Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Berkshire Triathlon

Pittsfield, MA, August 18, 2002

[Sprint Team Results | Olympic Overall Results | Olympic Team Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Team Winners ]

Sprint Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                                    <-- SWIM -->         <-- BIKE -->         <-- RUN  -->          DIV            TOTAL
Place  NO.  NAME               RACE Plc    Time   TRAN1  Plc    Time   TRAN2  Plc    Time PENALTY  PL/TOT   DIV     Time
=====  ==== ===============    ==== ===  ======   ===== ==== =======   ===== ====  ====== =======  ======  ===== =======
    1    92 TOM KEEFE            I   15   15:27    0:42    2   30:41    0:49    2   21:55           1/11   M2029 1:09:33
    2    94 JOEL BRADLEY         I    6   13:56    0:56    5   31:17    1:20    6   23:50           1/2    M0119 1:11:17
    3   127 MATTHEW CARTIER      I   47   17:55    1:41    7   31:55    0:45    1   19:26           2/11   M2029 1:11:41
    4    75 DANIEL KIRSCH        I    1   12:25    1:44   13   34:03    1:16    4   23:31           1/3    M5059 1:12:57
    5    49 PATRICK CLEAR        I   14   15:25    1:05    8   32:44    0:46    9   25:15           1/19   M3039 1:15:14
    6    95 DAMIEN CALLAHAN      I   33   17:03    1:05    1   29:49    1:50   10   25:41           3/11   M2029 1:15:25
    7   114 HEATHER WARK         I   24   16:19    0:53   21   34:44    0:53    3   23:27           1/15   F3039 1:16:14
    8   113 ART REILLY           I   36   17:26    1:26   11   33:37    0:39    7   24:09           1/7    M4049 1:17:14
    9    87 DUSTIN VIRGILIO      I    9   14:24    1:30   15   34:10    0:36   14   26:46           2/2    M0119 1:17:24
   10    66 DAVID COWEN          I    4   13:08    0:53    9   33:16    0:55   35   30:32           2/7    M4049 1:18:42
   11    65 SHAWN KELLEY         I   55   19:20    2:07    4   30:50    0:53   12   26:08           2/19   M3039 1:19:16
   12   102 RICO PORTALATIN      I   29   16:42    2:21   22   34:46    0:41    8   25:09           3/19   M3039 1:19:37
   13    90 KAMERON SHAHID       I    8   14:04    2:06   30   36:26    1:08   13   26:24           4/11   M2029 1:20:06
   14    50 RANDALL SWIFT        I   37   17:27    3:07    6   31:47    1:09   19   27:31           4/19   M3039 1:20:59
   15    64 CHRISTOPHER LILLIS   I   39   17:30    1:29   18   34:26    0:26   20   27:31           5/11   M2029 1:21:20
   16   108 SCOTT WERTH          I   19   16:06    2:28   26   35:26    0:19   17   27:08           6/11   M2029 1:21:26
   17   118 JESSE MELLOR         I   13   15:25    1:11   16   34:14    0:48   29   30:10           2/3    M5059 1:21:45
   18   104 MIKE MARCHAND        I   65   21:14    2:31   10   33:32    1:24    5   23:38           7/11   M2029 1:22:18
   19    85 MICHAEL MANOSH       I   22   16:17    1:06   20   34:35    1:04   26   29:27           2/15   F3039 1:22:27
   20   117 BILLY GIRARD         I   25   16:26    1:12   19   34:34    0:39   32   30:19           3/7    M4049 1:23:08
   21    56 MICHAEL VALBONA      I   34   17:08    1:12   14   34:05    0:50   30   30:17           4/7    M4049 1:23:31
   22   101 GARY MOYNIHAN        I   44   17:45    1:04    3   30:46    1:32   48   33:44           5/19   M3039 1:24:48
   23    72 KAREN COLE           I   21   16:09    1:10   28   36:02    0:27   37   31:03           1/8    F4049 1:24:50
   24    84 CHRISTOPHER TATTRIE  I   31   16:50    1:20   27   36:00    1:11   27   29:38           6/19   M3039 1:24:57
