Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Indoor Series Meet #1

Boston, MA, December 18, 2002

[Girls Results | JV Results | Boys Team Scores | Girls Teams Scores ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/18/02
                         Dual County League - 12/18/02                         
                            Indoor Track Series #1                             
                               Reggie Lewis Ctr                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   120 Richter, Dan           BEDF                      6.77   3 
  2   455 teiner, Rick           LS                        6.82   1 
  3    23 Wong, Will             AB                        6.88   2 
  3   701 Anderson, Brandon      Wayland HS                6.88   1 
  5   434 McDonoug, Chris        LS                        6.97   1 
  6    47 Eckersley, Chris       AB                        7.01   2 
  7   752 Breslin, Sam           Wayland HS                7.06   1 
  8   811 Lucey, Dan             WFRD                      7.09   3 
  9    18 Sengupta, Sandip       AB                        7.23   2 
 10   119 Pekala, Bernie         BEDF                      7.24   3 
 11   726 Keeler, George         Wayland HS                7.25   1 
 12   935 Fine, Jonathan         WEST                      7.27   2 
 13   816 Smith, Matt            WFRD                      7.28   3 
 14   319 Simonini, Mathew       BLAT                      7.34   3 
 15   462 Washington, Tony       LS                        7.38   1 
 16   823 Dyer, Matt             WFRD                      7.39   3 
 17   932 Condakes, John         WEST                      7.43   2 
 18   512 Hoshino, Kenneth       NS                        7.47   2 
 19   507 Tran, Dave             NS                        7.49   3 
 20   535 Cho, Namsuk            NS                        7.65   3 
 21   215 Levin, Don             BF                        7.95   1 
 22   212 Jordan, Steve          BF                        7.96   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   503 Gillick, Jeremy        NS                       37.60   4 
  1   448 Sax, Eric              LS                       37.60   1 
  3    23 Wong, Will             AB                       38.10   3 
  3   116 Iwanchuk, Alex         BEDF                     38.10   2 
  5   818 Runner, Unknown        WFRD                     38.90   3 
  6   826 Gilbert, Tyler         WFRD                     39.10   2 
  6   205 Chesna, Dave           BF                       39.10   1 
  8   710 Angelos, Damien        Wayland HS               39.60   1 
  9   425 Kim, David             LS                       39.80   1 
 10   711 Banning, Alex          Wayland HS               40.00   1 
 11    14 Meschisen, Michael     AB                       40.20   3 
 12   932 Condakes, John         WEST                     40.90   4 
 12   441 Nhiany, Pete           LS                       40.90   4 
 14   122 Venkatesh, Sateees     BEDF                     41.60   3 
 15   860 Porter, Kevin          WFRD                     41.90   3 
 15    21 Shorey, Ryan           AB                       41.90   5 
 17   802 Cross, Alex            WFRD                     42.10   3 
 18   547 Schotz, Sy             NS                       42.20   1 
 19   946 Skendarian, Tucker     WEST                     42.30   4 
 20   729 Nowak, Jonathan        Wayland HS               42.60   1 
 21     6 Einkauf, Chris         AB                       42.80   5 
 22   554 Ji, Min                NS                       43.70   5 
 23   127 Betz, Peter            BEDF                     44.20   2 
 24   220 O'Leary, Daniel        BF                       44.80   4 
 24   744 Kaza, Aldi             Wayland HS               44.80   2 
 26   212 Jordan, Steve          BF                       45.30   1 
 27   302 Anderson, Daniel       BLAT                     45.40   2 
 28   320 Son, Hai               BLAT                     46.20   3 
 29   538 Gubb, Jesse            NS                       47.20   5 
 --   222 Richard, Joshua        BF                          DQ   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   735 Stein, Michael         Wayland HS             4:47.50  
  2   832 Steinhauser, Chadd     WFRD                   4:49.90  
  3     2 Barnett, Jake          AB                     4:50.40  
  4   109 Churella, Tim          BEDF                   4:53.30  
  5   442 Noyes, Tim             LS                     4:54.50  
  6   727 Keller, Robert         Wayland HS             5:01.60  
  7   807 Gates, Steve           WFRD                   5:08.30  
  8   550 Wehrwein, Scott        NS                     5:11.20  
  9   214 King, Stephen          BF                     5:14.10  
 10   841 Flanders, Keith        WFRD                   5:14.30  
 11   457 Stott, Jonathan        LS                     5:14.40  
 12   427 Kurland, John          LS                     5:15.50  
 13    32 McKiernan, Mike        AB                     5:16.00  
 14   934 Ecker, Christopher     WEST                   5:17.00  
 15    43 Barr, Greg             AB                     5:19.20  
 16   129 Gomez, Rick            BEDF                   5:20.50  
 17   517 Varady, Marton         NS                     5:20.80  
