Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

PVIAC League Week 1

Northampton, MA, December 19, 2002

[Girls Individual & Team Results ]

Boys Individual & Team Results

Courtesy of Tom Stewart

Licensed to Paper City Striders Track Club
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/19/02 11:05 PM
                        pviac league meet #1 - 12/19/02                        
                                 smith college                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1A  Boys Long Jump PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 20-10  2001        Sumit Sikka, Minnechaug                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   827 Wiley, Michael      04 AMHR                  20-04.00  
  2    71 Camp, Kyle          03 YOKE                  20-00.50  
  3   573 Slachetka, John     03 AGWM                  19-06.50  
  4   376 Kaafi, Daniel       05 COMP                  19-01.50  
  5   140 Bagge, Andrew       03 MINN                  18-11.00  
  6   562 McGurn, Ryan        03 AGWM                  18-10.50  
  7   176 Shannon, Matthew    04 MINN                  18-06.50  
  8   416 Pagos, Matt         03 CHIC                  18-05.50  
  9   150 Fidalgo, Michael    03 MINN                  18-04.50  
 10   800 Breger, Alex        05 AMHR                  18-04.00  
 11   811 Buford, Aaron       04 AMHR                  18-03.50  
 12   436 Zabowski, Mike      06 CHIC                  18-03.00  
 13    73 Plouffe, Josh       03 YOKE                  18-01.00  
 14   549 Defilipi, Mike      03 AGWM                  17-11.00  
 15   303 Medvedev, Serge     03 WSPR                  17-08.50  
 16   430 Devivo, Ryan        05 CHIC                  17-06.00  
 17   561 McGeoghan, Mike     03 AGWM                  17-05.50  
 18   415 Rurzala, Andy       03 CHIC                  17-02.50  
 19   304 Grillon, Louis      04 WSPR                  16-11.00  
 20    61 Crump, Kyle         04 YOKE                  16-10.00  
 21   169 Nadolski, John      03 MINN                  16-09.50  
 22   476 Phelan, Jeff        03 WFLD                  16-08.50  
 23    75 Jackson, Larry      03 YOKE                  15-06.00  
 24   484 Labrie, Matt        05 WFLD                  14-09.50  
 25   313 Aravjo, Rich        06 WSPR                  14-07.50  
 26   477 McGGovern, Dan      05 WFLD                  13-10.00  
 27   305 Richelt, Bill       04 WSPR                  11-09.00  
 28   864 Judd, Stevon        04 AMHR                  11-05.00  
 
Event 1B  Boys Long Jump VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 20-03  2002        Eric Malone, Northampton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   678 Akpan, Ian          03 ELNG                  20-00.50  
  2   726 Malone, Eric        03 NORT                  19-10.00  
  3   629 Janusz, Robert      03 HCAT                  18-08.50  
  4   641 Conner, Andrew      05 HCAT                 J16-06.00  
  4   761 Sheldon, Jesse      03 MOHK                  17-10.00  
  4   253 White, Joe          03 LONG                  17-10.00  
  5    18 Jackson, Ben        05 ATHL                 J16-06.00  
  6    17 Hagie, Chris        04 ATHL                  17-08.50  
  7   238 Adams, Matt         03 LONG                  17-02.50  
  7   702 Sharon, Nick        05 ELNG                  17-02.50  
  9   587 Gotta, Eric         04 CATH                  17-02.00  
 10   753 Almeida, Lucas      05 MOHK                  16-11.50  
 11   636 Valliere, Zachary   05 HCAT                  16-11.00  
 11   604 Wuller, Steve       05 CATH                  16-11.00  
 12   764 Boyd, Matt          05 MOHK                 J15-01.00  
 13   699 Nacsin, Eric        05 ELNG                 J15-01.00  
 13   257 Levy, Adam          04 LONG                  16-07.00  
 16    25 Woodbury, Scott     04 ATHL                  16-04.00  
 17   682 Bagge, Dave         05 ELNG                  16-01.50  
 18   324 Kommel-Bernstei, J  05 PION                  15-07.00  
 19   727 Christenson, Jon    03 NORT                  15-06.00  
 20   608 Hess, Ryan          06 CATH                  15-04.00  
 23   752 Alvord, Jared       06 MOHK                  14-11.50  
 24   610 Orszulak, Dan       06 CATH                  14-11.00  
 25   322 Glabach, Chad       04 PION                  14-09.00  
 26   645 Goff, Patrick       05 HCAT                  14-00.00  
 27   326 Bordewieck, Brad    05 PION                  11-06.00  
 
