Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County Indoor Track

Boston, MA, December 17, 2002

[Girl's Overall Results | Dual Meet Scores ]

Boy's Overall Results

                           Tri County Track - 12/17/2002
                                      Week #1
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals         H# Points
  1 LaFleur, Cassis       SR Brockton                 6.60         7
  2 Dirken, Derek         SR Xaverian Brothers        6.70         6
  2 Mike, Capanella       JR Xaverian Brothers        6.70         6
  2 Angiolillo, Chris     SR Austin Prep              6.70         3
  2 connell , dan         SR Marian                   6.70         4
  2 Cromwell, michael     JR New Bedford              6.70         2
  7 Durfee, 55               Durfee                   6.80         7
  7 Ward, Troy            JR Brockton                 6.80         7
  7 Carroll, Mike         SR St John's Prep           6.80         6
  7 duncan , matt         SR Marian                   6.80         4
 11 Hallissey, Dennis     SR Archbishop  Williams     6.90         4
 11 Tucker, Dan           SR St John's Prep           6.90         6
 11 Clancy, Mike          SR Boston College HS        6.90         1
 11 Mathieu, Jeff         JR Catholic Memorial        6.90         1
 11 Alexander, Daryl      JR Brockton                 6.90         7
 11 Colon, Steven         SR New Bedford              6.90         2
 11 Flaherty, Brendan     SR Austin Prep              6.90         3
 18 Rozario, Paul         FR New Bedford              7.00         2
 18 Farrell, Andy         JR Boston College HS        7.00         1
 18 Fitzgerald, Pat       JR Austin Prep              7.00         3
 18 Noel, Nick            SR Cardinal Spellman        7.00         5
 18 Keeley, Patrick       JR Archbishop  Williams     7.00         4
 23 Wayne, Jarrett        SO Boston College HS        7.10         1
 23 Cucinotta, Joe        SR Malden Catholic          7.10         2
 23 Morris, Romani        JR Cathedral HS             7.10         5
 26 Spencer, Jonathan     FR Cathedral HS             7.20         5
 27 Mombeleur, Joe        SR Cardinal Spellman        7.30         5
 28 Pirie, David          JR Arlington Catholic       7.50         3
Boys 300 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals         H# Points
  1 Simpson, Robert       JR Brockton                37.40         4
  2 Langton, Sean         SR St John's Prep          38.10         3
  3 Joyce, Mike           SR Boston College HS       38.40         2
  4 Lopes, M                 Durfee                  38.60         4
  5 Matt, Kelliher        JR Xaverian Brothers       38.80         3
  6 Alexander, Daryl      JR Brockton                39.00         4
  7 Farrell, Andy         JR Boston College HS       39.20         2
  8 Medeiros, A              Durfee                  39.30         4
  9 O'Brien, Swawn        JR Catholic Memorial       39.40         2
 10 Katzman, David        SO St John's Prep          39.70         3
 10 McLaughlin, Will      SR Catholic Memorial       39.70         2
 12 Zack, Asack           SO Xaverian Brothers       40.20         3
 13 Deconti, Derrick      SR New Bedford             40.80         1
 14 Cucinotta, Joe        SR Malden Catholic         41.20         1
 15 Correia, andrew       SO New Bedford             41.50         1
 16 Glezil, Clifton       SR Malden Catholic         41.70         1
Boys 600 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals         H# Points
  1 Santos, Vagner        SR Brockton               1:27.90        6
  2 Carroll, Dan          JR Catholic Memorial      1:28.30        2
  3 Richard, Cedrone      SR Xaverian Brothers      1:28.90        7
  4 Mulkern, Brian        JR Boston College HS      1:29.40        2
  5 Madden, Kevin         JR Boston College HS      1:30.30        2
  6 rose , brian          SR Marian                 1:30.40        1
  7 Cuoco, John           JR Austin Prep            1:30.90        4
  8 Wiemann, Brett           St John's Prep         1:31.10        7
  9 Rodgers, Dan          SO St John's Prep         1:31.30        7
 10 Mark, Thomas          SO Xaverian Brothers      1:31.50        7
 11 Rebello, C               Durfee                 1:32.00        6
 11 Ring, John            SR Austin Prep            1:32.00        4
 13 Arabasz, Grae         JR New Bedford            1:32.40        3
 14 Brizzard, Charly      JR Brockton               1:32.70        6
 15 caccavale , brian     JR Marian                 1:33.20        1
 16 Moynihan, Brian       SR Arlington Catholic     1:36.20        4
 17 Shotwell, Michael     SR Malden Catholic        1:36.30        3
 18 Pessou, B                Durfee                 1:38.00        6
 19 Regan, Billy          JR Arlington Catholic     1:38.50        4
