Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Indoor Series Meet #1

Boston, MA, December 18, 2002

[Boys Results | JV Results | Boys Team Scores | Girls Teams Scores ]

Girls Results

Rick Kates-Notre Dame Academy


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/18/02
                         Dual County League - 12/18/02                         
                            Indoor Track Series #1                             
                               Reggie Lewis Ctr                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   910 Machen, Kaitlin        WEST                      7.73   2 
  2   501 Berman, Eliza          NS                        7.81   2 
  2   435 McInnes, Sally         LS                        7.81   3 
  2   523 Pugatch, Trudi         NS                        7.81   2 
  5   418 Georges, Alana         LS                        7.84   3 
  6    10 Banerjee, Koni         AB                        7.87   2 
  7   258 Montagano, Stephan     BF                        7.97   3 
  8   809 Cannata, Brittany      WFRD                      7.98   1 
  9  1512 Bulman, Julie          Notre Dame A              8.01   1 
 10   702 Flynn, Shannon         Wayland HS                8.07   3 
 11   422 Heerwagon, Christi     LS                        8.10   3 
 12   715 Dean, Lucy             Wayland HS                8.16   3 
 13   902 Bazile, Stephanie      WEST                      8.17   2 
 14  1536 Harte, Katie           Notre Dame A              8.28   1 
 15   811 Nestor, Jaclyn         WFRD                      8.29   1 
 16  1539 Holleran, Julie        Notre Dame A              8.30   1 
 17   825 Bullock, Samantha      WFRD                      8.34   1 
 18    38 Magnuson, Stephani     AB                        8.36   2 
 19   918 Venables, Kaitlin      WEST                      8.51   2 
 20   701 Bridheo, Abby          Wayland HS                8.63   3 
 20    35 Laffrey, Kara          AB                        8.63   3 
 22   272 Takis, Stacey          BF                        8.77   4 
 23   360 Stuart-Shor, Katie     BLAT                      8.95   1 
 24   209 Blanchard, Samatha     BF                        8.96   4 
 25   310 Cho, Michelle          BLAT                      9.23   1 
 26   140 Lin, Amy               BEDF                      9.58   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   212 Carletob, Ashley       BF                       43.90   1 
  2   819 LeBlanc, Jordan        WFRD                     44.40   3 
  3     2 Camplelia, Gina        AB                       44.50   2 
  4   406 Benoit, Hillary        LS                       44.90   1 
  5   245 Kausek, Elizabeth      BF                       45.20   1 
  6    16 Mikhil, Rachel         AB                       45.30   2 
  7    41 Pappin, Samantha       AB                       45.40   3 
  8  1510 Broderick, Erin        Notre Dame A             46.10   4 
  8   510 Paret, Emily           NS                       46.10   3 
 10   516 Butts, Katie           NS                       46.20   3 
 11   832 LeBlanc, Nicole        WFRD                     46.30   3 
 12  1570 Rogers, Caitlin        Notre Dame A             46.60   4 
 13   715 Dean, Lucy             Wayland HS               46.80   1 
 14  1571 Rogers, Lauren         Notre Dame A             47.00   3 
 15   707 Winning, Gail          Wayland HS               47.50   1 
 16   408 Coolbaugh, Erica       LS                       47.80   1 
 17   464 Walker, Monica         LS                       48.10   2 
 18   827 Droms, Rebecca         WFRD                     48.40   4 
 18   532 Hergrueter, Anja       NS                       48.40   2 
 20   306 Canniff, Brittany      BLAT                     48.50   2 
 20   453 Tzovaras, Alexandr     LS                       48.50   1 
 22   530 Burrows, Emma          NS                       49.10   3 
 23   329 Jack, Maggie           BLAT                     49.50   4 
 24    13 Decker, Kaitlin        AB                       51.00   3 
 25   265 Rodriguez, Cali        BF                       51.50   2 
 26   822 Pisano, Francesca      WFRD                     51.70   4 
 27   251 Manzi, Torey           BF                       54.60   2 
 28   141 McNulty, Ashley        BEDF                     55.90   4 
 29   151 Phillips, Dimitra      BEDF                     59.10   4 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   906 Glenn, Christina       WEST                   5:38.40  
  2   803 Szamrej, Melissa       WFRD                   5:41.80  