Event 2A  Boys High Jump PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  6-00  2001        Hill-Shannon-Nyada, Comp-Minn-Amh           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   176 Shannon, Matthew    04 MINN                   6-00.00R 
  2   178 Smith, Matthew Joh  03 MINN                   5-06.00  
  3   416 Pagos, Matt         03 CHIC                   5-04.00  
  3    38 Zagrodnik, Alex     03 YOKE                   5-04.00  
  5   562 McGurn, Ryan        03 AGWM                   5-02.00  
  5    73 Plouffe, Josh       03 YOKE                   5-02.00  
  5   560 McGeoghan, Joe      05 AGWM                   5-02.00  
  6    71 Camp, Kyle          03 YOKE                  J5-02.00  
  7   415 Rurzala, Andy       03 CHIC                  J5-02.00  
  8   158 Jatkevicius, Lelan  05 MINN                  J5-02.00  
 11   819 Neff, Will          04 AMHR                   5-00.00  
 11   481 Ruffo, Michael      05 WFLD                   5-00.00  
 12   304 Grillon, Louis      04 WSPR                  J5-00.00  
 14   436 Zabowski, Mike      06 CHIC                   4-10.00  
 14    67 Garcia, Scott       04 YOKE                   4-10.00  
 15   429 Blanchette, Randy   05 CHIC                  J4-10.00  
 --   482 Whalen, Dan         05 WFLD                        NH  
 --   830 Baecher, Dan        03 AMHR                        NH  
 --   561 McGeoghan, Mike     03 AGWM                        NH  
 --   565 Nowik, Arthur       03 AGWM                        NH  
 --   153 Cohen, Daniel       05 MINN                        NH  
 --   306 Granger, John       04 WSPR                        NH  
 
Event 2B  Boys High Jump VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  6-00  2001        Andres Parra, Holyoke Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    22 Sawin, Jim          03 ATHL                   5-10.00  
  2   629 Janusz, Robert      03 HCAT                   5-08.00  
  3    16 Floran, Shawn       04 ATHL                  J5-08.00  
  4   758 Palmer, Brandon     05 MOHK                   5-04.00  
  5   702 Sharon, Nick        05 ELNG                  J5-04.00  
  6   686 Czaplicki, Zach     03 ELNG                   5-02.00  
  7   678 Akpan, Ian          03 ELNG                   5-00.00  
  7   596 Ferrarini, Sean     05 CATH                   5-00.00  
  7   687 Driscoll, Tim       05 ELNG                  J5-02.00  
  8   595 Fredimia, Brian     05 CATH                  J5-00.00  
 10   244 Henneman, Justin    03 LONG                   4-10.00  
 --   263 Shaker, Jon         05 LONG                        NH  
 --    19 Buckland, Jesse     05 ATHL                        NH  
 --   638 Cassebeer, Aaron    03 HCAT                        NH  
 --   636 Valliere, Zachary   05 HCAT                        NH  
 --   762 Shearer, Joshua     06 MOHK                        NH  
 