 20 Jacobson, Christoph   SR New Bedford            1:39.50        3
 21 Brown, Chris          SR Malden Catholic        1:40.50        3
 22 Hallissey, Dennis     SR Archbishop  Williams   1:41.80        1
 23 martinez , peter      SO Marian                 1:43.90        1
 24 Gerrish, Pat          SR Cardinal Spellman      1:52.60        5
 25 Cream, Brian          JR Cardinal Spellman      1:56.30        5
 26 Powell, Sean             Cardinal Spellman      2:08.80        5
 27 McWain, Pat           FR Cardinal Spellman      2:12.70        5
Boys 1000 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
  1 Gillespie, John       SR St John's Prep         2:40.20
  2 Wheeler, Aaron        JR St John's Prep         2:45.90
  3 Neil, McIssac         SR Xaverian Brothers      2:46.80
  4 Roos, Edward          SR Boston College HS      2:46.90
  5 Lopes, David          SO Brockton               2:48.10
  6 Meskell, Kevin        SR Boston College HS      2:49.90
  7 Graf, Brendan         JR Malden Catholic        2:50.40
  8 Valcourt, Keon        SO Brockton               2:51.50
  9 Guide, Jay            SR Malden Catholic        2:51.80
 10 Moore, Taylor         SR St John's Prep         2:51.90
 11 Lynch, Nick           JR Boston College HS      2:52.60
 12 Durfee, 1000             Durfee                 2:53.30
 13 Santos, Jake          FR New Bedford            2:53.60
 14 Schoorens, Steve      SO New Bedford            2:54.30
 15 O'Riordan, John       SO Boston College HS      2:57.80
 16 Durfee, 1000-2           Durfee                 2:58.70
Boys 1 Mile Run
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
  1 Gill, Keith           JR Brockton               4:31.00
  2 Grant, Mike           SR St John's Prep         4:34.60
  3 Daniel, Jones         SR Xaverian Brothers      4:40.20
  4 Quigley, Sean         SR Archbishop  Williams   4:42.90
  5 Walsh, Matt           SR Boston College HS      4:50.50
  6 Sferlazzo, Matteo     SR St John's Prep         4:50.60
  6 McGreal, Pat          SR Boston College HS      4:50.60
  8 Hammond, Doug         SR Malden Catholic        4:51.90
  9 Fitzgerald, Rob       JR St John's Prep         4:52.20
 10 Nicely III, Bruce     FR New Bedford            4:55.90
 11 Patten, Zachary       FR New Bedford            4:56.20
 12 Gallant, Correy          Durfee                 5:01.10
 13 Pereira, B               Durfee                 5:03.00
 14 Scully, Michael       SO Brockton               5:03.60
 15 Condos, Greg          JR Boston College HS      5:03.80
 16 Crooker, Albie        JR Boston College HS      5:04.30
 17 Chisholm, Brian       SO Archbishop  Williams   5:06.60
 18 Kilcommons, Jack      SO Archbishop  Williams   5:07.70
 19 DeConti, Jason        FR New Bedford            5:08.60
 20 oriordan , tom        SR Marian                 5:11.60
 21 Pesce, Michael        SO Arlington Catholic     5:20.40
 22 Fortin, Andrew        SO Cardinal Spellman      5:23.40
 23 Mahoney, Ed           FR Cardinal Spellman      5:24.00
 24 Berrigan, Lindsay     JR Arlington Catholic     5:24.10
 25 Lee, Alexander        FR Arlington Catholic     5:34.80
 26 McGovern, Ryan        FR Cardinal Spellman      5:55.30
 27 Carrasquillo, Derek   SR Cathedral HS           6:10.60
Boys 2 Mile Run
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
  1 Jones, Dan               Xaverian Brothers     10:28.50
  2 McGreal, Pat          SR Boston College HS     10:31.00
  2 DeMella, David        SR St John's Prep        10:31.00
  4 Roche, Mike           JR Boston College HS     10:38.00
  5 Walsh, Matt           SR Boston College HS     10:41.00
  6 Gill, Keith           JR Brockton              10:46.00
  7 Keogh, Tim            JR St John's Prep        10:47.60
  8 idoy, andrew             Durfee                10:48.00
  9 Carlozza, Nick        SR Brockton              10:52.00
 10 Patten, Zachary       FR New Bedford           10:54.70
 11 Hammond, Doug         SR Malden Catholic       10:55.10
 12 Nicely III, Bruce     FR New Bedford           11:08.20
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals         H# Points
  1 Carroll, Mike         SR St John's Prep           7.90         2
  2 Clancy, Mike          SR Boston College HS        8.00         4
  3 Zack, Asack           SO Xaverian Brothers        8.30         2
  3 Coppolla, Guido       SR Catholic Memorial        8.30         4
  5 Sheehan, Dan          JR St John's Prep           8.50         2
  6 Akinbulumo, Seye      SR Brockton                 8.60         1
  7 Durfee, 55hh             Durfee                   8.70         1
  8 Hrovat, Alan          SR Brockton                 8.80         1
  9 Ryan, Paul            JR Boston College HS        9.00         4
 10 Jeff, Reddington      SO Xaverian Brothers        9.10         2
