Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Santa Scamper

W Roxbury, MA, December 15, 2002

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:47  5:44    1 30-39    1 M   246 Dan Kahn                                                                              
 2     17:52  5:46    1 40-49    2 M   833 Christopher Hussey                                                                    
 3     18:07  5:51    2 40-49    3 M   337 Robert Peattie                                                                        





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:49  6:43    1 30-39    1 F   389 Monica Smith                                                                          
 2     21:03  6:47    1 50-59    2 F   316 Jan Bober                                                                             
 3     21:19  6:53    2 30-39    3 F   322 Susan McNatt                                                                          



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:23  9:48    1 70-98   94 M   355 Ray Fell                                                                              
 2     30:38  9:53    2 70-98   96 M   274 Alfred Peterson                                                                       
 3     32:04 10:21    3 70-98   98 M   276 David Regan                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:01  7:06    1 60-69   31 M   315 Al Nagel                                                                              
 2     23:52  7:42    2 60-69   47 M   377 Joseph Gaughon                                                                        
 3     24:12  7:48    3 60-69   54 M   259 Don Murray                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:26  6:55    1 50-59   24 M   255 Billy McLeod                                                                          
 2     21:49  7:02    2 50-59   26 M   334 John Petrolini                                                                        
 3     23:24  7:33    3 50-59   43 M   301 Rich Doff                                                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:48  6:04    3 40-49    7 M   318 David Aykanian                                                                        
 2     19:37  6:20    4 40-49    9 M   347 Darko Tomic                                                                           
 3     19:52  6:25    5 40-49   11 M   371 Stephen Peckiconis                                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:20  5:55    2 30-39    4 M   247 Paul Kelly                                                                            
 2     18:44  6:03    3 30-39    6 M   352 Marvin Wang                                                                           
 3     19:09  6:11    4 30-39    8 M   302 Joseph Bator                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:05  6:48    1 20-29   20 M   361 Scott Kohler                                                                          
 2     25:26  8:12    2 20-29   70 M   834 Michael Rush                                                                          
 3     26:17  8:29    3 20-29   73 M   391 Kevin Corcoran                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:28  5:57    1 16-19    5 M   264 Dan O'Connor                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:21  6:34    1 01-15   14 M   327 Sean Thomas Sullivan                                                                  
 2     21:23  6:54    2 01-15   23 M   289 Eric Woelfel                                                                         
 3     23:42  7:39    3 01-15   45 M   815 Tyler Martin                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:20 12:03    1 60-69   67 F   256 Anne  Marie Macdonald                                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:40  7:57    2 50-59   14 F   325 Diane Brody                                                                           
 2     26:28  8:32    3 50-59   21 F   268 Lind Ozier                                                                            
 3     27:26  8:51    4 50-59   28 F   814 Jean Lee                                                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:58  7:05    1 40-49    5 F   399 Nixie Raymond                                                                         
 2     24:28  7:54    2 40-49    9 F   284 Sherisa Marina Sterling                                                               
 3     24:30  7:54    3 40-49   12 F   363 Judy McIntyle                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:15  7:49    3 30-39    7 F   306 Julie Connors                                                                         
 2     24:52  8:01    4 30-39   15 F   257 Karyn Miller-Medzon                                                                   
 3     25:36  8:15    5 30-39   17 F   831 Donna Driscoll                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:35  6:58    1 20-29    4 F   375 Sarah Hall                                                                            
 2     23:49  7:41    2 20-29    6 F   365 Caitlin Harkins                                                                       
 3     24:24  7:52    3 20-29    8 F   376 Amy Hall                                                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:01 10:58    1 01-15   64 F   356 Krystin Newsom                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:47  5:44    1 30-39    1 M   246 Dan Kahn                                                                              
 2     17:52  5:46    1 40-49    2 M   833 Christopher Hussey                                                                    
 3     18:07  5:51    2 40-49    3 M   337 Robert Peattie                                                                        
 4     18:20  5:55    2 30-39    4 M   247 Paul Kelly                                                                            
 5     18:28  5:57    1 16-19    5 M   264 Dan O'Connor                                                                          
