Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dartmouth Parks Department Triathlon

Dartmouth, MA, August 4, 2002

[Age Group Results | Team Results ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of JB's Road Race Management

                                       8th Annual Dartmouth Park Department Triathlon
                                           Round Hill Beach  South Dartmouth, MA
                                            Results by JB's Road Race Management
                                          1/4 Mile Swim, 9.5 Mile Bike, 3 Mile Run
                                                       August 4,2002

SWIM SWIM BIKE BIKE BIKE BIKE Run RUN TOTAL Cum Cum Splt Split Cum Cum Spt Splt Cum Place NO. NAME CITY ST AGE S Plc Time Plc Time Plc Time Plc Time PLACE Time

1 322 Paul Bedard Westport MA 34 M 5 7:25 1 24:11 1 31:36 1 17:37 1 49:13 2 151 Brett Pacheco New Bedford MA 28 M 2 7:03 2 25:22 2 32:25 7 18:47 2 51:12 3 323 Christine Dunnery Sleepy Hollow NY 34 F 9 7:44 5 25:48 4 33:32 4 18:02 3 51:34 4 324 Ren Hoek Dartmouth MA 35 M 3 7:11 4 25:45 3 32:56 10 19:06 4 52:02 5 423 Carl McCurdy Johnsonton RI 40 M 20 8:41 8 26:19 6 35:00 3 17:58 5 52:58 6 307 Tom Gelson Marion MA 37 M 26 9:18 3 25:22 5 34:40 8 18:47 6 53:27 7 138 Douglas Hickey Mattapoisett MA 19 M 10 7:49 16 28:14 8 36:03 2 17:50 7 53:53 8 325 Ed Reaume Wakefiled MA 39 M 42 10:24 7 26:12 10 36:36 5 18:06 8 54:42 9 300 Nelson Dupere Brighton MA 37 M 39 10:12 9 27:00 13 37:12 11 19:12 9 56:24 10 409 Doug Usher Upton MA 47 M 24 9:07 13 27:44 11 36:51 14 19:47 10 56:38 11 158 Matt Tweedie New Bedford MA 25 M 11 7:50 17 28:23 9 36:13 20 21:10 11 57:23 12 411 Bob Mewis Hanson MA 45 M 65 11:49 6 25:58 14 37:47 15 19:57 12 57:44 13 76 Christopher Hafferty Centerville MA 53 M 6 7:39 11 27:25 7 35:04 38 22:57 13 58:01 14 407 Graeme Ingham Mattapoisett MA 41 M 43 10:24 14 28:03 19 38:27 13 19:41 14 58:08 15 157 Will Whiting Springfield MA 26 M 7 7:40 19 29:18 12 36:58 27 21:52 15 58:50 16 318 Laura Danagian-O'Rou Marion MA 37 F 28 9:29 20 29:27 21 38:56 17 20:05 16 59:01 17 406 Chris Marks Portland OR 46 M 66 11:51 18 29:00 34 40:51 6 18:37 17 59:28 18 415 Lesley Keene Fall River MA 44 F 36 9:58 26 30:13 30 40:11 12 19:27 18 59:38 19 140 Caroline Campbell North Dartmout MA 26 F 12 7:56 25 29:58 15 37:54 28 21:55 19 59:49 20 141 Geoff Watford South Dartmout MA 26 M 1 7:02 53 32:40 27 39:42 18 20:09 20 59:51 21 154 Danielle Bean Bridgewater MA 22 F 21 8:49 23 29:32 17 38:21 26 21:41 21 1:00:02 22 143 Peter Marks Portland OR 17 M 38 10:00 41 31:41 40 41:41 9 18:47 22 1:00:28 23 329 Scott Adams Mattapoisett MA 32 M 41 10:21 15 28:10 20 38:31 31 22:35 23 1:01:06 24 301 Steve McCracken Bristol RI 32 M 27 9:25 32 30:52 31 40:17 21 21:17 24 1:01:34 25 