Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Westford Academy Summer Road Race Series

Westford, MA, August 1, 2002

[Overall Results ]

Standings

Week 9 (August 1)

      SIXTEENTH ANNUAL SUMMER ROAD RACE STANDINGS        
      August 1 (Race 9)        
      MEN        
CATEGORY 1     CATEGORY 2     CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER     18 TO 29     30 TO 39  
THREE AWARDS PTS   FOUR AWARDS PTS   SEVEN AWARDS PTS
Flanders, Keith 51   Twarog, Matt 60   Casey, Terry 123
Koethe, Eric 38   Kimball, John 55   Hall, Allen 109
Casey, Terry II 30   Czikesz, Nicholas 43   Panas, Lee 108
Cattel, Dennis 28   Alexander, Sam 38   Magdalenski, Joe 89
Biron, Matthew 23   Hansberry, Kevin 35   Barios, Steve 82
Holub, Andrew 21   Gersh, Jeremy 34   Beauchesne, Eric 70
Johnson, Nick 17   Kinnee, John 23   Blake, Richard 64
Polmonari, Phillip 17   Bye, Andrew 22   Hargreaves, Jeffrey 51
Dossin, Alex 15   Smith, Travis 22   Reeves, Brian 48
Uram, Stephen 14   Lackner, John 21   Lamont, Scott 42
Gilling, John 13   Simpson, Jason 19   Casey, Chris 35
Murphy, Connor 10   Roach, Sean 13   Sullivan, Bob 33
Holub, Kevin 9   Pollock, Ben 13   Rozen, Bill 30
Wilson, Ryan 9   Parrott, Jon 12   Reeves, Mark 22
Parker, Dan 9   Antunes, Chris 12   O'Connor, Tim 17
Darnell, Andrew 7   Long, Patrick 11   Collins, Michael 16
Brule, Chris 7   Sheridan, William 10   O'Brien, Keith 15
Hanly, Stephen 6   Curtin, Kevin 9   Porter, Rick 15
Murphy, Kevin 6   Rusman, Jason 8   Delehaunty, Tim 12
O'Brien, Colin 6   Greven, Gregory 7   Cramer, Keith 12
Baxter, Riley 5   Gallant, Jeff 6   Grigoriev, Dmitri 11
Ritter, Scott 5   Keating, Steven 4   Mongeau, Steve 11
Nelson, Travor 4   Biron, Jeremy 3   Vermette, Timothy 11
Reeves, Chris 3   Bloom, tyler 3   Huenemann, Geoff 9
Lawson, David 2   Molloy, Peter 2   Siebert, Loren 9
Robinson, Ben 2   Walker, Sebastian 2   Casey, Ted 9
Condike, Chris 2   Greven, John 2   Ricci, Peter 8
Lawson, Robbie 2   Fortin, David 2   Archambault, Philip 7
Orton, DJ 2         Gale, Steve 7
Musumano, Peter 1         Russell, Christopher 5
            Banyas, James 4
            Welch, David 4
            Suljic, Damir 4
            McGinn, Patrick 3
            O'Connor, John 2
            Tran, Vu 2
            Sword, David 1
            Carroll, Charles 1
            Burns, Timothy 1
               
BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES  
Eric Koethe 21:50   Ben Pollock 19:29   Eric Beauchesne 18:54
               
Scott Estabrook 17:57   Eric Beauchesne 17:30   Eric Beauchesne 18:28
  1997     1999     2001
               
      MEN        
CATEGORY 4     CATEGORY 5     CATEGORY 6  
40 T0 49     50 to 59     60 AND OVER  
TEN AWARDS PTS   FIVE AWARDS PTS   ONE AWARD PTS
Peternell, David 140   Carroll, Thomas 69   Dunham, Dave 12
Frimanson, Robert 136   Golay, Ron 61   Macy, Peter 5
Sullivan, Ricky 123   Levasseur, Roger 59   Molloy, Richard 2
Burk, Rick 105   Flint, Doug 58      
Johnson, Skip 99   Colburn, Jim 53      
Gormley, Mike 98   Brown, Matthew 41      
Morrison, Robert 92   Hildreth, Tom 38      
Lee, John 81   Burns, Edward 36      
Viveiros, Jose 56   Smith, Ken 30      
Parker, John 53   Boutotte, Raymond 29      
Mathews, Mark 43   Riley, Philip 24      
Wilde, Eric 40   Hall, Robert 21      
Cooper, Michael 38   Hart, Jay 19      
Swan, Steve 34   Salmond, Charlie 18      
Merrill, Les 33   O'Clair, Sam 15      
Hanly, Kenneth 30   Menovich, Michael 13      
Johnson, Steve 29   Cullen, Gregory 10      
Oliver, Jim 28   Pearson, Barry 9      
Ruggiero, Mike 27   Ricardelli, Robert 9      
Gilling, Jeff 24   Duval, David 8      
Murphy, Jeff 23   Sullivan, Dan 8      
Shaughnessey, David 21   Amicangelo, Steve 7      
Descenza, Paul 19   Shandrowski, Paul 5      
Hagerty, Mike 12   Crocker, Dave 4      
Ware, Kirk 12   Chosaid, David 3      
Slarsky, Stephen 12   Towers, Dan 2      
Nikonoskiy, Vladimir 12   Syrjala, Russell 1      
Dossin, Kurt 12   Parrott, William 1      
Uram, Randall 11            
Schofield, Mark 10            
Curley, Dave 10            
Curran, Thomas 10            
Wilson, Jay 8            
Halpin, Robert 7            
Williams, Jackson 5            
Rivard, Rick 5            
Navarro, Ralph 5            
Gallagan, Steve 4            
Bailey, Gordon 3            
Brewer, Scott 3            
               