 6     18:44  6:03    3 30-39    6 M   352 Marvin Wang                                                                           
 7     18:48  6:04    3 40-49    7 M   318 David Aykanian                                                                        
 8     19:09  6:11    4 30-39    8 M   302 Joseph Bator                                                                          
 9     19:37  6:20    4 40-49    9 M   347 Darko Tomic                                                                           
 10    19:44  6:22    5 30-39   10 M   262 John Lohan                                                                             
 11    19:52  6:25    5 40-49   11 M   371 Stephen Peckiconis                                                                     
 12    19:54  6:25    6 30-39   12 M   278 Stuart Rose                                                                            
 13    20:08  6:30    6 40-49   13 M   838 Bill Tharian                                                                           
 14    20:21  6:34    1 01-15   14 M   327 Sean Thomas Sullivan                                                                   
 15    20:28  6:36    7 30-39   15 M   338 John Schaechter                                                                        
 16    20:30  6:37    8 30-39   16 M   373 Stephen Owens                                                                          
 17    20:52  6:44    9 30-39   17 M   240 Thomas Hong                                                                            
 18    20:56  6:45    7 40-49   18 M   832 Michael Murray                                                                         
 19    21:04  6:48   10 30-39   19 M   360 Dean Tramontana                                                                        
 20    21:05  6:48    1 20-29   20 M   361 Scott Kohler                                                                           
 21    21:06  6:48   11 30-39   21 M   359 Matthew Lawler                                                                         
 22    21:07  6:49    8 40-49   22 M   836 Brad Munroe                                                                            
 23    21:23  6:54    2 01-15   23 M   289 Eric Woelfel                                                                          
 24    21:26  6:55    1 50-59   24 M   255 Billy McLeod                                                                           
 25    21:28  6:55   12 30-39   25 M   395 Zack Kraev                                                                             
 26    21:49  7:02    2 50-59   26 M   334 John Petrolini                                                                         
 27    21:49  7:02    9 40-49   27 M   321 Jack O'Connor                                                                          
 28    21:50  7:03   10 40-49   28 M   839 Paul Gannon                                                                            
 29    21:52  7:03   13 30-39   29 M   351 Kevin Brosnan                                                                          
 30    21:54  7:04   11 40-49   30 M   281 Richard Savage                                                                         
 31    22:01  7:06    1 60-69   31 M   315 Al Nagel                                                                               
 32    22:08  7:08   12 40-49   32 M   242 Larry Horlick                                                                          
 33    22:17  7:11   13 40-49   33 M   288 Detlef Westphalen                                                                      
 34    22:19  7:12   14 40-49   34 M   205 Alex Ashlock                                                                           
 35    22:22  7:13   14 30-39   35 M   267 Kevin O'Sullivan                                                                       
 36    22:26  7:14   15 40-49   36 M   364 Peter King                                                                             
 37    22:45  7:20   15 30-39   37 M   824 Seamas Sollysik                                                                        
 38    22:48  7:21   16 40-49   38 M   280 Scott Sharek                                                                           
 39    22:53  7:23   17 40-49   39 M   811 Frank Galvin                                                                           
 40    23:06  7:27   18 40-49   40 M   258 Bill Moore                                                                             
 41    23:13  7:29   16 30-39   41 M   380 Stephen Keogh                                                                          
 42    23:20  7:32   17 30-39   42 M   243 Ed Huntress                                                                            
 43    23:24  7:33    3 50-59   43 M   301 Rich Doff                                                                              
 44    23:39  7:38   19 40-49   44 M   313 Joe Fraher                                                                             
 45    23:42  7:39    3 01-15   45 M   815 Tyler Martin                                                                           
 46    23:46  7:40   20 40-49   46 M   238 Bettle Hartmann                                                                        
 47    23:52  7:42    2 60-69   47 M   377 Joseph Gaughon                                                                         
 48    23:56  7:43   21 40-49   48 M   830 Larry Regan                                                                            
 49    23:59  7:44   18 30-39   49 M   210 Walter Burgess Jr                                                                      
 50    24:03  7:45   19 30-39   50 M   323 James Massman                                                                          

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:49  6:43    1 30-39    1 F   389 Monica Smith                                                                          
 2     21:03  6:47    1 50-59    2 F   316 Jan Bober                                                                             
