Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Home Week

Centerville, MA, August 8, 2002

[6 yrs old | 7-9 | 10-12 | 13-16 | Age Group ]

Overall

           Centerville Old Home Week 3 Mile Road Race and Wal
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   15:44  5:15    1 17-19    1 M   125 Matt Clark                  Hyannis,MA                                                    
   2   16:11  5:24    1 30-39    2 M   230 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                   
   3   16:31  5:30    2 30-39    3 M   289 Mike Herlihy                Brewster,MA                                                   
   4   16:51  5:37    1 40-49    4 M   120 K C Bailey                  Geneseo,NY                                                    
   5   17:02  5:41    1 20-29    5 M   241 Mike Merrill                                                                           
   6   17:13  5:44    2 40-49    6 M   235 Andrew Atkeson              Centerville,MA                                                
   7   17:21  5:47    2 20-29    7 M   240 Shaun Merrill                                                                          
   8   17:35  5:52    3 40-49    8 M   206 Malcolm Adams               Athens,GA                                                     
   9   17:42  5:54    3 30-39    9 M   224 Keith Brown                 Burlington,VT                                                 
  10   17:52  5:57    4 30-39   10 M   162 Bruce Tavares               Somerset,MA                                                   
  11   17:56  5:59    5 30-39   11 M   405 Sean Doherty                Centerville,MA                                                
  12   18:03  6:01    3 20-29   12 M   211 Kevin Clausen               Howell,NJ                                                     
  13   18:11  6:04    6 30-39   13 M   404 Bryan Hallas                Sandwich,MA                                                   
  14   18:16  6:05    7 30-39   14 M   342 Dave Trimble                                                                           
  15   18:26  6:09    1 14-16   15 M   116 Jason Lyon                  Hyannisport,MA                                                
  16   18:47  6:16    1 60-69   16 M   110 Dean Riley                  Hyannisport,MA                                                
  17   18:50  6:17    8 30-39   17 M   251 Bert Talerman               Centerville,MA                                                
  18   18:52  6:17    2 17-19   18 M   202 Kurt Gustafson              Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
  19   18:53  6:18    1 30-39    1 F   246 Marsha Hogan                Burlington,MA                                                 
  20   18:59  6:20    9 30-39   19 M   177 Justin Cronin               Philadelphia,PA                                               
  21   19:05  6:22    4 40-49   20 M   284 Paul Boucher                Granite Bay,CA                                                
  22   19:08  6:23    3 17-19   21 M   137 Jeff Silvan                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
  23   19:10  6:23    2 14-16   22 M   163 James Bentley               Cotuit,MA                                                     
  24   19:13  6:24    3 14-16   23 M   141 Brendan Erhard              Marstons Mill,MA                                              
  25   19:16  6:25    1 17-19    2 F   222 Alexandra Hill              Jackson,NH                                                    
  26   19:20  6:27    5 40-49   24 M   424 Vincent Smith               M Mills,MA                                                    
  27   19:27  6:29    6 40-49   25 M   260 Gil Cardillo                Riverhead,NY                                                  
  28   19:32  6:31   10 30-39   26 M   475 Bill Campbell               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  29   19:36  6:32    7 40-49   27 M   422 Ken Perry                   Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  30   19:40  6:33    2 30-39    3 F   247 Nancy Costello                                                                         
  31   19:45  6:35    1 50-59   28 M   415 Michael Tropp               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  32   19:50  6:37   11 30-39   29 M   286 Mike Ostrowski              W Barn,MA                                                     
  33   19:54  6:38    1 14-16    4 F   149 Laura Beatty                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  34   20:03  6:41    2 50-59   30 M   209 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
  35   20:08  6:43    1 40-49    5 F   208 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                     
  36   20:10  6:43    4 14-16   31 M   143 Ben Erhard                  Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  37   20:13  6:44    3 30-39    6 F   414 Elisa Tropp                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  38   20:26  6:49   12 30-39   32 M   161 Craig Cornwall              Centerville,MA                                                
  39   20:28  6:49    8 40-49   33 M   274 Richard Mulroy Sr           E Dennis,MA                                                   
  40   20:29  6:50    5 14-16   34 M   131 Shane Polia                 Malden,MA                                                     
  41   20:32  6:51    4 20-29   35 M   419 Mike Fullam                 M Mills,MA                                                    
