Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wrentham Police 5K Road Race

Wrentham, MA, August 22, 2002

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:03  5:11    1 20-29    1 M   136 Mario Fraioli               N Easton,MA          Non-Law                                     



           WOMENS OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:09  5:51    1 20-29    1 F    95 Marisa Clapp                Charlton,MA          Non-Law                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:20  7:32    1 60-69   57 M    68 Don Bell                    Bellingham,MA        Non-Law                                     
 2     23:28  7:34    2 60-69   58 M   149 Don Murray                  Dor,MA               Boston Police                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:17  5:35    1 50-59    5 M    79 Larry Olsen                 Milford,MA           Non-Law                                     
 2     19:05  6:09    2 50-59   17 M   178 Jack Afarian                Plainville,MA        Non-Law                                     
 3     19:44  6:22    3 50-59   22 M    92 Mike Ellovitz               N Attleboro,MA       Non-Law                                     
 4     19:55  6:25    4 50-59   23 M   195 Jim Logan                                        Non-Law                                  
 5     20:12  6:31    5 50-59   25 M   165 Joe Drugan                                       Non-Law                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:13  5:33    1 40-49    4 M   160 Tom Lehan                   Wrentham,MA          Non-Law                                     
 2     17:36  5:41    2 40-49    6 M     1 Paul Powell                 Wrentham,MA          State Police                                
 3     18:22  5:55    3 40-49    9 M    91 Khamfeua Haleudeth          Mansfield,MA         Non-Law                                     
 4     18:40  6:01    4 40-49   12 M    57 John Brown                  Northbridge,MA       Non-Law                                     
 5     18:51  6:05    5 40-49   14 M   148 Terry Wnek                  E Prov,RI            Non-Law                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:26  5:57    1 30-39   10 M    29 Roland Desrochers           Wrentham,MA          Non-Law                                     
 2     20:29  6:36    2 30-39   31 M    83 Jay McGonnell               Whitinsville,MA      Non-Law                                     
 3     20:55  6:45    3 30-39   34 M     5 Robert O'Connell, Jr.       Wrentham,MA          Wrentham PD                                 
 4     21:15  6:51    4 30-39   35 M    84 Jim Galvin                  S Boston,MA          Boston Police                               
 5     21:21  6:53    5 30-39   36 M    48 Brendan O'Rourke            Worcester,MA         Non-Law                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:03  5:30    2 20-29    3 M   173 David Prasse                ,MA                  Non-Law                                     
 2     18:39  6:01    3 20-29   11 M   196 Aaron Bourke                ,MA                  Non-Law                                     
 3     18:46  6:03    4 20-29   13 M   197 Matt Piecway                                     Non-Law                                  
 4     19:30  6:17    5 20-29   19 M   164 Michael Lamoureux           S Boston,MA          Non-Law                                     
 5     20:26  6:35    6 20-29   29 M   192 Jonathan Stevens            Foxborough,MA        Non-Law                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:02  5:30    1 01-19    2 M   107 Kevin Martes                S Easton,MA          Non-Law                                     
 2     18:13  5:53    2 01-19    7 M   166 Frank Divittorio            ,MA                  Non-Law                                     
 3     18:16  5:54    3 01-19    8 M   132 Greg Whitehouse             ,MA                  Non-Law                                     
 4     18:53  6:05    4 01-19   15 M   141 Brett Prescott              ,MA                  Non-Law                                     
 5     20:25  6:35    5 01-19   28 M   138 Bill Cobb                   Plainville,MA        Non-Law                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:10  8:26    1 50-59   38 F   191 Carol Helliwell             Wrentham,MA          Non-Law                                     
 2     26:41  8:36    2 50-59   43 F    69 Jean Bell                   Bellingham,MA        Non-Law                                     
 3     29:35  9:33    3 50-59   60 F    32 Audrey Lacher-Katz          Barrington,RI        Non-Law                                     
 4     30:44  9:55    4 50-59   64 F    59 Charlene Gaboriault         Holliston,MA         Non-Law                                     
 5     31:08 10:03    5 50-59   69 F    61 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA        Non-Law                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:39  6:40    1 40-49    6 F    66 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA          Non-Law                                     
 2     20:47  6:42    2 40-49    7 F     2 Linda UrkO                  Sheldonville,MA      Non-Law                                     
 3     23:33  7:36    3 40-49   19 F   135 Teresa Prego                Medfield,MA          Non-Law                                     
