Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Berkshire Triathlon

Pittsfield, MA, August 18, 2002

[Sprint Overall Results | Sprint Team Results | Olympic Overall Results | Olympic Team Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Team Winners


                       OLYMPIC TEAM CATEGORY:  MALE

PLACE NO.   TDIV  SWIMMER              BIKER                RUNNER               TIME
===== ===== ===== ==================== ==================== ==================== =======
    1   490 MTEAM MICHAEL TUCKER       STEVE KOLIS          STEVE LANDRY         2:05:29


                      OLYMPIC TEAM CATEGORY:  FEMALE

PLACE NO.   TDIV  SWIMMER              BIKER                RUNNER               TIME
===== ===== ===== ==================== ==================== ==================== =======
    1   487 FTEAM JODY MATTULKE        FELCIA BIANCHI       ROSEMARY ROY         2:45:47


                       OLYMPIC TEAM CATEGORY:  MIXED

PLACE NO.   TDIV  SWIMMER              BIKER                RUNNER               TIME
===== ===== ===== ==================== ==================== ==================== =======
    1   497 XTEAM APRIL MARKO          ELIZABETH ARIAZI     JOSHUA LIPKA         2:15:39

                                                                      Page 1

                       SPRINT TEAM CATEGORY:  FAMILY

PLACE NO.   TDIV  SWIMMER              BIKER                RUNNER               TIME
===== ===== ===== ==================== ==================== ==================== =======
    1   182 ATEAM DIANE ONEIL          BONNIE FACKINI       SHAUN WRIGHT         1:24:40


                        SPRINT TEAM CATEGORY:  MALE

PLACE NO.   TDIV  SWIMMER              BIKER                RUNNER               TIME
===== ===== ===== ==================== ==================== ==================== =======
    1   185 MTEAM PETER COTY           MIKE SPANGENBERG     BILL CHAPMAN         1:08:21


                       SPRINT TEAM CATEGORY:  FEMALE

PLACE NO.   TDIV  SWIMMER              BIKER                RUNNER               TIME
===== ===== ===== ==================== ==================== ==================== =======
    1   188 FTEAM HILARY CRUZ-ABRAMS   CHRISTEN DEVENEY     ALEXIS TODOR         1:30:27


                       SPRINT TEAM CATEGORY:  MIXED

PLACE NO.   TDIV  SWIMMER              BIKER                RUNNER               TIME
===== ===== ===== ==================== ==================== ==================== =======
    1   191 XTEAM RALPH D'ELIA         BRUCE DUQUETTE       CHRIS TOBIN          1:30:54






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News