Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Westford Academy Road Race Series

Westford, MA, August 15, 2002

[Overall Results ]

Standings

Week 11 (August 15)

      SIXTEENTH ANNUAL SUMMER ROAD RACE STANDINGS        
      August 15 (Race 11)        
      MEN        
CATEGORY 1     CATEGORY 2     CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER     18 TO 29     30 TO 39  
THREE AWARDS PTS   FOUR AWARDS PTS   SEVEN AWARDS PTS
Flanders, Keith 61   Twarog, Matt 75   Casey, Terry 150
Koethe, Eric 50   Kimball, John 70   Panas, Lee 133
Casey, Terry II 30   Alexander, Sam 46   Hall, Allen 130
Cattel, Dennis 28   Czikesz, Nicholas 43   Magdalenski, Joe 112
Biron, Matthew 27   Gersh, Jeremy 40   Barios, Steve 100
Polmonari, Phillip 24   Hansberry, Kevin 35   Beauchesne, Eric 89
Holub, Andrew 21   Kinnee, John 29   Blake, Richard 78
Johnson, Nick 20   Smith, Travis 27   Hargreaves, Jeffrey 55
Dossin, Alex 15   Bye, Andrew 26   Lamont, Scott 52
Uram, Stephen 14   Simpson, Jason 23   Reeves, Brian 48
Gilling, John 13   Lackner, John 22   Rozen, Bill 45
Murphy, Connor 10   Roach, Sean 15   Sullivan, Bob 44
Holub, Kevin 9   Pollock, Ben 13   Casey, Chris 43
Wilson, Ryan 9   Parrott, Jon 12   Grigoriev, Dmitri 24
Parker, Dan 9   Antunes, Chris 12   Reeves, Mark 22
Brule, Chris 9   Long, Patrick 11   O'Brien, Keith 21
Darnell, Andrew 7   Sheridan, William 10   O'Connor, Tim 21
Hanly, Stephen 6   Curtin, Kevin 9   Porter, Rick 21
Murphy, Kevin 6   Rusman, Jason 8   Mongeau, Steve 19
O'Brien, Colin 6   Greven, Gregory 7   Collins, Michael 16
Baxter, Riley 5   Gallant, Jeff 6   Smith, Brian 14
Ritter, Scott 5   Keating, Steven 6   Delehaunty, Tim 12
Condike, Chris 5   Barnett, Douglas 4   Cramer, Keith 12
Nelson, Travor 4   Biron, Jeremy 3   Vermette, Timothy 11
Robinson, Ben 4   Bloom, tyler 3   Casey, Ted 11
Donlan, Ryan 4   Molloy, Peter 2   Huenemann, Geoff 9
Reeves, Chris 3   Walker, Sebastian 2   Siebert, Loren 9
Lawson, Robbie 3   Greven, John 2   Ricci, Peter 8
Lawson, David 2   Fortin, David 2   Archambault, Philip 7
Orton, DJ 2         Gale, Steve 7
Musumano, Peter 1         Palomino, Manuel 7
Gallant, Jeff 1         Russell, Christopher 5
            Banyas, James 4
            Welch, David 4
            Suljic, Damir 4
            McGinn, Patrick 3
            Tran, Vu 3
            O'Connor, John 2
            Sword, David 1
            Carroll, Charles 1
            Burns, Timothy 1
BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES  
Eric Koethe 21:50   Ben Pollock 19:29   Eric Beauchesne 18:54
               
