Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dartmouth Parks Department Triathlon

Dartmouth, MA, August 4, 2002

[Overall Results | Team Results ]

Age Group Results


                   FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  0 to 19
PLACE NAME-1               NO.  AGE CITY               ST EVENT3
===== ==================== ==== === ================== == =======
    1 Lauren Garant         146  13 Lakeville          MA 1:08:53
    2 Caitlyn Zielinski     156  13 Dartmouth          MA 1:20:45
    3 Couttney McNeil       155  14 Fairhaven          MA 1:22:10

                    MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  0 to 19
PLACE NAME-1               NO.  AGE CITY               ST EVENT3
===== ==================== ==== === ================== == =======
    1 Douglas Hickey        138  19 Mattapoisett       MA   53:53
    2 Peter Marks           143  17 Portland           OR 1:00:28
    3 Matthew Frigault      153  16 E Freetown         MA 1:03:59
    4 David Zwirblis        147  14 South Dartmouth    MA 1:20:16

                  FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
PLACE NAME-1               NO.  AGE CITY               ST EVENT3
===== ==================== ==== === ================== == =======
    1 Caroline Campbell     140  26 North Dartmouth    MA   59:49
    2 Danielle Bean         154  22 Bridgewater        MA 1:00:02
    3 Mary MacGregor        159  23                       1:01:49
    4 Amy Hartley-Matteso   145  25 Mattapoisett       MA 1:03:43
    5 Krissy Fritz          152  24 Raynham            MA 1:14:58

                   MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
PLACE NAME-1               NO.  AGE CITY               ST EVENT3
===== ==================== ==== === ================== == =======
    1 Brett Pacheco         151  28 New Bedford        MA   51:12
    2 Matt Tweedie          158  25 New Bedford        MA   57:23
    3 Will Whiting          157  26 Springfield        MA   58:50
    4 Geoff Watford         141  26 South Dartmouth    MA   59:51
    5 Andy Smith            142  26 North Dartmouth    MA 1:02:35
    6 Art Freitas           139  29 Quincy             MA 1:06:13
    7 Scott Cook            180  25 Farmington         ME 1:14:36
    8 Christopher Igielins  144  23 Warwick            RI 1:17:31
    9 Mark Resendes         148  28 Fall River         MA 1:20:08

                  FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
PLACE NAME-1               NO.  AGE CITY               ST EVENT3
===== ==================== ==== === ================== == =======
    1 Christine Dunnery     323  34 Sleepy Hollow      NY   51:34
    2 Laura Danagian-O'Rou  318  37 Marion             MA   59:01
    3 Karen Welch           320  32 Bangor             ME 1:04:52
    4 Tabitha Lumphins      317  32 Shrewsbury         MA 1:05:57
    5 Jennifer McCracken    319  30 Bristol            RI 1:06:47
    6 Liz Adams             330  32 Dartmouth          MA 1:06:57
    7 Karen Kelley          316  36 New Bedford        MA 1:09:39
    8 Kate Marshall         333  31 S. Weymouth        MA 1:12:51
    9 Lynn Freedman         321  34 Peabody            MA 1:13:04