  3   520 McDermot-Murphy, C     NS                     5:45.90  
  4  1556 McGill, Katherine      Notre Dame A           5:47.60  
  4    25 Agule, Katie           AB                     5:47.60  
  6   705 Hou, Jia-Jia           Wayland HS             5:52.00  
  7   404 Arnold, Maggie         LS                     6:00.00  
  8    42 Raftery, Jennifer      AB                     6:02.30  
  9   518 Garrity, Elise         NS                     6:11.70  
 10  1568 Pretti, Katie          Notre Dame A           6:14.10  
 11   834 Powell, Elizabeth      WFRD                   6:17.90  
 12   431 Margaitis, Nakini      LS                     6:20.00  
 12   718 Nickerson, Amanda      Wayland HS             6:20.00  
 14   221 Costa, Kaitlyn         BF                     6:24.80  
 14   239 Goodreau, Sarah        BF                     6:24.80  
 16   915 Riffin, Alison         WEST                   6:32.30  
 17   421 Hannegan, Elyse        LS                     6:38.00  
 18   835 Szamrej, Nicole        WFRD                   6:43.10  
 19    21 Shirley, Jen           AB                     6:57.50  
 20   234 Fisher, Michelle       BF                     8:18.70  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   411 Donaldson, Lindsay     LS                    12:16.30  
  2   705 Hou, Jia-Jia           Wayland HS            12:24.80  
  3     9 VanDyke, Shannon       AB                    12:32.00  
  4   514 Bacon, Elizabeth       NS                    12:37.30  
  5    11 Barnett, Marie         AB                    12:37.60  
  6   834 Powell, Elizabeth      WFRD                  13:00.70  
  7   801 Flanders, Yvonne       WFRD                  13:17.70  
  8  1544 Kincaid, Courtney      Notre Dame A          13:18.10  
  9     4 Place, Colleen         AB                    13:58.50  
 10   224 D'Alessandro, Kath     BF                    14:02.20  
 11   718 Nickerson, Amanda      Wayland HS            14:02.30  
 12   504 Rowan, Magali          NS                    14:17.60  
 13   458 Wasserman, Caitlin     LS                    14:36.10  
 14   257 Millerick, Daniell     BF                    14:47.10  
 15   826 Cherng, Nicole         WFRD                  15:07.80  
 16   204 Anderson, Maura        BF                    16:10.10  
 17   352 Sargent, Kira          BLAT                  16:38.40  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   727 Doyle, Lindsey         Wayland HS             1:43.30   1 
  2   916 Runner, Unknown        WEST                   1:46.40   1 
  3   500 Balkema, Natalie       NS                     1:47.00   3 
  4   133 Caban, Jen             BEDF                   1:47.40   1 
  5   905 Ferguson, Colleen      WEST                   1:47.60   3 
  6   218 Coffey, Meri           BF                     1:50.60   2 
  7    37 Liuzzo, Luaren         AB                     1:52.70   3 
  8   321 Foster, Christina      BLAT                   1:53.20   1 
  9  1576 Shirley, Emerald       Notre Dame A           1:53.50   1 
 10   913 McLearn, Courtney      WEST                   1:54.10   3 
 10   461 Zackin, Katie          LS                     1:54.10   2 
 12  1567 Post, Shawna           Notre Dame A           1:55.00   1 
 13   365 Tricco, Liz            BLAT                   1:56.00   1 
 14   275 Tierney, Caitlin       BF                     1:57.10   2 
 15   719 Irwin, Nicole          Wayland HS             1:57.30   2 
 15   833 Liu, Lindsay           WFRD                   1:57.30   1 
 17   510 Paret, Emily           NS                     1:59.70   3 
 18   425 Kazior, Kathryn        LS                     2:03.30   2 
 19   207 Barry-Kennedy, Jes     BF                     2:07.20   2 
 20   407 Brooks, Alice          LS                     2:08.50   3 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   524 Ruttenberg, Janet      NS                     3:19.00  
  2   712 Tichnor, Ariel         Wayland HS             3:21.00  
  3   413 Duggan, Mary           LS                     3:23.00  
  4    17 Landry, Chrissy        AB                     3:25.50  
  5   220 Christopher, Angie     BF                     3:28.40  
  6  1549 Maguire, Kathleen      Notre Dame A           3:31.00  
  7   812 O'Connell, Jamie       WFRD                   3:31.40  
  8   901 Abraham, Mary          WEST                   3:31.50  
  9   801 Flanders, Yvonne       WFRD                   3:32.10  
 10   522 Preston, Laura         NS                     3:34.10  
 11    31 Scheinder, Allie       AB                     3:34.80  