  42   20:59  7:00    6 14-16   36 M   220 Drew Hill                   Jackson,NH                                                    
  43   21:02  7:01    1 01-13    7 F   117 Jill Lyon                   Hyannisport,MA                                                
  44   21:08  7:03   13 30-39   37 M   212 Thom Bober                  Osterville,MA                                                 
  45   21:10  7:03    5 20-29   38 M   294 Pat Clark                   W Barn,MA                                                     
  46   21:12  7:04    1 01-13   39 M   201 Brent Underkoffler          Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
  47   21:16  7:05    2 40-49    8 F   138 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                    
  48   21:23  7:08    9 40-49   40 M   221 Bruce Hill                  Jackson,NH                                                    
  49   21:30  7:10   10 40-49   41 M   214 Joe Fannon                  Canton,MA                                                     
  50   21:35  7:12    7 14-16   42 M   421 Jason Azevedo               Kingston,MA                                                   
  51   21:38  7:13    4 30-39    9 F   219 Karen Alence                Nantucket,MA                                                  
  52   21:42  7:14   14 30-39   43 M   259 William Woods               W Barnstable,MA                                               
  53   21:45  7:15   11 40-49   44 M   242 Tom Demayo                                                                             
  54   21:48  7:16    3 50-59   45 M   144 Rob Swanson                 Centerville,MA                                                
  55   21:52  7:17    3 40-49   10 F   273 Kathy Mulroy                E Dennis,MA                                                   
  56   21:59  7:20    5 30-39   11 F   248 Amy Peacock                 Osterville,MA                                                 
  57   22:06  7:22    6 30-39   12 F   268 Trish Cundiff                                                                          
  58   22:13  7:24    4 50-59   46 M   136 Michael Kelleher            Cotuit,MA                                                     
  59   22:21  7:27    7 30-39   13 F   193 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA                                                
  60   22:26  7:29    2 01-13   47 M   109 Shawn Auigne-Kennedy        W Barnstable,MA                                               
  61   22:43  7:34   12 40-49   48 M   166 Keith Schachter             W Barnstable,MA                                               
  62   22:45  7:35   13 40-49   49 M   218 Rick Thomas                 Nantucket,MA                                                  
  63   22:46  7:35    5 50-59   50 M   292 Mark Stanley                Centerville,MA                                                
  64   22:47  7:36    6 50-59   51 M   185 Michael James               Centerville,MA                                                
  65   22:49  7:36    4 40-49   14 F   171 Laurie McCaskey             Centerville,MA                                                
  66   22:51  7:37   14 40-49   52 M   418 Jeff Sollows                                                                           
  67   22:55  7:38    4 17-19   53 M   261 Matthew Drew                Riverhead,NY                                                  
  68   23:03  7:41   15 40-49   54 M   280 Richard Arnseon             Harwich,MA                                                    
  69   23:18  7:46   16 40-49   55 M   135 James Mueller               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  70   23:21  7:47    8 30-39   15 F   160 Maria Cornwall              Centerville,MA                                                
  71   23:24  7:48    9 30-39   16 F   112 Lisa Mycock Kelly           Cotuit,MA                                                     
  72   23:28  7:49   10 30-39   17 F   417 Kim Sollows                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
  73   23:31  7:50   17 40-49   56 M   196 Stephen Whalen              S Dennis,MA                                                   
  74   23:33  7:51   15 30-39   57 M   106 Jim Hill                    Centerville,MA                                                
  75   23:42  7:54   16 30-39   58 M   277 Andrew Mariaro                                                                         
  76   23:44  7:55   18 40-49   59 M   164 Doug Bentley                Cotuit,MA                                                     
  77   23:45  7:55    2 60-69   60 M   411 Hans Thamhain               Framingham,MA                                                 
  78   23:46  7:55   19 40-49   61 M   105 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  79   23:48  7:56    7 50-59   62 M   287 Ron Mycock                  Cotuit,MA                                                     
  80   23:55  7:58    8 50-59   63 M   412 John Townsend               E Dennis,MA                                                   
  81   23:56  7:59    5 17-19   64 M   400 Matt Boander                W Barn,MA                                                     
  82   23:56  7:59    9 50-59   65 M   108 Gary Auigne                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
  83   23:57  7:59   20 40-49   66 M   267 Andrew Hatch                Centerville,MA                                                
  84   24:06  8:02   11 30-39   18 F   409 Megan Murphy                W Barnstable,MA                                               
