Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Stormin' Norman Holiday Classic at Brandeis

Waltham, MA, December 14, 2002

Stormin' Norman Holiday Classic at Brandeis

Licensed to Brandeis University       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/14/2002 04:04 PM
           Ninth Annual Stormin' Norman Holiday Classic - 12/14/2002           
                   Brandeis University Gosman Sports Center                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Budd, Kara                   East Longmea              7.68  
  2 Georges, Alanna              Lsrhs                     7.69  
  3 Pugatch, Trudi               Newton South              7.71  
  4 Berman, Eliza                Newton South              7.77  
  5 Schon, Jackie                Newton North              7.88  
  6 Bulman, Julie                Notre Dame                8.04  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bulman, Julie                Notre Dame                7.65q  4 
  2 Pugatch, Trudi               Newton South              7.76q  1 
  3 Georges, Alanna              Lsrhs                     7.86q 10 
  3 Berman, Eliza                Newton South              7.86q  5 
  5 Budd, Kara                   East Longmea              7.91q  9 
  6 Schon, Jackie                Newton North              7.93q  6 
  7 Catledge, Azuree             Newton North              7.98   5 
  7 McInnes, Sally               Lsrhs                     7.98   7 
  9 Shirley, Nicole              Notre Dame                8.00   4 
 10 Franklin, Kelly              Deering                   8.04   3 
 10 Heerwagon, Christine         Lsrhs                     8.04   6 
 10 Blanchard, Julie             Newton North              8.04   2 
 13 Graham, Erika                East Longmea              8.06   3 
 14 Butts, Katie                 Newton South              8.09   8 
 15 Rees, Lauren                 Lsrhs                     8.17   4 
 16 Coolbaugh, Erica             Lsrhs                     8.20   8 
 17 Rogers, Lauren               Notre Dame                8.22   6 
 18 Harte, Katie                 Notre Dame                8.23   5 
 19 Holleran, Julie              Notre Dame                8.29   2 
 20 Gadsby, Katrina              East Longmea              8.31   1 
 21 Vieth, Megan                 Notre Dame                8.37   1 
 22 O'Sullivan, Kait             Fontbonne                 8.44   6 
 23 Price, Jackie                Billerica                 8.46   9 
 24 Rooney, Suzanne              Fontbonne                 8.49   3 
 25 Girard, Jamie                Deering                   8.54   7 
 26 Blanchard, Samantha          Bedford                   8.61   2 
 27 Salerno, Jenny               Newton South              8.63  10 
 28 Holmstrom, Beth              Falmouth                  8.66  10 
 29 Burrows, Emma                Newton South              8.68   7 
 30 Vasapolle, Shell             Lsrhs                     8.70   1 
 31 Swanton, Julie               Notre Dame                8.73   3 
 32 Plevock, Kim                 Fontbonne                 8.74   9 
 33 Gilman, Amanda               Notre Dame                8.78   5 
 34 Hadley, Jenna                Notre Dame                8.80   4 
 35 Hughes, Meaghan              Newton South              8.81   6 
 36 Hergrueter, Anja             Newton South              8.87   4 
 37 Mahoney, Angela              Fontbonne                 8.92   2 
 37 Treat, Lydia                 Newton South              8.92   5 
 39 Sullivan, Faith              Billerica                 9.09   3 
 40 Hines, Margaret              Notre Dame                9.17   7 
 41 Zaharoff, Leah               Newton South              9.28  10 
 42 Chapman, Amanda              Notre Dame                9.29   8 
 43 Wallace, Katie               Billerica                 9.31   5 
 44 Bordes, Cassie               Fontbonne                 9.37   9 
 44 Clancy, Taylor               Notre Dame                9.37  10 
 46 Hurley, Lindsay              Billerica                 9.40   8 
 47 Mui, Diane                   Newton South              9.60   1 
 48 Zeller, Kristen              Billerica                 9.65   4 
 49 Ostler, Colleen              Billerica                 9.66   8 
 50 Wood, Joanne                 Newton South              9.73   6 
 51 Randall, Jenn                Billerica                 9.75   7 
 52 Stapleton, Kate              Notre Dame                9.82   9 
 53 Xu, Jaiyun                   Billerica                 9.85   1 
 54 Wilson, Christina            Notre Dame                9.87   8 
 55 Li, Yilan                    Newton South             10.02   3 
 56 Piscatelli, Jackie           Billerica                10.19  10 
 57 Houghton, Melissa            Billerica                13.77   9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Saperstein, Lisa             Newton North             27.48   8 
  2 Harris, Tiffany              Westerly                 27.82   8 
  3 Price, Amber                 Westerly                 27.83   8 
  4 Pugatch, Trudi               Newton South             27.92   8 
  5 Catledge, Azuree             Newton North             28.56   7 
  6 Schon, Jackie                Newton North             28.65   7 
  7 Honecker, Beth               East Longmea             28.85   1 
  8 Shirley, Nicole              Notre Dame               29.09   1 
  9 Fulton, Lizzie               Newton North             29.36   7 
 10 Holleran, Julie              Notre Dame               29.55   6 
 11 Franklin, Kelly              Deering                  29.83   7 
 11 Bulman, Julie                Notre Dame               29.83   3 
 13 Rogers, Lauren               Notre Dame               29.89   3 
 14 Paris, Leigh                 Newton North             30.11   8 
 15 Weisman, Simone              Newton North             30.23   7 
 16 Schuettye, Anna              Newton South             30.32   8 
 17 Vieth, Megan                 Notre Dame               30.71   3 
 18 Graham, Christine            East Longmea             30.94   2 
 19 Harte, Katie                 Notre Dame               30.98   2 
 20 Kelley, Erica                Billerica                31.08   5 
 21 Girard, Jamie                Deering                  31.41   6 
 22 Cooley, Anna                 Newton South             31.79   7 
 23 Burrows, Emma                Newton South             31.80   6 
