeast/Coastal          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    11 DeVaughn, David        Metro                   147-04     44.90m 
  2     7 Chiacchio, Robert      Metro                   144-11     44.17m 
  3   233 Morse, Timothy         Se/Coastal              135-02     41.19m 
  4   337 Kayatekin, Cem         Central/West            127-04     38.81m 
  5   262 Sylvia, Matthew        Se/Coastal              126-02     38.45m 
  6   298 Caruana, Jonathan      Central/West            125-10     38.35m 
  7   367 O'Connell, Kevin       Central/West            124-04     37.89m 
  8   201 Gerald, Stephen        Se/Coastal              110-07     33.70m 
  9   147 Paulo, Robert          Northeast                80-04     24.48m 
 
Event 63  Girls Javelin Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 134-06  1986        Kathleen Gillis, Northeast                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   309 Dudek, Laura           Central/West            133-01     40.56m 
  2     1 Best, Maureen          Metro                   104-01     31.72m 
  3   200 George, Lindsay        Se/Coastal               99-07     30.35m 
  4   308 Dobro, Megan           Central/West             94-11     28.93m 
  5   374 Plungis, Susan         Central/West             94-09     28.87m 
  6   121 Ihle, Jessica          Northeast                91-08     27.94m 
  7   182 Birch, Hillary         Se/Coastal               88-01     26.84m 
  8    30 Kress, Ailish          Metro                    78-03     23.85m 
 
Event 64  Men Long Jump Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 25-07  1992        Bret Harris, Metro                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   375 Pronovost, Jonatha     Central/West          22-07.00      6.88m 
  2    19 Gabisi, Najimu         Metro                 21-11.00      6.68m 
  3   331 Horiuchi, Shin         Central/West          20-01.50      6.13m 
  4   315 Ford, Eric             Central/West          19-09.75      6.03m 
  5   230 Mitchell, Bill         Se/Coastal            19-06.50      5.95m 
  6   240 Peach, Scott           Se/Coastal            19-03.25      5.87m 
  7   108 Goldner, Dan           Northeast             18-09.00      5.71m 
  8   268 Walker, Mark           Se/Coastal            17-01.75      5.22m 
 
Event 65  Women Triple Jump Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 38-09.75  1987        Lorna Barrett, Southeast/Coastal         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    29 Kinnamon, Sara         Metro                 33-09.50     10.29m 
  2   269 Williams, Tatanya      Se/Coastal            32-03.25      9.83m 
 --    90 Carrancho, Michell     Northeast                 FOUL            
 
Event 66  Men Shot Put Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 62-04  1985        Art McDermott, Northeast                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   258 Stevens, Jan           Se/Coastal            47-11.50     14.61m 
  2   102 Ferrara, Joe           Northeast             45-08.25     13.92m 
  3   228 Miller, Jack           Se/Coastal            41-10.75     12.76m 
  3   303 Conti, Daniel          Central/West          41-10.75     12.76m 
  5    67 Weinograd, Abe         Metro                 35-09.25     10.90m 
  6   334 Juszynski, Frank       Central/West          31-03.50      9.53m 
  7   145 Nunes, Tony            Northeast             28-10.75      8.80m 
 
Event 67  Women High Jump Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: #  5-10  1986        Erin Sugrue, Metro                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   236 Nardozzi, Cristina     Se/Coastal             4-10.00      1.47m 
  1    87 Burbank, Rebecca       Northeast              4-10.00      1.47m 
  3   264 Therrien, Tiffany      Se/Coastal             4-04.00      1.32m 
 
Event 68  Women Discus Throw Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 161-01  1991        Pia Iacova, Southeast/Coastal              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    36 MacTavish, Page        Metro                   128-08     39.21m 
  2    26 Imoukhuede, Prince     Metro                   124-10     38.04m 
  3   341 Laffond, Abbey         Central/West            124-02     37.84m 
  4   313 Fallon, Peggy          Central/West             98-02     29.92m 
  5   260 Surprenant, Jillia     Se/Coastal               89-08     27.33m 
 
Event 69  Men Javelin Throw Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 236-00  1994        Kris Theriault, Central/West               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   151 Rose, Keith            Northeast               181-09     55.39m 
  2    25 Hurley, Greg           Metro                   174-01     53.06m 
  3   246 Racine, Jeremy         Se/Coastal              165-04     50.39m 
  4   377 Randall, Michael       Central/West            157-11     48.13m 
  5   362 Moore, Ryan            Central/West            152-07     46.50m 
  6   376 Raffa, Gregg           Central/West            151-07     46.20m 
  7    24 Hruley, David          Metro                   138-08     42.26m 
  8   137 Michitson, Tim         Northeast               128-01     39.03m 
 
Event 70  Men Pole Vault Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 16-11.75  1995        Michael Durmmey, Central/West            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   303 Conti, Daniel          Central/West          14-04.00      4.36m 
  2   438 Malatesta, Mark        Central/West          12-00.00      3.65m 
  3    94 Cooper, Sean           Northeast             11-06.00      3.50m 
  4   342 Lang, Douglas          Central/West          10-06.00      3.20m 
  5   373 Peters, Richard        Central/West          10-00.00      3.04m 
 
