Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ronny's Fun Run 4-Miler

Whitinsville, MA, August 24, 2002

Results courtesy of the Central Mass Striders.



PLACE  TIME  NAME                    DIV    CITY           CLUB     
  

1 20:05 Jeff Engbers M13-19 Whitinsville Calvin College 2 20:09 Tim Avery M20-39 Rochester,NY 3 22:02 Michael Basilico M20-39 Providence,RI Senator Moore 4 22:07 Russell Trottier M20-39 Uxbridge Bridgewater State 5 22:10 Walter Berkowicz M40-49 Uxbridge TVFR 6 22:28 Bill Newsham M20-39 Northbridge GBTC 7 23:06 Earl Erickson M13-19 Upton TVFR 8 23:28 Pat McCormick M40-49 Rutland CMS 9 23:45 Paul Leonard M20-39 Whitinsville 10 24:10 Jim Perry M40-49 Upton TVFR 11 24:13 Alex Vander Baan M13-19 Uxbridge 12 24:45 Kelley Henry F20-39 Whitinsville TVFR 13 25:32 David Pember M50-64 Medfield 14 25:34 Susan Kenney F40-49 Somerset 15 26:03 Joe Drugan M50-64 Hopedale CMS 16 26:04 Kyle Engber M13-19 Whitinsville Whitinsville X-C 17 26:13 Martin Auty M50-64 Uxbridge TVFR 18 26:30 Mike Berkowicz M00-12 Uxbridge TVFR 19 26:44 Ron Senosk M50-64 Sutton CMS 20 26:50 John Kelley M13-19 Mendon 21 26:51 Valerie Nydam F13-19 Whitinsville 22 27:01 Sean Hanlon M20-39 Weymouth 23 27:04 Kevin McNeil M20-39 Whitinsville 24 27:11 Matt Avery M13-19 Rochester,NY 25 27:25 Steve Lamontagne M20-39 Worcester 26 27:26 URO 27 27:30 Ethan Marsh M13-19 Mendon 28 27:33 Aaron Katz M20-39 Sutton 29 28:06 Art French M50-64 Shrewsbury CMS 30 28:18 Michael Okenquist M20-39 Uxbridge 31 28:24 Celine Bouchard F40-49 Uxbridge 32 28:33 Bryce Van Cleef F13-19 Amherst Amherst HS X-C 33 28:42 David Kaswandik M40-49 Uxbridge 34 29:09 Chuck McQuade M40-49 Uxbridge 35 29:12 Mike Villemaire M40-49 Uxbridge CMS 36 29:21 Sean Eressy M20-39 Worcester 37 29:24 Brendan Lynch M50-64 N.Dighton 38 29:31 James Rice M40-49 Northbridge 39 29:44 Linda Usher F50-64 Upton CMS 40 29:50 Anthony Penta M20-39 E.Douglas 41 29:55 Steve Granger M20-39 Whitinsville 42 30:06 Mark Ouellette M40-49 Grafton TVFR 43 30:08 Susan Spencer F40-49 Whitinsville TVFR 44 30:36 Sharon Morrow F20-39 Whitinsville 45 30:58 David Shanahan M20-39 Whitinsville 46 31:07 Steven Holm M40-49 Whitinsville 47 31:14 Annaliese Vander Baan F00-12 Uxbridge 48 31:18 Wendy Newsham F20-39 Northbridge 49 33:00 Sarah Bedard F13-19 Linwood 50 33:12 Stephanie Pemberton F13-19 Uxbridge Uxbridge HS X-C 51 33:20 William Wheeler M13-19 Uxbridge 52 33:32 Alex Rubin M00-12 Whitinsville 53 33:34 Steve Woods M20-39 Holden 54 33:39 Kylie LaChapelle F20-39 Uxbridge 55 33:39 Korey LaChapelle F20-39 Whitinsville 56 33:42 Charlie Johnson M20-39 Northbridge 57 33:45 Megan Dobro F13-19 Northbridge 58 33:46 Monica J. Nydam F13-19 Whitinsville Whitinsville Christian School 59 33:47 Richard Dobro M40-49 Northbridge 60 33:53 Hope Lane F13-19 Whitinsville 61 33:53 Brian Kenney M40-49 Somerset 62 34:08 Chris Ratcliffe M13-19 Whitinsville 63 34:09 Bob Harrison M40-49 Bellingham 64 34:20 Cynthia Silbor F20-39 Uxbridge 65 34:37 Nancy Jorstad F40-49 Hopkinton 66 34:46 Mary Lynch F20-39 N.Dighton 67 34:47 Dean Acocelli M20-39 Douglas 68 35:21 Vince Osterman M40-49 Whitinsville 69 35:26 Richard Surozenski M50-64 Webster 70 35:27 Jay Stranieri M50-64 Millbury 71 35:37 Edmund G. Dearborn, Jr. M50-64 Douglas 72 35:45 Angela M. Kozak F20-39 Uxbridge 73 35:53 Michael Gervais M40-49 Uxbridge 74 35:56 Maura McCrohan F40-49 Uxbridge 75 35:57 Willy Ratcliffe M00-12 Northbridge 76 36:31 Michael Dawson M40-49 Whitinsville 77 36:32 URO 78 37:18 URO 79 37:29 Donna Scherer F40-49 Uxbridge 80 39:35 Jacob Ratcliffe M00-12 Northbridge 81 39:35 URO 82 39:58 Jesse Fontaine M20-39 Northbridge Worcester State 83 40:50 URO 84 40:51 URO 85 44:48 Peter Koopman M00-12 Whitinsville 86 44:48 Taylor Bajema M00-12 Whitinsville

Volunteers: Bill Ferrara (Milford), Rich Lemerise (Worcester), Karen Lemerise (Oxford), Joe Alfano (Worcester), ... and others.



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News