Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Annual Coby's 5K and 10K Run and Kids Fun Run

Scituate, MA, August 25, 2002

[Kids Run | 5K Age Group | 10K Overall | 10K Age Group ]

5K Overall

           7th Annual "Coby's Run" Memorial 5K Road Race     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:07  5:31    1 30-39    1 M   284 Gregory Putnam              Weymouth,MA                                                   
   2   17:28  5:38    2 30-39    2 M   370 Michael Jack                Weymouth,MA                                                   
   3   17:49  5:45    1 15-19    3 M   365 Brian Holmquest             Marshfield,MA                                                 
   4   18:23  5:56    1 20-29    4 M   453 Steve Steinbergher          Braintree,MA                                                  
   5   18:38  6:01    3 30-39    5 M   359 Robert LaPlante             Attleboro,MA                                                  
   6   18:49  6:04    2 20-29    6 M   286 Justin Deloach              Marshfield,MA                                                 
   7   18:58  6:07    1 40-49    7 M   516 Darko Tomic                 Watertown,MA                                                  
   8   19:45  6:22    4 30-39    8 M    52 Anthony Salotto             Norton,MA                                                     
   9   19:49  6:24    1 50-59    9 M   122 Arte Dionne                 E Weymouth,MA                                                 
  10   20:13  6:31    2 15-19   10 M   324 Den Wanham                  Scituate,MA                                                   
  11   20:20  6:34    1 30-39    1 F   531 Lucy Canavan                Marshfield,MA                                                 
  12   20:21  6:34    2 40-49   11 M   507 Kevin Whalen                Abington,MA                                                   
  13   20:29  6:36    5 30-39   12 M   332 Dean Tramoniana                                                                        
  14   20:37  6:39    3 40-49   13 M   300 Leonard Busa                Weymouth,MA                                                   
  15   20:54  6:45    3 20-29   14 M   352 William O'Brien Jr          Cambridge,MA                                                  
  16   20:59  6:46    4 40-49   15 M   416 James DuPont                Raynham,MA                                                    
  17   21:08  6:49    1 01-14   16 M   433 Jason Cerilli               Hingham,MA                                                    
  18   21:19  6:53    5 40-49   17 M   196 Andy Brennan                Hanson,MA                                                     
  19   21:28  6:55    6 40-49   18 M   156 Tom Yellope                 Brockton,MA                                                   
  20   21:39  6:59    1 20-29    2 F   521 Sue Kane                    Newton,MA                                                     
  21   21:40  6:59    2 50-59   19 M   162 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
  22   21:57  7:05    3 15-19   20 M   374 John Parsons                Marshfield,MA                                                 
  23   21:58  7:05    1 40-49    3 F    48 Colleen Cheney              Hingham,MA                                                    
  24   22:04  7:07    7 40-49   21 M   232 Edward Shanley              Marshfield,MA                                                 
  25   22:21  7:13    4 15-19   22 M   413 Jeremy Wood                 Scituate,MA                                                   
  26   22:34  7:17    2 01-14   23 M   484 Ian Connolly                Scituate,MA                                                   
  27   22:50  7:22    1 60-69   24 M   102 Don Murray                  Dorhester,MA                                                  
  28   22:57  7:24    5 15-19   25 M   278 Kyle Hackett                Abington,MA                                                   
  29   22:59  7:25    3 50-59   26 M   249 Clayton Gardner             Whitman,MA                                                    
  30   23:01  7:25    6 30-39   27 M   290 Keith Borgen                Quincy,MA                                                     
  31   23:04  7:26    4 50-59   28 M   101 Torben Hansen               Norwell,MA                                                    
  32   23:13  7:29    5 50-59   29 M   412 James Miller                Marshfield Hill,MA                                            
  33   23:23  7:33    2 30-39    4 F   424 Tiffany Walker              S Easton,MA                                                   
  34   23:25  7:33    8 40-49   30 M   354 Thomas Caldwell             Masnfield,MA                                                  
  35   23:27  7:34    2 20-29    5 F    99 Karen Miller                Newburyport,MA                                                
  36   23:32  7:35    7 30-39   31 M   405 Hans Roing                  Gardiner,MT                                                   
  37   23:36  7:37    1 15-19    6 F    92 Kimberly Tose               S Weymouth,MA                                                 
  38   23:50  7:41    6 15-19   32 M   339 Jeff Ciulla                 Scituate,MA                                                   
  39   23:52  7:42    7 15-19   33 M   320 Owen Kirkbride              Scituate,MA                                                   
  40   23:53  7:42    2 40-49    7 F   277 Beth Hackett                Abington,MA                                                   