Event 3A  Boys Shot Put PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 48-04.25  2002        Joseph Kowalczyk, Minnechaug             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   412 Gamble, Steve       03 CHIC                  49-11.00R 
  2   368 Rice, Cote          04 COMP                  42-00.00  
  3   408 Chapin, Dan         03 CHIC                  41-04.50  
  4   411 Noel, Josh          03 CHIC                  41-00.50  
  5   151 Filiault, Richard   04 MINN                  38-03.25  
  6   376 Kaafi, Daniel       05 COMP                  37-01.75  
  7    77 Rodriguez, Joe      03 YOKE                  37-00.75  
  8   491 Pretola, John       03 WFLD                  36-09.00  
  9   801 Brooks, Chris       05 AMHR                  36-07.75  
 10   565 Nowik, Arthur       03 AGWM                  36-05.50  
 11   432 Rurak, Adam         05 CHIC                  35-08.25  
 12    66 Cavanaugh, Tim      04 YOKE                  33-07.75  
 13   835 Roberts, Jared      03 AMHR                  32-08.00  
 14   485 Burdick, Brett      03 WFLD                  32-07.50  
 15   545 Bonini, Joe         03 AGWM                  32-06.25  
 16   183 Toledo, Jovaney     05 MINN                  32-01.50  
 17   301 Cavanaugh, Jake     03 WSPR                  31-10.00  
 18   144 Brown, Thomas       04 MINN                  31-08.25  
 19   577 Weller, Scott       03 AGWM                  31-05.75  
 20    63 Castellano, Ben     04 YOKE                  31-05.50  
 21    76 Fernandez, Victor   03 YOKE                  31-05.25  
 22   489 Chistolini, Mike    04 WFLD                  31-02.50  
 23   365 Lavalley, Brian     03 COMP                  30-05.00  
 24   548 Cosimini, Keith     03 AGWM                  30-02.50  
 25   798 Medley, Mike        06 AMHR                  29-10.75  
 26   142 Bibeau, Ryan        04 MINN                  27-07.25  
 27   796 Kulp, Ben           06 AMHR                  27-05.25  
 
Event 3B  Boys Shot Put VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 48-07.75  2001        Matt Talbot, Athol                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   763 Uguccioni, Dom      03 MOHK                  46-08.75  
  2    24 Talbot, Josh        03 ATHL                  40-04.25  
  3    14 Biechele, Corey     04 ATHL                  39-05.00  
  4   321 Coutu, Casey        04 PION                  38-11.50  
  5    20 Peters, Eric        03 ATHL                  38-01.25  
  6    23 Superchi, Dan       03 ATHL                  37-10.00  
  7   729 Heng, Studar        04 NORT                  36-08.50  
  8   759 Purinton, Bob       04 MOHK                  34-09.75  
  9   256 Drapalski, Joe      04 LONG                  34-01.50  
 10   594 Davis, Jamal        05 CATH                  34-01.00  
 11   836 Lafond, Joshua      04 HCAT                  32-05.50  
 12   736 Reis, Jose          04 NORT                  31-02.75  
 13   687 Driscoll, Tim       05 ELNG                  31-01.50  
 13   630 Kaiser, Nicholas    03 HCAT                  31-01.50  
 15   733 Foley, Kevin        04 NORT                  31-01.00  
 16   329 Bassett, John       08 PION                  30-07.75  
 17   632 Mikkola, John       04 HCAT                  30-01.25  
 18   247 Payne, Scott        03 LONG                  29-07.50  
 19   694 Grigely, Jason      03 ELNG                  29-04.25  
 20   690 Goguen, Garrett     05 ELNG                  28-06.25  
 21   243 Hayes, Patrick      03 LONG                  28-03.75  
 22   740 Hulley, James       06 NORT                  27-07.25  
 23   700 Roncarati, Ben      05 ELNG                  27-05.00  
 24   652 Boruchowski, Matt   06 HCAT                  26-05.75  
 25   593 Dalmolin, Michael   05 CATH                  24-04.25  
 26   271 McColgan, Michael   06 LONG                  21-03.00  
 
Event 4A  Boys 2 Mile Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 9:43.60  2001        Owen Washburn, Amherst                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   813 Dietz, James        04 AMHR                   9:56.50  
  2   549 Defilipi, Mike      03 AGWM                  10:42.00  
  3   366 Czupryna, Joseph    04 COMP                  10:45.90  
  4   475 Messer, Andy        04 WFLD                  11:01.40  
  5   168 Muse, Brian         05 MINN                  11:25.80  
  6   486 Ayr, Jason          06 WFLD                  11:29.40  
  7   309 Laverdiere, Jeremy  05 WSPR                  11:33.60  
  8   576 Tierney, Chris      05 AGWM                  11:35.20  
  9   417 Warren, Matt        03 CHIC                  11:45.60  
 10   815 Hart, Gabe          04 AMHR                  11:52.80  
 11   865 Rosenberg, Noah     04 AMHR                  12:04.50  
 12   165 McKeever, Dean      04 MINN                  12:25.40  
 13   159 Jurgins, Peter      06 MINN                  12:42.90  
 14   431 Viets, Dan          06 CHIC                  13:50.20  
 15   820 Pistrany, Michael   04 AMHR                  13:55.10  
 16    59 Pribula, Matt       05 YOKE                  14:02.40  
 17    49 Lund, Chris         06 YOKE                  14:03.30  
 