 18   130 Keesler, Ben           BEDF                   5:37.00  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     3 Brandon, Carl          AB                     9:57.70  
  2   504 Leipzig, Ben           NS                    10:09.20  
  3   501 Beardslee, Dan         NS                    10:27.00  
  4   510 Farber, Nate           NS                    10:42.50  
  5   831 Polmanari, Phil        WFRD                  10:46.40  
  6   214 King, Stephen          BF                    10:51.90  
  7   446 Peirce, Matt           LS                    10:54.90  
  8   724 Gordon, Michael        Wayland HS            11:03.50  
  9   747 Peterson, Ben          Wayland HS            11:14.70  
 10   406 Bradford, Mark         LS                    11:14.76  
 11   809 Goodrich, Doug         WFRD                  11:28.50  
 12   833 Sweeney, Matt          WFRD                  11:30.10  
 13   225 Veiga, Matt            BF                    11:46.70  
 14   709 Shaw, James            Wayland HS            12:16.60  
 15    66 Pochini, Kyle          AB                    12:37.20  
 16   110 Criscionie, Andy       BEDF                  12:47.60  
 17   108 Churella, Dave         BEDF                  12:52.90  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   423 Kamen, Dan             LS                     1:27.80   2 
  2   715 Frieling, Grant        Wayland HS             1:28.20   3 
  3   101 Aiken, Phil            BEDF                   1:29.80   1 
  4     1 Abare, Mike            AB                     1:30.60   1 
  5    39 Wilson, Brian          AB                     1:30.90   2 
  6   808 Gibbons, Mike          WFRD                   1:32.50   1 
  7   431 Mandonas, Chris        LS                     1:34.20   2 
  8   805 Demeranville, Scot     WFRD                   1:34.30   1 
  9   516 Panduku, Kristi        NS                     1:35.30   2 
 10   933 Dallos, Matthew        WEST                   1:35.80   2 
 11   736 Virzi, Matthew         Wayland HS             1:36.90   3 
 12   207 Despres, David         BF                     1:38.50   3 
 13     8 Farrill, Colin         AB                     1:38.80   2 
 14   830 Lyynch, Dan            WFRD                   1:39.30   1 
 15   420 Hatton, Kent           LS                     1:40.00   3 
 16   529 Speyer, Richard        NS                     1:41.50   2 
 16   307 Leone, Andrew          BLAT                   1:41.50   1 
 18   128 Betz, James            BEDF                   1:46.10   1 
 19   209 Graham, Stephen        BF                     1:56.90   3 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   115 Gray, Tyler            BEDF                   2:46.70  
  2     3 Brandon, Carl          AB                     2:50.30  
  3   707 Reed, Aaron            Wayland HS             2:51.30  
  4   504 Leipzig, Ben           NS                     2:51.40  
  5   803 Damiani, Tom           WFRD                   2:56.10  
  6   720 Huff, Tom              Wayland HS             2:58.40  
  7   408 Burdhardt, David       LS                     2:58.90  
  8   217 McCarthy, Steve        BF                     3:00.10  
  9    19 Shimizu, Chris         AB                     3:01.20  
 10   417 Foley, Ben             LS                     3:01.30  
 11   518 Wehrwein, Jeff         NS                     3:01.50  
 12   722 Cappellucci, Paul      Wayland HS             3:01.70  
 13   740 Athan, Robert          Wayland HS             3:03.50  
 14    28 Dudgeon, Jeff          AB                     3:05.20  
 15   837 Biron, Matt            WFRD                   3:06.90  
 16   515 Muroff, Brandon        NS                     3:07.50  
 17   321 Wicker, Jack           BLAT                   3:12.30  
 18   828 Lacerte, Devin         WFRD                   3:12.90  
 19    30 Gaynor, Alex           AB                     3:13.90  
 20   839 Darnell, Andrew        WFRD                   3:14.30  
 21   312 Manning, Chris         BLAT                   3:14.60  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   103 Baggett, Corey         BEDF                      8.35   2 
  2   721 Lemiski, Al            Wayland HS                8.69   1 
  3   938 Katz, Phillip          WEST                      8.85   1 
  4   702 Chou, Vincent          Wayland HS                9.33   1 
  5    40 Webster, Tyler         AB                        9.48   2 
  6   805 Demeranville, Scot     WFRD                      9.57   3 
  7   416 Fideler, Matt          LS                        9.67   1 
  8    22 Soccolich, Adam        AB                        9.71   2 
  9   810 Higganbotham, Kyle     WFRD                      9.81   3 
 10   706 Murray, John           Wayland HS                9.87   1 
 11   413 DeFlippo, Nick         LS                        9.91   1 
 12   511 Honnet, Alex           NS                       10.07   2 
 13   507 Tran, Dave             NS                       10.22   2 
 14   207 Despres, David         BF                       10.23   2 
 15   114 Gagnon, Dave           BEDF                     10.52   3 
 16   842 Harmon, Billy          WFRD                     10.82   3 
 17   464 Wilkinson, Charles     LS                       10.84   1 
 18   536 Grieb, Sam             NS                       10.87   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wayland HS  'A'                                     3:35.50   1 
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:37.20   2 
