Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County Indoor Track

Boston, MA, December 27, 2002

[Girl's Results | Team Scores ]

Boy's Results

                           Tri County Track - 12/27/2002
                                      Week #2
                                Reggie Lewis Center

Boys 55 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points

Section  1
  1 160 Clancy, Mike      SR Boston College HS        7.00
  2 176 Farrell, Andy     JR Boston College HS        7.00
  3 235 Wayne, Jarrett    SO Boston College HS        7.10
  4 533 McKenna, Cory     JR Malden Catholic          7.20
Section  2
  1 776 Gleason, Kevin    SR St John's Prep           6.80
  2 669 Colon, Steven     SR New Bedford              6.80
  3 672 Cromwell, micha   JR New Bedford              6.90
  4 782 Katzman, David    SO St John's Prep           7.10
Section  3
  1 277 LaFleur, Cassis   SR Brockton                 6.40
  2 986 Lancaster, John   JR Xaverian Brothers        6.50
  3 957 Mike, Capanella   JR Xaverian Brothers        6.60
  4 271 Hill, Brandon     SR Brockton                 6.70

Boys 300 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points

Section  1
  1 817 Tucker, Dan       SR St John's Prep          38.70
  2 776 Gleason, Kevin    SR St John's Prep          39.00
  3 704 Rozario, Paul     FR New Bedford             39.30
  4 782 Katzman, David    SO St John's Prep          39.40
Section  2
  1 291 Simpson, Robert   JR Brockton                37.80
  2 270 Harris, Danny     SR Brockton                38.00
  3 253 Alexander, Dary   JR Brockton                38.30
  4 905 Andrew, Seck      JR Xaverian Brothers       38.40
Section  3
  1 187 Joyce, Mike       SR Boston College HS       38.90
  2 176 Farrell, Andy     JR Boston College HS       39.40
  3 533 McKenna, Cory     JR Malden Catholic         40.80
  4 171 Dee, Tim          JR Boston College HS       41.00
Section  4
  1 645 rose , brian      SR Marian                  38.30
  2 606 caccavale , bri   JR Marian                  40.80
  3 640 Nesh, Adam        JR Marian                  42.60
  4 29 Moran, Bobby       SR Archbishop  Williams    43.10
Section  5
  1 11 Hallissey, Denni   SR Archbishop  Williams    39.20
  2 43 Rutkowski, Keith   SR Archbishop  Williams    41.90
  3 627 Harris, Chris     FR Marian                  43.40
  4 607 caccavale , pet   FR Marian                  46.10
Section  6
  1 432 Noel, Nick        SR Cardinal Spellman       40.10
  2 361 Morris, Romani    JR Cathedral HS            40.70
  3 427 Mombeleur, Joe    SR Cardinal Spellman       41.00
  4 364 Spencer, Jonath   FR Cathedral HS            41.60
Section  7
  1 150 Ring, John        SR Austin Prep             38.00
  2 101 Angiolillo, Chr   SR Austin Prep             39.90
  3 96 Hamilton, Shaun       Arlington Catholic      40.70
  4 55 Blake, Joe         SR Arlington Catholic      41.60
Section  8
  1 75 Mitrano, Mario     SO Arlington Catholic      45.40
  2 120 Fitzgerald, Pat   JR Austin Prep             46.00
  3 95 Munsey, Danny         Arlington Catholic      47.60
  4 126 Gauvain, Nate     FR Austin Prep             48.20