Event 4B  Boys 2 Mile Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 9:39.80  2001        David Burnham, Mohawk Trail               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   589 Roche, Denis        04 CATH                  10:41.30  
  2   683 Bagge, Mike         03 ELNG                  10:56.90  
  3   638 Cassebeer, Aaron    03 HCAT                  11:34.40  
  4   642 McKenna, Conner     05 HCAT                  11:52.10  
  5   698 O'Brien, Pat        05 ELNG                  12:00.10  
  6   741 Clayton, Dan        06 NORT                  12:02.40  
  7   241 de los Reyes, Clar  03 LONG                  12:06.90  
  8   732 Moore, Matt         04 NORT                  12:07.00  
  9   581 Denver, Zack        03 CATH                  12:09.70  
 10   701 Rowley, Matt        04 ELNG                  12:15.90  
 11   588 Ricci, Joe          04 CATH                  12:29.30  
 12   754 Branson, Silas      05 MOHK                  12:33.10  
 13   265 Asher, Jeff         06 LONG                  12:43.40  
 14    15 Bockus, Andrew      04 ATHL                  12:43.80  
 15   633 Slepchuk, Peter     04 HCAT                  13:15.80  
 16   688 Fitzgerald, Max     05 ELNG                  13:21.90  
 17   648 Bligh, Owen         06 HCAT                  13:22.20  
 18   601 Stafilaiaski, Andr  05 CATH                  13:48.30  
 
Event 5A  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  8.00  2001        Luis Torres, Jr., Chicopee Comp             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   562 McGurn, Ryan        03 AGWM                      8.70  
  2   482 Whalen, Dan         05 WFLD                     J8.70  
  3   304 Grillon, Louis      04 WSPR                      8.80  
  4   152 Giacomoni, Anthony  03 MINN                      9.10  
  5   430 Devivo, Ryan        05 CHIC                      9.30  
  6   303 Medvedev, Serge     03 WSPR                      9.60  
  7   155 Hatch, Benjamin     05 MINN                      9.70  
  8   800 Breger, Alex        05 AMHR                      9.80  
  9    75 Jackson, Larry      03 YOKE                     J9.80  
 10    55 Harris, Patrick     05 YOKE                     10.70  
 11   305 Richelt, Bill       04 WSPR                     10.80  
 12   570 Sadowski, Matt      05 AGWM                     11.10  
 13   408 Chapin, Dan         03 CHIC                     11.60  
 14   427 Berry, Kyle         05 CHIC                     11.70  
 15   864 Judd, Stevon        04 AMHR                     12.10  
 
Event 5B  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  8.00  2002        Rick Peters, Pioneer Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   629 Janusz, Robert      03 HCAT                      8.90  
  2   596 Ferrarini, Sean     05 CATH                      9.50  
  3    22 Sawin, Jim          03 ATHL                      9.80  
  4   753 Almeida, Lucas      05 MOHK                     10.10  
  4   742 Morgan-Ryan, Evan   06 NORT                     10.10  
  6   764 Boyd, Matt          05 MOHK                     10.20  
  6    17 Hagie, Chris        04 ATHL                     10.20  
  8   691 Grimaldi, Anthony   04 ELNG                     10.30  
  9   263 Shaker, Jon         05 LONG                     11.00  
 10   273 Schill, Ben         06 LONG                     11.10  
 10   693 Henshaw, Mike       03 ELNG                     11.10  
 12   612 Riley, Brian        06 CATH                     13.20  
 