 24 Davis, Lindsey               Billerica                31.85   4 
 25 Treat, Lydia                 Newton South             31.97   6 
 26 Swanton, Julie               Notre Dame               32.30   3 
 27 Perkins, Brenna              East Longmea             32.48   1 
 28 Gilman, Amanda               Notre Dame               32.55   2 
 29 Hadley, Jenna                Notre Dame               32.69   6 
 30 Rosati, Gina                 East Longmea             32.90   1 
 31 St. Fort, Rebeka             Falmouth                 33.03   3 
 32 Hughes, Meaghan              Newton South             33.11   5 
 32 MacIsaac, Ashley             Fontbonne                33.11   2 
 34 Rizzari, Jenn                Billerica                33.43   5 
 35 Zaharoff, Leah               Newton South             33.77   6 
 36 Sullivan, Faith              Billerica                33.81   4 
 37 Hines, Margaret              Notre Dame               34.25   2 
 38 Dunkel, Kristin              Notre Dame               34.36   2 
 39 Li, Yilan                    Newton South             34.85   5 
 40 Bowe, Amanda                 Fontbonne                34.94   1 
 41 Ho, Jessica                  Fontbonne                35.74   1 
 42 Ostler, Colleen              Billerica                35.78   5 
 43 Wallace, Katie               Billerica                35.91   4 
 44 Mui, Diane                   Newton South             35.97   5 
 45 Randall, Jenn                Billerica                36.13   4 
 46 Wilson, Christina            Notre Dame               36.25   3 
 47 Xu, Jaiyun                   Billerica                37.34   4 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quirk, Carolyn               Winsor                 5:41.22  
  2 Lima, Katie                  Westerly               5:50.21  
  3 McDowell, Jen                Deering                5:50.95  
  4 Post, Lindsay                Westerly               5:53.92  
  5 Stefanski, Kaitlyn           Westerly               5:54.01  
  6 Pretti, Katie                Notre Dame             6:13.32  
  7 Mushnick, Emma               Lsrhs                  6:13.58  
  8 Zizza, Lisa                  Fontbonne              6:25.42  
  9 Morrison, Monica             Deering                6:33.41  
 10 Plevock, Karen               Fontbonne              6:49.70  
 11 Lemanski, Kate               East Longmea           6:53.92  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDowell, Jen                Deering               12:59.15  
  2 Martineau, Laura-Kate        Deering               13:37.80  
  3 Morrison, Monica             Deering               14:41.80  
  4 Carten, Maura                Fontbonne             14:42.78  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Price, Amber                 Westerly               1:02.84   4 
  2 O'Brien, Steph               Newton North           1:04.36   4 
  3 Thomas, Julia                Newton North           1:05.81   3 
  4 Weisman, Simone              Newton North           1:07.92   4 
  5 Williams, Kim                Deering                1:08.49   3 
  6 Rothmeier, Allison           Winsor                 1:09.90   3 
  7 Tzovaras, Alex               Lsrhs                  1:11.07   4 
  8 Mansfield, Molly             Fontbonne              1:13.73   1 
  9 Pollard, Kasey               Fontbonne              1:14.58   2 
 10 Perkins, Brenna              East Longmea           1:14.94   1 
 11 Rosati, Gina                 East Longmea           1:15.01   1 
 12 Economy, Adrianne            East Longmea           1:16.87   1 
 13 Folan, Keeley                Deering                1:18.83   3 
 14 Kelly, Maggie                Fontbonne              1:28.57   2 
 -- Byrne, Kerry                 Fontbonne                   NT   3 
 -- Saperstein, Lisa             Newton North                NT   4 
 -- Kazior, Kathryn              Lsrhs                       NT   4 
 -- Keating, Sarah               Lsrhs                       NT   3 
 -- Parzych, Ashley              East Longmea                DQ   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fulton, Lizzie               Newton North           1:23.85   2 
  2 Harris, Tiffany              Westerly               1:23.86   2 
  3 Birtwell, Cortney            East Longmea           1:28.28   1 
  4 Mee, Colleen                 Billerica              1:29.71   2 
  5 Mitchell, Nicole             Deering                1:33.19   2 
  6 Whiteway, Jamie              Billerica              1:39.08   2 
  7 McPhillips, Jen              Billerica              1:40.88   2 
  8 Tigue, Elizabeth             East Longmea           1:41.02   1 
  9 Roland, Kat                  Fontbonne              1:50.24   1 
 10 George, Marin                Fontbonne              1:50.66   1 
 11 O'Toole, Maura               Fontbonne              2:00.45   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rothmeier, Allison           Winsor                 2:26.26  
  2 Lima, Katie                  Westerly               2:29.09  
  3 Gramzow, Kristen             Billerica              2:29.81  
  4 LaMar, Michelle              Billerica              2:33.81  
  5 Posey, Samantha              Deering                2:46.61  
  6 Keohan, Emily                Notre Dame             2:47.88  
  7 McGovern, Theresa            Deering                2:49.86  
  8 Everest, Chelsea             Deering                2:52.12  
  9 Ripston, Erin                East Longmea           2:52.92  
 10 Jones, Abby                  Notre Dame             2:56.98  
 11 Czaplicki, Danielle          East Longmea           2:57.70  
 12 Gomez, Liz                   Notre Dame             2:59.99  
 13 Paquin, Adrienne             Notre Dame             3:00.20  
 14 Girard, Jessica              Billerica              3:03.58  
 15 Mearn, Kerrie                Fontbonne              3:03.69  
 16 Brown, Gabrielle             Notre Dame             3:08.93  
 17 Rattigan, Stephanie          Fontbonne              3:13.07  
 18 Little, Katie                Fontbonne              3:15.00  
 19 Flukes, Alison               Notre Dame             3:17.71  
 20 McLaughlin, Meghan           Billerica              3:22.65  
 21 Conte, Marina                Fontbonne              3:34.02  
 22 Ruggerio, Lauren             Notre Dame             3:35.95  
 23 Maguire, Jen                 Westerly               3:42.51  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duggan, Mary                 Lsrhs                  3:25.76  