  41   23:58  7:44    9 40-49   34 M   211 Robert Quinn                Scit,MA                                                       
  42   24:03  7:45    8 30-39   35 M   396 Matthew Kelley              Taunton,MA                                                    
  43   24:05  7:46   10 40-49   36 M   205 Mark Bates                  Westwood,MA                                                   
  44   24:14  7:49   11 40-49   37 M   532 Jack Canavan                Marshfield,MA                                                 
  45   24:20  7:51    3 01-14   38 M    21 Chip Parker                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  46   24:25  7:53    3 40-49    8 F   401 Maureen Marcello            Scituate,MA                                                   
  47   24:31  7:55    9 30-39   39 M   392 James Cook                  Hyannis,MA                                                    
  48   24:34  7:55    2 15-19    9 F   327 Katelyn Carr                Scituate,MA                                                   
  49   24:36  7:56   12 40-49   40 M   362 James McCormack             Plymouth,M                                                    
  50   24:42  7:58    8 15-19   41 M   336 Michael Donoghue            Scituate,MA                                                   
  51   24:47  8:00    2 60-69   42 M   395 Efrem Mallach               Westford,MA                                                   
  52   24:49  8:00    4 01-14   43 M   410 Nick Sisson                 Hull,MA                                                       
  53   24:51  8:01    9 15-19   44 M   527 Pat Donahue                 Scituate,MA                                                   
  54   24:53  8:02    3 30-39   10 F   442 Anne Marie Winchester       Duxbury,MA                                                    
  55   25:03  8:05    4 20-29   45 M   544 Ed O'Connor                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
  56   25:08  8:06    4 30-39   11 F   208 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
  57   25:11  8:07   13 40-49   46 M   269 John Margie                 E Bridgewater,MA     USMC                                     
  58   25:21  8:11    4 40-49   12 F   355 Theresa Burke               Canton,MA                                                     
  59   25:31  8:14   10 30-39   47 M    62 Keith Morton                New York,NY                                                   
  60   25:32  8:14    3 60-69   48 M   226 Paul Scott                  Scit,MA                                                       
  61   25:29  8:13    6 50-59   49 M    49 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                   
  62   25:26  8:12    5 20-29   50 M   190 Jacob Giorgette             Scituate,MA                                                   
  63   25:49  8:20    5 30-39   13 F   406 Liz Kahrs                   Scituate,MA                                                   
  64   25:53  8:21   11 30-39   51 M   485 Jason Delaney               Stoughton,MA                                                  
  65   25:56  8:22   12 30-39   52 M   437 Chris England               E Bridgewater,MA                                              
  66   26:01  8:24    3 20-29   14 F   409 Sarah Das                   Hull,MA                                                       
  67   26:04  8:25    3 15-19   15 F   333 Caitlin Little              Scituate,MA                                                   
  68   26:06  8:25    6 30-39   16 F   322 Jen Ianiri                  Quincy,MA                                                     
  69   26:11  8:27    7 30-39   17 F   341 Tracy D Arpino              Quincy,MA                                                     
  70   26:22  8:30    4 15-19   18 F   302 Sarah Kuelldig              Scituate,MA                                                   
  71   26:30  8:33    8 30-39   19 F   231 Christine Woods             Scit,MA                                                       
  72   26:32  8:34    5 40-49   20 F    90 Donna Mullen                Scituate,MA                                                   
  73   26:35  8:35    5 15-19   21 F   445 Brittany Bond               Weymouth,MA                                                   
  74   26:42  8:37   14 40-49   53 M   321 Peter Kirkbride             Scituate,MA                                                   
  75   26:45  8:38   10 15-19   54 M   188 Jeffrey Patterson           Scituate,MA                                                   
  76   26:48  8:39    9 30-39   22 F   267 Mary Fassnacht              Scituate,MA                                                   
  77   26:56  8:41   15 40-49   55 M    14 John Gianino                Scituate,MA                                                   
  78   26:59  8:42    6 20-29   56 M   193 Jeremy Condon               Hull,MA                                                       
  79   27:02  8:43    4 20-29   23 F   349 Catherine Murray            Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
  80   27:06  8:45   10 30-39   24 F    91 Ruth Collins                Weymouth,MA                                                   
  81   27:12  8:46    6 40-49   25 F    68 Linda Almeida               Norton,MA                                                     
  82   27:15  8:47    7 40-49   26 F   161 Barbara Kelly               Scituate,MA                                                   