 4     23:35  7:36    4 40-49   20 F    42 Anita Hadlock               Attleboro,MA         Non-Law                                     
 5     24:00  7:45    5 40-49   23 F    27 Mary Conolly                ,MA                  Non-Law                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:16  6:32    1 30-39    4 F   183 Ian Fownes                  Cumberland,RI        Non-Law                                     
 2     21:19  6:53    2 30-39   10 F   134 Denise Simmons              Medway,MA            Non-Law                                     
 3     22:13  7:10    3 30-39   14 F    50 Sandy Sheehy                N.Attleboro,MA       Non-Law                                     
 4     23:26  7:34    4 30-39   18 F    49 Beth O'Rourke               Worcester,MA         Non-Law                                     
 5     23:59  7:44    5 30-39   22 F     8 Claire Robbins              Franklin,MA        A Non-Law                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:39  6:20    2 20-29    2 F    96 Kelley Henry                Whitinsville,MA      Non-Law                                     
 2     19:50  6:24    3 20-29    3 F   137 Carol Geddes                ,MA                  Non-Law                                     
 3     21:09  6:49    4 20-29    9 F   194 Amanda Logan                E Walpole,MA         Non-Law                                     
 4     21:51  7:03    5 20-29   12 F   179 Jacqui Lewis                ,MA                  Non-Law                                     
 5     23:38  7:37    6 20-29   21 F    87 Lael Byrnes                 ,MA                  Non-Law                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:19  6:33    1 01-19    5 F   116 Lori Boyce                  Hopedale,MA          Non-Law                                     
 2     21:04  6:48    2 01-19    8 F   142 Katelyn MacKenzie           Wrentham,MA          Non-Law                                     
 3     21:36  6:58    3 01-19   11 F   114 Abby Wessman                                     Non-Law                                  
 4     22:10  7:09    4 01-19   13 F   115 Kendra Willette             ,MA                  Non-Law                                     
 5     22:45  7:20    5 01-19   15 F   170 Ayla Brown                  ,MA                  Non-Law                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com

               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:03  5:11    1 20-29    1 M   136 Mario Fraioli               N Easton,MA          Non-Law                                     
 2     17:02  5:30    1 01-19    2 M   107 Kevin Martes                S Easton,MA          Non-Law                                     
 3     17:03  5:30    2 20-29    3 M   173 David Prasse                ,MA                  Non-Law                                     
 4     17:13  5:33    1 40-49    4 M   160 Tom Lehan                   Wrentham,MA          Non-Law                                     
 5     17:17  5:35    1 50-59    5 M    79 Larry Olsen                 Milford,MA           Non-Law                                     
 6     17:36  5:41    2 40-49    6 M     1 Paul Powell                 Wrentham,MA          State Police                                
 7     18:13  5:53    2 01-19    7 M   166 Frank Divittorio            ,MA                  Non-Law                                     
 8     18:16  5:54    3 01-19    8 M   132 Greg Whitehouse             ,MA                  Non-Law                                     
 9     18:22  5:55    3 40-49    9 M    91 Khamfeua Haleudeth          Mansfield,MA         Non-Law                                     
 10    18:26  5:57    1 30-39   10 M    29 Roland Desrochers           Wrentham,MA          Non-Law                                      
 11    18:39  6:01    3 20-29   11 M   196 Aaron Bourke                ,MA                  Non-Law                                      
 12    18:40  6:01    4 40-49   12 M    57 John Brown                  Northbridge,MA       Non-Law                                      
 13    18:46  6:03    4 20-29   13 M   197 Matt Piecway                                     Non-Law                                   
 14    18:51  6:05    5 40-49   14 M   148 Terry Wnek                  E Prov,RI            Non-Law                                      
 15    18:53  6:05    4 01-19   15 M   141 Brett Prescott              ,MA                  Non-Law                                      
 16    18:58  6:07    6 40-49   16 M   117 David Aykanian              Framingham,MA        Non-Law                                      
 17    19:05  6:09    2 50-59   17 M   178 Jack Afarian                Plainville,MA        Non-Law                                      
 18    19:28  6:17    7 40-49   18 M   169 Scott Brown                 Wrentham,MA          Non-Law                                      
 19    19:30  6:17    5 20-29   19 M   164 Michael Lamoureux           S Boston,MA          Non-Law                                      
 20    19:31  6:18    8 40-49   20 M   128 Philip Hartnett             Smithfield,RI        Non-Law                                      
 21    19:35  6:19    9 40-49   21 M   131 Doug Sullivan               ,MA                  Non-Law                                      
 22    19:44  6:22    3 50-59   22 M    92 Mike Ellovitz               N Attleboro,MA       Non-Law                                      