Boys 600 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points

Section  1
  1 824 Wiemann, Brett       St John's Prep         1:28.26
  2 822 Williams, Ryan    SR St John's Prep         1:29.31
  3 653 Arabasz, Grae     JR New Bedford            1:34.08
  4 804 Rodgers, Dan      SO St John's Prep         1:39.42
  5 816 Tomlinson, Mike   SO St John's Prep         1:44.36
  6 699 Parkin, Jonatha   FR New Bedford            1:50.46
Section  2
  1 286 Santos, Vagner    SR Brockton               1:25.75
  2 966 Richard, Cedron   SR Xaverian Brothers      1:26.16
  3 206 Meskell, Kevin    SR Boston College HS      1:29.53
  4 242 Madden, Kevin     JR Boston College HS      1:30.49
  5 953 Mark, Thomas      SO Xaverian Brothers      1:32.10
  6 257 BonHomme, Peter   JR Brockton               1:32.57
  7 988 Hamilton, Doug       Xaverian Brothers      1:32.93
  8 956 McCarthy, CJ      SR Xaverian Brothers      1:34.31
  9 541 Shotwell, Micha   SR Malden Catholic        1:37.53
 10 504 Brown, Chris      SR Malden Catholic        1:44.45

Boys 1000 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points

Section  1
  1 35 Quigley, Sean      SR Archbishop  Williams   2:43.19
  2 642 oriordan , tom    SR Marian                 2:54.14
  3 113 Cuoco, John       JR Austin Prep            2:55.37
  4 72 McGurl, Michael    JR Arlington Catholic     3:05.55
  5 641 norton , joe      JR Marian                 3:06.10
  6 70 Lee, Alexander     FR Arlington Catholic     3:07.14
  7 132 Hyde, Kevin       JR Austin Prep            3:08.14
  8 1007 wright , paul    SR Marian                 3:13.36
  9 34 Quigley, Jon       FR Archbishop  Williams   3:17.10
 10 140 Mills, Andy       SO Austin Prep            3:17.34
 11 103 Bailey, Alex      SO Austin Prep            3:21.10
 12 439 Prance, John      FR Cardinal Spellman      3:23.25
 13 445 Williams, Tim     JR Cardinal Spellman      3:52.99
 14 433 O’donnell, Luca   FR Cardinal Spellman      3:53.23
 15 443 Tomlinson, Phil   FR Cardinal Spellman      3:53.63
Section  2
  1 820 Wheeler, Aaron    JR St John's Prep         2:47.50
  2 787 LaChance, Jim     SR St John's Prep         2:49.40
  3 708 Schoorens, Stev   SO New Bedford            2:57.70
  4 823 Willis-Karrlsso   SO St John's Prep         2:57.80
Section  3
  1 279 Lopes, David      SO Brockton               2:53.60
  2 901 Alex, Bleday      FR Xaverian Brothers      2:53.70
  3 295 Valcourt, Keon    SO Brockton               2:57.30
  4 243 McGovern, Gary    FR Boston College HS      3:02.30
  5 967 Rick, Stewart     JR Xaverian Brothers      3:06.70
  6 282 Mendez, Danny     SO Brockton               3:17.50
  7 984 Tolland, Kevin       Xaverian Brothers      3:22.40
  8 466 Lauro, Scan       SO Catholic Memorial      3:25.10
  9 216 Ridge, Bob        SO Boston College HS      3:26.20
Section  4
  1 218 Roos, Edward      SR Boston College HS      2:45.60
  2 202 McGreal, Pat      SR Boston College HS      2:46.30
  3 522 Graf, Brendan     JR Malden Catholic        2:47.00
  4 524 Guide, Jay        SR Malden Catholic        2:50.00

