Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Williams College Time Trials

Williamstown, MA, December 14, 2002

High School

  Rutland High School                                            9:43 AM  12/19/02  Page 1
                                  Williams Time Trials - 12/14/02
                                              Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Amery, Liza                  Fair Haven                         7.70   3
    2 Herbert, Cara                Mt Anthony                         7.78   1
    3 Parent, Courtney             Fair Haven                         7.87   1
    4 Sivert, MacKenzie            Rutland                            8.07   2
    5 Gee, Jillian                 Rutland                            8.17   2
    6 Pockette, Kristen            Rutland                            8.22   2
    7 Hutchinson, Jenna            Otter Valley                       8.30   3
    8 Taylor, Lindsey              Rutland                            8.40   2
    8 Campbell, Jessica            Rutland                            8.40   2
   10 Weatherby, B                 Rutland                            8.49   3
   11 Alaire, Laurie               Rutland                            8.60   1
   12 Bauer, Evi                   Fair Haven                         8.65   3
   13 Jones, Morgan                Mt Anthony                         8.86   2
   13 Forster, Rachel              Fair Haven                         8.86   3
   15 McLaughlin, A                Rutland                            8.91   1
   16 Carleton, Janelle            Fair Haven                         8.94   1
   17 Cater, Lauren                Rutland                            9.57   1
   18 Cater, MacKenzie             Rutland                           11.42   3
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Riordan, Denise              Rutland                           46.58   3
    2 O'Bryan, Ashly               Mt Anthony                        46.90   1
    3 Herbert, Cara                Mt Anthony                        47.80   2
    4 Parent, Courtney             Fair Haven                        48.50   3
    5 Kinner, Kedi                 Fair Haven                        49.26   2
    6 Parker, Courtney             Fair Haven                        50.21   2
    7 Hutchinson, Jenna            Otter Valley                      51.30   1
    8 Sivert, MacKenzie            Rutland                           51.44   1
    9 Taylor, Lindsey              Rutland                           51.69   1
   10 Pockette, Kristen            Rutland                           52.57   2
   11 Gee, Jillian                 Rutland                           53.23   2
   12 Alaire, Laurie               Rutland                           53.74   1
   13 Virgilio, Maria              Mt Anthony                        55.30   1
   14 Cater, Lauren                Rutland                           57.98   3
   15 Cater, MacKenzie             Rutland                         1:05.70   2
  Girls 600 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Olney, Yvonne                Rutland                         1:53.40
    2 Chen, Alyssa                 Rutland                         2:00.10
    3 Hardaway, A                  Mt Anthony                      2:03.10
    4 Lapre, Katherine             Fair Haven                      2:06.60
    5 Gilbert, Jamie               Rutland                         2:11.00
    6 Waterhouse, Hillary          Fair Haven                      2:15.20
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Heitkamp, Mary               Fair Haven                      3:18.70
    2 Hollner, Erika               Mt Anthony                      3:35.70
    3 Brittian, Kate               Rutland                         3:36.00
    4 Stanton, Molly               Fair Haven                      3:38.80
    5 Pierce, Laura                Rutland                         3:48.40
    6 Allison, Caitlin             Mt Anthony                      3:52.10
    7 Scherer, Jessica             Rutland                         3:52.30
    8 Seyferth, Allison            Mt Anthony                      4:02.10
    9 Gartner, Emily               Rutland                         4:16.90
  Girls 1600 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Sanborn, Kathleen            Rutland                         5:38.90
    2 Hollner, Erika               Mt Anthony                      5:57.90
  Girls 3200 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Buzzell, Allie               Rutland                        12:29.90
    2 Mallette, Krista             Fair Haven                     13:27.50
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Stanton, Molly               Fair Haven                         9.25
    2 Wesnefski, Sam               Fair Haven                         9.54
    3 Campbell, Jessica            Rutland                            9.70
    4 Parker, Courtney             Fair Haven                         9.90
    5 Moore, Sam                   Fair Haven                        10.40
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Fair Haven Union High  'A'                                   1:55.60
    2 Rutland High School  'B'                                    x2:01.70
    3 Rutland High School  'A'                                     2:08.20
    4 Fair Haven Union High  'B'                                  x2:13.50
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Fair Haven Union High  'A'                                   5:01.90
    2 Rutland High School  'A'                                     5:02.70
    3 Mt Anthony Union High  'A'                                   5:09.40
    4 Rutland High School  'B'                                    x5:10.10
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Rutland High School  'A'                                    10:52.20
    2 Fair Haven Union High  'A'                                  11:39.60
    3 Mt Anthony Union High  'A'                                  11:44.80
  Girls High Jump
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Sanborn, Kathleen            Rutland                         5-00.00
    2 Heitkamp, Mary               Fair Haven                      4-08.00
    3 Waterhouse, Hillary          Fair Haven                      4-06.00
    3 Wesnefski, Sam               Fair Haven                      4-06.00
    5 Chen, Alyssa                 Rutland                         4-04.00
    5 Allison, Caitlin             Mt Anthony                      4-04.00
    7 Mallette, Krista             Fair Haven                      4-00.00
   -- Moore, Allison               Fair Haven                           NH
  Girls Long Jump
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Heitkamp, Mary               Fair Haven                     16-05.50
    2 Wesnefski, Sam               Fair Haven                     14-05.50
    3 Banfield-Hardaw, Stacey      Mt Anthony                     13-06.00