 10 Fuller, Jamal         SR Boston College HS        9.10         4
 12 McMickle, Bryant      JR Brockton                 9.30         1
 13 Besse, Craig          JR New Bedford              9.40         3
 14 Hooper, Michael       SR Malden Catholic          9.70         3
 15 Hill, Andrew          JR Malden Catholic         10.00         3
 16 Eliopoulos, Peter     SO Malden Catholic         10.10         3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    Team                     Relay                  Finals         H# Points
  1 Brockton                     A                  3:36.50        2
  2 Xaverian Brothers            A                  3:37.70        2
  3 St John's Prep               A                  3:39.20        2
  4 Boston College HS            A                  3:41.60        2
  5 Marian                       A                  3:46.50        1
  6 Durfee                       A                  3:50.00        2
  7 New Bedford                  A                  3:52.10        2
  8 Austin Prep                  A                  3:54.80        1
  9 Malden Catholic              A                  3:57.20        2
 10 Cardinal Spellman            A                  3:58.70        1
 11 Archbishop  William          A                  4:18.00        1
Boys High Jump
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
  1 Akinbulumo, Seye      SR Brockton               6-00.00
  2 McMickle, Bryant      JR Brockton               5-08.00
  2 Tucker, Dan           SR St John's Prep         5-08.00
  2 McMahon, X               Xaverian Brothers      5-08.00
  2 O'Hara, X                Xaverian Brothers      5-08.00
  6 Carney, Scott         JR Austin Prep            5-06.00
  6 Smith, Dewayne        SR Catholic Memorial      5-06.00
  6 Williams, Ryan        SR St John's Prep         5-06.00
  6 Colon, Steven         SR New Bedford            5-06.00
  6 Connolly, Robin       SR Brockton               5-06.00
 11 Mathieu, Jeff         JR Catholic Memorial      5-04.00
 11 Fuller, Jamal         SR Boston College HS      5-04.00
 11 Hallissey, Dennis     SR Archbishop  Williams   5-04.00
 11 Pereira, B               Durfee                 5-04.00
 15 Mombeleur, Joe        SR Cardinal Spellman      5-00.00
 15 Hooper, Michael       SR Malden Catholic        5-00.00
 15 Finley, H                Malden Catholic        5-00.00
 15 Osias, Kingsley       SR Cardinal Spellman      5-00.00
 15 connell , dan         SR Marian                 5-00.00
 15 gudejko , mike        SR Marian                 5-00.00
 15 Ring, John            SR Austin Prep            5-00.00
 15 Moynihan, Brian       SR Arlington Catholic     5-00.00
 23 Gerrish, Pat          SR Cardinal Spellman      4-10.00
Boys Long Jump
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
  1 Carroll, Mike         SR St John's Prep        20-10.25
  2 Tucker, Dan           SR St John's Prep        20-09.00
  3 Langton, Sean         SR St John's Prep        20-08.50
  4 Carroll, Dan          JR Catholic Memorial     20-00.75
  5 Cromwell, michael     JR New Bedford           19-07.00
  5 Ewell, James          JR New Bedford           19-07.00
  7 Vannoni, Alex         SR Boston College HS     19-06.75
  8 Glasgow, Herman       JR Brockton              19-02.00
  9 Simpson, Robert       JR Brockton              18-09.25
 10 Connolly, Robin       SR Brockton              18-00.50
 11 Cucinotta, Joe        SR Malden Catholic       18-00.25
 12 Kristin, Wil          SR Boston College HS     17-10.00
Boys Shot Put
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
  1 Hall, Dan             SR Boston College HS     47-05.25
  2 Gieras, Kyle          SR St John's Prep        45-07.00
  3 spaulding  , don      SR Marian                43-09.50
  4 Smith, Dewayne        SR Catholic Memorial     43-00.00
  5 Friedel, Paul         JR St John's Prep        42-07.25
  6 Beattie, Kyle         JR Austin Prep           42-04.25
  7 Chitro, Mike          SO St John's Prep        40-06.00
  8 Frazier, Brian        JR Malden Catholic       40-05.00
  9 Silva, Jailson        SR Brockton              40-04.00
 10 duncan , matt         SR Marian                39-03.00
 11 Walsh, patrick        JR New Bedford           39-00.25
 12 Pendergast, Seamus    SO New Bedford           37-11.50
 13 Davis, Ian            JR Boston College HS     37-07.50
 14 Quintal, David        SR Archbishop  Williams  37-02.50
 15 Murgia, Bobby         SR Austin Prep           36-06.75
 16 Murphy, Paul          JR Brockton              36-00.25
 17 Phal, Saran              Durfee                31-11.50
 18 Dempsey, Colin        SR Arlington Catholic    29-10.50
 19 Melo, Anthony         FR Cathedral HS          29-07.75
 20 Spencer, Jonathan     FR Cathedral HS          22-02.50




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News