Boys 1 Mile Run
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points

Section  1
  1 268 Gill, Keith       JR Brockton               4:45.44
  2 808 Sferlazzo, Matt   SR St John's Prep         4:48.95
  3 795 Moore, Taylor     SR St John's Prep         4:49.63
  4 963 Neil, McIssac     SR Xaverian Brothers      4:50.09
  5 805 Rowell, Tim       SR St John's Prep         4:52.88
  6 793 Mantell, Matt     SR St John's Prep         4:54.31
  7 696 Nicely III, Bru   FR New Bedford            4:58.62
  8 977 William, Gallah   SR Xaverian Brothers      4:59.01
  9 796 Moore, Trevor     JR St John's Prep         4:59.33
 10 266 Depina, Jose      FR Brockton               5:00.22
 11 819 Weaver, Doug      SR St John's Prep         5:00.59
 12 254 Batista, Edson    SR Brockton               5:02.17
 13 704 Rozario, Paul     FR New Bedford            5:08.33
 14 668 Cioper, Teddy     SR New Bedford            5:42.31
Section  2
  1 525 Hammond, Doug     SR Malden Catholic        4:51.73
  2 233 Walsh, Matt       SR Boston College HS      4:53.53
  3 217 Roche, Mike       JR Boston College HS      5:03.25
  4 10247 unknown, bchs      Boston College HS      5:03.50
  5 454 Calvey, Justin    SO Catholic Memorial      5:12.01
  6 162 Condos, Greg      JR Boston College HS      5:16.41
  7 173 Dorman, Chris     SR Boston College HS      5:24.24
  8 210 O'Leary, Colin    JR Boston College HS      5:38.59
  9 546 Valencia, Josep   JR Malden Catholic        5:40.14
 10 528 Kilkelly, Peter   SO Malden Catholic        5:56.57
 11 232 Walsh, Colin      FR Boston College HS      5:57.13
 12 213 Peterson, Spenc   SO Boston College HS      6:06.91
 13 204 Mearn, Mike       FR Boston College HS      6:21.12

Boys 2 Mile Run
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points

Section  1
  1 772 Gandt, Jeff       JR St John's Prep        10:32.10
  2 802 Rink, Mitch       SO St John's Prep        10:36.10
  3 763 Coons, Ryan       JR St John's Prep        10:37.50
Section  2
  1 928 Daniel, Jones     SR Xaverian Brothers     10:12.00
  2 274 Jaques, Evans     SO Brockton              11:08.00
  3 261 Carlozza, Nick    SR Brockton              11:16.00
Section  3
  1 147 Pedi, Chris       SO Austin Prep           10:35.00
  2 19 Kilcommons, Jack   SO Archbishop  Williams  10:36.70
  3 3 Chisholm, Brian     SO Archbishop  Williams  11:27.00
  4 74 Michenzi, Nichol   JR Arlington Catholic    12:00.00
  5 67 Kirkpatrick, Bre   FR Arlington Catholic    12:10.00
Section  4
  1 525 Hammond, Doug     SR Malden Catholic       10:59.20

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points

Section  1
  1 102 Asci, Mike        JR Austin Prep              8.90
  2 150 Ring, John        SR Austin Prep              9.20
  3 435 Osias, Kingsley   SR Cardinal Spellman        9.90
  4 76 Moynihan, Brian    SR Arlington Catholic      10.00
  5 106 Cangiano, Mike    JR Austin Prep             10.50
Section  2
  1 759 Carroll, Mike     SR St John's Prep           7.90
  2 811 Sheehan, Dan      JR St John's Prep           8.40
  3 658 Besse, Craig      JR New Bedford              9.30
Section  3
  1 980 Asack, Zack       SO Xaverian Brothers        7.80
  2 252 Akinbulumo, Sey   SR Brockton                 8.30
  3 272 Hrovat, Alan      SR Brockton                 8.70
  4 269 Glasgow, Herman   JR Brockton                 9.00
Section  4
  1 160 Clancy, Mike      SR Boston College HS        8.00
  2 153 Barrett, Pat      SR Boston College HS        9.50
  3 197 LeBlanc, Mike     JR Boston College HS        9.80
  4 168 Davey, Adam       JR Boston College HS       10.10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    Team                     Relay                  Finals            Points

Section  1
  1 New Bedford                  A                  3:50.10
  2 St John's Prep               A                  3:57.80
Section  2
  1 Xaverian Brothers            A                  3:37.30
  2 Brockton                     A                  3:39.70
Section  3
  1 Boston College HS            A                  3:39.20
  2 Malden Catholic              A                  3:52.20
Section  5
  1 Marian                       A                  3:47.00
  2 Arlington Catholic           A                  3:53.20
  3 Austin Prep                  A                  3:57.30
  4 Archbishop  William          A                  4:02.80