 3     21:19  6:53    2 30-39    3 F   322 Susan McNatt                                                                          
 4     21:35  6:58    1 20-29    4 F   375 Sarah Hall                                                                            
 5     21:58  7:05    1 40-49    5 F   399 Nixie Raymond                                                                         
 6     23:49  7:41    2 20-29    6 F   365 Caitlin Harkins                                                                       
 7     24:15  7:49    3 30-39    7 F   306 Julie Connors                                                                         
 8     24:24  7:52    3 20-29    8 F   376 Amy Hall                                                                              
 9     24:28  7:54    2 40-49    9 F   284 Sherisa Marina Sterling                                                               
 10    24:29  7:54    4 20-29   10 F   260 Courtney O'Connor                                                                      
 11    24:30  7:54    5 20-29   11 F   218 Carrie Crapster                                                                        
 12    24:30  7:54    3 40-49   12 F   363 Judy McIntyle                                                                          
 13    24:32  7:55    4 40-49   13 F   266 Marjorie O'Malley                                                                     
 14    24:40  7:57    2 50-59   14 F   325 Diane Brody                                                                            
 15    24:52  8:01    4 30-39   15 F   257 Karyn Miller-Medzon                                                                    
 16    24:56  8:03    6 20-29   16 F   204 Kelley Allardi                                                                         
 17    25:36  8:15    5 30-39   17 F   831 Donna Driscoll                                                                         
 18    25:42  8:17    6 30-39   18 F   818 Jennifer Treseler                                                                      
 19    25:45  8:18    7 30-39   19 F   269 Holly Parks                                                                            
 20    25:48  8:19    7 20-29   20 F   350 Eileen Lombardi                                                                        
 21    26:28  8:32    3 50-59   21 F   268 Lind Ozier                                                                             
 22    26:49  8:39    8 30-39   22 F   310 Erin Dunne                                                                             
 23    26:54  8:41    9 30-39   23 F   378 Kathleen Dolan                                                                         
 24    27:10  8:46    5 40-49   24 F   829 Sharon Champagne                                                                       
 25    27:14  8:47   10 30-39   25 F   308 Linda Morasri                                                                          
 26    27:15  8:47    8 20-29   26 F   398 Susan Collins                                                                          
 27    27:21  8:49   11 30-39   27 F   282 Jill Scaramuzzo                                                                        
 28    27:26  8:51    4 50-59   28 F   814 Jean Lee                                                                               
 29    27:32  8:53   12 30-39   29 F   305 Trish Rohier                                                                           
 30    27:54  9:00   13 30-39   30 F   828 Samantha Burgess                                                                       
 31    27:58  9:01   14 30-39   31 F   317 Dermont Dundon                                                                         
 32    28:07  9:04    6 40-49   32 F   263 Jeanne O'Connor                                                                        
 33    28:10  9:05   15 30-39   33 F   326 Megan McCrory                                                                          
 34    28:11  9:05   16 30-39   34 F   384 Nancy Powers                                                                           
 35    28:32  9:12   17 30-39   35 F   202 Alyson Babson                                                                          
 36    28:38  9:14   18 30-39   36 F   397 Angela Park                                                                            
 37    28:40  9:15    7 40-49   37 F   214 Maura Corcoran                                                                         
 38    28:41  9:15    8 40-49   38 F   220 Tricia Curry                                                                           
 39    28:44  9:16    5 50-59   39 F   241 Brenda Hughes                                                                          
 40    28:47  9:17    9 20-29   40 F   279 Jennifer Runkal                                                                        
 41    28:50  9:18   19 30-39   41 F   354 Martha Flanagan                                                                        
 42    28:54  9:19   20 30-39   42 F   386 Marianne Stepanian                                                                     
 43    29:12  9:25    6 50-59   43 F   227 Sara Fay                                                                               
 44    29:16  9:26   21 30-39   44 F   366 Angela Cote                                                                            
 45    29:27  9:30    9 40-49   45 F   232 Jill Hallisey                                                                          
 46    29:30  9:31   10 20-29   46 F   390 Christine O'Malley                                                                     
 47    29:40  9:34   22 30-39   47 F   825 Susan Steinberg                                                                        
 48    29:49  9:37   23 30-39   48 F   372 Eawan Mages                                                                            
 49    29:55  9:39   24 30-39   49 F   304 Kay O'Malley                                                                           
 50    30:02  9:41     Age?     50 F   845 Kathleen Crowen                                                                        