Event 6A  Boys 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  6.50  2001        Sikka-Messina, Minn-Agawam                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   550 Ellsworth, Alex     05 AGWM                      6.50R 
  2    71 Camp, Kyle          03 YOKE                      6.60  
  2   565 Nowik, Arthur       03 AGWM                      6.60  
  4   827 Wiley, Michael      04 AMHR                      6.70  
  5   416 Pagos, Matt         03 CHIC                      6.80  
  5    73 Plouffe, Josh       03 YOKE                      6.80  
  7   150 Fidalgo, Michael    03 MINN                      6.90  
  7    61 Crump, Kyle         04 YOKE                      6.90  
  7   553 Jacks, Nick         05 AGWM                      6.90  
 10   143 Boyd, Samuel        06 MINN                      7.00  
 11   154 Grassetti, Jeffrey  05 MINN                     J7.00  
 12   480 Paquette, Rich      03 WFLD                      7.10  
 12   473 Bannish, Matt       04 WFLD                      7.10  
 12   436 Zabowski, Mike      06 CHIC                      7.10  
 12   317 Martin, Sean        04 WSPR                      7.10  
 13   483 Raymakers, John     04 WFLD                     J7.10  
 17   307 Sypek, Mike         04 WSPR                      7.20  
 18    67 Garcia, Scott       04 YOKE                      7.30  
 18   315 Jumba, Andrew       06 WSPR                      7.30  
 20   429 Blanchette, Randy   05 CHIC                      7.40  
 21   477 McGGovern, Dan      05 WFLD                      7.60  
 22   811 Buford, Aaron       04 AMHR                      7.70  
 23   573 Slachetka, John     03 AGWM                      7.90  
 24   376 Kaafi, Daniel       05 COMP                      8.40  
 25   316 Line, Rich          06 WSPR                      8.70  
 --   426 Parotta, Dan        05 CHIC                        DQ  
 --   161 Lingenfelter, Jona  05 MINN                        DQ  
 
Event 6B  Boys 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  6.70  2001        Amoaka-Ross-Spaulding, Cath-Palmer-EL       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   584 Amoaka, Kofi        03 CATH                      6.70R 
  2   761 Sheldon, Jesse      03 MOHK                      6.80  
  3   726 Malone, Eric        03 NORT                      6.90  
  3   678 Akpan, Ian          03 ELNG                      6.90  
  5   727 Christenson, Jon    03 NORT                      7.00  
  5   594 Davis, Jamal        05 CATH                      7.00  
  7   738 Santos, Jeremy      05 NORT                      7.10  
  7    16 Floran, Shawn       04 ATHL                     J7.20  
  8   324 Kommel-Bernstei, J  05 PION                      7.20  
  8    18 Jackson, Ben        05 ATHL                      7.20  
  8   687 Driscoll, Tim       05 ELNG                      7.20  
 12   757 Lenois, Tyler       07 MOHK                      7.30  
 12   257 Levy, Adam          04 LONG                      7.30  
 14   763 Uguccioni, Dom      03 MOHK                      7.40  
 15   700 Roncarati, Ben      05 ELNG                      7.50  
 16   593 Dalmolin, Michael   05 CATH                      7.70  
 16   322 Glabach, Chad       04 PION                      7.70  
 16   636 Valliere, Zachary   05 HCAT                      7.70  
 16   274 Stark, Jaime        06 LONG                      7.70  
 16   752 Alvord, Jared       06 MOHK                      7.70  
 21    23 Superchi, Dan       03 ATHL                      7.80  
 21   329 Bassett, John       08 PION                      7.80  
 21   697 Lemanski, Matt      06 ELNG                      7.80  
 24   270 Lewis, Andrew       06 LONG                      8.00  
 25   602 Szanfranski, Matt   05 CATH                      8.40  
 26   630 Kaiser, Nicholas    03 HCAT                      8.50  
 27   267 Cresci, Tom         06 LONG                      8.60  
 28   652 Boruchowski, Matt   06 HCAT                      8.80  
 