 12  1543 Keohan, Emily          Notre Dame A           3:37.90  
 13   717 Fenwick, Casey         Wayland HS             3:39.90  
 14   338 O'Loughlin, Caroli     BLAT                   3:41.20  
 15   334 Martell, Jade          BLAT                   3:41.50  
 16   135 Chheda, Sonia          BEDF                   3:43.00  
 17   907 Gordon, Rachel         WEST                   3:43.40  
 18   914 O'Mara, Deirde         WEST                   3:43.80  
 19  1559 McGowan, Courtney      Notre Dame A           3:43.90  
 20   260 Panutich, Kathryn      BF                     3:50.00  
 21   462 Zeytoonian, Andrea     LS                     3:52.00  
 22   802 Gallegan, Erin         WFRD                   3:52.90  
 23   442 Outly, Amanda          LS                     3:54.60  
 24   409 Courtney, Abby         LS                     4:05.20  
 25   247 Labarba, Gilda         BF                     4:06.20  
 26   814 Young, Ashley          WFRD                   4:12.30  
 27   152 Besselman, Taylor      BEDF                   4:17.20  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   509 Outman, Madeleine      NS                        9.18   2 
  2   133 Caban, Jen             BEDF                      9.49   1 
  3   503 Hatfield, Lilly        NS                        9.70   2 
  4   447 Sax, Alessandra        LS                        9.74   1 
  5   212 Carletob, Ashley       BF                       10.07   1 
  6   424 Jenkenson, Alaina      LS                       10.26   1 
  7   701 Bridheo, Abby          Wayland HS               10.48   1 
  8   917 Schopfer, Courtney     WEST                     10.53   2 
  9   823 Wikken, Erika          WFRD                     10.55   3 
 10    15 Hwang, Nana            AB                       10.69   2 
 11   203 Anderson, Erin         BF                       10.72   1 
 12   902 Bazile, Stephanie      WEST                     10.88   2 
 13    33 Hwang, Nale            AB                       10.93   2 
 14   249 Lynch, Meghan          BF                       11.01   1 
 15  1505 Bond, Brittany         Notre Dame A             11.05   3 
 16   820 Meyler, Lyndsey        WFRD                     11.08   3 
 17   903 Boyle, Alexandra       WEST                     11.16   3 
 18   324 Glandorf, Lee          BLAT                     11.19   3 
 19   266 Sampson, Lauren        BF                       11.29   4 
 20    24 Wu, Vivian             AB                       11.56   4 
 21  1519 Clancy, Taylor         Notre Dame A             11.57   5 
 21   440 Noce, Jennifer         LS                       11.57   2 
 23   507 Hare, Theresa          NS                       11.58   3 
 24   359 Stacey, Kendra         BLAT                     11.70   5 
 25   323 George, Anna           BLAT                     11.72   4 
 26    22 Stockley, Emma         AB                       11.80   3 
 27   806 Schmidtberg, Kaitl     WFRD                     12.16   4 
 28   325 Glandorf, Christin     BLAT                     12.21   4 
 29   407 Brooks, Alice          LS                       12.27   5 
 30  1525 Dunkel, Kristin        Notre Dame A             12.35   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weston HS  'A'                                      4:16.80   2 
  2 Acton Boxboro Reg HS  'A'                           4:20.70   1 
  3 Wayland HS  'A'                                     4:21.50   1 
  4 Newton South HS  'A'                                4:23.80   1 
  5 Bishop Fenwick HS  'A'                              4:25.00   1 
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:25.40   1 
  7 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                         4:31.50   1 
  8 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:31.90   1 
  9 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:44.00   2 
 10 Bedford HS  'A'                                     4:44.10   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   509 Outman, Madeleine      NS                     4-10.00  
  2   541 Salerno, Jenny         NS                     4-08.00  
  2   823 Wikken, Erika          WFRD                   4-08.00  
  4   822 Pisano, Francesca      WFRD                   4-06.00  
  4   425 Kazior, Kathryn        LS                     4-06.00  
  5   249 Lynch, Meghan          BF                    J4-06.00  
  6   532 Hergrueter, Anja       NS                    J4-06.00  
  7   917 Schopfer, Courtney     WEST                  J4-06.00  
  9  1549 Maguire, Kathleen      Notre Dame A           4-04.00  