Scott Estabrook 17:57   Eric Beauchesne 17:30   Eric Beauchesne 18:28
  1997     1999     2001
      MEN        
CATEGORY 4     CATEGORY 5     CATEGORY 6  
40 T0 49     50 to 59     60 AND OVER  
TEN AWARDS PTS   FIVE AWARDS PTS   ONE AWARD PTS
Peternell, David 169   Carroll, Thomas 92   Dunham, Dave 14
Frimanson, Robert 165   Golay, Ron 79   Macy, Peter 7
Sullivan, Ricky 147   Flint, Doug 77   Molloy, Richard 2
Burk, Rick 124   Colburn, Jim 73      
Gormley, Mike 118   Levasseur, Roger 72      
Johnson, Skip 116   Hildreth, Tom 48      
Morrison, Robert 113   Brown, Matthew 45      
Lee, John 96   Burns, Edward 36      
Viveiros, Jose 63   Boutotte, Raymond 35      
Parker, John 53   Smith, Ken 34      
Mathews, Mark 43   Hart, Jay 25      
Swan, Steve 42   Riley, Philip 24      
Wilde, Eric 40   Hall, Robert 21      
Merrill, Les 40   Salmond, Charlie 18      
Ruggiero, Mike 39   O'Clair, Sam 17      
Cooper, Michael 38   Menovich, Michael 13      
Hanly, Kenneth 38   Cullen, Gregory 12      
Oliver, Jim 34   Pearson, Barry 9      
Demers, Leo 32   Ricardelli, Robert 9      
Johnson, Steve 31   Duval, David 8      
Uram, Randall 26   Sullivan, Dan 8      
Gilling, Jeff 24   Stark, Martin 8      
Murphy, Jeff 23   Amicangelo, Steve 7      
Shaughnessey, David 21   Miller, Rich 7      
Descenza, Paul 19   Shandrowski, Paul 5      
Nikonoskiy, Vladimir 14   Crocker, Dave 4      
Curley, Dave 13   Chosaid, David 3      
Hagerty, Mike 12   Towers, Dan 2      
Ware, Kirk 12   Hubbard, Dean 2      
Slarsky, Stephen 12   Syrjala, Russell 1      
Dossin, Kurt 12   Parrott, William 1      
Schofield, Mark 10            
Curran, Thomas 10            
Wilson, Jay 8            
Hoharth, David 8            
Halpin, Robert 7            
Williams, Jackson 5            
Rivard, Rick 5            
Navarro, Ralph 5            
Lagon, Vincent 5            
Gallagan, Steve 4            
Bailey, Gordon 3            
Brewer, Scott 3            
Pollock, Jim 1            
Pancoast, Edward 1            
BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES  
John Lee 21:20   Philip Riley 20:34   Richard Mollioy 24:56
      NEW RECORD     NEW RECORD  
James Garcia 18:37            
  1999            
      WOMEN        
CATEGORY 1     CATEGORY 2     CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER     18 TO 29     30 TO 39  
ONE AWARD PTS   ONE AWARD PTS   TWO AWARDS PTS
Casey, Taylor 35   Beauchesne, Amy 36   Casey, Cathie 49
Szamrej, Melissa 20   White, Beth 27   Hanly, Susan 43
Powell, Elizabeth 19   Cullen, Amber 23   Peternell, Alison 26
Flanders, Yvonne 19   Koethe, Alice 14   Flanders, Kathy 18
Szamrej, Nicole 18   Crocker, Kaitlin 13   Ross, Christine 14
Curran, Meghan 12   Cyr, Erica 10   Molloy, Kara 13
Parker, Cathy 10   Sullivan, Kelly 9   Townsend, Darlene 8
O'Connell, Jamie 8   Connell, Jillian 7   Dube, Gloria 8
Debiase, Cristina 5   McHugh, Lauren 6   Bolan, Brenda 8
Hendriks, Jennifer 5   Elacqua, Taryn 3   Grace, Kathryne 6
Leydon, Janet 5   Greven, Melissa 2   Mendes, Andrea 6
Nelson, Jennifer 5   McGaha, Sara 2   Hatcher, Emily 6
Parker, Suzanne 4   Greven, Jennifer 1   Sheffer, Susie 5
Allwein, Eliza 4         Amaral, Diane 4
Chirokas, Brianne 4         Mulcahy, Tina 3
Parker, Julia 3         Reyes-Vivieros, Olga 2
Young, Ashley 3         Lalande, Kelly 2
Brewer, Lauren 3            
Pollock, Alexa 3            
Malboeuf, Marissa 2            
Cherng, Nicole 2            
Gilling, Cassie 1            
Hendriks, Jennifer 1            
BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES     BEST TIMES  
Meghan Curran 24:17   Amber Cullen 22:05   Kara Molloy 21:27
               
Jessica Parrott 20:55   Kara Molloy 20:45   Kara Molloy 21:24
  1999     1999     2001
CATEGORY 4     CATEGORY 5        
40 TO 49     50 to 59     WALKERS  
FIVE AWARDS PTS   ONE AWARD PTS   NINE AWARDS PTS
Byrne, Nancy 123         Laste, Russell 152
Posch, Dorothy 100   BEST TIMES     Morrison, Terry 115
Lawson, Kathy 99         Learned, Kim 86
Delea, Kathryn 71         Moeller, Niels 86
O'Brien, Kathleen 69   Lyndsey Molloy 26:25   Deloia, Sharon 80
Koethe, Dale 63     1999   Laste, Thelma 79
Merrill, Lynda 42         Bartis, Judith 78
Suszynski, Therese 31   CATEGORY 6     Boutotte, Janice 77
Tibbetts, Judy 31   60 AND OVER     Ryder, Alyssa 70
Cullen, Gloria 22   ONE AWARD PTS   Luck, Chris 70
Pancoast, Liane 22   Page, Betsy 8   Beck, Marge 52
Peterson, Beth 18         Gagnon, Sheila 49
Gladwin, Marge 18         McGaw, Philip 46
Scholfield, Dale 12   BEST TIMES     McCann, Cheryl 29
Scherzer, Heidi 12   Betsy Page 39:58   Gilling, Cassie 25
Peacock, Barbara 11         Learned, Zack 24
Hunter, Gail 11   Besty Page 37:06   Morrison, Barbara 20
Robins, Vivian 9     2000   Marchetti, Brenda 19
LeBlanc, Donna 9         Labbe, Pat 17
Kelley, Grace 8         Gilling, Jeri 17
Ricardelli, Bonnie 8         Elacqua, Nancy 16
McKeon, Molly 8         Marchetti, Christina 16
Robinson, Anne 7   Continued Walkers     Levasseur, Roberta 16
Parrott, Joan 7         Murphy, Paula 15
Sibley, Dale 6         Rivard, Sharon 15
Gilling, Jeri 6         Robinson, Kathleen 14
Donovan, Joanne 4         Marchetti, Cara 13
BEST TIMES           Valcone, Lisa 12
Liane Pancoast 24:35         Michaud, Jean 12
            McDough, Tom 11
Liane Pancoast 22:45         Dougherty, Lisa 11
  1999         Alwein, Louise 10
            Coppola, Paula 10
            Parise, Danielle 10
            Herald, Diane 9
            Parker, Marianne 9
            Egan, Barbara 9
            Reeves, Kyle 7
            Condike, Anne Marie 7
            Cullen, amber 7
            Reeves, Pamela 6
            Burk, Kimberly 6
            Cullen, Deidre 6
            Burk, Kristen 5
            Gagnon, Brian 5
            Burk, Carol 4
            Learned, Carly 4
            Malbouef, Marissa 4
            Ross, Christine 4
            O'Clair, Ellen 3
            Mendes, Andrea 3
            Robinson, Anne 3
            Robinson, Keleigh 3
            Wiilaimson, Linda 3
            Ross, Casey 3
            Barlow, Brenda 2
            Kuehl, Nancy 1
            Robertson, John 1
            Bryce, Joanne 1

Last Updated on 8/16/02
By Paul Poisson



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News