            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:47  5:44    1 30-39    1 M   246 Dan Kahn                                                                              
 2     17:52  5:46    1 40-49    2 M   833 Christopher Hussey                                                                    
 3     18:07  5:51    2 40-49    3 M   337 Robert Peattie                                                                        





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:49  6:43    1 30-39    1 F   389 Monica Smith                                                                          
 2     21:03  6:47    1 50-59    2 F   316 Jan Bober                                                                             
 3     21:19  6:53    2 30-39    3 F   322 Susan McNatt                                                                          



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:23  9:48    1 70-98   94 M   355 Ray Fell                                                                              
 2     30:38  9:53    2 70-98   96 M   274 Alfred Peterson                                                                       
 3     32:04 10:21    3 70-98   98 M   276 David Regan                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:01  7:06    1 60-69   31 M   315 Al Nagel                                                                              
 2     23:52  7:42    2 60-69   47 M   377 Joseph Gaughon                                                                        
 3     24:12  7:48    3 60-69   54 M   259 Don Murray                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:26  6:55    1 50-59   24 M   255 Billy McLeod                                                                          
 2     21:49  7:02    2 50-59   26 M   334 John Petrolini                                                                        
 3     23:24  7:33    3 50-59   43 M   301 Rich Doff                                                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:48  6:04    3 40-49    7 M   318 David Aykanian                                                                        
 2     19:37  6:20    4 40-49    9 M   347 Darko Tomic                                                                           
 3     19:52  6:25    5 40-49   11 M   371 Stephen Peckiconis                                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:20  5:55    2 30-39    4 M   247 Paul Kelly                                                                            
 2     18:44  6:03    3 30-39    6 M   352 Marvin Wang                                                                           
 3     19:09  6:11    4 30-39    8 M   302 Joseph Bator                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:05  6:48    1 20-29   20 M   361 Scott Kohler                                                                          
 2     25:26  8:12    2 20-29   70 M   834 Michael Rush                                                                          
 3     26:17  8:29    3 20-29   73 M   391 Kevin Corcoran                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:28  5:57    1 16-19    5 M   264 Dan O'Connor                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:21  6:34    1 01-15   14 M   327 Sean Thomas Sullivan                                                                  
 2     21:23  6:54    2 01-15   23 M   289 Eric Woelfel                                                                         
 3     23:42  7:39    3 01-15   45 M   815 Tyler Martin                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:20 12:03    1 60-69   67 F   256 Anne  Marie Macdonald                                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:40  7:57    2 50-59   14 F   325 Diane Brody                                                                           
 2     26:28  8:32    3 50-59   21 F   268 Lind Ozier                                                                            
 3     27:26  8:51    4 50-59   28 F   814 Jean Lee                                                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:58  7:05    1 40-49    5 F   399 Nixie Raymond                                                                         
 2     24:28  7:54    2 40-49    9 F   284 Sherisa Marina Sterling                                                               
 3     24:30  7:54    3 40-49   12 F   363 Judy McIntyle                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:15  7:49    3 30-39    7 F   306 Julie Connors                                                                         
 2     24:52  8:01    4 30-39   15 F   257 Karyn Miller-Medzon                                                                   
 3     25:36  8:15    5 30-39   17 F   831 Donna Driscoll                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:35  6:58    1 20-29    4 F   375 Sarah Hall                                                                            
 2     23:49  7:41    2 20-29    6 F   365 Caitlin Harkins                                                                       
 3     24:24  7:52    3 20-29    8 F   376 Amy Hall                                                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:01 10:58    1 01-15   64 F   356 Krystin Newsom                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:47  5:44    1 30-39    1 M   246 Dan Kahn                                                                              
 2     17:52  5:46    1 40-49    2 M   833 Christopher Hussey                                                                    
 3     18:07  5:51    2 40-49    3 M   337 Robert Peattie                                                                        
 4     18:20  5:55    2 30-39    4 M   247 Paul Kelly                                                                            
 5     18:28  5:57    1 16-19    5 M   264 Dan O'Connor                                                                          