  85   24:16  8:05   17 30-39   67 M   134 Chris Raye                  E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  86   24:18  8:06    3 01-13   68 M   275 Ricky Mulroy Jr             E Dennis,MA                                                   
  87   24:20  8:07   12 30-39   19 F   300 Betsy Brodd                 Centerville,MA                                                
  88   24:25  8:08    1 50-59   20 F   126 Kathy Murdock               Ashfield,MA                                                   
  89   24:29  8:10    1 20-29   21 F   155 Pam Hamel                   Hyannis,MA                                                    
  90   24:33  8:11    2 17-19   22 F   237 Alexis Johnston             Centerville,MA                                                
  91   24:40  8:13    2 20-29   23 F   121 JoAnna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                 
  92   24:47  8:16   21 40-49   69 M   225 John Kenney                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  93   24:57  8:19    5 40-49   24 F   450 Cindy Mesmer                S Yarm,MA                                                     
  94   25:01  8:20   13 30-39   25 F   191 Kristin Seeley              Centerville,MA                                                
  95   25:04  8:21   18 30-39   70 M   236 Chris Costa                 Centerville,MA                                                
  96   25:08  8:23    6 40-49   26 F   234 Marcia Duggan               Sandwich,MA                                                   
  97   25:23  8:28    7 40-49   27 F   226 Martha Kenney               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  98   25:27  8:29    8 40-49   28 F   423 Susan Shanley               Barnstable,MA                                                 
  99   25:31  8:30   14 30-39   29 F   249 Sheila Lacey                Osterville,MA                                                 
 100   25:32  8:31   19 30-39   71 M   406 Dave Frauel                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
 101   25:34  8:31    3 20-29   30 F   474 Caitlin Harkins             Needham,MA                                                    
 102   25:36  8:32    4 20-29   31 F   473 Colleen Harkins             Needham,MA                                                    
 103   25:40  8:33    5 20-29   32 F   283 Nicole Spencer              Mashpee,MA                                                    
 104   25:47  8:36    9 40-49   33 F   243 Maria Demayo                W Barnstable,MA                                               
 105   25:53  8:38   15 30-39   34 F   258 L Wood                      W Barn,MA                                                     
 106   25:55  8:38   10 40-49   35 F   297 Nancy Radosevic             M Mills,MA                                                    
 107   25:56  8:39   11 40-49   36 F   229 Cadence Nelson              Mashpee,MA                                                    
 108   26:00  8:40   22 40-49   72 M   299 Derek Horton                Centerville,MA                                                
 109   26:02  8:41   16 30-39   37 F   198 Susan Coutinho              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 110   26:04  8:41   23 40-49   73 M   146 Mark Nugent                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
 111   26:06  8:42   20 30-39   74 M   207 Mark Halloran               Cotuit,MA                                                     
 112   26:07  8:42   10 50-59   75 M   213 Ed Macomber                 M Mills,MA                                                    
 113   26:08  8:43   12 40-49   38 F   122 Debbie Deluga               Cotuit,MA                                                     
 114   26:11  8:44    2 14-16   39 F   182 Meaghan Elliott             Ware,MA                                                       
 115   26:13  8:44   17 30-39   40 F   133 Heather Raye                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 116   26:18  8:46   18 30-39   41 F   103 Melissa Williamson          Sandwich,MA                                                   
 117   26:23  8:48    8 14-16   76 M   272 Patrick Mulroy                                                                         
 118   26:26  8:49    4 01-13   77 M   264 Bryan German                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 119   26:28  8:49    2 50-59   42 F   156 Jane Hattemer               Osterville,MA                                                 
 120   26:29  8:50   19 30-39   43 F   183 Terri Ferullo               Pelham,NH                                                     
 121   26:30  8:50    5 01-13   78 M   168 Max Schachter               W Barnstable,MA                                               
 122   26:31  8:50    3 60-69   79 M   104 Jack Fraser                 E Dennis,MA                                                   
 123   26:32  8:51    3 50-59   44 F   238 Nancy Johnston              Centerville,MA                                                
 124   26:33  8:51   13 40-49   45 F   154 Karen Bailey                Geneseo,NY                                                    
 125   26:36  8:52    6 20-29   46 F   401 Sarah Brodd                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 126   26:38  8:53    7 20-29   47 F   402 Denise Brodd                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 127   26:39  8:53   20 30-39   48 F   203 Audra Halloran              Cotuit,MA                                                     