  83   27:19  8:49    7 50-59   57 M   356 John Terranola              Norwell,MA                                                    
  84   27:24  8:50    5 01-14   58 M   280 Rocky Pagnani               Hanson,MA                                                     
  85   27:25  8:51    1 01-14   27 F   367 Kyra Holmquest              Marshfield,MA                                                 
  86   27:26  8:51   13 30-39   59 M   504 Patrick Murray              Hull,MA                                                       
  87   27:27  8:51    8 50-59   60 M   181 Philip Downey               Scituate,MA                                                   
  88   27:28  8:52   16 40-49   61 M   368 Chris Holmquest             Marshfield,MA                                                 
  89   27:28  8:52    7 20-29   62 M   538 Bryan Medeiros              Mansfield,MA                                                  
  90   27:29  8:52    6 15-19   28 F   539 Kaitlin Horberg             Medfield,MA                                                   
  91   27:30  8:52    4 60-69   63 M   391 Jon Plotkin                 Rivera Beach,FL                                               
  92   27:31  8:53   17 40-49   64 M   335 Mike Donoghue               Scituate,MA                                                   
  93   27:32  8:53    9 50-59   65 M   397 Joe Reilly                  Scituate,MA                                                   
  94   27:34  8:54    5 20-29   29 F   323 Tracey Daley                Scituate,MA                                                   
  95   27:36  8:54   18 40-49   66 M   252 Douglas Pagnani             Hanson,MA                                                     
  96   27:39  8:55   19 40-49   67 M   275 Torey Diamaio               Haverhill,MA                                                  
  97   27:42  8:56    6 20-29   30 F   351 Sarah Ehle                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
  98   27:46  8:57   20 40-49   68 M   105 Paul Beck                   Scituate,MA                                                   
  99   27:47  8:58    7 20-29   31 F   377 Sarah McCord                Scituate,MA                                                   
 100   27:48  8:58    7 15-19   32 F   481 Lauren Glancy               Scituate,MA                                                   
 101   27:50  8:59   11 30-39   33 F     9 Lisa Thomas                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 102   27:52  8:59   14 30-39   69 M    10 Scott Thomas                Scit,MA                                                       
 103   27:53  9:00    8 15-19   34 F   513 Lucy Hayes                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 104   27:54  9:00    5 60-69   70 M   283 Ben Nicholls                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 105   27:55  9:00   10 50-59   71 M   100 John Shirriff               Abington,MA                                                   
 106   27:57  9:01    1 50-59   35 F   157 Kathe Donlan                Hull,MA                                                       
 107   27:58  9:01   21 40-49   72 M   345 Dabid Lyons                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 108   27:59  9:02   11 15-19   73 M   263 Patrick Raleigh             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 109   28:01  9:02   12 30-39   36 F   281 Therese Raleigh             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 110   28:08  9:05    8 40-49   37 F   331 Mary Beth Obert             Scituate,MA                                                   
 111   28:14  9:06   13 30-39   38 F    51 Lori Salotto                Norton,MA                                                     
 112   28:23  9:09    9 40-49   39 F    64 Donna Rooney                Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 113   28:26  9:10    6 01-14   74 M    50 Cory Hendrickson            Duxbury,MA                                                    
 114   28:28  9:11   22 40-49   75 M   237 Rob Hendrickson             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 115   28:30  9:12   10 40-49   40 F   103 Francine Chancholo          Abington,MA                                                   
 116   28:31  9:12    8 20-29   41 F   536 Jamee Beadry                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 117   28:32  9:12    8 20-29   76 M   535 Kayne Beadry                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 118   28:34  9:13    9 20-29   42 F   185 Courtney Rodland            Boston,MA                                                     
 119   28:35  9:13   23 40-49   77 M   519 Jeff Price                                                                             
 120   28:54  9:19   24 40-49   78 M   120 Brian Morrissey             Hingham,MA                                                    
 121   28:57  9:20   11 50-59   79 M   146 Kevin Butler                Scituate,MA                                                   
 122   29:00  9:21   11 40-49   43 F   329 Jill Petterson              Scituate,MA                                                   
 123   29:02  9:22   25 40-49   80 M   217 Rick Skeffington            Scit,MA                                                       
 124   29:06  9:23    9 15-19   44 F   488 Carly Short                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 125   29:09  9:24   26 40-49   81 M   236 Charles Gomez               Scituate,MA                                                   