  3 Bedford HS  'A'                                     3:40.00   2 
  4 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                         3:41.70   1 
  5 Acton Boxboro Reg HS  'A'                           3:46.30   1 
  6 Newton South HS  'A'                                4:07.90   2 
  7 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:12.10   1 
  8 Bishop Fenwick HS  'A'                              4:12.90   1 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   123 Robichaud, Jesse       BEDF                   5-10.00  
  2   824 Faherty, Dan           WFRD                   5-08.00  
  3   816 Smith, Matt            WFRD                   5-06.00  
  3   701 Anderson, Brandon      Wayland HS             5-06.00  
  3    39 Wilson, Brian          AB                     5-06.00  
  3   458 Tenure, Matt           LS                     5-06.00  
  3   205 Chesna, Dave           BF                     5-06.00  
  3   834 Welch, Tim             WFRD                   5-06.00  
  3   510 Farber, Nate           NS                     5-06.00  
 10   217 McCarthy, Steve        BF                     5-04.00  
 10   403 Baltimore, Ben         LS                     5-04.00  
 10   503 Gillick, Jeremy        NS                     5-04.00  
 13   752 Breslin, Sam           Wayland HS             5-02.00  
 13   462 Washington, Tony       LS                     5-02.00  
 13    33 Nagle, Ethan           AB                     5-02.00  
 16     8 Farrill, Colin         AB                     5-00.00  
 16   521 Goldberg, Ben          NS                     5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   707 Reed, Aaron            Wayland HS            19-07.00  
  2   319 Simonini, Mathew       BLAT                  19-06.00  
  3    23 Wong, Will             AB                    18-11.00  
  4   503 Gillick, Jeremy        NS                    18-09.50  
  5   440 Newcomb, Patrick       LS                    18-07.00  
  6   120 Richter, Dan           BEDF                  18-06.50  
  7   425 Kim, David             LS                    18-04.75  
  8   547 Schotz, Sy             NS                    18-03.75  
  9   824 Faherty, Dan           WFRD                  18-02.75  
 10   701 Anderson, Brandon      Wayland HS            18-01.25  
 11   119 Pekala, Bernie         BEDF                  18-00.25  
 12   416 Fideler, Matt          LS                    17-11.00  
 13   811 Lucey, Dan             WFRD                  17-09.50  
 14    40 Webster, Tyler         AB                    17-05.75  
 15   207 Despres, David         BF                    17-03.25  
 16   851 Holub, Andrew          WFRD                  17-00.00  
 17   535 Cho, Namsuk            NS                    16-11.75  
 18   321 Wicker, Jack           BLAT                  16-09.50  
 19   726 Keeler, George         Wayland HS            16-08.50  
 20    44 Bond, Zan              AB                    16-05.25  
 21   938 Katz, Phillip          WEST                  15-02.75  
 22   224 Sawchuk, Chris         BF                    13-05.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   502 DeVaughn, Dave         NS                    44-02.00  
  2   211 Halpern, Anthony       BF                    43-08.00  
  3   801 Chaber, Nick           WFRD                  42-09.50  
  4     4 Czajkowski, Dane       AB                    40-00.50  
  5   905 Abraham, W             AB                    39-03.50  
  6   703 Fugarazzo, Jay         Wayland HS            39-02.00  
  7    20 Shirron, Tom           AB                    37-07.00  
  8   506 Wood, David            NS                    37-00.00  
  9     8 Farrill, Colin         AB                    35-11.00  
 10   407 Brooks, Andrew         LS                    35-10.00  
 11   935 Fine, Jonathan         WEST                  35-04.00  
 12     1 Abare, Mike            AB                    34-10.50  
 13   304 Chong, Ian             BLAT                  34-06.50  
 14   751 Lingley, Joe           Wayland HS            34-04.50  
 15   813 Nelson, Brian          WFRD                  33-07.00  
 16     7 Engell, Alec           AB                    33-00.00  
 17   208 Emar, Doug             BF                    32-09.00  
 18   713 Eckert, John           Wayland HS            32-07.00  
 19   106 Champney, Chris        BEDF                  32-02.00  
 20   531 Starr, Matt            NS                    31-07.00  
 21   852 Burke, Peter           WFRD                  31-03.00  
 22   812 Murthy, Neil           WFRD                  31-01.00  
 23   545 Moy, Ernest            NS                    31-00.50  
 24   452 Shulman, Kyle          LS                    30-00.50  
 25   118 Montana, Ross          BEDF                  29-07.50  
 26   725 Kaufman, Adam          Wayland HS            29-03.00  
 27   456 Stern, Mike            LS                    29-00.00  
 28   443 Noyes, Nick            LS                    28-03.50  
 29   216 Lyle, Jeff             BF                    28-00.00  
 30   455 teiner, Rick           LS                    27-09.00  
 31   548 Scott, Loren           NS                    27-07.00  
 32   113 Foltz, Jim             BEDF                  27-05.00  
 33   210 Fitzhebert, Drew       BF                    26-05.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News