159 Mary MacGregor 23 F 8 7:42 43 31:48 24 39:30 30 22:19 25 1:01:49 26 311 Marty Weinstein South Dartmout MA 37 M 71 12:02 22 29:31 39 41:33 19 20:29 26 1:02:02 27 425 Don Cuddy Mattapoisett MA 49 M 56 11:08 33 30:58 43 42:06 16 20:02 27 1:02:08 28 312 Evan Schofield South Dartmout MA 33 M 22 8:51 28 30:33 23 39:24 37 22:55 28 1:02:19 29 315 Paul Nichols Bangor ME 36 M 4 7:17 29 30:38 16 37:55 49 24:38 29 1:02:33 30 142 Andy Smith North Dartmout MA 26 M 58 11:24 24 29:38 35 41:02 24 21:33 30 1:02:35 31 405 Daniel Vasconcellos Pembroke MA 42 M 19 8:36 42 31:43 32 40:19 33 22:43 31 1:03:02 32 326 Robert Fitton Westport MA 35 M 13 8:21 38 31:24 28 39:45 41 23:32 32 1:03:17 33 314 Lance Connolly Braintree MA 32 M 50 10:54 12 27:31 18 38:25 52 25:06 33 1:03:31 34 145 Amy Hartley-Matteso Mattapoisett MA 25 F 35 9:56 49 32:22 45 42:18 23 21:25 34 1:03:43 35 153 Matthew Frigault E Freetown MA 16 M 18 8:34 51 32:35 38 41:09 36 22:50 35 1:03:59 36 305 Brian Sars South Dartmout MA 32 M 59 11:33 30 30:38 44 42:11 29 21:58 36 1:04:09 37 403 Renny Smith Marion MA 45 M 30 9:31 27 30:25 29 39:56 47 24:15 37 1:04:11 38 320 Karen Welch Bangor ME 32 F 52 10:57 47 32:16 50 43:13 25 21:39 38 1:04:52 39 420 Joan Vasconcellos Pembroke MA 42 F 32 9:50 31 30:48 33 40:38 50 24:49 39 1:05:27 40 309 Gerald Lanagan Woodbridge VT 37 M 47 10:38 45 32:04 48 42:42 34 22:49 40 1:05:31 41 313 Rodrigo Moreno Lexington MA 37 M 55 11:04 36 31:14 46 42:18 42 23:38 41 1:05:56 42 317 Tabitha Lumphins Shrewsbury MA 32 F 34 9:52 21 29:29 22 39:21 60 26:36 42 1:05:57 43 310 Mike Wheaton North Dartmout MA 38 M 37 9:59 44 32:00 42 41:59 45 24:01 43 1:06:00 44 139 Art Freitas Quincy MA 29 M 51 10:55 50 32:29 51 43:24 35 22:49 44 1:06:13 45 404 Peter H. Barrows Lawrenceville GA 43 M 25 9:16 75 35:37 58 44:53 22 21:23 45 1:06:16 46 331 Steve DiMaio Pembroke MA 33 M 54 11:00 39 31:25 47 42:25 46 24:13 46 1:06:38 47 319 Jennifer McCracken Bristol RI 30 F 23 8:55 46 32:10 36 41:05 55 25:42 47 1:06:47 48 330 Liz Adams Dartmouth MA 32 F 31 9:35 40 31:32 37 41:07 58 25:50 48 1:06:57 49 418 Kathy Lopes Fairhaven MA 44 F 60 11:35 48 32:20 55 43:55 40 23:31 49 1:07:26 50 146 Lauren Garant Lakeville MA 13 F 15 8:26 34 31:08 26 39:34 77 29:19 50 1:08:53 51 332 Scott Marchessault 32 M 49 10:48 35 31:09 41 41:57 66 27:11 51 1:09:08 52 316 Karen Kelley New Bedford MA 36 F 76 12:24 69 34:35 68 46:59 32 22:40 52 1:09:39 53 412 Skip Sullivan Duxbury MA 49 M 33 9:51 66 34:32 56 44:23 56 25:48 53 1:10:11 54 70 John Thompson Fairhaven MA 52 M 70 12:01 67 34:32 64 46:33 48 24:27 54 1:11:00 55 400 Jeff Gardner south Dartmout MA 42 M 81 13:25 60 33:56 72 47:21 43 23:42 55 1:11:03 56 302 Eric Carroll Fairhaven MA 32 M 29 9:29 62 33:59 52 43:28 69 27:44 56 1:11:12 57 72 Fred Legate Sandwich