  2 Stefanski, Kaitlyn           Westerly               3:27.07  
  3 Post, Lindsay                Westerly               3:27.08  
  4 Carey, Katie                 Notre Dame             3:39.56  
  5 McGowan, Courtney            Notre Dame             3:39.73  
  6 Post, Shawna                 Notre Dame             3:40.84  
  7 Stapleton, Kelly             Notre Dame             3:45.79  
  8 Zizza, Lisa                  Fontbonne              3:47.61  
  9 Picard, Erin                 Fontbonne              3:56.98  
 10 Stanley, Meg                 Notre Dame             3:58.63  
 11 Nilan, Alison                Fontbonne              4:14.60  
 12 Rivero, Laura                Fontbonne              5:00.00  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Outman, Madeleine            Newton South              9.25  
  2 Caban, Jen                   Bedford                   9.60  
  3 Hatfield, Lilly              Newton South              9.80  
  4 Ferolito, Clarice            Newton North              9.97  
  5 Allen, Kristin               Deering                  10.23  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caban, Jen                   Bedford                   9.56q  1 
  2 Hatfield, Lilly              Newton South              9.71q  2 
  3 Allen, Kristin               Deering                   9.94q  2 
  4 Ferolito, Clarice            Newton North             10.16q  1 
  5 Outman, Madeleine            Newton South             10.38q  4 
  6 Langone, Alix                Newton North             10.53q  4 
  7 Zhao, Cher                   Newton North             10.73   4 
  8 Sax, Ali                     Lsrhs                    10.83   3 
  9 Graham, Christine            East Longmea             10.97   3 
 10 Marble, Emily                East Longmea             11.10   2 
 11 Bond, Brittany               Notre Dame               11.30   2 
 12 Kelley, Erica                Billerica                11.41   4 
 13 Fuchs, Julia                 Lsrhs                    11.49   2 
 14 Dunkel, Kristin              Notre Dame               11.86   4 
 15 Davis, Michele               Billerica                11.91   3 
 16 Sullivan, Emily              Billerica                11.92   1 
 17 Hare, Theresa                Newton South             11.95   3 
 18 Shirley, Emerald             Notre Dame               12.20   1 
 19 Simpson, Stephanie           Notre Dame               13.53   3 
 -- Clancy, Taylor               Notre Dame                  FS   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North HS  'A'                                1:53.17   2 
  2 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             1:54.78   1 
  3 Newton South High School  'A'                       2:00.13   2 
  4 Billerica HS  'B'                                   2:03.59   1 
  5 Deering High School  'A'                            2:03.71   2 
  6 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                              2:03.76   1 
  7 Newton South High School  'B'                       2:09.76   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westerly HS  'A'                                    4:26.49  
  2 Newton South High School  'A'                       4:41.30  
  3 Deering High School  'A'                            4:47.93  
  4 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             4:52.51  
  5 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                              5:32.81  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Outman, Madeleine            Newton South           4-11.50      1.51m 
  2 Rayder, Kim                  East Longmea           4-09.75      1.46m 
  3 Salerno, Jenny               Newton South           4-07.75      1.41m 
  3 Blanchard, Samantha          Bedford                4-07.75      1.41m 
  5 Sax, Ali                     Lsrhs                  4-05.75      1.36m 
  5 Rees, Lauren                 Lsrhs                  4-05.75      1.36m 
  5 Budd, Kara                   East Longmea           4-05.75      1.36m 
  8 Fuchs, Julia                 Lsrhs                  4-03.75      1.31m 
  8 Hare, Theresa                Newton South           4-03.75      1.31m 
  8 Hatfield, Lilly              Newton South           4-03.75      1.31m 
  8 Hergrueter, Anja             Newton South           4-03.75      1.31m 
  8 Ripston, Erin                East Longmea           4-03.75      1.31m 
 13 Treat, Lydia                 Newton South           4-02.00      1.27m 
 14 Economy, Adrianne            East Longmea           4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Ho, Jessica                  Fontbonne                   NH            
 -- Plevock, Karen               Fontbonne                   NH            
 -- Davis, Michele               Billerica                   NH            
 -- George, Marin                Fontbonne                   NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Berman, Eliza                Newton South          16-00.75      4.89m 
  2 Caban, Jen                   Bedford              J16-00.75      4.89m 
  3 Rees, Lauren                 Lsrhs                 15-08.00      4.77m 
  4 Schuettye, Anna              Newton South          15-02.50      4.63m 
  5 Georges, Alanna              Lsrhs                 14-11.25      4.55m 
  6 Allen, Kristin               Deering               14-10.75      4.54m 
  7 Graham, Erika                East Longmea          14-10.00      4.52m 
  8 Graham, Christine            East Longmea          14-00.25      4.27m 
  9 Mearn, Kerrie                Fontbonne             13-01.50      4.00m 
 10 Holmstrom, Beth              Falmouth              13-01.00      3.98m 
 11 Honecker, Beth               East Longmea          12-08.75      3.87m 
 12 Mearn, Katie                 Fontbonne             12-07.00      3.83m 
 13 Cooley, Anna                 Newton South          12-05.50      3.79m 
 14 Treat, Lydia                 Newton South          12-01.75      3.70m 
 15 Bullock, Blair               Fontbonne             12-00.25      3.66m 
 16 Parzych, Ashley              East Longmea          11-07.25      3.53m 
 17 Lawton, Caroline             Fontbonne             11-02.00      3.40m 
 18 St. Fort, Rebeka             Falmouth              10-10.50      3.31m 
 19 Li, Yilan                    Newton South          10-03.75      3.14m 
 -- Davis, Lindsey               Billerica                   ND            