 23    19:55  6:25    4 50-59   23 M   195 Jim Logan                                        Non-Law                                   
 24    20:01  6:27   10 40-49   24 M   125 Mike Sawyer                 Franklin,MA          Non-Law                                      
 25    20:12  6:31    5 50-59   25 M   165 Joe Drugan                                       Non-Law                                   
 26    20:14  6:32   11 40-49   26 M   156 Stephen Cudwig                                   Non-Law                                   
 27    20:17  6:33    6 50-59   27 M    28 David Pember                ,MA                  Non-Law                                      
 28    20:25  6:35    5 01-19   28 M   138 Bill Cobb                   Plainville,MA        Non-Law                                      
 29    20:26  6:35    6 20-29   29 M   192 Jonathan Stevens            Foxborough,MA        Non-Law                                      
 30    20:27  6:36    6 01-19   30 M   146 John Kelley                 ,MA                  Non-Law                                      
 31    20:29  6:36    2 30-39   31 M    83 Jay McGonnell               Whitinsville,MA      Non-Law                                      
 32    20:33  6:38    7 50-59   32 M   123 Raymond Mulry               Attleboro,MA         Non-Law                                      
 33    20:38  6:39    8 50-59   33 M    63 Martin Auty                 Uxbridge,MA          Non-Law                                      
 34    20:55  6:45    3 30-39   34 M     5 Robert O'Connell, Jr.       Wrentham,MA          Wrentham PD                                  
 35    21:15  6:51    4 30-39   35 M    84 Jim Galvin                  S Boston,MA          Boston Police                                
 36    21:21  6:53    5 30-39   36 M    48 Brendan O'Rourke            Worcester,MA         Non-Law                                      
 37    21:23  6:54    7 20-29   37 M   144 Eric Bazigian               Medfield,MA          Non-Law                                      
 38    21:28  6:55    9 50-59   38 M    26 Kevin Donnelly              ,MA                  Non-Law                                      
 39    21:30  6:56    7 01-19   39 M   139 Dan Morris                  ,MA                  Non-Law                                      
 40    21:31  6:56   10 50-59   40 M    41 John Martino                Attleboro,MA         MBTA Police                                  
 41    21:34  6:57    8 01-19   41 M   110 Ethan Marsh                 Mendon,MA            Non-Law                                      
 42    21:38  6:59    6 30-39   42 M    78 Steve Fontes                N Attleboro,MA       Sharon Police                                
 43    21:42  7:00   12 40-49   43 M    24 Robert Chartrand            Wrentham,MA          Non-Law                                      
 44    21:45  7:01    8 20-29   44 M   202 David Lamoureux             Assonet,MA           Non-Law                                      
 45    21:50  7:03    7 30-39   45 M   205 Chris White                 Wrentham,MA          Non-Law                                      
 46    21:56  7:05    9 20-29   46 M    90 Kevin McCann                Taunton,MA           Non-Law                                      
 47    22:00  7:06   13 40-49   47 M   185 John Potvraj                ,MA                  Non-Law                                      
 48    22:02  7:06   10 20-29   48 M   203 Brian Lamoureux             Assonet,MA           Non-Law                                      
 49    22:04  7:07    9 01-19   49 M   106 Pete Curran                 ,MA                  Non-Law                                      
 50    22:05  7:07   14 40-49   50 M    85 Antinio Dimaggio            ,MA                  Boston Police                                


               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:09  5:51    1 20-29    1 F    95 Marisa Clapp                Charlton,MA          Non-Law                                     
 2     19:39  6:20    2 20-29    2 F    96 Kelley Henry                Whitinsville,MA      Non-Law                                     
 3     19:50  6:24    3 20-29    3 F   137 Carol Geddes                ,MA                  Non-Law                                     
 4     20:16  6:32    1 30-39    4 F   183 Ian Fownes                  Cumberland,RI        Non-Law                                     
 5     20:19  6:33    1 01-19    5 F   116 Lori Boyce                  Hopedale,MA          Non-Law                                     
 6     20:39  6:40    1 40-49    6 F    66 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA          Non-Law                                     
 7     20:47  6:42    2 40-49    7 F     2 Linda UrkO                  Sheldonville,MA      Non-Law                                     
 8     21:04  6:48    2 01-19    8 F   142 Katelyn MacKenzie           Wrentham,MA          Non-Law                                     
 9     21:09  6:49    4 20-29    9 F   194 Amanda Logan                E Walpole,MA         Non-Law                                     
 10    21:19  6:53    2 30-39   10 F   134 Denise Simmons              Medway,MA            Non-Law                                      
 11    21:36  6:58    3 01-19   11 F   114 Abby Wessman                                     Non-Law                                   