 6     18:44  6:03    3 30-39    6 M   352 Marvin Wang                                                                           
 7     18:48  6:04    3 40-49    7 M   318 David Aykanian                                                                        
 8     19:09  6:11    4 30-39    8 M   302 Joseph Bator                                                                          
 9     19:37  6:20    4 40-49    9 M   347 Darko Tomic                                                                           
 10    19:44  6:22    5 30-39   10 M   262 John Lohan                                                                             
 11    19:52  6:25    5 40-49   11 M   371 Stephen Peckiconis                                                                     
 12    19:54  6:25    6 30-39   12 M   278 Stuart Rose                                                                            
 13    20:08  6:30    6 40-49   13 M   838 Bill Tharian                                                                           
 14    20:21  6:34    1 01-15   14 M   327 Sean Thomas Sullivan                                                                   
 15    20:28  6:36    7 30-39   15 M   338 John Schaechter                                                                        
 16    20:30  6:37    8 30-39   16 M   373 Stephen Owens                                                                          
 17    20:52  6:44    9 30-39   17 M   240 Thomas Hong                                                                            
 18    20:56  6:45    7 40-49   18 M   832 Michael Murray                                                                         
 19    21:04  6:48   10 30-39   19 M   360 Dean Tramontana                                                                        
 20    21:05  6:48    1 20-29   20 M   361 Scott Kohler                                                                           
 21    21:06  6:48   11 30-39   21 M   359 Matthew Lawler                                                                         
 22    21:07  6:49    8 40-49   22 M   836 Brad Munroe                                                                            
 23    21:23  6:54    2 01-15   23 M   289 Eric Woelfel                                                                          
 24    21:26  6:55    1 50-59   24 M   255 Billy McLeod                                                                           
 25    21:28  6:55   12 30-39   25 M   395 Zack Kraev                                                                             
 26    21:49  7:02    2 50-59   26 M   334 John Petrolini                                                                         
 27    21:49  7:02    9 40-49   27 M   321 Jack O'Connor                                                                          
 28    21:50  7:03   10 40-49   28 M   839 Paul Gannon                                                                            
 29    21:52  7:03   13 30-39   29 M   351 Kevin Brosnan                                                                          
 30    21:54  7:04   11 40-49   30 M   281 Richard Savage                                                                         
 31    22:01  7:06    1 60-69   31 M   315 Al Nagel                                                                               
 32    22:08  7:08   12 40-49   32 M   242 Larry Horlick                                                                          
 33    22:17  7:11   13 40-49   33 M   288 Detlef Westphalen                                                                      
 34    22:19  7:12   14 40-49   34 M   205 Alex Ashlock                                                                           
 35    22:22  7:13   14 30-39   35 M   267 Kevin O'Sullivan                                                                       
 36    22:26  7:14   15 40-49   36 M   364 Peter King                                                                             
 37    22:45  7:20   15 30-39   37 M   824 Seamas Sollysik                                                                        
 38    22:48  7:21   16 40-49   38 M   280 Scott Sharek                                                                           
 39    22:53  7:23   17 40-49   39 M   811 Frank Galvin                                                                           
 40    23:06  7:27   18 40-49   40 M   258 Bill Moore                                                                             
 41    23:13  7:29   16 30-39   41 M   380 Stephen Keogh                                                                          
 42    23:20  7:32   17 30-39   42 M   243 Ed Huntress                                                                            
 43    23:24  7:33    3 50-59   43 M   301 Rich Doff                                                                              
 44    23:39  7:38   19 40-49   44 M   313 Joe Fraher                                                                             
 45    23:42  7:39    3 01-15   45 M   815 Tyler Martin                                                                           
 46    23:46  7:40   20 40-49   46 M   238 Bettle Hartmann                                                                        
 47    23:52  7:42    2 60-69   47 M   377 Joseph Gaughon                                                                         
 48    23:56  7:43   21 40-49   48 M   830 Larry Regan                                                                            
 49    23:59  7:44   18 30-39   49 M   210 Walter Burgess Jr                                                                      
 50    24:03  7:45   19 30-39   50 M   323 James Massman                                                                          

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:49  6:43    1 30-39    1 F   389 Monica Smith                                                                          
 2     21:03  6:47    1 50-59    2 F   316 Jan Bober                                                                             
 3     21:19  6:53    2 30-39    3 F   322 Susan McNatt                                                                          