Event 71  Women Pole Vault Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 12-00  2000        Stephanie Maugham, Metro                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    54 Shephard, Samantha     Metro                 12-06.00#     3.81m 
  2    35 Lederman, Molly        Metro                J12-06.00#     3.81m 
  3   180 Bentley, Sarah         Se/Coastal            10-06.00      3.20m 
  4   155 Tenaglia, Alyssa       Northeast              8-06.00      2.59m 
 
Event 72  Women Long Jump Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 19-00.25  1991        Stephanie Pavao, Metro                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   269 Williams, Tatanya      Se/Coastal            15-06.50      4.73m 
  2    29 Kinnamon, Sara         Metro                 13-10.50      4.22m 
  3   264 Therrien, Tiffany      Se/Coastal            13-02.00      4.01m 
 
Event 73  Men Triple Jump Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 49-04  1993        Tom Campbell, Metro                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   375 Pronovost, Jonatha     Central/West          44-00.25     13.41m 
  2   315 Ford, Eric             Central/West          42-04.00     12.90m 
  3   108 Goldner, Dan           Northeast             36-07.75     11.16m 
  4   181 Bergeron, James        Se/Coastal            33-10.00     10.31m 
 
Event 74  Women Shot Put Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 45-08  1984        Lauren Andrews, Northeast                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    26 Imoukhuede, Prince     Metro                 40-09.00     12.42m 
  2   294 Bromell, Jana          Central/West          38-00.50     11.59m 
  3   347 Madden, Andrea         Central/West          37-02.00     11.32m 
 
Event 75  Men High Jump Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: #  7-00  1994        John Thrope, Southeast/Coastal              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   131 Lefebure, Marc         Northeast              6-04.00      1.93m 
  2   191 Delgado, Michael       Se/Coastal             6-02.00      1.87m 
  3   195 Erickson, Stephen      Se/Coastal            J6-02.00      1.87m 
  4   157 Ulliahi, Andy          Northeast              6-00.00      1.82m 
  5    24 Hruley, David          Metro                  5-10.00      1.77m 
  5   395 Swett, Matthew         Central/West           5-10.00      1.77m 
 
Event 76  Men Discus Throw Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 191-01  1985        Art McDermott, Northeast                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   176 Anderson, Derek        Se/Coastal              169-11     51.79m 
  2    22 Hartwell, Craig        Metro                   132-04     40.33m 
  3   107 Glazier, Dave          Northeast               124-06     37.94m 
  4   303 Conti, Daniel          Central/West            124-03     37.87m 
  5    67 Weinograd, Abe         Metro                   118-04     36.06m 
  6   199 Gatenby, Jim           Se/Coastal              106-01     32.33m 
  7    65 Waldman, Dennis        Metro                    98-09     30.09m 
  8   145 Nunes, Tony            Northeast                89-02     27.17m 
 
Event 77  Women Javelin Throw Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 147-06  1986        Jennifer Cronin, Southeast/Coastal         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    88 Burnell, Elissa        Northeast               147-05     44.93m 
  2   343 Larsen, Kristen        Central/West            132-04     40.33m 
  3   197 Fitts, Kelly           Se/Coastal              128-07     39.19m 
  4   341 Laffond, Abbey         Central/West            125-05     38.22m 
  5   313 Fallon, Peggy          Central/West            120-06     36.72m 
  6   254 Smith, Meredith        Se/Coastal              113-10     34.69m 
  7   106 Giusto, Cheri          Northeast                92-11     28.32m 
 
Event 78  Women Hammer Throw Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 206-05  2000        Bethany Hart, Central/West                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Malton, Anna           Metro                   224-10#    68.52m 
  2   443 Hart, Bethany          Central/West            206-07#    62.96m 
  3    26 Imoukhuede, Prince     Metro                   144-06     44.04m 
  4       Coleman, Kerri         Se/Coastal              144-00     43.89m 
  5   439 Laverde, Claudia       Se/Coastal              139-05     42.49m 
  6   347 Madden, Andrea         Central/West            129-08     39.52m 
  7   100 Driscoll, Megan        Northeast                85-09     26.13m 
  8   319 Glennon, Pamela        Central/West             52-10     16.10m 
 
Event 79  Men Hammer Throw Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 227-01  1983        Andy Bessette, Southeast/Coastal           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Pockoski, Mike         Se/Coastal              218-06     66.59m 
  2   333 Iamarone, Scott        Central/West            175-11     53.61m 
  3    25 Hurley, Greg           Metro                   166-02     50.64m 
  4       Cotter, Bill           Se/Coastal              159-06     48.61m 
  5   176 Anderson, Derek        Se/Coastal              148-02     45.16m 
  6       Cedrone, Bob           Se/Coastal              147-06     44.95m 
  7   411 Howard, Mark           Central/West            143-11     43.86m 
  8   274 Doherty, Brian         Se/Coastal              138-02     42.11m 
  9       Moran, John            Northeast               136-09     41.68m 
 10    67 Weinograd, Abe         Metro                   114-06     34.89m 
 --   228 Miller, Jack           Se/Coastal                FOUL            



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News