   25    86 JAMES VIRGILIO       I   18   15:50    1:28   12   33:59    0:58   46   32:53           5/7    M4049 1:25:06
   26   130 TOM DAVIDSON         I   40   17:38    1:48   33   37:08    0:56   22   27:47           7/19   M3039 1:25:16
   27   110 JACK MOORE           I   30   16:46    2:10   39   38:33    0:26   21   27:34           8/19   M3039 1:25:27
   28    82 RODGER VON KRIES     I   10   15:10    1:22   31   36:54    1:19   36   30:55           9/19   M3039 1:25:39
   29    47 DON DEGROOT          I   54   19:06    1:49   17   34:22    1:09   25   29:17           6/7    M4049 1:25:41
   30   120 ELIZABETH BIANCHI    I   12   15:20    1:57   29   36:21    0:55   40   31:27           3/15   F3039 1:25:57
   31    67 MATTHEW HOUGAN       I   58   20:03    3:19   23   35:13    1:39   11   25:48           8/11   M2029 1:26:00
   32    44 JUDY GUZZO           I   26   16:33    2:29   42   38:58    1:47   15   26:49           4/15   F3039 1:26:34
   33   126 CORNELIA FIELD       I   59   20:28    1:33   24   35:15    0:44   31   30:18           5/15   F3039 1:28:16
   34   119 LARRY JOWITT         I   23   16:18    3:03   37   37:56    0:28   41   31:36           1/3    M6099 1:29:19
   35    91 MARTIN WALKER        I    2   12:36    1:54   72   47:59    0:30   16   26:57           9/11   M2029 1:29:54
   36    71 SAMANTHA NEWMAN      I   32   16:50    0:50   25   35:22    1:52   53   35:08           6/15   F3039 1:30:01
   37   116 JASON DUFOUR         I   75   22:48    1:21   38   38:00    0:55   18   27:15          10/11   M2029 1:30:18
   38   271 DAVID CIULLA         I   20   16:08    2:01   36   37:47    1:33   47   32:54          10/19   M3039 1:30:20
   39    88 DANIEL AALBERTS      I   11   15:12    2:55   47   40:10    1:23   39   31:21          11/19   M3039 1:31:00
   40    79 IAN RUSK             I   51   18:20    2:38   50   40:44    1:05   24   28:33          12/19   M3039 1:31:18
   41    48 CLAIRE LUTGENDORF    I   38   17:29    1:40   32   36:56    1:11   52   35:07           1/13   F2029 1:32:21
   42    59 ALIX LABATUT         I   48   17:57    2:01   43   39:33    1:01   42   32:05           2/8    F4049 1:32:35
   43   128 ANDREW WEINRENCH     I   66   21:44    2:24   40   38:45    1:15   28   29:47          13/19   M3039 1:33:53
   44   111 DAWN GERKEN          I    3   13:02    2:32   59   42:52    1:42   51   35:03           2/13   F2029 1:35:09
   45    68 SARA MURRAY          I   17   15:48    2:15   45   39:42    1:24   61   37:24           3/13   F2029 1:36:32
   46    73 ANDREW CASEY         I   76   22:53    3:36   34   37:27    1:51   38   31:05          14/19   M3039 1:36:50
   47    80 JEANNE TOWNSEND      I    5   13:28    3:00   56   42:14    0:52   63   37:39           4/13   F2029 1:37:12
   48    55 MINDY DIXON          I   69   22:02    2:46   46   39:43    1:22   44   32:23           7/15   F3039 1:38:15
   49   112 CHRIS CAMPASSI       I   35   17:19    3:12   58   42:37    1:16   49   34:27          11/11   M2029 1:38:48
   50    57 ERIC PANSEWICZ       I   28   16:36    2:02   35   37:44    2:07   73   40:43          15/19   M3039 1:39:10
   51   121 SARAH SAWYER         I   42   17:41    1:52   62   43:30    0:43   55   35:26           5/13   F2029 1:39:11
   52    45 JEFFREY LEE          I   78   24:10    4:20   41   38:56    1:43   33   30:22          16/19   M3039 1:39:29
   53    46 KRISTA PALMER        I   63   21:02    2:01   63   43:33    0:48   45   32:52           3/8    F4049 1:40:14