                   MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
PLACE NAME-1               NO.  AGE CITY               ST EVENT3
===== ==================== ==== === ================== == =======
    1 Paul Bedard           322  34 Westport           MA   49:13
    2 Ren Hoek              324  35 Dartmouth          MA   52:02
    3 Tom Gelson            307  37 Marion             MA   53:27
    4 Ed Reaume             325  39 Wakefiled          MA   54:42
    5 Nelson Dupere         300  37 Brighton           MA   56:24
    6 Scott Adams           329  32 Mattapoisett       MA 1:01:06
    7 Steve McCracken       301  32 Bristol            RI 1:01:34
    8 Marty Weinstein       311  37 South Dartmouth    MA 1:02:02
    9 Evan Schofield        312  33 South Dartmouth    MA 1:02:19
   10 Paul Nichols          315  36 Bangor             ME 1:02:33
   11 Robert Fitton         326  35 Westport           MA 1:03:17
   12 Lance Connolly        314  32 Braintree          MA 1:03:31
   13 Brian Sars            305  32 South Dartmouth    MA 1:04:09
   14 Gerald Lanagan        309  37 Woodbridge         VT 1:05:31
   15 Rodrigo Moreno        313  37 Lexington          MA 1:05:56
   16 Mike Wheaton          310  38 North Dartmouth    MA 1:06:00
   17 Steve DiMaio          331  33 Pembroke           MA 1:06:38
   18 Scott Marchessault    332  32                       1:09:08
   19 Eric Carroll          302  32 Fairhaven          MA 1:11:12
   20 Jerry Bramwell        304  39 New Bedford        MA 1:11:34
   21 Robert Dagesse        303  37 Rockland           MA 1:13:54
   22 John Fernandes        327  39 Taunton            MA 1:14:19
   23 John H. Browning, Jr  308  38 Mattapoisett       MA 1:16:27
   24 Robert Antil          306  36 North Dartmouth    MA 1:24:49

                  FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
PLACE NAME-1               NO.  AGE CITY               ST EVENT3
===== ==================== ==== === ================== == =======
    1 Lesley Keene          415  44 Fall River         MA   59:38
    2 Joan Vasconcellos     420  42 Pembroke           MA 1:05:27
    3 Kathy Lopes           418  44 Fairhaven          MA 1:07:26
    4 Rhonda Dearing        414  43 Sandwich           MA 1:12:14
    5 Pamela Bermudez       416  44 So Dartmouth       MA 1:13:11
    6 Letitia Costa         413  40 So Dartmouth       MA 1:13:29
    7 Victoria Kheel        421  43 Beverly Hills      CA 1:14:57
    8 Barbara Welch         417  45 Plymouth           MA 1:16:19
    9 Darlene Calcagno      424  45 Hanover            MA 1:18:48
   10 Blair Tracy           419  44 South Dartmouth    MA 1:19:25
   11 Cheryl Gouveia         77  48 Assonet            MA

                   MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
PLACE NAME-1               NO.  AGE CITY               ST EVENT3
===== ==================== ==== === ================== == =======
    1 Carl McCurdy          423  40 Johnsonton         RI   52:58
    2 Doug Usher            409  47 Upton              MA   56:38
    3 Bob Mewis             411  45 Hanson             MA   57:44
    4 Graeme Ingham         407  41 Mattapoisett       MA   58:08
    5 Chris Marks           406  46 Portland           OR   59:28
    6 Don Cuddy             425  49 Mattapoisett       MA 1:02:08
    7 Daniel Vasconcellos   405  42 Pembroke           MA 1:03:02
    8 Renny Smith           403  45 Marion             MA 1:04:11
    9 Peter H. Barrows      404  43 Lawrenceville      GA 1:06:16
   10 Skip Sullivan         412  49 Duxbury            MA 1:10:11
   11 Jeff Gardner          400  42 south Dartmouth    MA 1:11:03
   12 Brad Ross             408  40 Mattapoisett       MA 1:11:38
   13 John Barrows          410  41 West Hartforn      CT 1:20:07

                  FEMALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 to 99
PLACE NAME-1               NO.  AGE CITY               ST EVENT3
===== ==================== ==== === ================== == =======
    1 Susan Salzillo         74  50 Plantsville        CT 1:20:05

                   MALE INDIVIDUAL AGE GROUP:  50 to 99
PLACE NAME-1               NO.  AGE CITY               ST EVENT3
===== ==================== ==== === ================== == =======
    1 Christopher Hafferty   76  53 Centerville        MA   58:01
    2 John Thompson          70  52 Fairhaven          MA 1:11:00
    3 Fred Legate            72  60 Sandwich           MA 1:11:18
    4 Robert Page            75  58 Nashua             NH 1:12:21
    5 Richard Perry          78  55 Dartmouth          MA 1:12:33
    6 Mike Schuster          71  56 E. Sandwich        MA 1:15:23
    7 Carroll Williamson     73  59 Brookline          MA 1:15:28
    8 Jim Paull              79  56 Andover            MA 1:26:19






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News