MA 60 M 44 10:28 52 32:39 49 43:07 71 28:11 57 1:11:18 58 304 Jerry Bramwell New Bedford MA 39 M 72 12:07 68 34:33 65 46:40 51 24:54 58 1:11:34 59 408 Brad Ross Mattapoisett MA 40 M 40 10:20 55 33:28 54 43:48 70 27:50 59 1:11:38 60 414 Rhonda Dearing Sandwich MA 43 F 80 13:14 56 33:30 66 46:44 54 25:30 60 1:12:14 61 75 Robert Page Nashua NH 58 M 67 11:51 54 32:55 57 44:46 67 27:35 61 1:12:21 62 78 Richard Perry Dartmouth MA 55 M 84 14:36 37 31:19 60 45:55 61 26:38 62 1:12:33 63 333 Kate Marshall S. Weymouth MA 31 F 48 10:38 74 35:32 63 46:10 63 26:41 63 1:12:51 64 321 Lynn Freedman Peabody MA 34 F 77 12:57 63 34:08 69 47:05 59 25:59 64 1:13:04 65 416 Pamela Bermudez So Dartmouth MA 44 F 86 15:15 64 34:12 78 49:27 44 23:44 65 1:13:11 66 413 Letitia Costa So Dartmouth MA 40 F 83 14:25 58 33:42 75 48:07 53 25:22 66 1:13:29 67 303 Robert Dagesse Rockland MA 37 M 78 12:59 70 35:07 74 48:06 57 25:48 67 1:13:54 68 327 John Fernandes Taunton MA 39 M 57 11:14 59 33:44 59 44:58 79 29:21 68 1:14:19 69 180 Scott Cook Farmington ME 25 M 62 11:45 78 36:12 73 47:57 62 26:39 69 1:14:36 70 421 Victoria Kheel Beverly Hills CA 43 F 69 11:57 73 35:23 71 47:20 68 27:37 70 1:14:57 71 152 Krissy Fritz Raynham MA 24 F 14 8:25 72 35:16 53 43:41 83 31:17 71 1:14:58 72 71 Mike Schuster E. Sandwich MA 56 M 73 12:08 61 33:56 62 46:04 78 29:19 72 1:15:23 73 73 Carroll Williamson Brookline MA 59 M 63 11:47 65 34:13 61 46:00 81 29:28 73 1:15:28 74 417 Barbara Welch Plymouth MA 45 F 61 11:44 71 35:09 67 46:53 80 29:26 74 1:16:19 75 308 John H. Browning, Jr Mattapoisett MA 38 M 79 13:11 77 36:06 77 49:17 65 27:10 75 1:16:27 76 144 Christopher Igielins Warwick RI 23 M 45 10:32 79 38:38 76 49:10 74 28:21 76 1:17:31 77 424 Darlene Calcagno Hanover MA 45 F 82 13:35 57 33:40 70 47:15 84 31:33 77 1:18:48 78 419 Blair Tracy South Dartmout MA 44 F 53 10:57 86 41:26 84 52:23 64 27:02 78 1:19:25 79 74 Susan Salzillo Plantsville CT 50 F 68 11:55 83 39:50 83 51:45 73 28:20 79 1:20:05 80 410 John Barrows West Hartforn CT 41 M 46 10:33 85 40:38 81 51:11 76 28:56 80 1:20:07 81 148 Mark Resendes Fall River MA 28 M 64 11:47 82 39:40 82 51:27 75 28:41 81 1:20:08 82 147 David Zwirblis South Dartmout MA 14 M 87 17:21 81 39:29 87 56:50 39 23:26 82 1:20:16 83 156 Caitlyn Zielinski Dartmouth MA 13 F 16 8:31 88 43:56 86 52:27 72 28:18 83 1:20:45 84 155 Couttney McNeil Fairhaven MA 14 F 17 8:32 87 43:54 85 52:26 82 29:44 84 1:22:10 85 306 Robert Antil North Dartmout MA 36 M 85 14:42 76 36:03 79 50:45 86 34:04 85 1:24:49 86 79 Jim Paull Andover MA 56 M 75 12:21 80 38:41 80 51:02 87 35:17 86 1:26:19 87 422 Jim Lanagan Dartmouth MA 41 M 74 12:08 10 27:22 25 39:30 88 77 Cheryl Gouveia Assonet MA 48 F 84 39:53 85 33:45




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News