Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Berkshire Triathlon

Pittsfield, MA, August 18, 2002

[Sprint Overall Results | Sprint Team Results | Olympic Overall Results | Olympic Team Results | Overall Winners | Team Winners ]

Age-Group Winners

MALE :  19 - UNDER SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 JOEL BRADLEY            94 I M0119 WINDSOR            MA 1:11:17
    2 DUSTIN VIRGILIO         87 I M0119 PITTSFIELD         MA 1:17:24

MALE :  20 - 29 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 MATTHEW CARTIER        127 I M2029 PITTSFIELD         MA 1:11:41
    2 DAMIEN CALLAHAN         95 I M2029 ALLSTON            MA 1:15:25
    3 KAMERON SHAHID          90 I M2029 RIDGEFIELD         CT 1:20:06

MALE :  30 - 39 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 PATRICK CLEAR           49 I M3039 FONDA, NY          NY 1:15:14
    2 SHAWN KELLEY            65 I M3039 AMHERST            MA 1:19:16
    3 RICO PORTALATIN        102 I M3039 SAVOY              MA 1:19:37

MALE :  40 - 49 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 ART REILLY             113 I M4049 LENOXDALE          MA 1:17:14
    2 DAVID COWEN             66 I M4049 GREAT NECK         NY 1:18:42
    3 BILLY GIRARD           117 I M4049 NORTH POLE         AK 1:23:08

MALE :  50 - 59 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 DANIEL KIRSCH           75 I M5059 WORCESTER          MA 1:12:57
    2 JESSE MELLOR           118 I M5059 MERIDEN            CT 1:21:45
    3 GARY CLEARWATER         78 I M5059 GRAFTON            MA 1:55:03

MALE :  60 - OVER SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 LARRY JOWITT           119 I M6099 N ADAMS            MA 1:29:19
    2 JORG WINTERER           93 I M6099 NORTHAMPTON,       MA 1:41:30
    3 BILL CAREY             103 I M6099 DALTON             MA 2:01:29


FEMALE :  19 - UNDER SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 SAMANTHA HARRISON      109 I F0119 PITTSFIELD         MA 1:50:46

FEMALE :  20 - 29 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 CLAIRE LUTGENDORF       48 I F2029 MIDDLETOWN         CT 1:32:21
    2 DAWN GERKEN            111 I F2029 POUGHKEEPSIE       NY 1:35:09
    3 SARA MURRAY             68 I F2029 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA 1:36:32

FEMALE :  30 - 39 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 MICHAEL MANOSH          85 I F3039 BALLSTON SPA       NY 1:22:27
    2 ELIZABETH BIANCHI      120 I F3039 NORTHAMPTON        MA 1:25:57
    3 JUDY GUZZO              44 I F3039 NISKAYUNA          NY 1:26:34

FEMALE :  40 - 49 SPRINT

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 KAREN COLE              72 I F4049 WEST STOCKBRIDGE   MA 1:24:50
    2 ALIX LABATUT            59 I F4049 WILLIAMSTOWN       MA 1:32:35
    3 KRISTA PALMER           46 I F4049 GREAT BARRINGTON   MA 1:40:14

FEMALE :  50 - 59 SPRINT


FEMALE :  60 - OVER SPRINT



MALE :  19 - UNDER OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 SEAN CONDRON           409 I M0119 PITTSFIELD         MA 2:50:54
    2 THOMAS GOTH            266 I M0119 POUGHKEEPSIE       NY 3:01:20

MALE :  20 - 29 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 DAVE SUCHY             401 I M2029 ARLINGTON          MA 2:24:41
    2 CARLOS CRUZ-ABRAMS     280 I M2029 NEW YORK           NY 2:29:34
    3 NATE LINK              417 I M2029 MIDDLETOWN         CT 2:34:30

MALE :  30 - 39 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 CHRISTOPHER KOUNIOTI   402 I M3039 FLORENCE           MA 2:29:37
    2 JOHN WHITE             275 I M3039 HULL               MA 2:29:45
    3 BILL TERRY             263 I M3039 SOUTHWICK          MA 2:36:38

MALE :  40 - 49 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 PAUL WILSON            285 I M4049 SPENCER            MA 2:34:09
    2 JAY HILL               243 I M4049 LENOX              MA 2:35:08
    3 STEVE ST. CLAIR        298 I M4049 WILLIAMSTOWN       MA 2:35:11

MALE :  50 - 59 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 DAVID ULMER            255 I M5059 RIDGEFIELD         CT 2:46:42
    2 ROBERT ARMAGNO         276 I M5059 HARTFORD           NY 3:19:57
    3 JOHN BELLIZZI          251 I M5059 GREAT BARRINGTON   MA 4:00:38

MALE :  60 - OVER OLYMPIC


FEMALE :  19 - UNDER OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 ELLETT GEORGE          262 I F0119 TOWSON             MD 3:03:34
    2 TARA RUBENSTEIN        261 I F0119 BALTIMORE          MD 3:44:19

FEMALE :  20 - 29 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 ALISON DEWEY           250 I F2029 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA 2:35:27
    2 STEPHANIE ANDERSON     411 I F2029 WILLIAMSTOWN       MA 2:37:55
    3 JENNIFER ROCCABRUNA    412 I F2029 PITTSFIELD         MA 2:44:03

FEMALE :  30 - 39 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 ALYSSA GELBARD         268 I F3039 NEW YORK           NY 2:54:47
    2 EDITH GARDNER          274 I F3039 READING            MA 3:02:22
    3 CATHERINE O'LEARY      258 I F3039 SOMERVILLE         MA 3:10:30

FEMALE :  40 - 49 OLYMPIC

PLACE NAME                 NO.   R DIV   CITY               ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== = ===== ================== == =======
    1 LISA DUNN              405 I F4049 WILTON             CT 2:33:11
    2 COLETTE SIMONETTI      252 I F4049 PITTSFIELD         MA 2:41:55
    3 CYNDY MANSUR           254 I F4049 PITTSFIELD         MA 2:53:47

FEMALE :  50 - 59 OLYMPIC

FEMALE :  60 - OVER OLYMPIC





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News