 -- Plevock, Kim                 Fontbonne                   ND            
 -- Hebard, Cara                 Fontbonne                   ND            
 -- Kazior, Kathryn              Lsrhs                       ND            
 -- Glanz, Amanda                Lsrhs                       ND            
 -- Wilson, Christina            Notre Dame                  ND            
 -- Duggan, Mary                 Lsrhs                       ND            
 -- Seifert, Karalyn             East Longmea                ND            
 -- Rooney, Suzanne              Fontbonne                   ND            
 -- Wang, Yun                    Lsrhs                       ND            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Budd, Kara                   East Longmea          33-02.25     10.11m 
  2 Price, Amber                 Westerly              31-07.25      9.63m 
  3 Graham, Erika                East Longmea          28-11.50      8.82m 
  4 Economy, Adrianne            East Longmea          25-11.50      7.91m 
 -- Sax, Ali                     Lsrhs                       ND            
 -- Allen, Kristin               Deering                     ND            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Grace            Notre Dame            37-02.50     11.34m 
  2 Dixson, Antonia              East Longmea          33-04.50     10.17m 
  3 Gaskin, Marissa              Newton North          31-09.25      9.68m 
  4 Ives, Maida                  Newton North          30-11.25      9.42m 
  5 Ambila, Gigi                 Newton North          30-01.50      9.18m 
  6 Banfield, Katie              Billerica             29-07.25      9.02m 
  7 Waldman, Devin               Newton South          28-08.50      8.75m 
  8 Itress, Ailish               Newton North          28-00.00      8.53m 
  9 Holmstrom, Beth              Falmouth              27-10.25      8.48m 
 10 Davis, Michele               Billerica             27-05.00      8.35m 
 11 Folan, Keeley                Deering               27-03.00      8.30m 
 12 Moran, Hallie                Lsrhs                 26-04.50      8.03m 
 12 McWilliams, Christina        Billerica             26-04.50      8.03m 
 14 Conley, Kate                 Deering               25-03.50      7.70m 
 15 Kumiko, Tanaka               Lsrhs                 24-09.75      7.56m 
 16 Cooley, Anna                 Newton South          24-07.00      7.49m 
 17 Romano, Erin                 Billerica             24-05.25      7.44m 
 18 Bowden, Bailey               Billerica             24-00.00      7.31m 
 19 Gadsby, Katrina              East Longmea          23-08.50      7.22m 
 20 Shaw, Amy                    Deering               23-07.00      7.18m 
 21 Simmons, Amy                 Billerica             23-06.50      7.17m 
 22 Corliss, Bridget             Notre Dame            23-00.00      7.01m 
 23 Perkins, Brenna              East Longmea          22-07.75      6.90m 
 24 Sandler, Julie               Lsrhs                 22-07.00      6.88m 
 25 Rodgers, Lauren              Billerica             22-00.25      6.71m 
 26 Gallagher, Mandy             Notre Dame            21-09.50      6.64m 
 27 Wood, Joanne                 Newton South          20-08.50      6.31m 
 28 DiMascio, Kelli              Notre Dame            19-08.50      6.00m 
 29 Durante, Rachel              Billerica             19-00.00      5.79m 
 30 McMenimon, Krista            Notre Dame            18-09.00      5.71m 
 31 Mui, Diane                   Newton South          15-08.00      4.77m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 LaFleur, Cassis              Brockton                  6.69  
  2 Richter, Dan                 Bedford                   6.79  
  3 Depasse, Ken                 St. John's                6.89  
  4 McCall, Connell              Brockton                  6.97  
  5 Demelle, Cody                Deering                   6.98  
  6 McDonough, Chris             Lsrhs                     7.02  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaFleur, Cassis              Brockton                  6.73q 15 
  2 Richter, Dan                 Bedford                   6.78q  1 
  3 McCall, Connell              Brockton                  6.95q  3 
  4 McDonough, Chris             Lsrhs                     6.98q  2 
  5 Demelle, Cody                Deering                   6.99q  5 
  6 Depasse, Ken                 St. John's                7.05q 13 
  7 Sax, Eric                    Lsrhs                     7.07  15 
  8 Joyce, Mike                  Deering                   7.09  12 
  9 Hernandez, Ramon             Londonderry               7.11  11 
 10 Ward, Troy                   Brockton                  7.15   6 
 11 Corso, Steve                 Billerica                 7.19   8 
 11 Lakin, Ben                   Falmouth                  7.19   4 
 13 Cirillo, Greg                Lasalle                   7.20   1 
 14 Brown, Donnie                Londonderry               7.22   2 
 15 Janson, Sean                 Londonderry               7.24  16 
 16 Gilmore, Dave                Londonderry               7.25   3 
 16 Martinelli, John             Lasalle                   7.25  10 
 16 Pekala, Bernie               Bedford                   7.25  11 
 19 Filicicchia, Nate            Londonderry               7.27   8 
 20 Gramstorff, Tom              Londonderry               7.31  11 
 21 Zappala, Mike                Londonderry               7.33   4 
 22 Peters, Mike                 Deering                   7.40  13 
 23 McKenzie, Will               Londonderry               7.41  15 
 23 Wilder, Kieran               Lasalle                   7.41   1 
 25 Briere, Jason                Londonderry               7.43  16 
 25 Manfredi, Jay                Westerly                  7.43   5 
 27 Hanley, Grag                 Lasalle                   7.45   6 
 27 Nappi, Josh                  Deering                   7.45  10 
 29 Axelson, Al                  Deering                   7.48  11 
 30 Collins, Rorrie              Billerica                 7.51  10 
 30 Bizer, Brett                 Lasalle                   7.51   8 
 32 Audin, Craig                 Lsrhs                     7.52   9 
 33 Driscoll, Tim                East Longmea              7.53   9 
 33 Colon, John                  Londonderry               7.53  15 
 35 Tran, Dave                   Newton South              7.56   6 