   54    81 BETH WIRSUL          I   56   19:31    1:53   55   41:52    0:38   59   37:05           8/15   F3039 1:40:58
   55    69 JOHN HELMKE          I   60   20:33    1:44   71   47:54    0:39   34   30:25          17/19   M3039 1:41:12
   56   105 MONIQUE GASSON       I   67   21:59    1:56   49   40:24    1:06   57   35:51           6/13   F2029 1:41:13
   57   122 HEATHER JOHNSON      I   74   22:38    2:09   73   48:04    0:35   23   27:52           9/15   F3039 1:41:17
   58    52 RACHEL LEVIN         I   41   17:40    1:21   44   39:37    0:49   77   41:57          10/15   F3039 1:41:22
   59    93 JORG WINTERER        I   27   16:33    3:24   53   41:51    2:16   62   37:28           2/3    M6099 1:41:30
   60    77 SARAH DESJARDINS     I   72   22:30    2:19   48   40:17    1:18   56   35:29           7/13   F2029 1:41:52
   61    54 KIM COLLOPY          I   43   17:42    3:00   61   42:59    1:01   66   38:27          11/15   F3039 1:43:08
   62    96 SHANNON KANE-LONG    I   49   18:05    2:08   70   47:22    0:48   54   35:09           8/13   F2029 1:43:30
   63    53 ELIZABETH BARRY      I   57   20:00    3:24   69   46:55    1:01   43   32:16           9/13   F2029 1:43:35
   64    89 KATHLEEN DIMONDA     I   64   21:08    2:53   57   42:15    1:19   60   37:16          12/15   F3039 1:44:49
   65    83 KIMBERLEE COOK       I   53   18:39    3:24   67   45:55    1:06   58   36:25          10/13   F2029 1:45:27
   66   106 DONNA VIRGILIO       I   61   20:44    1:44   51   41:24    1:12   72   40:30           4/8    F4049 1:45:32
   67    63 KIM LOHNES           I   52   18:25    3:16   60   42:56    1:56   68   39:04          13/15   F3039 1:45:34
   68    58 JERRY PUCCI          I   71   22:17    2:50   52   41:46    0:58   69   39:45          18/19   M3039 1:47:34
   69    51 DEB GOEDEKE          I   80   24:38    1:38   54   41:51    1:21   64   38:12           5/8    F4049 1:47:38
   70   107 TERRY COOK           I   79   24:24    2:51   66   45:46    1:39   50   34:56           6/8    F4049 1:49:34
   71   109 SAMANTHA HARRISON    I    7   13:57    2:31   64   45:09    0:46   81   48:25           1/1    F0119 1:50:46
   72   115 CLAUDIA LINCOLN      I   77   24:02    2:29   65   45:18    1:13   65   38:16           7/8    F4049 1:51:16
   73    97 OREN NODELMAN        I   46   17:55    2:56   74   49:18    1:26   71   40:18          11/13   F2029 1:51:52
   74    78 GARY CLEARWATER      I   73   22:37    3:07   68   46:25    1:27   75   41:30           3/3    M5059 1:55:03
   75   123 LAURENCE SAWYER      I   62   20:52    2:33   76   52:10    1:10   67   38:35          14/15   F3039 1:55:19
   76   129 AMY WEINREICH        I   68   22:00    5:17   75   50:43    1:17   74   40:58          15/15   F3039 2:00:12
   77   103 BILL CAREY           I   81   30:25    1:27                        70   40:01           3/3    M6099 2:01:29
   78   100 CYNTHIA COACH        I   45   17:50    2:15   79   59:02    0:48   78   43:48          12/13   F2029 2:03:42
   79    70 MARY JUBOK           I   50   18:19    5:00   77   55:45    1:20   80   45:24           8/8    F4049 2:05:47
   80   125 LORA SANDHUSEN       I   70   22:06    3:54   80 1:08:15    3:52   79   44:45           7/7    M4049 2:22:50
   81    76 KELLEY BURRIDGE      I   82   41:37    4:35   78   57:41    0:49   76   41:40          13/13   F2029 2:26:20
   82   124 STEVE SWOAP          I   16   15:28    2:40                                            19/19   M3039




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News