 128   26:41  8:54   24 40-49   80 M   189 Gerard Regan                Hanover,MA                                                    
 129   26:43  8:54   21 30-39   81 M   205 Jerry Schwager              Hyannis,MA                                                    
 130   26:44  8:55   21 30-39   49 F   223 Jody Frankel                Barne,MA                                                      
 131   26:46  8:55    4 50-59   50 F   170 June Jones                  Osterville,MA                                                 
 132   26:46  8:55    4 60-69   82 M   239 Edward Smith                Centerville,MA                                                
 133   26:47  8:56   14 40-49   51 F   114 Kathleen Farley             W Barnstable,MA                                               
 134   26:48  8:56   22 30-39   52 F   130 Jean D'Olimpio              Centerville,MA                                                
 135   26:52  8:57    3 14-16   53 F   199 Rachael Joakim              Centerville,MA                                                
 136   26:53  8:58   15 40-49   54 F   257 Ann Hagan                   M Mills,MA                                                    
 137   26:55  8:58   11 50-59   83 M   187 Tony Ninovaggni             W Hyannisport,MA                                              
 138   26:57  8:59    8 20-29   55 F   153 Tara Daly                   Centerville,MA                                                
 139   26:58  8:59   16 40-49   56 F   228 Karen Pignataro             Mashpee                                                    
 140   27:00  9:00    9 14-16   84 M   296 Matt Clark                  Centerville,MA                                                
 141   27:02  9:01   12 50-59   85 M   140 Bill Erhard                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 142   27:06  9:02   17 40-49   57 F   253 Mary Cameron                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 143   27:08  9:03   23 30-39   58 F   281 Linda Sethares              S Yarm,MA                                                     
 144   27:10  9:03   24 30-39   59 F   107 Kris Lariviere Hill         Centerville,MA                                                
 145   27:13  9:04    5 50-59   60 F   123 Sandy Street                W Barnstable,MA                                               
 146   27:15  9:05    5 60-69   86 M   282 Gerry Street                W Barnstable,MA                                               
 147   27:21  9:07   25 30-39   61 F   190 Colleen Riley               Osterville,MA                                                 
 148   27:25  9:08   26 30-39   62 F   266 Kathy Trimble                                                                          
 149   27:35  9:12   25 40-49   87 M   173 Paul Ackroyd                Osterville,MA                                                 
 150   27:50  9:17   26 40-49   88 M   298 Owen Keenan                 M Mills,MA                                                    
 151   28:00  9:20   27 30-39   63 F   174 Susan Bregles               Centerville,MA                                                
 152   28:02  9:21   18 40-49   64 F   148 Kathy Bent                  Centerville,MA                                                
 153   28:04  9:21   28 30-39   65 F   169 Leigh Keefe                 Andover,MA                                                    
 154   28:05  9:22   19 40-49   66 F   265 Mary Jean Turner                                                                       
 155   28:07  9:22   29 30-39   67 F   285 Donna Ostrowski             W Barn,MA                                                     
 156   28:09  9:23    6 01-13   89 M   232 Trap Yates                  Sutton,MA                                                     
 157   28:12  9:24    2 01-13   68 F   256 Molly Hagan                                                                            
 158   28:14  9:25    3 01-13   69 F   139 Kelly Erhard                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 159   28:20  9:27   30 30-39   70 F   115 Charlotte Beaudry           Mashpee,MA                                                    
 160   28:25  9:28    7 01-13   90 M   233 Andy Yates                  Sutton,MA                                                     
 161   28:26  9:29   20 40-49   71 F   231 Brenda Yates                Sutton,MA                                                     
 162   28:28  9:29    8 01-13   91 M   291 Sean Murphy                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
 163   28:30  9:30   22 30-39   92 M   290 J C Murphy                  W Barns,MA                                                    
 164   28:36  9:32   27 40-49   93 M   245 Tom Lauria                  Yarm,MA                                                       
 165   28:44  9:35   31 30-39   72 F   186 Ann Marie Melley            Centerville,MA                                                
 166   28:52  9:37    6 50-59   73 F   244 Betty Ann Lauria            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 167   28:58  9:39   32 30-39   74 F   293 Diane Murphy                W Barnstable,MA                                               
 168   29:05  9:42   33 30-39   75 F   176 Robin Carpenter             W Barnstable,MA                                               
 169   29:14  9:45   34 30-39   76 F   250 Beth Talerman               Centerville,MA                                                
 170   29:19  9:46    4 01-13   77 F   255 Anna Cavanaugh              W Barnstable,MA                                               