Event 7A  Boys 1 Mile Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 4:27.30  2002        Owen Washburn, Amherst                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   832 Marcus, Ian         03 AMHR                   5:00.10  
  2   474 Messer, John        04 WFLD                   5:02.90  
  3   181 Talmadge, Michael   03 MINN                   5:05.00  
  4   796 Kulp, Ben           06 AMHR                   5:07.50  
  5   549 Defilipi, Mike      03 AGWM                   5:11.50  
  6   364 Dwyer, Kevin        03 COMP                   5:18.80  
  7   302 Slawski, Mike       03 WSPR                   5:20.10  
  8   184 Trombly, Andrew     04 MINN                   5:22.10  
  9   547 Clark, Kevin        05 AGWM                   5:22.70  
 10   476 Phelan, Jeff        03 WFLD                   5:26.00  
 11   423 Devivo, Alex        04 CHIC                   5:38.90  
 12   435 Masse, Ben          06 CHIC                   5:39.40  
 13   312 Kelly, Robby        06 WSPR                   5:43.10  
 14   567 Olbrych, Jason      06 AGWM                   5:46.60  
 15   472 Pierce, Kyle        06 WFLD                   5:49.30  
 16    48 Donah, Zach         06 YOKE                   5:49.60  
 17    53 Del Rosario, Willi  05 YOKE                   5:49.90  
 18   804 Jenkins, Chris      05 AMHR                   5:50.40  
 19    78 Allen, Ryan         04 YOKE                   6:00.90  
 20    68 Lawson, Kevin       04 YOKE                   6:02.50  
 21   824 Shafie, Shahrokh    04 AMHR                   6:21.40  
 
Event 7B  Boys 1 Mile Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 4:37.70  2001        David Burnham, Mohawk                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   589 Roche, Denis        04 CATH                   5:00.10  
  2   699 Nacsin, Eric        05 ELNG                   5:07.70  
  3   586 Gusic, Jonathan     04 CATH                   5:10.20  
  4    25 Woodbury, Scott     04 ATHL                   5:12.40  
  5   580 Cusick, John        03 CATH                   5:15.60  
  6   730 St. John, Montana   04 NORT                   5:17.60  
  7   683 Bagge, Mike         03 ELNG                   5:22.90  
  8   579 Crooks, Joe         03 CATH                   5:29.90  
  9   277 Robinson, Kevin     05 LONG                   5:33.20  
 10   641 Conner, Andrew      05 HCAT                   5:36.90  
 11   685 Clark, Scott        05 ELNG                   5:40.70  
 12   325 Brown-Anson, Isaac  05 PION                   5:42.10  
 13   680 Avezzie, Dave       03 ELNG                   5:42.40  
 14   649 Prebish, Kevin      06 HCAT                   5:42.90  
 15   634 Rodowicz, Brian     04 HCAT                   5:44.70  
 16   760 Reynolds, Quentin   07 MOHK                   6:00.40  
 17   631 McLaughlin, Daniel  04 HCAT                   6:04.50  
 18    15 Bockus, Andrew      04 ATHL                   6:18.90  
 19   258 Baru, Zach          05 LONG                   6:27.80  
 
Event 8A  Boys 600 Meter Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 1:27.10  2001        Erich Fiedler, Minnechaug                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   819 Neff, Will          04 AMHR                   1:31.10  
  2   563 Midura, Pete        04 AGWM                   1:33.30  
  3   546 Caslton, Randy      04 AGWM                   1:35.70  
  4   160 Trombley, Michael   03 MINN                   1:37.10  
  5   175 Scully, Jonathan    04 MINN                   1:37.60  
  6   821 Poey, Chris         04 AMHR                   1:38.30  
  7   415 Rurzala, Andy       03 CHIC                   1:38.50  
  8   417 Warren, Matt        03 CHIC                   1:39.10  
  9   172 Remillard, Matthew  05 MINN                   1:39.60  
 10   313 Aravjo, Rich        06 WSPR                   1:40.10  
 11   481 Ruffo, Michael      05 WFLD                   1:41.20  
 12   486 Ayr, Jason          06 WFLD                   1:41.50  
 13    79 Gerena, Diony       06 YOKE                   1:42.80  
 14   367 Gagne, Nicholas     04 COMP                   1:43.50  
 15   560 McGeoghan, Joe      05 AGWM                   1:44.30  
 16    60 Williamson, Kevin   05 YOKE                   1:44.70  
 17    54 Dougherty, Robert   05 YOKE                   1:47.10  
 18   797 McCormick, Ty       06 AMHR                   1:47.70  
 19   823 Roberts, Sam        94 AMHR                   1:47.80  
 20   576 Tierney, Chris      05 AGWM                   1:55.20  
 21    56 Kulig, Chris        05 YOKE                   1:56.10  
 22   171 Plourde, James      05 MINN                   1:57.30  
 23   314 Matte, Bill         06 WSPR                   1:58.60  
 24   431 Viets, Dan          06 CHIC                   1:58.80  
 24   419 Shea, Thomas        03 CHIC                   1:58.80  
 26   374 Deslauriers, Justi  05 COMP                   2:10.90  
 --   306 Granger, John       04 WSPR                        DQ  
 