Boys High Jump
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points

Flight  1
  1 10003 O'Hara, X          Xaverian Brothers      6-00.00
  2 826 Alexander, Jame      St John's Prep         5-08.00
  2 817 Tucker, Dan       SR St John's Prep         5-08.00
  4 669 Colon, Steven     SR New Bedford            5-06.00
  4 168 Davey, Adam       JR Boston College HS      5-06.00
  4 252 Akinbulumo, Sey   SR Brockton               5-06.00
  7 786 Koen, Andrew      JR St John's Prep         5-04.00
  7 263 Connolly, Robin   SR Brockton               5-04.00
  9 982 Peterson, Derek      Xaverian Brothers      5-02.00
  9 240 Fuller, Jamal     SR Boston College HS      5-02.00
 11 171 Dee, Tim          JR Boston College HS      5-00.00
--- 10000 Finley, H          Malden Catholic             NH
--- 985 Tanozzini, Rob       Xaverian Brothers           NH
--- 527 Hooper, Michael   SR Malden Catholic             NH
Flight  2
  1 150 Ring, John        SR Austin Prep            5-06.00
  1 435 Osias, Kingsley   SR Cardinal Spellman      5-06.00
  1 76 Moynihan, Brian    SR Arlington Catholic     5-06.00
  4 625 gudejko , mike    SR Marian                 5-04.00
  5 11 Hallissey, Denni   SR Archbishop  Williams   5-02.00
  6 134 Kelley, Joe       JR Austin Prep            5-00.00
  6 434 O’loughlin, Mik   JR Cardinal Spellman      5-00.00
  6 20 Kim, Andrew        SR Archbishop  Williams   5-00.00
  9 411 Gerrish, Pat      SR Cardinal Spellman      4-10.00

Boys Long Jump
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points

Flight  1
  1 759 Carroll, Mike     SR St John's Prep        20-06.50
  2 681 Ewell, James      JR New Bedford           20-02.50
  3 672 Cromwell, micha   JR New Bedford           19-06.00
Flight  2
  1 986 Lancaster, John   JR Xaverian Brothers     20-11.25
  2 270 Harris, Danny     SR Brockton              20-00.75
  3 980 Asack, Zack       SO Xaverian Brothers     19-06.50
Flight  3
  1 230 Vannoni, Alex     SR Boston College HS     19-05.00
  2 195 Kristin, Wil      SR Boston College HS     18-01.50
  3 533 McKenna, Cory     JR Malden Catholic       17-05.50
Flight  4
  1 102 Asci, Mike        JR Austin Prep           18-05.25
  2 612 connell , dan     SR Marian                18-01.00
  3 432 Noel, Nick        SR Cardinal Spellman     17-11.50
  4 43 Rutkowski, Keith   SR Archbishop  Williams  17-10.00
  5 427 Mombeleur, Joe    SR Cardinal Spellman     17-09.50
  6 364 Spencer, Jonath   FR Cathedral HS          17-04.00
  7 96 Hamilton, Shaun       Arlington Catholic    16-02.25
  8 121 Flaherty, Brend   SR Austin Prep           16-01.25
  9 29 Moran, Bobby       SR Archbishop  Williams  14-11.25

Boys Shot Put
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points

Flight  1
  1 180 Hall, Dan         SR Boston College HS     48-04.00
  2 170 Davis, Ian        JR Boston College HS     37-11.00
  3 167 Dandrow, Kyle     JR Boston College HS     36-04.00
  4 518 Frattura, David   SR Malden Catholic       35-06.00
Flight  2
  1 774 Gieras, Kyle      SR St John's Prep        43-07.50
  2 771 Friedel, Paul     JR St John's Prep        41-09.25
  3 751 Attwood, Chris    SR St John's Prep        38-04.25
  4 715 Walsh, patrick    JR New Bedford           37-08.50
Flight  3
  1 918 Ciaccio, Rob      SR Xaverian Brothers     40-00.00
  2 289 Silva, Jailson    SR Brockton              39-08.25
  3 933 Gary, Thomas-Ja   SR Xaverian Brothers     38-04.75
  4 971 Ryan, Steven      SR Xaverian Brothers     36-10.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News