 126   29:11  9:25   15 30-39   82 M   238 John Griffin                Quincy,MA                                                     
 127   29:14  9:26   10 20-29   45 F   194 Jill Cardon                 Hull,MA                                                       
 128   29:17  9:27   14 30-39   46 F   111 Kate Granigan               Scituate,MA                                                   
 129   29:19  9:27   15 30-39   47 F   541 Catherin McCarthy           Boston,MA                                                     
 130   29:21  9:28   27 40-49   83 M   210 Richard Zembruski           Scituate,MA                                                   
 131   29:35  9:33    1 70-98   84 M   343 Bill Welsh                  Staten Island,NY                                              
 132   29:40  9:34    2 50-59   48 F   511 Karin McCaffery             Napanoch,NY                                                   
 133   29:41  9:35   16 30-39   85 M   305 Paul Collyer                Worcester,MA                                                  
 134   29:42  9:35    3 50-59   49 F    13 Bonnie Snyder               N Quincy,MA                                                   
 135   29:44  9:35   28 40-49   86 M    71 Chris Comeau                Scituate,MA                                                   
 136   29:46  9:36   16 30-39   50 F    70 Kathy Comeau                Scituate,MA                                                   
 137   29:48  9:37   10 15-19   51 F   358 Meaghan Ohrenberger         Scituate,MA                                                   
 138   29:50  9:37    2 70-98   87 M    67 Joseph Comeau               Hanson,MA                                                     
 139   30:00  9:41   11 15-19   52 F   131 Morgan Bowling              Scit,MA                                                       
 140   30:24  9:48   11 20-29   53 F    59 Elizabeth Ringler           Scituate,RI                                                   
 141   30:25  9:49    9 20-29   88 M   340 Matt Hanafin                 Scituate,MA                                                  
 142   30:26  9:49    2 01-14   54 F   403 Coley Cook                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 143   30:28  9:50    3 01-14   55 F   468 Ashley Fougere              Scituate,MA                                                   
 144   30:31  9:51    4 01-14   56 F   299 Colby James                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 145   30:40  9:54   12 20-29   57 F    39 Jodi Ross                   Brighton,MA                                                   
 146   30:47  9:56   12 40-49   58 F   152 Maureen Dwyer               Brookline,MA                                                  
 147   30:54  9:58   13 40-49   59 F   402 Elizabeth Cook              Scituate,MA                                                   
 148   31:08 10:03    3 70-98   89 M   418 Ray Fell                    S Wey,MA                                                      
 149   31:29 10:09   17 30-39   60 F    46 Meg Girouard                Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 150   31:42 10:14   12 15-19   61 F   357 Allie Cook                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 151   31:49 10:16   29 40-49   90 M   316 Tom Sweeney                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 152   31:54 10:17   13 20-29   62 F    42 Mary Kelley                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 153   31:59 10:19   18 30-39   63 F   554 Cindy McCarthy              Dor,MA                                                        
 154   32:18 10:25   13 15-19   64 F   192 Jessica Man                 Newton,MA                                                     
 155   32:25 10:27   30 40-49   91 M   509 Robert Ahern                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 156   33:08 10:41    6 60-69   92 M   260 Kevin O'Farrell             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 157   33:07 10:41   17 30-39   93 M   552 Susan Fullan                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 158   33:26 10:47    7 01-14   94 M   482 Shawn Connolly              Scituate,MA                                                   
 159   33:27 10:47   19 30-39   65 F   215 Eliz Treanor                Scit,MA                                                       
 160   33:35 10:50    4 50-59   66 F   287 Janis DeLoach               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 161   33:43 10:53   20 30-39   67 F   496 Sheila Hure                 Milton,MA                                                     
 162   33:46 10:54    7 60-69   95 M   126 Frank Clerici               Walpole,MA                                                    
 163   33:59 10:58   14 15-19   68 F   319 Marim Powers                Scituate,MA                                                   
 164   33:59 10:58    5 01-14   69 F   314 Emma Mahony                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 165   34:34 11:09   14 40-49   70 F   337 Julie Burke                 Norwell,MA                                                    
 166   34:34 11:09   21 30-39   71 F   222 Kristen Gotter              Scituate,MA                                                   
 167   34:41 11:11   14 20-29   72 F    40 Karen Dwyer                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 168   37:08 11:59   22 30-39   73 F   176 Suzanne Delaney             Braintree,MA                                                  