 4     21:35  6:58    1 20-29    4 F   375 Sarah Hall                                                                            
 5     21:58  7:05    1 40-49    5 F   399 Nixie Raymond                                                                         
 6     23:49  7:41    2 20-29    6 F   365 Caitlin Harkins                                                                       
 7     24:15  7:49    3 30-39    7 F   306 Julie Connors                                                                         
 8     24:24  7:52    3 20-29    8 F   376 Amy Hall                                                                              
 9     24:28  7:54    2 40-49    9 F   284 Sherisa Marina Sterling                                                               
 10    24:29  7:54    4 20-29   10 F   260 Courtney O'Connor                                                                      
 11    24:30  7:54    5 20-29   11 F   218 Carrie Crapster                                                                        
 12    24:30  7:54    3 40-49   12 F   363 Judy McIntyle                                                                          
 13    24:32  7:55    4 40-49   13 F   266 Marjorie O'Malley                                                                     
 14    24:40  7:57    2 50-59   14 F   325 Diane Brody                                                                            
 15    24:52  8:01    4 30-39   15 F   257 Karyn Miller-Medzon                                                                    
 16    24:56  8:03    6 20-29   16 F   204 Kelley Allardi                                                                         
 17    25:36  8:15    5 30-39   17 F   831 Donna Driscoll                                                                         
 18    25:42  8:17    6 30-39   18 F   818 Jennifer Treseler                                                                      
 19    25:45  8:18    7 30-39   19 F   269 Holly Parks                                                                            
 20    25:48  8:19    7 20-29   20 F   350 Eileen Lombardi                                                                        
 21    26:28  8:32    3 50-59   21 F   268 Lind Ozier                                                                             
 22    26:49  8:39    8 30-39   22 F   310 Erin Dunne                                                                             
 23    26:54  8:41    9 30-39   23 F   378 Kathleen Dolan                                                                         
 24    27:10  8:46    5 40-49   24 F   829 Sharon Champagne                                                                       
 25    27:14  8:47   10 30-39   25 F   308 Linda Morasri                                                                          
 26    27:15  8:47    8 20-29   26 F   398 Susan Collins                                                                          
 27    27:21  8:49   11 30-39   27 F   282 Jill Scaramuzzo                                                                        
 28    27:26  8:51    4 50-59   28 F   814 Jean Lee                                                                               
 29    27:32  8:53   12 30-39   29 F   305 Trish Rohier                                                                           
 30    27:54  9:00   13 30-39   30 F   828 Samantha Burgess                                                                       
 31    27:58  9:01   14 30-39   31 F   317 Dermont Dundon                                                                         
 32    28:07  9:04    6 40-49   32 F   263 Jeanne O'Connor                                                                        
 33    28:10  9:05   15 30-39   33 F   326 Megan McCrory                                                                          
 34    28:11  9:05   16 30-39   34 F   384 Nancy Powers                                                                           
 35    28:32  9:12   17 30-39   35 F   202 Alyson Babson                                                                          
 36    28:38  9:14   18 30-39   36 F   397 Angela Park                                                                            
 37    28:40  9:15    7 40-49   37 F   214 Maura Corcoran                                                                         
 38    28:41  9:15    8 40-49   38 F   220 Tricia Curry                                                                           
 39    28:44  9:16    5 50-59   39 F   241 Brenda Hughes                                                                          
 40    28:47  9:17    9 20-29   40 F   279 Jennifer Runkal                                                                        
 41    28:50  9:18   19 30-39   41 F   354 Martha Flanagan                                                                        
 42    28:54  9:19   20 30-39   42 F   386 Marianne Stepanian                                                                     
 43    29:12  9:25    6 50-59   43 F   227 Sara Fay                                                                               
 44    29:16  9:26   21 30-39   44 F   366 Angela Cote                                                                            
 45    29:27  9:30    9 40-49   45 F   232 Jill Hallisey                                                                          
 46    29:30  9:31   10 20-29   46 F   390 Christine O'Malley                                                                     
 47    29:40  9:34   22 30-39   47 F   825 Susan Steinberg                                                                        
 48    29:49  9:37   23 30-39   48 F   372 Eawan Mages                                                                            
 49    29:55  9:39   24 30-39   49 F   304 Kay O'Malley                                                                           
 50    30:02  9:41     Age?     50 F   845 Kathleen Crowen                                                                        




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News