 36 Zenike, Nick                 Londonderry               7.57  12 
 37 Brissenden, Adam             Londonderry               7.65  16 
 38 DeVaughn, Dave               Newton South              7.69   2 
 39 Wamersly, Brian              Billerica                 7.71  14 
 39 Brennan, Joe                 Lasalle                   7.71   7 
 41 Tempesta, Adam               Brockton                  7.72   4 
 42 Donahue, Nick                St. John's                7.73   3 
 42 Serra, Pete                  Westerly                  7.73   1 
 44 Chicas, Marco                Westerly                  7.75   3 
 45 Masarone, Nick               Lasalle                   7.76  14 
 46 Seol, Inn                    Newton South              7.79   5 
 47 Schotz, Sy                   Newton South              7.80   1 
 47 Stephanishan, Mark           Westerly                  7.80   1 
 47 Cho, Namsuk                  Newton South              7.80  14 
 50 Alferio, Frank               Westerly                  7.81  11 
 51 Agney, James                 Westerly                  7.83  11 
 52 Grieb, Sam                   Newton South              7.86   9 
 53 Carter, Brad                 Brockton                  7.91   7 
 54 Marchany, Matt               Billerica                 7.93  13 
 55 Mowry, Ryan                  Westerly                  7.94   3 
 56 Roncarati, Ben               East Longmea              7.96   2 
 57 Chin, Alex                   Newton South              8.00  14 
 57 Lombardi, Matt               St. John's                8.00   6 
 59 Kopka, Keith                 Lasalle                   8.03   9 
 60 Ortalani, Jon                Billerica                 8.07   4 
 61 Rodriguez, Frank             Lasalle                   8.08  13 
 62 Alicea, Isaias               Lasalle                   8.10  12 
 63 Bennett, Raydon              Brockton                  8.14   8 
 64 Pucci, Tyler                 Westerly                  8.15  13 
 65 Olivera, Zach                Lasalle                   8.19  10 
 65 Norton, Joel                 St. John's                8.19  13 
 67 Yatkins, Rob                 Billerica                 8.20   2 
 68 De'Angelo, Keith             Billerica                 8.31  12 
 69 Gubb, Jesse                  Newton South              8.32   8 
 70 Zamarelli, Zach              Lasalle                   8.42  10 
 70 Vereiien, Roley              Brockton                  8.42   6 
 72 Wood, Dave                   Newton South              8.46   8 
 73 Parker, Tim                  Billerica                 8.54  12 
 74 Harlow, Steve                Billerica                 8.89   7 
 75 Lee, Dan                     Newton South              8.93  16 
 76 Haidemenos, Greg             Lasalle                   9.07   4 
 77 Moy, Ernest                  Newton South              9.19   7 
 78 Conroy, Steve                Westerly                  9.25  16 
 79 Novellano, Paul              Billerica                 9.35   6 
 80 Rowan, Vincent               Newton South              9.88  15 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joyce, Mike                  Deering                  24.30   1 
  2 Alexander, Daryl             Brockton                 24.40  10 
  3 Corso, Steve                 Billerica                24.86  10 
  4 Gilmore, Dave                Londonderry              25.02   9 
  5 Cirillo, Greg                Lasalle                  25.08  10 
  6 Young, Matt                  Londonderry              25.38  11 
  7 Gingerella, Shaun            Westerly                 25.39  11 
  7 Lathrop, Nate                Westerly                 25.39  11 
  9 Peters, Mike                 Deering                  25.41   8 
 10 Zappala, Mike                Londonderry              25.49   9 
 11 Axelson, Al                  Deering                  25.51   6 
 12 Nappi, Josh                  Deering                  25.66   7 
 13 Filicicchia, Nate            Londonderry              25.67  10 
 14 Latino, Justin               St. John's               25.70   9 
 15 Martinelli, John             Lasalle                  25.79   8 
 16 Brown, Donnie                Londonderry              25.90   9 
 17 Lakin, Ben                   Falmouth                 25.91   9 
 18 Gordon, Andrew               Westerly                 26.00  11 
 19 Briere, Jason                Londonderry              26.01  11 
 19 Gramstorff, Tom              Londonderry              26.01   1 
 21 Manfredi, Jay                Westerly                 26.08  11 
 22 McKenzie, Will               Londonderry              26.11   6 
 23 Silsby, Derek                Deering                  26.35   8 
 24 Janson, Sean                 Londonderry              26.42   8 
 25 Collins, Rorrie              Billerica                26.45  10 
 26 Zenike, Nick                 Londonderry              26.47   8 
 26 Duggan, Jeff                 St. John's               26.47   6 
 28 Audin, Craig                 Lsrhs                    26.49   5 
 29 Wamersly, Brian              Billerica                26.53   9 
 30 Gamanche, Justin             Westerly                 26.57   7 
 31 Wilder, Kieran               Lasalle                  26.77   7 
 32 Lorusso, Anthony             St. John's               26.79  10 
 32 Colon, John                  Londonderry              26.79   7 
 34 Grassi, Mike                 Deering                  27.18   5 
 35 Demers, Matt                 St. John's               27.38   6 
 36 Seol, Inn                    Newton South             27.48   4 
 37 Masarone, Nick               Lasalle                  27.49   3 
 38 Ortalani, Jon                Billerica                27.51   7 
 39 Pucci, Tyler                 Westerly                 27.71   5 
 40 Alicea, Isaias               Lasalle                  27.74   3 
 41 Cox, Will                    Westerly                 27.93   4 
 42 Agney, James                 Westerly                 27.98   6 
 43 Brissenden, Adam             Londonderry              28.07   7 
 44 Lombardi, Matt               St. John's               28.08   4 
 45 Kasper, Adam                 East Longmea             28.09   1 
 46 Lemanski, Matt               East Longmea             28.21   1 
 47 Yatkins, Rob                 Billerica                28.43   5 
 48 Granfield, Dan               Billerica                28.53   4 
 49 Olivera, Zach                Lasalle                  28.60   4 