  9   132 Blanchard, Sam         BEDF                   4-04.00  
  9   234 Fisher, Michelle       BF                     4-04.00  
  9   447 Sax, Alessandra        LS                     4-04.00  
 10   706 Lopez, Christina       Wayland HS            J4-04.00  
 14     6 Schunk, Abby           AB                     4-02.00  
 14    13 Decker, Kaitlin        AB                     4-02.00  
 14   821 Pestana, Ashley        WFRD                   4-02.00  
 14   445 Rees, Lauren           LS                     4-02.00  
 18   324 Glandorf, Lee          BLAT                   4-00.00  
 --   363 Tompkins, Megan        BLAT                        NH  
 --   239 Goodreau, Sarah        BF                          NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   501 Berman, Eliza          NS                    16-06.00  
  2   910 Machen, Kaitlin        WEST                  15-07.00  
  2   503 Hatfield, Lilly        NS                    15-07.00  
  4   133 Caban, Jen             BEDF                  15-06.25  
  5    10 Banerjee, Koni         AB                    15-05.00  
  6   418 Georges, Alana         LS                    15-02.50  
  7   445 Rees, Lauren           LS                    15-01.75  
  8   505 Schuettge, Anna        NS                    14-07.25  
  9   212 Carletob, Ashley       BF                    14-06.00  
 10  1505 Bond, Brittany         Notre Dame A          13-09.00  
 11    23 Williams, Vanessa      AB                    13-07.75  
 12   154 Lin, Audrey            BEDF                  13-04.50  
 12   825 Bullock, Samantha      WFRD                  13-04.50  
 14   275 Tierney, Caitlin       BF                    13-04.25  
 15   365 Tricco, Liz            BLAT                  13-02.25  
 16  1546 Lum, Allison           Notre Dame A          13-01.00  
 17   440 Noce, Jennifer         LS                    13-00.00  
 18   832 LeBlanc, Nicole        WFRD                  12-09.75  
 19   218 Coffey, Meri           BF                    11-11.00  
 20    35 Laffrey, Kara          AB                    11-10.00  
 21   821 Pestana, Ashley        WFRD                  11-07.25  
 --   324 Glandorf, Lee          BLAT                      FOUL  
 --   702 Flynn, Shannon         Wayland HS                FOUL  
 --  1523 Czorniak, Lea          Notre Dame A              FOUL  
 --   722 Marjadi, Meghna        Wayland HS                FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1522 Cunningham, Grace      Notre Dame A          35-10.75  
  2   816 Bye, Hilary            WFRD                  30-09.00  
  3   513 Waldman, Devin         NS                    27-10.00  
  4     3 Green, Kaitlin         AB                    27-08.00  
  5   810 Chase, Brittany        WFRD                  27-07.00  
  6   438 Moran, Hallie          LS                    27-05.00  
  7   710 Diamond-Lenow, Sas     Wayland HS            27-00.50  
  8   270 Stirgwolt, Nellie      BF                    26-10.75  
  9   450 Tanaka, Kumiko         LS                    26-08.00  
 10   240 Gould, Meghan          BF                    24-11.00  
 11     6 Schunk, Abby           AB                    24-08.75  
 12   506 Cooley, Anna           NS                    24-07.25  
 13   423 Hilperts, Melissa      LS                    23-11.00  
 14   719 Irwin, Nicole          Wayland HS            23-10.75  
 15   806 Schmidtberg, Kaitl     WFRD                  23-09.50  
 16   229 Dougherty, Brian       BF                    23-01.50  
 17   446 Sandler, Julie         LS                    23-00.50  
 18  1566 Pollara, Kristen       Notre Dame A          22-01.50  
 19   273 Thibault, Kaitlyn      BF                    22-00.00  
 20  1528 Gallagher, Mandy       Notre Dame A          21-08.50  
 21   202 Alfano, Jessica        BF                    21-04.25  
 22    19 Moshkevich, Michel     AB                    21-03.50  
 23   729 McCarthy, Ashley       Wayland HS            21-00.75  
 24   454 Vasapolle, Shell       LS                    20-10.00  
 25   543 Wood, Joanna           NS                    20-07.75  
 26    43 Shirron, Rachel        AB                    20-07.25  
 27   529 Brown, Molly           NS                    20-00.25  
 28  1534 Handschiegl, Britt     Notre Dame A          19-08.50  
 28   536 Marcus, Hayley         NS                    19-08.50  
 30   830 Keller, Megan          WFRD                  19-04.25  
 --   813 Royal, Amy             WFRD                      FOUL  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News