Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greenfield Triathlon

Greenfield, MA, August 4, 2002

[Individual Sprint Results | Individual International Results | Team International Results | Overall Winners | Team Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

                    SPRINT AWARD WINNERS

MALE :  14 - UNDER

MALE :  15 - 19 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 DUSTIN VIRGILIO         43 I M1519 PITTSFIELD         MA 1:22:20

MALE :  20 - 24 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 DOUGLAS FLAGG          126 I M2024 GILL               MA 1:24:18

MALE :  25 - 29 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 JAN FLASKA              41 I M2529 WATERTOWN          MA 1:20:26

MALE :  30 - 34 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 CHRISTOPHER EVANS       33 I M3034 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:16:22

MALE :  35 - 39 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 WIN WHITCOMB            25 I M3539 HAYDENVILLE        MA 1:10:16

MALE :  40 - 44 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 ROBERT GRANT           127 I M4044 S DEERFIELD        MA 1:27:44

MALE :  45 - 49 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 VANCE DEAN              63 I M4549 SOUTHINGTON        CT 1:13:45

MALE :  50 - 54 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 PETER BENNER            18 I M5054 W. HARTFORD        CT 1:13:08

MALE :  55 - 59 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 ALBERT GOULD            92 I M5559 N.CANAAN           CT 1:28:11

MALE :  60 - 64 SPRINT

MALE :  65 - 69 SPRINT

MALE :  70 - 74 SPRINT

MALE :  75 - 79 SPRINT

MALE :  80 - OVER SPRINT


FEMALE :  14 - UNDER SPRINT

FEMALE :  15 - 19 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 CASSANDRA MORAN         84 I F1519 BEACON FALLS       CT 1:24:27

FEMALE :  20 - 24 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 ELIZABETH CAMPBELL      94 I F2024 LEVERETT           MA 1:26:48

FEMALE :  25 - 29 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 MARIA KOZIOL            89 I F2529 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:18:08

FEMALE :  30 - 34 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 PAM BOCKOL              65 I F3034 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:20:11

FEMALE :  35 - 39 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 HEATHER WARK            81 I F3539 HAYDENVILLE        MA 1:18:35

FEMALE :  40 - 44 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 KERRY TOGNERI           21 I F4044 TURNERS FALLS      MA 1:23:13

FEMALE :  45 - 49 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 NANCY JOHNSTON         108 I F4549 GUILFORD           VT 1:27:08

FEMALE :  50 - 54 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 HOPE QUINN              14 I F5054 BALLSTON LAKE      NY 1:38:32

FEMALE :  55 - 59 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 BETSY A. EVANS          70 I F5559 GILL               MA 1:42:36

FEMALE :  60 - 64 SPRINT

FEMALE :  65 - 69 SPRINT

FEMALE :  70 - 74 SPRINT

FEMALE :  75 - 79 SPRINT

FEMALE :  80 - OVER SPRINT

                    OLYMPIC AWARDS WINNERS

MALE :  14 - UNDER OLYMPIC

MALE :  15 - 19 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 RICKEY VISINSKI        288 I M1519 FAIRFIELD          CT 2:28:44

MALE :  20 - 24 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 PJ DESCHENES           206 I M2024 NEW HAVEN          CT 2:17:35

MALE :  25 - 29 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 JAMIE COLLINS          220 I M2529 BATH               IN 2:26:58

MALE :  30 - 34 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 JUSTIN MOORE           207 I M3034 WILLIAMSTOWN       MA 2:26:08

MALE :  35 - 39 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 DONALD DWIGHT          261 I M3539 KINGSTON           NH 2:21:27

MALE :  40 - 44 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 THOMAS BALL            217 I M4044 FRAMINGHAM         MA 2:32:38

MALE :  45 - 49 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 PETER NESTEL           245 I M4549 PUTNEY             VT 2:39:56

MALE :  50 - 54 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 GARY RICHARDSON        257 I M5054 HATFIELD           MA 2:53:40

MALE :  55 - 59 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 CAL CAMERON            240 I M5559 W. CHESTERFIELD    NH 2:47:25

MALE :  60 - 64 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 ROGER LITTLE           226 I M6064 BEDFORD            MA 2:48:28

MALE :  65 - 69 OLYMPIC

MALE :  70 - 74 OLYMPIC

MALE :  75 - 79 OLYMPIC

MALE :  80 - OVER OLYMPIC


FEMALE :  14 - UNDER OLYMPIC

FEMALE :  15 - 19 OLYMPIC

FEMALE :  20 - 24 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 SARA PRAGLUSKI         214 I F2024 SOUTHWICK          MA 2:48:27

FEMALE :  25 - 29 OLYMPIC

FEMALE :  30 - 34 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 SYDNE DIDIER           266 I F3034 AMHERST            MA 2:53:50

FEMALE :  35 - 39 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 BEV AMEEN              229 I F3539 NORTH ADAMS        MA 2:55:04

FEMALE :  40 - 44 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 CATHY A. POWELL        224 I F4044 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA 3:20:23

FEMALE :  45 - 49 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 CYNDY MANSUR           241 I F4549 GREENFIELD         MA 3:06:37

FEMALE :  50 - 54 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 BECKY SHATTUCK         287 I F5054 GREENFIELD         MA 3:03:53

FEMALE :  55 - 59 OLYMPIC

FEMALE :  60 - 64 OLYMPIC

FEMALE :  65 - 69 OLYMPIC

FEMALE :  70 - 74 OLYMPIC

FEMALE :  75 - 79 OLYMPIC

FEMALE :  80 - OVER OLYMPIC





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News