Event 8B  Boys 600 Meter Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 1:27.40  2001        Mike Paris, Northampton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   249 Salamone, Ryan      03 LONG                   1:29.60  
  2   250 Shemash, Amos       03 LONG                   1:31.00  
  3   595 Fredimia, Brian     05 CATH                   1:32.20  
  4   755 Drewitz, Ray        03 MOHK                   1:34.10  
  5   321 Coutu, Casey        04 PION                   1:37.20  
  6   691 Grimaldi, Anthony   04 ELNG                   1:38.70  
  7   758 Palmer, Brandon     05 MOHK                   1:39.10  
  8    21 Robichaud, Kyle     03 ATHL                   1:39.70  
  9   635 Letellier, Andrew   04 HCAT                   1:40.40  
 10   861 Powers, Evan        05 NORT                   1:41.70  
 11   604 Wuller, Steve       05 CATH                   1:42.80  
 12   640 Fagnand, David      05 HCAT                   1:44.60  
 13   703 Schuster, Doug      04 ELNG                   1:45.80  
 14   682 Bagge, Dave         05 ELNG                   1:47.40  
 15   610 Orszulak, Dan       06 CATH                   1:52.20  
 16   323 Whitcomb, Jonathan  04 PION                   1:57.70  
 17   240 Chamberland, John   03 LONG                   1:57.90  
 18   326 Bordewieck, Brad    05 PION                   2:02.70  
 19   605 Zananni, Dominick   05 CATH                   2:07.20  
 20   245 Marble, Chris       03 LONG                   2:12.90  
 
Event 9A  Boys 300 Meter Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 37.20  2001        Sumit Sikka, Minnechaug                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   573 Slachetka, John     03 AGWM                     37.30  
  2   550 Ellsworth, Alex     05 AGWM                     38.90  
  3    72 Ola, Saeed          03 YOKE                     39.20  
  3   143 Boyd, Samuel        06 MINN                     39.20  
  5   147 Cubin, Nicholas     03 MINN                     39.70  
  6   418 Cassidy, Shane      03 CHIC                     40.00  
  7   561 McGeoghan, Mike     03 AGWM                     40.50  
  8   180 Stolarik, Sean      03 MINN                     41.00  
  9   801 Brooks, Chris       05 AMHR                     41.40  
 10    57 Morton, Patrick     05 YOKE                     41.60  
 11   551 Gurau, Nick         05 AGWM                     41.70  
 12   476 Phelan, Jeff        03 WFLD                     41.90  
 13   483 Raymakers, John     04 WFLD                     42.40  
 14   154 Grassetti, Jeffrey  05 MINN                     43.00  
 14   317 Martin, Sean        04 WSPR                     43.00  
 16   424 Helie, Derek        04 CHIC                     44.10  
 17   410 Charron, Derek      03 CHIC                     45.30  
 18   484 Labrie, Matt        05 WFLD                     46.50  
 19    47 Robert, Kyle        06 YOKE                     46.90  
 20   308 Dinh, Toan          04 WSPR                     48.30  
 21   307 Sypek, Mike         04 WSPR                     49.00  
 22   421 Chmura, Marc        04 CHIC                     52.10  
 --   316 Line, Rich          06 WSPR                        DQ  
 