 171   29:24  9:48   21 40-49   78 F   254 Carol Cavanaugh             W Barnstable,MA                                               
 172   29:28  9:49    5 01-13   79 F   447 Krista Brown                M Mills,MA                                                    
 173   29:37  9:52   35 30-39   80 F   227 Karen Curley                Sudbury,MA                                                    
 174   29:41  9:54   36 30-39   81 F   102 Diane Selfe                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 175   29:43  9:54    9 20-29   82 F   113 Darcie Pickering            W Barnstable,MA                                               
 176   29:45  9:55   22 40-49   83 F   152 Louise Fullam               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 177   29:52  9:57    6 60-69   94 M   101 Dom Gautrau                                                                            
 178   29:53  9:58   13 50-59   95 M   157 Tom Kosman                  W Barn,MA                                                     
 179   29:54  9:58    3 17-19   84 F   159 Phoebe Kosman               W Barn,MA                                                     
 180   29:55  9:58    4 14-16   85 F   119 Tara O'Connell              Centerville,MA                                                
 181   29:56  9:59   23 40-49   86 F   118 Ellen O'Connell             Centerville,MA                                                
 182   30:16 10:05    6 01-13   87 F   252 Jennifer Cameron            S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 183   30:49 10:16    7 60-69   96 M   200 Norman Hawkins              W Barnstable,MA                                               
 184   30:51 10:17   24 40-49   88 F   158 Ruth Weil                   W Barn,MA                                                     
 185   31:05 10:22    7 50-59   89 F   210 Susan McLaughlin            Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 186   31:24 10:28   28 40-49   97 M   128 John Castricum              Centerville,MA                                                
 187   31:28 10:29   10 20-29   90 F   403 Jennifer Reeps              Arlington,VA                                                  
 188   31:33 10:31    7 01-13   91 F   329 Tarin Dooley                                                                           
 189   31:38 10:33    8 01-13   92 F   217 Heather McDonald                                                                       
 190   31:42 10:34   25 40-49   93 F   181 Cindy Dooley                M Mills,MA                                                    
 191   31:49 10:36   29 40-49   98 M   216 John McDonald               Southboro,MA                                                  
 192   31:56 10:39   30 40-49   99 M   263 C German                    Sandwich,MA                                                   
 193   32:06 10:42   37 30-39   94 F   278 Christine Edmonds           Lexington,MA                                                  
 194   32:20 10:47   38 30-39   95 F   132 Becky Emerson               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 195   32:21 10:47   11 20-29   96 F   413 Andrea MacKenzie            W Barnstable,MA                                               
 196   32:22 10:47   12 20-29   97 F   416 Mary Dunnett                Centerville,MA                                                
 197   32:25 10:48   39 30-39   98 F   204 Lisa Schwager               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 198   32:28 10:49   40 30-39   99 F   111 Diane Wolters               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 199   32:32 10:51    8 60-69  100 M   215 Al Lucchese                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 200   32:36 10:52    9 01-13  101 M   288 Charlie Spilsbury           Osterville,MA                                                 
 201   32:41 10:54   14 50-59  102 M   151 Dick Knight                 Centerville,MA                                                
 202   33:23 11:08    9 60-69  103 M   165 Peter Buffington            Craig,MA                                                      
 203   33:35 11:12    1 60-69  100 F   147 Judy Scott                  Hyannis,MA                                                    
 204   33:51 11:17   26 40-49  101 F   262 Elaine Cardillo             Riverhead,NY                                                  
 205   34:09 11:23   27 40-49  102 F   178 Colleen Cahill              Centerville,MA                                                
 206   34:49 11:36   10 60-69  104 M   124 Bill Doherty                Harwich,MA                                                    
 207   34:50 11:37    8 50-59  103 F   269 Phyllis Welby                                                                          
 208   34:51 11:37   13 20-29  104 F   270 Marianne Welby                                                                         
 209   34:53 11:38   41 30-39  105 F   271 Julianne Welby              NYC,NY                                                        
 210   35:14 11:45    9 50-59  106 F   279 Pat Gabarre                 W Hyannis,MA                                                  
 211   35:36 11:52   14 20-29  107 F   420 Theresa Mansfield           Hyannis,MA                                                    
 212   35:38 11:53   28 40-49  108 F   295 Eileen Stridoland           W Barnstable,MA                                               




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News