 12    21:51  7:03    5 20-29   12 F   179 Jacqui Lewis                ,MA                  Non-Law                                      
 13    22:10  7:09    4 01-19   13 F   115 Kendra Willette             ,MA                  Non-Law                                      
 14    22:13  7:10    3 30-39   14 F    50 Sandy Sheehy                N.Attleboro,MA       Non-Law                                      
 15    22:45  7:20    5 01-19   15 F   170 Ayla Brown                  ,MA                  Non-Law                                      
 16    23:09  7:28    6 01-19   16 F   124 Jen Hobin                   ,MA                  Non-Law                                      
 17    23:24  7:33    7 01-19   17 F   129 Erin Johnson                Norfolk,MA           Non-Law                                      
 18    23:26  7:34    4 30-39   18 F    49 Beth O'Rourke               Worcester,MA         Non-Law                                      
 19    23:33  7:36    3 40-49   19 F   135 Teresa Prego                Medfield,MA          Non-Law                                      
 20    23:35  7:36    4 40-49   20 F    42 Anita Hadlock               Attleboro,MA         Non-Law                                      
 21    23:38  7:37    6 20-29   21 F    87 Lael Byrnes                 ,MA                  Non-Law                                      
 22    23:59  7:44    5 30-39   22 F     8 Claire Robbins              Franklin,MA        A Non-Law                                      
 23    24:00  7:45    5 40-49   23 F    27 Mary Conolly                ,MA                  Non-Law                                      
 24    24:14  7:49    6 30-39   24 F   159 Andrea Lovely               Foxboro,MA           Non-Law                                      
 25    24:17  7:50    7 30-39   25 F    23 Sarah Eckroth               Norton,MA            Non-Law                                      
 26    24:21  7:51    8 01-19   26 F   118 Alex Wessman                ,MA                  Non-Law                                      
 27    24:24  7:52    6 40-49   27 F    13 Mary Shea                   Wrentham,MA        A Non-Law                                      
 28    24:47  8:00    8 30-39   28 F    55 Lynne Peirce                N. Attleboro,MA      Non-Law                                      
 29    25:22  8:11    9 01-19   29 F   130 Mikaela Callahan            Wrentham,MA          Non-Law                                      
 30    25:27  8:13    9 30-39   30 F    73 Helen Calhoun               Wrentham,MA          Non-Law                                      
 31    25:28  8:13   10 30-39   31 F    36 Laura Levesque              N. Smithfield,RI   A Non-Law                                      
 32    25:33  8:15    7 20-29   32 F    43 Tricia Slattery             Foxborough,MA        Non-Law                                      
 33    25:46  8:19     Age?     33 F    71 Nancy Bernardini            Wrentham,MA          Non-Law                                      
 34    25:56  8:22    8 20-29   34 F   100 Tricia Constantine          ,MA                  Non-Law                                      
 35    25:58  8:23    7 40-49   35 F   161 Patti Morrissey             Norton,MA            Non-Law                                      
 36    25:59  8:23    8 40-49   36 F    16 Eleanor McCarter            Mansfield,MA         Non-Law                                      
 37    26:08  8:26    9 20-29   37 F    65 Lori Anderson-Kral          Plainville,MA      A Non-Law                                      
 38    26:10  8:26    1 50-59   38 F   191 Carol Helliwell             Wrentham,MA          Non-Law                                      
 39    26:12  8:27    9 40-49   39 F    21 Laura Hall                  Franklin,MA          Non-Law                                      
 40    26:29  8:33   11 30-39   40 F    58 Denise Embree               Wrentham,MA          Non-Law                                      
 41    26:35  8:35   12 30-39   41 F   152 Demetra Edwards             Milford,MA           Non-Law                                      
 42    26:38  8:35   13 30-39   42 F   188 Catherine Cappelli          Canton,MA            Norfolk City DA                              
 43    26:41  8:36    2 50-59   43 F    69 Jean Bell                   Bellingham,MA        Non-Law                                      
 44    27:06  8:45   14 30-39   44 F   182 Michele Bray                Attle,MA             Non-Law                                      
 45    27:11  8:46   10 01-19   45 F   174 Kate Sullivan               ,MA                  Non-Law                                      
 46    27:22  8:50   10 20-29   46 F    44 Heather Groshong            ,MA                  Non-Law                                      
 47    27:29  8:52   15 30-39   47 F    74 Diane Guenthner             Wrentham,MA          Non-Law                                      
 48    27:48  8:58   16 30-39   48 F   184 Barbara Duquette            Attleboro,MA         Non-Law                                      
 49    28:16  9:07   17 30-39   49 F    99 Ruthie Collins              Wey,MA               Non-Law                                      
 50    28:17  9:07   18 30-39   50 F   180 Alison Hathaway             Taunton,MA           Non-Law                                      





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News