    4 Moore, Allison               Fair Haven                     11-09.00
    5 Bauer, Evi                   Fair Haven                     11-06.75
  Girls Shot Put
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Wood, Sarah                  Brattleboro                    34-06.25
    2 LaDuke, Valerie              Fair Haven                     32-05.50
    3 O'Bryan, Ashly               Mt Anthony                     25-00.00
    4 Jones, Morgan                Mt Anthony                     24-01.50
    5 Coro, Kristin                Fair Haven                     22-10.75
    6 Howard, Meg                  Rutland                        22-09.50
    7 Coombs, Brenna               Rutland                        22-01.50
    8 Hall, Liz                    Rutland                        21-01.25
    9 Gartner, Emily               Rutland                        19-04.75
   10 Dolce, Gillian               Rutland                        18-07.00
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Auld, Tyson                  Rutland                            7.13   1
    2 Ouimette, Josh               Rutland                            7.15   1
    3 Blanchard, Matthew           Mt Anthony                         7.29   3
    4 Rangwala, Ali                Rutland                            7.42   1
    5 Barnes, Glenn                Rutland                            7.45   3
    6 Kobayashi, Yuki              Rutland                            7.53   2
    7 Fredette, X                  Rutland                            7.62   2
    8 Slentz, Dane                 Fair Haven                         7.68   3
  ....Boys 55 Meter Dash
    9 Marsh, X                     Rutland                            7.71   2
   10 Bushey, Joe                  Fair Haven                         7.78   1
   11 Abbott, Morgan               Rutland                            7.84   1
   12 Lezzor, Bill                 Rutland                            7.92   2
   13 Pointek, Seth                Rutland                            7.94   2
   14 Ryan, X                      Rutland                            8.99   1
   15 Desjardin, JF                Rutland                            9.10   2
   16 Arthur, Colin                Rutland                            9.20   3
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Gilbert, Aaron               Mt Anthony                        40.50   2
    2 Blanchard, Matthew           Mt Anthony                        42.70   1
    3 Neary, Eden                  Fair Haven                        43.80   2
    4 Ouimette, Josh               Rutland                           44.60   2
    5 Rangwala, Ali                Rutland                           45.50   1
    6 Kobayashi, Yuki              Rutland                           46.10   1
    7 Abbott, Morgan               Rutland                           47.75   1
  Boys 600 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Caswell, Ricky               Mt Anthony                      1:35.80
    2 Auld, Tyson                  Rutland                         1:43.40
    3 Goodman, Matt                Fair Haven                      1:49.10
    4 Scott, Jeff                  Fair Haven                      2:00.00
    5 MacIntyre, Alex              Rutland                         2:20.40
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Riley, Devon                 Rutland                         2:42.90
    2 Martin, Joe                  Mt Anthony                      3:02.80
    3 Book, Andy                   Fair Haven                      3:09.30
    4 Barnes, Glenn                Rutland                         3:13.70
    5 Neary, Devon                 Fair Haven                      3:14.30
    6 Caswell, Mark                Mt Anthony                      3:15.20
    6 Smith, X                     Rutland                         3:15.20
    8 Laderoute, Bennett           Rutland                         3:16.10
  Boys 1600 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Abatell, Pat                 Rutland                         4:58.80
    2 Martin, Joe                  Mt Anthony                      4:59.30
    3 Corsoneau, X                 Rutland                         5:57.10
    4 MacIntyre, Alex              Rutland                         6:40.20
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Marsh, X                     Rutland                            9.52
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Rutland High School  'A'                                     1:50.90
   -- Mt Anthony Union High  'A'                                        NT
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Mt Anthony Union High  'A'                                   4:07.40
    2 Rutland High School  'A'                                     4:12.30
    3 Fair Haven Union High  'A'                                   4:22.50
    4 Rutland High School  'B'                                    x4:46.40
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Fair Haven Union High  'A'                                   9:43.40
  Boys High Jump
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Neary, Devon                 Fair Haven                      4-10.00
    1 Traverse, Eli                Fair Haven                      4-10.00
    3 Neary, Eden                  Fair Haven                      4-06.00
    4 Bushey, Joe                  Fair Haven                      4-02.00
  Boys Long Jump
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Slentz, Dane                 Fair Haven                     17-01.00
    2 Gilbert, Aaron               Mt Anthony                     16-05.00
    3 Traverse, Eli                Fair Haven                     15-07.00
    4 Abbott, Morgan               Rutland                        14-07.50
    5 Alger, Mike                  Fair Haven                     14-06.00
  Boys Shot Put
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Traverse, Eli                Fair Haven                     46-01.00
    2 Bushey, Joe                  Fair Haven                     45-05.50
    3 Desjardin, JF                Rutland                        40-01.75
    4 Lezzor, Bill                 Rutland                        39-09.00
    5 Portor, Brett                Rutland                        37-06.00
    6 Gilbert, Aaron               Mt Anthony                     37-03.00
    7 Kallen, Tyler                Rutland                        36-09.50
  ....Boys Shot Put
    8 Pointek, Seth                Rutland                        35-06.50
    9 Alger, Mike                  Fair Haven                     34-04.75
   10 Mueb, Jim                    Rutland                        31-07.00
   11 Patch, Ryan                  Rutland                        29-06.50
   12 Caswell, Mark                Mt Anthony                     24-03.00
   13 Arthur, Colin                Rutland                        23-05.50




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News