 169   37:12 12:00   15 20-29   74 F   285 Amy Mercer                  Foxboro,MA                                                    
 170   38:06 12:17    6 01-14   75 F   534 Emily Mulcary               Scituate,MA                                                   
 171   38:48 12:31   16 20-29   76 F   486 Lynn Fiore                  Readville,MA                                                  
 172   39:12 12:39   23 30-39   77 F   487 Elaine Delaney              Stoughton,MA                                                  
 173   39:36 12:46   24 30-39   78 F   548 Julie Powell                Humarock,MA                                                   
 174   39:59 12:54   25 30-39   79 F   553 Lee McNeil Read             Norwell,MA                                                    
 175   40:08 12:57   26 30-39   80 F    63 Sami Ploticin               NY,NY                                                         
 176   40:16 12:59   27 30-39   81 F   150 Grace Monahan               Scit,MA                                                       
 177   40:24 13:02   12 50-59   96 M   549 Mike Powell                 Humarock,MA                                                   
 178   40:28 13:03   15 15-19   82 F   307 Kate Baldwin                Scituate,MA                                                   
 179   40:32 13:05   31 40-49   97 M   308 Jeff Baldwin                Scituate,MA                                                   
 180   40:41 13:07    8 01-14   98 M   315 Charles Power               Scituate,MA                                                   
 181   42:16 13:38    4 70-98   99 M   309 William McCaffrey           Napanoch,NY                                                   
 182   42:25 13:41    7 01-14   83 F   312 Madeline Mahoney            Madison,NY                                                    
 183   42:31 13:43    8 01-14   84 F   317 Magie Powers                Scituate,MA                                                   
 184   42:36 13:45    9 01-14   85 F   313 Mary Loe Mahony             Scituate,MA                                                   
 185   43:46 14:07   15 40-49   86 F   145 Sheila Duquette             Rockland,MA                                                   
 186   44:02 14:12   32 40-49  100 M   480 Roland Thibodeau            Rockland,MA                                                   
 187   44:50 14:28   28 30-39   87 F   244 Mary Rogers                 Abington,MA                                                   
 188   46:30 15:00    5 50-59   88 F   220 Mary Coady                  Scit,MA                                                       
 189   46:29 15:00   16 40-49   89 F   221 Jeannie O'Connor            Scituate,MA                                                   
 190   47:05 15:11   13 50-59  101 M   224 Dean Souke                  Scit,MA                                                       
 191   47:06 15:12    6 50-59   90 F   225 Patricia Souke              Scit,MA                                                       
 192   49:11 15:52   29 30-39   91 F   326 Kim Benjaminsen             Abington,MA                                                   
 193   49:31 15:58   10 20-29  102 M    98 Raymond Jenoski             Worc,MA                                                       
 194   49:32 15:59   17 20-29   92 F    97 Sandra Jenoski              Worcester,MA                                                  
 195   49:51 16:05    8 60-69  103 M     4 Jim McLean                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 196   51:43 16:41    7 50-59   93 F    12 Jackie Leach                Scit,MA                                                       
 197   51:42 16:41   17 40-49   94 F   529 Wanda Tocci                 Yarmouth,ME                                                   
 198   51:59 16:46    1 60-69   95 F    33 Elizabeth Flaherty          Scituate,MA                                                   
 199   52:16 16:52   30 30-39   96 F   129 Lisa Stranahan              Walpole,MA                                                    
 200   52:28 16:55    8 50-59   97 F   116 Shirley Hanlon              Scituate,MA                                                   
 201   52:27 16:55    9 60-69  104 M   115 Peter Hanlon                Scituate,MA          USMC                                     
 202   52:34 16:57    5 70-98  105 M   443 Edward Damish               Walpole,MA                                                    
 203   52:41 17:00   11 20-29  106 M    11 Richard Leach               Scituate,MA          USMC                                     
 204   52:55 17:04   33 40-49  107 M   200 Frank Snow                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 205   53:50 17:22   18 40-49   98 F   276 Susan Shaw                  Haverhill,MA                                                  
 206   53:49 17:22   19 40-49   99 F   272 Marybeth Baker              Scit,MA                                                       
 207   53:48 17:21   20 40-49  100 F   273 Donna Webb                  Scit,MA                                                       
 208   53:57 17:24    9 01-14  108 M   274 J T Shaw                    Haverhill,MA                                                  
 209   54:06 17:27   21 40-49  101 F   247 Joan Wright                 Duxbury,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News