 50 Hardison, Chris              Westerly                 28.82   2 
 51 Reed, Pete                   Westerly                 28.92   2 
 52 Kopka, Keith                 Lasalle                  29.08   8 
 53 De'Angelo, Keith             Billerica                29.21   6 
 54 Chin, Alex                   Newton South             29.29   5 
 55 Parker, Tim                  Billerica                29.40   2 
 56 Gogan, Craig                 Lasalle                  29.41   5 
 57 Rodriguez, Frank             Lasalle                  29.50   2 
 58 Desaulniers, Ryan            St. John's               29.51   3 
 59 Gubb, Jesse                  Newton South             29.64   3 
 60 Zamarelli, Zach              Lasalle                  29.97   3 
 61 Stephanishan, Mark           Westerly                 30.67   4 
 62 Lee, Dan                     Newton South             31.82   1 
 63 Rocheleau, Matt              St. John's               32.63   3 
 64 Harlow, Steve                Billerica                34.01   2 
 65 Novellano, Paul              Billerica                35.25   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burleson, Mike               Deering                4:34.50  
  2 Ahern, Paul                  Londonderry            4:35.34  
  3 McGonagle, Jon               Deering                4:40.88  
  4 Kress, Steve                 Deering                4:46.00  
  5 Churella, Tim                Bedford                4:53.64  
  6 Noyes, Tim                   Lsrhs                  4:56.47  
  7 Patterson, Scott             Lasalle                4:57.20  
  8 Spiak, Peter                 Londonderry            4:57.49  
  9 Springer, Josh               Westerly               5:01.17  
 10 Roy-Mahew, Joe               Deering                5:01.43  
 11 Salafia, Mike                Lasalle                5:03.89  
 12 Bagge, Mike                  East Longmea           5:05.12  
 13 Burkhardt, David             Lsrhs                  5:05.15  
 14 Scully, Michael              Brockton               5:05.30  
 15 Nacsin, Eric                 East Longmea           5:05.61  
 16 Depina, Jose                 Brockton               5:09.07  
 17 Murray, Steve                Billerica              5:09.13  
 18 Carlozzi, Nick               Brockton               5:16.27  
 19 Stott, Jon                   Lsrhs                  5:17.69  
 20 Sullivan, Sean               Lasalle                5:17.77  
 21 Saviet, Ben                  St. John's             5:19.55  
 22 Lesnikowski, Adam            Lasalle                5:21.63  
 23 Patel, Vikas                 Lsrhs                  5:26.71  
 24 Duggan, Mike                 St. John's             5:29.65  
 25 Knowles, Matt                Billerica              5:29.81  
 26 Sheingold, Zach              Lsrhs                  5:31.68  
 27 Clark, Scott                 East Longmea           5:35.45  
 28 Rowley, Matt                 East Longmea           5:41.87  
 29 Langton, Sean                Lasalle                5:44.68  
 29 Cupriovski, Tim              Brockton               5:44.68  
 31 Berg, Matt                   Lsrhs                  5:53.01  
 32 Schatz, Christan             Lasalle                6:03.53  
 33 Boyle, Conor                 Lsrhs                  6:08.86  
 34 Quinn, Chris                 Lasalle                7:37.96  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Joe                Londonderry            9:55.95  
  2 Olsen, Vinny                 Londonderry           10:02.55  
  3 McGonagle, Jon               Deering               10:14.76  
  4 Riley, John                  Lasalle               10:17.86  
  5 Gray, Ryan                   Londonderry           10:19.57  
  6 Kress, Steve                 Deering               10:23.81  
  7 Williams, Chris              Londonderry           10:34.95  
  8 Roy-Mahew, Joe               Deering               10:58.93  
  9 Karthas, Mike                Londonderry           11:03.47  
 10 Bagge, Mike                  East Longmea          11:03.84  
 11 Springer, Josh               Westerly              11:16.90  
 12 Parsons, Steve               Lasalle               11:32.15  
 13 Motta, Chris                 Lasalle               11:53.45  
 14 Grimaldi, Anthony            Newton South          12:00.84  
 15 Glahn, Adam                  Londonderry           12:01.90  
 16 Cronin, Ryan                 Lasalle               12:45.59  
 17 Letendre, Jon                Lasalle               13:28.88  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gillick, Jeremy              Newton South             53.53   6 
  2 Simpson, Robert              Brockton                 56.03   6 
  3 Liming, Todd                 Deering                  57.96   4 
  4 Milam, Matt                  Westerly                 58.14   4 
  5 Nhiany, Leek                 Lsrhs                    58.19   6 
  6 Bizer, Brett                 Lasalle                  58.38   6 
  7 Rochealeau, Chris            St. John's               58.82   4 
  8 Brennan, Joe                 Lasalle                  58.99   4 
  9 Neubauer, Ryan               Lasalle                  59.05   6 
 10 Motta, Miles                 Westerly                 59.18   3 
 11 Glasgow, Herman              Brockton                 59.76   6 
 12 Goguen, Garrett              East Longmea             59.77   1 
 13 Chin, Adam                   St. John's               59.90   3 
 14 Wiley, Rob                   St. John's             1:01.01   1 
 15 Chicas, Marco                Westerly               1:02.31   3 
 16 Czaplicki, Zach              East Longmea           1:03.86   1 
 17 Lemanski, Matt               East Longmea           1:04.42   1 
 18 Smith, Patrick               Lasalle                1:04.76   4 
 19 Cox, Will                    Westerly               1:04.77   3 
 20 Bagge, Dave                  East Longmea           1:06.47   1 
 21 Dearing, Tim                 Brockton               1:10.27   1 
 22 Haidemenos, Greg             Lasalle                1:12.13   3 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Santos, Vagner               Brockton               1:09.44   3 
  2 Aiken, Phil                  Bedford                1:10.92   3 
  3 Douglas, Rory                Londonderry            1:11.34   3 
  4 Gingerella, Shaun            Westerly               1:12.06   3 
  5 Hatton, Kent                 Lsrhs                  1:15.07   2 