               
BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES  
John Lee 21:20   Philip Riley 20:34   Richard Mollioy 24:56
      NEW RECORD     NEW RECORD  
James Garcia 18:37            
  1999            
               
      WOMEN        
CATEGORY 1     CATEGORY 2     CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER     18 TO 29     30 TO 39  
ONE AWARD PTS   ONE AWARD PTS   TWO AWARDS PTS
Casey, Taylor 29   Beauchesne, Amy 30   Casey, Cathie 44
Szamrej, Melissa 20   Cullen, Amber 23   Hanly, Susan 35
Powell, Elizabeth 19   White, Beth 22   Peternell, Alison 23
Szamrej, Nicole 16   Koethe, Alice 12   Flanders, Kathy 14
Curran, Meghan 12   Crocker, Kaitlin 9   Molloy, Kara 13
Flanders, Yvonne 12   Cyr, Erica 8   Ross, Christine 13
Parker, Cathy 10   Connell, Jillian 7   Townsend, Darlene 8
Debiase, Cristina 5   McHugh, Lauren 6   Dube, Gloria 8
Hendriks, Jennifer 5   Sullivan, Kelly 6   Bolan, Brenda 8
Parker, Suzanne 4   Elacqua, Taryn 3   Grace, Kathryne 6
Allwein, Eliza 4   Greven, Melissa 2   Mendes, Andrea 6
Parker, Julia 3   McGaha, Sara 2   Hatcher, Emily 6
Young, Ashley 3   Greven, Jennifer 1   Amaral, Diane 4
Brewer, Lauren 3         Mulcahy, Tina 3
Leydon, Janet 3         Reyes-Vivieros, Olga 2
Malboeuf, Marissa 2         Lalande, Kelly 2
Cherng, Nicole 2         Sheffer, Susie 1
Gilling, Cassie 1            
Hendriks, Jennifer 1            
BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES  
Meghan Curran 24:17   Amber Cullen 22:05   Kara Molloy 21:27
               
Jessica Parrott 20:55   Kara Molloy 20:45   Kara Molloy 21:24
  1999     1999     2001
               
      WOMEN        
CATEGORY 4     CATEGORY 5        
40 TO 49     50 to 59     WALKERS  
FIVE AWARDS PTS   ONE AWARD PTS   NINE AWARDS PTS
Byrne, Nancy 101         Laste, Russell 122
Lawson, Kathy 88         Morrison, Terry 91
Posch, Dorothy 81         Learned, Kim 71
O'Brien, Kathleen 55         Laste, Thelma 65
Delea, Kathryn 55         Deloia, Sharon 62
Koethe, Dale 54   BEST TIMES     Boutotte, Janice 62
Merrill, Lynda 37         Moeller, Niels 62
Suszynski, Therese 31         Bartis, Judith 62
Tibbetts, Judy 20   Lyndsey Molloy 26:25   Ryder, Alyssa 58
Cullen, Gloria 19     1999   Beck, Marge 52
Peterson, Beth 18         McGaw, Philip 46
Gladwin, Marge 16   CATEGORY 6     Gagnon, Sheila 41
Pancoast, Liane 13   60 AND OVER     Luck, Chris 40
Scholfield, Dale 12   ONE AWARD PTS   McCann, Cheryl 29
Peacock, Barbara 11   Page, Betsy 7   Gilling, Cassie 25
Robins, Vivian 9         Learned, Zack 24
LeBlanc, Donna 9         Morrison, Barbara 20
Scherzer, Heidi 9   BEST TIMES     Labbe, Pat 17
Kelley, Grace 8   Betsy Page 39:58   Gilling, Jeri 17
Ricardelli, Bonnie 8         Elacqua, Nancy 16
Hunter, Gail 7   Besty Page 37:06   Marchetti, Christina 16
Robinson, Anne 7     2000   Murphy, Paula 15
Sibley, Dale 6   Continued walkers     Rivard, Sharon 15
Gilling, Jeri 6   Reeves, Kyle 7   Robinson, Kathleen 14
Parrott, Joan 6   Condike, Anne Marie 7   Marchetti, Brenda 14
Donovan, Joanne 4   Reeves, Pamela 6   Valcone, Lisa 12
Murphy, Paula 2   Burk, Kimberly 6   McDough, Tom 11
BEST TIMES     Burk, Kristen 5   Michaud, Jean 11
Nancy Byrnes 24:50   Gagnon, Brian 5   Alwein, Louise 10
      Burk, Carol 4   Levasseur, Roberta 10
Liane Pancoast 22:45   Learned, Carly 4   Coppola, Paula 10
  1999   Malbouef, Marissa 4   Parise, Danielle 10
      O'Clair, Ellen 3   Herald, Diane 9
      Mendes, Andrea 3   Parker, Marianne 9
      Robinson, Anne 3   Egan, Barbara 9
      Robinson, Keleigh 3   Marchetti, Cara 7
      Wiilaimson, Linda 3      
      Dougherty, Lisa 2      
      Barlow, Brenda 2      
      Kuehl, Nancy 1      
      Robertson, John 1      

Last Updated on 8/2/02
By Paul Poisson



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News