Event 9B  Boys 300 Meter Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 37.70  2001        Chris Ross, Palmer                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   629 Janusz, Robert      03 HCAT                     38.80  
  2   609 McGrath, Sean       06 CATH                     39.90  
  2   761 Sheldon, Jesse      03 MOHK                     39.90  
  4   583 Caulton, Chris      03 CATH                     40.20  
  5   587 Gotta, Eric         04 CATH                     40.40  
  6   239 Bernstein, Dan      03 LONG                     41.00  
  7    18 Jackson, Ben        05 ATHL                     41.30  
  8    19 Buckland, Jesse     05 ATHL                     42.00  
  9   742 Morgan-Ryan, Evan   06 NORT                     42.20  
 10   608 Hess, Ryan          06 CATH                     42.30  
 11   753 Almeida, Lucas      05 MOHK                     42.40  
 12   690 Goguen, Garrett     05 ELNG                     43.10  
 13   324 Kommel-Bernstei, J  05 PION                     43.20  
 14   639 Malone, Ryan        05 HCAT                     43.90  
 15   687 Driscoll, Tim       05 ELNG                     44.60  
 16   322 Glabach, Chad       04 PION                     44.70  
 17   695 Kasper, Adam        05 ELNG                     44.90  
 18   697 Lemanski, Matt      06 ELNG                     45.00  
 19   585 Cullinan, Tim       04 CATH                     46.20  
 20   327 Garmalo, Chris      06 PION                     51.60  
 21   651 Cabana, Ben         06 HCAT                     54.50  
 22   262 Schiffman, Zach     05 LONG                     60.30  
 --   649 Prebish, Kevin      06 HCAT                        DQ  
 --   264 Asher, Greg         06 LONG                        DQ  
 
Event 10A  Boys 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 2:38.30  2002        Chris Rigali, Holyoke                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   563 Midura, Pete        04 AGWM                   2:57.20  
  2   145 Cavanaugh, Brendan  04 MINN                   3:01.20  
  3   475 Messer, Andy        04 WFLD                   3:03.20  
  4   177 Sibilia, Anthony    04 MINN                   3:05.10  
  5    51 Catalfamo, Mike     05 YOKE                   3:06.00  
  6   826 Therriault, Charle  04 AMHR                   3:11.40  
  7   555 Krach, Nate         03 AGWM                   3:14.10  
  8   301 Cavanaugh, Jake     03 WSPR                   3:14.40  
  9    58 Parentala, Matt     05 YOKE                   3:16.30  
 10   414 Roy, Kevin          03 CHIC                   3:18.30  
 11   473 Bannish, Matt       04 WFLD                   3:19.80  
 12   817 Magner, Kyle        04 AMHR                   3:21.10  
 13   425 Krzeminski, Louis   04 CHIC                   3:22.00  
 14   794 Hollingworth, Andr  06 AMHR                   3:29.00  
 15   567 Olbrych, Jason      06 AGWM                   3:30.30  
 16    69 Lawson, Brian       04 YOKE                   3:35.10  
 17   311 Dushane, Michael    05 WSPR                   3:37.80  
 18   488 Kane, Tim           06 WFLD                   3:51.40  
 19    65 Brelsford, Matt     04 YOKE                   4:15.90  
 20   485 Burdick, Brett      03 WFLD                   4:42.20  
 
Event 10B  Boys 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 2:40.90  2002        Tom Walsh, Cathedral                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   755 Drewitz, Ray        03 MOHK                   2:54.50  
  2   582 Ferraro, Peter      03 CATH                   2:56.80  
  3   600 Rimtoul, Cory       05 CATH                   2:57.60  
  4   730 St. John, Montana   04 NORT                   3:02.10  
  5   689 Gastone, Jim        03 ELNG                   3:03.10  
  6    25 Woodbury, Scott     04 ATHL                   3:06.70  
  7   248 Retchin, Seth       03 LONG                   3:08.90  
  8   638 Cassebeer, Aaron    03 HCAT                   3:11.20  
  9   735 Perez, Derek        04 NORT                   3:12.80  
 10   241 de los Reyes, Clar  03 LONG                   3:13.70  
 11   242 Garstka, Tim        03 LONG                   3:15.80  
 12   607 Cain, John          06 CATH                   3:20.30  
 13   696 Kuselias, Pete      05 ELNG                   3:25.30  
 14   647 Cardinal, Brett     05 HCAT                   3:28.90  
 15   681 Babcock, Jason      05 ELNG                   3:34.20  
 16   611 Prisby, Michael     06 CATH                   3:36.40  
 17   692 Guilmette, Tyler    05 ELNG                   3:49.50  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News