  6 Aleu, Charles                Lsrhs                  1:15.43   2 
  7 Mandonnas, Chris             Lsrhs                  1:15.90   1 
  8 Bowen, Andrew                Brockton               1:18.18   2 
  9 Antonitis, Kyle              Westerly               1:18.26   2 
 10 Newcomb, Patrick             Lsrhs                  1:20.73   1 
 11 Babcock, Jason               East Longmea           1:33.75   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drake, Donny                 Deering                2:00.96  
  2 Steinhagen, Sean             Deering                2:01.85  
  3 Gill, Keith                  Brockton               2:02.48  
  4 Vail, Brian                  Deering                2:04.40  
  5 Cushing, Blake               Lasalle                2:14.53  
  6 Lopes, David                 Brockton               2:15.17  
  7 MacAskill, Matt              Londonderry            2:16.97  
  8 Rizzo, Joe                   Londonderry            2:17.38  
  9 Motta, Miles                 Westerly               2:23.20  
 10 Nacsin, Eric                 East Longmea           2:23.31  
 11 MacDonald, Andy              Billerica              2:24.07  
 12 Marino, Tony                 Londonderry            2:25.59  
 13 Salven, Jeremy               Billerica              2:25.89  
 14 DeilaGrotta, Keith           Londonderry            2:26.32  
 15 Grimaldi, Anthony            Newton South           2:26.45  
 16 Milam, Matt                  Westerly               2:29.37  
 17 Bonner, Ryan                 Lasalle                2:29.50  
 18 Mendez, Danny                Brockton               2:30.19  
 19 Picirillo, Luigi             Lasalle                2:30.76  
 20 Goguen, Garrett              East Longmea           2:30.88  
 21 Veltri, Nick                 Lasalle                2:31.76  
 22 Pompeii, Robert              Billerica              2:41.82  
 23 Ianello, Adam                Brockton               2:49.79  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Tyler                  Bedford                2:42.26  
  2 Yankopoulos, Chris           Londonderry            2:42.28  
  3 Abdi, Khalid                 Brockton               2:45.80  
  4 Valcourt, Keon               Brockton               2:51.88  
  5 McNamara, Jason              Billerica              2:51.90  
  6 Jacques, Evans               Brockton               2:58.39  
  7 Moore, Mike                  Billerica              3:05.17  
  8 Darnowski, Chris             Lasalle                3:12.55  
  9 O'Brien, Patrick             East Longmea           3:15.32  
 10 Hudson, Jeff                 St. John's             3:15.86  
 11 Babcock, Jason               East Longmea           3:35.06  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Baggett, Corey               Bedford                   8.27  
  2 Campbell, Derek              Deering                   8.46  
  3 Reth, Terry                  Deering                   8.79  
  4 Akinbulumo, Seye             Brockton                  8.88  
  5 Lathrop, Nate                Westerly                  9.03  
  6 Hrovat, Alan                 Brockton                  9.07  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baggett, Corey               Bedford                   8.27q  1 
  2 Campbell, Derek              Deering                   8.62q  3 
  3 Reth, Terry                  Deering                   9.01q  2 
  4 Akinbulumo, Seye             Brockton                  9.11q  1 
  5 Lathrop, Nate                Westerly                  9.23q  2 
  6 Hrovat, Alan                 Brockton                  9.36q  2 
  7 McMickle, Bryant             Brockton                  9.40   1 
  8 Hutchinson, Ryan             Billerica                 9.57   3 
  9 Gamanche, Justin             Westerly                  9.92   3 
 10 Tran, Dave                   Newton South             10.33   1 
 11 Grieb, Sam                   Newton South             10.90   2 
 12 Bowen, Andrew                Brockton                 10.98   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deering High School  'A'                            1:39.90  
  2 St. John's Shrewsbury  'A'                          1:41.04  
  3 Billerica HS  'A'                                   1:45.43  
  4 Newton South High School  'A'                       1:45.91  
  5 Westerly HS  'A'                                    1:47.01  
  6 Lasalle Academy  'A'                                1:50.02  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deering High School  'A'                            3:35.84  
  2 Bedford HS  'A'                                     3:52.40  
  3 Westerly HS  'A'                                    3:52.47  
  4 Lasalle Academy  'A'                                3:55.13  
  5 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             4:01.49  
  6 St. John's Shrewsbury  'A'                          4:02.13  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Demelle, Cody                Deering                  1.83m    6-00.00 
  1 Robichaud, Jesse             Bedford                  1.83m    6-00.00 
  3 Reth, Terry                  Deering                  1.78m    5-10.00 
  3 Young, Matt                  Londonderry              1.78m    5-10.00 
  5 Liming, Todd                 Deering                  1.73m    5-08.00 
  5 McMickle, Bryant             Brockton                 1.73m    5-08.00 
  7 Neubauer, Ryan               Lasalle                  1.68m    5-06.00 
  7 Hutchinson, Ryan             Billerica                1.68m    5-06.00 
  9 Gordon, Andrew               Westerly                 1.63m    5-04.25 
  9 Gillick, Jeremy              Newton South             1.63m    5-04.25 
 11 Sharon, Nick                 East Longmea             1.58m    5-02.25 
 11 Czaplicki, Zach              East Longmea             1.58m    5-02.25 
 11 Tenure, Matt                 Lsrhs                    1.58m    5-02.25 
 -- Gubb, Jesse                  Newton South                NH            
 -- Morse, Jon                   Lasalle                     NH            
 -- Arsenault, Derek             Londonderry                 NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newcomb, Patrick             Lsrhs                 19-10.25      6.05m 
  2 Lakin, Ben                   Falmouth              19-09.75      6.03m 
  3 Mahoney, Brendan             St. John's            19-04.25      5.89m 
  4 Richter, Dan                 Bedford               19-02.75      5.86m 
  5 Young, Matt                  Londonderry           18-11.25      5.77m 
  6 Glasgow, Herman              Brockton              18-09.25      5.72m 
  7 Simpson, Robert              Brockton              18-04.50      5.60m 
  8 Flynn, Chris                 St. John's            18-01.50      5.52m 
  9 Depasse, Ken                 St. John's            18-00.00      5.48m 
 10 Colon, John                  Londonderry           17-11.25      5.46m 
 11 Brown, Donnie                Londonderry           17-07.50      5.37m 
 12 Tenure, Matt                 Lsrhs                 17-06.25      5.34m 
 13 McKenzie, Will               Londonderry           17-02.75      5.25m 
 14 Grassi, Mike                 Deering               16-11.25      5.16m 
 15 Brissenden, Adam             Londonderry           16-10.25      5.13m 
 16 Gilmore, Dave                Londonderry           16-06.25      5.03m 
 17 Schotz, Sy                   Newton South          16-05.75      5.02m 
 18 Cho, Namsuk                  Newton South          16-02.00      4.92m 
 18 Grieb, Sam                   Newton South          16-02.00      4.92m 
 20 Gramstorff, Tom              Londonderry           16-00.25      4.88m 
 21 Bagge, Dave                  East Longmea          15-11.75      4.87m 
 22 Tran, Dave                   Newton South          15-05.75      4.71m 
 23 Kasper, Adam                 East Longmea          15-05.25      4.70m 
 24 Guilmette, Tyler             East Longmea          14-07.00      4.44m 
 25 Briere, Jason                Londonderry           13-11.50      4.25m 
 26 Chin, Alex                   Newton South          13-10.50      4.22m 
 -- Demelle, Cody                Deering                     ND            
 -- Hill, Brandon                Brockton                    ND            
 -- Filicicchia, Nate            Londonderry               FOUL            
 -- Zenike, Nick                 Londonderry               FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peters, Mike                 Deering               37-02.75     11.34m 
  2 Reth, Terry                  Deering               36-10.00     11.22m 
  3 Sharon, Nick                 East Longmea          36-05.50     11.11m 
  4 Flynn, Chris                 St. John's            36-02.50     11.03m 
  5 Lakin, Ben                   Falmouth              34-03.75     10.45m 
  6 Mahoney, Brendan             St. John's            31-10.50      9.71m 
  7 Kasper, Adam                 East Longmea          30-09.75      9.39m 
 -- Harris, Danny                Brockton                    ND            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sampson, Rob                 Deering               49-10.25     15.19m 
  2 Innis, Dave                  Billerica             49-05.75     15.08m 
  3 DeVaughn, Dave               Newton South          45-02.75     13.78m 
  4 Mimmovich, Josh              Deering               44-09.00     13.63m 
  5 Bazinet, Marty               Deering               44-01.75     13.45m 
  6 Presby, John                 Deering               43-07.00     13.28m 
  7 Fisher, Jared                Westerly              41-00.00     12.49m 
  8 Cox, Travis                  Westerly              40-05.25     12.32m 
  9 Silva, Tailson               Brockton              39-09.25     12.12m 
 10 Digangi, James               Westerly              39-02.75     11.95m 
 11 Serra, Pete                  Westerly              38-05.25     11.71m 
 12 Wood, Dave                   Newton South          37-00.00     11.27m 
 13 Hamilton, Tim                Londonderry           36-10.25     11.23m 
 14 Murphy, Paul                 Brockton              35-07.50     10.85m 
 15 Sacco, Justin                St. John's            34-11.50     10.65m 
 16 Brito, Mike                  Westerly              34-09.00     10.59m 
 17 Sanborn, Ryan                Westerly              34-03.50     10.45m 
 18 Speziale, Tim                Billerica             33-09.00     10.28m 
 19 McCarthy, Ryan               St. John's            33-05.00     10.18m 
 20 Mowry, Ryan                  Westerly              33-04.75     10.17m 
 21 Hamilton, Mark               Londonderry           33-03.50     10.14m 
 22 Cotter, Chris                St. John's            33-00.75     10.07m 
 23 Gambino, James               St. John's            32-11.00     10.03m 
 24 Malone, Chris                Londonderry           32-06.00      9.90m 
 25 Gullage, Geoff               Billerica             31-00.75      9.46m 
 26 Moy, Ernest                  Newton South          30-04.00      9.24m 
 27 Stern, Mike                  Lsrhs                 28-07.00      8.71m 
 28 Hardison, Chris              Westerly              28-01.50      8.57m 
 29 Tempesta, Adam               Brockton              27-02.75      8.29m 
 30 Spaulding, Keith             Westerly              26-05.50      8.06m 
 31 Shea, David                  St. John's            25-10.75      7.89m 
 32 Doherty, Pete                St. John's            25-02.25      7.67m 
 33 Cox, Will                    Westerly              23-03.75      7.10m 
 34 DiNatale, Tom                Brockton              23-03.50      7.09m 
 35 Boucher, John                Westerly              22-01.50      6.74m 
 36 Sullivan, Shaun              Westerly              21-02.00      6.45m 
 37 Lee, Dan                     Newton South          20-06.50      6.26m 
 38 Rowan, Vincent               Newton South          19-03.50      5.88m 
 -- Harding, Kris                Londonderry                 ND            
 -- Beckley, Jon                 Bedford                     ND            
 -- Granfield, Dan               Billerica                   ND            
 -- Manetta, Bill                Billerica                   ND            
 -- Ciccone, Al                  Billerica                   ND            
 -- Ankebbauer, Sean             Billerica                   ND            
 
Boys Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cox, Travis                  Westerly              43-07.00     13.28m 
  2 Sanborn, Ryan                Westerly              40-03.50     12.28m 
  3 Fisher, Jared                Westerly              36-00.75     10.99m 
  4 Digangi, James               Westerly              31-10.75      9.72m 
 -- Brito, Mike                  Westerly                  FOUL            



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News